Colby All-Americans

2016-2017

NCAA Division III Men's Cross Country

David Clelimo ’17: (11th in nation)


NCAA Division I Alpine Skiing Championships

Mardi Haskell '17: women's giant slalom, second team  (10th in nation)

2015-2016

Indoor Track, NCAA Division III All-Americans

Jenna Athanasopoulos ’17: women’s pentathlon (8th in nation)
Alanna McDonough ’16: women’s mile run (5th in nation)

Intercollegiate Women’s Lacrosse Coaches Association Division III

Jackie Brokaw ’18, second team

Collegiate Rowing Coaches Association Division III

Sophie Suechting ‘16, second team

Outdoor Track, NCAA Division III All-Americans

Alanna McDonough ’16: women’s 3,000-meter steeplechase (4th in nation)

Emily Doyle ’16: women’s 400-meter dash (4th in nation)

NCAA Division I Alpine Skiing All-American

Mardi Haskell ’17: women’s slalom, first team (4th in nation)

NCAA Division I Nordic Skiing All-American

Olivia Amber ’17: women’s 15K mass start, second team (9th in nation)

 

2014-2015

Indoor Track, NCAA Division III All-Americans

Michaela Athanasopoulos ’17: women’s 1,600-meter relay (6th in nation)
Emily Doyle ’16: women’s 1,600 relay (6th in nation)
McKayla Blanch ’17: women’s 1,600 relay (6th in nation)
Emily Tolman ’16: women’s 1,600 relay (6th in nation)

Intercollegiate Women’s Lacrosse Coaches Association Division III

Abby Hatch ’15, first team

Collegiate Rowing Coaches Association Division III

Kara Witherill ’15, second team

Intercollegiate Tennis Association Division III

Carl Reid ’17, singles

National Field Hockey Coaches Association Division III

Erin Maguire ’15, third team

Outdoor Track, NCAA Division III All-Americans

Alanna McDonough ’16: women’s 3,000-meter steeplechase (6th in nation)

NCAA Division I Alpine Skiing All-Americans

Mardi Haskell ’17: slalom, first team (4th)
Mardi Haskell ’17: giant slalom, second team (10th)
Sierra Leavitt ’16: giant slalom, second team (9th)

NCAA Division Men’s Cross Country All-Americans

David Chelimo ’17: 11th place

United States Intercollegiate Lacrosse Association

Austin Sayre ’17, honorable mention
Tyler Will ’15, honorable mention
Derek Youngman ’15, honorable mention

CoSIDA National Academic All-American

Brett Sahlberg ’15, men’s track and field

 

 2013-2014

Indoor Track, NCAA Division III All-America

Michaela Athanasopoulos ’17: women’s 1,600-meter relay (7th in nation)
Emily Doyle ’16: women’s 1,600 relay (7th in nation)
Frances Onyilagha ’14: women’s 1,600 relay (7th in nation)
Emily Tolman ’16: women’s 1,600 relay (7th in nation)

Intercollegiate Women’s Lacrosse Coaches Association Division III All-America

Katharine Eddy ’14: first team
Lindsey McKenna ’14: second team

Collegiate Rowing Coaches Association, Division III All-America

Sophie Suechting ’16: second team

Intercollegiate Tennis Association Division III All-America

Carl Reid ’17: singles

National Field Hockey Coaches Association Division III All-America

Sarah Evans ’16: first team

CoSIDA National Academic All-American

Brett Sahlberg ’15, men’s track and field

 

2012-2013

U.S Intercollegiate Lacrosse Coaches Associatino Division III All-America

Ian Deveau ’13, first team
John Jennings ’13, honorable mention

Intercollegiate Women’s Lacrosse Coaches Association Division III All-America

Kate Pistel ’13, second team
Lindsey McKenna ’14, second team

Collegiate Rowing Coaches Association, Division III All-America

Justine Seraganian, second team

Indoor Track, NCAA Division III All-America

Brittney Bell ’13, 1,600 relay, fourth place
Emily Doyle ’16, 1,600 relay, fourth place
Frances Onyilagha ’14, 1,600 relay, fourth place
Emily Tolman ’14, 1,600 relay, fourth place

Outdoor Track, NCAA Division III All-America

Brittney Bell ’13, 1,600 relay, second place
Emily Doyle ’16, 1,600 relay, second place
Frances Onyilagha ’14, 1,600 relay, second place
Emily Tolman ’14, 1,600 relay, second place

 

2011-2012

Indoor Track, NCAA Division III All-America

Dom Kone ’13: men’s 60-meter dash (national champion)

Intercollegiate Women’s Lacrosse Coaches Association Division III All-America

Kate Pistel ’13: second team
Claire Donegan ’12: third team
Kirsten Karis ’14: third team
Lindsey McKenna ’14: third team

U.S. Intercollegiate Lacrosse Coaches Association Division III All-America

Ian Deveau ’13: second team

Outdoor Track, NCAA Division III All-America

Dom Kone ’13: men’s 100-meter dash (national champion)

Collegiate Rowing Coaches Association, Division III All-America

Caroline Riina ’12: second team

 

2010-2011

Indoor Track, NCAA Division III All-America

Dom Kone ’13: men’s 55-meter dash (8th in nation)

Intercollegiate Women’s Lacrosse Coaches Association Division III All-America

Lexi Crook ’11: (second team)
Kate Pistel ’13: (second team)

U.S. Intercollegiate Lacrosse Coaches Association Division III All-America

Craig Bunker ’11: (first team)

 

2009-2010

Men's Alpine Skiing, NCAA Division I All-America

Josh Kernan ’10: second team (ninth in slalom)
Vincent Lebrun-Fortin ’11: second team (seventh in slalom)

Women’s Indoor Track, NCAA Division III All-America

Emma Linhard ’11: mile run (6th place)

Women’s Outdoor Track and Field, NCAA Division III All-America

Emma Linhard ’11: 1,500-meter run (8th place)

Women’s Lacrosse. Intercollegiate Women’s Lacrosse Coaches Association

Amy Campbell ’10: second team
Caroline Duke ’10: second team

Men’s Lacrosse. U.S. Intercollegiate Lacrosse Association

Craig Bunker ’11: third team
Whit McCarthy ’10: honorable mention

Women’s Cross Country, NCAA Divsion III All-America

Katrina Gravel ’10: 35th overall

Men’s Basketball, National Association of Basketball Coaches All-America

Adam Choice ’10: third team

Women’s Basketball, State Farms Coaches All-America 

Alison Cappelloni ’10: honorable mention