Parker-Reed Trophy Room

The Parker-Reed Trophy Room houses Colby College's athletics trophies, retired uniforms, and other displays. The room is located above the basketball court and to the left when you enter the main entrance at the Harold Alfond Athletic Center. 

The room is used throughout the year for meetings, conferences, film sessions, and other activities. Parents often use the room for post-game meals for the Colby players.

Retired Uniforms

Cait Cleaver #9 Class of 2006, Volleyball

Jamie Brewster Class of 2000, Men's Track and Field

Matt Williams #2 Class of 1999, Men's Lacrosse 

Kristina Stahl #23 Class of 1999, Women's Lacrosse

Meaghan Sittler #16 Class of 1998, Women's Ice Hockey

Jenna De Simone #16 Class of 1998, Women's Soccer

Jackie Bates #3 Class of 1998, Volleyball

Cynthia Pomerleau Heptathalon National Champion Class of 1997, Women's Track & Field

Barb Gordon #24 Class of 1997, Women's Ice Hockey

David Stephens #52 Class of 1996, Men's Basketball

Matt Gaudet #22 Class of 1995, Men's Basketball

Kate Lavigne Class of 1995, Tennis & Squash

Michelle Severance Class of 1994, Women's Track

John Daileanes #33 Class of 1992, Men's Basketball 

Kevin Whitmore #40 Class of 1991, Men's Basketball

Matt Hancock #24 Class of 1990, Men's Basketball

Emilie Davis #53 Class of 1990, Field Hockey

Megan Patrick #13 Class of 1989, Women's Ice Hockey

Kevin Plummer #19 Class of 1989, Men's Lacrosse

Jamie Arsenault #18 Class of 1988, Baseball

Lalyn Ottley #44 Class of 1986, Women's Lacrosse

Mark Burke #16 Class of 1986, Men's Soccer

Therese Langlois #32 Class of 1985, Women's Basketball

Harland Storey #34 Class of 1985, Men's Basketball

Rick Fusco #4 Class of 1983, Men's Basketball

Sara S. Bunnell #16 Class of 1981, Field Hockey & Women's Lacrosse

Patricia Valavanis #22 Class of 1980, Women's Basketball

Paul Spillane #13 Class of 1979, Baseball

Lee Johnson #6 Class of 1979, Women's Ice Hockey

Paul Harvey #44 Class of 1978, Men's Basketball

Peter Gorniewicz #30 Class of 1975, Football

Brad Moore #54 Class of 1975, Men's Basketball

John W. Winkin 1955-1974 Baseball Coach

Douglas Reinhardt #30 Class of 1971, Men's Basketball

Sebsibe Mamo Class of 1970, Men's Track

Kenneth Stone #15 Class of 1964, Men's Basketball

Bruce Kingdon #40 Class of 1962, Football

Ronald Ryan #10 Class of 1962, Men's Ice Hockey

Ted Shiro #10 Class of 1951, Men's Basketball