Devine wins event for Mules

BRUNSWICK, Maine -- John Devine was a winner in the 100-yard breaststroke for the Colby College men's swimming and diving team in a 189-91 loss to Bowdoin College on Saturday.

Devine had a time of 1 minute, 2.60 seconds for Colby's lone victory. 
 

Carter Garfield, Harris Kim, and John Pintauro all had two second-place finishes for Colby. Garfield clocked a 22.24 in the 50 freestyle and also placed second in the 200 breaststroke (2:16.55). Pintauro was runner-up on the 1-meter (213.0) and 3-meter (233.95) boards. Kim swam to seconds in the 100 butterfly (54.91) and 200 butterfly (2:01.86).

The Mules also had seconds from Matt Jones in the 100 backstroke (57.11) and Joe Knight in the 100 freestyle (50.11). Colby's 400 freestyle relay team of Kyle Wong, Knight, Wyatt Fritz, and Devine were second in 3:19.29.
 

Thirds for Colby went to Hugh Jacobsen in the 100 breaststroke (1:04.26), Fritz with a 50.64 in the 100 freestyle, Wong in the 200 breaststroke (2:19.30), and Gavin Blake in the 100 butterfly (55.15).

   Colby College at Bowdoin College - 1/28/2017                  
                                    Results                                    
 

Event 1  Women 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bowdoin College-ME  'A'                                NT    3:58.15   11  
     1) Lowery, Marshall E 18           2) r:0.28 Rawding, Mariah 20      
     3) r:0.21 Fromson-Ho, Alys 20      4) r:0.23 Banasiak, Amanda 19     
              28.72       58.79 (58.79)     1:30.32 (31.53)   2:06.36 (1:07.57)
        2:33.61 (27.25)     3:04.85 (58.49)     3:15.16 (10.31)     3:58.15 (53.30)
  2 Bowdoin College-ME  'B'                                NT    4:05.52  
     1) Rudel, Holly E 21               2) r:0.29 Aitelli, Audrey 19      
     3) r:0.16 Dixon, Sterling 19       4) r:0.11 Walker, Sophia 21       
              30.03   1:01.45 (1:01.45)     1:35.10 (33.65)   2:13.42 (1:11.97)
        2:40.71 (27.29)     3:12.07 (58.65)     3:37.21 (25.14)     4:05.52 (53.45)
  3 Colby College-ME  'A'                                  NT    4:13.38    2  
     1) Ambeliotis, Emily R 18          2) r:0.45 Taylor-Roth, Abigail 19 
     3) r:0.02 Cimini, Catherine 20     4) r:0.22 Armillei, Maria 18      
              30.09   1:03.10 (1:03.10)     1:15.20 (12.10)     1:37.33 (34.23)
        2:15.41 (38.08)   2:43.63 (1:06.30)     3:17.67 (34.04)   4:13.38 (1:29.75)
  4 Bowdoin College-ME  'C'                                NT   x4:16.52    4  
     1) Duran, Zoe Z 20                 2) r:0.39 Loi, Caitlin 18         
     3) r:0.42 Kronick, Katie 21        4) r:0.19 Houlihan, Erin 21       
              31.21   1:06.42 (1:06.42)     1:17.74 (11.32)     1:40.17 (33.75)
        2:18.96 (38.79)   2:47.22 (1:07.05)     3:19.64 (32.42)   4:16.52 (1:29.30)
  5 Colby College-ME  'B'                                  NT    4:17.50  
     1) Padgett, Cat 22                 2) r:0.25 Baker-Wacks, Eliza 22   
     3) r:0.39 Discipio, Katie 21       4) r:+0.0 Hammer-Grant, Olivia 20 
              31.65   1:05.32 (1:05.32)     1:16.47 (11.15)     1:39.60 (34.28)
        2:18.34 (38.74)   2:47.65 (1:08.05)     3:20.98 (33.33)   4:17.50 (1:29.85)
  6 Colby College-ME  'C'                                  NT   x4:28.52  
     1) Zimmermann, Kara J 18           2) r:+0.0 Nisbet, Catherine 18    
     3) r:0.12 Douma, Allie 19          4) r:0.39 Benedetto, Georganna 19 
              33.00   1:08.46 (1:08.46)     1:22.38 (13.92)     1:43.81 (35.35)
        2:25.54 (41.73)     2:37.86 (54.05)     2:56.31 (18.45)   4:28.52 (1:50.66)
  7 Colby College-ME  'D'                                  NT   x4:29.51  
     1) Farley, Tess 21                 2) r:+0.0 Keohane, Madi 19        
     3) r:0.10 Daruwalla, Tyra 21       4) r:0.31 King, Katherine 19      
              31.76   1:06.01 (1:06.01)     1:20.20 (14.19)     1:40.33 (34.32)
        2:20.68 (40.35)     2:31.33 (51.00)     2:50.35 (19.02)   4:29.51 (1:58.18)
 

Event 2  Men 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bowdoin College-ME  'A'                                NT    3:35.70   11  
     1) Hutchinson, Will S 20           2) r:0.46 Netto, Mike 21          
     3) r:0.52 Abaldo, Julian 18        4) r:0.39 Sarier, Karl 19         
              26.70       54.88 (54.88)     1:23.13 (28.25)   1:55.97 (1:01.09)
        2:19.86 (23.89)     2:46.78 (50.81)     3:10.57 (23.79)     3:35.70 (48.92)
  2 Bowdoin College-ME  'B'                                NT    3:38.82    4  
     1) Garner, Nathan A 21             2) r:0.49 Pastoriza, Stephen 20   
     3) r:0.48 Macdonald, Drew 19       4) r:0.36 Peknay, Matthew 21      
              26.96       55.29 (55.29)     1:23.29 (28.00)     1:55.22 (59.93)
        2:19.95 (24.73)     2:48.63 (53.41)     3:12.73 (24.10)     3:38.82 (50.19)
  3 Colby College-ME  'A'                                  NT    3:43.07    2  
     1) Jones, Matt R 19                2) r:0.30 Garfield, Carter 19     
     3) r:0.32 Kim, Harris 19           4) r:0.54 Wong, Kyle 20           
              27.98       58.59 (58.59)     1:27.16 (28.57)   2:00.04 (1:01.45)
        2:25.16 (25.12)     2:54.15 (54.11)     3:17.71 (23.56)     3:43.07 (48.92)
  4 Bowdoin College-ME  'C'                                NT   x3:46.39  
     1) Brower, McClure W 20            2) r:0.43 Melby, Evan 22          
     3) r:0.38 Andre, Jean-Baptiste 18  4) r:-0.01 O'Neal, Michael 19     
              27.93       57.44 (57.44)     1:27.49 (30.05)   2:03.23 (1:05.79)
        2:28.16 (24.93)     2:57.15 (53.92)     3:21.04 (23.89)     3:46.39 (49.24)
  5 Colby College-ME  'B'                                  NT    3:46.44  
     1) Healy, Andrew M 19              2) r:0.20 Devine, John 20         
     3) r:0.28 Blake, Gavin 20          4) r:0.02 Jacobsen, Hugh 21       
              28.46       58.14 (58.14)     1:26.93 (28.79)   2:00.30 (1:02.16)
        2:25.72 (25.42)     2:57.09 (56.79)     3:20.40 (23.31)     3:46.44 (49.35)
  6 Bowdoin College-ME  'D'                                NT   x3:55.63  
     1) Given, Michael O 21             2) r:0.36 Chertavian, Cameron 19  
     3) r:0.44 Park, William 20         4) r:0.12 Berlin, Dave 20         
              28.46       58.94 (58.94)     1:28.83 (29.89)   2:03.11 (1:04.17)
        2:29.05 (25.94)     2:59.90 (56.79)     3:26.24 (26.34)     3:55.63 (55.73)
 

Event 3  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Dustin, Megan L           20 Bowdoin-ME                NT   10:59.01    9  
              29.96     1:02.63 (32.67)     1:35.73 (33.10)     2:08.98 (33.25)
        2:42.41 (33.43)     3:15.56 (33.15)     3:48.79 (33.23)     4:21.96 (33.17)
        4:54.96 (33.00)     5:27.94 (32.98)     6:00.84 (32.90)     6:33.55 (32.71)
        7:06.58 (33.03)     7:39.54 (32.96)     8:12.55 (33.01)     8:45.63 (33.08)
        9:18.94 (33.31)     9:52.60 (33.66)    10:26.42 (33.82)    10:59.01 (32.59)
  2 Watt, Caroline M          20 Bowdoin-ME                NT   11:10.98    4  
              30.35     1:03.56 (33.21)     1:36.92 (33.36)     2:10.24 (33.32)
        2:43.53 (33.29)     3:16.69 (33.16)     3:49.92 (33.23)     4:23.50 (33.58)
        4:57.21 (33.71)     5:30.80 (33.59)     6:04.18 (33.38)     6:38.21 (34.03)
        7:11.91 (33.70)     7:46.14 (34.23)     8:20.63 (34.49)     8:54.95 (34.32)
        9:29.29 (34.34)    10:03.62 (34.33)    10:37.80 (34.18)    11:10.98 (33.18)
  3 Elwyn, Kitty K            19 Colby-ME                  NT   11:21.63    3  
              30.54     1:04.28 (33.74)     1:38.46 (34.18)     2:12.71 (34.25)
        2:47.06 (34.35)     3:21.87 (34.81)     3:56.42 (34.55)     4:31.13 (34.71)
        5:05.94 (34.81)     5:40.67 (34.73)     6:15.24 (34.57)     6:50.07 (34.83)
        7:24.85 (34.78)     7:59.34 (34.49)     8:33.28 (33.94)     9:07.40 (34.12)
        9:41.44 (34.04)    10:15.40 (33.96)    10:49.27 (33.87)    11:21.63 (32.36)
  4 Tarbell, Liza W           22 Bowdoin-ME                NT   11:25.71    2  
              31.29     1:05.39 (34.10)     1:39.58 (34.19)     2:13.95 (34.37)
        2:48.50 (34.55)     3:23.11 (34.61)     3:57.43 (34.32)     4:32.36 (34.93)
        5:06.78 (34.42)     5:41.66 (34.88)     6:15.82 (34.16)     6:50.56 (34.74)
        7:25.04 (34.48)     7:59.42 (34.38)     8:34.04 (34.62)     9:08.56 (34.52)
        9:42.96 (34.40)    10:17.78 (34.82)    10:52.52 (34.74)    11:25.71 (33.19)
  5 Schwartz, Isabel A        21 Bowdoin-ME                NT  x11:44.49  
              30.98     1:05.25 (34.27)     1:39.84 (34.59)     2:14.89 (35.05)
        2:49.88 (34.99)     3:25.08 (35.20)     4:00.44 (35.36)     4:35.91 (35.47)
        5:11.50 (35.59)     5:47.20 (35.70)     6:22.75 (35.55)     6:58.34 (35.59)
        7:34.34 (36.00)     8:10.23 (35.89)     8:46.25 (36.02)     9:22.31 (36.06)
        9:58.13 (35.82)    10:33.96 (35.83)    11:09.66 (35.70)    11:44.49 (34.83)
 

Event 4  Men 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Williams, Daniel A        19 Bowdoin-ME                NT    9:56.86    9  
              27.17       56.44 (29.27)     1:26.02 (29.58)     1:55.78 (29.76)
        2:25.72 (29.94)     2:55.57 (29.85)     3:25.60 (30.03)     3:55.80 (30.20)
        4:25.98 (30.18)     4:56.06 (30.08)     5:26.19 (30.13)     5:56.46 (30.27)
        6:26.49 (30.03)     6:56.81 (30.32)     7:27.15 (30.34)     7:57.42 (30.27)
        8:27.73 (30.31)     8:57.93 (30.20)     9:28.24 (30.31)     9:56.86 (28.62)
  2 Siwady, Gabriel A         20 Bowdoin-ME                NT   10:05.59    4  
              27.95       58.18 (30.23)     1:28.39 (30.21)     1:58.86 (30.47)
        2:29.38 (30.52)     2:59.52 (30.14)     3:29.89 (30.37)     4:00.35 (30.46)
        4:31.22 (30.87)     5:01.60 (30.38)     5:32.16 (30.56)     6:02.72 (30.56)
        6:33.33 (30.61)     7:04.03 (30.70)     7:34.66 (30.63)     8:05.46 (30.80)
        8:36.40 (30.94)     9:07.09 (30.69)     9:36.84 (29.75)    10:05.59 (28.75)
  3 Long, Tim L               22 Bowdoin-ME                NT   10:22.96    3  
              28.21       59.38 (31.17)     1:30.65 (31.27)     2:02.11 (31.46)
        2:33.53 (31.42)     3:05.12 (31.59)     3:36.74 (31.62)     4:08.60 (31.86)
        4:40.39 (31.79)     5:12.09 (31.70)     5:43.54 (31.45)     6:14.82 (31.28)
        6:46.50 (31.68)     7:18.26 (31.76)     7:49.54 (31.28)     8:20.80 (31.26)
        8:51.54 (30.74)     9:22.75 (31.21)     9:53.18 (30.43)    10:22.96 (29.78)
  4 DeStaebler, Andrew D      19 Colby-ME                  NT   10:59.93    2  
              29.12     1:00.92 (31.80)     1:33.57 (32.65)     2:06.28 (32.71)
        2:38.81 (32.53)     3:11.42 (32.61)     3:44.35 (32.93)     4:17.97 (33.62)
        4:51.69 (33.72)     5:25.64 (33.95)     5:59.71 (34.07)     6:33.60 (33.89)
        7:07.12 (33.52)     7:40.64 (33.52)     8:14.32 (33.68)     8:48.01 (33.69)
        9:21.32 (33.31)     9:54.43 (33.11)    10:27.62 (33.19)    10:59.93 (32.31)
 

Event 5  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Dustin, Megan L           20 Bowdoin-ME                NT    2:01.12    9  
              28.95       59.69 (30.74)     1:30.66 (30.97)     2:01.12 (30.46)
  2 Patterson, Linnea R       20 Bowdoin-ME                NT    2:01.22    4  
              29.05     1:00.33 (31.28)     1:31.20 (30.87)     2:01.22 (30.02)
  3 Houlihan, Erin P          21 Bowdoin-ME                NT    2:03.69    3  
              29.05     1:00.64 (31.59)     1:32.42 (31.78)     2:03.69 (31.27)
  4 Watt, Caroline M          20 Bowdoin-ME                NT   x2:03.79  
              29.04     1:00.48 (31.44)     1:32.18 (31.70)     2:03.79 (31.61)
  5 Benedetto, Georganna C    19 Colby-ME                  NT    2:04.40    2  
              29.05     1:00.79 (31.74)     1:32.95 (32.16)     2:04.40 (31.45)
  6 Tarbell, Liza W           22 Bowdoin-ME                NT   x2:06.82  
              29.78     1:01.73 (31.95)     1:34.82 (33.09)     2:06.82 (32.00)
  7 Padgett, Cat              22 Colby-ME                  NT    2:06.97    1  
              29.49     1:01.48 (31.99)     1:34.53 (33.05)     2:06.97 (32.44)
  8 Elwyn, Kitty K            19 Colby-ME                  NT    2:08.14  
              29.93     1:02.68 (32.75)     1:35.88 (33.20)     2:08.14 (32.26)
  9 Ambeliotis, Emily R       18 Colby-ME                  NT   x2:08.63  
              30.33     1:03.94 (33.61)     1:37.01 (33.07)     2:08.63 (31.62)
 10 Parsons, Meghan I         19 Bowdoin-ME                NT   x2:08.65  
              29.61     1:02.46 (32.85)     1:35.42 (32.96)     2:08.65 (33.23)
 11 Schwartz, Isabel A        21 Bowdoin-ME                NT   x2:10.16  
              30.38     1:03.20 (32.82)     1:36.93 (33.73)     2:10.16 (33.23)
 12 Foley, Molly M            19 Bowdoin-ME                NT   x2:12.66  
              31.00     1:04.44 (33.44)     1:38.37 (33.93)     2:12.66 (34.29)
 

Event 6  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Sarier, Karl K            19 Bowdoin-ME                NT    1:46.54    9  
              25.59       53.09 (27.50)     1:20.22 (27.13)     1:46.54 (26.32)
  2 Siwady, Gabriel A         20 Bowdoin-ME                NT    1:49.82    4  
              26.42       54.39 (27.97)     1:22.89 (28.50)     1:49.82 (26.93)
  3 Dickson, Killian N        19 Bowdoin-ME                NT    1:50.59    3  
              26.19       54.00 (27.81)     1:22.39 (28.39)     1:50.59 (28.20)
  4 Wong, Kyle H              20 Colby-ME                  NT    1:50.66    2  
              26.47       54.59 (28.12)     1:22.67 (28.08)     1:50.66 (27.99)
  5 Williams, Daniel A        19 Bowdoin-ME                NT   x1:51.86  
              26.78       55.17 (28.39)     1:23.95 (28.78)     1:51.86 (27.91)
  6 Knight, Joe               21 Colby-ME                  NT    1:53.34    1  
              26.15       54.85 (28.70)     1:23.92 (29.07)     1:53.34 (29.42)
  7 Blackburn, John           22 Colby-ME                  NT    1:54.17  
              25.75       54.42 (28.67)     1:23.91 (29.49)     1:54.17 (30.26)
  8 Healy, Andrew M           19 Colby-ME                  NT   x1:55.54  
              26.30       55.41 (29.11)     1:25.20 (29.79)     1:55.54 (30.34)
 -- Chertavian, Cameron G     19 Bowdoin-ME                NT   X1:49.51  
              25.71       53.54 (27.83)     1:21.53 (27.99)     1:49.51 (27.98)
 -- Garner, Nathan A          21 Bowdoin-ME                NT   X1:50.13  
              25.91       54.23 (28.32)     1:22.73 (28.50)     1:50.13 (27.40)
 

Event 7  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Rudel, Holly E            21 Bowdoin-ME                NT    1:00.95    9  
              29.88     1:00.95 (31.07)                                        
  2 Keohane, Madi O           19 Colby-ME                  NT    1:04.67    4  
              31.74     1:04.67 (32.93)                                        
  3 King, Katherine S         19 Colby-ME                  NT    1:04.90    3  
              32.07     1:04.90 (32.83)                                        
  4 Wilson, Lily E            18 Colby-ME                  NT    1:05.30    2  
              31.33     1:05.30 (33.97)                                        
  5 Farley, Tess              21 Colby-ME                  NT   x1:06.06  
              32.16     1:06.06 (33.90)                                        
 

Event 8  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Brower, McClure W         20 Bowdoin-ME                NT      55.98    9  
              27.65       55.98 (28.33)                                        
  2 Jones, Matt R             19 Colby-ME                  NT      57.11    4  
              27.54       57.11 (29.57)                                        
 

Event 9  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Freshnock, Sarah A        21 Bowdoin-ME                NT    1:12.11    9  
              33.55     1:12.11 (38.56)                                        
  2 Taylor-Roth, Abigail A    19 Colby-ME                  NT    1:12.18    4  
              34.57     1:12.18 (37.61)                                        
  3 Baker-Wacks, Eliza M      22 Colby-ME                  NT    1:14.27    3  
              35.59     1:14.27 (38.68)                                        
  4 Aitelli, Audrey F         19 Bowdoin-ME                NT    1:14.70    2  
              35.62     1:14.70 (39.08)                                        
  5 Hanson, Caty K            20 Bowdoin-ME                NT    1:16.75    1  
              36.21     1:16.75 (40.54)                                        
  6 Nisbet, Catherine M       18 Colby-ME                  NT    1:17.35  
              36.42     1:17.35 (40.93)                                        
  7 Zimmermann, Kara J        18 Colby-ME                  NT   x1:18.71  
              36.94     1:18.71 (41.77)                                        
  8 Tarbell, Liza W           22 Bowdoin-ME                NT   x1:22.65  
              39.54     1:22.65 (43.11)                                        
 

Event 10  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Devine, John              20 Colby-ME                  NT    1:02.60    9  
              29.62     1:02.60 (32.98)                                        
  2 Netto, Mike J             21 Bowdoin-ME                NT    1:02.87    4  
              30.70     1:02.87 (32.17)                                        
  3 Jacobsen, Hugh            21 Colby-ME                  NT    1:04.26    3  
              30.11     1:04.26 (34.15)                                        
  4 Melby, Evan T             22 Bowdoin-ME                NT    1:06.83    2  
              31.27     1:06.83 (35.56)                                        
 

Event 11  Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Fromson-Ho, Alys          20 Bowdoin-ME                NT    2:09.42    9  
              29.49     1:02.31 (32.82)     1:35.68 (33.37)     2:09.42 (33.74)
  2 Discipio, Katie           21 Colby-ME                  NT    2:23.08    4  
              31.83     1:07.91 (36.08)     1:44.40 (36.49)     2:23.08 (38.68)
  3 Daruwalla, Tyra           21 Colby-ME                  NT    2:29.94    3  
              32.83     1:10.96 (38.13)     1:50.61 (39.65)     2:29.94 (39.33)
 

Event 12  Men 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Andre, Jean-Baptiste      18 Bowdoin-ME                NT    1:59.05    9  
              27.23       58.74 (31.51)     1:29.11 (30.37)     1:59.05 (29.94)
  2 Kim, Harris               19 Colby-ME                  NT    2:01.86    4  
              28.66       59.40 (30.74)     1:30.35 (30.95)     2:01.86 (31.51)
  3 Blake, Gavin C            20 Colby-ME                  NT    2:17.24    3  
              28.90     1:03.79 (34.89)     1:40.65 (36.86)     2:17.24 (36.59)
 

Event 13  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Walker, Sophia C          21 Bowdoin-ME                NT      24.75    9  
  2 Armillei, Maria           18 Colby-ME                  NT      25.31    4  
  3 Rawding, Mariah L         20 Bowdoin-ME                NT      25.38    3  
  4 Cimini, Catherine C       20 Colby-ME                  NT      25.82    2  
  5 Hammer-Grant, Olivia E    20 Colby-ME                  NT      26.25    1  
  6 Freshnock, Sarah A        21 Bowdoin-ME                NT      26.56  
  7 Houlihan, Erin P          21 Bowdoin-ME                NT     x26.77  
  8 Douma, Allie W            19 Colby-ME                  NT     x28.07  
 -- Hanson, Caty K            20 Bowdoin-ME                NT     X27.00  
 -- Foley, Molly M            19 Bowdoin-ME                NT     X28.12  
 -- Aitelli, Audrey F         19 Bowdoin-ME                NT     X29.45  
 

Event 14  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Abaldo, Julian D          18 Bowdoin-ME                NT      21.53    9  
  2 Garfield, Carter H        19 Colby-ME                  NT      22.24    4  
  3 Tower, Jacob A            20 Colby-ME                  NT      22.99    3  
  4 Blackburn, John           22 Colby-ME                  NT      23.02    2  
  5 O'Neal, Michael C         19 Bowdoin-ME                NT      23.08    1  
  6 Clymer, Alan A            18 Colby-ME                  NT     x23.35  
  7 Given, Michael O          21 Bowdoin-ME                NT      23.64  
  8 Berlin, Dave W            20 Bowdoin-ME                NT     x25.30  
 

Event 15  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Andersen, Christine M     22 Bowdoin-ME                NP     260.65    9  
  2 Stern, Rebecca A          19 Bowdoin-ME                NP     233.15    4  
  3 Johnston, Kirsten E       18 Colby-ME                  NP     179.95    3  
  4 Elliott, Alicia M         19 Colby-ME                  NP     157.90    2  
 

Event 16  Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ryan, Mitch T             20 Bowdoin-ME                NP     334.10    9  
  2 Pintauro, John            21 Colby-ME                  NP     213.00    4  
  3 Byrne, Eriq J             20 Bowdoin-ME                NP     176.45    3  
 

Event 17  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Patterson, Linnea R       20 Bowdoin-ME                NT      55.22    9  
              26.85       55.22 (28.37)                                        
  2 Banasiak, Amanda R        19 Bowdoin-ME                NT      55.63    4  
              27.06       55.63 (28.57)                                        
  3 Armillei, Maria           18 Colby-ME                  NT      55.77    3  
              27.22       55.77 (28.55)                                        
  4 Loi, Caitlin A            18 Bowdoin-ME                NT      56.41    2  
              27.72       56.41 (28.69)                                        
  5 Cimini, Catherine C       20 Colby-ME                  NT      57.53    1  
              27.56       57.53 (29.97)                                        
  6 Hammer-Grant, Olivia E    20 Colby-ME                  NT      57.64  
              27.63       57.64 (30.01)                                        
  7 Parsons, Meghan I         19 Bowdoin-ME                NT     x59.66  
              28.56       59.66 (31.10)                                        
  8 Zimmermann, Kara J        18 Colby-ME                  NT   x1:00.06  
              28.41     1:00.06 (31.65)                                        
 -- Kronick, Katie M          21 Bowdoin-ME                NT     X55.65  
 

Event 18  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hutchinson, Will S        20 Bowdoin-ME                NT      48.40    9  
              23.56       48.40 (24.84)                                        
  2 Knight, Joe               21 Colby-ME                  NT      50.11    4  
              24.05       50.11 (26.06)                                        
  3 Fritz, Wyatt M            18 Colby-ME                  NT      50.64    3  
              24.48       50.64 (26.16)                                        
  4 Clymer, Alan A            18 Colby-ME                  NT      51.96    2  
              24.87       51.96 (27.09)                                        
  5 Melby, Evan T             22 Bowdoin-ME                NT      52.02    1  
              25.13       52.02 (26.89)                                        
  6 Berlin, Dave W            20 Bowdoin-ME                NT      55.29  
              26.33       55.29 (28.96)                                        
 

Event 19  Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lowery, Marshall E        18 Bowdoin-ME                NT    2:09.26    9  
              30.27     1:02.85 (32.58)     1:36.78 (33.93)     2:09.26 (32.48)
  2 Rudel, Holly E            21 Bowdoin-ME                NT    2:14.08    4  
              31.97     1:06.80 (34.83)     1:40.98 (34.18)     2:14.08 (33.10)
  3 Keohane, Madi O           19 Colby-ME                  NT    2:18.05    3  
              32.73     1:07.56 (34.83)     1:43.07 (35.51)     2:18.05 (34.98)
  4 King, Katherine S         19 Colby-ME                  NT    2:18.93    2  
              32.82     1:07.71 (34.89)     1:43.29 (35.58)     2:18.93 (35.64)
  5 Padgett, Cat              22 Colby-ME                  NT    2:20.60    1  
              32.70     1:08.00 (35.30)     1:44.66 (36.66)     2:20.60 (35.94)
  6 Wilson, Lily E            18 Colby-ME                  NT   x2:23.10  
              33.09     1:08.77 (35.68)     1:45.75 (36.98)     2:23.10 (37.35)
 

Event 20  Men 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Chertavian, Cameron G     19 Bowdoin-ME                NT    1:59.73    9  
              28.66       58.62 (29.96)     1:29.13 (30.51)     1:59.73 (30.60)
  2 Macdonald, Drew T         19 Bowdoin-ME                NT    2:01.43    4  
              29.06       59.66 (30.60)     1:30.88 (31.22)     2:01.43 (30.55)
  3 Healy, Andrew M           19 Colby-ME                  NT    2:07.35    3  
              29.64     1:01.24 (31.60)     1:34.19 (32.95)     2:07.35 (33.16)
 

Event 21  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Taylor-Roth, Abigail A    19 Colby-ME                  NT    2:34.50    9  
              35.39     1:14.69 (39.30)     1:54.68 (39.99)     2:34.50 (39.82)
  2 Baker-Wacks, Eliza M      22 Colby-ME                  NT    2:42.20    4  
              37.96     1:19.84 (41.88)     2:00.70 (40.86)     2:42.20 (41.50)
  3 Nisbet, Catherine M       18 Colby-ME                  NT    2:47.43    3  
              38.33     1:21.33 (43.00)     2:04.40 (43.07)     2:47.43 (43.03)
  4 Watt, Caroline M          20 Bowdoin-ME                NT    2:48.92    2  
              39.27     1:22.73 (43.46)     2:06.15 (43.42)     2:48.92 (42.77)
  5 Schwartz, Isabel A        21 Bowdoin-ME                NT    2:49.47    1  
              38.60     1:22.60 (44.00)     2:06.68 (44.08)     2:49.47 (42.79)
 

Event 22  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Pastoriza, Stephen J      20 Bowdoin-ME                NT    2:11.29    9  
              29.95     1:03.00 (33.05)     1:37.33 (34.33)     2:11.29 (33.96)
  2 Garfield, Carter H        19 Colby-ME                  NT    2:16.55    4  
              31.14     1:06.46 (35.32)     1:41.58 (35.12)     2:16.55 (34.97)
  3 Wong, Kyle H              20 Colby-ME                  NT    2:19.30    3  
              31.36     1:07.82 (36.46)     1:43.90 (36.08)     2:19.30 (35.40)
  4 Devine, John              20 Colby-ME                  NT    2:20.53    2  
              32.11     1:07.13 (35.02)     1:43.41 (36.28)     2:20.53 (37.12)
  5 Netto, Mike J             21 Bowdoin-ME                NT    2:21.78    1  
              33.62     1:10.39 (36.77)     1:46.91 (36.52)     2:21.78 (34.87)
  6 Jacobsen, Hugh            21 Colby-ME                  NT   x2:25.71  
              30.94     1:05.71 (34.77)     1:42.49 (36.78)     2:25.71 (43.22)
 

Event 23  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Dustin, Megan L           20 Bowdoin-ME                NT    5:25.00    9  
              28.66       59.95 (31.29)     1:32.34 (32.39)     2:04.99 (32.65)
        2:37.67 (32.68)     3:10.90 (33.23)     3:44.33 (33.43)     4:18.15 (33.82)
        4:52.16 (34.01)     5:25.00 (32.84)                                        
  2 Discipio, Katie           21 Colby-ME                  NT    5:30.22    4  
              30.15     1:03.46 (33.31)     1:37.05 (33.59)     2:10.64 (33.59)
        2:44.26 (33.62)     3:17.49 (33.23)     3:50.53 (33.04)     4:23.94 (33.41)
        4:57.25 (33.31)     5:30.22 (32.97)                                        
  3 Elwyn, Kitty K            19 Colby-ME                  NT    5:32.52    3  
              29.98     1:02.88 (32.90)     1:36.70 (33.82)     2:10.33 (33.63)
        2:44.18 (33.85)     3:17.95 (33.77)     3:52.06 (34.11)     4:26.03 (33.97)
        4:59.93 (33.90)     5:32.52 (32.59)                                        
  4 Benedetto, Georganna C    19 Colby-ME                  NT    5:33.90    2  
              29.82     1:03.31 (33.49)     1:37.72 (34.41)     2:11.97 (34.25)
        2:45.58 (33.61)     3:19.39 (33.81)     3:53.40 (34.01)     4:27.63 (34.23)
        5:01.48 (33.85)     5:33.90 (32.42)                                        
 

Event 24  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Sarier, Karl K            19 Bowdoin-ME                NT    4:42.70    9  
              26.37       54.73 (28.36)     1:23.14 (28.41)     1:51.51 (28.37)
        2:20.02 (28.51)     2:48.36 (28.34)     3:17.08 (28.72)     3:46.19 (29.11)
        4:14.80 (28.61)     4:42.70 (27.90)                                        
  2 Long, Tim L               22 Bowdoin-ME                NT    5:00.19    4  
              27.82       58.36 (30.54)     1:29.16 (30.80)     1:59.95 (30.79)
        2:30.40 (30.45)     3:01.10 (30.70)     3:31.49 (30.39)     4:01.70 (30.21)
        4:31.29 (29.59)     5:00.19 (28.90)                                        
  3 Dickson, Killian N        19 Bowdoin-ME                NT    5:01.90    3  
              27.76       58.08 (30.32)     1:28.10 (30.02)     1:58.79 (30.69)
        2:29.18 (30.39)     2:59.50 (30.32)     3:30.16 (30.66)     4:01.33 (31.17)
        4:32.02 (30.69)     5:01.90 (29.88)                                        
  4 Cipollini, Cip D          19 Colby-ME                  NT    5:12.02    2  
              28.49       59.22 (30.73)     1:30.12 (30.90)     2:01.28 (31.16)
        2:32.71 (31.43)     3:04.60 (31.89)     3:36.52 (31.92)     4:08.85 (32.33)
        4:41.27 (32.42)     5:12.02 (30.75)                                        
  5 DeStaebler, Andrew D      19 Colby-ME                  NT    5:20.91    1  
              28.48       59.33 (30.85)     1:31.60 (32.27)     2:04.14 (32.54)
        2:37.13 (32.99)     3:09.98 (32.85)     3:43.48 (33.50)     4:16.11 (32.63)
        4:48.62 (32.51)     5:20.91 (32.29)                                        
 

Event 25  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Dixon, Sterling E         19 Bowdoin-ME                NT      57.77    9  
              27.71       57.77 (30.06)                                        
  2 Kronick, Katie M          21 Bowdoin-ME                NT    1:00.69    4  
              29.08     1:00.69 (31.61)                                        
  3 Lowery, Marshall E        18 Bowdoin-ME                NT    1:01.70    3  
              29.19     1:01.70 (32.51)                                        
  4 Ambeliotis, Emily R       18 Colby-ME                  NT    1:04.73    2  
              30.22     1:04.73 (34.51)                                        
  5 Daruwalla, Tyra           21 Colby-ME                  NT    1:04.84    1  
              30.03     1:04.84 (34.81)                                        
  6 Douma, Allie W            19 Colby-ME                  NT    1:05.40  
              30.66     1:05.40 (34.74)                                        
 

Event 26  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Garner, Nathan A          21 Bowdoin-ME                NT      54.43    9  
              26.18       54.43 (28.25)                                        
  2 Kim, Harris               19 Colby-ME                  NT      54.91    4  
              26.31       54.91 (28.60)                                        
  3 Blake, Gavin C            20 Colby-ME                  NT      55.15    3  
              25.71       55.15 (29.44)                                        
  4 Jones, Matt R             19 Colby-ME                  NT      55.80    2  
              26.51       55.80 (29.29)                                        
  5 Peknay, Matthew S         21 Bowdoin-ME                NT      55.86    1  
              26.53       55.86 (29.33)                                        
  6 Park, William S           20 Bowdoin-ME                NT      57.22  
              26.73       57.22 (30.49)                                        
  7 Cohen, Peter L            21 Bowdoin-ME                NT     x57.79  
              26.89       57.79 (30.90)                                        
 

Event 27  Women 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Andersen, Christine M     22 Bowdoin-ME                NP     269.70    9  
  2 Stern, Rebecca A          19 Bowdoin-ME                NP     246.25    4  
  3 Elliott, Alicia M         19 Colby-ME                  NP     180.70    3  
 

Event 28  Men 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ryan, Mitch T             20 Bowdoin-ME                NP     269.40    9  
  2 Pintauro, John            21 Colby-ME                  NP     233.95    4  
  3 Byrne, Eriq J             20 Bowdoin-ME                NP     183.85    3  
 

Event 29  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Fromson-Ho, Alys          20 Bowdoin-ME                NT    2:13.91    9  
              28.86     1:03.11 (34.25)     1:42.85 (39.74)     2:13.91 (31.06)
  2 Walker, Sophia C          21 Bowdoin-ME                NT    2:14.46    4  
              29.57     1:04.58 (35.01)     1:43.67 (39.09)     2:14.46 (30.79)
  3 Patterson, Linnea R       20 Bowdoin-ME                NT    2:19.26    3  
              30.19     1:06.85 (36.66)     1:47.77 (40.92)     2:19.26 (31.49)
  4 Taylor-Roth, Abigail A    19 Colby-ME                  NT    2:21.39    2  
              31.12     1:08.80 (37.68)     1:48.52 (39.72)     2:21.39 (32.87)
  5 Ambeliotis, Emily R       18 Colby-ME                  NT    2:22.50    1  
              29.96     1:04.84 (34.88)     1:49.71 (44.87)     2:22.50 (32.79)
  6 Keohane, Madi O           19 Colby-ME                  NT    2:23.93  
              32.20     1:07.61 (35.41)     1:50.28 (42.67)     2:23.93 (33.65)
  7 Nisbet, Catherine M       18 Colby-ME                  NT   x2:32.55  
              34.64     1:13.68 (39.04)     1:56.78 (43.10)     2:32.55 (35.77)
 

Event 30  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Pastoriza, Stephen J      20 Bowdoin-ME                NT    1:59.89    9  
              27.08       59.06 (31.98)     1:32.50 (33.44)     1:59.89 (27.39)
  2 Garfield, Carter H        19 Colby-ME                  NT    2:00.10    4  
              26.89       58.60 (31.71)     1:33.04 (34.44)     2:00.10 (27.06)
  3 Macdonald, Drew T         19 Bowdoin-ME                NT    2:05.54    3  
              26.80       59.39 (32.59)     1:37.54 (38.15)     2:05.54 (28.00)
  4 Jacobsen, Hugh            21 Colby-ME                  NT    2:09.64    2  
              27.84     1:00.84 (33.00)     1:39.49 (38.65)     2:09.64 (30.15)
  5 Blake, Gavin C            20 Colby-ME                  NT    2:13.59    1  
              27.28     1:03.68 (36.40)     1:42.45 (38.77)     2:13.59 (31.14)
  6 Cipollini, Cip D          19 Colby-ME                  NT   x2:14.87  
              29.94     1:07.63 (37.69)     1:45.41 (37.78)     2:14.87 (29.46)
 

Event 31  Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bowdoin College-ME  'A'                                NT    3:40.67   11  
     1) Banasiak, Amanda R 19           2) r:0.45 Dixon, Sterling 19      
     3) r:0.30 Walker, Sophia 21        4) r:0.31 Patterson, Linnea 20    
              27.55       55.99 (55.99)     1:21.60 (25.61)     1:49.22 (53.23)
        2:15.61 (26.39)     2:44.86 (55.64)     3:11.43 (26.57)     3:40.67 (55.81)
  2 Bowdoin College-ME  'B'                                NT    3:46.96    4  
     1) Loi, Caitlin A 18               2) r:0.41 Rudel, Holly 21         
     3) r:0.45 Freshnock, Sarah 21      4) r:0.38 Houlihan, Erin 21       
              27.48       56.67 (56.67)     1:22.85 (26.18)     1:51.66 (54.99)
        2:18.92 (27.26)     2:49.54 (57.88)     3:16.87 (27.33)     3:46.96 (57.42)
  3 Colby College-ME  'A'                                  NT    3:47.28    2  
     1) Cimini, Catherine C 20          2) r:0.53 Hammer-Grant, Olivia 20 
     3) r:0.18 Discipio, Katie 21       4) r:0.12 Armillei, Maria 18      
              27.63       56.85 (56.85)     1:24.32 (27.47)     1:55.09 (58.24)
        2:22.63 (27.54)     2:52.41 (57.32)     3:18.54 (26.13)     3:47.28 (54.87)
  4 Colby College-ME  'B'                                  NT    3:55.08  
     1) Benedetto, Georganna C 19       2) r:0.48 Padgett, Cat 22         
     3) r:0.31 Wilson, Lily 18          4) r:0.54 Elwyn, Kitty 19         
              28.25       58.70 (58.70)     1:26.51 (27.81)     1:57.06 (58.36)
        2:25.12 (28.06)     2:55.98 (58.92)     3:24.14 (28.16)     3:55.08 (59.10)
  5 Bowdoin College-ME  'C'                                NT   x3:59.66  
     1) Foley, Molly M 19               2) r:0.42 Hanson, Caty 20         
     3) r:0.40 Parsons, Meghan 19       4) r:0.26 Lowery, Marshall 18     
              30.53   1:03.78 (1:03.78)     1:32.16 (28.38)   2:04.02 (1:00.24)
        2:32.40 (28.38)   3:04.34 (1:00.32)     3:30.50 (26.16)     3:59.66 (55.32)
  6 Colby College-ME  'C'                                  NT   x4:04.73  
     1) Zimmermann, Kara J 18           2) r:-0.06 Douma, Allie 19        
     3) r:0.38 King, Katherine 19       4) r:0.21 Farley, Tess 21         
              28.93   1:00.91 (1:00.91)     1:29.53 (28.62)   2:02.97 (1:02.06)
        2:31.98 (29.01)   3:03.61 (1:00.64)     3:31.98 (28.37)   4:04.73 (1:01.12)
 

Event 32  Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bowdoin College-ME  'A'                                NT    3:14.94   11  
     1) Abaldo, Julian D 18             2) r:0.21 Hutchinson, Will 20     
     3) r:0.30 Sarier, Karl 19          4) r:0.32 O'Neal, Michael 19      
              23.02       47.51 (47.51)     1:10.54 (23.03)     1:36.51 (49.00)
        1:59.85 (23.34)     2:24.90 (48.39)     2:48.47 (23.57)     3:14.94 (50.04)
  2 Colby College-ME  'A'                                  NT    3:19.29    4  
     1) Wong, Kyle H 20                 2) r:0.32 Knight, Joe 21          
     3) r:0.46                          4) r:0.39 Devine, John 20         
              24.38       49.59 (49.59)     1:13.28 (23.69)     1:39.71 (50.12)
        2:03.49 (23.78)     2:29.64 (49.93)     2:53.15 (23.51)     3:19.29 (49.65)
  3 Bowdoin College-ME  'B'                                NT    3:22.43    2  
     1) Macdonald, Drew T 19            2) r:0.40 Garner, Nathan 21       
     3) r:0.44 Netto, Mike 21           4) r:0.24 Peknay, Matthew 21      
              24.25       50.48 (50.48)     1:14.47 (23.99)     1:41.15 (50.67)
        2:04.79 (23.64)     2:32.10 (50.95)     2:56.34 (24.24)     3:22.43 (50.33)
  4 Bowdoin College-ME  'C'                                NT   x3:23.84  
     1) Given, Michael O 21             2) r:0.57 Dickson, Killian 19     
     3) r:-0.08 Andre, Jean-Baptiste 18 4) r:0.33 Chertavian, Cameron 19  
              24.79       50.47 (50.47)     1:15.27 (24.80)     1:42.37 (51.90)
        2:06.52 (24.15)     2:33.22 (50.85)     2:57.43 (24.21)     3:23.84 (50.62)
  5 Colby College-ME  'B'                                  NT    3:31.15  
     1) Jones, Matt R 19                2) r:0.10 Kim, Harris 19          
     3) r:0.51 Healy, Andrew 19         4) r:0.56 Clymer, Alan 18         
              25.50       53.19 (53.19)     1:17.88 (24.69)     1:45.88 (52.69)
        2:11.12 (25.24)     2:39.47 (53.59)     3:03.85 (24.38)     3:31.15 (51.68)
  6 Bowdoin College-ME  'D'                                NT   x3:34.50  
     1) Melby, Evan T 22                2) r:0.31 Berlin, Dave 20         
     3) r:0.29 Brower, McClure 20       4) r:0.36 Cohen, Peter 21         
              25.54       53.01 (53.01)     1:20.44 (27.43)     1:50.85 (57.84)
        2:15.37 (24.52)     2:42.68 (51.83)     3:07.58 (24.90)     3:34.50 (51.82)
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 32                    
 
  1. Bowdoin College                     201   2. Colby College                        89
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 32                     
 
  1. Bowdoin College                     189   2. Colby College                        91