Men's swim team drops dual meet

WATERVILLE, Maine -- John Pintauro (pictured) won both diving events and Colby College received wins from Kyle Wong and Jacob Tower in a 161-116 loss to Brandeis University on Saturday in the Mules' home opener.

Pintauro had 215.20 points in the 1-meter competition and had 207.75 points on the 3-meter board. Wong had a time of 1:02.11 in the 200 backstroke and Tower finished in 22.62 in the 50 freestyle.
 

"Almost every swim and dive score at the meet was a season best, there were several lifetime bests, and unshaved bests," Colby head coach Tom Burton said. "The coaching staff is very pleased with our current level of speed and tenacity in racing. The team was spirited and raced with intensity from start to finish."

The Colby men had five swimmers out due to health and injury issues. Brandeis also came into the meet rested, shaved, and suited. The Mules have had continued training heading into the semester break.
 

Xander Geiersbach took second-place finishes in the 100 backstroke (54.49) and the 200 freestyle (1:58.02). The Mules also had runner-up finishes from Hugh Jacobsen (200 breaststroke, 2:19.99), Wong (100 freestyle, 49.55), John Devine (200 backstroke, 1:02.86), Harris Kim (200 butterfly, 2:01.42), and John Blackburn (50 freestyle, 22.90).

 Colby v Brandeis - 12/10/2016                         
                                    Results                                    
 

Event 1  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Brandeis University-NE  'A'                                 1:53.02   11  
     1) Sheinhait, Amy M JR             2) Wozab, Natalya L FR            
     3) Park, Hwanhee FR                4) Smith, Yvette V FR             
                  29.29     1:00.84 (31.55)     1:28.01 (27.17)     1:53.02 (25.01)
  2 Colby College-ME  'A'                                       1:55.20    4  
     1) Ambeliotis, Emily R FR          2) Baker-Wacks, Eliza M SR        
     3) Cimini, Catherine C JR          4) Armillei, Maria FR             
                  29.03     1:02.39 (33.36)     1:30.19 (27.80)     1:55.20 (25.01)
  3 Colby College-ME  'B'                                       1:58.80    2  
     1) King, Katherine S SO            2) Nisbet, Catherine M FR         
     3) Daruwalla, Tyra SO              4) Hammer-Grant, Olivia E SO      
                  30.32     1:05.25 (34.93)     1:32.86 (27.61)     1:58.80 (25.94)
 

Event 2  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Brandeis University-NE  'A'                                 1:38.59   11  
     1) Zitelny, Edan SR                2) Avrutsky, Rich L JR            
     3) Zitelny, Tamir FR               4) Braz, Cam J SR                 
                  25.27       53.14 (27.87)     1:17.05 (23.91)     1:38.59 (21.54)
  2 Colby College-ME  'A'                                       1:41.65    4  
     1) Geiersbach, Xander M FR         2) Devine, John JR                
     3) Kim, Harris FR                  4) Tower, Jacob A SO              
                  26.15       54.61 (28.46)     1:19.32 (24.71)     1:41.65 (22.33)
  3 Brandeis University-NE  'B'                                 1:42.32    2  
     1) Alger, Tom O FR                 2) Avery, Jake A FR               
     3) Weber, Eb P SR                  4) Weissberg, Justin FR           
                  26.66       55.47 (28.81)     1:19.17 (23.70)     1:42.32 (23.15)
  4 Colby College-ME  'B'                                       1:42.60  
     1) DeStaebler, Andrew D SO         2) Jacobsen, Hugh JR              
     3) Blackburn, John SR              4) Clymer, Alan A FR              
                  26.95       55.59 (28.64)     1:20.22 (24.63)     1:42.60 (22.38)
 

Event 3  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Elwyn, Kitty K            SO Colby-ME                      11:41.61    9  
                  30.67     1:04.29 (33.62)     1:39.07 (34.78)     2:14.71 (35.64)
        2:50.53 (35.82)     3:26.29 (35.76)     4:02.37 (36.08)     4:38.33 (35.96)
        5:13.71 (35.38)     5:49.19 (35.48)     6:24.39 (35.20)     7:00.03 (35.64)
        7:35.35 (35.32)     8:10.70 (35.35)     8:46.19 (35.49)     9:21.32 (35.13)
        9:56.76 (35.44)    10:31.95 (35.19)    11:07.50 (35.55)    11:41.61 (34.11)
  2 Zheku, Philippa           FR Brandeis-NE                   11:52.51    4  
                  31.39     1:05.80 (34.41)     1:41.08 (35.28)     2:16.76 (35.68)
        2:52.50 (35.74)     3:28.69 (36.19)     4:04.27 (35.58)     4:40.11 (35.84)
        5:16.17 (36.06)     5:51.85 (35.68)     6:26.99 (35.14)     7:03.13 (36.14)
        7:39.24 (36.11)     8:15.18 (35.94)     8:51.50 (36.32)     9:28.27 (36.77)
       10:04.78 (36.51)    10:41.53 (36.75)    11:17.52 (35.99)    11:52.51 (34.99)
  3 King, Katherine S         SO Colby-ME                      11:57.78    3  
                  30.74     1:04.71 (33.97)     1:40.08 (35.37)     2:15.84 (35.76)
        2:51.51 (35.67)     3:27.61 (36.10)     4:03.34 (35.73)     4:39.49 (36.15)
        5:16.21 (36.72)     5:53.35 (37.14)     6:29.78 (36.43)     7:07.75 (37.97)
        7:45.46 (37.71)     8:21.64 (36.18)     8:57.57 (35.93)     9:34.10 (36.53)
       10:10.88 (36.78)    10:47.73 (36.85)    11:23.53 (35.80)    11:57.78 (34.25)
  4 Katz, Fallon L            FR Brandeis-NE                   12:15.10    2  
                  31.30     1:05.45 (34.15)     1:40.45 (35.00)     2:15.57 (35.12)
        2:51.40 (35.83)     3:26.98 (35.58)     4:02.56 (35.58)     4:38.94 (36.38)
        5:15.72 (36.78)     5:52.47 (36.75)     6:30.09 (37.62)     7:07.67 (37.58)
        7:45.70 (38.03)     8:23.53 (37.83)     9:02.15 (38.62)     9:40.82 (38.67)
       10:19.46 (38.64)    10:58.34 (38.88)    11:36.83 (38.49)    12:15.10 (38.27)
 

Event 4  Men 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Diamond, Zach             JR Brandeis-NE                   10:08.40    9  
                  27.80       58.10 (30.30)     1:28.17 (30.07)     1:58.59 (30.42)
        2:29.23 (30.64)     3:00.13 (30.90)     3:31.03 (30.90)     4:01.90 (30.87)
        4:32.75 (30.85)     5:03.65 (30.90)     5:34.23 (30.58)     6:04.97 (30.74)
        6:35.68 (30.71)     7:06.57 (30.89)     7:37.08 (30.51)     8:07.62 (30.54)
        8:38.12 (30.50)     9:08.40 (30.28)     9:38.73 (30.33)    10:08.40 (29.67)
  2 Ayers, Noah A             FR Brandeis-NE                   10:22.08    4  
                  27.96       58.13 (30.17)     1:28.95 (30.82)     1:59.80 (30.85)
        2:30.79 (30.99)     3:01.54 (30.75)     3:32.21 (30.67)     4:02.79 (30.58)
        4:33.16 (30.37)     5:03.75 (30.59)     5:34.94 (31.19)     6:06.01 (31.07)
        6:37.25 (31.24)     7:08.66 (31.41)     7:40.54 (31.88)     8:12.80 (32.26)
        8:45.69 (32.89)     9:18.36 (32.67)     9:50.70 (32.34)    10:22.08 (31.38)
  3 DeStaebler, Andrew D      SO Colby-ME                      10:59.31    3  
                  27.83       57.92 (30.09)     1:29.35 (31.43)     2:00.88 (31.53)
        2:32.42 (31.54)     3:04.64 (32.22)     3:37.55 (32.91)     4:10.49 (32.94)
        4:44.08 (33.59)     5:17.34 (33.26)     5:51.24 (33.90)     6:25.77 (34.53)
        7:00.84 (35.07)     7:36.01 (35.17)     8:10.97 (34.96)     8:45.02 (34.05)
        9:19.50 (34.48)     9:53.21 (33.71)    10:26.64 (33.43)    10:59.31 (32.67)
  4 Scudere-Weiss, Sam G      JR Brandeis-NE                   11:30.22    2  
                  29.58     1:01.98 (32.40)     1:35.83 (33.85)     2:09.89 (34.06)
        2:43.96 (34.07)     3:18.58 (34.62)     3:53.39 (34.81)     4:27.95 (34.56)
        5:03.15 (35.20)     5:38.33 (35.18)     6:13.25 (34.92)     6:48.17 (34.92)
        7:23.38 (35.21)     7:59.72 (36.34)     8:35.25 (35.53)     9:10.34 (35.09)
        9:45.21 (34.87)    10:20.52 (35.31)    10:55.95 (35.43)    11:30.22 (34.27)
  5 Baker, Andrew J           JR Brandeis-NE                  x12:28.41  
                  31.27     1:06.24 (34.97)     1:41.98 (35.74)     2:18.06 (36.08)
        2:54.53 (36.47)     3:31.68 (37.15)     4:09.68 (38.00)     4:47.10 (37.42)
        5:25.27 (38.17)     6:02.94 (37.67)     6:41.71 (38.77)     7:19.71 (38.00)
        7:59.17 (39.46)     8:38.21 (39.04)     9:16.23 (38.02)     9:55.06 (38.83)
       10:33.86 (38.80)    11:12.58 (38.72)    11:51.04 (38.46)    12:28.41 (37.37)
  6 Blake, Gavin C            JR Colby-ME                      12:45.62    1  
                  32.74     1:09.89 (37.15)     1:46.57 (36.68)     2:24.18 (37.61)
        3:02.59 (38.41)     3:40.87 (38.28)     4:20.15 (39.28)     4:59.19 (39.04)
        5:38.52 (39.33)     6:18.24 (39.72)     6:58.04 (39.80)     7:37.28 (39.24)
        8:16.59 (39.31)     8:56.03 (39.44)     9:35.13 (39.10)    10:14.17 (39.04)
       10:52.58 (38.41)    11:31.47 (38.89)    12:09.85 (38.38)    12:45.62 (35.77)
 

Event 5  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Herman, Kylie F           SO Brandeis-NE                    2:00.17    9  
                  28.01       58.45 (30.44)     1:29.70 (31.25)     2:00.17 (30.47)
  2 Taylor-Roth, Abigail A    SO Colby-ME                       2:00.23    4  
                  28.57       59.23 (30.66)     1:29.79 (30.56)     2:00.23 (30.44)
  3 Park, Hwanhee             FR Brandeis-NE                    2:02.34    3  
                  28.49       59.12 (30.63)     1:30.46 (31.34)     2:02.34 (31.88)
  4 Wilson, Lily E            FR Colby-ME                       2:05.75    2  
                  28.25       59.38 (31.13)     1:32.37 (32.99)     2:05.75 (33.38)
  5 Benedetto, Georganna C    SO Colby-ME                       2:07.02    1  
                  28.71     1:00.87 (32.16)     1:33.81 (32.94)     2:07.02 (33.21)
 

Event 6  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Braz, Cam J               SR Brandeis-NE                    1:48.94    9  
                  25.16       52.52 (27.36)     1:20.90 (28.38)     1:48.94 (28.04)
  2 Harada, Taku              JR Brandeis-NE                    1:49.52    4  
                  25.29       52.58 (27.29)     1:20.77 (28.19)     1:49.52 (28.75)
  3 Jacobsen, Hugh            JR Colby-ME                       1:51.15    3  
                  25.22       52.78 (27.56)     1:21.47 (28.69)     1:51.15 (29.68)
  4 Fritz, Wyatt M            FR Colby-ME                       1:53.34    2  
                  25.84       53.91 (28.07)     1:23.58 (29.67)     1:53.34 (29.76)
  5 Knight, Joe               SR Colby-ME                       1:54.38    1  
                  25.86       54.02 (28.16)     1:23.69 (29.67)     1:54.38 (30.69)
  6 Weissberg, Justin         FR Brandeis-NE                    2:02.89  
                  28.42       59.32 (30.90)     1:30.86 (31.54)     2:02.89 (32.03)
 

Event 7  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ambeliotis, Emily R       FR Colby-ME                       1:02.34    9  
                  29.87     1:02.34 (32.47)                                        
  2 Keohane, Madi O           SO Colby-ME                       1:04.14    4  
                  31.05     1:04.14 (33.09)                                        
  3 Sheinhait, Amy M          JR Brandeis-NE                    1:04.64    3  
                  31.51     1:04.64 (33.13)                                        
  4 Farley, Tess              SR Colby-ME                       1:05.49    2  
                  31.35     1:05.49 (34.14)                                        
  5 Damsky, Abby              JR Brandeis-NE                    1:05.83    1  
                  31.88     1:05.83 (33.95)                                        
  6 Zheku, Philippa           FR Brandeis-NE                    1:05.88  
                  32.35     1:05.88 (33.53)                                        
 

Event 8  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Zitelny, Tamir            FR Brandeis-NE                      54.20    9  
                  26.66       54.20 (27.54)                                        
  2 Geiersbach, Xander M      FR Colby-ME                         54.59    4  
                  26.65       54.59 (27.94)                                        
  3 Alger, Tom O              FR Brandeis-NE                      56.66    3  
                  27.60       56.66 (29.06)                                        
  4 Blackburn, John           SR Colby-ME                         58.68    2  
                  27.71       58.68 (30.97)                                        
 

Event 9  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Wozab, Natalya L          FR Brandeis-NE                    1:10.33    9  
                  33.60     1:10.33 (36.73)                                        
  2 Baker-Wacks, Eliza M      SR Colby-ME                       1:14.73    4  
                  35.55     1:14.73 (39.18)                                        
  3 Greer, Sabrina Y          SO Brandeis-NE                    1:15.09    3  
                  36.16     1:15.09 (38.93)                                        
  4 Nisbet, Catherine M       FR Colby-ME                       1:15.43    2  
                  36.02     1:15.43 (39.41)                                        
  5 Benedetto, Georganna C    SO Colby-ME                       1:19.82    1  
                  38.29     1:19.82 (41.53)                                        
  6 Wilson, Lily E            FR Colby-ME                      x1:22.40  
                  38.16     1:22.40 (44.24)                                        
 

Event 10  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Wong, Kyle H              JR Colby-ME                       1:02.11    9  
                  29.68     1:02.11 (32.43)                                        
  2 Devine, John              JR Colby-ME                       1:02.86    4  
                  29.44     1:02.86 (33.42)                                        
  3 Avrutsky, Rich L          JR Brandeis-NE                    1:03.49    3  
                  29.85     1:03.49 (33.64)                                        
  4 Avery, Jake A             FR Brandeis-NE                    1:04.34    2  
                  30.49     1:04.34 (33.85)                                        
  5 Blake, Gavin C            JR Colby-ME                       1:13.01    1  
                  32.94     1:13.01 (40.07)                                        
 

Event 11  Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Daruwalla, Tyra           SO Colby-ME                       2:17.90    9  
                  31.47     1:06.49 (35.02)     1:41.81 (35.32)     2:17.90 (36.09)
  2 Discipio, Katie           SR Colby-ME                       2:18.64    4  
                  31.46     1:07.13 (35.67)     1:42.95 (35.82)     2:18.64 (35.69)
  3 Herman, Kylie F           SO Brandeis-NE                    2:20.64    3  
                  31.18     1:06.65 (35.47)     1:43.09 (36.44)     2:20.64 (37.55)
 

Event 12  Men 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Zitelny, Edan             SR Brandeis-NE                    1:58.47    9  
                  26.52       56.13 (29.61)     1:26.86 (30.73)     1:58.47 (31.61)
  2 Kim, Harris               FR Colby-ME                       2:01.42    4  
                  27.61       57.82 (30.21)     1:28.65 (30.83)     2:01.42 (32.77)
  3 Weber, Eb P               SR Brandeis-NE                    2:01.88    3  
                  26.47       57.48 (31.01)     1:29.46 (31.98)     2:01.88 (32.42)
  4 Diamond, Zach             JR Brandeis-NE                    2:05.50    2  
                  28.41       59.58 (31.17)     1:32.01 (32.43)     2:05.50 (33.49)
  5 Fritz, Wyatt M            FR Colby-ME                       2:08.86    1  
                  27.58     1:00.25 (32.67)     1:33.83 (33.58)     2:08.86 (35.03)
 

Event 13  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Armillei, Maria           FR Colby-ME                         25.53    9  
  2 Cimini, Catherine C       JR Colby-ME                         25.64    4  
  3 Smith, Yvette V           FR Brandeis-NE                      25.67    3  
  4 Hammer-Grant, Olivia E    SO Colby-ME                         26.15    2  
  5 Damsky, Abby              JR Brandeis-NE                      27.07    1  
 

Event 14  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Tower, Jacob A            SO Colby-ME                         22.62    9  
  2 Blackburn, John           SR Colby-ME                         22.90    4  
  3 Clymer, Alan A            FR Colby-ME                         22.93    3  
  4 Harada, Taku              JR Brandeis-NE                      23.57    2  
  5 Weissberg, Justin         FR Brandeis-NE                      24.31    1  
  6 Baker, Andrew J           JR Brandeis-NE                      29.76  
 

Event 15  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Johnston, Kirsten E       FR Colby-ME                        169.10    9  
  2 Elliott, Alicia M         SO Colby-ME                        167.90    4  
  3 Karp, Genna A             JR Brandeis-NE                      79.65    3  
 

Event 16  Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Pintauro, John            SR Colby-ME                        215.20    9  
 

Event 17  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Smith, Yvette V           FR Brandeis-NE                      55.93    9  
                  27.09       55.93 (28.84)                                        
  2 Cimini, Catherine C       JR Colby-ME                         56.18    4  
                  27.04       56.18 (29.14)                                        
  3 Armillei, Maria           FR Colby-ME                         56.69    3  
                  27.43       56.69 (29.26)                                        
  4 Sheinhait, Amy M          JR Brandeis-NE                      57.47    2  
                  28.19       57.47 (29.28)                                        
  5 Hammer-Grant, Olivia E    SO Colby-ME                         57.79    1  
                  27.95       57.79 (29.84)                                        
  6 Wilson, Lily E            FR Colby-ME                        x58.45  
                  28.15       58.45 (30.30)                                        
 

Event 18  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Braz, Cam J               SR Brandeis-NE                      49.17    9  
                  23.53       49.17 (25.64)                                        
  2 Wong, Kyle H              JR Colby-ME                         49.55    4  
                  24.17       49.55 (25.38)                                        
  3 Knight, Joe               SR Colby-ME                         50.57    3  
                  24.34       50.57 (26.23)                                        
  4 Clymer, Alan A            FR Colby-ME                         51.22    2  
                  24.69       51.22 (26.53)                                        
  5 Weber, Eb P               SR Brandeis-NE                      51.99    1  
                  24.92       51.99 (27.07)                                        
  6 Ayers, Noah A             FR Brandeis-NE                      52.56  
                  25.03       52.56 (27.53)                                        
  7 Tower, Jacob A            SO Colby-ME                        x52.58  
                  25.62       52.58 (26.96)                                        
  8 Baker, Andrew J           JR Brandeis-NE                   x1:03.11  
                  30.79     1:03.11 (32.32)                                        
 

Event 19  Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ambeliotis, Emily R       FR Colby-ME                       2:14.74    9  
                  30.41     1:04.68 (34.27)     1:40.23 (35.55)     2:14.74 (34.51)
  2 Keohane, Madi O           SO Colby-ME                       2:17.40    4  
                  32.37     1:07.11 (34.74)     1:42.39 (35.28)     2:17.40 (35.01)
  3 King, Katherine S         SO Colby-ME                       2:19.18    3  
                  32.64     1:08.60 (35.96)     1:44.21 (35.61)     2:19.18 (34.97)
  4 Zheku, Philippa           FR Brandeis-NE                    2:20.59    2  
                  33.43     1:09.03 (35.60)     1:45.60 (36.57)     2:20.59 (34.99)
  5 Damsky, Abby              JR Brandeis-NE                    2:22.58    1  
                  32.79     1:08.07 (35.28)     1:45.18 (37.11)     2:22.58 (37.40)
 

Event 20  Men 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Zitelny, Tamir            FR Brandeis-NE                    1:57.48    9  
                  27.83       57.81 (29.98)     1:28.03 (30.22)     1:57.48 (29.45)
  2 Geiersbach, Xander M      FR Colby-ME                       1:58.02    4  
                  27.70       57.00 (29.30)     1:27.08 (30.08)     1:58.02 (30.94)
  3 Alger, Tom O              FR Brandeis-NE                    2:06.41    3  
                  29.43     1:01.28 (31.85)     1:34.04 (32.76)     2:06.41 (32.37)
  4 Harada, Taku              JR Brandeis-NE                    2:06.75    2  
                  29.25     1:01.06 (31.81)     1:34.00 (32.94)     2:06.75 (32.75)
  5 DeStaebler, Andrew D      SO Colby-ME                       2:12.67    1  
                  29.86     1:02.07 (32.21)     1:37.14 (35.07)     2:12.67 (35.53)
 

Event 21  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Wozab, Natalya L          FR Brandeis-NE                    2:32.64    9  
                  34.15     1:12.69 (38.54)     1:52.13 (39.44)     2:32.64 (40.51)
  2 Taylor-Roth, Abigail A    SO Colby-ME                       2:35.67    4  
                  35.66     1:15.35 (39.69)     1:55.52 (40.17)     2:35.67 (40.15)
  3 Greer, Sabrina Y          SO Brandeis-NE                    2:39.65    3  
                  36.63     1:16.46 (39.83)     1:57.57 (41.11)     2:39.65 (42.08)
  4 Nisbet, Catherine M       FR Colby-ME                       2:43.07    2  
                  37.36     1:18.82 (41.46)     2:00.74 (41.92)     2:43.07 (42.33)
  5 Baker-Wacks, Eliza M      SR Colby-ME                       2:43.24    1  
                  37.80     1:19.50 (41.70)     2:01.48 (41.98)     2:43.24 (41.76)
 

Event 22  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Avery, Jake A             FR Brandeis-NE                    2:19.08    9  
                  31.27     1:06.97 (35.70)     1:43.80 (36.83)     2:19.08 (35.28)
  2 Jacobsen, Hugh            JR Colby-ME                       2:19.99    4  
                  31.53     1:06.37 (34.84)     1:42.62 (36.25)     2:19.99 (37.37)
  3 Devine, John              JR Colby-ME                       2:22.46    3  
                  32.03     1:07.79 (35.76)     1:44.71 (36.92)     2:22.46 (37.75)
  4 Avrutsky, Rich L          JR Brandeis-NE                    2:23.08    2  
                  31.57     1:07.95 (36.38)     1:45.88 (37.93)     2:23.08 (37.20)
 

Event 23  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Herman, Kylie F           SO Brandeis-NE                    5:25.68    9  
                  29.88     1:02.39 (32.51)     1:34.94 (32.55)     2:07.63 (32.69)
        2:40.31 (32.68)     3:13.29 (32.98)     3:46.12 (32.83)     4:19.34 (33.22)
        4:52.52 (33.18)     5:25.68 (33.16)                                        
  2 Elwyn, Kitty K            SO Colby-ME                       5:42.62    4  
                  29.86     1:03.05 (33.19)     1:37.59 (34.54)     2:12.41 (34.82)
        2:47.32 (34.91)     3:23.06 (35.74)     3:58.71 (35.65)     4:33.57 (34.86)
        5:08.38 (34.81)     5:42.62 (34.24)                                        
  3 Benedetto, Georganna C    SO Colby-ME                       5:46.68    3  
                  30.35     1:03.20 (32.85)     1:37.63 (34.43)     2:13.00 (35.37)
        2:48.62 (35.62)     3:25.16 (36.54)     4:02.35 (37.19)     4:39.62 (37.27)
        5:13.91 (34.29)     5:46.68 (32.77)                                        
  4 Katz, Fallon L            FR Brandeis-NE                    5:48.50    2  
                  31.29     1:05.54 (34.25)     1:40.40 (34.86)     2:15.87 (35.47)
        2:51.30 (35.43)     3:26.61 (35.31)     4:01.81 (35.20)     4:37.40 (35.59)
        5:14.01 (36.61)     5:48.50 (34.49)                                        
  5 King, Katherine S         SO Colby-ME                       5:53.27    1  
                  30.77     1:05.17 (34.40)     1:40.89 (35.72)     2:16.71 (35.82)
        2:52.66 (35.95)     3:28.85 (36.19)     4:05.29 (36.44)     4:41.81 (36.52)
        5:18.05 (36.24)     5:53.27 (35.22)                                        
 

Event 24  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Diamond, Zach             JR Brandeis-NE                    4:59.29    9  
                  27.28       56.72 (29.44)     1:26.37 (29.65)     1:56.54 (30.17)
        2:27.08 (30.54)     2:57.44 (30.36)     3:27.99 (30.55)     3:58.76 (30.77)
        4:29.50 (30.74)     4:59.29 (29.79)                                        
  2 Ayers, Noah A             FR Brandeis-NE                    5:04.63    4  
                  27.61       57.94 (30.33)     1:28.12 (30.18)     1:58.53 (30.41)
        2:29.20 (30.67)     3:00.01 (30.81)     3:30.98 (30.97)     4:02.34 (31.36)
        4:33.76 (31.42)     5:04.63 (30.87)                                        
  3 Fritz, Wyatt M            FR Colby-ME                       5:17.70    3  
                  27.83       58.23 (30.40)     1:29.90 (31.67)     2:02.72 (32.82)
        2:35.34 (32.62)     3:08.34 (33.00)     3:40.99 (32.65)     4:13.44 (32.45)
        4:44.97 (31.53)     5:17.70 (32.73)                                        
  4 DeStaebler, Andrew D      SO Colby-ME                       5:18.29    2  
                  27.72       58.35 (30.63)     1:30.53 (32.18)     2:03.21 (32.68)
        2:36.49 (33.28)     3:09.44 (32.95)     3:42.26 (32.82)     4:14.37 (32.11)
        4:46.74 (32.37)     5:18.29 (31.55)                                        
  5 Knight, Joe               SR Colby-ME                       5:30.79    1  
                  28.73     1:00.26 (31.53)     1:33.38 (33.12)     2:07.13 (33.75)
        2:41.10 (33.97)     3:14.83 (33.73)     3:48.70 (33.87)     4:22.91 (34.21)
        4:57.33 (34.42)     5:30.79 (33.46)                                        
  6 Scudere-Weiss, Sam G      JR Brandeis-NE                    5:39.98  
                  29.29     1:01.36 (32.07)     1:35.24 (33.88)     2:09.30 (34.06)
        2:43.27 (33.97)     3:18.85 (35.58)     3:54.45 (35.60)     4:29.71 (35.26)
        5:05.22 (35.51)     5:39.98 (34.76)                                        
  7 Weissberg, Justin         FR Brandeis-NE                   x5:44.64  
                  30.59     1:03.74 (33.15)     1:38.06 (34.32)     2:13.31 (35.25)
        2:48.46 (35.15)     3:23.06 (34.60)     3:58.04 (34.98)     4:33.73 (35.69)
        5:09.44 (35.71)     5:44.64 (35.20)                                        
 

Event 25  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Park, Hwanhee             FR Brandeis-NE                    1:01.49    9  
                  28.75     1:01.49 (32.74)                                        
  2 Daruwalla, Tyra           SO Colby-ME                       1:01.93    4  
                  28.81     1:01.93 (33.12)                                        
  3 Cimini, Catherine C       JR Colby-ME                       1:02.11    3  
                  28.73     1:02.11 (33.38)                                        
  4 Discipio, Katie           SR Colby-ME                       1:02.22    2  
                  29.16     1:02.22 (33.06)                                        
 

Event 26  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Zitelny, Edan             SR Brandeis-NE                      52.81    9  
                  24.90       52.81 (27.91)                                        
  2 Weber, Eb P               SR Brandeis-NE                      53.98    4  
                  25.04       53.98 (28.94)                                        
  3 Kim, Harris               FR Colby-ME                         54.51    3  
                  25.63       54.51 (28.88)                                        
  4 Blake, Gavin C            JR Colby-ME                       1:04.42    2  
                  27.13     1:04.42 (37.29)                                        
 

Event 27  Women 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Elliott, Alicia M         SO Colby-ME                        175.80    9  
  2 Karp, Genna A             JR Brandeis-NE                      88.50    4  
 

Event 28  Men 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Pintauro, John            SR Colby-ME                        207.75    9  
 

Event 29  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Wozab, Natalya L          FR Brandeis-NE                    2:16.68    9  
                  29.56     1:05.43 (35.87)     1:44.07 (38.64)     2:16.68 (32.61)
  2 Keohane, Madi O           SO Colby-ME                       2:19.40    4  
                  31.32     1:06.08 (34.76)     1:46.73 (40.65)     2:19.40 (32.67)
  3 Taylor-Roth, Abigail A    SO Colby-ME                       2:21.70    3  
                  31.33     1:09.34 (38.01)     1:49.36 (40.02)     2:21.70 (32.34)
  4 Discipio, Katie           SR Colby-ME                       2:24.72    2  
                  31.49     1:10.68 (39.19)     1:52.20 (41.52)     2:24.72 (32.52)
  5 Katz, Fallon L            FR Brandeis-NE                    2:35.78    1  
                  33.47     1:14.88 (41.41)     2:02.06 (47.18)     2:35.78 (33.72)
 -- Herman, Kylie F           SO Brandeis-NE                   X2:25.93  
                  30.85     1:07.81 (36.96)     1:52.28 (44.47)     2:25.93 (33.65)
 

Event 30  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Zitelny, Edan             SR Brandeis-NE                    1:59.68    9  
                  25.38       56.23 (30.85)     1:32.28 (36.05)     1:59.68 (27.40)
  2 Zitelny, Tamir            FR Brandeis-NE                    2:00.21    4  
                  25.17       55.69 (30.52)     1:33.31 (37.62)     2:00.21 (26.90)
  3 Jacobsen, Hugh            JR Colby-ME                       2:09.40    3  
                  26.90     1:00.03 (33.13)     1:37.34 (37.31)     2:09.40 (32.06)
  4 Wong, Kyle H              JR Colby-ME                       2:11.29    2  
                  27.81     1:04.26 (36.45)     1:42.94 (38.68)     2:11.29 (28.35)
  5 Avery, Jake A             FR Brandeis-NE                    2:11.31    1  
                  28.17     1:02.76 (34.59)     1:40.44 (37.68)     2:11.31 (30.87)
 

Event 31  Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Colby College-ME  'A'                                       3:45.91   11  
     1) Armillei, Maria FR              2) Hammer-Grant, Olivia E SO      
     3) Taylor-Roth, Abigail A SO       4) Discipio, Katie SR             
                  27.43       57.17 (57.17)     1:24.35 (27.18)     1:54.10 (56.93)
        2:21.00 (26.90)     2:50.19 (56.09)     3:16.82 (26.63)     3:45.91 (55.72)
  2 Brandeis University-NE  'A'                                 3:46.31    4  
     1) Smith, Yvette V FR              2) Sheinhait, Amy M JR            
     3) Park, Hwanhee FR                4) Herman, Kylie F SO             
                  27.44       56.58 (56.58)     1:23.65 (27.07)     1:53.54 (56.96)
        2:20.34 (26.80)     2:50.19 (56.65)     3:17.06 (26.87)     3:46.31 (56.12)
  3 Colby College-ME  'B'                                       3:55.73    2  
     1) Benedetto, Georganna C SO       2) Wilson, Lily E FR              
     3) Ambeliotis, Emily R FR          4) Elwyn, Kitty K SO              
                  28.37       59.18 (59.18)     1:26.56 (27.38)     1:57.25 (58.07)
        2:24.08 (26.83)     2:56.16 (58.91)     3:24.09 (27.93)     3:55.73 (59.57)
  4 Brandeis University-NE  'B'                                 4:06.57  
     1) Damsky, Abby JR                 2) Katz, Fallon L FR              
     3) Zheku, Philippa FR              4) Greer, Sabrina Y SO            
                  28.51       59.53 (59.53)     1:28.66 (29.13)   2:01.83 (1:02.30)
        2:30.28 (28.45)   3:02.64 (1:00.81)     3:32.22 (29.58)   4:06.57 (1:03.93)
 -- Colby College-ME  'C'                                      X4:45.02  
     1) Farley, Tess SR                 2) Baker-Wacks, Eliza M SR        
     3) Nisbet, Catherine M FR          4) King, Katherine S SO           
                  32.05   1:09.19 (1:09.19)     1:43.10 (33.91)   2:21.30 (1:12.11)
        2:57.02 (35.72)   3:35.35 (1:14.05)     4:08.43 (33.08)   4:45.02 (1:09.67)
 

Event 32  Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Brandeis University-NE  'A'                                 3:20.18   11  
     1) Alger, Tom O FR                 2) Diamond, Zach JR               
     3) Harada, Taku JR                 4) Braz, Cam J SR                 
                  24.72       51.74 (51.74)     1:15.51 (23.77)     1:42.33 (50.59)
        2:05.99 (23.66)     2:32.00 (49.67)     2:54.67 (22.67)     3:20.18 (48.18)
  2 Colby College-ME  'A'                                       3:20.28    4  
     1) Geiersbach, Xander M FR         2) Clymer, Alan A FR              
     3) Wong, Kyle H JR                 4) Blackburn, John SR             
                  24.50       50.53 (50.53)     1:14.01 (23.48)     1:40.39 (49.86)
        2:04.05 (23.66)     2:30.32 (49.93)     2:53.46 (23.14)     3:20.28 (49.96)
  3 Colby College-ME  'B'                                       3:24.37    2  
     1) Devine, John JR                 2) Fritz, Wyatt M FR              
     3) Tower, Jacob A SO               4) Knight, Joe SR                 
                  24.56       51.27 (51.27)     1:15.80 (24.53)     1:42.51 (51.24)
        2:06.57 (24.06)     2:34.09 (51.58)     2:57.66 (23.57)     3:24.37 (50.28)
  4 Brandeis University-NE  'B'                                 3:51.69  
     1) Ayers, Noah A FR                2) Scudere-Weiss, Sam G JR        
     3) Baker, Andrew J JR              4) Avrutsky, Rich L JR            
                  25.43       52.89 (52.89)     1:20.49 (27.60)     1:52.06 (59.17)
        2:22.40 (30.34)   2:56.88 (1:04.82)     3:21.79 (24.91)     3:51.69 (54.81)
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 32                    
 
  1. Colby College                       167   2. Brandeis University                 119
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 32                     
 
  1. Brandeis University                 161   2. Colby College                       116