Geiersbach places third, fourth for Mules at Maine State Meet

BRUNSWICK, Maine -- Colby College first-year Xander Geiersbach finished third in the 200-yard backstroke and was fourth in the 100 backstroke at the Maine State Men's Swimming and Diving Meet on Saturday at Bowdoin College.

Geiersbach had a time of 2:00.91 in the 200 backstroke and swam a 55.35 in the 100 backstroke. He was competing against Bates College, Bowdoin College, and University of Maine in the non-scoring event.
 

Kyle Wong placed eighth in both the 100 breaststroke (1:01.89) and the 400 individual medley (4:32.33). Andrew DeStaebler was seventh in the 200 backstroke (2:07.37) and Wyatt Fritz had the same placing in the 500 freestyle (4:59.74).

John Devine had three top-10 finishes, placing eighth in the 50 breaststroke (28.37), ninth in the 50 freestyle (22.58), and 10th in the 100 breaststroke (1:03.59).  Harris Kim took eighth in the 200 butterfly (2:03.41) and 10th in the 100 fly (56.38). Jacob Tower was eighth in the 50 freestyle (22.48), while John Blackburn had a 10th in the 100 backstroke (59.30).
 2016 Maine State Meet - 12/2/2016 to 12/3/2016                 

                 Maine State Collegiate Swimming & Diving Meet                 

                                    Results                                    

 


Event 1  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay

===============================================================================

    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Bates College-ME  'A'                             1:41.74    1:37.67   30  

     1) Ho, Janika M 18                 2) Sears, Monica O 18             

     3) Carter, Anabel W 20             4) Daher, Sara L 21               

                  23.98       48.85 (24.87)     1:13.56 (24.71)     1:37.67 (24.11)

  2 Maine, University of, Orono-NE  'A'               1:38.44    1:38.32   26  

     1) Borger, Emily C 20              2) McDonald, Juliana 20           

     3) Lindsley, Tessa R 21            4) Chen, Rita 18                  

                  25.39       49.34 (23.95)     1:13.92 (24.58)     1:38.32 (24.40)

  3 Bowdoin College-ME  'A'                           1:41.74    1:40.44   24  

     1) Loi, Caitlin A 18               2) Rudel, Holly E 21              

     3) Patterson, Linnea R 20          4) Walker, Sophia C 21            

                  26.55       51.49 (24.94)     1:16.03 (24.54)     1:40.44 (24.41)

  4 Maine, University of, Orono-NE  'B'               1:40.55    1:41.09   22  

     1) Blair, Emma R 18                2) Adams, Chloe J 20              

     3) Wiseman, Lilli M 19             4) Kleisinger, Shayla-Rose E 19   

                  25.06       50.55 (25.49)     1:15.71 (25.16)     1:41.09 (25.38)

  5 Bates College-ME  'B'                             1:46.45    1:42.13   20  

     1) Johnson, Hannah B 18            2) Lammers, Emma D 19             

     3) Faust, Lucy M 20                4) Mele, Mandy P 19               

                  25.61       51.87 (26.26)     1:17.00 (25.13)     1:42.13 (25.13)

  6 Colby College-ME  'A'                             1:43.13    1:42.21   18  

     1) Taylor-Roth, Abigail A 19       2) Armillei, Maria 18             

     3) Hammer-Grant, Olivia E 20       4) Cimini, Catherine C 20         

                  26.47       51.13 (24.66)     1:17.03 (25.90)     1:42.21 (25.18)

  7 Colby College-ME  'B'                             1:45.75    1:46.42   16  

     1) Wilson, Lily E 18               2) Discipio, Katie 21             

     3) Padgett, Cat 22                 4) Benedetto, Georganna C 19      

                  26.76       53.03 (26.27)     1:19.67 (26.64)     1:46.42 (26.75)

  8 Bowdoin College-ME  'B'                           1:45.24    1:49.97   14  

     1) Hanson, Caty K 20               2) Foley, Molly M 19              

     3) Tarbell, Liza W 22              4) Parsons, Meghan I 19           

                  27.14       55.08 (27.94)     1:23.04 (27.96)     1:49.97 (26.93)

 -- Maine, University of, Orono-NE  'C'               1:41.55   X1:43.47  

     1) Deschenes, Hannah C 18          2) Pontius, Kate E 18             

     3) Pontius, Emma L 20              4) Nuttall, Sabrina 18            

                  26.86       52.73 (25.87)     1:18.42 (25.69)     1:43.47 (25.05)

 -- Bates College-ME  'C'                             1:50.45   X1:45.32  

     1) Duren, Amy E 18                 2) Daigle, Emmy E 18              

     3) Moberg, Madeline E 19           4) Mullen, Catherine A 19         

                  26.47       53.17 (26.70)     1:19.38 (26.21)     1:45.32 (25.94)

 -- Maine, University of, Orono-NE  'D'               1:44.55   X1:49.82  

     1) Bromley, Alex 18                2) Lavigueur, Beatrix A 19        

     3) McCurdy, Anna R 19              4) Corcoran, Holly 17             

                  27.47       54.54 (27.07)     1:21.71 (27.17)     1:49.82 (28.11)

 -- Colby College-ME  'C'                             1:48.06   X1:50.03  

     1) King, Katherine S 22            2) Keohane, Madi O 19             

     3) Daruwalla, Tyra 20              4) Nisbet, Catherine M 18         

                  27.47       54.41 (26.94)     1:21.45 (27.04)     1:50.03 (28.58)

 -- Colby College-ME  'D'                             1:50.00   X1:50.86  

     1) Ambeliotis, Emily R 18          2) Stern, Elisa F 21              

     3) Baker-Wacks, Eliza M 22         4) Farley, Tess 21                

                  26.45       55.28 (28.83)     1:23.86 (28.58)     1:50.86 (27.00)

 


Event 2  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay

===============================================================================

    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Bates College-ME  'A'                             1:27.38    1:26.15   30  

     1) Pender, Theodore 21             2) Rines, Joshua H 21             

     3) Connolly, Mike C 21             4) Dina, Jack A 22                

                  21.61       43.08 (21.47)     1:04.69 (21.61)     1:26.15 (21.46)

  2 Bowdoin College-ME  'A'                           1:29.04    1:27.23   26  

     1) Abaldo, Julian D 17             2) Sarier, Karl K 19              

     3) Hutchinson, Will S 20           4) Netto, Mike J 20               

                  21.99       43.39 (21.40)     1:05.15 (21.76)     1:27.23 (22.08)

  3 Bates College-ME  'B'                             1:32.35    1:28.06   24  

     1) Saberski, Erik T 22             2) Depew, Jonathan G 21           

     3) Ewing, Riley D 20               4) Fuller, Tanner J 18            

                  22.35       43.93 (21.58)     1:05.99 (22.06)     1:28.06 (22.07)

  4 Maine, University of, Orono-NE  'A'               1:27.42    1:28.23   22  

     1) Sundquist, Nick G 21            2) Morrill, Coulter M 19          

     3) Clyne, Kevin 21                 4) Boll, Ryan A 18                

                  22.06       44.77 (22.71)     1:06.51 (21.74)     1:28.23 (21.72)

  5 Maine, University of, Orono-NE  'B'               1:28.55    1:29.94   20  

     1) Penn, Alec 21                   2) Lindsley, Spencer L 19         

     3) Edison, Tim A 22                4) Cleworth, Calvin W 18          

                  22.68       45.18 (22.50)     1:08.03 (22.85)     1:29.94 (21.91)

  6 Colby College-ME  'A'                             1:30.53    1:30.51   18  

     1) Devine, John 20                 2) Tower, Jacob A 19              

     3) Geiersbach, Xander M 18         4) Blackburn, John 22             

                  22.98       45.12 (22.14)     1:08.09 (22.97)     1:30.51 (22.42)

  7 Colby College-ME  'B'                             1:32.61    1:32.69   16  

     1) Kim, Harris 19                  2) Jacobsen, Hugh 21              

     3) Knight, Joe 21                  4) Wong, Kyle H 20                

                  23.77       46.57 (22.80)     1:10.00 (23.43)     1:32.69 (22.69)

  8 Bowdoin College-ME  'B'                           1:27.26    1:32.85   14  

     1) O'Neal, Michael C 18            2) Chertavian, Cameron G 19       

     3) Garner, Nathan A 21             4) Berlin, Dave W 20              

                  23.04       46.02 (22.98)     1:08.17 (22.15)     1:32.85 (24.68)

 -- Bates College-ME  'C'                             1:34.54   X1:29.27  

     1) Puckace, Matt J 19              2) Bedard, Alex W 19              

     3) Lee, Christopher J 20           4) Collins, Rory O 20             

                  22.68       44.59 (21.91)     1:06.72 (22.13)     1:29.27 (22.55)

 -- Maine, University of, Orono-NE  'C'               1:30.55   X1:31.11  

     1) Comeau, Stephen G 19            2) Tirabassi, Peter J 20          

     3) Delmonte, Eric J 21             4) Mayhew, Connor J 21            

                  23.24       45.26 (22.02)     1:07.87 (22.61)     1:31.11 (23.24)

 -- Bates College-ME  'D'                             1:36.60   X1:33.44  

     1) Lewis, Morgan C 19              2) Crans, Kyle D 18               

     3) Kai, Lindsey 20                 4) Engles, Matthew R 18           

                  23.90       46.21 (22.31)     1:10.06 (23.85)     1:33.44 (23.38)

 -- Maine, University of, Orono-NE  'D'               1:33.55   X1:38.46  

     1) Swan-Scott, Hawthorne S 19      2) Watson, Alexander A 18         

     3) Hebert, Ben R 21                4) Jorge, Dylan E 18              

                  24.83       49.82 (24.99)     1:14.09 (24.27)     1:38.46 (24.37)

 


Event 3  Women 500 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Sears, Monica O           18 Bates-ME             5:19.37    5:13.36   20  

                  28.09       59.03 (30.94)     1:30.15 (31.12)     2:01.99 (31.84)

        2:33.72 (31.73)     3:06.23 (32.51)     3:37.99 (31.76)     4:10.16 (32.17)

        4:41.80 (31.64)     5:13.36 (31.56)                                        

  2 Faust, Lucy M             20 Bates-ME             5:32.50    5:16.72   17  

                  28.81       59.86 (31.05)     1:31.72 (31.86)     2:04.19 (32.47)

        2:36.51 (32.32)     3:08.98 (32.47)     3:41.07 (32.09)     4:13.24 (32.17)

        4:45.31 (32.07)     5:16.72 (31.41)                                        

  3 Brodt, Alison L           20 Maine-NE             5:21.53    5:19.43   16  

                  28.38       59.55 (31.17)     1:31.75 (32.20)     2:04.34 (32.59)

        2:36.66 (32.32)     3:09.05 (32.39)     3:41.91 (32.86)     4:14.92 (33.01)

        4:47.42 (32.50)     5:19.43 (32.01)                                        

  4 McGillivray, Megan E      19 Maine-NE             5:25.55    5:20.89   15  

                  28.82     1:00.57 (31.75)     1:32.60 (32.03)     2:04.94 (32.34)

        2:37.63 (32.69)     3:10.53 (32.90)     3:43.90 (33.37)     4:16.72 (32.82)

        4:49.62 (32.90)     5:20.89 (31.27)                                        

  5 Smachlo, Julia P          21 Bates-ME             5:34.20    5:22.85   14  

                  28.86       59.96 (31.10)     1:31.94 (31.98)     2:04.55 (32.61)

        2:37.58 (33.03)     3:10.36 (32.78)     3:43.67 (33.31)     4:17.19 (33.52)

        4:50.23 (33.04)     5:22.85 (32.62)                                        

  6 Watt, Caroline M          20 Bowdoin-ME           5:27.42    5:25.46   13  

                  29.79     1:01.95 (32.16)     1:34.74 (32.79)     2:07.76 (33.02)

        2:40.89 (33.13)     3:13.90 (33.01)     3:47.00 (33.10)     4:20.09 (33.09)

        4:52.99 (32.90)     5:25.46 (32.47)                                        

  7 Dustin, Megan L           20 Bowdoin-ME           5:30.19    5:28.84   12  

                  29.79     1:02.22 (32.43)     1:34.93 (32.71)     2:07.91 (32.98)

        2:41.15 (33.24)     3:14.66 (33.51)     3:47.88 (33.22)     4:21.85 (33.97)

        4:55.57 (33.72)     5:28.84 (33.27)                                        

  8 Houlihan, Erin P          21 Bowdoin-ME           5:40.12    5:34.08   11  

                  29.79     1:02.34 (32.55)     1:36.00 (33.66)     2:09.78 (33.78)

        2:43.72 (33.94)     3:17.77 (34.05)     3:51.98 (34.21)     4:26.06 (34.08)

        5:00.40 (34.34)     5:34.08 (33.68)                                        

  9 Kingston, Victoria        20 Maine-NE             5:30.55    5:39.56    9  

                  30.70     1:04.23 (33.53)     1:38.79 (34.56)     2:13.60 (34.81)

        2:48.08 (34.48)     3:23.03 (34.95)     3:57.56 (34.53)     4:31.79 (34.23)

        5:05.71 (33.92)     5:39.56 (33.85)                                        

 10 Loi, Caitlin A            18 Bowdoin-ME           5:30.12    5:42.24    7  

                  29.49     1:02.01 (32.52)     1:35.73 (33.72)     2:09.61 (33.88)

        2:44.70 (35.09)     3:19.56 (34.86)     3:54.87 (35.31)     4:30.82 (35.95)

        5:06.78 (35.96)     5:42.24 (35.46)                                        

 11 McEachern, Cece N         21 Maine-NE             5:40.55    5:42.26    6  

                  30.15     1:03.63 (33.48)     1:38.04 (34.41)     2:12.88 (34.84)

        2:47.84 (34.96)     3:23.27 (35.43)     3:58.05 (34.78)     4:33.50 (35.45)

        5:08.34 (34.84)     5:42.26 (33.92)                                        

 12 Bromley, Alex             18 Maine-NE             5:45.55   x5:42.74  

                  29.95     1:03.53 (33.58)     1:38.20 (34.67)     2:13.17 (34.97)

        2:48.35 (35.18)     3:23.10 (34.75)     3:59.09 (35.99)     4:34.90 (35.81)

        5:10.24 (35.34)     5:42.74 (32.50)                                        

 13 Tarbell, Liza W           22 Bowdoin-ME           5:45.43   x5:47.02  

                  31.52     1:05.94 (34.42)     1:40.91 (34.97)     2:16.14 (35.23)

        2:51.25 (35.11)     3:26.75 (35.50)     4:02.38 (35.63)     4:37.72 (35.34)

        5:12.75 (35.03)     5:47.02 (34.27)                                        

 14 Benedetto, Georganna C    19 Colby-ME             5:53.27    5:48.74    5  

                  30.50     1:04.20 (33.70)     1:39.15 (34.95)     2:14.73 (35.58)

        2:49.83 (35.10)     3:25.57 (35.74)     4:01.80 (36.23)     4:37.93 (36.13)

        5:14.08 (36.15)     5:48.74 (34.66)                                        

 15 Schwartz, Isabel A        21 Bowdoin-ME           5:45.67   x5:50.05  

                  31.54     1:06.30 (34.76)     1:41.37 (35.07)     2:16.73 (35.36)

        2:52.22 (35.49)     3:27.92 (35.70)     4:03.55 (35.63)     4:39.26 (35.71)

        5:14.99 (35.73)     5:50.05 (35.06)                                        

 16 King, Katherine S         22 Colby-ME             5:41.66    5:50.61    4  

                  30.79     1:05.74 (34.95)     1:42.02 (36.28)     2:17.72 (35.70)

        2:53.79 (36.07)     3:30.20 (36.41)     4:06.68 (36.48)     4:42.56 (35.88)

        5:17.61 (35.05)     5:50.61 (33.00)                                        

 17 Tyler, Samantha           20 Bates-ME             6:12.24    6:00.46    3  

                  32.89     1:09.18 (36.29)     1:46.19 (37.01)     2:23.59 (37.40)

        3:00.55 (36.96)     3:37.57 (37.02)     4:14.99 (37.42)     4:52.02 (37.03)

        5:27.98 (35.96)     6:00.46 (32.48)                                        

 18 Corcoran, Holly           17 Maine-NE             6:00.55   x6:39.39  

                  33.16     1:10.96 (37.80)     1:49.69 (38.73)     2:29.64 (39.95)

        3:10.58 (40.94)     3:52.30 (41.72)     4:34.00 (41.70)     5:16.44 (42.44)

        5:58.80 (42.36)     6:39.39 (40.59)                                        

 


Event 4  Men 500 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Williams, Daniel A        19 Bowdoin-ME           5:00.44    4:46.48   20  

                  26.11       53.82 (27.71)     1:22.31 (28.49)     1:51.14 (28.83)

        2:20.17 (29.03)     2:49.30 (29.13)     3:18.59 (29.29)     3:48.02 (29.43)

        4:17.65 (29.63)     4:46.48 (28.83)                                        

  2 Lee, Christopher J        20 Bates-ME             5:04.28    4:51.98   17  

                  26.49       55.47 (28.98)     1:24.90 (29.43)     1:54.25 (29.35)

        2:23.95 (29.70)     2:53.84 (29.89)     3:23.16 (29.32)     3:53.08 (29.92)

        4:22.86 (29.78)     4:51.98 (29.12)                                        

  3 Siwady, Gabriel A         20 Bowdoin-ME           4:58.78    4:57.38   16  

                  27.13       56.23 (29.10)     1:26.08 (29.85)     1:56.66 (30.58)

        2:27.25 (30.59)     2:57.74 (30.49)     3:28.34 (30.60)     3:58.61 (30.27)

        4:28.24 (29.63)     4:57.38 (29.14)                                        

  4 Bullock, Jem C            19 Bates-ME             5:15.92    4:59.03   15  

                  26.50       55.92 (29.42)     1:26.11 (30.19)     1:56.58 (30.47)

        2:27.10 (30.52)     2:57.75 (30.65)     3:28.59 (30.84)     3:59.71 (31.12)

        4:30.05 (30.34)     4:59.03 (28.98)                                        

  5 Depew, Jonathan G         21 Bates-ME             4:59.89    4:59.17   14  

                  26.89       56.38 (29.49)     1:26.27 (29.89)     1:56.77 (30.50)

        2:27.47 (30.70)     2:57.79 (30.32)     3:28.39 (30.60)     3:58.87 (30.48)

        4:29.32 (30.45)     4:59.17 (29.85)                                        

  6 Beland, Drew J            19 Bates-ME             5:00.99    4:59.35   13  

                  27.11       56.68 (29.57)     1:26.62 (29.94)     1:56.99 (30.37)

        2:27.88 (30.89)     2:58.48 (30.60)     3:28.96 (30.48)     3:59.64 (30.68)

        4:30.05 (30.41)     4:59.35 (29.30)                                        

  7 Fritz, Wyatt M            18 Colby-ME             5:14.40    4:59.74   11.5

                  27.07       56.31 (29.24)     1:26.70 (30.39)     1:57.69 (30.99)

        2:28.70 (31.01)     2:59.58 (30.88)     3:30.13 (30.55)     4:00.99 (30.86)

        4:31.46 (30.47)     4:59.74 (28.28)                                        

  7 Long, Tim L               22 Bowdoin-ME           5:05.46    4:59.74   11.5

                  27.19       57.81 (30.62)     1:28.96 (31.15)     2:00.15 (31.19)

        2:31.26 (31.11)     3:02.20 (30.94)     3:32.28 (30.08)     4:02.54 (30.26)

        4:31.85 (29.31)     4:59.74 (27.89)                                        

  9 Macdonald, Drew T         18 Bowdoin-ME           5:04.23    5:04.79    9  

                  27.43       56.89 (29.46)     1:27.30 (30.41)     1:57.95 (30.65)

        2:28.80 (30.85)     2:59.85 (31.05)     3:31.27 (31.42)     4:03.08 (31.81)

        4:35.06 (31.98)     5:04.79 (29.73)                                        

 10 Delmonte, Eric J          21 Maine-NE             5:04.89    5:06.38    7  

                  27.36       57.46 (30.10)     1:27.97 (30.51)     1:58.59 (30.62)

        2:29.63 (31.04)     3:00.47 (30.84)     3:31.99 (31.52)     4:04.06 (32.07)

        4:35.99 (31.93)     5:06.38 (30.39)                                        

 11 Given, Michael O          21 Bowdoin-ME           5:10.00   x5:06.76  

                  27.10       57.71 (30.61)     1:28.87 (31.16)     2:00.26 (31.39)

        2:31.42 (31.16)     3:02.62 (31.20)     3:33.61 (30.99)     4:04.73 (31.12)

        4:36.04 (31.31)     5:06.76 (30.72)                                        

 12 Collins, Rory O           20 Bates-ME             5:15.34   x5:07.05  

                  27.52       57.69 (30.17)     1:28.76 (31.07)     2:00.02 (31.26)

        2:31.02 (31.00)     3:01.81 (30.79)     3:33.18 (31.37)     4:04.79 (31.61)

        4:36.16 (31.37)     5:07.05 (30.89)                                        

 13 Daus-Haberle, Spencer S   21 Bates-ME             5:12.54   x5:08.82  

                  28.13       58.40 (30.27)     1:29.38 (30.98)     2:00.68 (31.30)

        2:32.36 (31.68)     3:04.05 (31.69)     3:35.77 (31.72)     4:07.75 (31.98)

        4:39.71 (31.96)     5:08.82 (29.11)                                        

 14 Dickson, Killian N        18 Bowdoin-ME           5:06.25   x5:08.90  

                  28.73     1:00.29 (31.56)     1:31.94 (31.65)     2:03.86 (31.92)

        2:35.55 (31.69)     3:06.60 (31.05)     3:37.42 (30.82)     4:08.56 (31.14)

        4:39.51 (30.95)     5:08.90 (29.39)                                        

 15 Rider, Mitch J            22 Bates-ME             5:20.00   x5:09.47  

                  27.70       58.19 (30.49)     1:29.08 (30.89)     2:00.61 (31.53)

        2:32.27 (31.66)     3:03.90 (31.63)     3:35.67 (31.77)     4:07.84 (32.17)

        4:38.92 (31.08)     5:09.47 (30.55)                                        

 16 Geiersbach, Xander M      18 Colby-ME             5:15.00    5:11.58    6  

                  27.57       58.06 (30.49)     1:29.90 (31.84)     2:01.98 (32.08)

        2:33.95 (31.97)     3:05.83 (31.88)     3:37.73 (31.90)     4:09.54 (31.81)

        4:41.09 (31.55)     5:11.58 (30.49)                                        

 17 Gutkes, Jake R            19 Maine-NE             5:05.24    5:11.69    5  

                  28.61       59.99 (31.38)     1:31.37 (31.38)     2:03.48 (32.11)

        2:35.51 (32.03)     3:07.74 (32.23)     3:39.69 (31.95)     4:11.26 (31.57)

        4:42.50 (31.24)     5:11.69 (29.19)                                        

 18 Hebert, Ben R             21 Maine-NE             5:04.78    5:17.69    4  

                  28.00       58.84 (30.84)     1:30.64 (31.80)     2:02.35 (31.71)

        2:34.68 (32.33)     3:07.62 (32.94)     3:40.30 (32.68)     4:13.08 (32.78)

        4:45.73 (32.65)     5:17.69 (31.96)                                        

 19 DeStaebler, Andrew D      19 Colby-ME             5:34.94    5:20.74    3  

                  28.27       59.63 (31.36)     1:32.18 (32.55)     2:05.47 (33.29)

        2:38.66 (33.19)     3:12.06 (33.40)     3:45.01 (32.95)     4:17.68 (32.67)

        4:49.68 (32.00)     5:20.74 (31.06)                                        

 20 Swan-Scott, Hawthorne S   19 Maine-NE             5:12.82    5:22.41    1.5

                  28.35       59.96 (31.61)     1:31.93 (31.97)     2:03.88 (31.95)

        2:36.46 (32.58)     3:09.40 (32.94)     3:42.70 (33.30)     4:17.03 (34.33)

        4:50.81 (33.78)     5:22.41 (31.60)                                        

 20 Knight, Joe               21 Colby-ME             5:22.16    5:22.41    1.5

                  27.51       58.38 (30.87)     1:30.69 (32.31)     2:03.47 (32.78)

        2:36.18 (32.71)     3:09.25 (33.07)     3:42.15 (32.90)     4:15.66 (33.51)

        4:49.11 (33.45)     5:22.41 (33.30)                                        

 22 Ignatov, Alexander        19 Bates-ME             5:30.00   x5:23.01  

                  29.86     1:02.43 (32.57)     1:34.94 (32.51)     2:07.61 (32.67)

        2:40.33 (32.72)     3:12.68 (32.35)     3:45.02 (32.34)     4:17.75 (32.73)

        4:50.43 (32.68)     5:23.01 (32.58)                                        

 23 Watson, Alexander A       18 Maine-NE             5:12.70   x5:23.30  

                  28.42       59.91 (31.49)     1:32.79 (32.88)     2:05.62 (32.83)

        2:38.57 (32.95)     3:11.62 (33.05)     3:45.20 (33.58)     4:18.57 (33.37)

        4:51.79 (33.22)     5:23.30 (31.51)                                        

 24 Maurer, Jon D             19 Maine-NE             5:29.43   x5:33.51  

                  28.95     1:01.57 (32.62)     1:35.36 (33.79)     2:09.68 (34.32)

        2:44.01 (34.33)     3:18.71 (34.70)     3:53.18 (34.47)     4:27.84 (34.66)

        5:01.53 (33.69)     5:33.51 (31.98)                                        

 -- Cwik, Michal              19 Bates-ME             5:40.00   X5:29.19  

                  28.49     1:00.45 (31.96)     1:33.13 (32.68)     2:06.58 (33.45)

        2:40.35 (33.77)     3:13.59 (33.24)     3:47.32 (33.73)     4:21.40 (34.08)

        4:55.73 (34.33)     5:29.19 (33.46)                                        

 


Event 5  Women 50 Yard Butterfly

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Pontius, Emma L           20 Maine-NE               27.55      27.07   20  

  2 McDonald, Juliana         20 Maine-NE               28.55      27.23   17  

  3 Borger, Emily C           20 Maine-NE               29.55      27.47   16  

  4 Chen, Rita                18 Maine-NE               28.55      27.48   15  

  5 Fromson-Ho, Alys          20 Bowdoin-ME             28.60      27.61   14  

  6 Cimini, Catherine C       20 Colby-ME               27.69      27.75   13  

  7 Wiseman, Lilli M          19 Maine-NE               29.55     x27.81  

  8 Kronick, Katie M          21 Bowdoin-ME             28.05      27.87   11.5

  8 Lammers, Emma D           19 Bates-ME               28.39      27.87   11.5

 10 Discipio, Katie           21 Colby-ME               27.85      27.95    9  

 11 Duren, Amy E              18 Bates-ME               28.71      28.06    7  

 12 Daruwalla, Tyra           20 Colby-ME               28.65      28.29    6  

 13 Carter, Anabel W          20 Bates-ME               28.91      28.33    5  

 14 Pominova, Marsha V        20 Maine-NE               30.55     x28.34  

 15 Pontius, Kate E           18 Maine-NE               29.55     x28.37  

 16 Ambeliotis, Emily R       18 Colby-ME               30.00      28.40    4  

 17 Lindsley, Tessa R         21 Maine-NE               29.55     x28.57  

 18 Mullen, Catherine A       19 Bates-ME               29.99      28.60    3  

 19 Adams, Chloe J            20 Maine-NE               29.55     x28.75  

 20 Parsons, Meghan I         19 Bowdoin-ME             31.11      28.79    2  

 21 O'Neill, Meghan M         20 Maine-NE               32.55     x28.91  

 22 Armillei, Maria           18 Colby-ME               31.00     x29.03  

 23 Lavigueur, Beatrix A      19 Maine-NE               30.55     x29.39  

 24 McCurdy, Anna R           19 Maine-NE               30.55     x29.53  

 25 Hammer-Grant, Olivia E    20 Colby-ME               30.21     x30.07  

 26 Stern, Elisa F            21 Colby-ME               30.69     x30.93  

 


Event 6  Men 50 Yard Butterfly

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Pender, Theodore          21 Bates-ME               23.75      23.32   20  

  2 Sundquist, Nick G         21 Maine-NE               23.85      23.70   17  

  3 Garner, Nathan A          21 Bowdoin-ME             24.15      23.76   16  

  4 Abaldo, Julian D          17 Bowdoin-ME             23.50      23.88   15  

  5 Cleworth, Calvin W        18 Maine-NE               25.55      24.26   13.5

  5 Penn, Alec                21 Maine-NE               25.55      24.26   13.5

  7 Rines, Joshua H           21 Bates-ME               25.50      24.29   12  

  8 Clyne, Kevin              21 Maine-NE               24.87      24.33   11  

  9 Puckace, Matt J           19 Bates-ME               24.96      24.38    9  

 10 Andre, Jean-Baptiste      18 Bowdoin-ME             25.12      24.43    7  

 11 Tirabassi, Peter J        20 Maine-NE               26.55     x24.68  

 12 Macdonald, Drew T         18 Bowdoin-ME             25.12      24.69    6  

 13 Fuller, Tanner J          18 Bates-ME               26.00      24.73    5  

 14 Saberski, Erik T          22 Bates-ME               25.00     x24.98  

 15 Crans, Kyle D             18 Bates-ME               26.00     x24.99  

 16 Lis, Chase L              22 Bates-ME               25.71     x25.26  

 16 Kim, Harris               19 Colby-ME               25.90      25.26    4  

 18 Blackburn, John           22 Colby-ME               25.29      25.28    3  

 19 O'Neal, Michael C         18 Bowdoin-ME             26.45     x25.35  

 20 Fothergill, Daniel        20 Bates-ME               26.90     x25.36  

 21 Lindsley, Spencer L       19 Maine-NE               27.55     x25.45  

 22 Hayden, Xavier H          19 Bates-ME               28.00     x25.63  

 23 Mayhew, Connor J          21 Maine-NE               27.55     x25.91  

 24 Fritz, Wyatt M            18 Colby-ME               26.50      26.03    2  

 25 Clymer, Alan A            18 Colby-ME               27.50      26.06    1  

 26 Jorge, Dylan E            18 Maine-NE               25.95     x26.07  

 27 Cohen, Peter L            21 Bowdoin-ME             26.45     x26.08  

 28 Tower, Jacob A            19 Colby-ME               26.76     x26.10  

 28 Comeau, Stephen G         19 Maine-NE               26.55     x26.10  

 30 Lewis, Morgan C           19 Bates-ME               28.00     x27.41  

 


Event 7  Women 50 Yard Breaststroke

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Prelgovisk, Kristy E      19 Bates-ME               32.20      30.40   20  

  2 Nuttall, Sabrina          18 Maine-NE               31.55      30.65   17  

  3 Daigle, Emmy E            18 Bates-ME               32.98      32.21   16  

  4 Blair, Emma R             18 Maine-NE               32.55      32.64   15  

  5 Blackdeer, Emma P         19 Maine-NE               33.55      33.00   14  

  6 McEachern, Cece N         21 Maine-NE               33.55      33.07   13  

  7 Freshnock, Sarah A        21 Bowdoin-ME             33.45      33.15   12  

  8 Aitelli, Audrey F         18 Bowdoin-ME             36.54      34.18   11  

  9 Rudel, Holly E            21 Bowdoin-ME             37.37      34.24    9  

 10 Hanson, Caty K            20 Bowdoin-ME             34.50      34.39    7  

 11 Baker-Wacks, Eliza M      22 Colby-ME               35.97      34.86    6  

 12 Nisbet, Catherine M       18 Colby-ME               35.00      35.32    5  

 13 Mullen, Catherine A       19 Bates-ME               37.00      35.41    4  

 14 Mele, Mandy P             19 Bates-ME               35.71      35.96    3  

 15 Corcoran, Holly           17 Maine-NE               36.55     x36.26  

 16 Binette, Maliyan S        19 Maine-NE               37.55     x42.13  

 


Event 8  Men 50 Yard Breaststroke

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Bedard, Alex W            19 Bates-ME               28.90      26.63   20  

  2 Chow, Jd D                21 Bates-ME               27.90      27.18   17  

  3 Delmonte, Eric J          21 Maine-NE               27.55      27.48   16  

  4 Charest, Matthew J        18 Bates-ME               29.99      27.71   15  

  5 Netto, Mike J             20 Bowdoin-ME             28.20      27.75   14  

  6 Boll, Ryan A              18 Maine-NE               28.40      27.81   13  

  7 Pastoriza, Stephen J      19 Bowdoin-ME             27.12      28.35   12  

  8 Devine, John              20 Colby-ME               28.96      28.37   11  

  9 Driscoll, Sean R          20 Maine-NE               30.70      28.62    9  

 10 Wong, Kyle H              20 Colby-ME               28.77      28.75    7  

 11 Morrill, Coulter M        19 Maine-NE               28.55      29.38    6  

 12 Engles, Matthew R         18 Bates-ME               30.00      30.20    5  

 13 Cwik, Michal              19 Bates-ME               32.45     x31.78  

 -- Walpole, Daniel R         22 Bates-ME               28.88         DQ  

 


Event 9  Women 200 Yard IM

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Ho, Janika M              18 Bates-ME             2:11.59    2:07.12   20  

                  26.79     1:00.27 (33.48)     1:37.12 (36.85)     2:07.12 (30.00)

  2 Daher, Sara L             21 Bates-ME             2:11.01    2:07.93   17  

                  27.45       59.31 (31.86)     1:38.02 (38.71)     2:07.93 (29.91)

  3 Prelgovisk, Kristy E      19 Bates-ME             2:19.00    2:11.76   16  

                  27.86     1:02.11 (34.25)     1:39.60 (37.49)     2:11.76 (32.16)

  4 Fromson-Ho, Alys          20 Bowdoin-ME           2:13.89    2:12.41   15  

                  28.54     1:01.30 (32.76)     1:40.98 (39.68)     2:12.41 (31.43)

  5 Kleisinger, Shayla-Rose   19 Maine-NE             2:13.83    2:13.26   14  

                  28.80     1:03.07 (34.27)     1:42.67 (39.60)     2:13.26 (30.59)

  6 Patterson, Linnea R       20 Bowdoin-ME           2:15.01    2:14.00   13  

                  28.62     1:02.72 (34.10)     1:42.11 (39.39)     2:14.00 (31.89)

  7 Lowery, Marshall E        18 Bowdoin-ME           2:11.23    2:15.47   12  

                  28.43     1:01.01 (32.58)     1:44.11 (43.10)     2:15.47 (31.36)

  8 Daigle, Emmy E            18 Bates-ME             2:23.24    2:19.59   11  

                  30.55     1:08.53 (37.98)     1:46.53 (38.00)     2:19.59 (33.06)

  9 Taylor-Roth, Abigail A    19 Colby-ME             2:21.91    2:20.27    9  

                  30.28     1:07.78 (37.50)     1:48.29 (40.51)     2:20.27 (31.98)

 10 Discipio, Katie           21 Colby-ME             2:21.00    2:20.77    7  

                  30.89     1:09.02 (38.13)     1:49.87 (40.85)     2:20.77 (30.90)

 11 Deschenes, Hannah C       18 Maine-NE             2:20.95    2:20.88    6  

                  29.88     1:04.60 (34.72)     1:46.80 (42.20)     2:20.88 (34.08)

 12 Lavigueur, Beatrix A      19 Maine-NE             2:26.87    2:22.43    5  

                  30.14     1:05.89 (35.75)     1:49.16 (43.27)     2:22.43 (33.27)

 13 Keohane, Madi O           19 Colby-ME             2:19.37    2:22.55    4  

                  31.54     1:06.82 (35.28)     1:48.70 (41.88)     2:22.55 (33.85)

 14 McCurdy, Anna R           19 Maine-NE             2:26.55    2:23.66    3  

                  31.18     1:06.95 (35.77)     1:50.14 (43.19)     2:23.66 (33.52)

 15 Costigan, Eliza M         18 Maine-NE             2:28.55   x2:29.62  

                  30.01     1:09.30 (39.29)     1:54.51 (45.21)     2:29.62 (35.11)

 16 Nisbet, Catherine M       18 Colby-ME             2:27.62    2:29.66    2  

                  32.10     1:10.94 (38.84)     1:53.76 (42.82)     2:29.66 (35.90)

 17 Dowd, Shannon             18 Maine-NE             2:38.55   x2:29.86  

                  31.65     1:13.34 (41.69)     1:54.92 (41.58)     2:29.86 (34.94)

 18 Stern, Elisa F            21 Colby-ME             2:32.11   x2:35.83  

                  32.03     1:11.11 (39.08)     1:57.94 (46.83)     2:35.83 (37.89)

 


Event 10  Men 200 Yard IM

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Sarier, Karl K            19 Bowdoin-ME           1:55.55    1:55.91   20  

                  25.50       56.52 (31.02)     1:30.13 (33.61)     1:55.91 (25.78)

  2 Bedard, Alex W            19 Bates-ME             2:03.27    1:59.04   17  

                  26.14       57.72 (31.58)     1:31.08 (33.36)     1:59.04 (27.96)

  3 Ewing, Riley D            20 Bates-ME             2:01.78    1:59.07   16  

                  25.97       55.54 (29.57)     1:31.06 (35.52)     1:59.07 (28.01)

  4 Sundquist, Nick G         21 Maine-NE             1:55.97    2:00.37   15  

                  25.18       56.07 (30.89)     1:32.54 (36.47)     2:00.37 (27.83)

  5 Pastoriza, Stephen J      19 Bowdoin-ME           2:00.56    2:00.67   14  

                  26.54       58.36 (31.82)     1:32.16 (33.80)     2:00.67 (28.51)

  6 Chertavian, Cameron G     19 Bowdoin-ME           2:04.54    2:01.52   13  

                  26.19       56.56 (30.37)     1:32.41 (35.85)     2:01.52 (29.11)

  7 Chow, Jd D                21 Bates-ME             2:05.15    2:01.59   12  

                  25.95       58.13 (32.18)     1:31.47 (33.34)     2:01.59 (30.12)

  8 Driscoll, Sean R          20 Maine-NE             2:01.65    2:02.72   11  

                  26.65       59.56 (32.91)     1:34.31 (34.75)     2:02.72 (28.41)

  9 Garner, Nathan A          21 Bowdoin-ME           1:59.87    2:03.12    9  

                  25.90       58.24 (32.34)     1:35.00 (36.76)     2:03.12 (28.12)

 10 Edison, Tim A             22 Maine-NE             2:01.70    2:03.33    7  

                  26.55       57.78 (31.23)     1:33.87 (36.09)     2:03.33 (29.46)

 11 Boll, Ryan A              18 Maine-NE             2:09.97    2:03.87    6  

                  26.60     1:00.57 (33.97)     1:34.80 (34.23)     2:03.87 (29.07)

 12 Charest, Matthew J        18 Bates-ME             2:13.03    2:04.30    5  

                  26.66       59.16 (32.50)     1:34.52 (35.36)     2:04.30 (29.78)

 13 Williams, Daniel A        19 Bowdoin-ME           2:03.45   x2:04.79  

                  28.05       59.70 (31.65)     1:37.44 (37.74)     2:04.79 (27.35)

 14 Andre, Jean-Baptiste      18 Bowdoin-ME           2:00.79   x2:05.31  

                  26.68       58.62 (31.94)     1:36.45 (37.83)     2:05.31 (28.86)

 15 Jacobsen, Hugh            21 Colby-ME             2:06.45    2:05.35    4  

                  26.73       59.19 (32.46)     1:35.73 (36.54)     2:05.35 (29.62)

 16 Bullock, Jem C            19 Bates-ME             2:13.99   x2:05.85  

                  26.72       59.46 (32.74)     1:36.75 (37.29)     2:05.85 (29.10)

 17 Wong, Kyle H              20 Colby-ME             2:10.20    2:06.24    3  

                  26.20       58.93 (32.73)     1:35.88 (36.95)     2:06.24 (30.36)

 18 Daus-Haberle, Spencer S   21 Bates-ME             2:05.00   x2:07.58  

                  27.90     1:00.54 (32.64)     1:37.27 (36.73)     2:07.58 (30.31)

 19 Geiersbach, Xander M      18 Colby-ME             2:06.50    2:07.98    2  

                  27.67       58.74 (31.07)     1:37.85 (39.11)     2:07.98 (30.13)

 20 Lis, Chase L              22 Bates-ME             2:08.10   x2:08.68  

                  26.94     1:00.00 (33.06)     1:38.43 (38.43)     2:08.68 (30.25)

 21 Park, William S           20 Bowdoin-ME           2:10.15   x2:09.80  

                  26.32       59.88 (33.56)     1:39.07 (39.19)     2:09.80 (30.73)

 22 Gutkes, Jake R            19 Maine-NE             2:16.55   x2:11.75  

                  28.92     1:03.43 (34.51)     1:41.89 (38.46)     2:11.75 (29.86)

 


Event 11  Women 50 Yard Backstroke

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Johnson, Hannah B         18 Bates-ME               28.73      28.22   20  

  2 McGillivray, Megan E      19 Maine-NE               28.05      28.38   16.5

  2 Erard-Stone, Emily        19 Bates-ME               29.31      28.38   16.5

  4 Moberg, Madeline E        19 Bates-ME               30.64      28.52   15  

  5 Blair, Emma R             18 Maine-NE               30.55      28.62   14  

  6 Borger, Emily C           20 Maine-NE               29.55      28.84   13  

  7 Pontius, Emma L           20 Maine-NE               30.55      29.13   12  

  8 Wiseman, Lilli M          19 Maine-NE               30.03     x29.31  

  9 Pontius, Kate E           18 Maine-NE               31.55     x29.53  

 10 Ambeliotis, Emily R       18 Colby-ME               29.45      29.72   11  

 11 Daruwalla, Tyra           20 Colby-ME               30.41      30.34    9  

 12 Farley, Tess              21 Colby-ME               30.73      30.44    7  

 13 King, Katherine S         22 Colby-ME               29.25      30.54    6  

 14 Keohane, Madi O           19 Colby-ME               30.35     x30.57  

 15 Bromley, Alex             18 Maine-NE               30.56     x30.76  

 16 Wilson, Lily E            18 Colby-ME               32.25     x30.77  

 17 Padgett, Cat              22 Colby-ME               31.52     x30.90  

 


Event 12  Men 50 Yard Backstroke

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Ewing, Riley D            20 Bates-ME               24.84      25.53   20  

  2 Hutchinson, Will S        20 Bowdoin-ME             25.50      25.54   17  

  3 Mayhew, Connor J          21 Maine-NE               25.14      25.59   16  

  4 Collester, Zach R         19 Bates-ME               26.17      26.02   15  

  5 Cleworth, Calvin W        18 Maine-NE               27.01      26.06   14  

  6 Beland, Drew J            19 Bates-ME               25.00      26.87   13  

  7 Rider, Mitch J            22 Bates-ME               28.21      27.57   12  

  8 Puckace, Matt J           19 Bates-ME               27.00     x27.62  

  9 Given, Michael O          21 Bowdoin-ME             27.50      27.63   11  

 10 Fothergill, Daniel        20 Bates-ME               27.69     x27.68  

 11 Comeau, Stephen G         19 Maine-NE               27.51      27.80    9  

 12 DeStaebler, Andrew D      19 Colby-ME               28.24      28.08    7  

 13 Swan-Scott, Hawthorne S   19 Maine-NE               29.54      29.32    6  

 14 Jorge, Dylan E            18 Maine-NE               31.24     x30.56  

 


Event 13  Women 50 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Walker, Sophia C          21 Bowdoin-ME             25.32      24.80   20  

  2 Aitelli, Audrey F         18 Bowdoin-ME                NT      24.81   17  

  3 McDonald, Juliana         20 Maine-NE               24.43      24.92   16  

  4 Lowery, Marshall E        18 Bowdoin-ME             25.00      25.09   14.5

  4 Sears, Monica O           18 Bates-ME               25.50      25.09   14.5

  6 Patterson, Linnea R       20 Bowdoin-ME             25.43      25.12   13  

  7 Armillei, Maria           18 Colby-ME               25.45      25.20   12  

  8 Chen, Rita                18 Maine-NE               25.55      25.44   11  

  9 Lindsley, Tessa R         21 Maine-NE               25.29      25.52    9  

 10 Kleisinger, Shayla-Rose   19 Maine-NE               26.15      25.59    7  

 11 Mele, Mandy P             19 Bates-ME               25.98      25.67    6  

 12 Rudel, Holly E            21 Bowdoin-ME             26.26     x25.73  

 13 Adams, Chloe J            20 Maine-NE               25.73     x25.78  

 14 Carter, Anabel W          20 Bates-ME               25.79      25.88    5  

 15 Hammer-Grant, Olivia E    20 Colby-ME               25.75      26.04    4  

 16 Cimini, Catherine C       20 Colby-ME               25.85      26.07    3  

 16 Nuttall, Sabrina          18 Maine-NE               26.67     x26.07  

 18 Taylor-Roth, Abigail A    19 Colby-ME               26.58      26.46    2  

 19 Kingston, Victoria        20 Maine-NE               27.55     x26.51  

 20 Duren, Amy E              18 Bates-ME               27.44      26.58    1  

 21 Loi, Caitlin A            18 Bowdoin-ME             25.86     x26.61  

 22 Erard-Stone, Emily        19 Bates-ME               27.50     x26.65  

 23 Wilson, Lily E            18 Colby-ME               26.54     x26.82  

 24 Hanson, Caty K            20 Bowdoin-ME             26.84     x26.97  

 25 Pominova, Marsha V        20 Maine-NE               26.66     x27.08  

 26 Benedetto, Georganna C    19 Colby-ME               27.56     x27.16  

 27 Padgett, Cat              22 Colby-ME               27.58     x27.20  

 28 Brodt, Alison L           20 Maine-NE               26.55     x27.21  

 29 Houlihan, Erin P          21 Bowdoin-ME             26.96     x27.28  

 30 Parsons, Meghan I         19 Bowdoin-ME             27.91     x27.29  

 31 O'Neill, Meghan M         20 Maine-NE               26.55     x27.37  

 32 Lammers, Emma D           19 Bates-ME               26.96     x27.46  

 33 Blackdeer, Emma P         19 Maine-NE               27.55     x27.52  

 34 Tyler, Samantha           20 Bates-ME               28.51     x27.58  

 35 Foley, Molly M            19 Bowdoin-ME             28.52     x28.15  

 36 Dowd, Shannon             18 Maine-NE               30.55     x28.69  

 37 Schwartz, Isabel A        21 Bowdoin-ME             28.76     x28.74  

 38 Costigan, Eliza M         18 Maine-NE               29.55     x29.85  

 39 Binette, Maliyan S        19 Maine-NE               29.55     x29.92  

 


Event 14  Men 50 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Pender, Theodore          21 Bates-ME               21.71      21.51   20  

  2 Dina, Jack A              22 Bates-ME               22.87      22.07   17  

  3 Depew, Jonathan G         21 Bates-ME               22.60      22.08   16  

  4 Rines, Joshua H           21 Bates-ME               22.20      22.11   15  

  5 Clyne, Kevin              21 Maine-NE               22.10      22.26   14  

  6 Connolly, Mike C          21 Bates-ME               22.49     x22.38  

  7 Saberski, Erik T          22 Bates-ME               22.83     x22.44  

  8 Tower, Jacob A            19 Colby-ME               22.79      22.48   13  

  9 Devine, John              20 Colby-ME               23.16      22.58   12  

 10 Penn, Alec                21 Maine-NE               23.25      22.61   11  

 11 Fuller, Tanner J          18 Bates-ME               22.76     x22.66  

 12 Blackburn, John           22 Colby-ME               22.81      22.70    9  

 13 Lindsley, Spencer L       19 Maine-NE               22.70      22.71    7  

 14 Crans, Kyle D             18 Bates-ME               23.20     x22.90  

 15 O'Neal, Michael C         18 Bowdoin-ME             22.89      22.95    6  

 16 Clymer, Alan A            18 Colby-ME               23.41      22.97    5  

 17 Tirabassi, Peter J        20 Maine-NE               23.02      23.00    4  

 18 Morrill, Coulter M        19 Maine-NE               22.59     x23.09  

 19 Collins, Rory O           20 Bates-ME               24.00     x23.12  

 20 Knight, Joe               21 Colby-ME               23.22     x23.29  

 21 Edison, Tim A             22 Maine-NE               22.89     x23.34  

 22 Walpole, Daniel R         22 Bates-ME               23.85     x23.42  

 23 Macdonald, Drew T         18 Bowdoin-ME             23.15      23.49    3  

 24 Fritz, Wyatt M            18 Colby-ME               23.50     x23.57  

 25 Kim, Harris               19 Colby-ME               22.99     x23.76  

 26 Lewis, Morgan C           19 Bates-ME               23.80     x23.81  

 27 Driscoll, Sean R          20 Maine-NE               24.55     x23.97  

 28 Cohen, Peter L            21 Bowdoin-ME             23.75      24.01    2  

 29 Engles, Matthew R         18 Bates-ME               23.93     x24.24  

 30 Hayden, Xavier H          19 Bates-ME               26.00     x24.32  

 31 Kai, Lindsey              20 Bates-ME               26.00     x24.61  

 32 Jacobsen, Hugh            21 Colby-ME               23.60     x24.74  

 33 Hebert, Ben R             21 Maine-NE               25.55     x24.86  

 34 Maurer, Jon D             19 Maine-NE               26.19     x25.10  

 35 Berlin, Dave W            20 Bowdoin-ME             24.88      25.13    1  

 


Event 15  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay

===============================================================================

    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Bates College-ME  'A'                             1:50.53    1:48.43   30  

     1) Daher, Sara L 21                2) Prelgovisk, Kristy E 19        

     3) Lammers, Emma D 19              4) Ho, Janika M 18                

                  27.89       57.83 (29.94)     1:24.38 (26.55)     1:48.43 (24.05)

  2 Maine, University of, Orono-NE  'A'               1:49.55    1:49.22   26  

     1) McGillivray, Megan E 19         2) Nuttall, Sabrina 18            

     3) Pontius, Emma L 20              4) McDonald, Juliana 20           

                  28.26       58.55 (30.29)     1:25.28 (26.73)     1:49.22 (23.94)

  3 Bates College-ME  'B'                             1:56.21    1:51.60   24  

     1) Johnson, Hannah B 18            2) Daigle, Emmy E 18              

     3) Carter, Anabel W 20             4) Sears, Monica O 18             

                  28.30     1:00.00 (31.70)     1:27.35 (27.35)     1:51.60 (24.25)

  4 Bowdoin College-ME  'A'                           1:53.73    1:53.71   21  

     1) Lowery, Marshall E 18           2) Freshnock, Sarah A 21          

     3) Fromson-Ho, Alys 20             4) Walker, Sophia C 21            

                  28.13     1:01.36 (33.23)     1:28.92 (27.56)     1:53.71 (24.79)

  4 Maine, University of, Orono-NE  'B'               1:51.55    1:53.71   21  

     1) Lindsley, Tessa R 21            2) Blackdeer, Emma P 19           

     3) Kingston, Victoria 20           4) Borger, Emily C 20             

                  29.65     1:01.93 (32.28)     1:28.65 (26.72)     1:53.71 (25.06)

  6 Bowdoin College-ME  'B'                           1:56.45    1:55.94   18  

     1) Rudel, Holly E 21               2) Aitelli, Audrey F 18           

     3) Kronick, Katie M 21             4) Loi, Caitlin A 18              

                  28.53     1:02.46 (33.93)     1:55.94 (53.48)                    

  7 Colby College-ME  'A'                             1:54.82    1:57.08   16  

     1) Ambeliotis, Emily R 18          2) Taylor-Roth, Abigail A 19      

     3) Daruwalla, Tyra 20              4) Armillei, Maria 18             

                  29.51     1:03.34 (33.83)     1:31.78 (28.44)     1:57.08 (25.30)

  8 Colby College-ME  'B'                             1:56.79    2:00.90   14  

     1) King, Katherine S 22            2) Nisbet, Catherine M 18         

     3) Cimini, Catherine C 20          4) Hammer-Grant, Olivia E 20      

                  31.43     1:06.55 (35.12)     1:34.89 (28.34)     2:00.90 (26.01)

 -- Maine, University of, Orono-NE  'C'               1:53.55   X1:54.14  

     1) Blair, Emma R 18                2) McEachern, Cece N 21           

     3) Wiseman, Lilli M 19             4) Adams, Chloe J 20              

                  28.57     1:00.69 (32.12)     1:28.94 (28.25)     1:54.14 (25.20)

 -- Bates College-ME  'C'                             1:58.09   X1:58.72  

     1) Moberg, Madeline E 19           2) Mele, Mandy P 19               

     3) Duren, Amy E 18                 4) Mullen, Catherine A 19         

                  29.29     1:04.67 (35.38)     1:32.46 (27.79)     1:58.72 (26.26)

 -- Colby College-ME  'C'                             2:05.05   X2:01.07  

     1) Farley, Tess 21                 2) Baker-Wacks, Eliza M 22        

     3) Elwyn, Kitty K 19               4) Wilson, Lily E 18              

                  30.92     1:03.99 (33.07)     1:34.32 (30.33)     2:01.07 (26.75)

 -- Maine, University of, Orono-NE  'D'               2:00.55   X2:04.11  

     1) Bromley, Alex 18                2) Dowd, Shannon 18               

     3) Pominova, Marsha V 20           4) Binette, Maliyan S 19          

                  31.01     1:12.55 (41.54)     1:35.15 (22.60)     2:04.11 (28.96)

 


Event 16  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay

===============================================================================

    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Bates College-ME  'A'                             1:37.16    1:36.13   30  

     1) Ewing, Riley D 20               2) Bedard, Alex W 19              

     3) Pender, Theodore 21             4) Dina, Jack A 22                

                  25.08       51.93 (26.85)     1:14.62 (22.69)     1:36.13 (21.51)

  2 Bowdoin College-ME  'A'                           1:38.60    1:37.71   26  

     1) Garner, Nathan A 21             2) Netto, Mike J 20               

     3) Andre, Jean-Baptiste 18         4) Sarier, Karl K 19              

                  25.29       52.12 (26.83)     1:16.49 (24.37)     1:37.71 (21.22)

  3 Maine, University of, Orono-NE  'A'               1:36.69    1:37.99   24  

     1) Mayhew, Connor J 21             2) Delmonte, Eric J 21            

     3) Sundquist, Nick G 21            4) Clyne, Kevin 21                

                  25.67       52.60 (26.93)     1:16.10 (23.50)     1:37.99 (21.89)

  4 Bates College-ME  'B'                             1:40.00    1:38.20   22  

     1) Collester, Zach R 19            2) Chow, Jd D 21                  

     3) Puckace, Matt J 19              4) Rines, Joshua H 21             

                  25.54       52.23 (26.69)     1:16.71 (24.48)     1:38.20 (21.49)

  5 Bowdoin College-ME  'B'                           1:44.21    1:41.70   20  

     1) Hutchinson, Will S 20           2) Pastoriza, Stephen J 19        

     3) Park, William S 20              4) O'Neal, Michael C 18           

                  25.72       53.81 (28.09)     1:19.23 (25.42)     1:41.70 (22.47)

  6 Maine, University of, Orono-NE  'B'               1:38.55    1:42.07   18  

     1) Cleworth, Calvin W 18           2) Boll, Ryan A 18                

     3) Edison, Tim A 22                4) Morrill, Coulter M 19          

                  25.95       53.41 (27.46)     1:18.70 (25.29)     1:42.07 (23.37)

  7 Colby College-ME  'B'                             1:45.56    1:42.30   16  

     1) Geiersbach, Xander M 18         2) Devine, John 20                

     3) Kim, Harris 19                  4) Jacobsen, Hugh 21              

                  26.05       54.64 (28.59)     1:19.52 (24.88)     1:42.30 (22.78)

  8 Colby College-ME  'A'                             1:43.05    1:42.94   14  

     1) Blackburn, John 22              2) Wong, Kyle H 20                

     3) Fritz, Wyatt M 18               4) Tower, Jacob A 19              

                  27.08       55.53 (28.45)     1:20.87 (25.34)     1:42.94 (22.07)

 -- Bates College-ME  'C'                             1:43.36   X1:39.89  

     1) Charest, Matthew J 18           2) Walpole, Daniel R 22           

     3) Fuller, Tanner J 18             4) Connolly, Mike C 21            

                  25.73       53.45 (27.72)     1:17.66 (24.21)     1:39.89 (22.23)

 -- Maine, University of, Orono-NE  'C'               1:41.55   X1:44.13  

     1) Comeau, Stephen G 19            2) Driscoll, Sean R 20            

     3) Gutkes, Jake R 19               4) Tirabassi, Peter J 20          

                  27.35       56.07 (28.72)     1:21.79 (25.72)     1:44.13 (22.34)

 -- Bates College-ME  'D'                             1:45.83   X1:46.47  

     1) Fothergill, Daniel 20           2) Engles, Matthew R 18           

     3) Crans, Kyle D 18                4) Bullock, Jem C 19              

                  27.86       57.58 (29.72)     1:23.39 (25.81)     1:46.47 (23.08)

 -- Bates College-ME  'E'                             1:49.00   X1:48.30  

     1) Rider, Mitch J 22               2) Lis, Chase L 22                

     3) Hayden, Xavier H 19             4) Kai, Lindsey 20                

                  27.23       58.37 (31.14)     1:23.75 (25.38)     1:48.30 (24.55)

 -- Maine, University of, Orono-NE  'D'               1:45.55   X1:55.01  

     1) Swan-Scott, Hawthorne S 19      2) Watson, Alexander A 18         

     3) Jorge, Dylan E 18               4) Maurer, Jon D 19               

                  29.28     1:03.77 (34.49)     1:29.79 (26.02)     1:55.01 (25.22)

 


Event 17  Women 1650 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Faust, Lucy M             20 Bates-ME            11:21.00   18:17.30   20  

                  29.52     1:01.98 (32.46)     1:34.84 (32.86)     2:07.76 (32.92)

        2:40.94 (33.18)     3:14.25 (33.31)     3:47.40 (33.15)     4:20.58 (33.18)

        4:53.80 (33.22)     5:27.15 (33.35)     6:00.48 (33.33)     6:33.91 (33.43)

        7:07.58 (33.67)     7:41.37 (33.79)     8:14.87 (33.50)     8:48.13 (33.26)

        9:21.30 (33.17)     9:55.21 (33.91)    10:28.59 (33.38)    11:01.78 (33.19)

       11:35.12 (33.34)    12:08.24 (33.12)    12:41.84 (33.60)    13:15.44 (33.60)

       13:48.48 (33.04)    14:22.13 (33.65)    14:55.79 (33.66)    15:29.65 (33.86)

       16:02.98 (33.33)    16:36.81 (33.83)    17:10.45 (33.64)    17:44.00 (33.55)

       18:17.30 (33.30)

  2 Watt, Caroline M          20 Bowdoin-ME          11:10.11   18:20.88   17  

                  30.35     1:03.06 (32.71)     1:36.54 (33.48)     2:09.85 (33.31)

        2:43.52 (33.67)     3:17.04 (33.52)     3:50.25 (33.21)     4:23.92 (33.67)

        4:57.52 (33.60)     5:31.19 (33.67)     6:04.90 (33.71)     6:38.51 (33.61)

        7:11.93 (33.42)     7:45.48 (33.55)     8:18.99 (33.51)     8:52.70 (33.71)

        9:26.36 (33.66)     9:59.84 (33.48)    10:33.57 (33.73)    11:07.17 (33.60)

       11:40.57 (33.40)    12:14.17 (33.60)    12:47.82 (33.65)    13:21.63 (33.81)

       13:55.44 (33.81)    14:29.35 (33.91)    15:02.72 (33.37)    15:36.49 (33.77)

       16:10.01 (33.52)    16:43.30 (33.29)    17:16.00 (32.70)    17:49.05 (33.05)

       18:20.88 (31.83)

  3 Brodt, Alison L           20 Maine-NE            10:55.26   18:21.80   16  

                  29.33     1:01.92 (32.59)     1:35.32 (33.40)     2:09.16 (33.84)

        2:42.56 (33.40)     3:16.36 (33.80)     3:49.34 (32.98)     4:23.28 (33.94)

        4:57.25 (33.97)     5:30.69 (33.44)     6:04.07 (33.38)     6:38.18 (34.11)

        7:11.85 (33.67)     7:45.69 (33.84)     8:19.45 (33.76)     8:53.10 (33.65)

        9:26.68 (33.58)    10:00.28 (33.60)    10:33.77 (33.49)    11:07.50 (33.73)

       11:41.10 (33.60)    12:14.40 (33.30)    12:48.28 (33.88)    13:22.21 (33.93)

       13:55.96 (33.75)    14:28.99 (33.03)    15:03.13 (34.14)    15:36.88 (33.75)

       16:10.33 (33.45)    16:43.96 (33.63)    17:17.93 (33.97)    17:50.57 (32.64)

       18:21.80 (31.23)

  4 Adams, Chloe J            20 Maine-NE            11:00.55   18:21.93   15  

                  30.00     1:02.34 (32.34)     1:35.79 (33.45)     2:09.34 (33.55)

        2:42.84 (33.50)     3:17.18 (34.34)     3:50.44 (33.26)     4:24.04 (33.60)

        4:57.43 (33.39)     5:31.00 (33.57)     6:04.70 (33.70)     6:38.37 (33.67)

        7:12.12 (33.75)     7:45.88 (33.76)     8:19.56 (33.68)     8:53.03 (33.47)

        9:26.50 (33.47)    10:00.23 (33.73)    10:33.62 (33.39)    11:07.24 (33.62)

       11:40.90 (33.66)    12:14.58 (33.68)    12:48.25 (33.67)    13:21.92 (33.67)

       13:55.83 (33.91)    14:29.46 (33.63)    15:03.38 (33.92)    15:37.05 (33.67)

       16:10.94 (33.89)    16:44.64 (33.70)    17:17.90 (33.26)    17:50.53 (32.63)

       18:21.93 (31.40)

  5 Smachlo, Julia P          21 Bates-ME            11:29.00   18:27.61   14  

                  30.18     1:02.44 (32.26)     1:35.38 (32.94)     2:08.58 (33.20)

        2:41.91 (33.33)     3:15.31 (33.40)     3:48.91 (33.60)     4:22.77 (33.86)

        4:56.67 (33.90)     5:30.47 (33.80)     6:03.97 (33.50)     6:37.61 (33.64)

        7:11.33 (33.72)     7:44.89 (33.56)     8:18.48 (33.59)     8:52.76 (34.28)

        9:26.30 (33.54)    10:00.31 (34.01)    10:34.28 (33.97)    11:08.40 (34.12)

       11:42.65 (34.25)    12:16.76 (34.11)    12:50.65 (33.89)    13:24.48 (33.83)

       13:58.37 (33.89)    14:32.42 (34.05)    15:06.55 (34.13)    15:40.35 (33.80)

       16:14.30 (33.95)    16:47.88 (33.58)    17:21.73 (33.85)    17:55.02 (33.29)

       18:27.61 (32.59)

  6 Dustin, Megan L           20 Bowdoin-ME          11:10.59   18:56.04   13  

                  30.38     1:03.51 (33.13)     1:37.31 (33.80)     2:11.26 (33.95)

        2:45.36 (34.10)     3:19.76 (34.40)     3:54.02 (34.26)     4:28.61 (34.59)

        5:03.20 (34.59)     5:37.75 (34.55)     6:12.12 (34.37)     6:46.74 (34.62)

        7:21.28 (34.54)     7:55.74 (34.46)     8:30.52 (34.78)     9:05.16 (34.64)

        9:39.70 (34.54)    10:14.58 (34.88)    10:49.37 (34.79)    11:24.09 (34.72)

       11:58.72 (34.63)    12:33.37 (34.65)    13:08.37 (35.00)    13:43.06 (34.69)

       14:18.23 (35.17)    14:53.31 (35.08)    15:28.85 (35.54)    16:04.14 (35.29)

       16:38.67 (34.53)    17:13.53 (34.86)    17:48.38 (34.85)    18:22.97 (34.59)

       18:56.04 (33.07)

  7 Houlihan, Erin P          21 Bowdoin-ME          11:30.29   19:08.93   12  

                  31.72     1:06.13 (34.41)     1:41.17 (35.04)     2:16.26 (35.09)

        2:51.13 (34.87)     3:26.04 (34.91)     4:01.05 (35.01)     4:35.91 (34.86)

        5:11.09 (35.18)     5:45.76 (34.67)     6:20.39 (34.63)     6:55.28 (34.89)

        7:30.23 (34.95)     8:05.22 (34.99)     8:39.92 (34.70)     9:14.75 (34.83)

        9:49.54 (34.79)    10:24.29 (34.75)    10:59.08 (34.79)    11:33.92 (34.84)

       12:08.76 (34.84)    12:43.64 (34.88)    13:18.68 (35.04)    13:53.78 (35.10)

       14:28.83 (35.05)    15:03.84 (35.01)    15:38.95 (35.11)    16:14.15 (35.20)

       16:49.67 (35.52)    17:25.20 (35.53)    18:00.39 (35.19)    18:35.59 (35.20)

       19:08.93 (33.34)

  8 Tarbell, Liza W           22 Bowdoin-ME          11:35.67   19:37.01   11  

                  32.66     1:08.18 (35.52)     1:43.65 (35.47)     2:19.26 (35.61)

        2:55.05 (35.79)     3:30.95 (35.90)     4:06.63 (35.68)     4:42.47 (35.84)

        5:18.66 (36.19)     5:54.43 (35.77)     6:30.49 (36.06)     7:06.16 (35.67)

        7:41.74 (35.58)     8:17.59 (35.85)     8:53.38 (35.79)     9:29.15 (35.77)

       10:04.95 (35.80)    10:40.90 (35.95)    11:16.71 (35.81)    11:52.54 (35.83)

       12:28.43 (35.89)    13:04.48 (36.05)    13:40.37 (35.89)    14:16.09 (35.72)

       14:52.09 (36.00)    15:27.87 (35.78)    16:03.90 (36.03)    16:39.99 (36.09)

       17:16.05 (36.06)    17:52.31 (36.26)    18:27.63 (35.32)    19:03.16 (35.53)

       19:37.01 (33.85)

  9 Schwartz, Isabel A        21 Bowdoin-ME          11:50.12  x19:57.65  

                  32.46     1:08.06 (35.60)     1:43.91 (35.85)     2:20.14 (36.23)

        2:56.20 (36.06)     3:32.31 (36.11)     4:08.31 (36.00)     4:44.45 (36.14)

        5:20.51 (36.06)     5:56.61 (36.10)     6:32.90 (36.29)     7:09.17 (36.27)

        7:45.37 (36.20)     8:21.52 (36.15)     8:57.81 (36.29)     9:34.14 (36.33)

       10:10.65 (36.51)    10:47.31 (36.66)    11:23.85 (36.54)    12:00.41 (36.56)

       12:36.85 (36.44)    13:13.54 (36.69)    13:50.46 (36.92)    14:27.44 (36.98)

       15:04.51 (37.07)    15:41.75 (37.24)    16:18.44 (36.69)    16:55.41 (36.97)

       17:32.04 (36.63)    18:09.09 (37.05)    18:45.67 (36.58)    19:22.17 (36.50)

       19:57.65 (35.48)

 10 Bromley, Alex             18 Maine-NE            11:50.55   20:09.34    9  

                  32.15     1:08.24 (36.09)     1:44.45 (36.21)     2:20.50 (36.05)

        2:57.35 (36.85)     3:33.94 (36.59)     4:10.86 (36.92)     4:47.30 (36.44)

        5:24.76 (37.46)     6:01.98 (37.22)     6:39.07 (37.09)     7:16.18 (37.11)

        7:53.45 (37.27)     8:30.16 (36.71)     9:07.56 (37.40)     9:45.39 (37.83)

       10:22.23 (36.84)    10:59.67 (37.44)    11:36.83 (37.16)    12:14.39 (37.56)

       12:50.32 (35.93)    13:26.86 (36.54)    14:03.54 (36.68)    14:40.40 (36.86)

       15:16.90 (36.50)    15:54.28 (37.38)    16:30.74 (36.46)    17:08.13 (37.39)

       17:44.69 (36.56)    18:22.19 (37.50)    18:58.95 (36.76)    19:35.23 (36.28)

       20:09.34 (34.11)

 11 Tyler, Samantha           20 Bates-ME            12:11.00   20:46.33    7  

                  33.84     1:10.08 (36.24)     1:47.60 (37.52)     2:26.00 (38.40)

        3:03.69 (37.69)     3:41.87 (38.18)     4:19.86 (37.99)     4:58.04 (38.18)

        5:36.52 (38.48)     6:14.71 (38.19)     6:52.95 (38.24)     7:31.02 (38.07)

        8:09.57 (38.55)     8:47.53 (37.96)     9:25.57 (38.04)    10:04.21 (38.64)

       10:42.38 (38.17)    11:20.44 (38.06)    11:58.21 (37.77)    12:36.51 (38.30)

       13:14.70 (38.19)    13:53.34 (38.64)    14:32.03 (38.69)    15:10.37 (38.34)

       15:48.77 (38.40)    16:26.99 (38.22)  17:42.22 (1:15.23)    18:20.31 (38.09)

       18:57.51 (37.20)    19:34.83 (37.32)    20:11.27 (36.44)    20:46.33 (35.06)

           20:46.33 ( )

 


Event 18  Men 1650 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Williams, Daniel A        19 Bowdoin-ME          10:01.25   16:18.51   20  

                  27.34       56.70 (29.36)     1:26.40 (29.70)     1:56.19 (29.79)

        2:25.91 (29.72)     2:55.70 (29.79)     3:25.36 (29.66)     3:54.93 (29.57)

        4:24.53 (29.60)     4:54.49 (29.96)     5:24.36 (29.87)     5:54.10 (29.74)

        6:23.91 (29.81)     6:53.78 (29.87)     7:23.57 (29.79)     7:53.32 (29.75)

        8:23.19 (29.87)     8:53.02 (29.83)     9:22.83 (29.81)     9:52.64 (29.81)

       10:22.38 (29.74)    10:52.21 (29.83)    11:22.04 (29.83)    11:51.87 (29.83)

       12:21.82 (29.95)    12:51.73 (29.91)    13:21.59 (29.86)    13:51.54 (29.95)

       14:21.38 (29.84)    14:51.35 (29.97)    15:21.03 (29.68)    15:50.51 (29.48)

       16:18.51 (28.00)

  2 Siwady, Gabriel A         20 Bowdoin-ME          10:32.15   16:53.59   17  

                  28.19       58.45 (30.26)     1:28.87 (30.42)     1:59.60 (30.73)

        2:30.29 (30.69)     3:00.81 (30.52)     3:31.11 (30.30)     4:01.67 (30.56)

        4:32.23 (30.56)     5:02.86 (30.63)     5:33.63 (30.77)     6:04.46 (30.83)

        6:35.50 (31.04)     7:06.36 (30.86)     7:37.51 (31.15)     8:08.36 (30.85)

        8:39.48 (31.12)     9:10.10 (30.62)     9:41.08 (30.98)    10:11.93 (30.85)

       10:42.99 (31.06)    11:13.98 (30.99)    11:45.03 (31.05)    12:16.26 (31.23)

       12:47.52 (31.26)    13:18.41 (30.89)    13:49.61 (31.20)    14:21.01 (31.40)

       14:52.07 (31.06)    15:23.21 (31.14)    15:53.86 (30.65)    16:24.39 (30.53)

       16:53.59 (29.20)

  3 Lee, Christopher J        20 Bates-ME            10:35.00   17:10.28   16  

                  27.23       57.20 (29.97)     1:27.54 (30.34)     1:58.32 (30.78)

        2:29.35 (31.03)     3:00.81 (31.46)     3:32.17 (31.36)     4:03.68 (31.51)

        4:35.29 (31.61)     5:07.02 (31.73)     5:38.36 (31.34)     6:09.78 (31.42)

        6:41.60 (31.82)     7:13.51 (31.91)     7:45.18 (31.67)     8:16.93 (31.75)

        8:48.54 (31.61)     9:20.39 (31.85)     9:52.21 (31.82)    10:23.98 (31.77)

       10:55.31 (31.33)    11:27.06 (31.75)    11:58.84 (31.78)    12:30.49 (31.65)

       13:02.15 (31.66)    13:33.69 (31.54)    14:05.31 (31.62)    14:36.46 (31.15)

       15:07.93 (31.47)    15:39.31 (31.38)    16:10.55 (31.24)    16:41.05 (30.50)

       17:10.28 (29.23)

  4 Beland, Drew J            19 Bates-ME            10:40.99   17:28.61   15  

                  28.04       58.90 (30.86)     1:30.46 (31.56)     2:02.27 (31.81)

        2:34.20 (31.93)     3:06.35 (32.15)     3:38.20 (31.85)     4:10.25 (32.05)

        4:42.23 (31.98)     5:14.32 (32.09)     5:46.38 (32.06)     6:18.25 (31.87)

        6:50.10 (31.85)     7:22.21 (32.11)     7:54.60 (32.39)     8:26.43 (31.83)

        8:58.47 (32.04)     9:30.44 (31.97)    10:02.04 (31.60)    10:33.59 (31.55)

       11:05.30 (31.71)    11:37.18 (31.88)    12:09.03 (31.85)    12:40.86 (31.83)

       13:12.68 (31.82)    13:44.75 (32.07)    14:16.77 (32.02)    14:48.62 (31.85)

       15:20.56 (31.94)    15:52.86 (32.30)    16:25.04 (32.18)    16:57.18 (32.14)

       17:28.61 (31.43)

  5 Daus-Haberle, Spencer S   21 Bates-ME            10:30.00   17:35.55   14  

                  28.69       59.85 (31.16)     1:31.35 (31.50)     2:03.46 (32.11)

        2:35.35 (31.89)     3:07.04 (31.69)     3:38.99 (31.95)     4:10.91 (31.92)

        4:42.78 (31.87)     5:14.73 (31.95)     5:46.78 (32.05)     6:18.86 (32.08)

        6:50.67 (31.81)     7:22.66 (31.99)     7:54.94 (32.28)     8:27.17 (32.23)

        8:59.15 (31.98)     9:31.45 (32.30)    10:03.41 (31.96)    10:35.69 (32.28)

       11:08.10 (32.41)    11:40.60 (32.50)    12:12.99 (32.39)    12:45.39 (32.40)

       13:18.19 (32.80)    13:50.19 (32.00)    14:22.94 (32.75)    14:55.45 (32.51)

       15:28.15 (32.70)    16:00.27 (32.12)    16:32.67 (32.40)    17:04.85 (32.18)

       17:35.55 (30.70)

  6 Bullock, Jem C            19 Bates-ME            10:54.47   17:44.93   13  

                  28.17       59.73 (31.56)     1:31.60 (31.87)     2:03.70 (32.10)

        2:35.78 (32.08)     3:07.91 (32.13)     3:40.34 (32.43)     4:12.89 (32.55)

        4:45.43 (32.54)     5:17.80 (32.37)     5:50.32 (32.52)     6:23.16 (32.84)

        6:55.83 (32.67)     7:28.70 (32.87)     8:01.10 (32.40)     8:33.78 (32.68)

        9:06.70 (32.92)     9:39.59 (32.89)    10:12.41 (32.82)    10:45.16 (32.75)

       11:17.97 (32.81)    11:50.76 (32.79)    12:23.44 (32.68)    12:56.26 (32.82)

       13:28.88 (32.62)    14:01.48 (32.60)    14:34.39 (32.91)    15:06.96 (32.57)

       15:39.01 (32.05)    16:10.68 (31.67)    16:42.64 (31.96)    17:14.42 (31.78)

       17:44.93 (30.51)

  7 Long, Tim L               22 Bowdoin-ME          10:26.54   17:51.24   12  

                  28.55       59.84 (31.29)     1:32.13 (32.29)     2:04.57 (32.44)

        2:37.22 (32.65)     3:09.81 (32.59)     3:42.46 (32.65)     4:15.09 (32.63)

        4:48.14 (33.05)     5:20.84 (32.70)     5:53.47 (32.63)     6:25.98 (32.51)

        6:58.99 (33.01)     7:31.80 (32.81)     8:04.40 (32.60)     8:37.17 (32.77)

        9:10.14 (32.97)     9:42.87 (32.73)    10:15.86 (32.99)    10:48.50 (32.64)

       11:21.00 (32.50)    11:53.83 (32.83)    12:26.67 (32.84)    12:59.58 (32.91)

       13:32.37 (32.79)    14:04.91 (32.54)    14:37.16 (32.25)    15:09.66 (32.50)

       15:41.84 (32.18)    16:14.24 (32.40)    16:46.43 (32.19)    17:18.89 (32.46)

       17:51.24 (32.35)

  8 Hebert, Ben R             21 Maine-NE            11:16.56   18:04.46   11  

                  28.50       59.97 (31.47)     1:32.67 (32.70)     2:04.78 (32.11)

        2:37.42 (32.64)     3:09.74 (32.32)     3:42.38 (32.64)     4:14.68 (32.30)

        4:46.94 (32.26)     5:19.57 (32.63)     5:52.29 (32.72)     6:25.50 (33.21)

        6:58.75 (33.25)     7:31.84 (33.09)     8:05.02 (33.18)     8:38.07 (33.05)

        9:11.71 (33.64)     9:44.47 (32.76)    10:17.52 (33.05)    10:50.81 (33.29)

       11:24.48 (33.67)    11:57.93 (33.45)    12:30.88 (32.95)    13:03.85 (32.97)

       13:37.62 (33.77)    14:11.23 (33.61)    14:45.36 (34.13)    15:18.30 (32.94)

       15:52.26 (33.96)    16:25.64 (33.38)    16:59.24 (33.60)    17:32.40 (33.16)

       18:04.46 (32.06)

  9 Dickson, Killian N        18 Bowdoin-ME          10:30.21   18:18.75    9  

                  29.02     1:01.78 (32.76)     1:34.77 (32.99)     2:07.50 (32.73)

        2:40.25 (32.75)     3:13.56 (33.31)     3:47.87 (34.31)     4:20.86 (32.99)

        4:54.75 (33.89)     5:28.17 (33.42)     6:01.65 (33.48)     6:35.70 (34.05)

        7:08.91 (33.21)     7:42.54 (33.63)     8:16.09 (33.55)     8:49.95 (33.86)

        9:23.65 (33.70)     9:57.27 (33.62)    10:31.02 (33.75)    11:04.82 (33.80)

       11:38.83 (34.01)    12:12.41 (33.58)    12:46.59 (34.18)    13:20.46 (33.87)

       13:53.72 (33.26)    14:27.67 (33.95)    15:01.30 (33.63)    15:34.84 (33.54)

       16:09.01 (34.17)    16:43.10 (34.09)    17:15.62 (32.52)    17:47.73 (32.11)

       18:18.75 (31.02)

 10 Watson, Alexander A       18 Maine-NE            11:30.55   18:30.36    7  

                  30.81     1:04.63 (33.82)     1:39.15 (34.52)     2:13.09 (33.94)

        2:47.09 (34.00)     3:20.92 (33.83)     3:54.72 (33.80)     4:28.92 (34.20)

        5:02.60 (33.68)     5:36.17 (33.57)     6:09.42 (33.25)     6:42.59 (33.17)

        7:15.83 (33.24)     7:49.38 (33.55)     8:23.36 (33.98)     8:57.64 (34.28)

        9:31.82 (34.18)    10:05.46 (33.64)    10:39.51 (34.05)    11:13.32 (33.81)

       11:47.48 (34.16)    12:21.65 (34.17)    12:55.97 (34.32)    13:29.84 (33.87)

       14:03.76 (33.92)    14:37.80 (34.04)    15:11.84 (34.04)    15:46.06 (34.22)

       16:20.28 (34.22)    16:53.83 (33.55)    17:26.97 (33.14)    17:59.96 (32.99)

       18:30.36 (30.40)

 11 Swan-Scott, Hawthorne S   19 Maine-NE            11:31.24   18:30.40    6  

                  29.99     1:03.18 (33.19)     1:37.13 (33.95)     2:11.23 (34.10)

        2:45.13 (33.90)     3:19.65 (34.52)     3:53.43 (33.78)     4:27.30 (33.87)

        5:01.23 (33.93)     5:35.06 (33.83)     6:08.76 (33.70)     6:42.48 (33.72)

        7:16.04 (33.56)     7:49.84 (33.80)     8:23.59 (33.75)     8:57.59 (34.00)

        9:31.82 (34.23)    10:05.83 (34.01)    10:39.83 (34.00)    11:13.96 (34.13)

       11:47.49 (33.53)    12:21.49 (34.00)    12:55.47 (33.98)    13:29.67 (34.20)

       14:03.91 (34.24)    14:37.70 (33.79)    15:11.25 (33.55)    15:45.81 (34.56)

       16:19.93 (34.12)    16:54.10 (34.17)    17:27.77 (33.67)    18:00.29 (32.52)

       18:30.40 (30.11)

 -- Ignatov, Alexander        19 Bates-ME            11:00.00  X18:58.11  

                  31.87     1:06.50 (34.63)     1:41.80 (35.30)     2:17.29 (35.49)

        2:53.07 (35.78)     3:29.13 (36.06)     4:04.96 (35.83)     4:40.89 (35.93)

        5:16.41 (35.52)     5:52.71 (36.30)     6:27.11 (34.40)     7:01.57 (34.46)

        7:35.85 (34.28)     8:10.64 (34.79)     8:45.63 (34.99)     9:19.96 (34.33)

        9:54.60 (34.64)    10:29.91 (35.31)    11:04.79 (34.88)    11:40.11 (35.32)

       12:14.17 (34.06)    12:48.50 (34.33)    13:22.42 (33.92)    13:56.58 (34.16)

       14:30.68 (34.10)    15:04.58 (33.90)    15:38.68 (34.10)    16:12.67 (33.99)

       16:46.43 (33.76)    17:20.33 (33.90)    17:52.53 (32.20)    18:25.74 (33.21)

       18:58.11 (32.37)

 


Event 19  Women 400 Yard IM

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Walker, Sophia C          21 Bowdoin-ME           4:50.94    4:46.77   20  

                  30.13     1:04.39 (34.26)     1:41.50 (37.11)     2:18.85 (37.35)

        2:59.91 (41.06)     3:41.53 (41.62)     4:15.00 (33.47)     4:46.77 (31.77)

  2 Patterson, Linnea R       20 Bowdoin-ME           5:10.10    4:48.03   17  

                  29.67     1:04.06 (34.39)     1:40.35 (36.29)     2:16.63 (36.28)

        2:58.86 (42.23)     3:41.67 (42.81)     4:16.03 (34.36)     4:48.03 (32.00)

  3 Johnson, Hannah B         18 Bates-ME             5:00.04    4:48.43   16  

                  29.44     1:03.14 (33.70)     1:37.56 (34.42)     2:11.38 (33.82)

        2:57.05 (45.67)     3:42.82 (45.77)     4:16.63 (33.81)     4:48.43 (31.80)

  4 Watt, Caroline M          20 Bowdoin-ME           5:00.99    4:52.52   15  

                  31.19     1:06.63 (35.44)     1:45.67 (39.04)     2:23.26 (37.59)

        3:05.78 (42.52)     3:48.18 (42.40)     4:20.96 (32.78)     4:52.52 (31.56)

  5 Rudel, Holly E            21 Bowdoin-ME           5:10.09    4:53.99   14  

                  31.13     1:06.58 (35.45)     1:43.85 (37.27)     2:20.33 (36.48)

        3:02.84 (42.51)     3:45.89 (43.05)     4:20.86 (34.97)     4:53.99 (33.13)

  6 Discipio, Katie           21 Colby-ME             4:51.28    4:54.90   13  

                  31.99     1:08.47 (36.48)     1:47.63 (39.16)     2:26.25 (38.62)

        3:07.99 (41.74)     3:49.96 (41.97)     4:22.99 (33.03)     4:54.90 (31.91)

  7 Chen, Rita                18 Maine-NE             4:48.55    4:56.33   12  

                  29.56     1:03.37 (33.81)     1:40.24 (36.87)     2:16.57 (36.33)

        3:00.51 (43.94)     3:46.23 (45.72)     4:22.41 (36.18)     4:56.33 (33.92)

  8 Deschenes, Hannah C       18 Maine-NE             4:50.55    5:00.37   11  

                  31.14     1:06.05 (34.91)     1:43.54 (37.49)     2:21.11 (37.57)

        3:04.59 (43.48)     3:49.36 (44.77)     4:25.34 (35.98)     5:00.37 (35.03)

  9 Smachlo, Julia P          21 Bates-ME             5:10.00    5:01.34    9  

                  32.00     1:09.17 (37.17)     1:49.72 (40.55)     2:30.84 (41.12)

        3:13.50 (42.66)     3:57.48 (43.98)     4:30.43 (32.95)     5:01.34 (30.91)

 10 Lavigueur, Beatrix A      19 Maine-NE             5:05.96    5:01.55    7  

                  30.83     1:07.63 (36.80)     1:46.09 (38.46)     2:24.05 (37.96)

        3:08.79 (44.74)     3:53.21 (44.42)     4:28.40 (35.19)     5:01.55 (33.15)

 11 Moberg, Madeline E        19 Bates-ME                  NT    5:02.38    6  

                  30.31     1:06.07 (35.76)     1:43.92 (37.85)     2:20.37 (36.45)

        3:06.67 (46.30)     3:52.22 (45.55)     4:27.97 (35.75)     5:02.38 (34.41)

 12 Keohane, Madi O           19 Colby-ME             4:58.11    5:04.78    5  

                  32.94     1:11.22 (38.28)     1:49.32 (38.10)     2:26.04 (36.72)

        3:10.41 (44.37)     3:55.14 (44.73)     4:30.79 (35.65)     5:04.78 (33.99)

 13 McCurdy, Anna R           19 Maine-NE             5:10.55    5:08.53    4  

                  31.55     1:07.80 (36.25)     1:47.52 (39.72)     2:26.54 (39.02)

        3:11.42 (44.88)     3:56.93 (45.51)     4:33.03 (36.10)     5:08.53 (35.50)

 14 Houlihan, Erin P          21 Bowdoin-ME           5:10.20   x5:17.01  

                  32.42     1:10.36 (37.94)     1:49.24 (38.88)     2:28.95 (39.71)

        3:17.24 (48.29)     4:06.54 (49.30)     4:42.77 (36.23)     5:17.01 (34.24)

 15 Nisbet, Catherine M       18 Colby-ME             5:00.48    5:17.62    3  

                  32.66     1:12.76 (40.10)     1:53.51 (40.75)     2:32.36 (38.85)

        3:16.87 (44.51)     4:01.44 (44.57)     4:40.70 (39.26)     5:17.62 (36.92)

 16 Tarbell, Liza W           22 Bowdoin-ME           5:15.43   x5:18.45  

                  32.85     1:09.83 (36.98)     1:52.39 (42.56)     2:33.29 (40.90)

        3:20.37 (47.08)     4:07.58 (47.21)     4:43.87 (36.29)     5:18.45 (34.58)

 17 Elwyn, Kitty K            19 Colby-ME             5:07.85    5:27.11    2  

                  33.41     1:14.38 (40.97)     1:55.92 (41.54)     2:36.37 (40.45)

        3:25.79 (49.42)     4:15.18 (49.39)     4:51.79 (36.61)     5:27.11 (35.32)

 


Event 20  Men 400 Yard IM

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Sarier, Karl K            19 Bowdoin-ME           4:16.16    4:12.95   20  

                  26.83       57.55 (30.72)     1:30.77 (33.22)     2:03.36 (32.59)

        2:39.89 (36.53)     3:16.10 (36.21)     3:44.91 (28.81)     4:12.95 (28.04)

  2 Pastoriza, Stephen J      19 Bowdoin-ME           4:20.21    4:17.30   17  

                  27.77       59.30 (31.53)     1:33.98 (34.68)     2:08.32 (34.34)

        2:43.73 (35.41)     3:19.16 (35.43)     3:48.89 (29.73)     4:17.30 (28.41)

  3 Bedard, Alex W            19 Bates-ME             4:25.99    4:19.09   16  

                  27.92     1:00.20 (32.28)     1:35.09 (34.89)     2:08.99 (33.90)

        2:45.88 (36.89)     3:22.79 (36.91)     3:52.11 (29.32)     4:19.09 (26.98)

  4 Chertavian, Cameron G     19 Bowdoin-ME           4:26.12    4:20.34   15  

                  27.24       57.98 (30.74)     1:30.93 (32.95)     2:03.98 (33.05)

        2:42.51 (38.53)     3:21.25 (38.74)     3:51.26 (30.01)     4:20.34 (29.08)

  5 Andre, Jean-Baptiste      18 Bowdoin-ME           4:23.15    4:21.52   14  

                  27.17       58.51 (31.34)     1:31.97 (33.46)     2:05.97 (34.00)

        2:43.71 (37.74)     3:22.70 (38.99)     3:52.19 (29.49)     4:21.52 (29.33)

  6 Lis, Chase L              22 Bates-ME             4:30.00    4:31.90   13  

                  27.71       59.00 (31.29)     1:34.24 (35.24)     2:09.84 (35.60)

        2:49.15 (39.31)     3:28.72 (39.57)     4:00.75 (32.03)     4:31.90 (31.15)

  7 Beland, Drew J            19 Bates-ME             4:29.00    4:32.09  

                  29.19     1:03.53 (34.34)     1:36.85 (33.32)     2:09.24 (32.39)

        2:49.40 (40.16)     3:30.00 (40.60)     4:01.49 (31.49)     4:32.09 (30.60)

  8 Wong, Kyle H              20 Colby-ME             4:32.44    4:32.33   12  

                  27.81     1:00.01 (32.20)     1:37.18 (37.17)     2:14.01 (36.83)

        2:51.93 (37.92)     3:30.62 (38.69)     4:03.05 (32.43)     4:32.33 (29.28)

  9 Gutkes, Jake R            19 Maine-NE             4:40.55    4:37.52   11  

                  29.08     1:01.93 (32.85)     1:40.06 (38.13)     2:18.65 (38.59)

        2:57.81 (39.16)     3:37.39 (39.58)     4:07.66 (30.27)     4:37.52 (29.86)

 10 Charest, Matthew J        18 Bates-ME             4:30.99    4:39.85    9  

                  28.75     1:03.19 (34.44)     1:39.22 (36.03)     2:15.49 (36.27)

        2:53.85 (38.36)     3:33.45 (39.60)     4:07.43 (33.98)     4:39.85 (32.42)

 11 Ignatov, Alexander        19 Bates-ME             4:45.00   x4:42.16    7  

                  30.09     1:04.26 (34.17)     1:41.21 (36.95)     2:16.97 (35.76)

        2:56.97 (40.00)     3:35.92 (38.95)     4:10.17 (34.25)     4:42.16 (31.99)

 12 Swan-Scott, Hawthorne S   19 Maine-NE             4:38.54    4:43.03    6  

                  28.99     1:02.93 (33.94)     1:38.81 (35.88)     2:14.36 (35.55)

        2:55.22 (40.86)     3:37.86 (42.64)     4:10.99 (33.13)     4:43.03 (32.04)

 


Event 21  Women 100 Yard Butterfly

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Ho, Janika M              18 Bates-ME               59.20      56.13   20  

                  26.06       56.13 (30.07)                                        

  2 Fromson-Ho, Alys          20 Bowdoin-ME           1:01.38      59.74   17  

                  28.15       59.74 (31.59)                                        

  3 Lammers, Emma D           19 Bates-ME             1:00.70      59.86   16  

                  28.08       59.86 (31.78)                                        

  4 Duren, Amy E              18 Bates-ME             1:02.38    1:00.26   15  

                  28.36     1:00.26 (31.90)                                        

  5 Pontius, Emma L           20 Maine-NE               59.60    1:00.34   14  

                  27.93     1:00.34 (32.41)                                        

  6 Kronick, Katie M          21 Bowdoin-ME           1:01.30    1:01.44   13  

                  29.02     1:01.44 (32.42)                                        

  7 Blair, Emma R             18 Maine-NE             1:06.55    1:02.08   12  

                  28.51     1:02.08 (33.57)                                        

  8 Lowery, Marshall E        18 Bowdoin-ME           1:00.66    1:02.44   11  

                  28.68     1:02.44 (33.76)                                        

  9 Carter, Anabel W          20 Bates-ME             1:08.10    1:02.77    9  

                  28.40     1:02.77 (34.37)                                        

 10 Cimini, Catherine C       20 Colby-ME             1:01.64    1:03.05    7  

                  29.12     1:03.05 (33.93)                                        

 11 Borger, Emily C           20 Maine-NE             1:03.55    1:03.28    6  

                  29.65     1:03.28 (33.63)                                        

 12 Pontius, Kate E           18 Maine-NE             1:02.51    1:03.73    5  

                  29.65     1:03.73 (34.08)                                        

 13 Daruwalla, Tyra           20 Colby-ME             1:02.32    1:04.07    4  

                  29.64     1:04.07 (34.43)                                        

 14 Brodt, Alison L           20 Maine-NE             1:03.55   x1:04.13  

                  30.88     1:04.13 (33.25)                                        

 15 Mullen, Catherine A       19 Bates-ME             1:03.66   x1:04.42  

                  30.22     1:04.42 (34.20)                                        

 16 Parsons, Meghan I         19 Bowdoin-ME           1:03.45    1:04.84    3  

                  30.16     1:04.84 (34.68)                                        

 17 Discipio, Katie           21 Colby-ME             1:02.43    1:05.23    2  

                  30.29     1:05.23 (34.94)                                        

 18 Pominova, Marsha V        20 Maine-NE             1:04.88   x1:05.28  

                  30.22     1:05.28 (35.06)                                        

 19 O'Neill, Meghan M         20 Maine-NE             1:05.55   x1:05.55  

                  30.03     1:05.55 (35.52)                                        

 20 Corcoran, Holly           17 Maine-NE             1:08.69   x1:08.27  

                  30.50     1:08.27 (37.77)                                        

 


Event 22  Men 100 Yard Butterfly

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Abaldo, Julian D          17 Bowdoin-ME             53.02      53.09   20  

                  24.83       53.09 (28.26)                                        

  2 Cleworth, Calvin W        18 Maine-NE               54.89      53.62   17  

                  25.27       53.62 (28.35)                                        

  3 Ewing, Riley D            20 Bates-ME               53.50      53.72   16  

                  25.33       53.72 (28.39)                                        

  4 Garner, Nathan A          21 Bowdoin-ME             54.12      54.01   15  

                  26.21       54.01 (27.80)                                        

  5 Penn, Alec                21 Maine-NE               57.55      54.58   14  

                  25.92       54.58 (28.66)                                        

  6 Rines, Joshua H           21 Bates-ME               54.81      54.59   13  

                  25.48       54.59 (29.11)                                        

  7 Hutchinson, Will S        20 Bowdoin-ME             56.00      54.81   12  

                  25.96       54.81 (28.85)                                        

  8 Tirabassi, Peter J        20 Maine-NE               55.69      55.34   11  

                  25.76       55.34 (29.58)                                        

  9 Puckace, Matt J           19 Bates-ME               54.55      55.80    9  

                  25.81       55.80 (29.99)                                        

 10 Kim, Harris               19 Colby-ME               57.96      56.38    7  

                  26.47       56.38 (29.91)                                        

 11 Lindsley, Spencer L       19 Maine-NE               58.42      56.88    6  

                  25.72       56.88 (31.16)                                        

 12 Boll, Ryan A              18 Maine-NE               57.55     x57.13  

                  26.90       57.13 (30.23)                                        

 13 Jorge, Dylan E            18 Maine-NE               57.04     x57.74  

                  26.49       57.74 (31.25)                                        

 13 Hayden, Xavier H          19 Bates-ME                  NT      57.74    5  

                  27.36       57.74 (30.38)                                        

 15 Park, William S           20 Bowdoin-ME             57.21      57.85    4  

                  26.82       57.85 (31.03)                                        

 16 Cohen, Peter L            21 Bowdoin-ME             58.14     x57.93  

                  27.40       57.93 (30.53)                                        

 17 Fothergill, Daniel        20 Bates-ME               58.92     x58.03  

                  26.55       58.03 (31.48)                                        

 


Event 23  Women 200 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Sears, Monica O           18 Bates-ME             1:57.02    1:55.02   20  

                  27.42       56.58 (29.16)     1:26.08 (29.50)     1:55.02 (28.94)

  2 Adams, Chloe J            20 Maine-NE             1:57.70    1:56.31   17  

                  27.56       56.77 (29.21)     1:26.24 (29.47)     1:56.31 (30.07)

  3 Faust, Lucy M             20 Bates-ME             2:05.88    1:59.48   16  

                  28.28       58.13 (29.85)     1:28.95 (30.82)     1:59.48 (30.53)

  4 Kleisinger, Shayla-Rose   19 Maine-NE             2:00.55    2:00.49   15  

                  27.79       58.69 (30.90)     1:29.81 (31.12)     2:00.49 (30.68)

  5 McGillivray, Megan E      19 Maine-NE             2:00.55    2:01.37   14  

                  27.87       58.35 (30.48)     1:30.06 (31.71)     2:01.37 (31.31)

  6 Lowery, Marshall E        18 Bowdoin-ME           1:58.99    2:02.18   13  

                  28.03       59.11 (31.08)     1:30.89 (31.78)     2:02.18 (31.29)

  7 Smachlo, Julia P          21 Bates-ME             2:04.92    2:02.85   12  

                  29.04     1:00.13 (31.09)     1:31.53 (31.40)     2:02.85 (31.32)

  8 Dustin, Megan L           20 Bowdoin-ME           2:02.86    2:03.44   11  

                  29.33     1:00.67 (31.34)     1:32.08 (31.41)     2:03.44 (31.36)

  9 Taylor-Roth, Abigail A    19 Colby-ME             2:02.28    2:03.45    9  

                  28.65     1:00.16 (31.51)     1:32.07 (31.91)     2:03.45 (31.38)

 10 Lindsley, Tessa R         21 Maine-NE             2:07.55    2:05.34    7  

                  27.71       59.61 (31.90)     1:33.41 (33.80)     2:05.34 (31.93)

 11 Wilson, Lily E            18 Colby-ME             2:09.08    2:05.74    6  

                  28.71     1:00.66 (31.95)     1:33.64 (32.98)     2:05.74 (32.10)

 12 Kingston, Victoria        20 Maine-NE             2:05.55   x2:06.29  

                  29.51     1:01.71 (32.20)     1:34.17 (32.46)     2:06.29 (32.12)

 13 Watt, Caroline M          20 Bowdoin-ME           2:01.45    2:06.40    5  

                  29.55     1:01.47 (31.92)     1:33.93 (32.46)     2:06.40 (32.47)

 14 Armillei, Maria           18 Colby-ME             2:12.00    2:06.42    4  

                  28.27       59.97 (31.70)     1:33.17 (33.20)     2:06.42 (33.25)

 15 Benedetto, Georganna C    19 Colby-ME             2:07.04    2:06.84    3  

                  28.78     1:00.21 (31.43)     1:33.24 (33.03)     2:06.84 (33.60)

 16 Houlihan, Erin P          21 Bowdoin-ME           2:05.43    2:07.16    2  

                  29.57     1:02.04 (32.47)     1:35.13 (33.09)     2:07.16 (32.03)

 17 Bromley, Alex             18 Maine-NE             2:04.73   x2:07.36  

                  29.35     1:02.02 (32.67)     1:35.65 (33.63)     2:07.36 (31.71)

 18 Padgett, Cat              22 Colby-ME             2:10.97   x2:07.93  

                  28.84     1:00.76 (31.92)     1:34.25 (33.49)     2:07.93 (33.68)

 19 Mele, Mandy P             19 Bates-ME             2:06.00    2:08.74    1  

                  29.43     1:01.42 (31.99)     1:34.45 (33.03)     2:08.74 (34.29)

 20 Schwartz, Isabel A        21 Bowdoin-ME           2:07.89   x2:10.01  

                  30.26     1:02.96 (32.70)     1:36.70 (33.74)     2:10.01 (33.31)

 21 Hammer-Grant, Olivia E    20 Colby-ME             2:12.76   x2:10.64  

                  29.02     1:02.34 (33.32)     1:37.08 (34.74)     2:10.64 (33.56)

 22 King, Katherine S         22 Colby-ME             2:06.24   x2:10.90  

                  29.72     1:03.29 (33.57)     1:37.43 (34.14)     2:10.90 (33.47)

 23 Elwyn, Kitty K            19 Colby-ME             2:09.23   x2:12.95  

                  30.50     1:03.87 (33.37)     1:38.80 (34.93)     2:12.95 (34.15)

 24 Tyler, Samantha           20 Bates-ME             2:16.86   x2:13.03  

                  31.56     1:05.93 (34.37)     1:41.37 (35.44)     2:13.03 (31.66)

 25 Foley, Molly M            19 Bowdoin-ME           2:15.11   x2:13.84  

                  30.56     1:04.24 (33.68)     1:38.97 (34.73)     2:13.84 (34.87)

 


Event 24  Men 200 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Sundquist, Nick G         21 Maine-NE             1:46.55    1:44.99   20  

                  24.39       50.99 (26.60)     1:17.86 (26.87)     1:44.99 (27.13)

  2 Pender, Theodore          21 Bates-ME             1:44.80    1:45.36   17  

                  24.75       51.85 (27.10)     1:19.22 (27.37)     1:45.36 (26.14)

  3 Depew, Jonathan G         21 Bates-ME             1:46.40    1:47.01   16  

                  25.09       51.80 (26.71)     1:19.10 (27.30)     1:47.01 (27.91)

  4 Dina, Jack A              22 Bates-ME             1:47.87    1:47.20   15  

                  24.71       51.67 (26.96)     1:19.41 (27.74)     1:47.20 (27.79)

  5 Lee, Christopher J        20 Bates-ME             1:50.59    1:47.99   14  

                  24.85       51.77 (26.92)     1:19.46 (27.69)     1:47.99 (28.53)

  6 Collins, Rory O           20 Bates-ME             1:51.01   x1:48.93  

                  24.87       52.15 (27.28)     1:20.54 (28.39)     1:48.93 (28.39)

  7 Fuller, Tanner J          18 Bates-ME             1:52.39   x1:49.32  

                  24.80       52.40 (27.60)     1:20.98 (28.58)     1:49.32 (28.34)

  8 Abaldo, Julian D          17 Bowdoin-ME           1:52.12    1:49.69   13  

                  25.14       53.22 (28.08)     1:21.94 (28.72)     1:49.69 (27.75)

  9 Bullock, Jem C            19 Bates-ME             1:54.28   x1:50.14  

                  25.60       53.48 (27.88)     1:21.97 (28.49)     1:50.14 (28.17)

 10 Long, Tim L               22 Bowdoin-ME           1:49.98    1:50.39   12  

                  25.92       54.46 (28.54)     1:22.66 (28.20)     1:50.39 (27.73)

 11 Macdonald, Drew T         18 Bowdoin-ME           1:48.45    1:50.47   11  

                  25.59       53.70 (28.11)     1:22.66 (28.96)     1:50.47 (27.81)

 12 Dickson, Killian N        18 Bowdoin-ME           1:51.40    1:50.94    9  

                  25.65       53.92 (28.27)     1:22.46 (28.54)     1:50.94 (28.48)

 13 Williams, Daniel A        19 Bowdoin-ME           1:48.56   x1:51.51  

                  26.68       54.92 (28.24)     1:23.27 (28.35)     1:51.51 (28.24)

 14 Jacobsen, Hugh            21 Colby-ME             1:52.34    1:51.53    7  

                  25.55       53.40 (27.85)     1:22.24 (28.84)     1:51.53 (29.29)

 15 Clyne, Kevin              21 Maine-NE             1:55.55    1:51.74    6  

                  26.05       54.17 (28.12)     1:23.20 (29.03)     1:51.74 (28.54)

 16 Comeau, Stephen G         19 Maine-NE             1:51.47    1:51.98    5  

                  25.06       53.06 (28.00)     1:21.83 (28.77)     1:51.98 (30.15)

 17 Geiersbach, Xander M      18 Colby-ME             1:51.25    1:52.47    4  

                  26.03       54.62 (28.59)     1:23.57 (28.95)     1:52.47 (28.90)

 18 Given, Michael O          21 Bowdoin-ME           1:53.89   x1:53.40  

                  25.87       54.50 (28.63)     1:23.98 (29.48)     1:53.40 (29.42)

 19 Fritz, Wyatt M            18 Colby-ME             1:52.50    1:53.76    3  

                  26.54       55.61 (29.07)     1:25.36 (29.75)     1:53.76 (28.40)

 20 Knight, Joe               21 Colby-ME             1:54.98    1:53.99    2  

                  26.88       55.88 (29.00)     1:24.91 (29.03)     1:53.99 (29.08)

 21 DeStaebler, Andrew D      19 Colby-ME             1:54.17   x1:54.06  

                  26.45       55.43 (28.98)     1:25.06 (29.63)     1:54.06 (29.00)

 22 Rider, Mitch J            22 Bates-ME             1:56.42   x1:54.33  

                  25.91       54.20 (28.29)     1:23.80 (29.60)     1:54.33 (30.53)

 23 Crans, Kyle D             18 Bates-ME             1:55.00   x1:55.55  

                  26.47       55.75 (29.28)     1:25.50 (29.75)     1:55.55 (30.05)

 24 Connolly, Mike C          21 Bates-ME             1:51.00   x1:55.85  

                  25.41       54.24 (28.83)     1:24.97 (30.73)     1:55.85 (30.88)

 25 O'Neal, Michael C         18 Bowdoin-ME           1:54.12   x1:57.32  

                  26.01       56.32 (30.31)     1:27.18 (30.86)     1:57.32 (30.14)

 26 Lewis, Morgan C           19 Bates-ME             2:00.00   x1:58.44  

                  26.60       55.77 (29.17)     1:27.42 (31.65)     1:58.44 (31.02)

 27 Blackburn, John           22 Colby-ME             1:53.54   x1:58.72  

                  26.35       55.77 (29.42)     1:26.82 (31.05)     1:58.72 (31.90)

 28 Hebert, Ben R             21 Maine-NE             2:00.27    1:59.99    1  

                  27.43       57.98 (30.55)     1:29.47 (31.49)     1:59.99 (30.52)

 29 Watson, Alexander A       18 Maine-NE             2:01.60   x2:00.10  

                  27.01       57.31 (30.30)     1:29.05 (31.74)     2:00.10 (31.05)

 30 Clymer, Alan A            18 Colby-ME                  NT   x2:00.42  

                  26.46       56.65 (30.19)     1:27.84 (31.19)     2:00.42 (32.58)

 31 Kai, Lindsey              20 Bates-ME             2:02.00   x2:02.00  

                  27.68       58.50 (30.82)     1:30.39 (31.89)     2:02.00 (31.61)

 32 Maurer, Jon D             19 Maine-NE             2:02.29   x2:04.88  

                  27.78     1:00.59 (32.81)     1:33.50 (32.91)     2:04.88 (31.38)

 


Event 25  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Prelgovisk, Kristy E      19 Bates-ME             1:10.51    1:06.28   20  

                  31.09     1:06.28 (35.19)                                        

  2 Nuttall, Sabrina          18 Maine-NE             1:06.61    1:08.59   17  

                  31.91     1:08.59 (36.68)                                        

  3 Daigle, Emmy E            18 Bates-ME             1:10.23    1:08.61   16  

                  32.52     1:08.61 (36.09)                                        

  4 Blackdeer, Emma P         19 Maine-NE             1:09.36    1:10.84   15  

                  32.98     1:10.84 (37.86)                                        

  5 Patterson, Linnea R       20 Bowdoin-ME           1:15.15    1:10.98   14  

                  33.72     1:10.98 (37.26)                                        

  6 McEachern, Cece N         21 Maine-NE             1:11.34    1:13.93   13  

                  34.20     1:13.93 (39.73)                                        

  7 Taylor-Roth, Abigail A    19 Colby-ME             1:12.21    1:14.08   12  

                  35.52     1:14.08 (38.56)                                        

  8 Freshnock, Sarah A        21 Bowdoin-ME           1:15.67    1:14.12   11  

                  34.37     1:14.12 (39.75)                                        

  9 Loi, Caitlin A            18 Bowdoin-ME           1:13.26    1:14.60    9  

                  36.00     1:14.60 (38.60)                                        

 10 Baker-Wacks, Eliza M      22 Colby-ME             1:18.11    1:14.87    7  

                  34.97     1:14.87 (39.90)                                        

 11 Aitelli, Audrey F         18 Bowdoin-ME           1:14.25    1:15.28    6  

                  35.22     1:15.28 (40.06)                                        

 12 Discipio, Katie           21 Colby-ME             1:12.24    1:15.70    5  

                  36.00     1:15.70 (39.70)                                        

 13 Dowd, Shannon             18 Maine-NE             1:17.39    1:17.61    4  

                  36.74     1:17.61 (40.87)                                        

 14 Costigan, Eliza M         18 Maine-NE             1:15.55   x1:17.74  

                  36.74     1:17.74 (41.00)                                        

 15 Nisbet, Catherine M       18 Colby-ME             1:16.32    1:17.85    3  

                  37.04     1:17.85 (40.81)                                        

 16 Hanson, Caty K            20 Bowdoin-ME           1:17.45   x1:17.92  

                  35.63     1:17.92 (42.29)                                        

 17 McCurdy, Anna R           19 Maine-NE             1:16.55   x1:18.29  

                  36.98     1:18.29 (41.31)                                        

 18 Corcoran, Holly           17 Maine-NE             1:17.55   x1:20.54  

                  38.29     1:20.54 (42.25)                                        

 19 Tyler, Samantha           20 Bates-ME             1:30.00    1:31.67    2  

                  43.77     1:31.67 (47.90)                                        

 


Event 26  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Delmonte, Eric J          21 Maine-NE               57.91      59.09   20  

                  28.02       59.09 (31.07)                                        

  2 Bedard, Alex W            19 Bates-ME             1:00.05      59.34   17  

                  28.08       59.34 (31.26)                                        

  3 Netto, Mike J             20 Bowdoin-ME           1:00.83      59.65   16  

                  28.04       59.65 (31.61)                                        

  4 Chow, Jd D                21 Bates-ME               59.03      59.97   15  

                  27.96       59.97 (32.01)                                        

  5 Walpole, Daniel R         22 Bates-ME             1:01.73    1:00.44   14  

                  28.58     1:00.44 (31.86)                                        

  6 Charest, Matthew J        18 Bates-ME             1:02.49    1:00.92   13  

                  28.63     1:00.92 (32.29)                                        

  7 Driscoll, Sean R          20 Maine-NE             1:05.04    1:01.39   12  

                  29.46     1:01.39 (31.93)                                        

  8 Wong, Kyle H              20 Colby-ME             1:01.87    1:01.89   11  

                  29.54     1:01.89 (32.35)                                        

  9 Daus-Haberle, Spencer S   21 Bates-ME             1:02.50   x1:03.02  

                  29.81     1:03.02 (33.21)                                        

 10 Devine, John              20 Colby-ME             1:04.34    1:03.59    9  

                  29.90     1:03.59 (33.69)                                        

 11 Chertavian, Cameron G     19 Bowdoin-ME           1:04.15    1:05.02    7  

                  31.02     1:05.02 (34.00)                                        

 12 Morrill, Coulter M        19 Maine-NE             1:03.06    1:05.24    6  

                  31.00     1:05.24 (34.24)                                        

 13 Engles, Matthew R         18 Bates-ME             1:08.29   x1:06.51  

                  30.77     1:06.51 (35.74)                                        

 14 Lis, Chase L              22 Bates-ME             1:04.00   x1:07.28  

                  31.47     1:07.28 (35.81)                                        

 15 Cwik, Michal              19 Bates-ME             1:12.27   x1:09.35  

                  32.48     1:09.35 (36.87)                                        

 16 Knight, Joe               21 Colby-ME             1:07.48    1:10.12    5  

                  33.00     1:10.12 (37.12)                                        

 17 Swan-Scott, Hawthorne S   19 Maine-NE             1:10.55    1:13.01    4  

                  34.32     1:13.01 (38.69)                                        

 


Event 27  Women 100 Yard Backstroke

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Ho, Janika M              18 Bates-ME             1:00.00      58.69   20  

                  28.57       58.69 (30.12)                                        

  2 Daher, Sara L             21 Bates-ME               59.91      58.78   17  

                  28.66       58.78 (30.12)                                        

  3 Johnson, Hannah B         18 Bates-ME             1:01.17      59.52   16  

                  29.33       59.52 (30.19)                                        

  4 Erard-Stone, Emily        19 Bates-ME             1:02.32    1:01.10   15  

                  29.51     1:01.10 (31.59)                                        

  5 McDonald, Juliana         20 Maine-NE             1:03.55    1:01.25   14  

                  29.61     1:01.25 (31.64)                                        

  6 Blair, Emma R             18 Maine-NE             1:03.55    1:01.48   13  

                  29.88     1:01.48 (31.60)                                        

  7 Fromson-Ho, Alys          20 Bowdoin-ME           1:04.54    1:02.08   12  

                  30.25     1:02.08 (31.83)                                        

  8 Aitelli, Audrey F         18 Bowdoin-ME                NT    1:02.40   11  

                  30.09     1:02.40 (32.31)                                        

  9 Moberg, Madeline E        19 Bates-ME             1:05.45   x1:02.57  

                  30.25     1:02.57 (32.32)                                        

 10 Ambeliotis, Emily R       18 Colby-ME             1:04.16    1:03.52    9  

                  30.86     1:03.52 (32.66)                                        

 11 Wiseman, Lilli M          19 Maine-NE             1:04.03    1:03.95    7  

                  30.71     1:03.95 (33.24)                                        

 12 Kleisinger, Shayla-Rose   19 Maine-NE             1:06.55    1:04.20    6  

                  31.73     1:04.20 (32.47)                                        

 13 Pontius, Emma L           20 Maine-NE             1:03.55   x1:04.98  

                  31.09     1:04.98 (33.89)                                        

 14 Deschenes, Hannah C       18 Maine-NE             1:03.60   x1:05.14  

                  32.00     1:05.14 (33.14)                                        

 15 Padgett, Cat              22 Colby-ME             1:06.43    1:05.30    5  

                  31.74     1:05.30 (33.56)                                        

 16 Keohane, Madi O           19 Colby-ME             1:04.71    1:05.42    4  

                  31.84     1:05.42 (33.58)                                        

 17 Pontius, Kate E           18 Maine-NE             1:04.55   x1:05.44  

                  31.43     1:05.44 (34.01)                                        

 18 Bromley, Alex             18 Maine-NE             1:05.10   x1:05.69  

                  31.62     1:05.69 (34.07)                                        

 19 O'Neill, Meghan M         20 Maine-NE             1:04.55   x1:05.94  

                  32.03     1:05.94 (33.91)                                        

 20 King, Katherine S         22 Colby-ME             1:02.84    1:06.25    3  

                  32.33     1:06.25 (33.92)                                        

 21 Farley, Tess              21 Colby-ME             1:06.69   x1:06.31  

                  32.02     1:06.31 (34.29)                                        

 22 Wilson, Lily E            18 Colby-ME             1:07.62   x1:06.51  

                  32.35     1:06.51 (34.16)                                        

 23 Daruwalla, Tyra           20 Colby-ME             1:06.43   x1:06.74  

                  32.59     1:06.74 (34.15)                                        

 24 Lavigueur, Beatrix A      19 Maine-NE             1:08.55   x1:07.66  

                  32.53     1:07.66 (35.13)                                        

 25 Hammer-Grant, Olivia E    20 Colby-ME             1:09.51   x1:08.69  

                  33.29     1:08.69 (35.40)                                        

 26 Benedetto, Georganna C    19 Colby-ME             1:09.90   x1:09.11  

                  34.59     1:09.11 (34.52)                                        

 27 Pominova, Marsha V        20 Maine-NE             1:10.55   x1:10.27  

                  34.11     1:10.27 (36.16)                                        

 28 Binette, Maliyan S        19 Maine-NE             1:10.55   x1:14.62  

                  36.11     1:14.62 (38.51)                                        

 


Event 28  Men 100 Yard Backstroke

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Ewing, Riley D            20 Bates-ME               53.38      53.33   20  

                  25.82       53.33 (27.51)                                        

  2 Collester, Zach R         19 Bates-ME               55.69      54.63   17  

                  26.21       54.63 (28.42)                                        

  3 Mayhew, Connor J          21 Maine-NE               52.69      55.09   16  

                  27.26       55.09 (27.83)                                        

  4 Geiersbach, Xander M      18 Colby-ME               55.56      55.35   15  

                  27.18       55.35 (28.17)                                        

  5 Hutchinson, Will S        20 Bowdoin-ME             56.15      56.08   14  

                  27.20       56.08 (28.88)                                        

  6 Penn, Alec                21 Maine-NE             1:02.55      56.77   13  

                  28.31       56.77 (28.46)                                        

  7 Beland, Drew J            19 Bates-ME               55.99      57.41   12  

                  28.25       57.41 (29.16)                                        

  8 Pastoriza, Stephen J      19 Bowdoin-ME             58.68      58.10   11  

                  28.53       58.10 (29.57)                                        

  9 Bullock, Jem C            19 Bates-ME               58.99      59.24    9  

                  28.84       59.24 (30.40)                                        

 10 Blackburn, John           22 Colby-ME               58.84      59.30    7  

                  27.72       59.30 (31.58)                                        

 11 DeStaebler, Andrew D      19 Colby-ME             1:01.76      59.76    6  

                  29.79       59.76 (29.97)                                        

 12 Collins, Rory O           20 Bates-ME               58.00   x1:00.82  

                  29.52     1:00.82 (31.30)                                        

 13 Fothergill, Daniel        20 Bates-ME             1:00.00   x1:01.75  

                  29.94     1:01.75 (31.81)                                        

 14 Comeau, Stephen G         19 Maine-NE             1:03.36    1:03.08    5  

                  30.88     1:03.08 (32.20)                                        

 15 Gutkes, Jake R            19 Maine-NE             1:03.55    1:03.10    4  

                  30.17     1:03.10 (32.93)                                        

 16 Berlin, Dave W            20 Bowdoin-ME           1:04.12    1:05.21    3  

                  31.30     1:05.21 (33.91)                                        

 17 Jorge, Dylan E            18 Maine-NE             1:05.55   x1:06.64  

                  31.39     1:06.64 (35.25)                                        

 


Event 29  Mixed 400 Yard Medley Relay

===============================================================================

    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Bowdoin College-ME  'A'                           3:45.21    3:44.34   30  

     1) Lowery, Marshall E W18          2) Netto, Mike J M20              

     3) Fromson-Ho, Alys W20            4) Sarier, Karl K M19             

                  29.14       59.15 (59.15)     1:26.61 (27.46)     1:58.55 (59.40)

        2:26.39 (27.84)     2:58.44 (59.89)     3:20.81 (22.37)     3:44.34 (45.90)

  2 Bates College-ME  'A'                             3:48.00    3:45.87   26  

     1) Prelgovisk, Kristy E W19        2) Chow, Jd D M21                 

     3) Lammers, Emma D W19             4) Pender, Theodore M21           

                  29.06   1:00.56 (1:00.56)     1:27.85 (27.29)     1:59.14 (58.58)

        2:26.90 (27.76)   2:59.62 (1:00.48)     3:21.96 (22.34)     3:45.87 (46.25)

  3 Maine, University of, Orono-NE  'A'               3:43.55    3:46.18   24  

     1) McGillivray, Megan E W19        2) Delmonte, Eric J M21           

     3) Sundquist, Nick G M21           4) McDonald, Juliana W20          

                  29.88   1:01.66 (1:01.66)     1:29.56 (27.90)     2:00.49 (58.83)

        2:24.86 (24.37)     2:53.45 (52.96)     3:18.53 (25.08)     3:46.18 (52.73)

  4 Bowdoin College-ME  'B'                           3:51.04    3:53.30   22  

     1) Rudel, Holly E W21              2) Pastoriza, Stephen J M19       

     3) Macdonald, Drew T M18           4) Walker, Sophia C W21           

                  29.79   1:01.59 (1:01.59)     1:30.58 (28.99)   2:03.63 (1:02.04)

        2:28.76 (25.13)     2:57.18 (53.55)     3:23.69 (26.51)     3:53.30 (56.12)

  5 Maine, University of, Orono-NE  'B'               3:51.55    3:56.13   20  

     1) Mayhew, Connor J M21            2) Nuttall, Sabrina W18           

     3) Clyne, Kevin M21                4) Borger, Emily C W20            

                  27.27       56.10 (56.10)     1:28.32 (32.22)   2:06.59 (1:10.49)

        2:32.52 (25.93)     3:01.14 (54.55)     3:27.20 (26.06)     3:56.13 (54.99)

  6 Bates College-ME  'B'                             3:52.00    3:57.57   18  

     1) Beland, Drew J M19              2) Daigle, Emmy E W18             

     3) Depew, Jonathan G M21           4) Mele, Mandy P W19              

                  28.36       57.73 (57.73)     1:29.84 (32.11)   2:07.05 (1:09.32)

        2:31.97 (24.92)     3:01.12 (54.07)     3:28.00 (26.88)     3:57.57 (56.45)

  7 Colby College-ME  'A'                             3:57.86    3:59.69   16  

     1) Ambeliotis, Emily R W18         2) Devine, John M20               

     3) Fritz, Wyatt M M18              4) Armillei, Maria W18            

                  29.95   1:03.71 (1:03.71)     1:32.57 (28.86)   2:06.90 (1:03.19)

        2:32.94 (26.04)     3:03.32 (56.42)     3:29.80 (26.48)     3:59.69 (56.37)

  8 Colby College-ME  'B'                             4:02.02    4:05.41   14  

     1) Keohane, Madi O W19             2) Jacobsen, Hugh M21             

     3) Kim, Harris M19                 4) Cimini, Catherine C W20        

                  31.99   1:06.09 (1:06.09)     1:37.04 (30.95)   2:11.41 (1:05.32)

        2:36.97 (25.56)     3:06.87 (55.46)     3:34.04 (27.17)     4:05.41 (58.54)

 -- Bates College-ME  'C'                             3:58.00   X3:53.10  

     1) Erard-Stone, Emily W19          2) Walpole, Daniel R M22          

     3) Duren, Amy E W18                4) Fuller, Tanner J M18           

                  29.70   1:01.37 (1:01.37)     1:29.72 (28.35)   2:02.97 (1:01.60)

        2:31.63 (28.66)   3:04.67 (1:01.70)     3:27.46 (22.79)     3:53.10 (48.43)

 -- Maine, University of, Orono-NE  'C'               3:45.55   X3:53.88  

     1) Lindsley, Tessa R W21           2) Driscoll, Sean R M20           

     3) Kingston, Victoria W20          4) Penn, Alec M21                 

                  30.44   1:04.32 (1:04.32)     1:33.51 (29.19)   2:06.47 (1:02.15)

        2:33.80 (27.33)     3:05.54 (59.07)     3:28.35 (22.81)     3:53.88 (48.34)

 -- Maine, University of, Orono-NE  'D'               3:49.55   X3:54.66  

     1) Chen, Rita W18                  2) Blackdeer, Emma P W19          

     3) Cleworth, Calvin W M18          4) Boll, Ryan A M18               

                  29.75   1:01.87 (1:01.87)     1:34.13 (32.26)   2:11.80 (1:09.93)

        2:36.65 (24.85)     3:05.94 (54.14)     3:29.17 (23.23)     3:54.66 (48.72)

 -- Colby College-ME  'C'                             4:11.47   X4:13.55  

     1) Farley, Tess W21                2) Baker-Wacks, Eliza M W22       

     3) DeStaebler, Andrew D M19        4) Clymer, Alan A M18             

                  31.86   1:06.76 (1:06.76)     1:41.79 (35.03)   2:21.88 (1:15.12)

        2:48.88 (27.00)     3:20.81 (58.93)     3:45.84 (25.03)     4:13.55 (52.74)

 


Event 31  Women 200 Yard Backstroke

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Daher, Sara L             21 Bates-ME             2:08.81    2:05.57   20  

                  29.79     1:01.90 (32.11)     1:33.98 (32.08)     2:05.57 (31.59)

  2 Johnson, Hannah B         18 Bates-ME             2:10.46    2:07.62   17  

                  30.16     1:02.30 (32.14)     1:34.79 (32.49)     2:07.62 (32.83)

  3 Lowery, Marshall E        18 Bowdoin-ME           2:09.55    2:08.40   16  

                  29.58     1:02.09 (32.51)     1:35.31 (33.22)     2:08.40 (33.09)

  4 Erard-Stone, Emily        19 Bates-ME             2:13.30    2:09.39   15  

                  30.32     1:03.26 (32.94)     1:36.32 (33.06)     2:09.39 (33.07)

  5 Patterson, Linnea R       20 Bowdoin-ME           2:16.81    2:14.93   14  

                  31.90     1:06.33 (34.43)     1:40.65 (34.32)     2:14.93 (34.28)

  6 Moberg, Madeline E        19 Bates-ME             2:27.01    2:15.20   13  

                  31.41     1:06.34 (34.93)     1:41.21 (34.87)     2:15.20 (33.99)

  7 Deschenes, Hannah C       18 Maine-NE             2:16.55    2:17.50   12  

                  32.14     1:06.82 (34.68)     1:42.03 (35.21)     2:17.50 (35.47)

  8 Ambeliotis, Emily R       18 Colby-ME             2:19.36    2:17.71   11  

                  31.37     1:06.71 (35.34)     1:43.04 (36.33)     2:17.71 (34.67)

  9 Padgett, Cat              22 Colby-ME             2:22.78    2:20.19    9  

                  32.69     1:08.06 (35.37)     1:44.29 (36.23)     2:20.19 (35.90)

 10 O'Neill, Meghan M         20 Maine-NE             2:19.66    2:20.36    7  

                  33.36     1:08.83 (35.47)     1:44.78 (35.95)     2:20.36 (35.58)

 11 King, Katherine S         22 Colby-ME             2:20.54    2:21.71    6  

                  33.44     1:09.33 (35.89)     1:45.89 (36.56)     2:21.71 (35.82)

 12 Wiseman, Lilli M          19 Maine-NE             2:26.55    2:21.97    5  

                  32.17     1:08.21 (36.04)     1:45.05 (36.84)     2:21.97 (36.92)

 13 Lavigueur, Beatrix A      19 Maine-NE             2:26.55    2:23.26    4  

                  33.30     1:09.26 (35.96)     1:45.95 (36.69)     2:23.26 (37.31)

 14 Pontius, Kate E           18 Maine-NE             2:22.55   x2:23.68  

                  33.88     1:09.87 (35.99)     1:47.16 (37.29)     2:23.68 (36.52)

 15 Farley, Tess              21 Colby-ME             2:24.69    2:24.74    3  

                  34.26     1:10.81 (36.55)     1:47.99 (37.18)     2:24.74 (36.75)

 16 Wilson, Lily E            18 Colby-ME             2:25.02   x2:25.00  

                  33.28     1:09.86 (36.58)     1:47.78 (37.92)     2:25.00 (37.22)

 


Event 32  Men 200 Yard Backstroke

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Ewing, Riley D            20 Bates-ME             1:56.49    1:57.34   20  

                  27.96       57.78 (29.82)     1:27.77 (29.99)     1:57.34 (29.57)

  2 Cleworth, Calvin W        18 Maine-NE             2:05.86    2:00.73   17  

                  28.33       59.23 (30.90)     1:30.29 (31.06)     2:00.73 (30.44)

  3 Geiersbach, Xander M      18 Colby-ME             2:00.06    2:00.91   16  

                  28.42       58.50 (30.08)     1:29.46 (30.96)     2:00.91 (31.45)

  4 Collester, Zach R         19 Bates-ME             2:02.07    2:02.11   15  

                  28.26       58.95 (30.69)     1:30.82 (31.87)     2:02.11 (31.29)

  5 Beland, Drew J            19 Bates-ME             2:00.99    2:05.06   14  

                  29.43     1:00.91 (31.48)     1:33.19 (32.28)     2:05.06 (31.87)

  6 Rider, Mitch J            22 Bates-ME             2:10.32    2:07.14   13  

                  29.67     1:01.84 (32.17)     1:34.68 (32.84)     2:07.14 (32.46)

  7 DeStaebler, Andrew D      19 Colby-ME             2:12.91    2:07.37   12  

                  30.63     1:03.40 (32.77)     1:36.05 (32.65)     2:07.37 (31.32)

  8 Swan-Scott, Hawthorne S   19 Maine-NE             2:20.55    2:15.10   11  

                  31.17     1:05.20 (34.03)     1:40.37 (35.17)     2:15.10 (34.73)

 


Event 33  Women 100 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Sears, Monica O           18 Bates-ME               54.90      53.48   20  

                  26.19       53.48 (27.29)                                        

  2 McDonald, Juliana         20 Maine-NE               53.73      53.69   17  

                  25.58       53.69 (28.11)                                        

  3 Walker, Sophia C          21 Bowdoin-ME             55.19      54.98   16  

                  26.47       54.98 (28.51)                                        

  4 Banasiak, Amanda R        19 Bowdoin-ME             55.86      55.13   14.5

                  26.14       55.13 (28.99)                                        

  4 Chen, Rita                18 Maine-NE               55.55      55.13   14.5

                  26.43       55.13 (28.70)                                        

  6 Borger, Emily C           20 Maine-NE               54.69      55.39   13  

                  26.26       55.39 (29.13)                                        

  7 Blair, Emma R             18 Maine-NE               56.07      55.45   12  

                  26.20       55.45 (29.25)                                        

  8 Carter, Anabel W          20 Bates-ME               58.62      55.48   11  

                  26.45       55.48 (29.03)                                        

  9 Cimini, Catherine C       20 Colby-ME               56.07      55.75    9  

                  26.45       55.75 (29.30)                                        

 10 Mele, Mandy P             19 Bates-ME               58.18      55.83    7  

                  26.63       55.83 (29.20)                                        

 11 Lindsley, Tessa R         21 Maine-NE               55.83     x55.89  

                  26.35       55.89 (29.54)                                        

 12 Lowery, Marshall E        18 Bowdoin-ME             54.89      55.90    6  

                  27.00       55.90 (28.90)                                        

 13 Armillei, Maria           18 Colby-ME               56.70      56.44    5  

                  27.03       56.44 (29.41)                                        

 14 Loi, Caitlin A            18 Bowdoin-ME             56.27      56.63    4  

                  27.10       56.63 (29.53)                                        

 15 Taylor-Roth, Abigail A    19 Colby-ME               57.77      56.94    3  

                  27.50       56.94 (29.44)                                        

 16 Pontius, Emma L           20 Maine-NE               56.55     x57.22  

                  27.38       57.22 (29.84)                                        

 17 Hammer-Grant, Olivia E    20 Colby-ME               59.11      57.31    2  

                  27.63       57.31 (29.68)                                        

 18 Discipio, Katie           21 Colby-ME               57.61     x57.61  

                  27.61       57.61 (30.00)                                        

 19 Pominova, Marsha V        20 Maine-NE               59.67     x57.94  

                  28.39       57.94 (29.55)                                        

 20 Smachlo, Julia P          21 Bates-ME               58.00      58.32    1  

                  28.83       58.32 (29.49)                                        

 21 Freshnock, Sarah A        21 Bowdoin-ME             58.02     x58.33  

                  27.70       58.33 (30.63)                                        

 22 Wilson, Lily E            18 Colby-ME               58.39     x58.70  

                  28.21       58.70 (30.49)                                        

 23 Benedetto, Georganna C    19 Colby-ME               58.47     x58.96  

                  28.27       58.96 (30.69)                                        

 24 Parsons, Meghan I         19 Bowdoin-ME             58.78     x59.29  

                  28.31       59.29 (30.98)                                        

 25 Bromley, Alex             18 Maine-NE               58.76     x59.77  

                  28.65       59.77 (31.12)                                        

 26 Padgett, Cat              22 Colby-ME             1:00.11     x59.84  

                  28.76       59.84 (31.08)                                        

 27 Elwyn, Kitty K            19 Colby-ME             1:00.70   x1:00.30  

                  28.79     1:00.30 (31.51)                                        

 28 Tyler, Samantha           20 Bates-ME             1:05.00   x1:00.67  

                  29.69     1:00.67 (30.98)                                        

 29 King, Katherine S         22 Colby-ME             1:01.01   x1:00.75  

                  29.22     1:00.75 (31.53)                                        

 30 Foley, Molly M            19 Bowdoin-ME           1:03.70   x1:01.49  

                  29.43     1:01.49 (32.06)                                        

 31 Binette, Maliyan S        19 Maine-NE             1:05.07   x1:04.31  

                  31.14     1:04.31 (33.17)                                        

 


Event 34  Men 100 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Sarier, Karl K            19 Bowdoin-ME             46.40      46.25   20  

                  22.69       46.25 (23.56)                                        

  2 Pender, Theodore          21 Bates-ME               47.58      46.66   17  

                  22.50       46.66 (24.16)                                        

  3 Abaldo, Julian D          17 Bowdoin-ME             49.00      48.50   16  

                  23.16       48.50 (25.34)                                        

  4 Dina, Jack A              22 Bates-ME               49.00      48.88   15  

                  23.37       48.88 (25.51)                                        

  5 Hutchinson, Will S        20 Bowdoin-ME             49.58      49.07   14  

                  23.71       49.07 (25.36)                                        

  6 Connolly, Mike C          21 Bates-ME               49.38      49.25   12.5

                  23.65       49.25 (25.60)                                        

  6 Rines, Joshua H           21 Bates-ME               48.92      49.25   12.5

                  23.55       49.25 (25.70)                                        

  8 Edison, Tim A             22 Maine-NE               49.46      49.42   11  

                  23.68       49.42 (25.74)                                        

  9 Lee, Christopher J        20 Bates-ME               51.00     x49.57  

                  23.97       49.57 (25.60)                                        

 10 Clyne, Kevin              21 Maine-NE               48.73      49.60    9  

                  23.98       49.60 (25.62)                                        

 11 Collins, Rory O           20 Bates-ME               50.48     x49.73  

                  23.96       49.73 (25.77)                                        

 12 Saberski, Erik T          22 Bates-ME               51.00     x49.74  

                  23.13       49.74 (26.61)                                        

 13 Crans, Kyle D             18 Bates-ME               51.50     x49.80  

                  23.72       49.80 (26.08)                                        

 14 Garner, Nathan A          21 Bowdoin-ME             48.78      49.85    6.5

                  24.19       49.85 (25.66)                                        

 14 Wong, Kyle H              20 Colby-ME               53.67      49.85    6.5

                  24.55       49.85 (25.30)                                        

 16 Penn, Alec                21 Maine-NE               48.36      49.90    5  

                  24.28       49.90 (25.62)                                        

 17 Fuller, Tanner J          18 Bates-ME               50.00     x50.05  

                  23.71       50.05 (26.34)                                        

 18 Given, Michael O          21 Bowdoin-ME             51.02     x50.56  

                  24.45       50.56 (26.11)                                        

 19 Geiersbach, Xander M      18 Colby-ME               50.37      50.69    4  

                  24.57       50.69 (26.12)                                        

 20 Clymer, Alan A            18 Colby-ME               53.50      50.78    3  

                  24.40       50.78 (26.38)                                        

 21 Blackburn, John           22 Colby-ME               51.46      50.84    2  

                  23.77       50.84 (27.07)                                        

 22 Knight, Joe               21 Colby-ME               51.47     x51.22  

                  24.86       51.22 (26.36)                                        

 23 Jacobsen, Hugh            21 Colby-ME               51.29     x51.27  

                  24.61       51.27 (26.66)                                        

 24 O'Neal, Michael C         18 Bowdoin-ME             51.69     x51.46  

                  24.52       51.46 (26.94)                                        

 25 Comeau, Stephen G         19 Maine-NE               51.49      51.52    1  

                  24.61       51.52 (26.91)                                        

 26 Tower, Jacob A            19 Colby-ME               53.12     x51.82  

                  24.71       51.82 (27.11)                                        

 27 Devine, John              20 Colby-ME               51.60     x51.89  

                  24.94       51.89 (26.95)                                        

 28 Lewis, Morgan C           19 Bates-ME               52.00     x52.24  

                  25.22       52.24 (27.02)                                        

 29 Engles, Matthew R         18 Bates-ME               52.00     x52.72  

                  25.05       52.72 (27.67)                                        

 30 DeStaebler, Andrew D      19 Colby-ME               55.50     x53.12  

                  25.95       53.12 (27.17)                                        

 31 Ignatov, Alexander        19 Bates-ME             1:00.00     x53.68  

                  25.83       53.68 (27.85)                                        

 32 Fritz, Wyatt M            18 Colby-ME               51.25     x53.77  

                  25.47       53.77 (28.30)                                        

 33 Kim, Harris               19 Colby-ME               53.37     x53.84  

                  25.55       53.84 (28.29)                                        

 34 Hayden, Xavier H          19 Bates-ME               57.00     x54.50  

                  25.62       54.50 (28.88)                                        

 35 Watson, Alexander A       18 Maine-NE               55.55     x54.54  

                  26.06       54.54 (28.48)                                        

 36 Kai, Lindsey              20 Bates-ME               56.00     x54.81  

                  26.31       54.81 (28.50)                                        

 37 Berlin, Dave W            20 Bowdoin-ME             55.62     x55.40  

                  26.75       55.40 (28.65)                                        

 38 Cwik, Michal              19 Bates-ME               56.00     x55.52  

                  26.16       55.52 (29.36)                                        

 39 Maurer, Jon D             19 Maine-NE             1:00.55     x55.83  

                  26.43       55.83 (29.40)                                        

 40 Hebert, Ben R             21 Maine-NE               53.89     x56.30  

                  26.76       56.30 (29.54)                                        

 


Event 35  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Prelgovisk, Kristy E      19 Bates-ME             2:32.99    2:25.40   20  

                  32.93     1:09.91 (36.98)     1:47.13 (37.22)     2:25.40 (38.27)

  2 Ho, Janika M              18 Bates-ME             2:33.12    2:25.72   17  

                  33.30     1:09.86 (36.56)     1:47.65 (37.79)     2:25.72 (38.07)

  3 Daigle, Emmy E            18 Bates-ME             2:33.74    2:26.78   16  

                  33.35     1:11.27 (37.92)     1:48.51 (37.24)     2:26.78 (38.27)

  4 Blackdeer, Emma P         19 Maine-NE             2:29.37    2:30.41   15  

                  33.86     1:12.28 (38.42)     1:51.65 (39.37)     2:30.41 (38.76)

  5 Nuttall, Sabrina          18 Maine-NE             2:31.94    2:31.52   14  

                  34.40     1:13.34 (38.94)     1:52.75 (39.41)     2:31.52 (38.77)

  6 McEachern, Cece N         21 Maine-NE             2:35.21    2:38.51   13  

                  35.73     1:16.43 (40.70)     1:57.48 (41.05)     2:38.51 (41.03)

  7 Taylor-Roth, Abigail A    19 Colby-ME             2:36.48    2:40.59   12  

                  36.42     1:16.74 (40.32)     1:58.64 (41.90)     2:40.59 (41.95)

  8 Keohane, Madi O           19 Colby-ME             2:46.12    2:41.99   11  

                  37.31     1:18.85 (41.54)     2:00.32 (41.47)     2:41.99 (41.67)

  9 Baker-Wacks, Eliza M      22 Colby-ME             2:50.87    2:45.07    9  

                  38.34     1:20.96 (42.62)     2:03.38 (42.42)     2:45.07 (41.69)

 10 Nisbet, Catherine M       18 Colby-ME             2:46.42    2:45.66    7  

                  37.64     1:20.02 (42.38)     2:02.37 (42.35)     2:45.66 (43.29)

 11 Dowd, Shannon             18 Maine-NE             2:51.41    2:49.74    6  

                  37.94     1:21.31 (43.37)     2:05.15 (43.84)     2:49.74 (44.59)

 12 Costigan, Eliza M         18 Maine-NE             2:42.55   x2:51.50  

                  38.15     1:21.56 (43.41)     2:06.94 (45.38)     2:51.50 (44.56)

 


Event 36  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Delmonte, Eric J          21 Maine-NE             2:06.52    2:10.11   20  

                  29.73     1:02.46 (32.73)     1:36.25 (33.79)     2:10.11 (33.86)

  2 Boll, Ryan A              18 Maine-NE             2:11.23    2:12.40   17  

                  29.93     1:02.84 (32.91)     1:36.74 (33.90)     2:12.40 (35.66)

  3 Driscoll, Sean R          20 Maine-NE             2:09.80    2:13.74   16  

                  30.43     1:04.07 (33.64)     1:38.40 (34.33)     2:13.74 (35.34)

  4 Bedard, Alex W            19 Bates-ME             2:16.74    2:13.77   15  

                  30.02     1:04.84 (34.82)     1:40.30 (35.46)     2:13.77 (33.47)

  5 Walpole, Daniel R         22 Bates-ME             2:15.04    2:13.91   14  

                  30.27     1:03.93 (33.66)     1:38.59 (34.66)     2:13.91 (35.32)

  6 Pastoriza, Stephen J      19 Bowdoin-ME           2:15.07    2:14.14   13  

                  30.57     1:04.84 (34.27)     1:39.65 (34.81)     2:14.14 (34.49)

  7 Chow, Jd D                21 Bates-ME             2:15.99    2:14.96   12  

                  30.36     1:04.12 (33.76)     1:38.92 (34.80)     2:14.96 (36.04)

  8 Netto, Mike J             20 Bowdoin-ME           2:20.27    2:16.58   11  

                  30.73     1:06.27 (35.54)     1:41.20 (34.93)     2:16.58 (35.38)

  9 Charest, Matthew J        18 Bates-ME             2:25.31    2:17.21    9  

                  30.04     1:05.66 (35.62)     1:41.47 (35.81)     2:17.21 (35.74)

 10 Daus-Haberle, Spencer S   21 Bates-ME             2:17.75   x2:19.71  

                  31.32     1:06.29 (34.97)     1:43.29 (37.00)     2:19.71 (36.42)

 11 Devine, John              20 Colby-ME             2:26.72    2:27.33    7  

                  33.60     1:10.75 (37.15)     1:48.47 (37.72)     2:27.33 (38.86)

 12 Jacobsen, Hugh            21 Colby-ME             2:19.80    2:28.76    6  

                  32.65     1:10.21 (37.56)     1:49.23 (39.02)     2:28.76 (39.53)

 13 Williams, Daniel A        19 Bowdoin-ME           2:18.15    2:31.21    5  

                  34.61     1:13.67 (39.06)     1:53.69 (40.02)     2:31.21 (37.52)

 14 Cwik, Michal              19 Bates-ME             2:38.47   x2:35.34  

                  34.19     1:13.41 (39.22)     1:54.10 (40.69)     2:35.34 (41.24)

 


Event 37  Women 200 Yard Butterfly

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Lammers, Emma D           19 Bates-ME             2:14.17    2:10.22   20  

                  29.55     1:02.66 (33.11)     1:35.46 (32.80)     2:10.22 (34.76)

  2 Fromson-Ho, Alys          20 Bowdoin-ME           2:14.57    2:12.59   17  

                  30.15     1:03.23 (33.08)     1:37.28 (34.05)     2:12.59 (35.31)

  3 Kingston, Victoria        20 Maine-NE             2:11.41    2:14.16   16  

                  29.06     1:02.34 (33.28)     1:37.50 (35.16)     2:14.16 (36.66)

  4 Duren, Amy E              18 Bates-ME             2:16.54    2:15.17   15  

                  28.82     1:01.25 (32.43)     1:37.18 (35.93)     2:15.17 (37.99)

  5 Rudel, Holly E            21 Bowdoin-ME           2:20.45    2:16.99   14  

                  30.92     1:05.73 (34.81)     1:41.37 (35.64)     2:16.99 (35.62)

  6 Kleisinger, Shayla-Rose   19 Maine-NE             2:18.55    2:17.85   13  

                  29.68     1:03.73 (34.05)     1:39.68 (35.95)     2:17.85 (38.17)

  7 Mullen, Catherine A       19 Bates-ME             2:23.35    2:20.44   12  

                  31.41     1:06.42 (35.01)     1:43.29 (36.87)     2:20.44 (37.15)

  8 Brodt, Alison L           20 Maine-NE             2:24.55    2:21.24   11  

                  31.79     1:07.68 (35.89)     1:44.47 (36.79)     2:21.24 (36.77)

  9 McCurdy, Anna R           19 Maine-NE             2:20.16    2:21.32    9  

                  30.84     1:05.89 (35.05)     1:42.93 (37.04)     2:21.32 (38.39)

 10 Discipio, Katie           21 Colby-ME             2:17.74    2:21.59    7  

                  31.94     1:07.58 (35.64)     1:44.65 (37.07)     2:21.59 (36.94)

 11 Faust, Lucy M             20 Bates-ME             2:20.00    2:23.61    6  

                  31.48     1:08.15 (36.67)     1:46.07 (37.92)     2:23.61 (37.54)

 12 Daruwalla, Tyra           20 Colby-ME             2:22.89    2:24.45    5  

                  32.15     1:09.12 (36.97)     1:47.39 (38.27)     2:24.45 (37.06)

 13 McGillivray, Megan E      19 Maine-NE             2:24.55   x2:26.04  

                  30.89     1:07.62 (36.73)     1:46.62 (39.00)     2:26.04 (39.42)

 -- Corcoran, Holly           17 Maine-NE             2:36.55         DQ  

                  32.41     1:13.74 (41.33)     1:58.74 (45.00)          DQ (48.80)

 


Event 38  Men 200 Yard Butterfly

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Macdonald, Drew T         18 Bowdoin-ME                NT    1:54.66   20  

                  25.22       54.38 (29.16)     1:24.35 (29.97)     1:54.66 (30.31)

  2 Andre, Jean-Baptiste      18 Bowdoin-ME           1:59.87    1:58.92   17  

                  27.28       58.48 (31.20)     1:28.74 (30.26)     1:58.92 (30.18)

  3 Sundquist, Nick G         21 Maine-NE             2:02.55    2:00.04   16  

                  26.08       56.83 (30.75)     1:28.81 (31.98)     2:00.04 (31.23)

  4 Abaldo, Julian D          17 Bowdoin-ME           1:59.15    2:01.01   15  

                  26.58       57.12 (30.54)     1:29.08 (31.96)     2:01.01 (31.93)

  5 Depew, Jonathan G         21 Bates-ME             2:06.67    2:02.12   14  

                  26.84       57.01 (30.17)     1:28.90 (31.89)     2:02.12 (33.22)

  6 Chertavian, Cameron G     19 Bowdoin-ME           2:04.15    2:02.15   13  

                  27.05       57.88 (30.83)     1:29.46 (31.58)     2:02.15 (32.69)

  7 Lis, Chase L              22 Bates-ME             2:02.81    2:03.34   12  

                  27.30       57.69 (30.39)     1:29.86 (32.17)     2:03.34 (33.48)

  8 Kim, Harris               19 Colby-ME             2:10.23    2:03.41   11  

                  28.12       59.00 (30.88)     1:30.60 (31.60)     2:03.41 (32.81)

  9 Garner, Nathan A          21 Bowdoin-ME           2:03.01   x2:05.30  

                  27.53       59.13 (31.60)     1:32.22 (33.09)     2:05.30 (33.08)

 10 Puckace, Matt J           19 Bates-ME             2:04.09    2:05.37    9  

                  27.11       58.24 (31.13)     1:30.86 (32.62)     2:05.37 (34.51)

 11 Fritz, Wyatt M            18 Colby-ME             2:06.10    2:09.67    7  

                  28.33     1:02.20 (33.87)     1:36.97 (34.77)     2:09.67 (32.70)

 12 Gutkes, Jake R            19 Maine-NE             2:05.06    2:10.15    6  

                  28.48     1:01.93 (33.45)     1:36.10 (34.17)     2:10.15 (34.05)

 13 Bullock, Jem C            19 Bates-ME             2:15.99    2:10.62    5  

                  27.61     1:00.04 (32.43)     1:35.32 (35.28)     2:10.62 (35.30)

 14 Jorge, Dylan E            18 Maine-NE             2:10.71    2:12.35    4  

                  28.10     1:00.88 (32.78)     1:35.85 (34.97)     2:12.35 (36.50)

 15 Park, William S           20 Bowdoin-ME           2:08.45   x2:12.73  

                  28.06     1:01.12 (33.06)     1:36.00 (34.88)     2:12.73 (36.73)

 16 Wong, Kyle H              20 Colby-ME             2:10.52    2:16.08    3  

                  28.62     1:02.93 (34.31)     1:39.60 (36.67)     2:16.08 (36.48)

 17 Fothergill, Daniel        20 Bates-ME             2:18.82   x2:18.05  

                  28.60     1:03.32 (34.72)     1:39.75 (36.43)     2:18.05 (38.30)

 


Event 39  Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay

===============================================================================

    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Bates College-ME  'A'                             3:50.45    3:34.41   30  

     1) Sears, Monica O 18              2) Ho, Janika M 18                

     3) Johnson, Hannah B 18            4) Daher, Sara L 21               

                  26.54       54.08 (54.08)     1:19.41 (25.33)     1:47.31 (53.23)

        2:13.46 (26.15)     2:42.57 (55.26)     3:07.09 (24.52)     3:34.41 (51.84)

  2 Maine, University of, Orono-NE  'A'               3:38.11    3:38.85   26  

     1) Adams, Chloe J 20               2) Borger, Emily C 20             

     3) McDonald, Juliana 20            4) Chen, Rita 18                  

                  26.43       54.96 (54.96)     1:21.42 (26.46)     1:50.84 (55.88)

        2:16.29 (25.45)     2:44.71 (53.87)     3:10.18 (25.47)     3:38.85 (54.14)

  3 Bowdoin College-ME  'A'                           3:42.54    3:41.45   24  

     1) Patterson, Linnea R 20          2) Lowery, Marshall E 18          

     3) Loi, Caitlin A 18               4) Walker, Sophia C 21            

                  26.96       55.43 (55.43)     1:21.73 (26.30)     1:50.83 (55.40)

        2:17.52 (26.69)     2:46.46 (55.63)     3:12.50 (26.04)     3:41.45 (54.99)

  4 Bates College-ME  'B'                             3:55.00    3:43.59   22  

     1) Carter, Anabel W 20             2) Prelgovisk, Kristy E 19        

     3) Mullen, Catherine A 19          4) Mele, Mandy P 19               

                  26.53       55.94 (55.94)     1:21.70 (25.76)     1:50.91 (54.97)

        2:17.99 (27.08)     2:47.44 (56.53)     3:14.36 (26.92)     3:43.59 (56.15)

  5 Colby College-ME  'A'                             3:48.50    3:47.14   20  

     1) Taylor-Roth, Abigail A 19       2) Hammer-Grant, Olivia E 20      

     3) Armillei, Maria 18              4) Cimini, Catherine C 20         

                  27.75       56.98 (56.98)     1:23.92 (26.94)     1:53.65 (56.67)

        2:20.20 (26.55)     2:49.96 (56.31)     3:16.41 (26.45)     3:47.14 (57.18)

  6 Maine, University of, Orono-NE  'B'               3:42.55    3:50.84   18  

     1) Deschenes, Hannah C 18          2) Blair, Emma R 18               

     3) Lindsley, Tessa R 21            4) Wiseman, Lilli M 19            

                  28.50       59.77 (59.77)     1:26.25 (26.48)     1:56.75 (56.98)

        2:23.17 (26.42)     2:53.30 (56.55)     3:20.17 (26.87)     3:50.84 (57.54)

  7 Colby College-ME  'B'                             3:59.72    3:56.43   16  

     1) Benedetto, Georganna C 19       2) Discipio, Katie 21             

     3) Keohane, Madi O 19              4) Wilson, Lily E 18              

                  28.37       58.87 (58.87)     1:26.93 (28.06)     1:56.88 (58.01)

        2:24.88 (28.00)     2:56.25 (59.37)     3:25.01 (28.76)   3:56.43 (1:00.18)

  8 Bowdoin College-ME  'B'                           3:50.25    3:57.91   14  

     1) Tarbell, Liza W 22              2) Rudel, Holly E 21              

     3) Hanson, Caty K 20               4) Foley, Molly M 19              

                  29.55   1:01.43 (1:01.43)     1:28.28 (26.85)     1:57.59 (56.16)

        2:25.07 (27.48)     2:56.02 (58.43)     3:25.71 (29.69)   3:57.91 (1:01.89)

 -- Bates College-ME  'C'                             4:00.00   X3:51.99  

     1) Erard-Stone, Emily 19           2) Moberg, Madeline E 19          

     3) Faust, Lucy M 20                4) Smachlo, Julia P 21            

                  28.09       59.70 (59.70)     1:27.36 (27.66)     1:58.10 (58.40)

        2:25.03 (26.93)     2:54.40 (56.30)     3:22.20 (27.80)     3:51.99 (57.59)

 -- Maine, University of, Orono-NE  'C'               3:47.55   X3:55.49  

     1) Nuttall, Sabrina 18             2) Pontius, Kate E 18             

     3) O'Neill, Meghan M 20            4) Pontius, Emma L 20             

                  29.14   1:00.71 (1:00.71)     1:28.05 (27.34)     1:58.94 (58.23)

        2:26.53 (27.59)     2:57.55 (58.61)     3:24.43 (26.88)     3:55.49 (57.94)

 -- Colby College-ME  'C'                             4:03.88   X4:00.21  

     1) King, Katherine S 22            2) Padgett, Cat 22                

     3) Daruwalla, Tyra 20              4) Elwyn, Kitty K 19              

                  29.28   1:01.54 (1:01.54)     1:29.13 (27.59)     1:59.97 (58.43)

        2:28.21 (28.24)     2:59.96 (59.99)     3:28.41 (28.45)   4:00.21 (1:00.25)

 -- Colby College-ME  'D'                             4:07.37   X4:10.96  

     1) Ambeliotis, Emily R 18          2) Nisbet, Catherine M 18         

     3) Baker-Wacks, Eliza M 22         4) Farley, Tess 21                

                  28.16       59.85 (59.85)     1:29.98 (30.13)   2:03.26 (1:03.41)

        2:34.78 (31.52)   3:10.19 (1:06.93)     3:38.52 (28.33)   4:10.96 (1:00.77)

 -- Maine, University of, Orono-NE  'D'               4:02.55        XDQ  

     1) Lavigueur, Beatrix A 19         2) Costigan, Eliza M 18           

     3) Binette, Maliyan S 19           4) Pominova, Marsha V 20          

                  29.05   1:01.02 (1:01.02)     1:32.38 (31.36)   2:06.10 (1:05.08)

        2:36.31 (30.21)   3:09.91 (1:03.81)     3:37.75 (27.84)          DQ (58.24)

 


Event 40  Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay

===============================================================================

    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Bowdoin College-ME  'A'                           3:33.33    3:11.11   30  

     1) Hutchinson, Will S 20           2) Abaldo, Julian D 17            

     3) Sarier, Karl K 19               4) Macdonald, Drew T 18           

                  23.57       48.93 (48.93)     1:12.18 (23.25)     1:37.49 (48.56)

        2:00.01 (22.52)     2:23.46 (45.97)     2:46.30 (22.84)     3:11.11 (47.65)

  2 Bates College-ME  'A'                             3:14.88    3:12.12   26  

     1) Pender, Theodore 21             2) Connolly, Mike C 21            

     3) Ewing, Riley D 20               4) Dina, Jack A 22                

                  22.76       46.81 (46.81)     1:09.33 (22.52)     1:34.65 (47.84)

        1:58.01 (23.36)     2:24.12 (49.47)     2:46.66 (22.54)     3:12.12 (48.00)

  3 Bates College-ME  'B'                             3:18.00    3:14.92   24  

     1) Bedard, Alex W 19               2) Rines, Joshua H 21             

     3) Fuller, Tanner J 18             4) Depew, Jonathan G 21           

                  23.75       48.82 (48.82)     1:11.77 (22.95)     1:37.18 (48.36)

        2:00.36 (23.18)     2:26.35 (49.17)     2:49.46 (23.11)     3:14.92 (48.57)

  4 Maine, University of, Orono-NE  'A'               3:12.81    3:16.70   22  

     1) Edison, Tim A 22                2) Clyne, Kevin 21                

     3) Penn, Alec 21                   4) Sundquist, Nick G 21           

                  24.19       50.27 (50.27)     1:14.05 (23.78)     1:40.07 (49.80)

        2:03.67 (23.60)     2:28.89 (48.82)     2:51.68 (22.79)     3:16.70 (47.81)

  5 Colby College-ME  'A'                             3:23.79    3:21.84   20  

     1) Geiersbach, Xander M 18         2) Knight, Joe 21                 

     3) Wong, Kyle H 20                 4) Blackburn, John 22             

                  24.35       50.40 (50.40)     1:14.39 (23.99)     1:41.20 (50.80)

        2:05.48 (24.28)     2:31.38 (50.18)     2:54.74 (23.36)     3:21.84 (50.46)

  6 Maine, University of, Orono-NE  'B'               3:16.55    3:21.98   18  

     1) Cleworth, Calvin W 18           2) Boll, Ryan A 18                

     3) Delmonte, Eric J 21             4) Mayhew, Connor J 21            

                  24.18       50.08 (50.08)     1:13.80 (23.72)     1:39.72 (49.64)

        2:03.65 (23.93)     2:29.98 (50.26)     2:54.29 (24.31)     3:21.98 (52.00)

  7 Colby College-ME  'B'                             3:29.29    3:23.09   16  

     1) Tower, Jacob A 19               2) Jacobsen, Hugh 21              

     3) Devine, John 20                 4) Fritz, Wyatt M 18              

                  24.75       52.13 (52.13)     1:15.93 (23.80)     1:42.13 (50.00)

        2:06.41 (24.28)     2:33.21 (51.08)     2:56.98 (23.77)     3:23.09 (49.88)

  8 Bowdoin College-ME  'B'                           3:39.59    3:24.42   14  

     1) Garner, Nathan A 21             2) Given, Michael O 21            

     3) O'Neal, Michael C 18            4) Dickson, Killian N 18          

                  24.18       50.29 (50.29)     1:14.55 (24.26)     1:40.87 (50.58)

        2:04.99 (24.12)     2:32.35 (51.48)     2:57.27 (24.92)     3:24.42 (52.07)

 -- Bates College-ME  'C'                             3:26.00   X3:20.44  

     1) Saberski, Erik T 22             2) Puckace, Matt J 19             

     3) Collins, Rory O 20              4) Lee, Christopher J 20          

                  24.31       50.51 (50.51)     1:15.01 (24.50)     1:41.78 (51.27)

        2:05.51 (23.73)     2:31.11 (49.33)     2:54.38 (23.27)     3:20.44 (49.33)

 -- Bates College-ME  'D'                             3:35.00   X3:33.72  

     1) Hayden, Xavier H 19             2) Lewis, Morgan C 19             

     3) Daus-Haberle, Spencer S 21      4) Rider, Mitch J 22              

                  25.23       53.70 (53.70)     1:19.27 (25.57)     1:48.02 (54.32)

        2:13.38 (25.36)     2:41.26 (53.24)     3:06.14 (24.88)     3:33.72 (52.46)

 -- Maine, University of, Orono-NE  'C'               3:20.55   X3:37.45  

     1) Comeau, Stephen G 19            2) Watson, Alexander A 18         

     3) Hebert, Ben R 21                4) Maurer, Jon D 19               

                  24.88       51.02 (51.02)     1:16.69 (25.67)     1:45.22 (54.20)

        2:11.01 (25.79)     2:40.77 (55.55)     3:07.57 (26.80)     3:37.45 (56.68)

 


Event 41  Women 1 mtr Diving

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Kelsey, Thea O            18 Bowdoin-ME                NP     229.30   20  

  2 Stern, Rebecca A          19 Bowdoin-ME                NP     225.60   17  

  3 Andersen, Christine M     21 Bowdoin-ME                NP     224.80   16  

  4 Jarczyk, Emma             21 Bates-ME                  NP     202.10   15  

  5 Elliott, Alicia M         19 Colby-ME                  NP     144.05   14  

  6 Robinson, Margaret L      18 Bates-ME                  NP     132.10   13  

 


Event 42  Men 1 mtr Diving

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Ryan, Mitch T             19 Bowdoin-ME                NP     271.75   20  

  2 Adams, Kyle               18 Maine-NE                  NP     227.30   17  

 


Event 43  Women 3 mtr Diving

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Andersen, Christine M     21 Bowdoin-ME                NP     243.05   20  

  2 Kelsey, Thea O            18 Bowdoin-ME                NP     231.30   17  

  3 Jarczyk, Emma             21 Bates-ME                  NP     218.15   16  

  4 Stern, Rebecca A          19 Bowdoin-ME                NP     209.45   15  

  5 Robinson, Margaret L      18 Bates-ME                  NP     159.55   14  

  6 Elliott, Alicia M         19 Colby-ME                  NP     138.70   13  

 


Event 44  Men 3 mtr Diving

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Ryan, Mitch T             19 Bowdoin-ME                NP     263.15   20  

  2 Adams, Kyle               18 Maine-NE                  NP     207.50   17