Sommers leads Mules with 200 win

BRUNSWICK, Maine -- Brian Sommers won the 200-meter dash for the Colby College men's indoor track and field team at the Bowdoin College Invitational on Saturday.

Sommers finished in a time of 22.52 in the 200 and placed third in the 60 dash (7.25).
 

Keith Barnatchez was second in the 800 meters (2:00.75) and Landon Summers (pictured) was runner-up in the 60 hurdles (8.63). 

The Mules received thirds from Dominic Giardini  in the 600 meters (1:26.56), James Gibson in the long jump (21-6), and Adam Knapp-Wachsner in the triple jump (43-6).
 

The Mules finished 71 points to take third place.

Bowdoin Invitational #3 - 1/28/2017                      
                                Bowdoin College                                
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Sophie Stokes Cerkvenik   SO Colby                     8.03Q  1 
  2 Michaela Athanasopoulos   SR Colby                     8.13Q  3 
  3 Leah Desjardins           FR Husson                    8.23Q  2 
  4 Amani Hite                FR Bowdoin                   8.19Q  3 
  5 Taylor DePalo             SO Colby                     8.20Q  1 
  6 Brooke Hoople             SR Husson                    8.33Q  2 
  7 Sara Friedland            SO Colby                     8.30q  3 
  8 Gabrielle Martineau       FR Thomas Colle              8.35q  1 
  9 Julia Rembetsy-Brown      JR Colby                     8.36   2 
 10 Lillian Bisset            FR St. Joseph's              8.39   2 
 11 Alysha Smith              SO St. Joseph's              8.58   3 
 12 Bronya Lechtman           FR Colby                     9.07   3 
 13 Kaleigh Kinney            JR Maine-Farmin              9.22   1 
 14 Kyrie Harnden             JR St. Joseph's              9.37   2 
 15 kaitlyn virgin            JR Maine-Farmin              9.52   3 
 16 Alexis Laliberte          SO Maine-Farmin              9.70   2 
 17 Caroline donnell          SO Maine-Farmin             13.57   1 
 -- Kelsey Barrett            SO St. Joseph's                FS   1 
 
Women 60 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Sophie Stokes Cerkvenik   SO Colby                     7.99   10   
  2 Leah Desjardins           FR Husson                    8.09    8   
  3 Amani Hite                FR Bowdoin                   8.14    6   
  4 Michaela Athanasopoulos   SR Colby                     8.15    4   
  5 Taylor DePalo             SO Colby                     8.17    2   
  6 Sara Friedland            SO Colby                     8.24    1   
  7 Gabrielle Martineau       FR Thomas Colle              8.38  
  8 Brooke Hoople             SR Husson                    8.41  
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Michaela Athanasopoulos   SR Colby                    26.69   6  10   
  2 Samantha Schaefer         SO Bowdoin                  26.80   6   8   
  3 Taylor DePalo             SO Colby                    26.90   6   6   
  4 Amani Hite                FR Bowdoin                  27.05   5   4   
  5 Morgen Gallagher          FR Bowdoin                  27.15   6   2   
  6 Anna Beck                 FR Coast Guard              27.19   5   1   
  7 Georgia Bolduc            SR Bowdoin                  27.70   5 
  8 Lillian Bisset            FR St. Joseph's             27.73   4 
  9 Leah Desjardins           FR Husson                   27.89   5 
 10 Caroline Jenkins          SO Coast Guard              27.91   4 
 11 Rachel Leonard            SO Colby                    27.92   4 
 12 Gabrielle Martineau       FR Thomas Colle             28.00   5 
 13 Alysha Smith              SO St. Joseph's             28.56   4 
 14 Sarah Cummings            SR Coast Guard              28.74   3 
 15 Sara Friedland            SO Colby                    29.11   3 
 16 Margaret Giles            JR Colby                    29.56   4 
 17 Kirsten Corey             SO Maine-Farmin             29.93   2 
 18 Mary Sims                 FR Coast Guard              29.94   3 
 19 Kaitlin Volk              SO Colby                    30.12   1 
 20 Bronya Lechtman           FR Colby                    30.15   3 
 21 Casey Modery              SR Husson                   30.52   2 
 22 Sydnie Boykins            SO Colby                    30.95   1 
 23 Meghan Burke              SO St. Joseph's             31.08   2 
 24 Maggie Hojlo              SR Colby                    31.10   1 
 25 Kyrie Harnden             JR St. Joseph's             31.31   2 
 26 Lisa Pawlowski            FR Husson                   31.85   1 
 27 Kaleigh Kinney            JR Maine-Farmin             32.12   1 
 28 kaitlyn virgin            JR Maine-Farmin             32.38   1 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Anna Beck                 FR Coast Guard            1:00.52   3  10   
  2 Sara Ory                  SO Bowdoin                1:01.52   3   8   
  3 Sarah Cummings            SR Coast Guard            1:02.32   3   6   
  4 Madeline Colwell          FR Coast Guard            1:02.42   3   4   
  5 Alexandra Cobb            JR Coast Guard            1:04.82   3   2   
  6 Molly Yuan                SO Coast Guard            1:05.88   2   1   
  7 Charlotte Oster           FR Bowdoin                1:05.90   2 
  8 Kirsten Corey             SO Maine-Farmin           1:09.02   2 
  9 Kelsey Barrett            SO St. Joseph's           1:09.46   2 
 10 Abigail Ferrara           FR Coast Guard            1:09.73   2 
 11 MJ Kievman                FR Colby                  1:11.12   1 
 12 Annelise Walsh            FR Colby                  1:13.49   1 
 13 Catie O'Sullivan          FR Colby                  1:15.66   1 
 14 Emily Valencia            SO Colby                  1:20.13   1 
 
Women 600 Meter Run
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Meghan Bellerose          SR Bowdoin                1:38.41   2  10   
  2 Gretchen Krause           SR Coast Guard            1:45.08   2   8   
  3 Micaela Reilly            SO Colby                  1:50.39   2   6   
  4 Sydnie Boykins            SO Colby                  1:53.00   2   4   
  5 Kaitlin Volk              SO Colby                  1:53.32   1   2   
  6 Marisa Lundy              SR St. Joseph's           1:53.48   1   1   
  7 Morgan Clifford           JR Husson                 2:00.27   1 
  8 Kelly Kashian             JR Husson                 2:03.14   1 
 
Women 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Margaret Giles            JR Colby                  2:22.37   10   
  2 Ashlee Johnson            JR Coast Guard            2:23.99    8   
  3 laura pulito              JR Maine-Farmin           2:31.88    6   
  4 Michaela Morris           SO Colby                  2:32.60    4   
  5 Olivia Suski              FR Coast Guard            2:33.87    2   
  6 Sarah Curtin              SO St. Joseph's           2:35.88    1   
  7 Maggie Hanson             FR Bowdoin                2:40.30  
  8 Bree Sautter              FR St. Joseph's           2:46.26  
  9 Heidi Ntengeri            FR Husson                 2:46.29  
 10 Molly Jack                JR Maine-Farmin           3:00.99  
 
Women 1000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Adora Lawrence            FR Coast Guard            3:10.84   10   
  2 Anita Green               SO Coast Guard            3:11.94    8   
  3 Morgan Garrett            SO Coast Guard            3:14.40    6   
  4 Elizabeth Holland         SO Colby                  3:19.46    4   
  5 Sadie Saxton              FR Bowdoin                3:24.47    2   
  6 MJ Kievman                FR Colby                  3:29.08    1   
  7 Margo Buys                SO Colby                  3:29.41  
  8 Marisa Quirion            FR St. Joseph's           3:31.58  
  9 Nichole Irving            FR Bowdoin                3:31.76  
 10 Annelise Walsh            FR Colby                  3:36.06  
 11 Catie O'Sullivan          FR Colby                  3:44.37  
 
Women 1 Mile Run
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Anne McKee                FR Bowdoin                5:29.60   2  10   
  2 Jennifer Haley            SR Coast Guard            5:35.05   2   8   
  3 Mahal Alvarez - Backus    SO Colby                  5:36.33   2   6   
  4 Noelle Blackford          FR Bowdoin                5:36.53   2   4   
  5 Elizabeth Holland         SO Colby                  5:41.41   1   2   
  6 Sadie Saxton              FR Bowdoin                5:47.25   2   1   
  7 Phoebe Nichols            FR Bowdoin                5:48.12   2 
  8 Nina Ragle                SO Coast Guard            5:50.16   2 
  9 Margo Buys                SO Colby                  5:57.92   1 
 10 Maggie Hojlo              SR Colby                  6:12.02   1 
 11 Olivia Konecni            FR Coast Guard            6:15.64   1 
 12 Marie Caspard             FR Bowdoin                6:19.51   1 
 13 Amanda Tavoletti          FR St. Joseph's           6:27.68   1 
 14 Sarah Fernandez           SO Colby                  6:27.79   1 
 15 Molly Jack                JR Maine-Farmin           6:41.10   1 
 16 Laurel Grigalinas-Mahon   FR St. Joseph's           6:55.50   1 
 
Women 3000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Sarah Kinney              SO Bowdoin               10:37.59   10   
  2 Bonny Turnage             SR Coast Guard           10:42.11    8   
  3 Lucy Knowlton                Unattached            11:03.31    6   
  4 Rachel Burchill           JR Coast Guard           11:10.15    4   
  5 Brandee Schiller          FR Coast Guard           11:43.53    2   
  6 Kyndall Percival          SR Coast Guard           11:48.66    1   
  7 Brigid Greed              FR Bowdoin               12:14.73  
 
Women 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Caroline Corban           SR Bowdoin               18:55.62   10   
  2 Julia O'Rourke            SO Bowdoin               18:58.62    8   
  3 Kirsten Carson            FR Coast Guard           19:26.84    6   
  4 Chloe Benoist             SR Coast Guard           20:10.15    4   
 -- Phoebe Oehmig                Unattached                 DNF  
 
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Sophie Stokes Cerkvenik   SO Colby                     9.08   10   
  2 Emma O'Hara               FR Colby                    10.05    8   
  3 Caroline Jenkins          SO Coast Guard              10.08    6   
  4 Ana Timoney-Gomez         SO Bowdoin                  10.39    4   
  5 Mary Sims                 FR Coast Guard              10.43    2   
  6 Paige Rainford            JR Husson                   11.91    1   
  7 Jessica Dessert           SO Husson                   12.15  
 -- Jenna Athanasopoulos      SR Colby                      DNF  
 
Women 4x200 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Coast Guard                                         1:49.92   10   
     1) Sarah Cummings SR               2) Caroline Jenkins SO            
     3) Ashlee Johnson JR               4) Anna Beck FR                   
  2 Bowdoin                                             1:50.35    8   
     1) Georgia Bolduc SR               2) Leah Matari FR                 
     3) Meghan Bellerose SR             4) Samantha Schaefer SO           
  3 Husson                                              1:52.59    6   
     1) Shea Curley SO                  2) Brooke Hoople SR               
     3) Heidi Ntengeri FR               4) Leah Desjardins FR             
  4 Colby                                               1:56.92    4   
     1) Rachel Leonard SO               2) Bronya Lechtman FR             
     3) Sydnie Boykins SO               4) Sara Friedland SO              
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Coast Guard                                         4:24.08   10   
     1) Abigail Ferrara FR              2) Madeline Colwell FR            
     3) Alexandra Cobb JR               4) Molly Yuan SO                  
  2 Bowdoin                                             4:32.83    8   
     1) Georgia Bolduc SR               2) Leah Matari FR                 
     3) Charlotte Oster FR              4) Hannah Donovan FR              
 
Women Distance Medley
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Bowdoin                                            12:51.78   10   
     1) Caroline Corban SR              2) Sara Ory SO                    
     3) Meghan Bellerose SR             4) Demi Feder SR                  
  2 Coast Guard                                        13:04.24    8   
     1) Olivia Suski FR                 2) Adora Lawrence FR              
     3) Ashlee Johnson JR               4) Anita Green SO                 
  3 St. Joseph's (Me.)                                 14:38.13    6   
     1) Marisa Quirion FR               2) Alysha Smith SO                
     3) Bree Sautter FR                 4) Sarah Curtin SO                
 
Women High Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Isa Berzansky             SO Colby                    1.62m    5-03.75  10   
     1.52 1.57 1.62 1.70 
        O  PPP   XO  XXX 
  2 Kerianne Downing          SR Husson                   1.47m    4-09.75   8   
     1.32 1.37 1.42 1.47 1.52 
        O    O    O    O  XXX 
  3 Emma O'Hara               FR Colby                    1.42m    4-07.75   6   
     1.32 1.37 1.42 1.47 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
  4 Lisa Pawlowski            FR Husson                   1.42m    4-07.75   4   
     1.32 1.37 1.42 1.47 
       XO    O   XO  XXX 
  5 Stephanie Mueller         SO Bowdoin                  1.42m    4-07.75   2   
     1.37 1.42 1.47 
        O  XXO  XXX 
  6 Kelly Kashian             JR Husson                   1.37m    4-06.00   0.50
     1.32 1.37 1.42 
        O    O  XXX 
  6 kaitlyn virgin            JR Maine-Farmin             1.37m    4-06.00   0.50
     1.32 1.37 1.42 
        O    O  XXX 
 
Women Pole Vault
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Jaclyn MacDonald          JR Husson                   2.45m    8-00.50  10   
     2.00 2.15 2.30 2.45 2.60 
        P    O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Angela Wunderlich         SO Bowdoin                  2.30m    7-06.50   8   
     2.00 2.15 2.30 2.45 
        P    O   XO  XXX 
  3 Jessica Dessert           SO Husson                   2.30m    7-06.50   6   
     2.00 2.15 2.30 2.45 
        P   XO  XXO  XXX 
 -- Paige Rainford            JR Husson                      NH            
     2.00 2.15 
        P  XXX 
 
Women Long Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Morgen Gallagher          FR Bowdoin                  5.16m   16-11.25  10   
      4.71m  5.16m  5.08m  PASS  PASS  3.84m
  2 Julia Rembetsy-Brown      JR Colby                    5.09m   16-08.50   8   
      4.88m  FOUL  5.09m  4.90m  5.04m  FOUL
  3 Jenna Athanasopoulos      SR Colby                    5.07m   16-07.75   6   
      4.91m  4.95m  5.03m  5.07m  4.88m  4.89m
  4 Casey Modery              SR Husson                   4.77m   15-07.75   4   
      FOUL  4.77m  FOUL  4.67m  4.45m  4.49m
 
Women Triple Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Isa Berzansky             SO Colby                   10.45m   34-03.50  10   
      10.44m  9.41m  10.28m  10.12m  10.33m  10.45m
  2 Casey Modery              SR Husson                   9.74m   31-11.50   8   
      FOUL  FOUL  PASS  FOUL  9.64m  9.74m
  3 Mary Sims                 FR Coast Guard              8.86m   29-01.00   6   
      8.78m  8.68m  8.18m  8.85m  8.86m  8.68m
  4 kaitlyn virgin            JR Maine-Farmin             8.63m   28-03.75   4   
      8.10m  8.46m  8.59m  8.52m  8.63m  8.41m
 
Women Shot Put
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Gabbie Troise             JR Coast Guard             12.86m   42-02.25  10   
      FOUL  FOUL  12.44m  12.34m  12.86m  12.48m
  2 Pamela Zabala             SR Bowdoin                 11.48m   37-08.00   8   
      10.52m  10.53m  FOUL  10.60m  FOUL  11.48m
  3 Erin Ellison              SR Husson                  11.33m   37-02.25   6   
      11.33m  10.37m  11.29m  10.52m  11.30m  10.50m
  4 Faith Burnett             JR Husson                  11.20m   36-09.00   4   
      FOUL  10.42m  9.43m  9.57m  11.20m  10.80m
  5 Michaela Garrett          SR Colby                   11.13m   36-06.25   2   
      10.93m  10.17m  10.58m  10.68m  10.48m  11.13m
  6 Victoria Marion           FR Colby                   10.97m   36-00.00   1   
      10.64m  10.57m  10.20m  10.54m  10.97m  10.11m
  7 Kerianne Downing          SR Husson                  10.35m   33-11.50 
      10.35m  9.59m  9.74m  9.98m  9.33m  9.22m
  8 Ellen Gyasi               FR Bowdoin                  9.76m   32-00.25 
      9.25m  9.47m  9.76m  8.65m  8.86m  8.86m
  9 Megan Bataran             FR Husson                   8.51m   27-11.00 
      FOUL  8.12m  8.51m           
 10 Jessica Brink             FR Maine-Farmin             8.48m   27-10.00 
      7.91m  8.48m  8.46m         
 11 Rachel Hammond            SO Coast Guard              8.42m   27-07.50 
      8.19m  8.42m  8.03m           
 12 Haylee Patterson          FR Thomas Colle             8.31m   27-03.25 
      8.20m  8.25m  8.31m         
 13 Megan Gale                FR Husson                   8.16m   26-09.25 
      6.84m  8.16m  8.11m         
 14 Samatha King              FR Maine-Farmin             8.15m   26-09.00 
      7.88m  7.27m  8.15m         
 15 Karen Hovey               SO Coast Guard              8.01m   26-03.50 
      8.01m  FOUL  7.67m         
 16 Celeste Carpenter         JR Maine-Farmin             7.52m   24-08.25 
      7.52m  7.10m  7.46m         
 17 Megan Cousins             FR Thomas Colle             7.30m   23-11.50 
      7.11m  6.64m  7.30m         
 18 Kelsey Barrett            SO St. Joseph's             7.28m   23-10.75 
      6.88m  7.28m  FOUL         
 19 Jordan Solseth            FR Coast Guard              7.27m   23-10.25 
      6.63m  7.27m  6.82m         
 20 Jessica Ladd              FR St. Joseph's             6.44m   21-01.50 
      6.06m  6.44m  5.53m         
 21 Paige Sawyer                 Thomas Colle             6.18m   20-03.50 
      5.86m  5.41m  6.18m          
 22 Jessica Brennan           JR Maine-Farmin             5.65m   18-06.50 
      4.50m  5.19m  5.65m         
 23 Rashae Sam                   Thomas Colle             5.51m   18-01.00 
      5.37m  4.99m  5.51m         
 
Women Weight Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Michaela Garrett          SR Colby                   16.47m   54-00.50  10   
      16.41m  16.20m  16.47m  FOUL  15.43m  FOUL
  2 Victoria Marion           FR Colby                   14.98m   49-01.75   8   
      14.50m  FOUL  14.93m  14.98m  14.96m  FOUL
  3 Erin Ellison              SR Husson                  14.55m   47-09.00   6   
      14.42m  14.55m  14.38m  14.12m  13.97m  14.48m
  4 Gabbie Troise             JR Coast Guard             14.34m   47-00.75   4   
      13.44m  14.23m  14.14m  FOUL  14.34m  14.16m
  5 Pamela Zabala             SR Bowdoin                 13.41m   44-00.00   2   
      13.03m  13.38m  12.76m  13.41m  12.74m  12.32m
  6 Faith Burnett             JR Husson                  13.07m   42-10.75   1   
      FOUL  12.78m  FOUL  13.07m  12.56m  12.39m
  7 Ellen Masalsky            SR Bowdoin                 11.65m   38-02.75 
      10.50m  10.07m  11.02m  11.09m  10.78m  11.65m
  8 Karen Hovey               SO Coast Guard             11.38m   37-04.00 
      11.38m  10.58m  FOUL  FOUL  10.99m  FOUL
  9 Rachel Hammond            SO Coast Guard             10.96m   35-11.50 
      9.18m  10.96m  10.57m         
 10 Megan Bataran             FR Husson                  10.30m   33-09.50 
      8.18m  10.30m  FOUL         
 11 Ellen Gyasi               FR Bowdoin                  9.98m   32-09.00 
      8.84m  8.73m  9.98m         
 12 Megan Gale                FR Husson                   9.83m   32-03.00 
      FOUL  9.13m  9.83m           
 13 Haylee Patterson          FR Thomas Colle             8.03m   26-04.25 
      8.03m  8.03m  8.01m         
 14 Jordan Solseth            FR Coast Guard              7.00m   22-11.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  7.00m         
 15 Megan Cousins             FR Thomas Colle             6.44m   21-01.50 
      FOUL  5.15m  6.44m         
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #5 Women 800 Meter Run Indoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Hollis Roush              FR Coast Guard            2:42.15     548
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #1 Women 60 Meter Hurdles Indoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Hollis Roush              FR Coast Guard              10.44     632
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #2 Women High Jump Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Hollis Roush              FR Coast Guard              1.38m    4-06.25    491
     1.32 1.35 1.38 1.41 
        O   XO  XXO  XXX 
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #4 Women Long Jump Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Hollis Roush              FR Coast Guard              4.55m   14-11.25    441
      4.55m  4.36m  FOUL            
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #3 Women Shot Put Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Hollis Roush              FR Coast Guard              8.17m   26-09.75    410
      7.96m  7.56m  8.17m            
 
Women Indoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Hollis Roush              FR Coast Guard               2522   10   
 
Men 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Richard Lee               JR Coast Guard               7.23Q  2 
  2 Yaw Sekyere               FR Bowdoin                   7.24Q  3 
  3 Roy Donnelly              SR Colby                     7.24Q  1 
  4 Brian Sommers             SR Colby                     7.28q  3 
  5 Jacob Pawlina             SO Coast Guard               7.29q  1 
  6 Tyler Templeton           JR Coast Guard               7.32q  3 
  7 Owen Tuck                 FR Bowdoin                   7.32q  2 
  8 James O'Donnell           JR Colby                     7.38q  3 
  9 Leo McGuinness            SR Colby                     7.39   2 
 10 Michael Bishop            SO Coast Guard               7.40   3 
 11 Nick Boutin               SO Colby                     7.40   1 
 12 Marcques Houston          JR Colby                     7.43   1 
 13 Miguel Moroles            FR Coast Guard               7.52   2 
 14 Andrew Brenner            JR Bowdoin                   7.55   2 
 15 Alfred Odong              JR Maine-Farmin              7.65   1 
 16 Ben Toribo                FR Maine-Farmin              7.73   3 
 17 Andrew D'Ovidio           FR St. Joseph's              7.85   1 
 18 Adian Regan               FR Maine-Farmin              8.10   2 
 19 Joshua Hunter             SO St. Joseph's              8.45   2 
 20 Chase Damon               FR Maine-Farmin              8.53   3 
 -- Zachary Ham               FR St. Joseph's                FS   3 
 
Men 60 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Yaw Sekyere               FR Bowdoin                   7.13   10   
  2 Richard Lee               JR Coast Guard               7.14    8   
  3 Brian Sommers             SR Colby                     7.25    6   
  4 Tyler Templeton           JR Coast Guard               7.26    4   
  5 Roy Donnelly              SR Colby                     7.26    2   
  6 Jacob Pawlina             SO Coast Guard               7.27    1   
  7 James O'Donnell           JR Colby                     7.41  
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Brian Sommers             SR Colby                    22.52   7  10   
  2 Jacob Pawlina             SO Coast Guard              22.77   7   8   
  3 Yaw Sekyere               FR Bowdoin                  22.87   5   6   
  4 Raeford Penny             JR Coast Guard              22.87   7   4   
  5 James O'Donnell           JR Colby                    23.15   3   2   
  6 Luke Rehfuss              JR Coast Guard              23.19   5   1   
  7 Michael Bishop            SO Coast Guard              23.24   7 
  8 Roy Donnelly              SR Colby                    23.45   5 
  9 Richard Lee               JR Coast Guard              23.48   4 
 10 Leo McGuinness            SR Colby                    23.71   4 
 11 Miguel Moroles            FR Coast Guard              23.75   5 
 12 Nathaniel Kent            JR Bowdoin                  23.79   6 
 13 Nick Boutin               SO Colby                    24.03   6 
 14 Alex Jung                 FR Coast Guard              24.10   3 
 15 Devon Campbell            JR Bowdoin                  24.11   4 
 16 Andrew Brenner            JR Bowdoin                  24.31   4 
 17 Alan Banks                JR Bowdoin                  24.37   3 
 18 Alfred Odong              JR Maine-Farmin             24.70   2 
 19 Shane Hathaway            JR Maine-Farmin             24.73   3 
 20 Andrew D'Ovidio           FR St. Joseph's             24.83   3 
 21 Marcques Houston          JR Colby                    24.93   6 
 22 Zachary Ham               FR St. Joseph's             24.99   2 
 23 Keith Barnatchez          JR Colby                    25.28   2 
 24 Dominic Giardini          FR Colby                    25.43   2 
 25 Adian Regan               FR Maine-Farmin             25.89   1 
 26 Joshua Hunter             SO St. Joseph's             27.99   1 
 27 Dillon Sullivan           SO Thomas Colle             28.36   1 
 28 Spencer lloyd-rees        SR Maine-Farmin             31.53   1 
 -- Landon Summers            SR Colby                       DQ   5 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Garrett Thomas            SR Bowdoin                  50.56   4  10   
  2 Raeford Penny             JR Coast Guard              50.60   4   8   
  3 Luke Rehfuss              JR Coast Guard              51.18   4   6   
  4 Nicholas Frystak          SO Coast Guard              51.28   4   4   
  5 Liam Nicoll               JR Bowdoin                  51.57   4   2   
  6 Colin Tiernan             SR Bowdoin                  52.65   3   1   
  7 Aidan Becker              FR Coast Guard              53.19   3 
  8 Alex Jung                 FR Coast Guard              54.07   3 
  9 Huma Dadachanji           FR Bowdoin                  55.17   2 
 10 Hideyoshi Akai            SO Bowdoin                  55.20   2 
 11 Devon Campbell            JR Bowdoin                  55.53   3 
 12 Alfred Odong              JR Maine-Farmin             55.61   2 
 13 Sean Cabaniss             SR Maine-Farmin             57.27   2 
 14 Jake Roberts                 Maine-Farmin             59.32   2 
 15 Adian Regan               FR Maine-Farmin             59.88   1 
 16 Jesse Enos                JR Maine-Farmin           1:01.81   2 
 17 Ben Toribo                FR Maine-Farmin           1:02.30   1 
 18 Connor White              FR St. Joseph's           1:03.45   1 
 19 Chase Damon               FR Maine-Farmin           1:05.01   1 
 20 Spencer lloyd-rees        SR Maine-Farmin           1:09.58   1 
 -- Pedro Caballero           SR Colby                       DQ   4 
 
Men 600 Meter Run
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Benjamin Taminger         SO Coast Guard            1:23.20   2  10   
  2 Conor Donahue             JR Bowdoin                1:23.87   2   8   
  3 Dominic Giardini          FR Colby                  1:26.56   2   6   
  4 Brennen McCulloch         FR Coast Guard            1:27.98   2   4   
  5 Scott Kaplan              FR Colby                  1:30.07   2   2   
  6 Arthur Cassidy            SO Colby                  1:30.30   1   1   
  7 Isaac Schuchat            SO Bowdoin                1:30.84   1 
  8 Marquise Stewart          FR Coast Guard            1:31.00   2 
  9 Chris Jacques             FR Coast Guard            1:31.90   1 
 10 John Layman               JR Bowdoin                1:31.94   1 
 11 Marquis Ebanks            FR Coast Guard            1:33.91   1 
 12 Dillon Sullivan           SO Thomas Colle           1:40.08   1 
 
Men 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 John Kennealy             JR Bowdoin                1:58.86   10   
  2 Keith Barnatchez          JR Colby                  2:00.75    8   
  3 David Doering             SO Maine-Farmin           2:05.96    6   
  4 Matthew Perlich           SO Coast Guard            2:08.49    4   
  5 Myles Caldwell            SO Bowdoin                2:08.80    2   
  6 Kevin McWilliams          FR St. Joseph's           2:14.96    1   
  7 Jacob Boissonnault        FR St. Joseph's           2:17.81  
 
Men 1000 Meter Run
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Bennett Sneath            FR Bowdoin                2:32.08   2  10   
  2 Brett Foster              JR Coast Guard            2:32.52   2   8   
  3 Caleb Teachout            SR Coast Guard            2:37.67   2   6   
  4 Riley Miller              FR Coast Guard            2:38.14   2   4   
  5 Keenan Welzel             FR St. Joseph's           2:38.55   1   2   
  6 Luca Ostertag-Hill        FR Bowdoin                2:42.92   2   1   
  7 Sydney Johnson            SO Coast Guard            2:43.32   1 
  8 Will Klein                SR Coast Guard            2:44.12   1 
  9 Sebastian Hunter-Cuyjet   FR Bowdoin                2:46.58   2 
 10 Caleb Patton              FR Coast Guard            2:51.44   1 
 11 Lucas Fisher              JR St. Joseph's           2:52.53   1 
 12 Avery Liotta-Henderson    SO St. Joseph's           3:10.86   1 
 
Men 1 Mile Run
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Alec Ferguson-Hull        SO Bowdoin                4:30.42   2  10   
  2 Andrew McGowan            SO Bowdoin                4:30.76   2   8   
  3 Alex Kearney              SO Coast Guard            4:33.74   2   6   
  4 Colton Atkinson           SO Coast Guard            4:34.37   2   4   
  5 Luca Ostertag-Hill        FR Bowdoin                4:34.42   2   2   
  6 Timothy O'Loughlin        JR Coast Guard            4:36.55   2   1   
  7 Jacob Panning             FR Coast Guard            4:38.35   2 
  8 Thomas King               SR Bowdoin                4:44.87   1 
  9 Diego Velasquez           FR Bowdoin                4:46.30   1 
 10 Kyle Hansen               FR Coast Guard            4:46.45   1 
 11 Christian Fields          JR Coast Guard            4:46.82   1 
 12 Kyle Timmer               FR Bowdoin                4:48.63   1 
 13 Casey Dieter-Leeds        SR Coast Guard            4:51.72   1 
 14 Tom Barry                 SR Colby                  4:54.20   2 
 15 Matt Leventhal            SR Bowdoin                4:59.99   1 
 16 Ryan Condon               JR Coast Guard            5:01.42   1 
 
Men 3000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Ben Torda                 JR Bowdoin                8:48.87   10   
  2 Naphtali Moulton          SO Bowdoin                8:50.71    8   
  3 Sean MacDonald            SO Bowdoin                8:54.85    6   
  4 James Rimmele             SR Coast Guard            9:14.80    4   
  5 Andre Gallant             FR Coast Guard            9:18.48    2   
  6 Ross Kolko                FR Coast Guard            9:57.16    1   
  7 Jakob Daubert             FR Coast Guard           10:25.34  
  8 Ben Plante                FR St. Joseph's          10:26.32  
  9 Samuel Traynor            FR Thomas Colle          10:55.98  
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jarrod Ottman             FR Thomas Colle          16:20.67   10   
  2 Thomas Jordon             FR Coast Guard           17:02.14    8   
  3 Jacob McGlumphy           FR Coast Guard           17:09.81    6   
  4 Ryan Barrett              SR Bowdoin               17:44.67    4   
 
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Joseph Staudt             SO Bowdoin                   8.45Q  1 
  2 Landon Summers            SR Colby                     8.60Q  2 
  3 Nathaniel Kent            JR Bowdoin                   8.80Q  2 
  4 Michael Chen              FR Bowdoin                   8.83Q  1 
  5 Edward Carroll            FR Coast Guard               8.94Q  2 
  6 Alan Banks                JR Bowdoin                   9.06Q  1 
  7 Jake Roberts                 Maine-Farmin              9.17q  2 
  8 Demetrius Ramirez         FR Colby                     9.25q  1 
  9 Sean Cabaniss             SR Maine-Farmin              9.37   1 
 
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Joseph Staudt             SO Bowdoin                   8.38   10   
  2 Landon Summers            SR Colby                     8.63    8   
  3 Nathaniel Kent            JR Bowdoin                   8.74    6   
  4 Alan Banks                JR Bowdoin                   8.76    4   
  5 Michael Chen              FR Bowdoin                   8.82    2   
  6 Edward Carroll            FR Coast Guard               9.00    1   
  7 Jake Roberts                 Maine-Farmin              9.09  
  8 Demetrius Ramirez         FR Colby                     9.32  
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Coast Guard  'B'                                   x3:26.35  
     1) Jacob Pawlina SO                2) Miguel Moroles FR              
     3) Michael Bishop SO               4) Alex Jung FR                   
  2 Bowdoin                                             3:30.86   10   
     1) Devon Campbell JR               2) Liam Nicoll JR                 
     3) Colin Tiernan SR                4) Garrett Thomas SR              
  3 Coast Guard                                         3:31.07    8   
     1) Nicholas Frystak SO             2) Luke Rehfuss JR                
     3) Aidan Becker FR                 4) Raeford Penny JR               
 
Men Distance Medley
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Coast Guard                                        10:44.27   10   
     1) Riley Miller FR                 2) Will Klein SR                  
     3) Benjamin Taminger SO            4) Brett Foster JR                
  2 Bowdoin                                            10:49.56    8   
     1) Conor Donahue JR                2) Huma Dadachanji FR             
     3) Bennett Sneath FR               4) Andrew McGowan SO              
  3 Coast Guard  'C'                                  x11:08.75  
     1) Alex Kearney SO                 2) Matthew Perlich SO             
     3) Casey Dieter-Leeds SR           4) Christian Fields JR            
  4 Thomas College                                     11:55.65    6   
     1) William Chambers FR             2) Eben Kittredge-Cram FR         
     3) Jarrod Ottman FR                4) Dillon Sullivan SO             
  5 St. Joseph's (Me.)                                 11:55.87    4   
     1) Jacob Boissonnault FR           2) Keenan Welzel FR               
     3) Kevin McWilliams FR             4) Lucas Fisher JR                
 
Men High Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Joseph Staudt             SO Bowdoin                  1.98m    6-06.00  10   
     1.73 1.78 1.83 1.88 1.93 1.98 2.01 
       XO    O    O   XO   XO  XXO  XXX 
  2 Sawyer Stanton            JR Coast Guard              1.93m    6-04.00   8   
     1.83 1.88 1.93 1.98 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
  3 Brandon Monroe            FR Thomas Colle             1.83m    6-00.00   6   
     1.73 1.78 1.83 1.88 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
  4 Shane Hathaway            JR Maine-Farmin             1.78m    5-10.00   4   
     1.63 1.68 1.73 1.78 1.83 
        O    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  5 Sage Bailin               FR Colby                    1.78m    5-10.00   1   
     1.63 1.68 1.73 1.78 1.83 
        O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  5 Edward Carroll            FR Coast Guard              1.78m    5-10.00   1   
     1.73 1.78 1.83 
        O  XXO  XXX 
  5 Andy Fullerton            SR Colby                    1.78m    5-10.00   1   
     1.73 1.78 
        O  XXO 
  8 Colin Tiernan             SR Bowdoin                  1.68m    5-06.00 
     1.68 1.73 1.78 
       XO  PPP  XXX 
  9 Sean Cabaniss             SR Maine-Farmin             1.63m    5-04.25 
     1.63 1.68 
       XO    X 
 -- Huma Dadachanji           FR Bowdoin                     NH            
     1.68 
      XXX 
 
Men Pole Vault
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Benjamin Ray              FR Bowdoin                  3.80m   12-05.50  10   
     3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 
        O   XO  XXO    O  XXX 
  2 Jason Cho                 FR Coast Guard              3.50m   11-05.75   8   
     3.35 3.50 3.65 
        O    O  XXX 
  3 Jack Moynihan             SO Bowdoin                  3.35m   10-11.75   6   
     3.35 3.50 
        O   XX 
 -- Michael Frick             SO Coast Guard                 NH            
     4.10 
      XXX 
 -- Michael Hilton            JR Colby                       NH            
     4.10 
      XXX 
 -- Denis Daly                JR Coast Guard                 NH            
     4.25 
      XXX 
 
Men Long Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Darius Adams              JR Coast Guard              6.95m   22-09.75  10   
      6.63m  6.95m  6.90m  6.43m  PASS  6.80m
  2 Brian Greenberg           JR Bowdoin                  6.72m   22-00.75   8   
      6.72m  6.55m  6.47m  6.49m  PASS  PASS
  3 James Gibson              FR Colby                    6.55m   21-06.00   6   
      6.19m  5.94m  6.55m  6.19m  6.42m   
  4 Andy Fullerton            SR Colby                    6.51m   21-04.25   4   
      FOUL  FOUL  6.31m  6.30m  6.51m  6.40m
  5 Shane Hathaway            JR Maine-Farmin             6.09m   19-11.75   2   
      5.97m  5.87m  PASS  5.84m  6.09m   
  6 Adam Knapp-Wachsner       SO Colby                    6.00m   19-08.25   1   
      FOUL  5.65m  5.69m  5.89m  6.00m  6.00m
  7 Brandon Monroe            FR Thomas Colle             5.87m   19-03.25 
      FOUL  5.87m  5.74m  PASS  5.25m  5.39m
  8 Ben Toribo                FR Maine-Farmin             5.61m   18-05.00 
      5.31m  5.24m  PASS  PASS  5.33m  5.61m
 -- Huma Dadachanji           FR Bowdoin                   FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  PASS         
 
Men Triple Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Brian Greenberg           JR Bowdoin                 14.32m   46-11.75  10   
      14.32m  FOUL  PASS  PASS  PASS  PASS
  2 Sean Cabaniss             SR Maine-Farmin            13.76m   45-01.75   8   
      13.76m  13.28m  FOUL  PASS  PASS  PASS
  3 Adam Knapp-Wachsner       SO Colby                   13.26m   43-06.00   6   
      FOUL  12.90m  13.26m  12.78m  12.88m  13.02m
  4 James Gibson              FR Colby                   13.07m   42-10.75   4   
      12.19m  12.66m  12.90m  12.77m  13.07m  13.07m
  5 Sage Bailin               FR Colby                   11.88m   38-11.75   2   
      11.56m  FOUL  11.05m  11.88m  11.56m  FOUL
  6 Jake Roberts                 Maine-Farmin            11.57m   37-11.50   1   
      11.21m  11.57m  FOUL  PASS  PASS  PASS
 
Men Shot Put
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 John Pietro               JR Bowdoin                 14.09m   46-02.75  10   
      13.70m  FOUL  FOUL  13.43m  14.09m  FOUL
  2 Vincent LaRovere          JR Bowdoin                 13.44m   44-01.25   8   
      12.51m  13.44m  11.81m  12.79m  12.39m  FOUL
  3 Dante Roberts             FR Coast Guard             11.95m   39-02.50   6   
      10.20m  11.84m  11.18m  11.11m  11.95m  FOUL
  4 Justin Jezuit             SO Coast Guard             11.23m   36-10.25   4   
      10.14m  11.12m  FOUL  10.81m  10.52m  11.23m
  5 Ben Zarlengo              FR Coast Guard             10.41m   34-02.00   2   
      10.17m  10.29m  9.98m  10.41m  9.94m  10.35m
  6 Demetrius Ramirez         FR Colby                   10.23m   33-06.75   1   
      9.35m  9.46m  10.23m  9.32m  9.68m  9.90m
  7 Troy Worster              FR Thomas Colle            10.18m   33-04.75 
      10.18m  FOUL  9.34m  9.52m  FOUL  9.75m
  8 Reid Wallingford          FR Thomas Colle             9.32m   30-07.00 
      9.22m  8.57m  8.78m  9.32m  9.31m  9.28m
  9 Marshall Berninghausen    SO St. Joseph's             9.10m   29-10.25 
      9.10m  8.76m  FOUL         
 10 Iain Kurry                SO Colby                    8.92m   29-03.25 
      8.92m  8.31m  8.59m         
 11 Kevin Cotter              SO St. Joseph's             8.86m   29-01.00 
      8.86m  8.27m  8.66m         
 12 Harry DeCotis             SO St. Joseph's             8.38m   27-06.00 
      8.16m  FOUL  8.38m         
 13 David Tuttle              FR St. Joseph's             7.37m   24-02.25 
      7.03m  6.39m  7.37m         
 14 Connor White              FR St. Joseph's             6.68m   21-11.00 
      6.65m  6.64m  6.68m         
 
Men Weight Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 John Pietro               JR Bowdoin                 15.12m   49-07.25  10   
      FOUL  14.10m  FOUL  FOUL  15.01m  15.12m
  2 Vincent LaRovere          JR Bowdoin                 14.82m   48-07.50   8   
      14.82m  FOUL  14.19m  FOUL  FOUL  13.52m
  3 Justin Jezuit             SO Coast Guard             13.42m   44-00.50   6   
      13.42m  13.35m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Ben Zarlengo              FR Coast Guard             12.00m   39-04.50   4   
      12.00m  11.70m  FOUL  11.97m  FOUL  11.44m
  5 Dante Roberts             FR Coast Guard             10.92m   35-10.00   2   
      FOUL  9.93m  10.20m  10.92m  FOUL  10.16m
  6 Troy Worster              FR Thomas Colle             9.99m   32-09.50   1   
      9.93m  9.66m  9.99m  FOUL  9.27m  FOUL
  7 Marshall Berninghausen    SO St. Joseph's             9.61m   31-06.50 
      9.26m  FOUL  FOUL  8.99m  FOUL  9.61m
  8 Reid Wallingford          FR Thomas Colle             9.05m   29-08.25 
      7.85m  7.67m  FOUL  8.97m  8.07m  9.05m
  9 Kevin Cotter              SO St. Joseph's             7.39m   24-03.00 
      7.39m  6.63m  6.38m           
 
Heptathlon: #1 Men 60 Meter Dash Heptathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Michael Elwell            JR Coast Guard               7.57     690
  2 Eben Kittredge-Cram       FR Thomas Colle              7.76     631
 
Heptathlon: #7 Men 1000 Meter Run Heptathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Michael Elwell            JR Coast Guard            3:10.06     569
 
Heptathlon: #5 Men 60 Meter Hurdles Heptathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Michael Elwell            JR Coast Guard               9.51     637
  2 Eben Kittredge-Cram       FR Thomas Colle             11.89     241
 
Heptathlon: #4 Men High Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Michael Elwell            JR Coast Guard              1.73m    5-08.00    569
     1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 
        O   XO    O    O  XXX 
  2 Eben Kittredge-Cram       FR Thomas Colle             1.61m    5-03.25    472
     1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 
        O    O    O   XO  XXX 
 
Heptathlon: #6 Men Pole Vault Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Michael Elwell            JR Coast Guard              2.58m    8-05.50    259
     2.38 2.48 2.58 2.68 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Eben Kittredge-Cram       FR Thomas Colle             2.48m    8-01.50    237
     1.98 2.08 2.18 2.28 2.38 2.48 2.58 
        O    O   XO   XO    O    O  XXX 
 
Heptathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Eben Kittredge-Cram       FR Thomas Colle             5.71m   18-09.00    525
      4.75m  5.71m  5.40m            
  2 Michael Elwell            JR Coast Guard              5.58m   18-03.75    498
      5.53m  5.58m  5.52m            
 
Heptathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Michael Elwell            JR Coast Guard              9.14m   30-00.00    434
      7.80m  8.27m  9.14m            
  2 Eben Kittredge-Cram       FR Thomas Colle             8.18m   26-10.00    377
      8.18m  8.02m  7.93m            
 
Men Heptathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Michael Elwell            JR Coast Guard               3656   10   
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 20 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Coast Guard                165        2) Colby                     155   
    3) Bowdoin                    143        4) Husson                     72.50
    5) Maine-Farmington            10.50     6) St. Joseph's (Me.)          8   
    7) Unattached                   6                                           
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Bowdoin                    228        2) Coast Guard               192   
    3) Colby                       71        4) Thomas College             23   
    5) Maine-Farmington            21        6) St. Joseph's (Me.)          7