Taylor-Roth, Armillei win events for women's swimming and diving

WATERVILLE, Maine -- Abigail Taylor-Roth and Maria Armillei (pictured) both had victories for the Colby College women's swimming and diving team in a 182.5-93.5 loss to Bates College on Saturday.

Taylor-Roth had one of the best races of the day with her winning time of 2:01.54 in the 200 freestyle. She narrowly beat Julia Smachlo (2:01.55) of Bates at the wall. Meanwhile, Armillei clocked a 56.88 in taking the 100 freestyle.
 

Taylor-Roth also took a second-place finish in the 200 individual medley (2:21.83) and Armillei finished second in the 50 freestyle (25.52). 

Katie Discipio was second in the 500 freestyle (5:32.60), Georganna Benedetto finished runner-up in the 1,000 freestyle (11:40.28), Kirsten Johnston had 168.70 points in taking second on the 1-meter diving board, and Alicia Elliott was second on the 3-meter board (164.20).
Colby v Bates 17 - 1/14/2017                          
                                    Results                                    
 

Event 1  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bates College-ME  'A'                                       1:51.47   11  
     1) Ho, Janika M FR                 2) McGill, Logan E JR             
     3) Lammers, Emma D SO              4) Daher, Sara L SR               
                  27.82       59.14 (31.32)     1:26.57 (27.43)     1:51.47 (24.90)
  2 Colby College-ME  'A'                                       1:56.16    4  
     1) Ambeliotis, Emily R FR          2) Baker-Wacks, Eliza M SR        
     3) Discipio, Katie SR              4) Hammer-Grant, Olivia E SO      
                  29.56     1:02.56 (33.00)     1:29.85 (27.29)     1:56.16 (26.31)
  3 Bates College-ME  'B'                                       1:56.62    2  
     1) Johnson, Hannah B FR            2) Daigle, Emmy E FR              
     3) Logan, Hope M JR                4) Duren, Amy E FR                
                  29.09     1:02.06 (32.97)     1:29.95 (27.89)     1:56.62 (26.67)
  4 Colby College-ME  'B'                                       1:58.90  
     1) Farley, Tess SR                 2) Taylor-Roth, Abigail A SO      
     3) Daruwalla, Tyra SO              4) Wilson, Lily E FR              
                  30.46     1:04.20 (33.74)     1:32.61 (28.41)     1:58.90 (26.29)
  5 Bates College-ME  'C'                                      x1:59.13  
     1) Moberg, Madeline E SO           2) Mele, Mandy P SO               
     3) Carter, Anabel W JR             4) Erard-Stone, Emily FR          
                  30.61     1:05.35 (34.74)     1:33.15 (27.80)     1:59.13 (25.98)
  6 Colby College-ME  'C'                                      x2:02.27  
     1) Padgett, Cat SR                 2) Nisbet, Catherine M FR         
     3) Douma, Allie W FR               4) Zimmermann, Kara J FR          
                  30.72     1:05.58 (34.86)     1:35.83 (30.25)     2:02.27 (26.44)
 

Event 2  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Colby College-ME  'A'                                       1:40.67   11  
     1) Geiersbach, Xander M FR         2) Devine, John JR                
     3) Blake, Gavin C JR               4) Blackburn, John SR             
                  26.40       54.83 (28.43)     1:18.98 (24.15)     1:40.67 (21.69)
  2 Bates College-ME  'A'                                       1:40.81    4  
     1) Chow, Jd D SR                   2) Walpole, Daniel R SR           
     3) Rines, Joshua H SR              4) Dina, Jack A SR                
                  26.44       54.66 (28.22)     1:18.71 (24.05)     1:40.81 (22.10)
  3 Colby College-ME  'B'                                       1:41.63    2  
     1) Jones, Matt R FR                2) Wong, Kyle H JR                
     3) Kim, Harris FR                  4) Jacobsen, Hugh JR              
                  26.25       54.70 (28.45)     1:18.87 (24.17)     1:41.63 (22.76)
  4 Bates College-ME  'B'                                       1:44.55  
     1) Rider, Mitch J SR               2) Daus-Haberle, Spencer S SR     
     3) Saberski, Erik T SR             4) Connolly, Mike C SR            
                  28.00       57.45 (29.45)     1:22.68 (25.23)     1:44.55 (21.87)
  5 Bates College-ME  'C'                                      x1:47.83  
     1) Fothergill, Daniel JR           2) Engles, Matthew R FR           
     3) Hayden, Xavier H SO             4) Lewis, Morgan C SO             
                  27.79       57.94 (30.15)     1:23.66 (25.72)     1:47.83 (24.17)
  6 Colby College-ME  'C'                                      x1:48.06  
     1) Healy, Andrew M FR              2) Cipollini, Cip D FR            
     3) Clymer, Alan A FR               4) DeStaebler, Andrew D SO        
                  27.90       58.57 (30.67)     1:24.50 (25.93)     1:48.06 (23.56)
  7 Bates College-ME  'D'                                      x1:48.19  
     1) Puckace, Matt J SO              2) Lis, Chase L SR                
     3) Crans, Kyle D FR                4) Collins, Rory O SO             
                  28.75     1:00.36 (31.61)     1:25.38 (25.02)     1:48.19 (22.81)
 

Event 3  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Houde, Nell R             JR Bates-ME                      11:28.15    9  
                  31.75     1:05.83 (34.08)     1:40.68 (34.85)     2:15.71 (35.03)
        2:50.73 (35.02)     3:25.43 (34.70)     4:00.21 (34.78)     4:34.61 (34.40)
        5:08.88 (34.27)     5:43.04 (34.16)     6:17.11 (34.07)     6:51.37 (34.26)
        7:25.60 (34.23)     7:59.86 (34.26)     8:34.32 (34.46)     9:08.70 (34.38)
        9:43.27 (34.57)    10:18.26 (34.99)    10:53.59 (35.33)    11:28.15 (34.56)
  2 Benedetto, Georganna C    SO Colby-ME                      11:40.28    4  
                  30.84     1:04.09 (33.25)     1:37.85 (33.76)     2:12.01 (34.16)
        2:46.45 (34.44)     3:21.50 (35.05)     3:56.34 (34.84)     4:31.88 (35.54)
        5:07.35 (35.47)     5:42.27 (34.92)     6:18.35 (36.08)     6:54.34 (35.99)
        7:30.21 (35.87)     8:05.87 (35.66)     8:41.92 (36.05)     9:17.79 (35.87)
        9:53.82 (36.03)    10:30.22 (36.40)    11:06.19 (35.97)    11:40.28 (34.09)
  3 King, Katherine S         SO Colby-ME                      11:47.91    3  
                  31.26     1:06.45 (35.19)     1:42.30 (35.85)     2:18.02 (35.72)
        2:54.03 (36.01)     3:29.94 (35.91)     4:06.20 (36.26)     4:42.13 (35.93)
        5:18.18 (36.05)     5:54.13 (35.95)     6:29.79 (35.66)     7:05.62 (35.83)
        7:41.29 (35.67)     8:17.14 (35.85)     8:53.22 (36.08)     9:29.06 (35.84)
       10:04.54 (35.48)    10:39.87 (35.33)    11:14.93 (35.06)    11:47.91 (32.98)
  4 Tyler, Samantha           SO Bates-ME                      12:24.45    2  
                  34.12     1:11.11 (36.99)     1:48.80 (37.69)     2:26.81 (38.01)
        3:04.81 (38.00)     3:42.25 (37.44)     4:20.59 (38.34)     4:58.44 (37.85)
        5:36.42 (37.98)     6:14.64 (38.22)     6:52.36 (37.72)     7:29.91 (37.55)
        8:07.10 (37.19)     8:44.53 (37.43)     9:21.86 (37.33)     9:59.15 (37.29)
       10:36.70 (37.55)    11:13.87 (37.17)    11:49.76 (35.89)    12:24.45 (34.69)
 

Event 4  Men 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Fritz, Wyatt M            FR Colby-ME                      10:21.93    9  
                  28.46       58.81 (30.35)     1:29.95 (31.14)     2:01.00 (31.05)
        2:32.55 (31.55)     3:04.42 (31.87)     3:36.01 (31.59)     4:07.19 (31.18)
        4:38.71 (31.52)     5:10.63 (31.92)     5:42.45 (31.82)     6:13.86 (31.41)
        6:44.67 (30.81)     7:15.57 (30.90)     7:46.54 (30.97)     8:17.67 (31.13)
        8:48.37 (30.70)     9:19.87 (31.50)     9:51.28 (31.41)    10:21.93 (30.65)
  2 Beland, Drew J            SO Bates-ME                      10:31.11    4  
                  28.01       58.41 (30.40)     1:29.63 (31.22)     2:00.90 (31.27)
        2:32.46 (31.56)     3:04.34 (31.88)     3:36.06 (31.72)     4:07.58 (31.52)
        4:38.96 (31.38)     5:10.38 (31.42)     5:41.52 (31.14)     6:13.02 (31.50)
        6:45.07 (32.05)     7:17.12 (32.05)     7:49.13 (32.01)     8:20.69 (31.56)
        8:53.43 (32.74)     9:26.19 (32.76)     9:59.31 (33.12)    10:31.11 (31.80)
  3 Bullock, Jem C            FR Bates-ME                      10:37.08    3  
                  28.08       58.66 (30.58)     1:29.96 (31.30)     2:01.52 (31.56)
        2:32.90 (31.38)     3:04.79 (31.89)     3:36.87 (32.08)     4:08.69 (31.82)
        4:40.74 (32.05)     5:13.10 (32.36)     5:45.48 (32.38)     6:18.15 (32.67)
        6:50.42 (32.27)     7:22.91 (32.49)     7:55.72 (32.81)     8:28.28 (32.56)
        9:01.17 (32.89)     9:33.86 (32.69)    10:06.36 (32.50)    10:37.08 (30.72)
  4 Cipollini, Cip D          FR Colby-ME                      10:48.98    2  
                  29.81     1:01.94 (32.13)     1:34.11 (32.17)     2:06.52 (32.41)
        2:38.30 (31.78)     3:10.19 (31.89)     3:42.54 (32.35)     4:14.78 (32.24)
        4:47.27 (32.49)     5:20.76 (33.49)     5:53.31 (32.55)     6:26.05 (32.74)
        6:58.72 (32.67)     7:31.67 (32.95)     8:04.58 (32.91)     8:37.68 (33.10)
        9:10.75 (33.07)     9:44.02 (33.27)    10:17.26 (33.24)    10:48.98 (31.72)
  5 Rider, Mitch J            SR Bates-ME                      11:04.59    1  
                  29.31     1:01.20 (31.89)     1:34.34 (33.14)     2:07.32 (32.98)
        2:40.28 (32.96)     3:13.46 (33.18)     3:46.79 (33.33)     4:20.10 (33.31)
        4:54.00 (33.90)     5:27.85 (33.85)     6:01.45 (33.60)     6:34.88 (33.43)
        7:08.84 (33.96)     7:42.70 (33.86)     8:16.47 (33.77)     8:50.19 (33.72)
        9:24.32 (34.13)     9:58.08 (33.76)    10:31.94 (33.86)    11:04.59 (32.65)
  6 Cwik, Michal              FR Bates-ME                     x11:23.14  
                  28.92     1:00.50 (31.58)     1:33.45 (32.95)     2:06.95 (33.50)
        2:40.74 (33.79)     3:15.35 (34.61)     3:50.56 (35.21)     4:24.86 (34.30)
        4:59.84 (34.98)     5:34.82 (34.98)     6:10.38 (35.56)     6:45.57 (35.19)
        7:20.23 (34.66)     7:55.79 (35.56)     8:30.56 (34.77)     9:05.41 (34.85)
        9:40.30 (34.89)    10:15.19 (34.89)    10:49.43 (34.24)    11:23.14 (33.71)
 

Event 5  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Taylor-Roth, Abigail A    SO Colby-ME                       2:01.54    9  
                  28.78       59.68 (30.90)     1:30.91 (31.23)     2:01.54 (30.63)
  2 Smachlo, Julia P          SR Bates-ME                       2:01.55    4  
                  28.77       59.54 (30.77)     1:30.90 (31.36)     2:01.55 (30.65)
  3 Faust, Lucy M             SO Bates-ME                       2:03.08    3  
                  28.94     1:00.11 (31.17)     1:31.49 (31.38)     2:03.08 (31.59)
  4 Armillei, Maria           FR Colby-ME                       2:03.42    2  
                  27.68       58.77 (31.09)     1:31.31 (32.54)     2:03.42 (32.11)
  5 Wilson, Lily E            FR Colby-ME                       2:05.35    1  
                  29.52     1:01.28 (31.76)     1:33.42 (32.14)     2:05.35 (31.93)
  6 Sachs, Sarah H            JR Bates-ME                       2:10.90  
                  30.05     1:03.53 (33.48)     1:37.64 (34.11)     2:10.90 (33.26)
  7 Mele, Mandy P             SO Bates-ME                      x2:13.52  
                  30.64     1:04.25 (33.61)     1:39.12 (34.87)     2:13.52 (34.40)
 

Event 6  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Depew, Jonathan G         JR Bates-ME                       1:46.86    9  
                  24.49       50.94 (26.45)     1:18.75 (27.81)     1:46.86 (28.11)
  2 Pender, Theodore          JR Bates-ME                       1:48.12    4  
                  24.17       50.97 (26.80)     1:19.63 (28.66)     1:48.12 (28.49)
  3 Bedard, Alex W            SO Bates-ME                       1:48.61    3  
                  25.77       53.69 (27.92)     1:21.49 (27.80)     1:48.61 (27.12)
  4 Lee, Christopher J        JR Bates-ME                      x1:48.63  
                  25.41       52.78 (27.37)     1:20.96 (28.18)     1:48.63 (27.67)
  5 Jacobsen, Hugh            JR Colby-ME                       1:49.08    2  
                  24.83       52.01 (27.18)     1:20.51 (28.50)     1:49.08 (28.57)
  6 DeStaebler, Andrew D      SO Colby-ME                       1:52.04    1  
                  26.07       54.40 (28.33)     1:22.88 (28.48)     1:52.04 (29.16)
  7 Knight, Joe               SR Colby-ME                       1:54.73  
                  26.16       54.56 (28.40)     1:24.01 (29.45)     1:54.73 (30.72)
 -- Collins, Rory O           SO Bates-ME                      X1:49.00  
                  25.61       53.12 (27.51)     1:21.03 (27.91)     1:49.00 (27.97)
 -- Rines, Joshua H           SR Bates-ME                      X1:49.38  
                  25.26       52.65 (27.39)     1:20.93 (28.28)     1:49.38 (28.45)
 -- Ignatov, Alexander        FR Bates-ME                      X1:50.89  
                  26.54       54.71 (28.17)     1:22.57 (27.86)     1:50.89 (28.32)
 -- Connolly, Mike C          SR Bates-ME                      X1:52.98  
                  25.15       52.89 (27.74)     1:22.01 (29.12)     1:52.98 (30.97)
 -- Crans, Kyle D             FR Bates-ME                      X1:53.92  
                  26.16       55.18 (29.02)     1:24.04 (28.86)     1:53.92 (29.88)
 

Event 7  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ho, Janika M              FR Bates-ME                         59.66    9  
                  28.93       59.66 (30.73)                                        
  2 Johnson, Hannah B         FR Bates-ME                       1:01.97    4  
                  30.24     1:01.97 (31.73)                                        
  3 Erard-Stone, Emily        FR Bates-ME                       1:02.36    3  
                  30.24     1:02.36 (32.12)                                        
  4 Ambeliotis, Emily R       FR Colby-ME                       1:04.11    2  
                  30.51     1:04.11 (33.60)                                        
  5 Keohane, Madi O           SO Colby-ME                       1:04.13    1  
                  31.03     1:04.13 (33.10)                                        
  6 Padgett, Cat              SR Colby-ME                       1:05.00  
                  31.80     1:05.00 (33.20)                                        
  7 Farley, Tess              SR Colby-ME                      x1:05.90  
                  32.06     1:05.90 (33.84)                                        
 

Event 8  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ewing, Riley D            JR Bates-ME                         54.04    9  
                  26.34       54.04 (27.70)                                        
  2 Geiersbach, Xander M      FR Colby-ME                         55.10    4  
                  26.89       55.10 (28.21)                                        
  3 Collester, Zach R         SO Bates-ME                         56.15    3  
                  27.19       56.15 (28.96)                                        
  4 Jones, Matt R             FR Colby-ME                         56.47    2  
                  27.93       56.47 (28.54)                                        
  5 Chow, Jd D                SR Bates-ME                         57.75    1  
                  28.45       57.75 (29.30)                                        
  6 Healy, Andrew M           FR Colby-ME                         58.42  
                  28.76       58.42 (29.66)                                        
  7 Lewis, Morgan C           SO Bates-ME                      x1:02.15  
                  29.84     1:02.15 (32.31)                                        
 

Event 9  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Daigle, Emmy E            FR Bates-ME                       1:10.50    9  
                  33.65     1:10.50 (36.85)                                        
  2 Daher, Sara L             SR Bates-ME                       1:10.65    4  
                  34.02     1:10.65 (36.63)                                        
  3 Sears, Monica O           FR Bates-ME                       1:13.54    3  
                  35.11     1:13.54 (38.43)                                        
  4 Baker-Wacks, Eliza M      SR Colby-ME                       1:14.37    2  
                  35.33     1:14.37 (39.04)                                        
  5 Nisbet, Catherine M       FR Colby-ME                       1:15.65    1  
                  35.83     1:15.65 (39.82)                                        
 

Event 10  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Wong, Kyle H              JR Colby-ME                       1:01.97    9  
                  29.59     1:01.97 (32.38)                                        
  2 Walpole, Daniel R         SR Bates-ME                       1:01.98    4  
                  29.20     1:01.98 (32.78)                                        
  3 Charest, Matthew J        FR Bates-ME                       1:02.45    3  
                  29.64     1:02.45 (32.81)                                        
  4 Devine, John              JR Colby-ME                       1:03.16    2  
                  29.74     1:03.16 (33.42)                                        
  5 Daus-Haberle, Spencer S   SR Bates-ME                       1:03.35    1  
                  30.03     1:03.35 (33.32)                                        
  6 Engles, Matthew R         FR Bates-ME                      x1:07.09  
                  31.35     1:07.09 (35.74)                                        
 

Event 11  Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lammers, Emma D           SO Bates-ME                       2:13.31    9  
                  30.44     1:05.12 (34.68)     1:38.40 (33.28)     2:13.31 (34.91)
  2 Logan, Hope M             JR Bates-ME                       2:14.70    4  
                  30.46     1:04.72 (34.26)     1:39.97 (35.25)     2:14.70 (34.73)
  3 Duren, Amy E              FR Bates-ME                       2:16.99    3  
                  30.73     1:05.37 (34.64)     1:40.56 (35.19)     2:16.99 (36.43)
  4 Discipio, Katie           SR Colby-ME                       2:18.29    2  
                  31.00     1:06.12 (35.12)     1:41.93 (35.81)     2:18.29 (36.36)
 

Event 12  Men 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lis, Chase L              SR Bates-ME                       2:00.20    9  
                  27.39       57.44 (30.05)     1:28.81 (31.37)     2:00.20 (31.39)
  2 Kim, Harris               FR Colby-ME                       2:00.55    4  
                  27.83       57.96 (30.13)     1:28.19 (30.23)     2:00.55 (32.36)
  3 Puckace, Matt J           SO Bates-ME                       2:04.07    3  
                  27.23       57.67 (30.44)     1:30.14 (32.47)     2:04.07 (33.93)
  4 Blake, Gavin C            JR Colby-ME                       2:12.27    2  
                  27.84     1:01.05 (33.21)     1:35.97 (34.92)     2:12.27 (36.30)
  5 Fothergill, Daniel        JR Bates-ME                       2:15.98    1  
                  28.66     1:02.57 (33.91)     1:38.48 (35.91)     2:15.98 (37.50)
 

Event 13  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 McGill, Logan E           JR Bates-ME                         24.96    9  
  2 Armillei, Maria           FR Colby-ME                         25.52    4  
  3 Cimini, Catherine C       JR Colby-ME                         26.00    2.5
  3 Carter, Anabel W          JR Bates-ME                         26.00    2.5
  5 Hammer-Grant, Olivia E    SO Colby-ME                         26.22    1  
  6 Sachs, Sarah H            JR Bates-ME                         27.02  
  7 Zimmermann, Kara J        FR Colby-ME                        x27.65  
  8 Tyler, Samantha           SO Bates-ME                        x27.85  
 

Event 14  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Blackburn, John           SR Colby-ME                         22.50    9  
  2 Dina, Jack A              SR Bates-ME                         22.64    4  
  3 Fuller, Tanner J          FR Bates-ME                         22.85    3  
  4 Knight, Joe               SR Colby-ME                         23.28    2  
  5 Clymer, Alan A            FR Colby-ME                         23.30    1  
  6 Saberski, Erik T          SR Bates-ME                         23.50  
  7 Hayden, Xavier H          SO Bates-ME                        x24.79  
 

Event 15  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Jarczyk, Emma             SR Bates-ME                        227.50    9  
  2 Johnston, Kirsten E       FR Colby-ME                        168.70    4  
  3 Elliott, Alicia M         SO Colby-ME                        161.10    3  
  4 Robinson, Margaret L      FR Bates-ME                        160.15    2  
 

Event 16  Men 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Pintauro, John            SR Colby-ME                        204.65    9  
  2 Losert, Travers T         SO Colby-ME                        199.95    4  
 

Event 17  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Armillei, Maria           FR Colby-ME                         56.88    9  
                  27.47       56.88 (29.41)                                        
  2 Smachlo, Julia P          SR Bates-ME                         57.29    4  
                  28.29       57.29 (29.00)                                        
  3 Faust, Lucy M             SO Bates-ME                         57.33    3  
                  27.67       57.33 (29.66)                                        
  4 Mele, Mandy P             SO Bates-ME                         57.67    2  
                  27.63       57.67 (30.04)                                        
  5 Hammer-Grant, Olivia E    SO Colby-ME                         57.73    1  
                  28.09       57.73 (29.64)                                        
  6 Cimini, Catherine C       JR Colby-ME                         57.83  
                  27.76       57.83 (30.07)                                        
  7 Wilson, Lily E            FR Colby-ME                        x57.89  
                  27.95       57.89 (29.94)                                        
  8 Lammers, Emma D           SO Bates-ME                      x1:00.03  
                  29.27     1:00.03 (30.76)                                        
 

Event 18  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Pender, Theodore          JR Bates-ME                         47.68    9  
                  22.98       47.68 (24.70)                                        
  2 Rines, Joshua H           SR Bates-ME                         48.17    4  
                  23.25       48.17 (24.92)                                        
  3 Fuller, Tanner J          FR Bates-ME                         49.13    3  
                  23.57       49.13 (25.56)                                        
  4 Blackburn, John           SR Colby-ME                         49.72    2  
                  23.73       49.72 (25.99)                                        
  5 Knight, Joe               SR Colby-ME                         50.54    1  
                  24.48       50.54 (26.06)                                        
  6 Devine, John              JR Colby-ME                         50.65  
                  24.01       50.65 (26.64)                                        
  7 Clymer, Alan A            FR Colby-ME                        x51.05  
                  24.64       51.05 (26.41)                                        
  8 Lewis, Morgan C           SO Bates-ME                        x52.28  
                  24.54       52.28 (27.74)                                        
 

Event 19  Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Johnson, Hannah B         FR Bates-ME                       2:12.45    9  
                  31.49     1:05.38 (33.89)     1:39.03 (33.65)     2:12.45 (33.42)
  2 Erard-Stone, Emily        FR Bates-ME                       2:13.04    4  
                  32.13     1:05.90 (33.77)     1:40.30 (34.40)     2:13.04 (32.74)
  3 Ambeliotis, Emily R       FR Colby-ME                       2:15.15    3  
                  32.12     1:06.93 (34.81)     1:41.23 (34.30)     2:15.15 (33.92)
  4 Keohane, Madi O           SO Colby-ME                       2:15.24    2  
                  32.10     1:06.03 (33.93)     1:40.68 (34.65)     2:15.24 (34.56)
  5 King, Katherine S         SO Colby-ME                       2:19.36    1  
                  33.59     1:08.83 (35.24)     1:44.01 (35.18)     2:19.36 (35.35)
  6 Padgett, Cat              SR Colby-ME                      x2:21.36  
                  32.55     1:08.15 (35.60)     1:45.17 (37.02)     2:21.36 (36.19)
  7 Moberg, Madeline E        SO Bates-ME                       2:22.14  
                  33.78     1:09.77 (35.99)     1:46.70 (36.93)     2:22.14 (35.44)
  8 Sachs, Sarah H            JR Bates-ME                      x2:22.51  
                  34.09     1:10.30 (36.21)     1:46.64 (36.34)     2:22.51 (35.87)
 

Event 20  Men 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ewing, Riley D            JR Bates-ME                       1:55.58    9  
                  27.63       57.21 (29.58)     1:26.76 (29.55)     1:55.58 (28.82)
  2 Geiersbach, Xander M      FR Colby-ME                       1:58.09    4  
                  28.36       57.62 (29.26)     1:27.62 (30.00)     1:58.09 (30.47)
  3 Beland, Drew J            SO Bates-ME                       2:00.96    3  
                  29.04       59.64 (30.60)     1:30.42 (30.78)     2:00.96 (30.54)
  4 Collester, Zach R         SO Bates-ME                       2:03.11    2  
                  28.53       59.52 (30.99)     1:31.16 (31.64)     2:03.11 (31.95)
  5 Healy, Andrew M           FR Colby-ME                       2:07.49    1  
                  29.72     1:01.50 (31.78)     1:34.55 (33.05)     2:07.49 (32.94)
  6 Rider, Mitch J            SR Bates-ME                      x2:08.22  
                  30.28     1:02.33 (32.05)     1:34.83 (32.50)     2:08.22 (33.39)
  7 Jones, Matt R             FR Colby-ME                       2:11.80  
                  30.08     1:03.22 (33.14)     1:37.70 (34.48)     2:11.80 (34.10)
 

Event 21  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Daigle, Emmy E            FR Bates-ME                       2:31.40    9  
                  34.90     1:13.91 (39.01)     1:52.59 (38.68)     2:31.40 (38.81)
  2 Taylor-Roth, Abigail A    SO Colby-ME                       2:32.54    4  
                  34.96     1:14.24 (39.28)     1:53.58 (39.34)     2:32.54 (38.96)
  3 McGill, Logan E           JR Bates-ME                       2:32.69    3  
                  35.07     1:13.89 (38.82)     1:53.67 (39.78)     2:32.69 (39.02)
  4 Baker-Wacks, Eliza M      SR Colby-ME                       2:41.40    2  
                  36.92     1:17.66 (40.74)     1:59.70 (42.04)     2:41.40 (41.70)
  5 Nisbet, Catherine M       FR Colby-ME                       3:10.80    1  
                  36.74     1:18.80 (42.06)     2:01.91 (43.11)   3:10.80 (1:08.89)
 

Event 22  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bedard, Alex W            SO Bates-ME                       2:14.12    9  
                  29.68     1:03.66 (33.98)     1:38.39 (34.73)     2:14.12 (35.73)
  2 Walpole, Daniel R         SR Bates-ME                       2:15.81    4  
                  30.92     1:04.97 (34.05)     1:40.24 (35.27)     2:15.81 (35.57)
  3 Daus-Haberle, Spencer S   SR Bates-ME                       2:17.18    3  
                  30.93     1:06.05 (35.12)     1:42.11 (36.06)     2:17.18 (35.07)
  4 Charest, Matthew J        FR Bates-ME                      x2:17.30  
                  30.45     1:05.44 (34.99)     1:41.88 (36.44)     2:17.30 (35.42)
  5 Wong, Kyle H              JR Colby-ME                       2:17.39    2  
                  31.53     1:06.82 (35.29)     1:41.61 (34.79)     2:17.39 (35.78)
  6 Jacobsen, Hugh            JR Colby-ME                       2:18.80    1  
                  30.39     1:04.94 (34.55)     1:41.21 (36.27)     2:18.80 (37.59)
  7 Cipollini, Cip D          FR Colby-ME                       2:26.65  
                  33.41     1:10.50 (37.09)     1:48.28 (37.78)     2:26.65 (38.37)
 -- Lis, Chase L              SR Bates-ME                      X2:25.31  
                  32.61     1:08.88 (36.27)     1:46.58 (37.70)     2:25.31 (38.73)
 

Event 23  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Sears, Monica O           FR Bates-ME                       5:18.86    9  
                  29.70     1:01.06 (31.36)     1:33.36 (32.30)     2:05.84 (32.48)
        2:38.29 (32.45)     3:10.56 (32.27)     3:42.91 (32.35)     4:15.11 (32.20)
        4:46.93 (31.82)     5:18.86 (31.93)                                        
  2 Discipio, Katie           SR Colby-ME                       5:32.60    4  
                  31.29     1:05.10 (33.81)     1:38.32 (33.22)     2:12.13 (33.81)
        2:45.64 (33.51)     3:19.48 (33.84)     3:53.29 (33.81)     4:26.84 (33.55)
        4:59.99 (33.15)     5:32.60 (32.61)                                        
  3 Benedetto, Georganna C    SO Colby-ME                       5:36.95    3  
                  29.66     1:02.32 (32.66)     1:36.32 (34.00)     2:10.97 (34.65)
        2:45.61 (34.64)     3:20.22 (34.61)     3:55.48 (35.26)     4:30.26 (34.78)
        5:04.43 (34.17)     5:36.95 (32.52)                                        
  4 Tyler, Samantha           SO Bates-ME                       6:00.43    2  
                  33.66     1:09.82 (36.16)     1:46.69 (36.87)     2:23.47 (36.78)
        3:00.88 (37.41)     3:38.13 (37.25)     4:14.54 (36.41)     4:51.25 (36.71)
        5:26.76 (35.51)     6:00.43 (33.67)                                        
 

Event 24  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ignatov, Alexander        FR Bates-ME                       4:53.25    9  
                  27.40       56.77 (29.37)     1:26.11 (29.34)     1:55.85 (29.74)
        2:26.00 (30.15)     2:55.91 (29.91)     3:25.72 (29.81)     3:55.29 (29.57)
        4:24.79 (29.50)     4:53.25 (28.46)                                        
  2 Lee, Christopher J        JR Bates-ME                       4:57.75    4  
                  27.17       57.03 (29.86)     1:27.29 (30.26)     1:57.49 (30.20)
        2:27.78 (30.29)     2:58.11 (30.33)     3:28.10 (29.99)     3:58.43 (30.33)
        4:28.76 (30.33)     4:57.75 (28.99)                                        
  3 Collins, Rory O           SO Bates-ME                       5:06.56    3  
                  27.52       57.84 (30.32)     1:28.61 (30.77)     1:59.61 (31.00)
        2:30.60 (30.99)     3:01.69 (31.09)     3:33.01 (31.32)     4:04.22 (31.21)
        4:35.63 (31.41)     5:06.56 (30.93)                                        
  4 Fritz, Wyatt M            FR Colby-ME                       5:11.46    2  
                  27.45       57.05 (29.60)     1:27.69 (30.64)     1:59.15 (31.46)
        2:31.45 (32.30)     3:04.04 (32.59)     3:36.43 (32.39)     4:08.77 (32.34)
        4:40.31 (31.54)     5:11.46 (31.15)                                        
  5 DeStaebler, Andrew D      SO Colby-ME                       5:12.35    1  
                  27.90       58.23 (30.33)     1:29.59 (31.36)     2:01.43 (31.84)
        2:33.41 (31.98)     3:05.25 (31.84)     3:37.22 (31.97)     4:08.72 (31.50)
        4:40.96 (32.24)     5:12.35 (31.39)                                        
 -- Cwik, Michal              FR Bates-ME                      X5:30.30  
                  28.50     1:00.38 (31.88)     1:33.27 (32.89)     2:06.73 (33.46)
        2:40.70 (33.97)     3:14.60 (33.90)     3:48.91 (34.31)     4:23.24 (34.33)
        4:57.52 (34.28)     5:30.30 (32.78)                                        
 

Event 25  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Daher, Sara L             SR Bates-ME                       1:00.19    9  
                  28.59     1:00.19 (31.60)                                        
  2 Duren, Amy E              FR Bates-ME                       1:02.74    4  
                  29.57     1:02.74 (33.17)                                        
  3 Carter, Anabel W          JR Bates-ME                       1:04.72    3  
                  29.57     1:04.72 (35.15)                                        
  4 Cimini, Catherine C       JR Colby-ME                       1:05.09    2  
                  29.71     1:05.09 (35.38)                                        
  5 Faust, Lucy M             SO Bates-ME                      x1:05.68  
                  31.40     1:05.68 (34.28)                                        
  6 Douma, Allie W            FR Colby-ME                       1:07.08    1  
                  30.53     1:07.08 (36.55)                                        
 

Event 26  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Depew, Jonathan G         JR Bates-ME                         53.70    9  
                  25.01       53.70 (28.69)                                        
  2 Kim, Harris               FR Colby-ME                         54.82    4  
                  25.75       54.82 (29.07)                                        
  3 Blake, Gavin C            JR Colby-ME                         54.84    3  
                  25.12       54.84 (29.72)                                        
  4 Ewing, Riley D            JR Bates-ME                         54.96    2  
                  25.91       54.96 (29.05)                                        
  5 Crans, Kyle D             FR Bates-ME                         55.51    1  
                  25.66       55.51 (29.85)                                        
  6 Jones, Matt R             FR Colby-ME                         55.61  
                  26.19       55.61 (29.42)                                        
  7 Hayden, Xavier H          SO Bates-ME                        x59.67  
                  27.35       59.67 (32.32)                                        
 

Event 27  Women 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Jarczyk, Emma             SR Bates-ME                        223.40  
  2 Elliott, Alicia M         SO Colby-ME                        164.20  
  3 Robinson, Margaret L      FR Bates-ME                        157.25  
 

Event 28  Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Losert, Travers T         SO Colby-ME                        220.10    9  
  2 Pintauro, John            SR Colby-ME                        200.20    4  
 

Event 29  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Logan, Hope M             JR Bates-ME                       2:13.99    9  
                  29.94     1:04.67 (34.73)     1:43.26 (38.59)     2:13.99 (30.73)
  2 Taylor-Roth, Abigail A    SO Colby-ME                       2:21.83    4  
                  31.17     1:09.63 (38.46)     1:49.03 (39.40)     2:21.83 (32.80)
  3 Discipio, Katie           SR Colby-ME                       2:22.48    3  
                  31.78     1:10.89 (39.11)     1:51.48 (40.59)     2:22.48 (31.00)
  4 Ambeliotis, Emily R       FR Colby-ME                       2:22.59    2  
                  30.64     1:06.18 (35.54)     1:50.94 (44.76)     2:22.59 (31.65)
  5 Nisbet, Catherine M       FR Colby-ME                      x2:31.99  
                  33.10     1:11.95 (38.85)     1:55.70 (43.75)     2:31.99 (36.29)
 -- Ho, Janika M              FR Bates-ME                      X2:11.25  
                  28.60     1:02.43 (33.83)     1:41.17 (38.74)     2:11.25 (30.08)
 -- Sears, Monica O           FR Bates-ME                      X2:13.59  
                  29.57     1:04.04 (34.47)     1:43.66 (39.62)     2:13.59 (29.93)
 -- Johnson, Hannah B         FR Bates-ME                      X2:21.28  
                  31.08     1:06.40 (35.32)     1:49.69 (43.29)     2:21.28 (31.59)
 

Event 30  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Geiersbach, Xander M      FR Colby-ME                       2:03.88    9  
                  27.49       57.00 (29.51)     1:35.66 (38.66)     2:03.88 (28.22)
  2 Daus-Haberle, Spencer S   SR Bates-ME                       2:05.74    4  
                  28.20     1:01.05 (32.85)     1:37.19 (36.14)     2:05.74 (28.55)
  3 Jacobsen, Hugh            JR Colby-ME                       2:06.08    3  
                  27.59       59.80 (32.21)     1:36.92 (37.12)     2:06.08 (29.16)
  4 Wong, Kyle H              JR Colby-ME                       2:09.45    2  
                  28.62     1:04.33 (35.71)     1:41.82 (37.49)     2:09.45 (27.63)
  5 Rider, Mitch J            SR Bates-ME                       2:10.73    1  
                  28.43     1:01.96 (33.53)     1:41.26 (39.30)     2:10.73 (29.47)
  6 Blake, Gavin C            JR Colby-ME                      x2:11.52  
                  26.08     1:00.59 (34.51)     1:40.32 (39.73)     2:11.52 (31.20)
 -- Chow, Jd D                SR Bates-ME                      X2:04.55  
                  26.72       59.53 (32.81)     1:33.63 (34.10)     2:04.55 (30.92)
 -- Charest, Matthew J        FR Bates-ME                      X2:09.96  
                  27.96     1:02.37 (34.41)     1:38.89 (36.52)     2:09.96 (31.07)
 

Event 31  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bates College-ME  'A'                                       1:43.18   11  
     1) Carter, Anabel W JR             2) Faust, Lucy M SO               
     3) Lammers, Emma D SO              4) Daher, Sara L SR               
                  26.16       51.94 (25.78)     1:18.53 (26.59)     1:43.18 (24.65)
  2 Colby College-ME  'A'                                       1:44.15    4  
     1) Armillei, Maria FR              2) Hammer-Grant, Olivia E SO      
     3) Cimini, Catherine C JR          4) Wilson, Lily E FR              
                  25.76       52.09 (26.33)     1:17.92 (25.83)     1:44.15 (26.23)
  3 Colby College-ME  'B'                                       1:47.93    2  
     1) Padgett, Cat SR                 2) Zimmermann, Kara J FR          
     3) Benedetto, Georganna C SO       4) Douma, Allie W FR              
                  27.35       54.29 (26.94)     1:20.61 (26.32)     1:47.93 (27.32)
  4 Colby College-ME  'C'                                      x1:50.73  
     1) King, Katherine S SO            2) Keohane, Madi O SO             
     3) Farley, Tess SR                 4) Baker-Wacks, Eliza M SR        
                  27.79       55.06 (27.27)     1:22.33 (27.27)     1:50.73 (28.40)
 -- Bates College-ME  'B'                                      X1:44.11  
     1) Logan, Hope M JR                2) Mele, Mandy P SO               
     3) Moberg, Madeline E SO           4) McGill, Logan E JR             
                  26.08       52.52 (26.44)     1:19.63 (27.11)     1:44.11 (24.48)
 -- Bates College-ME  'C'                                      X1:46.66  
     1) Sachs, Sarah H JR               2) Sears, Monica O FR             
     3) Smachlo, Julia P SR             4) Tyler, Samantha SO             
                  27.56       52.04 (24.48)     1:19.10 (27.06)     1:46.66 (27.56)
 

Event 32  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bates College-ME  'A'                                       1:27.52   11  
     1) Pender, Theodore JR             2) Rines, Joshua H SR             
     3) Depew, Jonathan G JR            4) Dina, Jack A SR                
                  21.78       43.77 (21.99)     1:05.38 (21.61)     1:27.52 (22.14)
  2 Bates College-ME  'B'                                       1:29.66    4  
     1) Fuller, Tanner J FR             2) Connolly, Mike C SR            
     3) Bedard, Alex W SO               4) Saberski, Erik T SR            
                  22.89       44.72 (21.83)     1:07.23 (22.51)     1:29.66 (22.43)
  3 Colby College-ME  'A'                                       1:30.11    2  
     1) Clymer, Alan A FR               2) Devine, John JR                
     3) Blackburn, John SR              4) Knight, Joe SR                 
                  23.15       45.60 (22.45)     1:07.50 (21.90)     1:30.11 (22.61)
  4 Colby College-ME  'B'                                       1:34.36  
     1) Kim, Harris FR                  2) Healy, Andrew M FR             
     3) Fritz, Wyatt M FR               4) DeStaebler, Andrew D SO        
                  23.92       48.25 (24.33)     1:10.82 (22.57)     1:34.36 (23.54)
 -- Bates College-ME  'D'                                      X1:31.90  
     1) Ewing, Riley D JR               2) Collester, Zach R SO           
     3) Puckace, Matt J SO              4) Lee, Christopher J JR          
                  23.08       46.58 (23.50)     1:09.20 (22.62)     1:31.90 (22.70)
 -- Bates College-ME  'C'                                      X1:36.92  
     1) Engles, Matthew R FR            2) Cwik, Michal FR                
     3) Bullock, Jem C FR               4) Lewis, Morgan C SO             
                  24.36       49.21 (24.85)     1:12.70 (23.49)     1:36.92 (24.22)
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 32                    
 
  1. Bates College                     182.5   2. Colby College                      93.5
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 32                     
 
  1. Bates College                       163   2. Colby College                       125