Women's swimming and diving splits

BRUNSWICK, Maine -- Catherine Cimini had three finishes in the top-four for the Colby College women's swimming and diving team in racing against Trinity College, Wesleyan University and Bowdoin College on Friday and Saturday.

Cimini (pictured) placed second in the 100-yard butterfly (1:01.68), third in the 50 butterfly (27.68), and fourth in the 100 freestyle (55.74).
 

The Mules took a 207-145 win against Trinity and lost 239.5-124.5 to Wesleyan. Colby will swim in a dual meet at Bowdoin next Saturday at noon.

Cimini also helped two relay teams to third-place finishes. She teamed with Olivia Hammer-Grant, Emily Ambeliotis, and Maria Armillei for a time of 1:42.76 in the 200 freestyle relay. Cimini also joined forces with Ambeliotis, Eliza Baker-Wacks, and Armillei for a 1:54.67 in the 200 medley relay.
 

The Mules had fourth-place finishes from Baker-Wacks in the 50 breaststroke (33.16) and 200 breaststroke (2:42.53), Kitty Elwyn with a 11:26.43 in the 1000 freestyle, Armillei in the 200 freestyle (2:04.47), and Madi Keohane in the 200 backstroke (2:14.89).

Wesleyan, Trinity at Colby and Bowdoin - 1/20/2017 to 1/21/2017        

                                    Results                                    

 


Event 1  Women 50 Yard Breaststroke

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Rawding, Mariah L         20 Bowdoin-ME             31.54      31.49  

  2 Walker, Sophia C          21 Bowdoin-ME             33.21      31.73  

  3 Kerrich, Zoe A            20 Wesleyan-CT            31.53      32.42  

  4 Baker-Wacks, Eliza M      21 Colby-ME               34.15      33.16  

  5 Saar, Stajz C             17 Wesleyan-CT            33.83      33.19  

  6 Freshnock, Sarah A        21 Bowdoin-ME             33.15      33.73  

  7 Aitelli, Audrey F         19 Bowdoin-ME             34.18     x33.87  

  8 Poirier, Catherine J      21 Trinity C.-CT          33.86      34.04  

  9 Guay, Madison M           18 Trinity C.-CT          34.00      34.43  

 10 Nisbet, Catherine M       18 Colby-ME               35.32      34.95  

 11 Crabbe, Chelsey N         21 Trinity C.-CT          36.00      35.69  

 12 Hanson, Caty K            20 Bowdoin-ME             34.39     x36.80  

 


Event 2  Men 50 Yard Breaststroke

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Netto, Mike J             21 Bowdoin-ME             27.75      27.32  

  2 McConnell, Trip           20 Trinity C.-CT          28.22      28.22  

  3 Wong, Kyle H              20 Colby-ME               28.75      28.72  

  4 Hunter, Ethan R           18 Trinity C.-CT          28.99      28.96  

  5 Devine, John              20 Colby-ME               28.37      29.20  

  6 Dolan, John               21 Trinity C.-CT          30.00      29.32  

  7 Huh, Alan J               18 Wesleyan-CT            30.02      29.76  

  8 Melby, Evan T             22 Bowdoin-ME             30.26      29.97  

  9 Zheng, Qiyuan             18 Wesleyan-CT            30.74      30.38  

 10 Paine, Joe W              21 Trinity C.-CT          31.22     x30.57  

 11 Lazaroni, Charles W       18 Trinity C.-CT          31.15     x31.31  

 12 Gartley, Andrew           21 Wesleyan-CT            31.74      32.70  

 


Event 3  Women 50 Yard Butterfly

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Dixon, Sterling E         19 Bowdoin-ME             27.02      26.88  

  2 Albino, Julia             18 Trinity C.-CT          27.51      27.56  

  3 Cimini, Catherine C       20 Colby-ME               27.75      27.68  

  4 Kronick, Katie M          21 Bowdoin-ME             27.87      27.74  

  5 Pitts, Charlotte C        20 Wesleyan-CT            27.93      27.82  

  6 Whitcomb, Maela R         19 Wesleyan-CT            27.41      28.39  

  7 Parsons, Meghan I         19 Bowdoin-ME             28.79      28.58  

  8 Code, Alexa L             18 Wesleyan-CT            28.57      28.73  

  9 Weber, Brenna M           21 Trinity C.-CT          28.92      28.96  

 10 Douma, Allie W            19 Colby-ME               30.00      29.63  

 11 Vogel, Nia C              20 Trinity C.-CT          31.01      30.11  

 12 Noonan, Corinne I         20 Wesleyan-CT            35.63     x32.32  

 


Event 4  Men 50 Yard Butterfly

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Abaldo, Julian D          18 Bowdoin-ME             23.88      23.93  

  2 Garner, Nathan A          21 Bowdoin-ME             23.76      24.01  

  3 Macdonald, Drew T         19 Bowdoin-ME             24.69      24.52  

  4 Blake, Gavin C            19 Colby-ME               24.54      24.55  

  5 Kim, Harris               19 Colby-ME               25.17      24.56  

  6 Tang, Spencer P           20 Wesleyan-CT            24.13      24.72  

  7 Hyduke, Gordon M          20 Trinity C.-CT          24.96      25.14  

  8 Blackburn, John           22 Colby-ME               25.28      25.39  

  8 Peknay, Matthew S         21 Bowdoin-ME             25.39     x25.39  

 10 O'Neal, Michael C         19 Bowdoin-ME             25.35     x25.68  

 11 Park, William S           20 Bowdoin-ME             26.00     x25.96  

 12 Webster, Robert T         20 Wesleyan-CT            26.04      25.97  

 13 Kiris, Eren C             21 Wesleyan-CT            25.74      26.05  

 14 Tower, Jacob A            19 Colby-ME               26.10     x26.21  

 15 Cohen, Peter L            21 Bowdoin-ME             26.08     x26.45  

 16 Wimer, Max G              19 Wesleyan-CT            26.80     x27.13  

 17 Ortegon, Karl F           20 Wesleyan-CT            26.50     x27.24  

 18 Berlin, Dave W            20 Bowdoin-ME             28.78     x27.37  

 19 Byrne, Eriq J             19 Bowdoin-ME                NT     x27.85  

 -- Egan, Liam                18 Trinity C.-CT          24.27     X23.70  

 -- Schwartz, Andrew J        18 Wesleyan-CT            26.37     X27.16  

 


Event 5  Women 500 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Watt, Caroline M          20 Bowdoin-ME           5:14.61    5:22.93  

              30.10     1:02.88 (32.78)     1:35.91 (33.03)     2:09.02 (33.11)

        2:41.57 (32.55)     3:13.75 (32.18)     3:46.13 (32.38)     4:18.53 (32.40)

        4:51.12 (32.59)     5:22.93 (31.81)                                        

  2 Trentos, Katrina          18 Trinity C.-CT        5:40.78    5:25.01  

              29.55     1:01.51 (31.96)     1:33.93 (32.42)     2:06.58 (32.65)

        2:39.67 (33.09)     3:12.81 (33.14)     3:45.92 (33.11)     4:19.36 (33.44)

        4:52.41 (33.05)     5:25.01 (32.60)                                        

  3 Dustin, Megan L           20 Bowdoin-ME           5:23.41    5:26.31  

              29.96     1:02.73 (32.77)     1:35.76 (33.03)     2:08.85 (33.09)

        2:41.79 (32.94)     3:14.72 (32.93)     3:47.77 (33.05)     4:21.31 (33.54)

        4:54.54 (33.23)     5:26.31 (31.77)                                        

  4 Houlihan, Erin P          21 Bowdoin-ME           5:34.08    5:26.60  

              30.26     1:02.96 (32.70)     1:36.21 (33.25)     2:09.52 (33.31)

        2:42.37 (32.85)     3:15.48 (33.11)     3:48.88 (33.40)     4:21.77 (32.89)

        4:54.57 (32.80)     5:26.60 (32.03)                                        

  5 Conte, Lauren E           20 Wesleyan-CT          5:32.18    5:27.99  

              30.61     1:03.28 (32.67)     1:36.02 (32.74)     2:09.02 (33.00)

        2:41.58 (32.56)     3:14.52 (32.94)     3:47.97 (33.45)     4:21.49 (33.52)

        4:54.92 (33.43)     5:27.99 (33.07)                                        

  6 Elwyn, Kitty K            19 Colby-ME             5:36.69    5:30.89  

              30.04     1:02.95 (32.91)     1:36.86 (33.91)     2:10.87 (34.01)

        2:44.69 (33.82)     3:18.76 (34.07)     3:52.46 (33.70)     4:26.02 (33.56)

        4:58.92 (32.90)     5:30.89 (31.97)                                        

  7 Tarbell, Liza W           22 Bowdoin-ME           5:40.24   x5:32.83  

              30.19     1:03.16 (32.97)     1:36.19 (33.03)     2:09.81 (33.62)

        2:43.38 (33.57)     3:17.46 (34.08)     3:51.59 (34.13)     4:25.78 (34.19)

        4:59.93 (34.15)     5:32.83 (32.90)                                        

  8 Loi, Caitlin A            18 Bowdoin-ME           5:28.15   x5:32.91  

              29.94     1:03.03 (33.09)     1:36.31 (33.28)     2:09.55 (33.24)

        2:42.84 (33.29)     3:16.55 (33.71)     3:50.74 (34.19)     4:25.27 (34.53)

        4:59.59 (34.32)     5:32.91 (33.32)                                        

  9 Benedetto, Georganna C    19 Colby-ME             5:36.95    5:34.70  

              29.64     1:02.03 (32.39)     1:35.48 (33.45)     2:09.28 (33.80)

        2:43.46 (34.18)     3:18.22 (34.76)     3:53.14 (34.92)     4:27.51 (34.37)

        5:01.82 (34.31)     5:34.70 (32.88)                                        

 10 Frantz, Blair E           21 Trinity C.-CT        5:34.01    5:37.80  

              29.91     1:03.05 (33.14)     1:36.93 (33.88)     2:11.15 (34.22)

        2:45.60 (34.45)     3:19.86 (34.26)     3:54.41 (34.55)     4:29.03 (34.62)

        5:03.58 (34.55)     5:37.80 (34.22)                                        

 11 Schwartz, Isabel A        21 Bowdoin-ME           5:45.12   x5:38.62  

              30.63     1:04.00 (33.37)     1:37.67 (33.67)     2:11.55 (33.88)

        2:45.74 (34.19)     3:20.43 (34.69)     3:54.99 (34.56)     4:29.63 (34.64)

        5:04.51 (34.88)     5:38.62 (34.11)                                        

 12 King, Katherine S         19 Colby-ME             5:46.42    5:41.32  

              30.33     1:04.55 (34.22)     1:39.63 (35.08)     2:14.63 (35.00)

        2:49.73 (35.10)     3:24.61 (34.88)     3:59.01 (34.40)     4:33.72 (34.71)

        5:08.11 (34.39)     5:41.32 (33.21)                                        

 13 Wiener, Bella M           19 Wesleyan-CT          5:47.12    5:47.21  

              30.97     1:05.28 (34.31)     1:39.85 (34.57)     2:14.92 (35.07)

        2:49.99 (35.07)     3:24.83 (34.84)     4:00.03 (35.20)     4:36.41 (36.38)

        5:12.63 (36.22)     5:47.21 (34.58)                                        

 14 Barry, Meghan R           19 Trinity C.-CT        5:55.11    5:49.58  

              31.73     1:06.31 (34.58)     1:41.68 (35.37)     2:17.64 (35.96)

        2:53.02 (35.38)     3:28.95 (35.93)     4:04.74 (35.79)     4:40.53 (35.79)

        5:15.93 (35.40)     5:49.58 (33.65)                                        

 15 D'Angelo, Lauren E        19 Trinity C.-CT        5:48.84   x5:52.09  

              31.52     1:06.14 (34.62)     1:41.41 (35.27)     2:16.95 (35.54)

        2:52.43 (35.48)     3:28.14 (35.71)     4:04.22 (36.08)     4:40.33 (36.11)

        5:16.47 (36.14)     5:52.09 (35.62)                                        

 16 Merrill, Hadley M         21 Trinity C.-CT        5:53.81   x5:52.71  

              31.44     1:06.01 (34.57)     1:41.66 (35.65)     2:17.49 (35.83)

        2:53.46 (35.97)     3:29.47 (36.01)     4:05.44 (35.97)     4:41.64 (36.20)

        5:17.47 (35.83)     5:52.71 (35.24)                                        

 


Event 6  Men 500 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Kalmiskii, Greg           17 Trinity C.-CT        4:46.29    4:47.46  

              25.54       54.07 (28.53)     1:23.21 (29.14)     1:52.58 (29.37)

        2:21.92 (29.34)     2:51.41 (29.49)     3:20.56 (29.15)     3:49.88 (29.32)

        4:19.11 (29.23)     4:47.46 (28.35)                                        

  2 Pourmaleki, Ali           20 Wesleyan-CT          4:54.05    4:49.03  

              25.96       54.26 (28.30)     1:23.47 (29.21)     1:52.69 (29.22)

        2:22.11 (29.42)     2:51.38 (29.27)     3:20.88 (29.50)     3:50.51 (29.63)

        4:20.18 (29.67)     4:49.03 (28.85)                                        

  3 Williams, Daniel A        19 Bowdoin-ME           4:46.48    4:50.26  

              26.80       55.67 (28.87)     1:25.07 (29.40)     1:54.63 (29.56)

        2:24.13 (29.50)     2:53.42 (29.29)     3:22.81 (29.39)     3:52.40 (29.59)

        4:21.89 (29.49)     4:50.26 (28.37)                                        

  4 Kapanadze, George         18 Trinity C.-CT        4:57.27    4:54.64  

              25.41       53.73 (28.32)     1:23.15 (29.42)     1:52.91 (29.76)

        2:22.74 (29.83)     2:53.17 (30.43)     3:23.72 (30.55)     3:54.25 (30.53)

        4:24.69 (30.44)     4:54.64 (29.95)                                        

  5 Siwady, Gabriel A         20 Bowdoin-ME           4:57.38    4:55.21  

              27.03       56.48 (29.45)     1:26.27 (29.79)     1:56.32 (30.05)

        2:26.58 (30.26)     2:56.91 (30.33)     3:27.30 (30.39)     3:57.41 (30.11)

        4:26.64 (29.23)     4:55.21 (28.57)                                        

  6 Long, Tim L               22 Bowdoin-ME           4:59.74    4:56.83  

              26.98       57.02 (30.04)     1:27.59 (30.57)     1:58.26 (30.67)

        2:28.92 (30.66)     2:59.46 (30.54)     3:29.62 (30.16)     3:59.53 (29.91)

        4:28.60 (29.07)     4:56.83 (28.23)                                        

  7 Winn, Aidan W             20 Wesleyan-CT          4:54.24    4:59.13  

              26.86       55.78 (28.92)     1:25.58 (29.80)     1:55.96 (30.38)

        2:26.65 (30.69)     2:57.06 (30.41)     3:27.66 (30.60)     3:58.11 (30.45)

        4:28.63 (30.52)     4:59.13 (30.50)                                        

  8 Patapis, Peter T          20 Wesleyan-CT          5:01.69    5:00.27  

              27.04       56.63 (29.59)     1:26.64 (30.01)     1:57.22 (30.58)

        2:27.96 (30.74)     2:58.98 (31.02)     3:30.03 (31.05)     4:00.76 (30.73)

        4:30.47 (29.71)     5:00.27 (29.80)                                        

  9 Dickson, Killian N        18 Bowdoin-ME           5:04.80   x5:03.81  

              27.48       57.82 (30.34)     1:28.69 (30.87)     1:59.02 (30.33)

        2:29.91 (30.89)     3:00.59 (30.68)     3:31.30 (30.71)     4:02.75 (31.45)

        4:32.77 (30.02)     5:03.81 (31.04)                                        

 10 Kostic, Nikola            20 Trinity C.-CT        4:57.70    5:03.91  

              26.31       55.11 (28.80)     1:25.08 (29.97)     1:56.05 (30.97)

        2:27.18 (31.13)     2:58.45 (31.27)     3:29.56 (31.11)     4:00.93 (31.37)

        4:32.78 (31.85)     5:03.91 (31.13)                                        

 11 Fritz, Wyatt M            18 Colby-ME             4:59.74    5:06.54  

              27.32       57.17 (29.85)     1:27.43 (30.26)     1:58.56 (31.13)

        2:29.75 (31.19)     3:00.72 (30.97)     3:32.70 (31.98)     4:03.97 (31.27)

        4:35.88 (31.91)     5:06.54 (30.66)                                        

 12 Cipollini, John D         18 Colby-ME             5:22.57    5:09.26  

              28.80       59.81 (31.01)     1:30.71 (30.90)     2:01.58 (30.87)

        2:32.84 (31.26)     3:04.23 (31.39)     3:36.16 (31.93)     4:07.82 (31.66)

        4:39.34 (31.52)     5:09.26 (29.92)                                        

 13 Destaebler, Andrew D      18 Colby-ME             5:11.33    5:10.19  

              28.02       58.63 (30.61)     1:30.03 (31.40)     2:01.45 (31.42)

        2:33.05 (31.60)     3:05.20 (32.15)     3:37.30 (32.10)     4:09.17 (31.87)

        4:40.49 (31.32)     5:10.19 (29.70)                                        

 14 McNamara, Tom F           21 Trinity C.-CT        5:15.39   x5:10.31  

              27.42       58.02 (30.60)     1:29.13 (31.11)     2:00.27 (31.14)

        2:31.66 (31.39)     3:03.33 (31.67)     3:35.30 (31.97)     4:07.47 (32.17)

        4:39.41 (31.94)     5:10.31 (30.90)                                        

 


Event 7  Women 50 Yard Backstroke

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Lowery, Marshall E        18 Bowdoin-ME             27.63      27.78  

  2 O'Halloran, Hannah R      18 Wesleyan-CT            28.46      29.08  

  3 Maciag, Eliza J           21 Trinity C.-CT          28.99      29.24  

  4 Dietz, Julia A            18 Wesleyan-CT            28.84      29.25  

  5 Ambeliotis, Emily R       18 Colby-ME               29.03      29.82  

  6 Farley, Tess              21 Colby-ME               29.80      30.24  

  7 Padgett, Cat              22 Colby-ME               30.72      30.77  

  8 Antonio, Sophia           19 Wesleyan-CT            30.02      30.95  

  9 Morissette, Kristen R     18 Trinity C.-CT          31.91      32.46  

 10 Foley, Molly M            19 Bowdoin-ME             33.82      33.45  

 


Event 8  Men 50 Yard Backstroke

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Wolfson, Alex B           19 Trinity C.-CT          25.06      25.07  

  2 Hutchinson, Will S        20 Bowdoin-ME             25.41      25.46  

  3 Geiersbach, Xander M      18 Colby-ME               26.01      25.91  

  4 Jones, Matt R             18 Colby-ME               26.25      26.07  

  5 Garner, Nathan A          21 Bowdoin-ME             25.29      26.38  

  6 Brower, McClure W         20 Bowdoin-ME             26.94      26.73  

  7 Curtin, Doug B            21 Trinity C.-CT          26.22      26.75  

  8 Kiris, Eren C             21 Wesleyan-CT            27.02      27.11  

  9 Given, Michael O          21 Bowdoin-ME             27.63     x27.22  

 10 Healy, Andrew M           18 Colby-ME               27.90      27.93  

 11 Courville, Nate M         21 Wesleyan-CT            27.85      28.06  

 12 Sweeney, Chuck            18 Trinity C.-CT          28.42      28.15  

 13 Leewadtrakul, Phon        19 Wesleyan-CT            28.11      28.58  

 


Event 9  Women 100 Yard IM

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Fromson-Ho, Alys          20 Bowdoin-ME           1:03.16    1:01.12  

              28.16     1:01.12 (32.96)                                        

  2 Patterson, Linnea R       20 Bowdoin-ME           1:03.49    1:02.13  

              29.08     1:02.13 (33.05)                                        

  3 Han, Kylie K              19 Wesleyan-CT          1:05.50    1:03.45  

              29.57     1:03.45 (33.88)                                        

  4 Kerrich, Zoe A            20 Wesleyan-CT          1:04.34    1:03.46  

              29.31     1:03.46 (34.15)                                        

  5 Keohane, Madi O           19 Colby-ME             1:06.60    1:04.17  

              29.54     1:04.17 (34.63)                                        

  6 Discipio, Katie           21 Colby-ME             1:04.06    1:04.35  

              29.48     1:04.35 (34.87)                                        

  7 Whitcomb, Maela R         19 Wesleyan-CT          1:07.20    1:06.51  

              30.34     1:06.51 (36.17)                                        

  8 Ettinger, Audrey R        18 Trinity C.-CT        1:04.00    1:06.56  

              30.80     1:06.56 (35.76)                                        

  9 Douma, Allie W            19 Colby-ME             1:10.00    1:07.90  

              30.74     1:07.90 (37.16)                                        

 


Event 10  Men 100 Yard IM

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Sarier, Karl K            19 Bowdoin-ME             53.68      53.73  

              25.75       53.73 (27.98)                                        

  2 Garfield, Carter H        19 Colby-ME               54.79      54.07  

              25.24       54.07 (28.83)                                        

  3 Kapphahn, Alex J          20 Wesleyan-CT            53.01      54.08  

              24.89       54.08 (29.19)                                        

  4 Pastoriza, Stephen J      20 Bowdoin-ME             56.80      56.25  

              26.70       56.25 (29.55)                                        

  5 Chertavian, Cameron G     19 Bowdoin-ME             56.52      56.86  

              26.09       56.86 (30.77)                                        

  6 Jacobsen, Hugh            21 Colby-ME               57.80      57.78  

              27.54       57.78 (30.24)                                        

  7 Devine, John              20 Colby-ME               58.66      58.19  

              27.71       58.19 (30.48)                                        

  8 Park, William S           20 Bowdoin-ME             59.97     x58.40  

              27.14       58.40 (31.26)                                        

  9 Andre, Jean-Baptiste      18 Bowdoin-ME             57.64     x58.66  

              26.99       58.66 (31.67)                                        

 10 Huh, Alan J               18 Wesleyan-CT          1:00.03      58.74  

              28.26       58.74 (30.48)                                        

 11 Distler, Max E            20 Wesleyan-CT            57.00      59.41  

              27.27       59.41 (32.14)                                        

 12 Carfi, Zach M             21 Wesleyan-CT          1:03.19   x1:02.18  

              29.49     1:02.18 (32.69)                                        

 -- Macdonald, Drew T         19 Bowdoin-ME             56.12     X58.69  

              26.41       58.69 (32.28)                                        

 


Event 11  Women 50 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Banasiak, Amanda R        19 Bowdoin-ME             24.70      24.41  

  2 Walker, Sophia C          21 Bowdoin-ME             24.80      24.72  

  3 Rawding, Mariah L         20 Bowdoin-ME             25.41      25.18  

  4 Murphy, Caroline E        17 Wesleyan-CT            25.52      25.33  

  5 Middleton, Grace M        18 Wesleyan-CT            25.89      25.65  

  6 Hammer-Grant, Olivia E    19 Colby-ME               25.75      25.78  

  7 Zalkowitz, Serena         21 Wesleyan-CT            26.43      25.84  

  8 Armillei, Maria           18 Colby-ME               25.20      25.99  

  9 Loi, Caitlin A            18 Bowdoin-ME             26.55     x26.53  

 10 Wilson, Lily E            18 Colby-ME               26.54      26.85  

 11 Parsons, Meghan I         19 Bowdoin-ME             27.29     x27.11  

 12 Hanson, Caty K            20 Bowdoin-ME             26.84     x27.13  

 13 Berger, Alex R            18 Wesleyan-CT            27.42     x27.40  

 14 Zimmermann, Kara J        18 Colby-ME               27.65     x27.42  

 15 Albino, Julia             18 Trinity C.-CT          26.81      27.86  

 16 Noonan, Corinne I         20 Wesleyan-CT            28.24     x28.02  

 17 Foley, Molly M            19 Bowdoin-ME             28.12     x28.46  

 18 Aitelli, Audrey F         19 Bowdoin-ME             28.45     x29.00  

 -- Weber, Brenna M           21 Trinity C.-CT          27.23     X27.64  

 -- Guay, Madison M           18 Trinity C.-CT          29.00     X27.96  

 -- Poirier, Catherine J      21 Trinity C.-CT          29.00     X28.39  

 


Event 12  Men 50 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Egan, Liam                18 Trinity C.-CT          22.06      21.88  

  2 Hutchinson, Will S        20 Bowdoin-ME             21.97      22.10  

  3 Long, Evan G              21 Trinity C.-CT          22.42      22.59  

  4 Blackburn, John           22 Colby-ME               22.50      22.61  

  5 Abaldo, Julian D          18 Bowdoin-ME             21.99      22.66  

  6 Tower, Jacob A            19 Colby-ME               22.48      22.68  

  7 Tucker, Quinn H           18 Wesleyan-CT            22.32      22.74  

  8 Clymer, Alan A            18 Colby-ME               22.93      22.84  

  9 O'Neal, Michael C         19 Bowdoin-ME             22.57      22.85  

 10 Mitchell-Adams, Hunter T  19 Trinity C.-CT          23.09      23.30  

 11 Knight, Joe               21 Colby-ME               23.28     x23.39  

 12 Kiris, Eren C             21 Wesleyan-CT            24.44      23.90  

 13 Gartley, Andrew           21 Wesleyan-CT            23.75      23.99  

 14 Melby, Evan T             22 Bowdoin-ME             24.63     x24.19  

 15 Cohen, Peter L            21 Bowdoin-ME             24.01     x24.27  

 16 Schwartz, Andrew J        18 Wesleyan-CT            23.83     x24.48  

 17 Ortegon, Karl F           20 Wesleyan-CT            24.00     x24.79  

 18 Berlin, Dave W            20 Bowdoin-ME             24.88     x24.80  

 -- Dolan, John               21 Trinity C.-CT          23.50     X23.38  

 -- Hyduke, Gordon M          20 Trinity C.-CT          23.45     X23.95  

 -- Hunter, Ethan R           18 Trinity C.-CT          23.90     X24.46  

 -- Paine, Joe W              21 Trinity C.-CT          24.82     X25.43  

 -- Lazaroni, Charles W       18 Trinity C.-CT          25.27     X25.70  

 


Event 13  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay

===============================================================================

    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Bowdoin College-ME  'A'                           1:49.63    1:50.49  

     1) Lowery, Marshall E 18           2) r:0.41 Rawding, Mariah 20      

     3) r:0.02 Dixon, Sterling 19       4) r:0.27 Walker, Sophia 21       

              28.45       59.60 (31.15)     1:26.19 (26.59)     1:50.49 (24.30)

  2 Wesleyan University-CT  'A'                       1:52.69    1:52.98  

     1) Murphy, Caroline E 17           2) r:0.19 Kerrich, Zoe 20         

     3) r:0.32 Whitcomb, Maela 19       4) r:0.20 Middleton, Grace 18     

              28.03     1:00.30 (32.27)     1:27.75 (27.45)     1:52.98 (25.23)

  3 Colby College-ME  'A'                             1:55.01    1:54.67  

     1) Ambeliotis, Emily R 18          2) r:0.24 Baker-Wacks, Eliza 21   

     3) r:0.03 Cimini, Catherine 20     4) r:-0.03 Armillei, Maria 18     

              29.60     1:02.66 (33.06)     1:29.52 (26.86)     1:54.67 (25.15)

  4 Bowdoin College-ME  'B'                           1:53.45    1:54.86  

     1) Patterson, Linnea R 20          2) r:0.38 Freshnock, Sarah 21     

     3) r:0.30 Fromson-Ho, Alys 20      4) r:0.34 Banasiak, Amanda 19     

              29.61     1:03.09 (33.48)     1:30.75 (27.66)     1:54.86 (24.11)

  5 Wesleyan University-CT  'B'                       1:53.80    1:55.74  

     1) O'Halloran, Hannah R 18         2) r:0.12 Han, Kylie 19           

     3) r:0.26 Pitts, Charlotte 20      4) r:0.34 Antonio, Sophia 19      

              28.88     1:01.68 (32.80)     1:29.37 (27.69)     1:55.74 (26.37)

  6 Trinity College-CT  'A'                           1:54.97    1:57.39  

     1) Maciag, Eliza J 21              2) r:0.60 Poirier, Catherine 21   

     3) r:0.52 Albino, Julia 18         4) r:-0.20 Ettinger, Audrey 18    

              29.12     1:03.04 (33.92)     1:31.25 (28.21)     1:57.39 (26.14)

  7 Wesleyan University-CT  'C'                       1:56.00   x1:57.52  

     1) Dietz, Julia A 18               2) r:0.22 Saar, Stajz 17          

     3) r:0.23 Cravitz, Leah 18         4) r:0.27 Zalkowitz, Serena 21    

              29.28     1:02.82 (33.54)     1:31.79 (28.97)     1:57.52 (25.73)

  8 Colby College-ME  'B'                             1:57.10    1:59.24  

     1) Farley, Tess 21                 2) r:0.26 Nisbet, Catherine 18    

     3) r:0.39 Discipio, Katie 21       4) r:0.31 Hammer-Grant, Olivia 19 

              30.60     1:05.71 (35.11)     1:33.53 (27.82)     1:59.24 (25.71)

  9 Trinity College-CT  'B'                           2:02.29    2:00.90  

     1) Trentos, Katrina 18             2) r:0.14 Guay, Madison 18        

     3) r:0.30 Weber, Brenna 21         4) r:0.49 Vogel, Nia 20           

              30.69     1:05.34 (34.65)     1:33.26 (27.92)     2:00.90 (27.64)

 10 Bowdoin College-ME  'C'                           1:56.48   x2:02.55  

     1) Loi, Caitlin A 18               2) r:0.50 Aitelli, Audrey 19      

     3) r:0.63 Kronick, Katie 21        4) r:0.30 Houlihan, Erin 21       

              32.23     1:06.93 (34.70)     1:35.78 (28.85)     2:02.55 (26.77)

 11 Colby College-ME  'C'                             2:02.50   x2:02.72  

     1) Padgett, Cat 22                 2) r:0.38 Zimmermann, Kara 18     

     3) r:0.59 Douma, Allie 19          4) r:0.35 Wilson, Lily 18         

              30.12     1:06.00 (35.88)     1:35.70 (29.70)     2:02.72 (27.02)

 12 Bowdoin College-ME  'D'                           1:58.74   x2:02.75  

     1) Duran, Zoe Z 20                 2) r:+0.0 Hanson, Caty 20         

     3) r:0.43 Parsons, Meghan 19       4) r:-0.21 Foley, Molly 19        

              30.76     1:06.79 (36.03)     1:35.57 (28.78)     2:02.75 (27.18)

 13 Wesleyan University-CT  'D'                       2:00.00   x2:04.12  

     1) Code, Alexa L 18                2) r:0.24 Conte, Lauren 20        

     3) r:0.46 Noonan, Corinne 20       4) r:0.65 Wiener, Bella 19        

              28.94     1:04.72 (35.78)     1:36.89 (32.17)     2:04.12 (27.23)

 14 Trinity College-CT  'C'                           2:10.40   x2:06.04  

     1) Frantz, Blair E 21              2) r:0.59 Crabbe, Chelsey 21      

     3) r:0.29 D'Angelo, Lauren 19      4) r:0.25 Hendee, Brooke 18       

              32.08     1:08.17 (36.09)     1:38.81 (30.64)     2:06.04 (27.23)

 


Event 14  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay

===============================================================================

    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Bowdoin College-ME  'A'                           1:37.71    1:37.28  

     1) Hutchinson, Will S 20           2) r:0.47 Netto, Mike 21          

     3) r:0.49 Abaldo, Julian 18        4) r:0.14 Sarier, Karl 19         

              25.51       52.50 (26.99)     1:15.98 (23.48)     1:37.28 (21.30)

  2 Trinity College-CT  'A'                           1:37.72    1:37.92  

     1) Kalmiskii, Greg 17              2) r:0.28 McConnell, Trip 20      

     3) r:0.16 Egan, Liam 18            4) r:0.36 Wolfson, Alex 19        

              24.89       52.82 (27.93)     1:16.05 (23.23)     1:37.92 (21.87)

  3 Colby College-ME  'A'                             1:39.66    1:39.42  

     1) Jones, Matt R 18                2) r:0.29 Garfield, Carter 19     

     3) r:0.34 Blake, Gavin 19          4) r:0.16 Blackburn, John 22      

              25.96       53.04 (27.08)     1:17.44 (24.40)     1:39.42 (21.98)

  4 Wesleyan University-CT  'A'                       1:40.85    1:39.80  

     1) Tang, Spencer P 20              2) r:0.06 Kapphahn, Alex 20       

     3) r:0.18 Pourmaleki, Ali 20       4) r:0.57 Tucker, Quinn 18        

              25.37       53.60 (28.23)     1:17.63 (24.03)     1:39.80 (22.17)

  5 Bowdoin College-ME  'B'                           1:39.45    1:40.41  

     1) Garner, Nathan A 21             2) r:0.42 Pastoriza, Stephen 20   

     3) r:0.45 Peknay, Matthew 21       4) r:0.14 O'Neal, Michael 19      

              25.41       53.23 (27.82)     1:18.04 (24.81)     1:40.41 (22.37)

  6 Trinity College-CT  'B'                           1:41.00    1:41.45  

     1) Curtin, Doug B 21               2) r:0.24 Kapanadze, George 18    

     3) r:0.39 Hyduke, Gordon 20        4) r:0.36 Long, Evan 21           

              26.39       54.92 (28.53)     1:19.54 (24.62)     1:41.45 (21.91)

  7 Colby College-ME  'B'                             1:40.06    1:42.67  

     1) Healy, Andrew M 18              2) r:0.12 Devine, John 20         

     3) r:0.17 Kim, Harris 19           4) r:0.58 Tower, Jacob 19         

              27.76       55.93 (28.17)     1:19.97 (24.04)     1:42.67 (22.70)

  8 Bowdoin College-ME  'C'                           1:41.45   x1:44.85  

     1) Brower, McClure W 20            2) r:0.41 Melby, Evan 22          

     3) r:0.54 Macdonald, Drew 19       4) r:0.32 Given, Michael 21       

              27.25       57.45 (30.20)     1:21.95 (24.50)     1:44.85 (22.90)

  9 Colby College-ME  'C'                             1:44.60   x1:44.99  

     1) Destaebler, Andrew D 18         2) r:0.53 Wong, Kyle 20           

     3) r:0.57 Clymer, Alan 18          4) r:-0.03 Knight, Joe 21         

              27.25       55.96 (28.71)     1:21.96 (26.00)     1:44.99 (23.03)

 10 Trinity College-CT  'C'                           1:45.00   x1:45.03  

     1) Mitchell-Adams, Hunter T 19     2) r:0.27 Hunter, Ethan 18        

     3) r:0.43 Sweeney, Chuck 18        4) r:0.52 McNamara, Tom 21        

              27.39       55.80 (28.41)     1:22.09 (26.29)     1:45.03 (22.94)

 11 Wesleyan University-CT  'B'                       1:43.00    1:45.18  

     1) Kiris, Eren C 21                2) r:0.31 Huh, Alan 18            

     3) r:0.36 Distler, Max 20          4) r:0.26 Webster, Robert 20      

              26.83       56.43 (29.60)     1:21.90 (25.47)     1:45.18 (23.28)

 12 Bowdoin College-ME  'D'                           1:43.56   x1:48.37  

     1) Chertavian, Cameron G 19        2) r:0.13 Andre, Jean-Baptiste 18 

     3) r:0.24 Cohen, Peter 21          4) r:0.27 Berlin, Dave 20         

              27.06       58.29 (31.23)     1:23.86 (25.57)     1:48.37 (24.51)

 13 Wesleyan University-CT  'C'                       1:48.00   x1:48.59  

     1) Leewadtrakul, Phon 19           2) r:0.07 Zheng, Qiyuan 18        

     3) r:0.20 Wimer, Max 19            4) r:0.36 Gartley, Andrew 21      

              28.33       57.85 (29.52)     1:24.85 (27.00)     1:48.59 (23.74)

 


Event 15  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Watt, Caroline M          20 Bowdoin-ME          10:46.84   11:10.48  

              30.37     1:03.60 (33.23)     1:36.95 (33.35)     2:11.05 (34.10)

        2:45.03 (33.98)     3:18.95 (33.92)     3:52.67 (33.72)     4:25.92 (33.25)

        4:59.59 (33.67)     5:33.18 (33.59)     6:07.04 (33.86)     6:40.57 (33.53)

        7:14.21 (33.64)     7:48.22 (34.01)     8:22.25 (34.03)     8:56.24 (33.99)

        9:30.13 (33.89)    10:04.11 (33.98)    10:37.77 (33.66)    11:10.48 (32.71)

  2 Dustin, Megan L           20 Bowdoin-ME          11:10.13   11:14.54  

              30.36     1:03.68 (33.32)     1:37.31 (33.63)     2:11.16 (33.85)

        2:45.00 (33.84)     3:18.78 (33.78)     3:52.30 (33.52)     4:25.77 (33.47)

        4:59.32 (33.55)     5:33.17 (33.85)     6:07.04 (33.87)     6:41.20 (34.16)

        7:15.52 (34.32)     7:49.71 (34.19)     8:24.21 (34.50)     8:58.42 (34.21)

        9:32.65 (34.23)    10:06.80 (34.15)    10:41.18 (34.38)    11:14.54 (33.36)

  3 Frantz, Blair E           21 Trinity C.-CT       11:29.73   11:23.56  

              30.34     1:03.69 (33.35)     1:37.87 (34.18)     2:11.84 (33.97)

        2:46.01 (34.17)     3:20.13 (34.12)     3:54.57 (34.44)     4:29.25 (34.68)

        5:03.76 (34.51)     5:38.25 (34.49)     6:13.01 (34.76)     6:47.83 (34.82)

        7:22.65 (34.82)     7:57.48 (34.83)     8:32.04 (34.56)     9:06.70 (34.66)

        9:41.24 (34.54)    10:15.68 (34.44)    10:50.10 (34.42)    11:23.56 (33.46)

  4 Elwyn, Kitty K            19 Colby-ME            11:29.39   11:26.43  

              30.49     1:04.30 (33.81)     1:38.82 (34.52)     2:13.55 (34.73)

        2:48.50 (34.95)     3:23.07 (34.57)     3:57.65 (34.58)     4:32.07 (34.42)

        5:06.69 (34.62)     5:41.30 (34.61)     6:16.49 (35.19)     6:50.93 (34.44)

        7:25.58 (34.65)     8:00.31 (34.73)     8:35.42 (35.11)     9:09.80 (34.38)

        9:44.40 (34.60)    10:19.41 (35.01)    10:53.23 (33.82)    11:26.43 (33.20)

  5 Tarbell, Liza W           22 Bowdoin-ME          11:31.16   11:36.01  

              31.33     1:05.73 (34.40)     1:40.46 (34.73)     2:14.96 (34.50)

        2:49.28 (34.32)     3:24.18 (34.90)     3:58.96 (34.78)     4:33.53 (34.57)

        5:08.40 (34.87)     5:43.40 (35.00)     6:18.37 (34.97)     6:53.67 (35.30)

        7:29.19 (35.52)     8:04.69 (35.50)     8:40.55 (35.86)     9:16.14 (35.59)

        9:51.89 (35.75)    10:27.19 (35.30)    11:02.29 (35.10)    11:36.01 (33.72)

  6 Schwartz, Isabel A        21 Bowdoin-ME          11:48.92  x11:40.21  

              31.49     1:05.64 (34.15)     1:40.08 (34.44)     2:14.94 (34.86)

        2:49.96 (35.02)     3:24.89 (34.93)     3:59.79 (34.90)     4:34.66 (34.87)

        5:09.85 (35.19)     5:45.19 (35.34)     6:20.84 (35.65)     6:56.63 (35.79)

        7:32.19 (35.56)     8:08.12 (35.93)     8:44.02 (35.90)     9:19.61 (35.59)

        9:55.12 (35.51)    10:30.61 (35.49)    11:06.01 (35.40)    11:40.21 (34.20)

  7 Benedetto, Georganna C    19 Colby-ME            11:40.28   11:41.08  

              30.24     1:03.47 (33.23)     1:37.64 (34.17)     2:12.08 (34.44)

        2:47.11 (35.03)     3:22.37 (35.26)     3:57.73 (35.36)     4:33.23 (35.50)

        5:09.04 (35.81)     5:45.40 (36.36)     6:21.49 (36.09)     6:57.38 (35.89)

        7:33.57 (36.19)     8:09.90 (36.33)     8:45.87 (35.97)     9:21.75 (35.88)

        9:57.81 (36.06)    10:32.99 (35.18)    11:07.96 (34.97)    11:41.08 (33.12)

  8 Antonio, Sophia           19 Wesleyan-CT         12:00.00   11:54.91  

              32.13     1:07.03 (34.90)     1:43.15 (36.12)     2:18.95 (35.80)

        2:55.06 (36.11)     3:31.54 (36.48)     4:07.59 (36.05)     4:43.32 (35.73)

        5:19.60 (36.28)     5:55.84 (36.24)     6:32.04 (36.20)     7:07.97 (35.93)

        7:43.93 (35.96)     8:20.73 (36.80)     8:56.87 (36.14)     9:33.27 (36.40)

       10:09.81 (36.54)    10:45.77 (35.96)    11:20.92 (35.15)    11:54.91 (33.99)

  9 Barry, Meghan R           19 Trinity C.-CT       12:02.81   11:57.60  

              32.29     1:07.86 (35.57)     1:43.56 (35.70)     2:19.53 (35.97)

        2:55.78 (36.25)     3:32.39 (36.61)     4:08.88 (36.49)     4:45.34 (36.46)

        5:21.80 (36.46)     5:58.47 (36.67)     6:34.70 (36.23)     7:10.79 (36.09)

        7:46.98 (36.19)     8:23.19 (36.21)     8:59.13 (35.94)     9:35.16 (36.03)

       10:11.20 (36.04)    10:47.01 (35.81)    11:22.99 (35.98)    11:57.60 (34.61)

 10 King, Katherine S         19 Colby-ME            11:47.91   11:57.95  

              30.98     1:06.22 (35.24)     1:42.49 (36.27)     2:18.96 (36.47)

        2:55.46 (36.50)     3:32.58 (37.12)     4:09.34 (36.76)     4:45.91 (36.57)

        5:22.06 (36.15)     5:58.21 (36.15)     6:34.27 (36.06)     7:10.68 (36.41)

        7:46.80 (36.12)     8:22.72 (35.92)     8:59.18 (36.46)     9:35.64 (36.46)

       10:11.91 (36.27)    10:48.13 (36.22)    11:23.68 (35.55)    11:57.95 (34.27)

 11 Merrill, Hadley M         21 Trinity C.-CT       12:01.94   12:11.17  

              31.70     1:07.33 (35.63)     1:44.12 (36.79)     2:20.49 (36.37)

        2:57.06 (36.57)     3:33.63 (36.57)     4:10.21 (36.58)     4:46.73 (36.52)

        5:23.70 (36.97)     6:00.59 (36.89)     6:38.20 (37.61)     7:16.00 (37.80)

        7:53.36 (37.36)     8:30.76 (37.40)     9:07.92 (37.16)     9:44.69 (36.77)

       10:21.73 (37.04)    10:58.73 (37.00)    11:35.61 (36.88)    12:11.17 (35.56)

 


Event 16  Men 1000 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Kalmiskii, Greg           17 Trinity C.-CT        9:58.05    9:51.73  

              25.86       55.75 (29.89)     1:25.19 (29.44)     1:54.62 (29.43)

        2:23.80 (29.18)     2:53.71 (29.91)     3:23.36 (29.65)     3:53.30 (29.94)

        4:23.32 (30.02)     4:53.43 (30.11)     5:23.43 (30.00)     5:53.35 (29.92)

        6:23.31 (29.96)     6:53.48 (30.17)     7:23.81 (30.33)     7:53.93 (30.12)

        8:24.04 (30.11)     8:54.04 (30.00)     9:23.31 (29.27)     9:51.73 (28.42)

  2 Williams, Daniel A        19 Bowdoin-ME          10:02.57    9:52.14  

              27.12       56.28 (29.16)     1:25.65 (29.37)     1:55.22 (29.57)

        2:24.84 (29.62)     2:54.48 (29.64)     3:24.37 (29.89)     3:54.32 (29.95)

        4:24.22 (29.90)     4:54.40 (30.18)     5:24.25 (29.85)     5:54.19 (29.94)

        6:24.12 (29.93)     6:54.17 (30.05)     7:24.22 (30.05)     7:54.22 (30.00)

        8:24.21 (29.99)     8:54.18 (29.97)     9:24.03 (29.85)     9:52.14 (28.11)

  3 Kostic, Nikola            20 Trinity C.-CT       10:20.88   10:12.93  

              27.97       58.86 (30.89)     1:29.65 (30.79)     2:00.76 (31.11)

        2:31.70 (30.94)     3:02.67 (30.97)     3:33.76 (31.09)     4:04.71 (30.95)

        4:35.52 (30.81)     5:07.08 (31.56)     5:38.19 (31.11)     6:08.95 (30.76)

        6:39.68 (30.73)     7:10.41 (30.73)     7:41.32 (30.91)     8:11.91 (30.59)

        8:42.58 (30.67)     9:13.17 (30.59)     9:42.72 (29.55)    10:12.93 (30.21)

  4 Siwady, Gabriel A         20 Bowdoin-ME          10:04.81   10:15.61  

              27.25       57.08 (29.83)     1:27.57 (30.49)     1:58.38 (30.81)

        2:29.30 (30.92)     2:59.97 (30.67)     3:30.82 (30.85)     4:01.93 (31.11)

        4:33.01 (31.08)     5:04.36 (31.35)     5:35.85 (31.49)     6:07.33 (31.48)

        6:38.99 (31.66)     7:10.42 (31.43)     7:41.83 (31.41)     8:12.89 (31.06)

        8:43.89 (31.00)     9:15.03 (31.14)     9:45.77 (30.74)    10:15.61 (29.84)

  5 Long, Tim L               22 Bowdoin-ME          10:10.92   10:23.97  

              27.98       58.30 (30.32)     1:29.62 (31.32)     2:01.40 (31.78)

        2:32.91 (31.51)     3:04.57 (31.66)     3:36.12 (31.55)     4:07.83 (31.71)

        4:39.21 (31.38)     5:10.92 (31.71)     5:42.36 (31.44)     6:14.07 (31.71)

        6:45.67 (31.60)     7:16.98 (31.31)     7:48.37 (31.39)     8:19.57 (31.20)

        8:50.69 (31.12)     9:22.16 (31.47)     9:53.13 (30.97)    10:23.97 (30.84)

  6 Patapis, Peter T          20 Wesleyan-CT         10:23.00   10:24.16  

              27.88       58.65 (30.77)     1:29.90 (31.25)     2:00.93 (31.03)

        2:32.04 (31.11)     3:03.31 (31.27)     3:34.68 (31.37)     4:06.33 (31.65)

        4:37.85 (31.52)     5:09.68 (31.83)     5:41.49 (31.81)     6:13.31 (31.82)

        6:45.10 (31.79)     7:17.21 (32.11)     7:49.12 (31.91)     8:21.29 (32.17)

        8:52.05 (30.76)     9:23.12 (31.07)     9:54.22 (31.10)    10:24.16 (29.94)

  7 Dickson, Killian N        18 Bowdoin-ME          10:35.20  x10:30.12  

              27.77       58.40 (30.63)     1:29.38 (30.98)     2:00.54 (31.16)

        2:32.12 (31.58)     3:03.91 (31.79)     3:35.51 (31.60)     4:07.18 (31.67)

        4:39.02 (31.84)     5:10.87 (31.85)     5:42.19 (31.32)     6:14.51 (32.32)

        6:46.50 (31.99)     7:18.71 (32.21)     7:51.01 (32.30)     8:23.24 (32.23)

        8:55.20 (31.96)     9:27.20 (32.00)     9:59.16 (31.96)    10:30.12 (30.96)

  8 Cipollini, John D         18 Colby-ME            10:48.98   10:43.63  

              29.60     1:01.49 (31.89)     1:33.53 (32.04)     2:05.48 (31.95)

        2:37.77 (32.29)     3:09.87 (32.10)     3:42.23 (32.36)     4:14.50 (32.27)

        4:46.62 (32.12)     5:18.78 (32.16)     5:50.96 (32.18)     6:23.40 (32.44)

        6:55.81 (32.41)     7:28.63 (32.82)     8:01.03 (32.40)     8:33.84 (32.81)

        9:06.40 (32.56)     9:39.12 (32.72)    10:11.72 (32.60)    10:43.63 (31.91)

  9 Courville, Nate M         21 Wesleyan-CT         11:01.53   10:46.33  

              28.07       58.71 (30.64)     1:30.36 (31.65)     2:02.45 (32.09)

        2:34.61 (32.16)     3:06.97 (32.36)     3:39.36 (32.39)     4:12.25 (32.89)

        4:45.45 (33.20)     5:18.64 (33.19)     5:51.21 (32.57)     6:23.62 (32.41)

        6:56.86 (33.24)     7:30.58 (33.72)     8:03.85 (33.27)     8:37.44 (33.59)

        9:10.69 (33.25)     9:44.01 (33.32)    10:16.30 (32.29)    10:46.33 (30.03)

 


Event 17  Women 100 Yard Butterfly

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Fromson-Ho, Alys          20 Bowdoin-ME             59.74      59.09  

              27.95       59.09 (31.14)                                        

  2 Cimini, Catherine C       20 Colby-ME             1:01.88    1:01.68  

              28.62     1:01.68 (33.06)                                        

  3 Weber, Brenna M           21 Trinity C.-CT        1:01.32    1:02.00  

              29.31     1:02.00 (32.69)                                        

  4 Kronick, Katie M          21 Bowdoin-ME           1:01.44    1:02.03  

              29.39     1:02.03 (32.64)                                        

  5 Pitts, Charlotte C        20 Wesleyan-CT          1:02.66    1:02.43  

              28.88     1:02.43 (33.55)                                        

  6 Middleton, Grace M        18 Wesleyan-CT          1:02.70    1:02.99  

              30.13     1:02.99 (32.86)                                        

  7 Cravitz, Leah C           18 Wesleyan-CT          1:01.55    1:03.25  

              29.80     1:03.25 (33.45)                                        

  8 Watt, Caroline M          20 Bowdoin-ME           1:05.00    1:05.58  

              30.87     1:05.58 (34.71)                                        

  9 Albino, Julia             18 Trinity C.-CT        1:03.07    1:05.61  

              30.51     1:05.61 (35.10)                                        

 10 Douma, Allie W            19 Colby-ME             1:07.08    1:05.69  

              30.35     1:05.69 (35.34)                                        

 11 Vogel, Nia C              20 Trinity C.-CT        1:07.63    1:07.81  

              31.51     1:07.81 (36.30)                                        

 12 Guay, Madison M           18 Trinity C.-CT        1:05.91   x1:08.04  

              31.71     1:08.04 (36.33)                                        

 


Event 18  Men 100 Yard Butterfly

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Abaldo, Julian D          18 Bowdoin-ME             52.65      52.71  

              25.06       52.71 (27.65)                                        

  2 Garner, Nathan A          21 Bowdoin-ME             54.21      53.11  

              25.33       53.11 (27.78)                                        

  3 Tang, Spencer P           20 Wesleyan-CT            52.73      53.74  

              24.78       53.74 (28.96)                                        

  4 Long, Evan G              21 Trinity C.-CT          55.16      54.03  

              25.31       54.03 (28.72)                                        

  5 Kim, Harris               19 Colby-ME               54.51      54.63  

              25.77       54.63 (28.86)                                        

  6 Macdonald, Drew T         19 Bowdoin-ME             54.81      54.95  

              25.96       54.95 (28.99)                                        

  7 Jones, Matt R             18 Colby-ME               55.61      55.20  

              26.01       55.20 (29.19)                                        

  8 Hyduke, Gordon M          20 Trinity C.-CT          54.06      55.64  

              25.53       55.64 (30.11)                                        

  9 Blake, Gavin C            19 Colby-ME               54.84      55.78  

              25.61       55.78 (30.17)                                        

 10 Park, William S           20 Bowdoin-ME             57.21     x56.18  

              26.27       56.18 (29.91)                                        

 11 Peknay, Matthew S         21 Bowdoin-ME             57.86     x56.46  

              26.56       56.46 (29.90)                                        

 12 Webster, Robert T         20 Wesleyan-CT            56.98      57.25  

              26.85       57.25 (30.40)                                        

 13 Schwartz, Andrew J        18 Wesleyan-CT          1:00.00    1:00.06  

              27.50     1:00.06 (32.56)                                        

 


Event 19  Women 200 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Patterson, Linnea R       20 Bowdoin-ME           2:00.93    2:00.41  

              28.90       59.59 (30.69)     1:30.64 (31.05)     2:00.41 (29.77)

  2 Loi, Caitlin A            18 Bowdoin-ME           2:01.33    2:00.69  

              28.58       59.36 (30.78)     1:30.19 (30.83)     2:00.69 (30.50)

  3 Banasiak, Amanda R        19 Bowdoin-ME           1:59.81    2:01.74  

              28.42       59.68 (31.26)     1:30.64 (30.96)     2:01.74 (31.10)

  4 Armillei, Maria           18 Colby-ME             2:03.42    2:04.47  

              28.21       59.64 (31.43)     1:32.22 (32.58)     2:04.47 (32.25)

  5 Zalkowitz, Serena         21 Wesleyan-CT          2:06.83    2:04.70  

              29.89     1:01.79 (31.90)     1:33.36 (31.57)     2:04.70 (31.34)

  6 Dustin, Megan L           20 Bowdoin-ME           2:03.44   x2:05.05  

              28.98     1:00.35 (31.37)     1:32.65 (32.30)     2:05.05 (32.40)

  7 Houlihan, Erin P          21 Bowdoin-ME           2:05.20   x2:05.11  

              29.05     1:00.42 (31.37)     1:32.79 (32.37)     2:05.11 (32.32)

  8 Benedetto, Georganna C    19 Colby-ME             2:06.84    2:05.66  

              29.20     1:00.57 (31.37)     1:33.02 (32.45)     2:05.66 (32.64)

  9 Wilson, Lily E            18 Colby-ME             2:05.35    2:06.83  

              29.27     1:01.33 (32.06)     1:34.08 (32.75)     2:06.83 (32.75)

 10 Tarbell, Liza W           22 Bowdoin-ME           2:06.86   x2:07.59  

              29.68     1:02.28 (32.60)     1:35.30 (33.02)     2:07.59 (32.29)

 11 Hammer-Grant, Olivia E    19 Colby-ME             2:10.64   x2:08.64  

              29.20     1:02.57 (33.37)     1:36.19 (33.62)     2:08.64 (32.45)

 12 Schwartz, Isabel A        21 Bowdoin-ME           2:08.26   x2:10.88  

              30.43     1:03.27 (32.84)     1:37.05 (33.78)     2:10.88 (33.83)

 13 Conte, Lauren E           20 Wesleyan-CT          2:05.75    2:12.81  

              29.85     1:02.56 (32.71)     1:38.19 (35.63)     2:12.81 (34.62)

 14 Noonan, Corinne I         20 Wesleyan-CT          2:12.00    2:15.49  

              30.13     1:04.13 (34.00)     1:39.51 (35.38)     2:15.49 (35.98)

 


Event 20  Men 200 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Egan, Liam                18 Trinity C.-CT        1:46.40    1:43.51  

              24.17       50.38 (26.21)     1:17.00 (26.62)     1:43.51 (26.51)

  2 Pourmaleki, Ali           20 Wesleyan-CT          1:46.99    1:45.82  

              24.58       50.72 (26.14)     1:17.80 (27.08)     1:45.82 (28.02)

  3 Tucker, Quinn H           18 Wesleyan-CT          1:45.87    1:46.93  

              24.89       51.71 (26.82)     1:18.74 (27.03)     1:46.93 (28.19)

  4 Kostic, Nikola            20 Trinity C.-CT        1:50.85    1:48.55  

              25.36       52.96 (27.60)     1:20.75 (27.79)     1:48.55 (27.80)

  5 Jacobsen, Hugh            21 Colby-ME             1:49.08    1:49.49  

              24.88       52.07 (27.19)     1:20.31 (28.24)     1:49.49 (29.18)

  6 Siwady, Gabriel A         20 Bowdoin-ME           1:51.45    1:50.69  

              27.05       55.20 (28.15)     1:23.54 (28.34)     1:50.69 (27.15)

  7 McNamara, Tom F           21 Trinity C.-CT        1:51.38    1:51.94  

              25.49       53.84 (28.35)     1:22.95 (29.11)     1:51.94 (28.99)

  8 Destaebler, Andrew D      18 Colby-ME             1:52.04    1:52.39  

              26.29       54.93 (28.64)     1:23.71 (28.78)     1:52.39 (28.68)

  9 Dickson, Killian N        18 Bowdoin-ME           1:50.94    1:52.58  

              26.34       55.11 (28.77)     1:24.38 (29.27)     1:52.58 (28.20)

 10 Given, Michael O          21 Bowdoin-ME           1:53.40    1:53.74  

              26.92       56.20 (29.28)     1:24.89 (28.69)     1:53.74 (28.85)

 11 Knight, Joe               21 Colby-ME             1:53.99    1:53.96  

              26.36       55.51 (29.15)     1:24.58 (29.07)     1:53.96 (29.38)

 12 Patapis, Peter T          20 Wesleyan-CT          1:53.56    1:54.25  

              26.54       55.47 (28.93)     1:24.63 (29.16)     1:54.25 (29.62)

 13 Long, Tim L               22 Bowdoin-ME           1:50.39   x1:54.89  

              26.62       55.68 (29.06)     1:25.31 (29.63)     1:54.89 (29.58)

 14 Wimer, Max G              19 Wesleyan-CT          1:52.77   x1:59.34  

              27.95       57.33 (29.38)     1:27.32 (29.99)     1:59.34 (32.02)

 15 Clymer, Alan A            18 Colby-ME             2:00.42   x1:59.69  

              27.78       57.47 (29.69)     1:27.78 (30.31)     1:59.69 (31.91)

 


Event 21  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Rawding, Mariah L         20 Bowdoin-ME           1:09.12    1:08.88  

              33.62     1:08.88 (35.26)                                        

  2 Han, Kylie K              19 Wesleyan-CT          1:10.49    1:09.99  

              33.07     1:09.99 (36.92)                                        

  3 Kerrich, Zoe A            20 Wesleyan-CT          1:09.65    1:12.05  

              33.84     1:12.05 (38.21)                                        

  4 Saar, Stajz C             17 Wesleyan-CT          1:12.72    1:12.51  

              34.59     1:12.51 (37.92)                                        

  5 Baker-Wacks, Eliza M      21 Colby-ME             1:14.37    1:13.42  

              35.22     1:13.42 (38.20)                                        

  6 Poirier, Catherine J      21 Trinity C.-CT        1:14.21    1:15.02  

              34.72     1:15.02 (40.30)                                        

  7 Hendee, Brooke H          18 Trinity C.-CT        1:14.50    1:16.03  

              35.89     1:16.03 (40.14)                                        

  8 Nisbet, Catherine M       18 Colby-ME             1:15.43    1:17.73  

              36.29     1:17.73 (41.44)                                        

  9 Crabbe, Chelsey N         21 Trinity C.-CT        1:19.44    1:18.48  

              37.04     1:18.48 (41.44)                                        

 


Event 22  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Netto, Mike J             21 Bowdoin-ME             59.65    1:01.14  

              29.12     1:01.14 (32.02)                                        

  2 Garfield, Carter H        19 Colby-ME             1:01.54    1:01.16  

              29.14     1:01.16 (32.02)                                        

  3 Pastoriza, Stephen J      20 Bowdoin-ME           1:01.89    1:02.01  

              29.48     1:02.01 (32.53)                                        

  4 McConnell, Trip           20 Trinity C.-CT        1:00.96    1:02.15  

              29.49     1:02.15 (32.66)                                        

  5 Devine, John              20 Colby-ME             1:02.86    1:03.02  

              29.37     1:03.02 (33.65)                                        

  6 Hunter, Ethan R           18 Trinity C.-CT        1:04.09    1:03.82  

              29.17     1:03.82 (34.65)                                        

  7 Dolan, John               21 Trinity C.-CT        1:03.73    1:04.17  

              30.26     1:04.17 (33.91)                                        

  8 Huh, Alan J               18 Wesleyan-CT          1:04.96    1:04.82  

              30.21     1:04.82 (34.61)                                        

  9 Carfi, Zach M             21 Wesleyan-CT          1:05.06    1:06.31  

              31.24     1:06.31 (35.07)                                        

 10 Lazaroni, Charles W       18 Trinity C.-CT        1:07.60   x1:06.39  

              31.47     1:06.39 (34.92)                                        

 11 Zheng, Qiyuan             18 Wesleyan-CT          1:05.94    1:06.91  

              31.68     1:06.91 (35.23)                                        

 12 Melby, Evan T             22 Bowdoin-ME           1:07.83    1:07.01  

              31.33     1:07.01 (35.68)                                        

 13 Paine, Joe W              21 Trinity C.-CT        1:07.88   x1:08.47  

              32.76     1:08.47 (35.71)                                        

 14 Ortegon, Karl F           20 Wesleyan-CT          1:12.84   x1:11.25  

              33.92     1:11.25 (37.33)                                        

 


Event 23  Women 100 Yard Backstroke

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Lowery, Marshall E        18 Bowdoin-ME             58.45      58.89  

              28.94       58.89 (29.95)                                        

  2 Murphy, Caroline E        17 Wesleyan-CT          1:00.48      59.94  

              29.51       59.94 (30.43)                                        

  3 O'Halloran, Hannah R      18 Wesleyan-CT          1:00.26    1:01.20  

              29.95     1:01.20 (31.25)                                        

  4 Maciag, Eliza J           21 Trinity C.-CT        1:01.15    1:01.97  

              29.61     1:01.97 (32.36)                                        

  5 Code, Alexa L             18 Wesleyan-CT          1:01.65    1:02.53  

              30.31     1:02.53 (32.22)                                        

  6 Dietz, Julia A            18 Wesleyan-CT          1:02.22   x1:02.96  

              30.63     1:02.96 (32.33)                                        

  7 Keohane, Madi O           19 Colby-ME             1:04.13    1:03.46  

              30.87     1:03.46 (32.59)                                        

  8 Padgett, Cat              22 Colby-ME             1:05.00    1:04.64  

              31.42     1:04.64 (33.22)                                        

  9 Ambeliotis, Emily R       18 Colby-ME             1:02.34    1:04.71  

              30.43     1:04.71 (34.28)                                        

 10 Farley, Tess              21 Colby-ME             1:05.49   x1:05.79  

              31.89     1:05.79 (33.90)                                        

 11 Wiener, Bella M           19 Wesleyan-CT          1:06.76   x1:06.27  

              31.93     1:06.27 (34.34)                                        

 12 Antonio, Sophia           19 Wesleyan-CT          1:03.48   x1:06.52  

              32.22     1:06.52 (34.30)                                        

 13 Zimmermann, Kara J        18 Colby-ME                  NT   x1:09.65  

              33.56     1:09.65 (36.09)                                        

 14 Morissette, Kristen R     18 Trinity C.-CT        1:10.65    1:10.60  

              33.67     1:10.60 (36.93)                                        

 


Event 24  Men 100 Yard Backstroke

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Wolfson, Alex B           19 Trinity C.-CT          53.73      54.17  

              26.35       54.17 (27.82)                                        

  2 Hutchinson, Will S        20 Bowdoin-ME             54.73      54.54  

              26.35       54.54 (28.19)                                        

  3 Kapphahn, Alex J          20 Wesleyan-CT            53.60      56.31  

              27.49       56.31 (28.82)                                        

  4 Jones, Matt R             18 Colby-ME               56.47      57.15  

              28.18       57.15 (28.97)                                        

  5 Healy, Andrew M           18 Colby-ME               58.42      58.19  

              28.71       58.19 (29.48)                                        

  6 Brower, McClure W         20 Bowdoin-ME             57.64      58.26  

              28.28       58.26 (29.98)                                        

  7 Mitchell-Adams, Hunter T  19 Trinity C.-CT        1:01.26    1:00.46  

              29.11     1:00.46 (31.35)                                        

  8 Sweeney, Chuck            18 Trinity C.-CT        1:00.70    1:00.68  

              29.46     1:00.68 (31.22)                                        

  9 Leewadtrakul, Phon        19 Wesleyan-CT          1:00.62    1:01.34  

              29.54     1:01.34 (31.80)                                        

 -- Garner, Nathan A          21 Bowdoin-ME             55.24     X55.85  

              27.43       55.85 (28.42)                                        

 


Event 25  Women 400 Yard IM

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Dixon, Sterling E         19 Bowdoin-ME           4:36.30    4:33.86  

              28.50     1:01.10 (32.60)     1:35.69 (34.59)     2:09.51 (33.82)

        2:49.80 (40.29)     3:30.26 (40.46)     4:02.64 (32.38)     4:33.86 (31.22)

  2 Walker, Sophia C          21 Bowdoin-ME           4:46.77    4:45.00  

              30.18     1:04.35 (34.17)     1:41.62 (37.27)     2:19.23 (37.61)

        2:58.02 (38.79)     3:39.06 (41.04)     4:12.58 (33.52)     4:45.00 (32.42)

  3 Whitcomb, Maela R         19 Wesleyan-CT          4:49.99    4:52.30  

              29.78     1:06.26 (36.48)     1:43.16 (36.90)     2:19.22 (36.06)

        3:02.33 (43.11)     3:46.01 (43.68)     4:20.16 (34.15)     4:52.30 (32.14)

  4 Ettinger, Audrey R        18 Trinity C.-CT        4:55.98    4:55.01  

              31.70     1:07.40 (35.70)     1:45.90 (38.50)     2:24.35 (38.45)

        3:06.06 (41.71)     3:47.90 (41.84)     4:22.26 (34.36)     4:55.01 (32.75)

  5 Discipio, Katie           21 Colby-ME             4:54.90    4:56.61  

              30.99     1:06.91 (35.92)     1:46.55 (39.64)     2:25.18 (38.63)

        3:07.67 (42.49)     3:50.49 (42.82)     4:23.91 (33.42)     4:56.61 (32.70)

  6 Trentos, Katrina          18 Trinity C.-CT        5:00.00    5:03.47  

              32.24     1:10.11 (37.87)     1:47.37 (37.26)     2:23.84 (36.47)

        3:09.08 (45.24)     3:54.92 (45.84)     4:29.81 (34.89)     5:03.47 (33.66)

  7 Elwyn, Kitty K            19 Colby-ME             5:27.11    5:08.63  

              32.70     1:11.67 (38.97)     1:51.27 (39.60)     2:29.64 (38.37)

        3:16.04 (46.40)     4:02.53 (46.49)     4:36.15 (33.62)     5:08.63 (32.48)

  8 D'Angelo, Lauren E        19 Trinity C.-CT        5:13.36    5:13.60  

              32.25     1:10.00 (37.75)     1:49.91 (39.91)     2:29.48 (39.57)

        3:16.00 (46.52)     4:03.44 (47.44)     4:39.14 (35.70)     5:13.60 (34.46)

 


Event 26  Men 400 Yard IM

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Sarier, Karl K            19 Bowdoin-ME           4:12.95    4:11.84  

              27.38       57.63 (30.25)     1:30.68 (33.05)     2:03.97 (33.29)

        2:39.87 (35.90)     3:16.09 (36.22)     3:44.34 (28.25)     4:11.84 (27.50)

  2 Pastoriza, Stephen J      20 Bowdoin-ME           4:17.30    4:12.92  

              27.67       58.75 (31.08)     1:32.42 (33.67)     2:05.88 (33.46)

        2:40.66 (34.78)     3:15.68 (35.02)     3:45.02 (29.34)     4:12.92 (27.90)

  3 Kapanadze, George         18 Trinity C.-CT        4:17.97    4:17.32  

              26.63       57.06 (30.43)     1:30.22 (33.16)     2:03.39 (33.17)

        2:39.51 (36.12)     3:17.46 (37.95)     3:47.95 (30.49)     4:17.32 (29.37)

  4 Chertavian, Cameron G     19 Bowdoin-ME           4:20.34    4:21.25  

              27.13       58.22 (31.09)     1:30.88 (32.66)     2:03.92 (33.04)

        2:42.02 (38.10)     3:20.26 (38.24)     3:51.29 (31.03)     4:21.25 (29.96)

  5 Williams, Daniel A        19 Bowdoin-ME           4:18.65   x4:22.61  

              28.10     1:00.75 (32.65)     1:34.08 (33.33)     2:07.34 (33.26)

        2:45.85 (38.51)     3:24.85 (39.00)     3:54.47 (29.62)     4:22.61 (28.14)

  6 Curtin, Doug B            21 Trinity C.-CT        4:31.57    4:23.99  

              27.33       58.91 (31.58)     1:32.44 (33.53)     2:05.40 (32.96)

        2:45.34 (39.94)     3:25.77 (40.43)     3:55.12 (29.35)     4:23.99 (28.87)

  7 Andre, Jean-Baptiste      18 Bowdoin-ME           4:19.87   x4:24.02  

              27.35       59.16 (31.81)     1:33.00 (33.84)     2:06.28 (33.28)

        2:44.51 (38.23)     3:24.05 (39.54)     3:55.08 (31.03)     4:24.02 (28.94)

  8 Wong, Kyle H              20 Colby-ME             4:32.33    4:32.74  

              27.69     1:01.15 (33.46)     1:38.38 (37.23)     2:15.97 (37.59)

        2:53.71 (37.74)     3:32.20 (38.49)     4:02.88 (30.68)     4:32.74 (29.86)

  9 Distler, Max E            20 Wesleyan-CT          4:32.56    4:33.32  

              26.95       57.59 (30.64)     1:35.60 (38.01)     2:10.74 (35.14)

        2:51.23 (40.49)     3:32.85 (41.62)     4:04.07 (31.22)     4:33.32 (29.25)

 


Event 27  Women 200 Yard Backstroke

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Lowery, Marshall E        18 Bowdoin-ME           2:08.40    2:08.38  

              30.83     1:03.94 (33.11)     1:37.26 (33.32)     2:08.38 (31.12)

  2 O'Halloran, Hannah R      18 Wesleyan-CT          2:09.87    2:10.06  

              30.91     1:03.73 (32.82)     1:37.19 (33.46)     2:10.06 (32.87)

  3 Maciag, Eliza J           21 Trinity C.-CT        2:16.99    2:14.08  

              31.74     1:05.90 (34.16)     1:41.35 (35.45)     2:14.08 (32.73)

  4 Keohane, Madi O           19 Colby-ME             2:15.24    2:14.89  

              31.96     1:06.32 (34.36)     1:40.93 (34.61)     2:14.89 (33.96)

  5 Trentos, Katrina          18 Trinity C.-CT        2:21.55    2:14.91  

              32.23     1:05.71 (33.48)     1:40.35 (34.64)     2:14.91 (34.56)

  6 Dietz, Julia A            18 Wesleyan-CT          2:17.57    2:16.14  

              31.44     1:05.24 (33.80)     1:40.65 (35.41)     2:16.14 (35.49)

  7 Code, Alexa L             18 Wesleyan-CT          2:15.80    2:16.16  

              32.41     1:07.00 (34.59)     1:42.11 (35.11)     2:16.16 (34.05)

  8 Patterson, Linnea R       20 Bowdoin-ME           2:14.93    2:16.67  

              32.49     1:07.36 (34.87)     1:42.54 (35.18)     2:16.67 (34.13)

  9 King, Katherine S         19 Colby-ME             2:19.18    2:18.61  

              32.73     1:07.84 (35.11)     1:43.53 (35.69)     2:18.61 (35.08)

 10 Frantz, Blair E           21 Trinity C.-CT        2:24.43    2:18.69  

              33.13     1:08.35 (35.22)     1:44.28 (35.93)     2:18.69 (34.41)

 11 Ambeliotis, Emily R       18 Colby-ME             2:14.74    2:18.93  

              32.29     1:07.52 (35.23)     1:43.53 (36.01)     2:18.93 (35.40)

 12 Padgett, Cat              22 Colby-ME             2:20.19   x2:19.40  

              32.57     1:08.02 (35.45)     1:44.45 (36.43)     2:19.40 (34.95)

 13 Wiener, Bella M           19 Wesleyan-CT          2:17.05   x2:20.99  

              33.38     1:09.11 (35.73)     1:45.31 (36.20)     2:20.99 (35.68)

 


Event 28  Men 200 Yard Backstroke

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Kalmiskii, Greg           17 Trinity C.-CT        1:56.78    1:55.28  

              27.09       56.58 (29.49)     1:26.27 (29.69)     1:55.28 (29.01)

  2 Tang, Spencer P           20 Wesleyan-CT          1:58.02    1:59.52  

              28.03       57.85 (29.82)     1:28.78 (30.93)     1:59.52 (30.74)

  3 Curtin, Doug B            21 Trinity C.-CT        2:02.88    2:00.88  

              28.48       59.18 (30.70)     1:30.43 (31.25)     2:00.88 (30.45)

  4 Chertavian, Cameron G     19 Bowdoin-ME           2:01.24    2:02.74  

              29.13     1:00.21 (31.08)     1:31.61 (31.40)     2:02.74 (31.13)

  5 Brower, McClure W         20 Bowdoin-ME           2:09.61    2:04.17  

              29.26     1:00.21 (30.95)     1:31.86 (31.65)     2:04.17 (32.31)

  6 Courville, Nate M         21 Wesleyan-CT          2:06.13    2:04.29  

              29.62     1:01.03 (31.41)     1:33.11 (32.08)     2:04.29 (31.18)

  7 Wolfson, Alex B           19 Trinity C.-CT        2:05.17    2:04.81  

              28.75     1:00.77 (32.02)     1:33.28 (32.51)     2:04.81 (31.53)

  8 Destaebler, Andrew D      18 Colby-ME             2:07.37    2:05.04  

              30.12     1:01.86 (31.74)     1:33.80 (31.94)     2:05.04 (31.24)

  9 Healy, Andrew M           18 Colby-ME             2:07.49    2:05.59  

              29.51     1:01.16 (31.65)     1:33.54 (32.38)     2:05.59 (32.05)

 10 Sweeney, Chuck            18 Trinity C.-CT        2:13.86   x2:12.09  

              31.29     1:04.15 (32.86)     1:37.96 (33.81)     2:12.09 (34.13)

 


Event 29  Women 100 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Banasiak, Amanda R        19 Bowdoin-ME             54.64      54.79  

              26.58       54.79 (28.21)                                        

  2 Murphy, Caroline E        17 Wesleyan-CT            55.72      55.19  

              26.80       55.19 (28.39)                                        

  3 Middleton, Grace M        18 Wesleyan-CT            56.30      55.50  

              26.89       55.50 (28.61)                                        

  4 Cimini, Catherine C       20 Colby-ME               55.75      55.74  

              27.03       55.74 (28.71)                                        

  5 Zalkowitz, Serena         21 Wesleyan-CT            56.90      56.35  

              27.12       56.35 (29.23)                                        

  6 Armillei, Maria           18 Colby-ME               56.44      56.64  

              26.97       56.64 (29.67)                                        

  7 Freshnock, Sarah A        21 Bowdoin-ME             58.33      57.46  

              27.29       57.46 (30.17)                                        

  8 Hammer-Grant, Olivia E    19 Colby-ME               57.31      57.62  

              27.54       57.62 (30.08)                                        

  9 Wilson, Lily E            18 Colby-ME               57.89     x58.43  

              27.96       58.43 (30.47)                                        

 10 Houlihan, Erin P          21 Bowdoin-ME             58.09      58.71  

              28.13       58.71 (30.58)                                        

 11 Hanson, Caty K            20 Bowdoin-ME             59.14     x59.01  

              27.92       59.01 (31.09)                                        

 12 Berger, Alex R            18 Wesleyan-CT            59.21     x59.60  

              28.49       59.60 (31.11)                                        

 13 Parsons, Meghan I         19 Bowdoin-ME             59.01   x1:00.58  

              28.34     1:00.58 (32.24)                                        

 14 Zimmermann, Kara J        18 Colby-ME             1:01.06   x1:00.69  

              28.43     1:00.69 (32.26)                                        

 15 Foley, Molly M            19 Bowdoin-ME           1:01.49   x1:01.54  

              29.56     1:01.54 (31.98)                                        

 16 D'Angelo, Lauren E        19 Trinity C.-CT        1:02.55    1:01.56  

              29.75     1:01.56 (31.81)                                        

 17 Barry, Meghan R           19 Trinity C.-CT        1:04.44    1:02.12  

              30.08     1:02.12 (32.04)                                        

 18 Merrill, Hadley M         21 Trinity C.-CT        1:04.42    1:02.74  

              30.20     1:02.74 (32.54)                                        

 19 Morissette, Kristen R     18 Trinity C.-CT        1:05.55   x1:03.07  

              29.99     1:03.07 (33.08)                                        

 -- Loi, Caitlin A            18 Bowdoin-ME                NT     X55.87  

              27.16       55.87 (28.71)                                        

 


Event 30  Men 100 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Sarier, Karl K            19 Bowdoin-ME             46.25      46.47  

              23.02       46.47 (23.45)                                        

  2 Egan, Liam                18 Trinity C.-CT          48.01      47.12  

              22.42       47.12 (24.70)                                        

  3 Long, Evan G              21 Trinity C.-CT          49.61      48.53  

              23.67       48.53 (24.86)                                        

  4 Garfield, Carter H        19 Colby-ME               49.23      48.76  

              23.43       48.76 (25.33)                                        

  5 Tucker, Quinn H           18 Wesleyan-CT            48.37      48.93  

              23.72       48.93 (25.21)                                        

  6 Kapphahn, Alex J          20 Wesleyan-CT            48.50      49.02  

              24.19       49.02 (24.83)                                        

  7 Blackburn, John           22 Colby-ME               49.72      49.87  

              23.64       49.87 (26.23)                                        

  8 Clymer, Alan A            18 Colby-ME               50.78      50.78  

              24.69       50.78 (26.09)                                        

  9 Peknay, Matthew S         21 Bowdoin-ME             51.80      50.85  

              24.91       50.85 (25.94)                                        

 10 O'Neal, Michael C         19 Bowdoin-ME             51.21      50.92  

              24.98       50.92 (25.94)                                        

 11 Knight, Joe               21 Colby-ME               50.54     x51.12  

              24.52       51.12 (26.60)                                        

 12 Given, Michael O          21 Bowdoin-ME             50.56     x51.30  

              24.92       51.30 (26.38)                                        

 13 McNamara, Tom F           21 Trinity C.-CT          51.38      51.32  

              24.74       51.32 (26.58)                                        

 14 Tower, Jacob A            19 Colby-ME               51.79     x51.66  

              24.70       51.66 (26.96)                                        

 15 Schwartz, Andrew J        18 Wesleyan-CT            52.05      53.27  

              25.27       53.27 (28.00)                                        

 16 Gartley, Andrew           21 Wesleyan-CT            52.52     x53.34  

              26.10       53.34 (27.24)                                        

 17 Mitchell-Adams, Hunter T  19 Trinity C.-CT          52.00     x53.43  

              25.40       53.43 (28.03)                                        

 18 Berlin, Dave W            20 Bowdoin-ME             54.53     x54.18  

              25.99       54.18 (28.19)                                        

 19 Wimer, Max G              19 Wesleyan-CT            52.28     x54.64  

              26.49       54.64 (28.15)                                        

 19 Leewadtrakul, Phon        19 Wesleyan-CT            53.22     x54.64  

              26.22       54.64 (28.42)                                        

 21 Lazaroni, Charles W       18 Trinity C.-CT          56.34     x55.27  

              26.49       55.27 (28.78)                                        

 


Event 31  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Han, Kylie K              19 Wesleyan-CT          2:36.09    2:33.77  

              34.13     1:12.81 (38.68)     1:52.71 (39.90)     2:33.77 (41.06)

  2 Saar, Stajz C             17 Wesleyan-CT          2:36.38    2:37.14  

              35.16     1:14.81 (39.65)     1:55.51 (40.70)     2:37.14 (41.63)

  3 Hendee, Brooke H          18 Trinity C.-CT        2:36.16    2:39.53  

              36.99     1:17.39 (40.40)     1:58.54 (41.15)     2:39.53 (40.99)

  4 Baker-Wacks, Eliza M      21 Colby-ME             2:41.40    2:42.53  

              37.15     1:18.77 (41.62)     2:00.41 (41.64)     2:42.53 (42.12)

  5 Guay, Madison M           18 Trinity C.-CT        2:42.70    2:43.70  

              36.11     1:17.61 (41.50)     2:00.83 (43.22)     2:43.70 (42.87)

  6 Poirier, Catherine J      21 Trinity C.-CT        2:45.84    2:45.46  

              37.46     1:19.44 (41.98)     2:03.10 (43.66)     2:45.46 (42.36)

  7 Vogel, Nia C              20 Trinity C.-CT        2:45.00   x2:45.52  

              37.80     1:19.66 (41.86)     2:02.36 (42.70)     2:45.52 (43.16)

  8 Crabbe, Chelsey N         21 Trinity C.-CT        2:47.96   x2:48.32  

              38.62     1:21.60 (42.98)     2:05.10 (43.50)     2:48.32 (43.22)

  9 Nisbet, Catherine M       18 Colby-ME             2:43.07    2:50.41  

              37.96     1:20.76 (42.80)     2:05.45 (44.69)     2:50.41 (44.96)

 


Event 32  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Netto, Mike J             21 Bowdoin-ME           2:16.58    2:17.36  

              31.72     1:07.70 (35.98)     1:43.61 (35.91)     2:17.36 (33.75)

  2 Kapanadze, George         18 Trinity C.-CT        2:17.27    2:17.78  

              32.20     1:07.99 (35.79)     1:43.69 (35.70)     2:17.78 (34.09)

  3 Wong, Kyle H              20 Colby-ME             2:17.39    2:20.26  

              31.54     1:07.66 (36.12)     1:44.13 (36.47)     2:20.26 (36.13)

  4 Jacobsen, Hugh            21 Colby-ME             2:18.80    2:21.51  

              32.40     1:08.53 (36.13)     1:45.89 (37.36)     2:21.51 (35.62)

  5 Hunter, Ethan R           18 Trinity C.-CT        2:26.34    2:23.48  

              31.61     1:07.67 (36.06)     1:45.49 (37.82)     2:23.48 (37.99)

  6 McConnell, Trip           20 Trinity C.-CT        2:20.54    2:23.74  

              31.69     1:08.86 (37.17)     1:46.90 (38.04)     2:23.74 (36.84)

  7 Carfi, Zach M             21 Wesleyan-CT          2:21.48    2:23.91  

              33.18     1:09.55 (36.37)     1:46.52 (36.97)     2:23.91 (37.39)

  8 Dolan, John               21 Trinity C.-CT        2:26.01   x2:24.83  

              34.58     1:12.01 (37.43)     1:47.51 (35.50)     2:24.83 (37.32)

  9 Zheng, Qiyuan             18 Wesleyan-CT          2:25.90    2:25.81  

              32.34     1:09.16 (36.82)     1:47.02 (37.86)     2:25.81 (38.79)

 10 Cipollini, John D         18 Colby-ME             2:26.65    2:26.92  

              34.07     1:11.59 (37.52)     1:49.37 (37.78)     2:26.92 (37.55)

 11 Paine, Joe W              21 Trinity C.-CT        2:27.98   x2:28.37  

              34.38     1:12.24 (37.86)     1:50.17 (37.93)     2:28.37 (38.20)

 


Event 33  Women 200 Yard Butterfly

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Fromson-Ho, Alys          20 Bowdoin-ME           2:11.20    2:09.43  

              29.32     1:01.96 (32.64)     1:35.07 (33.11)     2:09.43 (34.36)

  2 Dixon, Sterling E         19 Bowdoin-ME           2:07.56    2:11.62  

              28.75     1:02.71 (33.96)     1:36.26 (33.55)     2:11.62 (35.36)

  3 Kronick, Katie M          21 Bowdoin-ME           2:23.85    2:18.19  

              30.45     1:05.73 (35.28)     1:41.27 (35.54)     2:18.19 (36.92)

  4 Cravitz, Leah C           18 Wesleyan-CT          2:19.21    2:20.26  

              31.16     1:06.02 (34.86)     1:42.44 (36.42)     2:20.26 (37.82)

  5 Weber, Brenna M           21 Trinity C.-CT        2:20.53    2:20.72  

              31.88     1:07.69 (35.81)     1:44.86 (37.17)     2:20.72 (35.86)

  6 Discipio, Katie           21 Colby-ME             2:17.74    2:20.74  

              31.82     1:08.02 (36.20)     1:44.98 (36.96)     2:20.74 (35.76)

  7 Pitts, Charlotte C        20 Wesleyan-CT          2:24.77    2:22.64  

              30.44     1:06.06 (35.62)     1:44.31 (38.25)     2:22.64 (38.33)

  8 Ettinger, Audrey R        18 Trinity C.-CT        2:16.51    2:26.43  

              31.26     1:08.09 (36.83)     1:46.56 (38.47)     2:26.43 (39.87)

 


Event 34  Men 200 Yard Butterfly

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Pourmaleki, Ali           20 Wesleyan-CT          1:56.35    1:57.66  

              27.09       57.05 (29.96)     1:27.37 (30.32)     1:57.66 (30.29)

  2 Macdonald, Drew T         19 Bowdoin-ME           1:54.66    1:59.38  

              26.50       56.61 (30.11)     1:27.90 (31.29)     1:59.38 (31.48)

  3 Andre, Jean-Baptiste      18 Bowdoin-ME           1:58.92    1:59.82  

              27.80       59.04 (31.24)     1:29.63 (30.59)     1:59.82 (30.19)

  4 Kim, Harris               19 Colby-ME             2:00.55    2:01.91  

              27.85       58.12 (30.27)     1:29.25 (31.13)     2:01.91 (32.66)

  5 Distler, Max E            20 Wesleyan-CT          2:00.86    2:04.81  

              27.22       58.27 (31.05)     1:30.97 (32.70)     2:04.81 (33.84)

  6 Hyduke, Gordon M          20 Trinity C.-CT        2:02.67    2:06.00  

              27.04       58.33 (31.29)     1:31.63 (33.30)     2:06.00 (34.37)

  7 Blake, Gavin C            19 Colby-ME             2:12.27    2:10.24  

              28.37     1:02.25 (33.88)     1:37.03 (34.78)     2:10.24 (33.21)

  8 Webster, Robert T         20 Wesleyan-CT          2:10.00    2:11.60  

              28.23     1:01.90 (33.67)     1:36.90 (35.00)     2:11.60 (34.70)

 


Event 35  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay

===============================================================================

    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Bowdoin College-ME  'A'                           1:40.44    1:38.47  

     1) Dixon, Sterling E 19            2) r:0.27 Rawding, Mariah 20      

     3) r:0.23 Banasiak, Amanda 19      4) r:0.38 Walker, Sophia 21       

              25.46       50.31 (24.85)     1:14.06 (23.75)     1:38.47 (24.41)

  2 Wesleyan University-CT  'A'                       1:41.97    1:40.76  

     1) Kerrich, Zoe A 20               2) r:0.23 Han, Kylie 19           

     3) r:0.01 Middleton, Grace 18      4) r:0.35 Murphy, Caroline 17     

              25.95       51.04 (25.09)     1:15.95 (24.91)     1:40.76 (24.81)

  3 Colby College-ME  'A'                             1:41.88    1:42.76  

     1) Hammer-Grant, Olivia E 19       2) r:0.25 Cimini, Catherine 20    

     3) r:0.56 Ambeliotis, Emily 18     4) r:0.13 Armillei, Maria 18      

              26.52       52.03 (25.51)     1:17.95 (25.92)     1:42.76 (24.81)

  4 Wesleyan University-CT  'B'                       1:43.00    1:43.54  

     1) O'Halloran, Hannah R 18         2) r:0.39 Zalkowitz, Serena 21    

     3) r:0.29 Cravitz, Leah 18         4) r:0.31 Antonio, Sophia 19      

              25.96       51.52 (25.56)     1:17.90 (26.38)     1:43.54 (25.64)

  5 Bowdoin College-ME  'B'                           1:44.32    1:44.03  

     1) Lowery, Marshall E 18           2) r:0.39 Loi, Caitlin 18         

     3) r:0.42 Houlihan, Erin 21        4) r:0.51 Patterson, Linnea 20    

              25.95       52.11 (26.16)     1:18.95 (26.84)     1:44.03 (25.08)

  6 Colby College-ME  'B'                             1:43.99    1:46.17  

     1) Padgett, Cat 22                 2) r:0.31 Benedetto, Georganna 19 

     3) r:0.25 Discipio, Katie 21       4) r:0.20 Wilson, Lily 18         

              27.43       53.57 (26.14)     1:19.40 (25.83)     1:46.17 (26.77)

  7 Trinity College-CT  'A'                           1:44.75    1:46.30  

     1) Maciag, Eliza J 21              2) r:0.28 Albino, Julia 18        

     3) r:0.06 Ettinger, Audrey 18      4) r:0.42 Weber, Brenna 21        

              25.86       53.20 (27.34)     1:19.45 (26.25)     1:46.30 (26.85)

  8 Bowdoin College-ME  'C'                           1:46.87   x1:47.15  

     1) Freshnock, Sarah A 21           2) r:0.27 Dustin, Megan 20        

     3) r:-0.21 Hanson, Caty 20         4) r:0.34 Parsons, Meghan 19      

              26.62       54.45 (27.83)     1:20.46 (26.01)     1:47.15 (26.69)

  9 Wesleyan University-CT  'C'                       1:45.00   x1:47.16  

     1) Whitcomb, Maela R 19            2) r:0.34 Dietz, Julia 18         

     3) r:0.38 Code, Alexa 18           4) r:0.42 Wiener, Bella 19        

              27.05       53.15 (26.10)     1:19.98 (26.83)     1:47.16 (27.18)

 10 Colby College-ME  'C'                             1:50.00   x1:48.78  

     1) Elwyn, Kitty K 19               2) r:0.43 Zimmermann, Kara 18     

     3) r:0.30 Douma, Allie 19          4) r:0.61 King, Katherine 19      

              27.05       54.19 (27.14)     1:21.40 (27.21)     1:48.78 (27.38)

 11 Bowdoin College-ME  'D'                           1:49.26   x1:51.46  

     1) Tarbell, Liza W 22              2) r:0.61 Foley, Molly 19         

     3) r:0.56 Schwartz, Isabel 21      4) r:0.39 Watt, Caroline 20       

              28.06       55.67 (27.61)     1:23.78 (28.11)     1:51.46 (27.68)

 12 Trinity College-CT  'C'                           1:51.00    1:52.91  

     1) Morissette, Kristen R 18        2) r:0.61 Merrill, Hadley 21      

     3) r:0.63 Poirier, Catherine 21    4) r:0.48 Frantz, Blair 21        

              28.57       57.47 (28.90)     1:25.88 (28.41)     1:52.91 (27.03)

 13 Trinity College-CT  'B'                           1:48.00   x1:53.52  

     1) Barry, Meghan R 19              2) r:0.36 Vogel, Nia 20           

     3) r:0.28 D'Angelo, Lauren 19      4) r:0.08 Hendee, Brooke 18       

              29.27       57.48 (28.21)     1:25.87 (28.39)     1:53.52 (27.65)

 


Event 36  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay

===============================================================================

    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Bowdoin College-ME  'A'                           1:27.23    1:26.64  

     1) Abaldo, Julian D 18             2) r:0.21 Hutchinson, Will 20     

     3) r:0.15 O'Neal, Michael 19       4) r:0.34 Sarier, Karl 19         

              22.26       43.47 (21.21)     1:05.46 (21.99)     1:26.64 (21.18)

  2 Trinity College-CT  'A'                           1:30.18    1:27.70  

     1) Egan, Liam 18                   2) r:0.40 Kalmiskii, Greg 17      

     3) r:0.43 Wolfson, Alex 19         4) r:0.30 Long, Evan 21           

              22.08       44.19 (22.11)     1:06.27 (22.08)     1:27.70 (21.43)

  3 Wesleyan University-CT  'A'                       1:27.69    1:28.45  

     1) Kapphahn, Alex J 20             2) r:0.43 Tucker, Quinn 18        

     3) r:0.18 Tang, Spencer 20         4) r:0.23 Pourmaleki, Ali 20      

              22.38       44.35 (21.97)     1:06.70 (22.35)     1:28.45 (21.75)

  4 Colby College-ME  'A'                             1:29.88    1:29.24  

     1) Tower, Jacob A 19               2) r:0.21 Garfield, Carter 19     

     3) r:0.58 Wong, Kyle 20            4) r:0.26 Blackburn, John 22      

              23.02       44.63 (21.61)     1:07.46 (22.83)     1:29.24 (21.78)

  5 Trinity College-CT  'B'                           1:33.99    1:31.49  

     1) Hyduke, Gordon M 20             2) r:0.42 Mitchell-Adams, Hunter 1

     3) r:0.41 Dolan, John 21           4) r:0.52 McNamara, Tom 21        

              23.39       45.78 (22.39)     1:08.69 (22.91)     1:31.49 (22.80)

  6 Bowdoin College-ME  'B'                           1:32.45    1:31.77  

     1) Garner, Nathan A 21             2) r:0.44 Macdonald, Drew 19      

     3) r:0.37 Given, Michael 21        4) r:0.42 Netto, Mike 21          

              23.15       46.58 (23.43)     1:09.75 (23.17)     1:31.77 (22.02)

  7 Colby College-ME  'B'                             1:30.99    1:31.83  

     1) Clymer, Alan A 18               2) r:0.27 Knight, Joe 21          

     3) r:0.29 Jacobsen, Hugh 21        4) r:0.24 Devine, John 20         

              23.14       46.26 (23.12)     1:09.09 (22.83)     1:31.83 (22.74)

  8 Wesleyan University-CT  'B'                       1:31.00    1:33.37  

     1) Kiris, Eren C 21                2) r:0.12 Courville, Nate 21      

     3) r:0.14 Webster, Robert 20       4) r:0.38 Schwartz, Andrew 18     

              23.28       46.20 (22.92)     1:09.76 (23.56)     1:33.37 (23.61)

  9 Bowdoin College-ME  'C'                           1:35.66   x1:33.81  

     1) Pastoriza, Stephen J 20         2) r:0.48 Andre, Jean-Baptiste 18 

     3) r:0.39 Peknay, Matthew 21       4) r:0.27 Cohen, Peter 21         

              23.76       47.36 (23.60)     1:10.70 (23.34)     1:33.81 (23.11)

 10 Colby College-ME  'C'                             1:32.00   x1:34.05  

     1) Jones, Matt R 18                2) r:0.25 Kim, Harris 19          

     3) r:0.07 Cipollini, John 18       4) r:0.33 Destaebler, Andrew 18   

              23.44       46.82 (23.38)     1:10.41 (23.59)     1:34.05 (23.64)

 11 Trinity College-CT  'C'                                NT   x1:34.78  

     1) Hunter, Ethan R 18              2) r:+0.0 Curtin, Doug 21         

     3) r:0.38 Kapanadze, George 18     4) r:0.63 Paine, Joe 21           

              23.71       43.19 (19.48)     1:10.15 (26.96)     1:34.78 (24.63)

 12 Bowdoin College-ME  'D'                           1:37.98   x1:36.27  

     1) Dickson, Killian N 18           2) r:0.53 Melby, Evan 22          

     3) r:0.26 Long, Tim 22             4) r:0.22 Berlin, Dave 20         

              23.58       47.47 (23.89)     1:11.49 (24.02)     1:36.27 (24.78)

 13 Wesleyan University-CT  'C'                       1:33.00   x1:36.28  

     1) Wimer, Max G 19                 2) r:0.47 Gartley, Andrew 21      

     3) r:0.29 Patapis, Peter 20        4) r:0.15 Leewadtrakul, Phon 19   

              24.55       48.04 (23.49)     1:12.22 (24.18)     1:36.28 (24.06)

 14 Wesleyan University-CT  'D'                       1:35.00   x1:36.89  

     1) Huh, Alan J 18                  2) r:0.24 Distler, Max 20         

     3) r:0.43 Carfi, Zach 21           4) r:0.03 Ortegon, Karl 20        

              24.38       47.75 (23.37)     1:13.09 (25.34)     1:36.89 (23.80)

 


Event 37  Women 1 mtr Diving

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Kelsey, Thea O            18 Bowdoin-ME                NP     242.65  

  2 Andersen, Christine M     21 Bowdoin-ME                NP     238.70  

  3 Stern, Rebecca A          19 Bowdoin-ME                NP     227.25  

  4 Kessler, Emily B          20 Wesleyan-CT               NP     216.50  

  5 Cooper, Devon B           19 Wesleyan-CT               NP     184.15  

  6 Angell, Erin              19 Wesleyan-CT               NP     155.00  

  6 Johnston, Kirsten E       18 Colby-ME                  NP     155.00  

  8 Elliott, Alicia M         19 Colby-ME                  NP     154.20  

 


Event 38  Men 1 mtr Diving

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Ryan, Mitch T             19 Bowdoin-ME                NP     266.05  

  2 Losert, Travers T         19 Colby-ME                  NP     216.20  

  3 Pintauro, John            21 Colby-ME                  NP     216.00  

  4 Chupp, Ethan              19 Wesleyan-CT               NP     211.70  

  5 Byrne, Eriq J             19 Bowdoin-ME                NP     183.20  

 


Event 39  Women 3 mtr Diving

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Andersen, Christine M     21 Bowdoin-ME                NP     248.85  

  2 Stern, Rebecca A          19 Bowdoin-ME                NP     232.55  

  3 Kelsey, Thea O            18 Bowdoin-ME                NP     222.85  

  4 Kessler, Emily B          20 Wesleyan-CT               NP     203.40  

  5 Cooper, Devon B           19 Wesleyan-CT               NP     202.15  

  6 Elliott, Alicia M         19 Colby-ME                  NP     166.40  

 


Event 40  Men 3 mtr Diving

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Ryan, Mitch T             19 Bowdoin-ME                NP     298.75  

  2 Chupp, Ethan              19 Wesleyan-CT               NP     227.05  

  3 Pintauro, John            21 Colby-ME                  NP     193.05  

  4 Losert, Travers T         19 Colby-ME                  NP     192.25  

  5 Byrne, Eriq J             19 Bowdoin-ME                NP     174.00