Taylor-Roth wins event for women's swimming and diving team

BRUNSWICK, Maine -- Abigail Taylor-Roth won the 200-yard breaststroke and Katie Discipio had two second-place finishes for the Colby College women's swimming and diving team in a 201-89 setback to Bowdoin College on Saturday.

Taylor-Roth had a time of 2 minutes, 34.50 seconds to earn nine points for the Mules. She also placed second in the 100 breaststroke (1:12.18) in a tight race with Bowdoin's Sarah Freshnock (1:12.11).
 

Discipio was second in the 200 butterfly (2:23.08) and the 500 freestyle (5:30.22).

 

The Mules also received seconds from Madi Keohane in the 100 backstroke (1:04.67), Maria Armillei with a 25.31 in the 50 freestyle, and Eliza Baker-Wacks in the 200 breaststroke (2:42.20).

Kitty Elwyn took thirds in the 500 freestyle (5:32.52) and 1,000 freestyle (11:21.63). Colby also had thirds from Baker-Wacks in the 100 breaststroke (1:14.27), Armillei in the 100 freestyle (55.77), Kirsten Johnston in 1-meter diving (179.95 points), Keohane in the 200 backstroke (2:18.05), and Catherine Nisbet with a 2:47.43 in the 200 breaststroke. 
Colby College at Bowdoin College - 1/28/2017                  
                                    Results                                    
 

Event 1  Women 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bowdoin College-ME  'A'                                NT    3:58.15   11  
     1) Lowery, Marshall E 18           2) r:0.28 Rawding, Mariah 20      
     3) r:0.21 Fromson-Ho, Alys 20      4) r:0.23 Banasiak, Amanda 19     
              28.72       58.79 (58.79)     1:30.32 (31.53)   2:06.36 (1:07.57)
        2:33.61 (27.25)     3:04.85 (58.49)     3:15.16 (10.31)     3:58.15 (53.30)
  2 Bowdoin College-ME  'B'                                NT    4:05.52  
     1) Rudel, Holly E 21               2) r:0.29 Aitelli, Audrey 19      
     3) r:0.16 Dixon, Sterling 19       4) r:0.11 Walker, Sophia 21       
              30.03   1:01.45 (1:01.45)     1:35.10 (33.65)   2:13.42 (1:11.97)
        2:40.71 (27.29)     3:12.07 (58.65)     3:37.21 (25.14)     4:05.52 (53.45)
  3 Colby College-ME  'A'                                  NT    4:13.38    2  
     1) Ambeliotis, Emily R 18          2) r:0.45 Taylor-Roth, Abigail 19 
     3) r:0.02 Cimini, Catherine 20     4) r:0.22 Armillei, Maria 18      
              30.09   1:03.10 (1:03.10)     1:15.20 (12.10)     1:37.33 (34.23)
        2:15.41 (38.08)   2:43.63 (1:06.30)     3:17.67 (34.04)   4:13.38 (1:29.75)
  4 Bowdoin College-ME  'C'                                NT   x4:16.52    4  
     1) Duran, Zoe Z 20                 2) r:0.39 Loi, Caitlin 18         
     3) r:0.42 Kronick, Katie 21        4) r:0.19 Houlihan, Erin 21       
              31.21   1:06.42 (1:06.42)     1:17.74 (11.32)     1:40.17 (33.75)
        2:18.96 (38.79)   2:47.22 (1:07.05)     3:19.64 (32.42)   4:16.52 (1:29.30)
  5 Colby College-ME  'B'                                  NT    4:17.50  
     1) Padgett, Cat 22                 2) r:0.25 Baker-Wacks, Eliza 22   
     3) r:0.39 Discipio, Katie 21       4) r:+0.0 Hammer-Grant, Olivia 20 
              31.65   1:05.32 (1:05.32)     1:16.47 (11.15)     1:39.60 (34.28)
        2:18.34 (38.74)   2:47.65 (1:08.05)     3:20.98 (33.33)   4:17.50 (1:29.85)
  6 Colby College-ME  'C'                                  NT   x4:28.52  
     1) Zimmermann, Kara J 18           2) r:+0.0 Nisbet, Catherine 18    
     3) r:0.12 Douma, Allie 19          4) r:0.39 Benedetto, Georganna 19 
              33.00   1:08.46 (1:08.46)     1:22.38 (13.92)     1:43.81 (35.35)
        2:25.54 (41.73)     2:37.86 (54.05)     2:56.31 (18.45)   4:28.52 (1:50.66)
  7 Colby College-ME  'D'                                  NT   x4:29.51  
     1) Farley, Tess 21                 2) r:+0.0 Keohane, Madi 19        
     3) r:0.10 Daruwalla, Tyra 21       4) r:0.31 King, Katherine 19      
              31.76   1:06.01 (1:06.01)     1:20.20 (14.19)     1:40.33 (34.32)
        2:20.68 (40.35)     2:31.33 (51.00)     2:50.35 (19.02)   4:29.51 (1:58.18)
 

Event 2  Men 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bowdoin College-ME  'A'                                NT    3:35.70   11  
     1) Hutchinson, Will S 20           2) r:0.46 Netto, Mike 21          
     3) r:0.52 Abaldo, Julian 18        4) r:0.39 Sarier, Karl 19         
              26.70       54.88 (54.88)     1:23.13 (28.25)   1:55.97 (1:01.09)
        2:19.86 (23.89)     2:46.78 (50.81)     3:10.57 (23.79)     3:35.70 (48.92)
  2 Bowdoin College-ME  'B'                                NT    3:38.82    4  
     1) Garner, Nathan A 21             2) r:0.49 Pastoriza, Stephen 20   
     3) r:0.48 Macdonald, Drew 19       4) r:0.36 Peknay, Matthew 21      
              26.96       55.29 (55.29)     1:23.29 (28.00)     1:55.22 (59.93)
        2:19.95 (24.73)     2:48.63 (53.41)     3:12.73 (24.10)     3:38.82 (50.19)
  3 Colby College-ME  'A'                                  NT    3:43.07    2  
     1) Jones, Matt R 19                2) r:0.30 Garfield, Carter 19     
     3) r:0.32 Kim, Harris 19           4) r:0.54 Wong, Kyle 20           
              27.98       58.59 (58.59)     1:27.16 (28.57)   2:00.04 (1:01.45)
        2:25.16 (25.12)     2:54.15 (54.11)     3:17.71 (23.56)     3:43.07 (48.92)
  4 Bowdoin College-ME  'C'                                NT   x3:46.39  
     1) Brower, McClure W 20            2) r:0.43 Melby, Evan 22          
     3) r:0.38 Andre, Jean-Baptiste 18  4) r:-0.01 O'Neal, Michael 19     
              27.93       57.44 (57.44)     1:27.49 (30.05)   2:03.23 (1:05.79)
        2:28.16 (24.93)     2:57.15 (53.92)     3:21.04 (23.89)     3:46.39 (49.24)
  5 Colby College-ME  'B'                                  NT    3:46.44  
     1) Healy, Andrew M 19              2) r:0.20 Devine, John 20         
     3) r:0.28 Blake, Gavin 20          4) r:0.02 Jacobsen, Hugh 21       
              28.46       58.14 (58.14)     1:26.93 (28.79)   2:00.30 (1:02.16)
        2:25.72 (25.42)     2:57.09 (56.79)     3:20.40 (23.31)     3:46.44 (49.35)
  6 Bowdoin College-ME  'D'                                NT   x3:55.63  
     1) Given, Michael O 21             2) r:0.36 Chertavian, Cameron 19  
     3) r:0.44 Park, William 20         4) r:0.12 Berlin, Dave 20         
              28.46       58.94 (58.94)     1:28.83 (29.89)   2:03.11 (1:04.17)
        2:29.05 (25.94)     2:59.90 (56.79)     3:26.24 (26.34)     3:55.63 (55.73)
 

Event 3  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Dustin, Megan L           20 Bowdoin-ME                NT   10:59.01    9  
              29.96     1:02.63 (32.67)     1:35.73 (33.10)     2:08.98 (33.25)
        2:42.41 (33.43)     3:15.56 (33.15)     3:48.79 (33.23)     4:21.96 (33.17)
        4:54.96 (33.00)     5:27.94 (32.98)     6:00.84 (32.90)     6:33.55 (32.71)
        7:06.58 (33.03)     7:39.54 (32.96)     8:12.55 (33.01)     8:45.63 (33.08)
        9:18.94 (33.31)     9:52.60 (33.66)    10:26.42 (33.82)    10:59.01 (32.59)
  2 Watt, Caroline M          20 Bowdoin-ME                NT   11:10.98    4  
              30.35     1:03.56 (33.21)     1:36.92 (33.36)     2:10.24 (33.32)
        2:43.53 (33.29)     3:16.69 (33.16)     3:49.92 (33.23)     4:23.50 (33.58)
        4:57.21 (33.71)     5:30.80 (33.59)     6:04.18 (33.38)     6:38.21 (34.03)
        7:11.91 (33.70)     7:46.14 (34.23)     8:20.63 (34.49)     8:54.95 (34.32)
        9:29.29 (34.34)    10:03.62 (34.33)    10:37.80 (34.18)    11:10.98 (33.18)
  3 Elwyn, Kitty K            19 Colby-ME                  NT   11:21.63    3  
              30.54     1:04.28 (33.74)     1:38.46 (34.18)     2:12.71 (34.25)
        2:47.06 (34.35)     3:21.87 (34.81)     3:56.42 (34.55)     4:31.13 (34.71)
        5:05.94 (34.81)     5:40.67 (34.73)     6:15.24 (34.57)     6:50.07 (34.83)
        7:24.85 (34.78)     7:59.34 (34.49)     8:33.28 (33.94)     9:07.40 (34.12)
        9:41.44 (34.04)    10:15.40 (33.96)    10:49.27 (33.87)    11:21.63 (32.36)
  4 Tarbell, Liza W           22 Bowdoin-ME                NT   11:25.71    2  
              31.29     1:05.39 (34.10)     1:39.58 (34.19)     2:13.95 (34.37)
        2:48.50 (34.55)     3:23.11 (34.61)     3:57.43 (34.32)     4:32.36 (34.93)
        5:06.78 (34.42)     5:41.66 (34.88)     6:15.82 (34.16)     6:50.56 (34.74)
        7:25.04 (34.48)     7:59.42 (34.38)     8:34.04 (34.62)     9:08.56 (34.52)
        9:42.96 (34.40)    10:17.78 (34.82)    10:52.52 (34.74)    11:25.71 (33.19)
  5 Schwartz, Isabel A        21 Bowdoin-ME                NT  x11:44.49  
              30.98     1:05.25 (34.27)     1:39.84 (34.59)     2:14.89 (35.05)
        2:49.88 (34.99)     3:25.08 (35.20)     4:00.44 (35.36)     4:35.91 (35.47)
        5:11.50 (35.59)     5:47.20 (35.70)     6:22.75 (35.55)     6:58.34 (35.59)
        7:34.34 (36.00)     8:10.23 (35.89)     8:46.25 (36.02)     9:22.31 (36.06)
        9:58.13 (35.82)    10:33.96 (35.83)    11:09.66 (35.70)    11:44.49 (34.83)
 

Event 4  Men 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Williams, Daniel A        19 Bowdoin-ME                NT    9:56.86    9  
              27.17       56.44 (29.27)     1:26.02 (29.58)     1:55.78 (29.76)
        2:25.72 (29.94)     2:55.57 (29.85)     3:25.60 (30.03)     3:55.80 (30.20)
        4:25.98 (30.18)     4:56.06 (30.08)     5:26.19 (30.13)     5:56.46 (30.27)
        6:26.49 (30.03)     6:56.81 (30.32)     7:27.15 (30.34)     7:57.42 (30.27)
        8:27.73 (30.31)     8:57.93 (30.20)     9:28.24 (30.31)     9:56.86 (28.62)
  2 Siwady, Gabriel A         20 Bowdoin-ME                NT   10:05.59    4  
              27.95       58.18 (30.23)     1:28.39 (30.21)     1:58.86 (30.47)
        2:29.38 (30.52)     2:59.52 (30.14)     3:29.89 (30.37)     4:00.35 (30.46)
        4:31.22 (30.87)     5:01.60 (30.38)     5:32.16 (30.56)     6:02.72 (30.56)
        6:33.33 (30.61)     7:04.03 (30.70)     7:34.66 (30.63)     8:05.46 (30.80)
        8:36.40 (30.94)     9:07.09 (30.69)     9:36.84 (29.75)    10:05.59 (28.75)
  3 Long, Tim L               22 Bowdoin-ME                NT   10:22.96    3  
              28.21       59.38 (31.17)     1:30.65 (31.27)     2:02.11 (31.46)
        2:33.53 (31.42)     3:05.12 (31.59)     3:36.74 (31.62)     4:08.60 (31.86)
        4:40.39 (31.79)     5:12.09 (31.70)     5:43.54 (31.45)     6:14.82 (31.28)
        6:46.50 (31.68)     7:18.26 (31.76)     7:49.54 (31.28)     8:20.80 (31.26)
        8:51.54 (30.74)     9:22.75 (31.21)     9:53.18 (30.43)    10:22.96 (29.78)
  4 DeStaebler, Andrew D      19 Colby-ME                  NT   10:59.93    2  
              29.12     1:00.92 (31.80)     1:33.57 (32.65)     2:06.28 (32.71)
        2:38.81 (32.53)     3:11.42 (32.61)     3:44.35 (32.93)     4:17.97 (33.62)
        4:51.69 (33.72)     5:25.64 (33.95)     5:59.71 (34.07)     6:33.60 (33.89)
        7:07.12 (33.52)     7:40.64 (33.52)     8:14.32 (33.68)     8:48.01 (33.69)
        9:21.32 (33.31)     9:54.43 (33.11)    10:27.62 (33.19)    10:59.93 (32.31)
 

Event 5  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Dustin, Megan L           20 Bowdoin-ME                NT    2:01.12    9  
              28.95       59.69 (30.74)     1:30.66 (30.97)     2:01.12 (30.46)
  2 Patterson, Linnea R       20 Bowdoin-ME                NT    2:01.22    4  
              29.05     1:00.33 (31.28)     1:31.20 (30.87)     2:01.22 (30.02)
  3 Houlihan, Erin P          21 Bowdoin-ME                NT    2:03.69    3  
              29.05     1:00.64 (31.59)     1:32.42 (31.78)     2:03.69 (31.27)
  4 Watt, Caroline M          20 Bowdoin-ME                NT   x2:03.79  
              29.04     1:00.48 (31.44)     1:32.18 (31.70)     2:03.79 (31.61)
  5 Benedetto, Georganna C    19 Colby-ME                  NT    2:04.40    2  
              29.05     1:00.79 (31.74)     1:32.95 (32.16)     2:04.40 (31.45)
  6 Tarbell, Liza W           22 Bowdoin-ME                NT   x2:06.82  
              29.78     1:01.73 (31.95)     1:34.82 (33.09)     2:06.82 (32.00)
  7 Padgett, Cat              22 Colby-ME                  NT    2:06.97    1  
              29.49     1:01.48 (31.99)     1:34.53 (33.05)     2:06.97 (32.44)
  8 Elwyn, Kitty K            19 Colby-ME                  NT    2:08.14  
              29.93     1:02.68 (32.75)     1:35.88 (33.20)     2:08.14 (32.26)
  9 Ambeliotis, Emily R       18 Colby-ME                  NT   x2:08.63  
              30.33     1:03.94 (33.61)     1:37.01 (33.07)     2:08.63 (31.62)
 10 Parsons, Meghan I         19 Bowdoin-ME                NT   x2:08.65  
              29.61     1:02.46 (32.85)     1:35.42 (32.96)     2:08.65 (33.23)
 11 Schwartz, Isabel A        21 Bowdoin-ME                NT   x2:10.16  
              30.38     1:03.20 (32.82)     1:36.93 (33.73)     2:10.16 (33.23)
 12 Foley, Molly M            19 Bowdoin-ME                NT   x2:12.66  
              31.00     1:04.44 (33.44)     1:38.37 (33.93)     2:12.66 (34.29)
 

Event 6  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Sarier, Karl K            19 Bowdoin-ME                NT    1:46.54    9  
              25.59       53.09 (27.50)     1:20.22 (27.13)     1:46.54 (26.32)
  2 Siwady, Gabriel A         20 Bowdoin-ME                NT    1:49.82    4  
              26.42       54.39 (27.97)     1:22.89 (28.50)     1:49.82 (26.93)
  3 Dickson, Killian N        19 Bowdoin-ME                NT    1:50.59    3  
              26.19       54.00 (27.81)     1:22.39 (28.39)     1:50.59 (28.20)
  4 Wong, Kyle H              20 Colby-ME                  NT    1:50.66    2  
              26.47       54.59 (28.12)     1:22.67 (28.08)     1:50.66 (27.99)
  5 Williams, Daniel A        19 Bowdoin-ME                NT   x1:51.86  
              26.78       55.17 (28.39)     1:23.95 (28.78)     1:51.86 (27.91)
  6 Knight, Joe               21 Colby-ME                  NT    1:53.34    1  
              26.15       54.85 (28.70)     1:23.92 (29.07)     1:53.34 (29.42)
  7 Blackburn, John           22 Colby-ME                  NT    1:54.17  
              25.75       54.42 (28.67)     1:23.91 (29.49)     1:54.17 (30.26)
  8 Healy, Andrew M           19 Colby-ME                  NT   x1:55.54  
              26.30       55.41 (29.11)     1:25.20 (29.79)     1:55.54 (30.34)
 -- Chertavian, Cameron G     19 Bowdoin-ME                NT   X1:49.51  
              25.71       53.54 (27.83)     1:21.53 (27.99)     1:49.51 (27.98)
 -- Garner, Nathan A          21 Bowdoin-ME                NT   X1:50.13  
              25.91       54.23 (28.32)     1:22.73 (28.50)     1:50.13 (27.40)
 

Event 7  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Rudel, Holly E            21 Bowdoin-ME                NT    1:00.95    9  
              29.88     1:00.95 (31.07)                                        
  2 Keohane, Madi O           19 Colby-ME                  NT    1:04.67    4  
              31.74     1:04.67 (32.93)                                        
  3 King, Katherine S         19 Colby-ME                  NT    1:04.90    3  
              32.07     1:04.90 (32.83)                                        
  4 Wilson, Lily E            18 Colby-ME                  NT    1:05.30    2  
              31.33     1:05.30 (33.97)                                        
  5 Farley, Tess              21 Colby-ME                  NT   x1:06.06  
              32.16     1:06.06 (33.90)                                        
 

Event 8  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Brower, McClure W         20 Bowdoin-ME                NT      55.98    9  
              27.65       55.98 (28.33)                                        
  2 Jones, Matt R             19 Colby-ME                  NT      57.11    4  
              27.54       57.11 (29.57)                                        
 

Event 9  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Freshnock, Sarah A        21 Bowdoin-ME                NT    1:12.11    9  
              33.55     1:12.11 (38.56)                                        
  2 Taylor-Roth, Abigail A    19 Colby-ME                  NT    1:12.18    4  
              34.57     1:12.18 (37.61)                                        
  3 Baker-Wacks, Eliza M      22 Colby-ME                  NT    1:14.27    3  
              35.59     1:14.27 (38.68)                                        
  4 Aitelli, Audrey F         19 Bowdoin-ME                NT    1:14.70    2  
              35.62     1:14.70 (39.08)                                        
  5 Hanson, Caty K            20 Bowdoin-ME                NT    1:16.75    1  
              36.21     1:16.75 (40.54)                                        
  6 Nisbet, Catherine M       18 Colby-ME                  NT    1:17.35  
              36.42     1:17.35 (40.93)                                        
  7 Zimmermann, Kara J        18 Colby-ME                  NT   x1:18.71  
              36.94     1:18.71 (41.77)                                        
  8 Tarbell, Liza W           22 Bowdoin-ME                NT   x1:22.65  
              39.54     1:22.65 (43.11)                                        
 

Event 10  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Devine, John              20 Colby-ME                  NT    1:02.60    9  
              29.62     1:02.60 (32.98)                                        
  2 Netto, Mike J             21 Bowdoin-ME                NT    1:02.87    4  
              30.70     1:02.87 (32.17)                                        
  3 Jacobsen, Hugh            21 Colby-ME                  NT    1:04.26    3  
              30.11     1:04.26 (34.15)                                        
  4 Melby, Evan T             22 Bowdoin-ME                NT    1:06.83    2  
              31.27     1:06.83 (35.56)                                        
 

Event 11  Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Fromson-Ho, Alys          20 Bowdoin-ME                NT    2:09.42    9  
              29.49     1:02.31 (32.82)     1:35.68 (33.37)     2:09.42 (33.74)
  2 Discipio, Katie           21 Colby-ME                  NT    2:23.08    4  
              31.83     1:07.91 (36.08)     1:44.40 (36.49)     2:23.08 (38.68)
  3 Daruwalla, Tyra           21 Colby-ME                  NT    2:29.94    3  
              32.83     1:10.96 (38.13)     1:50.61 (39.65)     2:29.94 (39.33)
 

Event 12  Men 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Andre, Jean-Baptiste      18 Bowdoin-ME                NT    1:59.05    9  
              27.23       58.74 (31.51)     1:29.11 (30.37)     1:59.05 (29.94)
  2 Kim, Harris               19 Colby-ME                  NT    2:01.86    4  
              28.66       59.40 (30.74)     1:30.35 (30.95)     2:01.86 (31.51)
  3 Blake, Gavin C            20 Colby-ME                  NT    2:17.24    3  
              28.90     1:03.79 (34.89)     1:40.65 (36.86)     2:17.24 (36.59)
 

Event 13  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Walker, Sophia C          21 Bowdoin-ME                NT      24.75    9  
  2 Armillei, Maria           18 Colby-ME                  NT      25.31    4  
  3 Rawding, Mariah L         20 Bowdoin-ME                NT      25.38    3  
  4 Cimini, Catherine C       20 Colby-ME                  NT      25.82    2  
  5 Hammer-Grant, Olivia E    20 Colby-ME                  NT      26.25    1  
  6 Freshnock, Sarah A        21 Bowdoin-ME                NT      26.56  
  7 Houlihan, Erin P          21 Bowdoin-ME                NT     x26.77  
  8 Douma, Allie W            19 Colby-ME                  NT     x28.07  
 -- Hanson, Caty K            20 Bowdoin-ME                NT     X27.00  
 -- Foley, Molly M            19 Bowdoin-ME                NT     X28.12  
 -- Aitelli, Audrey F         19 Bowdoin-ME                NT     X29.45  
 

Event 14  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Abaldo, Julian D          18 Bowdoin-ME                NT      21.53    9  
  2 Garfield, Carter H        19 Colby-ME                  NT      22.24    4  
  3 Tower, Jacob A            20 Colby-ME                  NT      22.99    3  
  4 Blackburn, John           22 Colby-ME                  NT      23.02    2  
  5 O'Neal, Michael C         19 Bowdoin-ME                NT      23.08    1  
  6 Clymer, Alan A            18 Colby-ME                  NT     x23.35  
  7 Given, Michael O          21 Bowdoin-ME                NT      23.64  
  8 Berlin, Dave W            20 Bowdoin-ME                NT     x25.30  
 

Event 15  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Andersen, Christine M     22 Bowdoin-ME                NP     260.65    9  
  2 Stern, Rebecca A          19 Bowdoin-ME                NP     233.15    4  
  3 Johnston, Kirsten E       18 Colby-ME                  NP     179.95    3  
  4 Elliott, Alicia M         19 Colby-ME                  NP     157.90    2  
 

Event 16  Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ryan, Mitch T             20 Bowdoin-ME                NP     334.10    9  
  2 Pintauro, John            21 Colby-ME                  NP     213.00    4  
  3 Byrne, Eriq J             20 Bowdoin-ME                NP     176.45    3  
 

Event 17  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Patterson, Linnea R       20 Bowdoin-ME                NT      55.22    9  
              26.85       55.22 (28.37)                                        
  2 Banasiak, Amanda R        19 Bowdoin-ME                NT      55.63    4  
              27.06       55.63 (28.57)                                        
  3 Armillei, Maria           18 Colby-ME                  NT      55.77    3  
              27.22       55.77 (28.55)                                        
  4 Loi, Caitlin A            18 Bowdoin-ME                NT      56.41    2  
              27.72       56.41 (28.69)                                        
  5 Cimini, Catherine C       20 Colby-ME                  NT      57.53    1  
              27.56       57.53 (29.97)                                        
  6 Hammer-Grant, Olivia E    20 Colby-ME                  NT      57.64  
              27.63       57.64 (30.01)                                        
  7 Parsons, Meghan I         19 Bowdoin-ME                NT     x59.66  
              28.56       59.66 (31.10)                                        
  8 Zimmermann, Kara J        18 Colby-ME                  NT   x1:00.06  
              28.41     1:00.06 (31.65)                                        
 -- Kronick, Katie M          21 Bowdoin-ME                NT     X55.65  
 

Event 18  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hutchinson, Will S        20 Bowdoin-ME                NT      48.40    9  
              23.56       48.40 (24.84)                                        
  2 Knight, Joe               21 Colby-ME                  NT      50.11    4  
              24.05       50.11 (26.06)                                        
  3 Fritz, Wyatt M            18 Colby-ME                  NT      50.64    3  
              24.48       50.64 (26.16)                                        
  4 Clymer, Alan A            18 Colby-ME                  NT      51.96    2  
              24.87       51.96 (27.09)                                        
  5 Melby, Evan T             22 Bowdoin-ME                NT      52.02    1  
              25.13       52.02 (26.89)                                        
  6 Berlin, Dave W            20 Bowdoin-ME                NT      55.29  
              26.33       55.29 (28.96)                                        
 

Event 19  Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lowery, Marshall E        18 Bowdoin-ME                NT    2:09.26    9  
              30.27     1:02.85 (32.58)     1:36.78 (33.93)     2:09.26 (32.48)
  2 Rudel, Holly E            21 Bowdoin-ME                NT    2:14.08    4  
              31.97     1:06.80 (34.83)     1:40.98 (34.18)     2:14.08 (33.10)
  3 Keohane, Madi O           19 Colby-ME                  NT    2:18.05    3  
              32.73     1:07.56 (34.83)     1:43.07 (35.51)     2:18.05 (34.98)
  4 King, Katherine S         19 Colby-ME                  NT    2:18.93    2  
              32.82     1:07.71 (34.89)     1:43.29 (35.58)     2:18.93 (35.64)
  5 Padgett, Cat              22 Colby-ME                  NT    2:20.60    1  
              32.70     1:08.00 (35.30)     1:44.66 (36.66)     2:20.60 (35.94)
  6 Wilson, Lily E            18 Colby-ME                  NT   x2:23.10  
              33.09     1:08.77 (35.68)     1:45.75 (36.98)     2:23.10 (37.35)
 

Event 20  Men 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Chertavian, Cameron G     19 Bowdoin-ME                NT    1:59.73    9  
              28.66       58.62 (29.96)     1:29.13 (30.51)     1:59.73 (30.60)
  2 Macdonald, Drew T         19 Bowdoin-ME                NT    2:01.43    4  
              29.06       59.66 (30.60)     1:30.88 (31.22)     2:01.43 (30.55)
  3 Healy, Andrew M           19 Colby-ME                  NT    2:07.35    3  
              29.64     1:01.24 (31.60)     1:34.19 (32.95)     2:07.35 (33.16)
 

Event 21  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Taylor-Roth, Abigail A    19 Colby-ME                  NT    2:34.50    9  
              35.39     1:14.69 (39.30)     1:54.68 (39.99)     2:34.50 (39.82)
  2 Baker-Wacks, Eliza M      22 Colby-ME                  NT    2:42.20    4  
              37.96     1:19.84 (41.88)     2:00.70 (40.86)     2:42.20 (41.50)
  3 Nisbet, Catherine M       18 Colby-ME                  NT    2:47.43    3  
              38.33     1:21.33 (43.00)     2:04.40 (43.07)     2:47.43 (43.03)
  4 Watt, Caroline M          20 Bowdoin-ME                NT    2:48.92    2  
              39.27     1:22.73 (43.46)     2:06.15 (43.42)     2:48.92 (42.77)
  5 Schwartz, Isabel A        21 Bowdoin-ME                NT    2:49.47    1  
              38.60     1:22.60 (44.00)     2:06.68 (44.08)     2:49.47 (42.79)
 

Event 22  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Pastoriza, Stephen J      20 Bowdoin-ME                NT    2:11.29    9  
              29.95     1:03.00 (33.05)     1:37.33 (34.33)     2:11.29 (33.96)
  2 Garfield, Carter H        19 Colby-ME                  NT    2:16.55    4  
              31.14     1:06.46 (35.32)     1:41.58 (35.12)     2:16.55 (34.97)
  3 Wong, Kyle H              20 Colby-ME                  NT    2:19.30    3  
              31.36     1:07.82 (36.46)     1:43.90 (36.08)     2:19.30 (35.40)
  4 Devine, John              20 Colby-ME                  NT    2:20.53    2  
              32.11     1:07.13 (35.02)     1:43.41 (36.28)     2:20.53 (37.12)
  5 Netto, Mike J             21 Bowdoin-ME                NT    2:21.78    1  
              33.62     1:10.39 (36.77)     1:46.91 (36.52)     2:21.78 (34.87)
  6 Jacobsen, Hugh            21 Colby-ME                  NT   x2:25.71  
              30.94     1:05.71 (34.77)     1:42.49 (36.78)     2:25.71 (43.22)
 

Event 23  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Dustin, Megan L           20 Bowdoin-ME                NT    5:25.00    9  
              28.66       59.95 (31.29)     1:32.34 (32.39)     2:04.99 (32.65)
        2:37.67 (32.68)     3:10.90 (33.23)     3:44.33 (33.43)     4:18.15 (33.82)
        4:52.16 (34.01)     5:25.00 (32.84)                                        
  2 Discipio, Katie           21 Colby-ME                  NT    5:30.22    4  
              30.15     1:03.46 (33.31)     1:37.05 (33.59)     2:10.64 (33.59)
        2:44.26 (33.62)     3:17.49 (33.23)     3:50.53 (33.04)     4:23.94 (33.41)
        4:57.25 (33.31)     5:30.22 (32.97)                                        
  3 Elwyn, Kitty K            19 Colby-ME                  NT    5:32.52    3  
              29.98     1:02.88 (32.90)     1:36.70 (33.82)     2:10.33 (33.63)
        2:44.18 (33.85)     3:17.95 (33.77)     3:52.06 (34.11)     4:26.03 (33.97)
        4:59.93 (33.90)     5:32.52 (32.59)                                        
  4 Benedetto, Georganna C    19 Colby-ME                  NT    5:33.90    2  
              29.82     1:03.31 (33.49)     1:37.72 (34.41)     2:11.97 (34.25)
        2:45.58 (33.61)     3:19.39 (33.81)     3:53.40 (34.01)     4:27.63 (34.23)
        5:01.48 (33.85)     5:33.90 (32.42)                                        
 

Event 24  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Sarier, Karl K            19 Bowdoin-ME                NT    4:42.70    9  
              26.37       54.73 (28.36)     1:23.14 (28.41)     1:51.51 (28.37)
        2:20.02 (28.51)     2:48.36 (28.34)     3:17.08 (28.72)     3:46.19 (29.11)
        4:14.80 (28.61)     4:42.70 (27.90)                                        
  2 Long, Tim L               22 Bowdoin-ME                NT    5:00.19    4  
              27.82       58.36 (30.54)     1:29.16 (30.80)     1:59.95 (30.79)
        2:30.40 (30.45)     3:01.10 (30.70)     3:31.49 (30.39)     4:01.70 (30.21)
        4:31.29 (29.59)     5:00.19 (28.90)                                        
  3 Dickson, Killian N        19 Bowdoin-ME                NT    5:01.90    3  
              27.76       58.08 (30.32)     1:28.10 (30.02)     1:58.79 (30.69)
        2:29.18 (30.39)     2:59.50 (30.32)     3:30.16 (30.66)     4:01.33 (31.17)
        4:32.02 (30.69)     5:01.90 (29.88)                                        
  4 Cipollini, Cip D          19 Colby-ME                  NT    5:12.02    2  
              28.49       59.22 (30.73)     1:30.12 (30.90)     2:01.28 (31.16)
        2:32.71 (31.43)     3:04.60 (31.89)     3:36.52 (31.92)     4:08.85 (32.33)
        4:41.27 (32.42)     5:12.02 (30.75)                                        
  5 DeStaebler, Andrew D      19 Colby-ME                  NT    5:20.91    1  
              28.48       59.33 (30.85)     1:31.60 (32.27)     2:04.14 (32.54)
        2:37.13 (32.99)     3:09.98 (32.85)     3:43.48 (33.50)     4:16.11 (32.63)
        4:48.62 (32.51)     5:20.91 (32.29)                                        
 

Event 25  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Dixon, Sterling E         19 Bowdoin-ME                NT      57.77    9  
              27.71       57.77 (30.06)                                        
  2 Kronick, Katie M          21 Bowdoin-ME                NT    1:00.69    4  
              29.08     1:00.69 (31.61)                                        
  3 Lowery, Marshall E        18 Bowdoin-ME                NT    1:01.70    3  
              29.19     1:01.70 (32.51)                                        
  4 Ambeliotis, Emily R       18 Colby-ME                  NT    1:04.73    2  
              30.22     1:04.73 (34.51)                                        
  5 Daruwalla, Tyra           21 Colby-ME                  NT    1:04.84    1  
              30.03     1:04.84 (34.81)                                        
  6 Douma, Allie W            19 Colby-ME                  NT    1:05.40  
              30.66     1:05.40 (34.74)                                        
 

Event 26  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Garner, Nathan A          21 Bowdoin-ME                NT      54.43    9  
              26.18       54.43 (28.25)                                        
  2 Kim, Harris               19 Colby-ME                  NT      54.91    4  
              26.31       54.91 (28.60)                                        
  3 Blake, Gavin C            20 Colby-ME                  NT      55.15    3  
              25.71       55.15 (29.44)                                        
  4 Jones, Matt R             19 Colby-ME                  NT      55.80    2  
              26.51       55.80 (29.29)                                        
  5 Peknay, Matthew S         21 Bowdoin-ME                NT      55.86    1  
              26.53       55.86 (29.33)                                        
  6 Park, William S           20 Bowdoin-ME                NT      57.22  
              26.73       57.22 (30.49)                                        
  7 Cohen, Peter L            21 Bowdoin-ME                NT     x57.79  
              26.89       57.79 (30.90)                                        
 

Event 27  Women 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Andersen, Christine M     22 Bowdoin-ME                NP     269.70    9  
  2 Stern, Rebecca A          19 Bowdoin-ME                NP     246.25    4  
  3 Elliott, Alicia M         19 Colby-ME                  NP     180.70    3  
 

Event 28  Men 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ryan, Mitch T             20 Bowdoin-ME                NP     269.40    9  
  2 Pintauro, John            21 Colby-ME                  NP     233.95    4  
  3 Byrne, Eriq J             20 Bowdoin-ME                NP     183.85    3  
 

Event 29  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Fromson-Ho, Alys          20 Bowdoin-ME                NT    2:13.91    9  
              28.86     1:03.11 (34.25)     1:42.85 (39.74)     2:13.91 (31.06)
  2 Walker, Sophia C          21 Bowdoin-ME                NT    2:14.46    4  
              29.57     1:04.58 (35.01)     1:43.67 (39.09)     2:14.46 (30.79)
  3 Patterson, Linnea R       20 Bowdoin-ME                NT    2:19.26    3  
              30.19     1:06.85 (36.66)     1:47.77 (40.92)     2:19.26 (31.49)
  4 Taylor-Roth, Abigail A    19 Colby-ME                  NT    2:21.39    2  
              31.12     1:08.80 (37.68)     1:48.52 (39.72)     2:21.39 (32.87)
  5 Ambeliotis, Emily R       18 Colby-ME                  NT    2:22.50    1  
              29.96     1:04.84 (34.88)     1:49.71 (44.87)     2:22.50 (32.79)
  6 Keohane, Madi O           19 Colby-ME                  NT    2:23.93  
              32.20     1:07.61 (35.41)     1:50.28 (42.67)     2:23.93 (33.65)
  7 Nisbet, Catherine M       18 Colby-ME                  NT   x2:32.55  
              34.64     1:13.68 (39.04)     1:56.78 (43.10)     2:32.55 (35.77)
 

Event 30  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Pastoriza, Stephen J      20 Bowdoin-ME                NT    1:59.89    9  
              27.08       59.06 (31.98)     1:32.50 (33.44)     1:59.89 (27.39)
  2 Garfield, Carter H        19 Colby-ME                  NT    2:00.10    4  
              26.89       58.60 (31.71)     1:33.04 (34.44)     2:00.10 (27.06)
  3 Macdonald, Drew T         19 Bowdoin-ME                NT    2:05.54    3  
              26.80       59.39 (32.59)     1:37.54 (38.15)     2:05.54 (28.00)
  4 Jacobsen, Hugh            21 Colby-ME                  NT    2:09.64    2  
              27.84     1:00.84 (33.00)     1:39.49 (38.65)     2:09.64 (30.15)
  5 Blake, Gavin C            20 Colby-ME                  NT    2:13.59    1  
              27.28     1:03.68 (36.40)     1:42.45 (38.77)     2:13.59 (31.14)
  6 Cipollini, Cip D          19 Colby-ME                  NT   x2:14.87  
              29.94     1:07.63 (37.69)     1:45.41 (37.78)     2:14.87 (29.46)
 

Event 31  Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bowdoin College-ME  'A'                                NT    3:40.67   11  
     1) Banasiak, Amanda R 19           2) r:0.45 Dixon, Sterling 19      
     3) r:0.30 Walker, Sophia 21        4) r:0.31 Patterson, Linnea 20    
              27.55       55.99 (55.99)     1:21.60 (25.61)     1:49.22 (53.23)
        2:15.61 (26.39)     2:44.86 (55.64)     3:11.43 (26.57)     3:40.67 (55.81)
  2 Bowdoin College-ME  'B'                                NT    3:46.96    4  
     1) Loi, Caitlin A 18               2) r:0.41 Rudel, Holly 21         
     3) r:0.45 Freshnock, Sarah 21      4) r:0.38 Houlihan, Erin 21       
              27.48       56.67 (56.67)     1:22.85 (26.18)     1:51.66 (54.99)
        2:18.92 (27.26)     2:49.54 (57.88)     3:16.87 (27.33)     3:46.96 (57.42)
  3 Colby College-ME  'A'                                  NT    3:47.28    2  
     1) Cimini, Catherine C 20          2) r:0.53 Hammer-Grant, Olivia 20 
     3) r:0.18 Discipio, Katie 21       4) r:0.12 Armillei, Maria 18      
              27.63       56.85 (56.85)     1:24.32 (27.47)     1:55.09 (58.24)
        2:22.63 (27.54)     2:52.41 (57.32)     3:18.54 (26.13)     3:47.28 (54.87)
  4 Colby College-ME  'B'                                  NT    3:55.08  
     1) Benedetto, Georganna C 19       2) r:0.48 Padgett, Cat 22         
     3) r:0.31 Wilson, Lily 18          4) r:0.54 Elwyn, Kitty 19         
              28.25       58.70 (58.70)     1:26.51 (27.81)     1:57.06 (58.36)
        2:25.12 (28.06)     2:55.98 (58.92)     3:24.14 (28.16)     3:55.08 (59.10)
  5 Bowdoin College-ME  'C'                                NT   x3:59.66  
     1) Foley, Molly M 19               2) r:0.42 Hanson, Caty 20         
     3) r:0.40 Parsons, Meghan 19       4) r:0.26 Lowery, Marshall 18     
              30.53   1:03.78 (1:03.78)     1:32.16 (28.38)   2:04.02 (1:00.24)
        2:32.40 (28.38)   3:04.34 (1:00.32)     3:30.50 (26.16)     3:59.66 (55.32)
  6 Colby College-ME  'C'                                  NT   x4:04.73  
     1) Zimmermann, Kara J 18           2) r:-0.06 Douma, Allie 19        
     3) r:0.38 King, Katherine 19       4) r:0.21 Farley, Tess 21         
              28.93   1:00.91 (1:00.91)     1:29.53 (28.62)   2:02.97 (1:02.06)
        2:31.98 (29.01)   3:03.61 (1:00.64)     3:31.98 (28.37)   4:04.73 (1:01.12)
 

Event 32  Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bowdoin College-ME  'A'                                NT    3:14.94   11  
     1) Abaldo, Julian D 18             2) r:0.21 Hutchinson, Will 20     
     3) r:0.30 Sarier, Karl 19          4) r:0.32 O'Neal, Michael 19      
              23.02       47.51 (47.51)     1:10.54 (23.03)     1:36.51 (49.00)
        1:59.85 (23.34)     2:24.90 (48.39)     2:48.47 (23.57)     3:14.94 (50.04)
  2 Colby College-ME  'A'                                  NT    3:19.29    4  
     1) Wong, Kyle H 20                 2) r:0.32 Knight, Joe 21          
     3) r:0.46                          4) r:0.39 Devine, John 20         
              24.38       49.59 (49.59)     1:13.28 (23.69)     1:39.71 (50.12)
        2:03.49 (23.78)     2:29.64 (49.93)     2:53.15 (23.51)     3:19.29 (49.65)
  3 Bowdoin College-ME  'B'                                NT    3:22.43    2  
     1) Macdonald, Drew T 19            2) r:0.40 Garner, Nathan 21       
     3) r:0.44 Netto, Mike 21           4) r:0.24 Peknay, Matthew 21      
              24.25       50.48 (50.48)     1:14.47 (23.99)     1:41.15 (50.67)
        2:04.79 (23.64)     2:32.10 (50.95)     2:56.34 (24.24)     3:22.43 (50.33)
  4 Bowdoin College-ME  'C'                                NT   x3:23.84  
     1) Given, Michael O 21             2) r:0.57 Dickson, Killian 19     
     3) r:-0.08 Andre, Jean-Baptiste 18 4) r:0.33 Chertavian, Cameron 19  
              24.79       50.47 (50.47)     1:15.27 (24.80)     1:42.37 (51.90)
        2:06.52 (24.15)     2:33.22 (50.85)     2:57.43 (24.21)     3:23.84 (50.62)
  5 Colby College-ME  'B'                                  NT    3:31.15  
     1) Jones, Matt R 19                2) r:0.10 Kim, Harris 19          
     3) r:0.51 Healy, Andrew 19         4) r:0.56 Clymer, Alan 18         
              25.50       53.19 (53.19)     1:17.88 (24.69)     1:45.88 (52.69)
        2:11.12 (25.24)     2:39.47 (53.59)     3:03.85 (24.38)     3:31.15 (51.68)
  6 Bowdoin College-ME  'D'                                NT   x3:34.50  
     1) Melby, Evan T 22                2) r:0.31 Berlin, Dave 20         
     3) r:0.29 Brower, McClure 20       4) r:0.36 Cohen, Peter 21         
              25.54       53.01 (53.01)     1:20.44 (27.43)     1:50.85 (57.84)
        2:15.37 (24.52)     2:42.68 (51.83)     3:07.58 (24.90)     3:34.50 (51.82)
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 32                    
 
  1. Bowdoin College                     201   2. Colby College                        89
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 32                     
 
  1. Bowdoin College                     189   2. Colby College                        91