Women's swimming and diving team defeats Brandeis in home opener

WATERVILLE, Maine -- Colby College first-year Emily Ambeliotis won both backstroke races and the Mules won the 400-yard freestyle relay in a 167-119 win over Brandeis University in women's swimming and diving Saturday.

Ambeliotis won the 100 backstroke in 1:02.34 and took the 200 backstroke with a time of 2:14.74. 
 

The Mules'  400 freestyle relay team of Maria Armillei, Olivia Hammer-Grant, Abigail Taylor-Roth, and Katie Discipio finished first in 3:45.91.

"Almost every swim and dive score at the meet was a season best, there were several lifetime bests, and unshaved bests," Colby head coach Tom Burton said. "The coaching staff is very pleased with our current level of speed and tenacity in racing. The team was spirited and raced with intensity from start to finish."
 

Armillei also was a winner in the 50 freestyle (25.53). Kitty Elwyn took the 1,000 freestyle with a 11:41.61 and Tyra Daruwalla captured the 200 butterfly in 2:17.90. Kirsten Johnston won the 1-meter diving competition with 169.10 points, while teammate Alicia Elliott was a winner on the 3-meter board (175.80).

Taylor-Roth had seconds in the 200 breaststroke (2:35.67) and 200 freestyle (2:00.23), while Catherine Cimini was runner-up in the 50 freestyle (25.64) and 100 freestyle (56.18). Madi Keohane also had seconds in the 200 individual medley (2:19.40) and the 100 backstroke (1:04.14).
 

Seconds also went to Eliza Baker-Wacks (100 breaststroke, 1:14.73), Discipio (200 butterfly, 2:18.64), Elwyn (500 freestyle, 5:42.62), Elliott (1-meter diving, 167.90 points), and Daruwalla (100 butterfly, 1:01.93).

 Colby v Brandeis - 12/10/2016                         
                                    Results                                    
 

Event 1  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Brandeis University-NE  'A'                                 1:53.02   11  
     1) Sheinhait, Amy M JR             2) Wozab, Natalya L FR            
     3) Park, Hwanhee FR                4) Smith, Yvette V FR             
                  29.29     1:00.84 (31.55)     1:28.01 (27.17)     1:53.02 (25.01)
  2 Colby College-ME  'A'                                       1:55.20    4  
     1) Ambeliotis, Emily R FR          2) Baker-Wacks, Eliza M SR        
     3) Cimini, Catherine C JR          4) Armillei, Maria FR             
                  29.03     1:02.39 (33.36)     1:30.19 (27.80)     1:55.20 (25.01)
  3 Colby College-ME  'B'                                       1:58.80    2  
     1) King, Katherine S SO            2) Nisbet, Catherine M FR         
     3) Daruwalla, Tyra SO              4) Hammer-Grant, Olivia E SO      
                  30.32     1:05.25 (34.93)     1:32.86 (27.61)     1:58.80 (25.94)
 

Event 2  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Brandeis University-NE  'A'                                 1:38.59   11  
     1) Zitelny, Edan SR                2) Avrutsky, Rich L JR            
     3) Zitelny, Tamir FR               4) Braz, Cam J SR                 
                  25.27       53.14 (27.87)     1:17.05 (23.91)     1:38.59 (21.54)
  2 Colby College-ME  'A'                                       1:41.65    4  
     1) Geiersbach, Xander M FR         2) Devine, John JR                
     3) Kim, Harris FR                  4) Tower, Jacob A SO              
                  26.15       54.61 (28.46)     1:19.32 (24.71)     1:41.65 (22.33)
  3 Brandeis University-NE  'B'                                 1:42.32    2  
     1) Alger, Tom O FR                 2) Avery, Jake A FR               
     3) Weber, Eb P SR                  4) Weissberg, Justin FR           
                  26.66       55.47 (28.81)     1:19.17 (23.70)     1:42.32 (23.15)
  4 Colby College-ME  'B'                                       1:42.60  
     1) DeStaebler, Andrew D SO         2) Jacobsen, Hugh JR              
     3) Blackburn, John SR              4) Clymer, Alan A FR              
                  26.95       55.59 (28.64)     1:20.22 (24.63)     1:42.60 (22.38)
 

Event 3  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Elwyn, Kitty K            SO Colby-ME                      11:41.61    9  
                  30.67     1:04.29 (33.62)     1:39.07 (34.78)     2:14.71 (35.64)
        2:50.53 (35.82)     3:26.29 (35.76)     4:02.37 (36.08)     4:38.33 (35.96)
        5:13.71 (35.38)     5:49.19 (35.48)     6:24.39 (35.20)     7:00.03 (35.64)
        7:35.35 (35.32)     8:10.70 (35.35)     8:46.19 (35.49)     9:21.32 (35.13)
        9:56.76 (35.44)    10:31.95 (35.19)    11:07.50 (35.55)    11:41.61 (34.11)
  2 Zheku, Philippa           FR Brandeis-NE                   11:52.51    4  
                  31.39     1:05.80 (34.41)     1:41.08 (35.28)     2:16.76 (35.68)
        2:52.50 (35.74)     3:28.69 (36.19)     4:04.27 (35.58)     4:40.11 (35.84)
        5:16.17 (36.06)     5:51.85 (35.68)     6:26.99 (35.14)     7:03.13 (36.14)
        7:39.24 (36.11)     8:15.18 (35.94)     8:51.50 (36.32)     9:28.27 (36.77)
       10:04.78 (36.51)    10:41.53 (36.75)    11:17.52 (35.99)    11:52.51 (34.99)
  3 King, Katherine S         SO Colby-ME                      11:57.78    3  
                  30.74     1:04.71 (33.97)     1:40.08 (35.37)     2:15.84 (35.76)
        2:51.51 (35.67)     3:27.61 (36.10)     4:03.34 (35.73)     4:39.49 (36.15)
        5:16.21 (36.72)     5:53.35 (37.14)     6:29.78 (36.43)     7:07.75 (37.97)
        7:45.46 (37.71)     8:21.64 (36.18)     8:57.57 (35.93)     9:34.10 (36.53)
       10:10.88 (36.78)    10:47.73 (36.85)    11:23.53 (35.80)    11:57.78 (34.25)
  4 Katz, Fallon L            FR Brandeis-NE                   12:15.10    2  
                  31.30     1:05.45 (34.15)     1:40.45 (35.00)     2:15.57 (35.12)
        2:51.40 (35.83)     3:26.98 (35.58)     4:02.56 (35.58)     4:38.94 (36.38)
        5:15.72 (36.78)     5:52.47 (36.75)     6:30.09 (37.62)     7:07.67 (37.58)
        7:45.70 (38.03)     8:23.53 (37.83)     9:02.15 (38.62)     9:40.82 (38.67)
       10:19.46 (38.64)    10:58.34 (38.88)    11:36.83 (38.49)    12:15.10 (38.27)
 

Event 4  Men 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Diamond, Zach             JR Brandeis-NE                   10:08.40    9  
                  27.80       58.10 (30.30)     1:28.17 (30.07)     1:58.59 (30.42)
        2:29.23 (30.64)     3:00.13 (30.90)     3:31.03 (30.90)     4:01.90 (30.87)
        4:32.75 (30.85)     5:03.65 (30.90)     5:34.23 (30.58)     6:04.97 (30.74)
        6:35.68 (30.71)     7:06.57 (30.89)     7:37.08 (30.51)     8:07.62 (30.54)
        8:38.12 (30.50)     9:08.40 (30.28)     9:38.73 (30.33)    10:08.40 (29.67)
  2 Ayers, Noah A             FR Brandeis-NE                   10:22.08    4  
                  27.96       58.13 (30.17)     1:28.95 (30.82)     1:59.80 (30.85)
        2:30.79 (30.99)     3:01.54 (30.75)     3:32.21 (30.67)     4:02.79 (30.58)
        4:33.16 (30.37)     5:03.75 (30.59)     5:34.94 (31.19)     6:06.01 (31.07)
        6:37.25 (31.24)     7:08.66 (31.41)     7:40.54 (31.88)     8:12.80 (32.26)
        8:45.69 (32.89)     9:18.36 (32.67)     9:50.70 (32.34)    10:22.08 (31.38)
  3 DeStaebler, Andrew D      SO Colby-ME                      10:59.31    3  
                  27.83       57.92 (30.09)     1:29.35 (31.43)     2:00.88 (31.53)
        2:32.42 (31.54)     3:04.64 (32.22)     3:37.55 (32.91)     4:10.49 (32.94)
        4:44.08 (33.59)     5:17.34 (33.26)     5:51.24 (33.90)     6:25.77 (34.53)
        7:00.84 (35.07)     7:36.01 (35.17)     8:10.97 (34.96)     8:45.02 (34.05)
        9:19.50 (34.48)     9:53.21 (33.71)    10:26.64 (33.43)    10:59.31 (32.67)
  4 Scudere-Weiss, Sam G      JR Brandeis-NE                   11:30.22    2  
                  29.58     1:01.98 (32.40)     1:35.83 (33.85)     2:09.89 (34.06)
        2:43.96 (34.07)     3:18.58 (34.62)     3:53.39 (34.81)     4:27.95 (34.56)
        5:03.15 (35.20)     5:38.33 (35.18)     6:13.25 (34.92)     6:48.17 (34.92)
        7:23.38 (35.21)     7:59.72 (36.34)     8:35.25 (35.53)     9:10.34 (35.09)
        9:45.21 (34.87)    10:20.52 (35.31)    10:55.95 (35.43)    11:30.22 (34.27)
  5 Baker, Andrew J           JR Brandeis-NE                  x12:28.41  
                  31.27     1:06.24 (34.97)     1:41.98 (35.74)     2:18.06 (36.08)
        2:54.53 (36.47)     3:31.68 (37.15)     4:09.68 (38.00)     4:47.10 (37.42)
        5:25.27 (38.17)     6:02.94 (37.67)     6:41.71 (38.77)     7:19.71 (38.00)
        7:59.17 (39.46)     8:38.21 (39.04)     9:16.23 (38.02)     9:55.06 (38.83)
       10:33.86 (38.80)    11:12.58 (38.72)    11:51.04 (38.46)    12:28.41 (37.37)
  6 Blake, Gavin C            JR Colby-ME                      12:45.62    1  
                  32.74     1:09.89 (37.15)     1:46.57 (36.68)     2:24.18 (37.61)
        3:02.59 (38.41)     3:40.87 (38.28)     4:20.15 (39.28)     4:59.19 (39.04)
        5:38.52 (39.33)     6:18.24 (39.72)     6:58.04 (39.80)     7:37.28 (39.24)
        8:16.59 (39.31)     8:56.03 (39.44)     9:35.13 (39.10)    10:14.17 (39.04)
       10:52.58 (38.41)    11:31.47 (38.89)    12:09.85 (38.38)    12:45.62 (35.77)
 

Event 5  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Herman, Kylie F           SO Brandeis-NE                    2:00.17    9  
                  28.01       58.45 (30.44)     1:29.70 (31.25)     2:00.17 (30.47)
  2 Taylor-Roth, Abigail A    SO Colby-ME                       2:00.23    4  
                  28.57       59.23 (30.66)     1:29.79 (30.56)     2:00.23 (30.44)
  3 Park, Hwanhee             FR Brandeis-NE                    2:02.34    3  
                  28.49       59.12 (30.63)     1:30.46 (31.34)     2:02.34 (31.88)
  4 Wilson, Lily E            FR Colby-ME                       2:05.75    2  
                  28.25       59.38 (31.13)     1:32.37 (32.99)     2:05.75 (33.38)
  5 Benedetto, Georganna C    SO Colby-ME                       2:07.02    1  
                  28.71     1:00.87 (32.16)     1:33.81 (32.94)     2:07.02 (33.21)
 

Event 6  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Braz, Cam J               SR Brandeis-NE                    1:48.94    9  
                  25.16       52.52 (27.36)     1:20.90 (28.38)     1:48.94 (28.04)
  2 Harada, Taku              JR Brandeis-NE                    1:49.52    4  
                  25.29       52.58 (27.29)     1:20.77 (28.19)     1:49.52 (28.75)
  3 Jacobsen, Hugh            JR Colby-ME                       1:51.15    3  
                  25.22       52.78 (27.56)     1:21.47 (28.69)     1:51.15 (29.68)
  4 Fritz, Wyatt M            FR Colby-ME                       1:53.34    2  
                  25.84       53.91 (28.07)     1:23.58 (29.67)     1:53.34 (29.76)
  5 Knight, Joe               SR Colby-ME                       1:54.38    1  
                  25.86       54.02 (28.16)     1:23.69 (29.67)     1:54.38 (30.69)
  6 Weissberg, Justin         FR Brandeis-NE                    2:02.89  
                  28.42       59.32 (30.90)     1:30.86 (31.54)     2:02.89 (32.03)
 

Event 7  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ambeliotis, Emily R       FR Colby-ME                       1:02.34    9  
                  29.87     1:02.34 (32.47)                                        
  2 Keohane, Madi O           SO Colby-ME                       1:04.14    4  
                  31.05     1:04.14 (33.09)                                        
  3 Sheinhait, Amy M          JR Brandeis-NE                    1:04.64    3  
                  31.51     1:04.64 (33.13)                                        
  4 Farley, Tess              SR Colby-ME                       1:05.49    2  
                  31.35     1:05.49 (34.14)                                        
  5 Damsky, Abby              JR Brandeis-NE                    1:05.83    1  
                  31.88     1:05.83 (33.95)                                        
  6 Zheku, Philippa           FR Brandeis-NE                    1:05.88  
                  32.35     1:05.88 (33.53)                                        
 

Event 8  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Zitelny, Tamir            FR Brandeis-NE                      54.20    9  
                  26.66       54.20 (27.54)                                        
  2 Geiersbach, Xander M      FR Colby-ME                         54.59    4  
                  26.65       54.59 (27.94)                                        
  3 Alger, Tom O              FR Brandeis-NE                      56.66    3  
                  27.60       56.66 (29.06)                                        
  4 Blackburn, John           SR Colby-ME                         58.68    2  
                  27.71       58.68 (30.97)                                        
 

Event 9  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Wozab, Natalya L          FR Brandeis-NE                    1:10.33    9  
                  33.60     1:10.33 (36.73)                                        
  2 Baker-Wacks, Eliza M      SR Colby-ME                       1:14.73    4  
                  35.55     1:14.73 (39.18)                                        
  3 Greer, Sabrina Y          SO Brandeis-NE                    1:15.09    3  
                  36.16     1:15.09 (38.93)                                        
  4 Nisbet, Catherine M       FR Colby-ME                       1:15.43    2  
                  36.02     1:15.43 (39.41)                                        
  5 Benedetto, Georganna C    SO Colby-ME                       1:19.82    1  
                  38.29     1:19.82 (41.53)                                        
  6 Wilson, Lily E            FR Colby-ME                      x1:22.40  
                  38.16     1:22.40 (44.24)                                        
 

Event 10  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Wong, Kyle H              JR Colby-ME                       1:02.11    9  
                  29.68     1:02.11 (32.43)                                        
  2 Devine, John              JR Colby-ME                       1:02.86    4  
                  29.44     1:02.86 (33.42)                                        
  3 Avrutsky, Rich L          JR Brandeis-NE                    1:03.49    3  
                  29.85     1:03.49 (33.64)                                        
  4 Avery, Jake A             FR Brandeis-NE                    1:04.34    2  
                  30.49     1:04.34 (33.85)                                        
  5 Blake, Gavin C            JR Colby-ME                       1:13.01    1  
                  32.94     1:13.01 (40.07)                                        
 

Event 11  Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Daruwalla, Tyra           SO Colby-ME                       2:17.90    9  
                  31.47     1:06.49 (35.02)     1:41.81 (35.32)     2:17.90 (36.09)
  2 Discipio, Katie           SR Colby-ME                       2:18.64    4  
                  31.46     1:07.13 (35.67)     1:42.95 (35.82)     2:18.64 (35.69)
  3 Herman, Kylie F           SO Brandeis-NE                    2:20.64    3  
                  31.18     1:06.65 (35.47)     1:43.09 (36.44)     2:20.64 (37.55)
 

Event 12  Men 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Zitelny, Edan             SR Brandeis-NE                    1:58.47    9  
                  26.52       56.13 (29.61)     1:26.86 (30.73)     1:58.47 (31.61)
  2 Kim, Harris               FR Colby-ME                       2:01.42    4  
                  27.61       57.82 (30.21)     1:28.65 (30.83)     2:01.42 (32.77)
  3 Weber, Eb P               SR Brandeis-NE                    2:01.88    3  
                  26.47       57.48 (31.01)     1:29.46 (31.98)     2:01.88 (32.42)
  4 Diamond, Zach             JR Brandeis-NE                    2:05.50    2  
                  28.41       59.58 (31.17)     1:32.01 (32.43)     2:05.50 (33.49)
  5 Fritz, Wyatt M            FR Colby-ME                       2:08.86    1  
                  27.58     1:00.25 (32.67)     1:33.83 (33.58)     2:08.86 (35.03)
 

Event 13  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Armillei, Maria           FR Colby-ME                         25.53    9  
  2 Cimini, Catherine C       JR Colby-ME                         25.64    4  
  3 Smith, Yvette V           FR Brandeis-NE                      25.67    3  
  4 Hammer-Grant, Olivia E    SO Colby-ME                         26.15    2  
  5 Damsky, Abby              JR Brandeis-NE                      27.07    1  
 

Event 14  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Tower, Jacob A            SO Colby-ME                         22.62    9  
  2 Blackburn, John           SR Colby-ME                         22.90    4  
  3 Clymer, Alan A            FR Colby-ME                         22.93    3  
  4 Harada, Taku              JR Brandeis-NE                      23.57    2  
  5 Weissberg, Justin         FR Brandeis-NE                      24.31    1  
  6 Baker, Andrew J           JR Brandeis-NE                      29.76  
 

Event 15  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Johnston, Kirsten E       FR Colby-ME                        169.10    9  
  2 Elliott, Alicia M         SO Colby-ME                        167.90    4  
  3 Karp, Genna A             JR Brandeis-NE                      79.65    3  
 

Event 16  Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Pintauro, John            SR Colby-ME                        215.20    9  
 

Event 17  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Smith, Yvette V           FR Brandeis-NE                      55.93    9  
                  27.09       55.93 (28.84)                                        
  2 Cimini, Catherine C       JR Colby-ME                         56.18    4  
                  27.04       56.18 (29.14)                                        
  3 Armillei, Maria           FR Colby-ME                         56.69    3  
                  27.43       56.69 (29.26)                                        
  4 Sheinhait, Amy M          JR Brandeis-NE                      57.47    2  
                  28.19       57.47 (29.28)                                        
  5 Hammer-Grant, Olivia E    SO Colby-ME                         57.79    1  
                  27.95       57.79 (29.84)                                        
  6 Wilson, Lily E            FR Colby-ME                        x58.45  
                  28.15       58.45 (30.30)                                        
 

Event 18  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Braz, Cam J               SR Brandeis-NE                      49.17    9  
                  23.53       49.17 (25.64)                                        
  2 Wong, Kyle H              JR Colby-ME                         49.55    4  
                  24.17       49.55 (25.38)                                        
  3 Knight, Joe               SR Colby-ME                         50.57    3  
                  24.34       50.57 (26.23)                                        
  4 Clymer, Alan A            FR Colby-ME                         51.22    2  
                  24.69       51.22 (26.53)                                        
  5 Weber, Eb P               SR Brandeis-NE                      51.99    1  
                  24.92       51.99 (27.07)                                        
  6 Ayers, Noah A             FR Brandeis-NE                      52.56  
                  25.03       52.56 (27.53)                                        
  7 Tower, Jacob A            SO Colby-ME                        x52.58  
                  25.62       52.58 (26.96)                                        
  8 Baker, Andrew J           JR Brandeis-NE                   x1:03.11  
                  30.79     1:03.11 (32.32)                                        
 

Event 19  Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ambeliotis, Emily R       FR Colby-ME                       2:14.74    9  
                  30.41     1:04.68 (34.27)     1:40.23 (35.55)     2:14.74 (34.51)
  2 Keohane, Madi O           SO Colby-ME                       2:17.40    4  
                  32.37     1:07.11 (34.74)     1:42.39 (35.28)     2:17.40 (35.01)
  3 King, Katherine S         SO Colby-ME                       2:19.18    3  
                  32.64     1:08.60 (35.96)     1:44.21 (35.61)     2:19.18 (34.97)
  4 Zheku, Philippa           FR Brandeis-NE                    2:20.59    2  
                  33.43     1:09.03 (35.60)     1:45.60 (36.57)     2:20.59 (34.99)
  5 Damsky, Abby              JR Brandeis-NE                    2:22.58    1  
                  32.79     1:08.07 (35.28)     1:45.18 (37.11)     2:22.58 (37.40)
 

Event 20  Men 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Zitelny, Tamir            FR Brandeis-NE                    1:57.48    9  
                  27.83       57.81 (29.98)     1:28.03 (30.22)     1:57.48 (29.45)
  2 Geiersbach, Xander M      FR Colby-ME                       1:58.02    4  
                  27.70       57.00 (29.30)     1:27.08 (30.08)     1:58.02 (30.94)
  3 Alger, Tom O              FR Brandeis-NE                    2:06.41    3  
                  29.43     1:01.28 (31.85)     1:34.04 (32.76)     2:06.41 (32.37)
  4 Harada, Taku              JR Brandeis-NE                    2:06.75    2  
                  29.25     1:01.06 (31.81)     1:34.00 (32.94)     2:06.75 (32.75)
  5 DeStaebler, Andrew D      SO Colby-ME                       2:12.67    1  
                  29.86     1:02.07 (32.21)     1:37.14 (35.07)     2:12.67 (35.53)
 

Event 21  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Wozab, Natalya L          FR Brandeis-NE                    2:32.64    9  
                  34.15     1:12.69 (38.54)     1:52.13 (39.44)     2:32.64 (40.51)
  2 Taylor-Roth, Abigail A    SO Colby-ME                       2:35.67    4  
                  35.66     1:15.35 (39.69)     1:55.52 (40.17)     2:35.67 (40.15)
  3 Greer, Sabrina Y          SO Brandeis-NE                    2:39.65    3  
                  36.63     1:16.46 (39.83)     1:57.57 (41.11)     2:39.65 (42.08)
  4 Nisbet, Catherine M       FR Colby-ME                       2:43.07    2  
                  37.36     1:18.82 (41.46)     2:00.74 (41.92)     2:43.07 (42.33)
  5 Baker-Wacks, Eliza M      SR Colby-ME                       2:43.24    1  
                  37.80     1:19.50 (41.70)     2:01.48 (41.98)     2:43.24 (41.76)
 

Event 22  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Avery, Jake A             FR Brandeis-NE                    2:19.08    9  
                  31.27     1:06.97 (35.70)     1:43.80 (36.83)     2:19.08 (35.28)
  2 Jacobsen, Hugh            JR Colby-ME                       2:19.99    4  
                  31.53     1:06.37 (34.84)     1:42.62 (36.25)     2:19.99 (37.37)
  3 Devine, John              JR Colby-ME                       2:22.46    3  
                  32.03     1:07.79 (35.76)     1:44.71 (36.92)     2:22.46 (37.75)
  4 Avrutsky, Rich L          JR Brandeis-NE                    2:23.08    2  
                  31.57     1:07.95 (36.38)     1:45.88 (37.93)     2:23.08 (37.20)
 

Event 23  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Herman, Kylie F           SO Brandeis-NE                    5:25.68    9  
                  29.88     1:02.39 (32.51)     1:34.94 (32.55)     2:07.63 (32.69)
        2:40.31 (32.68)     3:13.29 (32.98)     3:46.12 (32.83)     4:19.34 (33.22)
        4:52.52 (33.18)     5:25.68 (33.16)                                        
  2 Elwyn, Kitty K            SO Colby-ME                       5:42.62    4  
                  29.86     1:03.05 (33.19)     1:37.59 (34.54)     2:12.41 (34.82)
        2:47.32 (34.91)     3:23.06 (35.74)     3:58.71 (35.65)     4:33.57 (34.86)
        5:08.38 (34.81)     5:42.62 (34.24)                                        
  3 Benedetto, Georganna C    SO Colby-ME                       5:46.68    3  
                  30.35     1:03.20 (32.85)     1:37.63 (34.43)     2:13.00 (35.37)
        2:48.62 (35.62)     3:25.16 (36.54)     4:02.35 (37.19)     4:39.62 (37.27)
        5:13.91 (34.29)     5:46.68 (32.77)                                        
  4 Katz, Fallon L            FR Brandeis-NE                    5:48.50    2  
                  31.29     1:05.54 (34.25)     1:40.40 (34.86)     2:15.87 (35.47)
        2:51.30 (35.43)     3:26.61 (35.31)     4:01.81 (35.20)     4:37.40 (35.59)
        5:14.01 (36.61)     5:48.50 (34.49)                                        
  5 King, Katherine S         SO Colby-ME                       5:53.27    1  
                  30.77     1:05.17 (34.40)     1:40.89 (35.72)     2:16.71 (35.82)
        2:52.66 (35.95)     3:28.85 (36.19)     4:05.29 (36.44)     4:41.81 (36.52)
        5:18.05 (36.24)     5:53.27 (35.22)                                        
 

Event 24  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Diamond, Zach             JR Brandeis-NE                    4:59.29    9  
                  27.28       56.72 (29.44)     1:26.37 (29.65)     1:56.54 (30.17)
        2:27.08 (30.54)     2:57.44 (30.36)     3:27.99 (30.55)     3:58.76 (30.77)
        4:29.50 (30.74)     4:59.29 (29.79)                                        
  2 Ayers, Noah A             FR Brandeis-NE                    5:04.63    4  
                  27.61       57.94 (30.33)     1:28.12 (30.18)     1:58.53 (30.41)
        2:29.20 (30.67)     3:00.01 (30.81)     3:30.98 (30.97)     4:02.34 (31.36)
        4:33.76 (31.42)     5:04.63 (30.87)                                        
  3 Fritz, Wyatt M            FR Colby-ME                       5:17.70    3  
                  27.83       58.23 (30.40)     1:29.90 (31.67)     2:02.72 (32.82)
        2:35.34 (32.62)     3:08.34 (33.00)     3:40.99 (32.65)     4:13.44 (32.45)
        4:44.97 (31.53)     5:17.70 (32.73)                                        
  4 DeStaebler, Andrew D      SO Colby-ME                       5:18.29    2  
                  27.72       58.35 (30.63)     1:30.53 (32.18)     2:03.21 (32.68)
        2:36.49 (33.28)     3:09.44 (32.95)     3:42.26 (32.82)     4:14.37 (32.11)
        4:46.74 (32.37)     5:18.29 (31.55)                                        
  5 Knight, Joe               SR Colby-ME                       5:30.79    1  
                  28.73     1:00.26 (31.53)     1:33.38 (33.12)     2:07.13 (33.75)
        2:41.10 (33.97)     3:14.83 (33.73)     3:48.70 (33.87)     4:22.91 (34.21)
        4:57.33 (34.42)     5:30.79 (33.46)                                        
  6 Scudere-Weiss, Sam G      JR Brandeis-NE                    5:39.98  
                  29.29     1:01.36 (32.07)     1:35.24 (33.88)     2:09.30 (34.06)
        2:43.27 (33.97)     3:18.85 (35.58)     3:54.45 (35.60)     4:29.71 (35.26)
        5:05.22 (35.51)     5:39.98 (34.76)                                        
  7 Weissberg, Justin         FR Brandeis-NE                   x5:44.64  
                  30.59     1:03.74 (33.15)     1:38.06 (34.32)     2:13.31 (35.25)
        2:48.46 (35.15)     3:23.06 (34.60)     3:58.04 (34.98)     4:33.73 (35.69)
        5:09.44 (35.71)     5:44.64 (35.20)                                        
 

Event 25  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Park, Hwanhee             FR Brandeis-NE                    1:01.49    9  
                  28.75     1:01.49 (32.74)                                        
  2 Daruwalla, Tyra           SO Colby-ME                       1:01.93    4  
                  28.81     1:01.93 (33.12)                                        
  3 Cimini, Catherine C       JR Colby-ME                       1:02.11    3  
                  28.73     1:02.11 (33.38)                                        
  4 Discipio, Katie           SR Colby-ME                       1:02.22    2  
                  29.16     1:02.22 (33.06)                                        
 

Event 26  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Zitelny, Edan             SR Brandeis-NE                      52.81    9  
                  24.90       52.81 (27.91)                                        
  2 Weber, Eb P               SR Brandeis-NE                      53.98    4  
                  25.04       53.98 (28.94)                                        
  3 Kim, Harris               FR Colby-ME                         54.51    3  
                  25.63       54.51 (28.88)                                        
  4 Blake, Gavin C            JR Colby-ME                       1:04.42    2  
                  27.13     1:04.42 (37.29)                                        
 

Event 27  Women 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Elliott, Alicia M         SO Colby-ME                        175.80    9  
  2 Karp, Genna A             JR Brandeis-NE                      88.50    4  
 

Event 28  Men 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Pintauro, John            SR Colby-ME                        207.75    9  
 

Event 29  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Wozab, Natalya L          FR Brandeis-NE                    2:16.68    9  
                  29.56     1:05.43 (35.87)     1:44.07 (38.64)     2:16.68 (32.61)
  2 Keohane, Madi O           SO Colby-ME                       2:19.40    4  
                  31.32     1:06.08 (34.76)     1:46.73 (40.65)     2:19.40 (32.67)
  3 Taylor-Roth, Abigail A    SO Colby-ME                       2:21.70    3  
                  31.33     1:09.34 (38.01)     1:49.36 (40.02)     2:21.70 (32.34)
  4 Discipio, Katie           SR Colby-ME                       2:24.72    2  
                  31.49     1:10.68 (39.19)     1:52.20 (41.52)     2:24.72 (32.52)
  5 Katz, Fallon L            FR Brandeis-NE                    2:35.78    1  
                  33.47     1:14.88 (41.41)     2:02.06 (47.18)     2:35.78 (33.72)
 -- Herman, Kylie F           SO Brandeis-NE                   X2:25.93  
                  30.85     1:07.81 (36.96)     1:52.28 (44.47)     2:25.93 (33.65)
 

Event 30  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Zitelny, Edan             SR Brandeis-NE                    1:59.68    9  
                  25.38       56.23 (30.85)     1:32.28 (36.05)     1:59.68 (27.40)
  2 Zitelny, Tamir            FR Brandeis-NE                    2:00.21    4  
                  25.17       55.69 (30.52)     1:33.31 (37.62)     2:00.21 (26.90)
  3 Jacobsen, Hugh            JR Colby-ME                       2:09.40    3  
                  26.90     1:00.03 (33.13)     1:37.34 (37.31)     2:09.40 (32.06)
  4 Wong, Kyle H              JR Colby-ME                       2:11.29    2  
                  27.81     1:04.26 (36.45)     1:42.94 (38.68)     2:11.29 (28.35)
  5 Avery, Jake A             FR Brandeis-NE                    2:11.31    1  
                  28.17     1:02.76 (34.59)     1:40.44 (37.68)     2:11.31 (30.87)
 

Event 31  Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Colby College-ME  'A'                                       3:45.91   11  
     1) Armillei, Maria FR              2) Hammer-Grant, Olivia E SO      
     3) Taylor-Roth, Abigail A SO       4) Discipio, Katie SR             
                  27.43       57.17 (57.17)     1:24.35 (27.18)     1:54.10 (56.93)
        2:21.00 (26.90)     2:50.19 (56.09)     3:16.82 (26.63)     3:45.91 (55.72)
  2 Brandeis University-NE  'A'                                 3:46.31    4  
     1) Smith, Yvette V FR              2) Sheinhait, Amy M JR            
     3) Park, Hwanhee FR                4) Herman, Kylie F SO             
                  27.44       56.58 (56.58)     1:23.65 (27.07)     1:53.54 (56.96)
        2:20.34 (26.80)     2:50.19 (56.65)     3:17.06 (26.87)     3:46.31 (56.12)
  3 Colby College-ME  'B'                                       3:55.73    2  
     1) Benedetto, Georganna C SO       2) Wilson, Lily E FR              
     3) Ambeliotis, Emily R FR          4) Elwyn, Kitty K SO              
                  28.37       59.18 (59.18)     1:26.56 (27.38)     1:57.25 (58.07)
        2:24.08 (26.83)     2:56.16 (58.91)     3:24.09 (27.93)     3:55.73 (59.57)
  4 Brandeis University-NE  'B'                                 4:06.57  
     1) Damsky, Abby JR                 2) Katz, Fallon L FR              
     3) Zheku, Philippa FR              4) Greer, Sabrina Y SO            
                  28.51       59.53 (59.53)     1:28.66 (29.13)   2:01.83 (1:02.30)
        2:30.28 (28.45)   3:02.64 (1:00.81)     3:32.22 (29.58)   4:06.57 (1:03.93)
 -- Colby College-ME  'C'                                      X4:45.02  
     1) Farley, Tess SR                 2) Baker-Wacks, Eliza M SR        
     3) Nisbet, Catherine M FR          4) King, Katherine S SO           
                  32.05   1:09.19 (1:09.19)     1:43.10 (33.91)   2:21.30 (1:12.11)
        2:57.02 (35.72)   3:35.35 (1:14.05)     4:08.43 (33.08)   4:45.02 (1:09.67)
 

Event 32  Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Brandeis University-NE  'A'                                 3:20.18   11  
     1) Alger, Tom O FR                 2) Diamond, Zach JR               
     3) Harada, Taku JR                 4) Braz, Cam J SR                 
                  24.72       51.74 (51.74)     1:15.51 (23.77)     1:42.33 (50.59)
        2:05.99 (23.66)     2:32.00 (49.67)     2:54.67 (22.67)     3:20.18 (48.18)
  2 Colby College-ME  'A'                                       3:20.28    4  
     1) Geiersbach, Xander M FR         2) Clymer, Alan A FR              
     3) Wong, Kyle H JR                 4) Blackburn, John SR             
                  24.50       50.53 (50.53)     1:14.01 (23.48)     1:40.39 (49.86)
        2:04.05 (23.66)     2:30.32 (49.93)     2:53.46 (23.14)     3:20.28 (49.96)
  3 Colby College-ME  'B'                                       3:24.37    2  
     1) Devine, John JR                 2) Fritz, Wyatt M FR              
     3) Tower, Jacob A SO               4) Knight, Joe SR                 
                  24.56       51.27 (51.27)     1:15.80 (24.53)     1:42.51 (51.24)
        2:06.57 (24.06)     2:34.09 (51.58)     2:57.66 (23.57)     3:24.37 (50.28)
  4 Brandeis University-NE  'B'                                 3:51.69  
     1) Ayers, Noah A FR                2) Scudere-Weiss, Sam G JR        
     3) Baker, Andrew J JR              4) Avrutsky, Rich L JR            
                  25.43       52.89 (52.89)     1:20.49 (27.60)     1:52.06 (59.17)
        2:22.40 (30.34)   2:56.88 (1:04.82)     3:21.79 (24.91)     3:51.69 (54.81)
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 32                    
 
  1. Colby College                       167   2. Brandeis University                 119
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 32                     
 
  1. Brandeis University                 161   2. Colby College                       116