Relay teams, Garrett, Berzansky win Maine titles for Colby women

GORHAM, Maine -- The Colby College women's indoor track and field team won all three relay events and received wins from Michaela Garrett and Isa Berzansky at the Maine State Division III Track and Field Championships on Friday night.

Garrett (pictured) broke her school record in the weight throw for the third time this season. She crushed the record with a toss of 57 feet, 5 inches to win by more than six feet Friday. Garrett's first record was 55-3.5 and then had a throw of 55-10.5.
 

Rachel Leonard, Sophie Stokes-Cerkvenik, Michaela Athanasopoulos, and Taylor Depalo combined to win the 800-meter relay and the 1,600 relay. The women had a time of 1:45.34 to edge host University of Southern Maine (1:45.75). The foursome clocked a time of 4:03.90 in the 1,600 relay.

Mahal Alvarez-Backus, Rebecca Berube, Lydia Fanning, and Helen Chavey combined to win the 3,200 relay in a tight 9:51.70 over Bates (9:51.83).

 

Berzansky had a leap of 5-1.75 to easily win the state title in the high jump.

Colby received second-place finishes from Taylor Depalo in the 200 dash (26.40), Maggie Giles in the 600 meters (1:41.13), and Brit Biddle with a 3:03.73 in the 1,000 meters.
 

Thirds went to Colby's Michaela Athanasopoulos in the 200 dash (26.64), Jenna Athanasopoulos in the 55 hurdles (8.64, 8.58 qualifier), Garrett in the shot put (37-1.25), and Victoria Marion in the weight throw (50-7.25).

The meet was highly competitive, with four teams with more than 139 points. Bates won with 215.50 and was followed by Southern Maine (155.50), Bowdoin (147.5), Colby (139), Husson (47.5), and St. Joseph's (9).
Maine DIII Women's State meet - 2/3/2017                    
                                      USM                                      
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
       State: R  7.96  2016        Nicole Kirk, USM                            
   Co record:    8.01  2012        Annabelle Hicks, Colby                      
    facility: F  7.07  2015        Kate Hall, Lake Region HS                   
 2016 winner:    7.97              Nicole Kirk, USM                            
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Neka Dias                    USM                     R 7.43q  2 
  2 Morgen Gallagher             BOWDOIN                 R 7.47q  1 
  3 Adela Kalilwa                USM                     R 7.49q  2 
  4 Allison Hill                 BATES                   R 7.50q  2 
  5 Jhanel Potts                 USM                     R 7.52q  1 
  6 Heather Kendall              USM                     R 7.56q  1 
  7 Leah Desjardins              HUSSON                  R 7.57q  2 
  8 Amani Hite                   BOWDOIN                 R 7.58q  1 
  9 Sally Ceesay                 BATES                   R 7.60   1 
 10 Sara Friedland               COLBY                   R 7.69   1 
 11 Alysha Smith                 ST. JOES                R 7.85   1 
 12 Julia Rembetsy-Brown         COLBY                   R 7.85   2 
 13 Anna Beaudet                 BATES                   R 7.87   2 
 14 Bronya Lechtman              COLBY                     8.25   2 
 15 Lilly Linscott               USM                       8.26   1 
 16 Alexandria Onuoha            BATES                     8.32   2 
 
Women 55 Meter Dash
================================================================
       State: R  7.96  2016        Nicole Kirk, USM                            
   Co record:    8.01  2012        Annabelle Hicks, Colby                      
    facility: F  7.07  2015        Kate Hall, Lake Region HS                   
 2016 winner:    7.97              Nicole Kirk, USM                            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Neka Dias                    USM                       7.42R 
  2 Morgen Gallagher             BOWDOIN                   7.47R 
  3 Allison Hill                 BATES                     7.50R 
  4 Heather Kendall              USM                       7.51R 
  5 Leah Desjardins              HUSSON                    7.53R 
  6 Amani Hite                   BOWDOIN                   7.58R 
  7 Adela Kalilwa                USM                       7.63R 
  8 Jhanel Potts                 USM                       7.64R 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
       State: R 25.3h  1985        Kristine Hoitt, Colby                       
    facility: F 24.96  2000        Nikiya Reid, Northeastern                   
 2016 winner:   26.01              Nicole Kirk, USM                            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Allison Hill                 BATES                    25.94   6 
  2 Taylor DePalo                COLBY                    26.40   5 
  3 Michaela Athanasopoulos      COLBY                    26.64   6 
  4 Heather Kendall              USM                      26.78   6 
  5 Amani Hite                   BOWDOIN                  26.95   5 
  6 Neka Dias                    USM                      26.99   5 
  7 Samantha Schaefer            BOWDOIN                  27.11   6 
  8 Morgen Gallagher             BOWDOIN                  27.20   5 
  9 Leah Desjardins              HUSSON                   27.43   4 
 10 Sarah Shoulta                BATES                    27.49   4 
 11 Jhanel Potts                 USM                      27.66   6 
 12 Rachel Leonard               COLBY                    28.08   4 
 13 Lillian Bisset               ST. JOES                 28.35   4 
 14 Anna Beaudet                 BATES                    28.38   4 
 15 Yeymi Rivas                  BATES                    28.50   3 
 16 Megan Seymour                BATES                    28.51   3 
 17 Sara Friedland               COLBY                    28.59   3 
 18 Alysha Smith                 ST. JOES                 28.74   3 
 19 Shea Curley                  HUSSON                   29.11   3 
 20 Kristine Zengeler            BATES                    29.22   2 
 21 Andrea Russo                 BATES                    29.73   2 
 22 Claire Mackay                BATES                    29.91   1 
 23 Caroline Gettens             BATES                    30.09   2 
 24 Bronya Lechtman              COLBY                    30.12   2 
 25 Alexandria Onuoha            BATES                    30.60   1 
 26 Samantha Dow                 USM                      30.65   2 
 27 Doris Etienne                BATES                    31.54   1 
 28 Lisa Pawlowski               HUSSON                   31.80   1 
 29 Anna Setzer                  BATES                    34.75   1 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
       State: R   57.69  2012        Elsa Millett, Bowdoin                     
    facility: F   57.06  2013        Jaimee Dorsey, Boston University          
 2016 winner:   1:00.30              Claire Markonic, Bates                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Brooke Hoople                HUSSON                   59.67   3 
  2 Sara Ory                     BOWDOIN                1:00.99   3 
  3 Paige Rabb                   BATES                  1:01.01   3 
  4 Sarah Maimone                USM                    1:01.55   3 
  5 Georgia Bolduc               BOWDOIN                1:01.74   2 
  6 Caroline Shipley             BOWDOIN                1:01.77   3 
  7 Elizabeth O'Neal             USM                    1:02.55   3 
  8 Emily Lufburrow              BATES                  1:03.30   2 
  9 Casey Snow                   BATES                  1:04.77   2 
 10 Kati Cabral                  BATES                  1:05.24   2 
 11 Leah Matari                  BOWDOIN                1:05.39   2 
 12 Andrea Russo                 BATES                  1:06.14   2 
 13 Bree Sautter                 ST. JOES               1:06.69   1 
 14 Kyrie Harnden                ST. JOES               1:12.42   1 
 15 Rebecca Pond                 ST. JOES               1:13.30   1 
 16 Lilly Linscott               USM                    1:13.36   1 
 17 Anna Setzer                  BATES                  1:17.93   1 
 
Women 600 Meter Run
===================================================================
       State: R 1:35.99  2014        Sarah Fusco, Bates                        
    facility: F 1:35.99  2014        Sarah Fusco, Bates                        
 2016 winner:   1:38.90              Meghan Bellerose, Bowdoin                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Hannah Tower                 BATES                  1:40.55   3 
  2 Margaret Giles               COLBY                  1:41.13   3 
  3 Eleanor Brakewood            BOWDOIN                1:42.29   3 
  4 Claire Markonic              BATES                  1:42.47   3 
  5 Charlotte Oster              BOWDOIN                1:46.41   2 
  6 Cianne Plummer               USM                    1:47.14   2 
  7 Micaela Reilly               COLBY                  1:47.65   2 
  8 Heidi Ntengeri               HUSSON                 1:48.22   3 
  9 Julia Nemy                   BATES                  1:49.66   2 
 10 Sydnie Boykins               COLBY                  1:50.67   2 
 11 Kaitlin Volk                 COLBY                  1:52.91   1 
 12 Hannah Donovan               BOWDOIN                1:53.66   2 
 13 Morgan Clifford              HUSSON                 1:55.89   1 
 14 Kelly Kashian                HUSSON                 2:05.46   1 
 
Women 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
       State: R 2:14.36  1988        Tonya Bynoe, Bowdoin                      
    facility: F 2:11.71  2000        Caitlin Murphy, Tufts                     
 2016 winner:   2:17.94              Ayden Eichoff, Bates                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Ayden Eickhoff               BATES                  2:18.39   2 
  2 Meghan Bellerose             BOWDOIN                2:18.57   2 
  3 Ashley Pollack               BATES                  2:25.99   2 
  4 Wendy Memishian              BATES                  2:27.39   2 
  5 Rebecca Berube               COLBY                  2:27.44   2 
  6 Noelle Blackford             BOWDOIN                2:27.47   2 
  7 Kayla Griffis                USM                    2:29.09   2 
  8 Sadie Saxton                 BOWDOIN                2:30.11   2 
  9 Jenna Athanasopoulos         COLBY                  2:36.13   2 
 10 Maggie Hanson                BOWDOIN                2:37.79   1 
 11 Marisa Lundy                 ST. JOES               2:38.92   1 
 12 Emma O'Hara                  COLBY                  2:41.65   2 
 13 Marie Caspard                BOWDOIN                2:42.98   1 
 14 Marisa Quirion               ST. JOES               2:43.49   1 
 15 Katherine Hersom             USM                    2:46.40   1 
 16 Kelsey Barrett               ST. JOES               2:49.95   1 
 17 Taylor True                  USM                    2:51.67   1 
 18 Laurel Grigalinas-Mahon      ST. JOES               2:58.28   1 
 
Women 1000 Meter Run
===================================================================
       State: R 2:55.29  2016        Sarah Kelley, Bowdoin                     
    facility: F 2:54.19  2000        Kim Grabarz, Connecticut                  
 2016 winner:   2:55.29              Sarah Kelley, Bowdoin                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Demi Feder                   BOWDOIN                3:03.62   2 
  2 Brit Biddle                  COLBY                  3:03.73   2 
  3 Katie Barker                 BATES                  3:03.96   2 
  4 Caroline Corban              BOWDOIN                3:05.79   2 
  5 Megan Clark                  BATES                  3:12.37   2 
  6 Sarah Rothmann               BATES                  3:14.01   2 
  7 Lauren Beganny               USM                    3:16.45   2 
  8 Eliza Bennett                USM                    3:25.24   2 
  9 Hannah Wilson                BATES                  3:35.45   1 
 10 Morgan Clifford              HUSSON                 3:35.89   1 
 11 Nichole Irving               BOWDOIN                3:36.90   1 
 12 Haley Bessette               USM                    3:37.49   1 
 13 Samantha Conley              USM                    3:41.81   1 
 14 Amanda Tavoletti             ST. JOES               3:45.93   1 
 15 Sarah Fernandez              COLBY                  3:51.02   2 
 
Women 1 Mile Run
===================================================================
       State: R 4:59.96  2016        Sarah Kelley, Bowdoin                     
    facility: F 4:55.78  2000        Shannon Smith, Boston College             
 2016 winner:   4:59.96              Sarah Kelley, Bowdoin                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Jessica Wilson               BATES                  4:59.33R  2 
  2 Demi Feder                   BOWDOIN                5:05.54   2 
  3 Caroline Corban              BOWDOIN                5:05.77   2 
  4 Sarah Rothmann               BATES                  5:15.36   2 
  5 Mahal Alvarez - Backus       COLBY                  5:24.33   2 
  6 Lydia Fanning                COLBY                  5:25.11   2 
  7 Georgia Caso                 USM                    5:25.81   2 
  8 Michaela Morris              COLBY                  5:34.17   1 
  9 Sarah Curtin                 ST. JOES               5:35.44   2 
 10 Phoebe Nichols               BOWDOIN                5:50.39   1 
 11 Maggie Hojlo                 COLBY                  5:55.71   1 
 12 Marie Caspard                BOWDOIN                5:56.55   1 
 13 MJ Kievman                   COLBY                  5:56.56   1 
 14 Annelise Walsh               COLBY                  5:58.65   1 
 15 Anais Gonzalez               BATES                  6:02.07   1 
 16 Kiley Boerger                USM                    6:11.53   1 
 17 Catie O'Sullivan             COLBY                  6:23.16   1 
 18 Emily Valencia               COLBY                  6:26.34   1 
 -- Hannah Damron                USM                        DNF   2 
 
Women 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
       State: R 10:03.95  2014        Elena Jay, Bates                         
    facility: F  9:44.03  2000        Cate Guiney, Boston College              
 2016 winner:   10:12.46              Caitlin Lawlor, Colby                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jasmine Boyle                USM                   10:24.45  
  2 Sarah Kinney                 BOWDOIN               10:30.70  
  3 Olivia LaMarche              BATES                 10:49.13  
  4 Jazmyn Sylvester             USM                   11:13.80  
  5 Rachael Rosow                BATES                 11:15.31  
  6 Sonia Tremblay               COLBY                 11:22.05  
  7 Katie Kelley                 BATES                 11:23.40  
  8 Brigid Greed                 BOWDOIN               11:29.94  
  9 Elizabeth Kiley-Bergen       BATES                 12:06.32  
 
Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
       State: R 17:43.01  1997        Kata Paterson, Colby                     
    facility: F 16:10.10  2016        Erica Jesseman, Dirigo RC                
 2016 winner:   18:15.55              Catherine McClure, Colby                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Anne McKee                   BOWDOIN               18:23.89  
  2 Julia O'Rourke               BOWDOIN               18:39.00  
  3 Hannah Austin                BATES                 18:46.27  
  4 Daniella Pascucci            BATES                 18:58.62  
  5 Elizabeth Holland            COLBY                 19:06.11  
  6 Anna Barnes                  BOWDOIN               19:56.18  
  7 Ruth van Kampen              BATES                 20:03.75  
  8 Margo Buys                   COLBY                 20:35.42  
 
Women 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
       State: R  8.90  2016        Peyton Dostie, USM                          
    facility: F  8.00  2000        Nikiya Reid, Northeastern                   
 2016 winner:    8.90              Peyton Dostie, USM                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Allison Hill                 BATES                   R 8.20q  1 
  2 Neka Dias                    USM                     R 8.46q  3 
  3 Jenna Athanasopoulos         COLBY                   R 8.58q  3 
  4 Elizabeth O'Neal             USM                     R 8.82q  1 
  5 Erin Martin                  USM                       8.93q  1 
  6 Emily Close                  USM                       8.93q  2 
  7 Sophie Stokes Cerkvenik      COLBY                     8.96q  2 
  8 Lillian Bisset               ST. JOES                  8.97q  3 
  9 Sarah Shoulta                BATES                     9.06   2 
 10 Emma O'Hara                  COLBY                     9.15   3 
 11 Katie Ferrara                USM                       9.29   2 
 12 Samantha Dow                 USM                       9.64   2 
 13 Ana Timoney-Gomez            BOWDOIN                   9.69   3 
 14 Megan Seymour                BATES                     9.80   1 
 15 Kelsey Barrett               ST. JOES                  9.88   1 
 16 Kristine Zengeler            BATES                    10.31   3 
 17 Jessica Dessert              HUSSON                   11.39   2 
 
Women 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
       State: R  8.90  2016        Peyton Dostie, USM                          
    facility: F  8.00  2000        Nikiya Reid, Northeastern                   
 2016 winner:    8.90              Peyton Dostie, USM                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Allison Hill                 BATES                     8.17R 
  2 Neka Dias                    USM                       8.29R 
  3 Jenna Athanasopoulos         COLBY                     8.64R 
  4 Sophie Stokes Cerkvenik      COLBY                     8.87R 
  5 Emily Close                  USM                       8.91  
  6 Erin Martin                  USM                       8.91  
  7 Elizabeth O'Neal             USM                       8.93  
  8 Lillian Bisset               ST. JOES                  9.10  
 
Women 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================
       State: R 1:43.5h  1985        Colby                                     
                         Hoitt, Hannah, Morrow, Blanchard                  
    facility: F 1:42.68  2000        Northeastern                              
 2016 winner:   1:45.67              Colby                                     
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 COLBY  'A'                                          1:45.34  
     1) Rachel Leonard                  2) Sophie Stokes Cerkvenik        
     3) Michaela Athanasopoulos         4) Taylor DePalo                  
  2 SOUTHERN MAINE  'A'                                 1:45.75  
     1) Jhanel Potts                    2) Elizabeth O'Neal               
     3) Sarah Maimone                   4) Heather Kendall                
  3 BOWDOIN  'A'                                        1:48.71  
     1) Georgia Bolduc                  2) Caroline Shipley               
     3) Meghan Bellerose                4) Samantha Schaefer              
  4 BATES  'A'                                          1:54.35  
     1) Caroline Gettens                2) Yeymi Rivas                    
     3) Megan Seymour                   4) Kristine Zengeler              
  5 ST. JOSEPH'S (ME.)  'A'                             2:01.90  
     1) Kyrie Harnden                   2) Meghan Burke                   
     3) Rebecca Pond                    4) Bree Sautter                   
 -- HUSSON  'A'                                              DQ   out of zone
     1) Shea Curley                     2) Brooke Hoople                  
     3) Casey Modery                    4) Leah Desjardins                
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
       State: R 4:01.2h  1985        Maine                                     
                         O'Neil, McCosh, Clemente, Dawe                    
    facility: F 3:53.98  2000        Northeastern                              
 2016 winner:   4:12.13              Bowdoin                                   
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 COLBY  'A'                                          4:03.90  
     1) Rachel Leonard                  2) Sophie Stokes Cerkvenik        
     3) Michaela Athanasopoulos         4) Taylor DePalo                  
  2 BATES  'A'                                          4:05.27  
     1) Emily Lufburrow                 2) Paige Rabb                     
     3) Hannah Tower                    4) Claire Markonic                
  3 BOWDOIN  'A'                                        4:14.26  
     1) Georgia Bolduc                  2) Leah Matari                    
     3) Sara Ory                        4) Meghan Bellerose               
  4 SOUTHERN MAINE  'A'                                 4:16.21  
     1) Elizabeth O'Neal                2) Sarah Maimone                  
     3) Neka Dias                       4) Heather Kendall                
  5 ST. JOSEPH'S (ME.)  'A'                             4:47.38  
     1) Kyrie Harnden                   2) Rebecca Pond                   
     3) Lillian Bisset                  4) Alysha Smith                   
 
Women 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
       State: R 9:41.54  2010        Colby                                     
                         Burgess, Diff, MacDonald, Linhard                 
    facility: F 9:11.41  2000        Connecticut                               
 2016 winner:   9:42.76              Bowdoin                                   
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 COLBY  'A'                                          9:51.70  
     1) Mahal Alvarez - Backus          2) Rebecca Berube                 
     3) Lydia Fanning                        4) Helen Chavey                   
  2 BATES  'A'                                          9:51.83  
     1) Wendy Memishian                 2) Katie Barker                   
     3) Ashley Pollack                  4) Ayden Eickhoff                 
  3 BOWDOIN  'A'                                       10:22.08  
     1) Anne McKee                      2) Sadie Saxton                   
     3) Noelle Blackford                4) Eleanor Brakewood              
  4 ST. JOSEPH'S (ME.)  'A'                            10:51.82  
     1) Marisa Lundy                    2) Bree Sautter                   
     3) Marisa Quirion                  4) Sarah Curtin                   
  5 SOUTHERN MAINE  'A'                                11:14.18  
     1) Hannah Damron                   2) Jasmine Boyle                  
     3) Georgia Caso                    4) Kayla Griffis                  
 
Women High Jump
==========================================================================
       State: R    5-06  1999        Delia van Loenen, Bowdoin                 
   Co record:      5-06  2015        Colby Gail/Hayleigh Keim, Bates/          
    facility: F   1.77m  2000        Tamika Toppin, Connecticut                
 2016 winner:   5-02.25              Iza Berzansky, Colby                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Isa Berzansky                COLBY                    1.57m    5-01.75 
  2 Srishti Sunil                BATES                    1.52m    4-11.75 
  3 Emily Close                  USM                     J1.52m    4-11.75 
  3 Shelby Burns                 BATES                   J1.52m    4-11.75 
  5 Stephanie Mueller            BOWDOIN                 J1.52m    4-11.75 
  5 Sofie Sogaard                BATES                   J1.52m    4-11.75 
  7 Elyse Rubchinuk              BATES                   J1.52m    4-11.75 
  8 Kerianne Downing             HUSSON                   1.47m    4-09.75 
  9 Tiia Kand                    USM                     J1.47m    4-09.75 
 10 Emma O'Hara                  COLBY                   J1.47m    4-09.75 
 11 Lisa Pawlowski               HUSSON                  J1.47m    4-09.75 
 12 Kelly Kashian                HUSSON                   1.42m    4-07.75 
 13 Lili Kien                    USM                      1.37m    4-06.00 
 14 Monica Raymond               USM                     J1.37m    4-06.00 
 15 Kelsey Barrett               ST. JOES                J1.37m    4-06.00 
 -- Morgen Gallagher             BOWDOIN                     NH            
 
Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
       State: R 11-10.75  2015        Erin Silva, Bowdoin                      
    facility: F    3.75m  2000        Andrea Stuermer, Boston University       
 2016 winner:   11-03.75              Keltie Vance, Colby                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Molly Gibeault               USM                      3.65m   11-11.75 
  2 Katie Ferrara                USM                      3.20m   10-06.00 
  3 Allison Pickering            USM                      2.90m    9-06.25 
  4 Sarah Maimone                USM                     J2.90m    9-06.25 
  5 Cailley Ledue                USM                      2.75m    9-00.25 
  6 Ashley Pratt                 BATES                   J2.75m    9-00.25 
  7 Mersadie Dulac               USM                      2.60m    8-06.25 
  8 Jessica Dessert              HUSSON                  J2.60m    8-06.25 
  8 Isabel Pearson Kramer        BATES                   J2.60m    8-06.25 
 10 Jaclyn MacDonald             HUSSON                   2.45m    8-00.50 
 11 Angela Wunderlich            BOWDOIN                  2.30m    7-06.50 
 
Women Long Jump
==========================================================================
       State: R 18-01  1986        Andrea Kincannon, Bates                     
    facility: F 6.13m  2015        Kate Hall, Lake Region HS                   
 2016 winner:   17-07              Katharine Krupp, Bowdoin                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Srishti Sunil                BATES                    5.45m   17-10.75 
  2 Sally Ceesay                 BATES                    5.30m   17-04.75 
  3 Adela Kalilwa                USM                      5.26m   17-03.25 
  4 Julia Rembetsy-Brown         COLBY                    5.08m   16-08.00 
  5 Morgen Gallagher             BOWDOIN                  5.06m   16-07.25 
  6 Jenna Athanasopoulos         COLBY                    4.97m   16-03.75 
  7 Rachel Ingram                USM                      4.89m   16-00.50 
  8 Casey Modery                 HUSSON                   4.82m   15-09.75  4.82
  9 Charlotte Cutshall           BATES                   J4.82m   15-09.75  4.79
 10 Sarah Maimone                USM                      4.79m   15-08.75 
 11 Lindsey Beauregard           BATES                    4.73m   15-06.25 
 12 Emma O'Hara                  COLBY                    4.49m   14-08.75 
 13 Monica Raymond               USM                      4.48m   14-08.50 
 14 Lili Kien                    USM                      4.37m   14-04.00 
 15 Samantha Dow                 USM                      4.27m   14-00.25 
 16 Sara Friedland               COLBY                    4.25m   13-11.50 
 17 Tiia Kand                    USM                      4.02m   13-02.25 
 18 Kelsey Barrett               ST. JOES                 4.00m   13-01.50 
 
Women Triple Jump
==========================================================================
       State: R 37-10.75  2016        Katharine Krupp, Bowdoin                 
    facility: F   11.86m  2000        Theresa Williams, Northeastern           
 2016 winner:   37-10.75              Katharine Krupp, Bowdoin                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Sally Ceesay                 BATES                   11.68m   38-04.00 
  2 Adela Kalilwa                USM                     11.13m   36-06.25 
  3 Srishti Sunil                BATES                   10.58m   34-08.50 
  4 Rachel Ingram                USM                    J10.58m   34-08.50 
  5 Casey Modery                 HUSSON                  10.14m   33-03.25 
  6 Isa Berzansky                COLBY                   10.13m   33-03.00 
  7 Sofie Sogaard                BATES                   10.00m   32-09.75 
  8 Erin Martin                  USM                      9.98m   32-09.00 
  9 Charlotte Cutshall           BATES                    9.74m   31-11.50 
 10 Monica Raymond               USM                      9.60m   31-06.00 
 11 Claire Mackay                BATES                    9.45m   31-00.00 
 12 Kati Cabral                  BATES                    8.97m   29-05.25 
 13 Doris Etienne                BATES                    7.97m   26-01.75 
 
Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
       State: R 50-03.75  2004        Elizabeth Wanless, Bates                 
    facility: F   14.14m  2000        Bethany Hall, Connecticut                
 2016 winner:   41-07.75              Sabrina Sodders, USM                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Katie Hughes                 BATES                   12.06m   39-07.00 
  2 Erin Ellison                 HUSSON                  11.57m   37-11.50 
  3 Michaela Garrett             COLBY                   11.31m   37-01.25 
  4 Pamela Zabala                BOWDOIN                J11.31m   37-01.25 
  5 Faith Burnett                HUSSON                  10.81m   35-05.75 
  6 Victoria Marion              COLBY                   10.44m   34-03.00 
  7 Kerianne Downing             HUSSON                  10.38m   34-00.75 
  8 Briana Pina                  USM                     10.11m   33-02.00 
  9 Meghan Burke                 ST. JOES                 9.60m   31-06.00 
 10 Megan Bataran                HUSSON                   9.59m   31-05.75 
 11 Ellen Gyasi                  BOWDOIN                  9.54m   31-03.75 
 12 Lindsey Beauregard           BATES                    8.76m   28-09.00 
 13 Elyse Rubchinuk              BATES                    8.57m   28-01.50 
 14 Sofie Sogaard                BATES                    8.34m   27-04.50 
 15 Megan Gale                   HUSSON                   7.63m   25-00.50 
 16 Kelsey Barrett               ST. JOES                 7.00m   22-11.75 
 
Women Weight Throw
==========================================================================
       State: R    61-02  2006        Keelin Godsey, Bates                     
    facility: F   19.44m  2005        Kelly Godsey, Bates                      
 2016 winner:   52-04.50              Michaela Garrett, Colby                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Michaela Garrett             COLBY                   17.50m   57-05.00 
  2 Erin Ellison                 HUSSON                  15.70m   51-06.25 
  3 Victoria Marion              COLBY                   15.42m   50-07.25 
  4 Katie Hughes                 BATES                   13.93m   45-08.50 
  5 Faith Burnett                HUSSON                  13.81m   45-03.75 
  6 Briana Pina                  USM                     13.52m   44-04.25 
  7 Pamela Zabala                BOWDOIN                 13.50m   44-03.50 
  8 Ellen Masalsky               BOWDOIN                 12.53m   41-01.50 
  9 Megan Gale                   HUSSON                  11.12m   36-05.75 
 10 Megan Bataran                HUSSON                  10.69m   35-01.00 
 11 Ellen Gyasi                  BOWDOIN                 10.58m   34-08.50 
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Bates                      215.50     2) Southern Maine            155.50
    3) Bowdoin                    147.50     4) Colby                     139   
    5) Husson                      47.50     6) St. Joseph's (Me.)