Chavey, Biddle win running events for women's indoor track

BRUNSWICK, Maine -- Helen Chavey won the 800-meter run and Brit Biddle took the mile for the Colby College women's indoor track and field team at the Bowdoin Invitational on Saturday.

Chavey had a winning time of 2 minutes, 20.54 seconds in her victory, while Biddle took her race in 5:25.03.
 
Sophie Stokes Cerkvenik had the fastest preliminary time in the 60 dash (7.96), but did not compete in the final. Margaret Bannon took fourth in 8.51 (8.43 prelim) and Jocelyn Meyer placed seventh in 8.71 (8.52 prelim).
 
Colby's other win came from Bannon, Stokes Cerkvenik, Rachel Leonard, and Annah Rossvall in the 800 relay (1:45.45). 
 
Rossvall also had a second-place finish of 27.04 in the 200 dash. The Mules also had seconds from Sharde Johnson in the high jump (5-3), Alexa Scher in the pole vault (10-0), and Christie Woodside with a 16-10.50 in the long jump. 
 
Christina Speliakos was third in the 60 hurdles (9.43) for the Mules. Meredith Griffin finished fourth in the mile (5:42.11) and Emily Larson had the same finish in the high jump (4-11). 
 
Bowdoin Invitational #4 - 2/16/2019                      
                                Bowdoin College                                
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 60 Meter Dash
==============================
==============================
=======
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
==============================
==============================
=======
Preliminaries
  1 Sophie Stokes Cerkvenik   SR Colby                     7.96Q  5 
  2 Briana Gausland           JR Wheaton (Mas              8.09Q  4 
  3 Margaret Walker           FR Wheaton (Mas              8.14Q  3 
  4 Faith Beaulieu            FR Thomas Colle              8.37Q  2 
  5 Margaret Bannon           SO Colby                     8.43Q  1 
  6 Kaylee Todisco            FR St. Joseph's              8.51q  4 
  7 Jocelyn Meyer             SO Colby                     8.52q  2 
  8 Emily-Claire Duffy        FR Bates                     8.55q  5  8.5402
  9 Cassie Froio              SR Regis (Mass.              8.55   1  8.5451
 10 Emily Fagundo             FR Regis (Mass.              8.60   2 
 11 Ellie Batcheldor          FR Colby                     8.64   4 
 12 Lauren Berube             FR Bates                     8.75   3 
 13 Andrea Russo              SR Bates                     8.82   5 
 14 Ali Nislick               SO Colby                     8.87   2 
 15 Izzy Diaz                 SO Colby-Sawyer              8.87   1 
 16 Cassidy Lee               SO St. Joseph's              8.95   1 
 17 Kelsey Barrett            SR St. Joseph's              8.98   2 
 18 Lourdes Jean-Louis        FR Regis (Mass.              9.01   3 
 19 Natalie Ellard            JR Colby-Sawyer              9.22   3 
 20 Emily Graumann            FR Bates                     9.23   4 
 21 Tawnee Roberts            FR Maine-Farmin              9.28   5 
 22 Emerald Wright            SR Unity                     9.52   5 
 23 Elizabeth Washburn        SO Unity                     9.52   1 
 24 Julie Unczur              FR St. Joseph's              9.83   4 
 25 Samantha Rockwell         SR Unity                    10.47   1 
 26 Becca Kennett             FR Thomas Colle             10.50   2 
 27 Sierra Sico               SR Unity                    10.64   5 
 28 Kaylee Lyon               JR Unity                    11.43   3 
 29 Cristina Capra            JR Unity                    11.57   4 
 30 Veronica Baity            SO Unity                    12.13   3 
 
Women 60 Meter Dash
==============================
==============================
===========
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
==============================
==============================
===========
Finals
  1 Briana Gausland           JR Wheaton (Mas              8.04  
  2 Margaret Walker           FR Wheaton (Mas              8.13  
  3 Faith Beaulieu            FR Thomas Colle              8.34  
  4 Margaret Bannon           SO Colby                     8.51  
  5 Emily-Claire Duffy        FR Bates                     8.56  
  6 Kaylee Todisco            FR St. Joseph's              8.66  
  7 Jocelyn Meyer             SO Colby                     8.71  
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
==============================
==============================
==============
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==============================
==============================
==============
  1 Alexandra Case            FR Wheaton (Mas             26.55   8 
  2 Annah Rossvall            FR Colby                    27.04   8 
  3 Sarah Shoulta             SR Bates                    27.78   7 
  4 Elizabeth Matre           FR Wheaton (Mas             27.80   8 
  5 Alysha Smith              SR St. Joseph's             27.90   7 
  6 Sarah Daddario            SO Wheaton (Mas             28.07   8 
  7 Emily-Claire Duffy        FR Bates                    28.45   7 
  8 Kaylee Todisco            FR St. Joseph's             28.64   6 
  9 Emily Fagundo             FR Regis (Mass.             28.71   6 
 10 Erin Sheehan              FR Regis (Mass.             28.91   5 
 11 Ellie Batcheldor          FR Colby                    28.99   6 
 12 Saralynn Spear            SO Wheaton (Mas             29.04   7 
 13 Lourdes Jean-Louis        FR Regis (Mass.             29.13   6 
 14 Cassie Froio              SR Regis (Mass.             29.17   6 
 15 Emily Graumann            FR Bates                    29.39   5 
 16 Ali Nislick               SO Colby                    29.54   5 
 17 Cassidy Lee               SO St. Joseph's             29.61   5 
 18 Natalie Ellard            JR Colby-Sawyer             30.11   4 
 19 Sydney Barriere           FR Colby-Sawyer             30.22   4 
 20 Izzy Diaz                 SO Colby-Sawyer             30.29   6 
 21 Macy Lapan                SO Colby-Sawyer             30.98   5 
 22 Shari Rainville           SR Colby-Sawyer             31.43   4 
 23 Meghan Glisson            SO St. Joseph's             31.62   1 
 24 Hayley Shoemaker          FR Unity                    32.16   4 
 25 Tawnee Roberts            FR Maine-Farmin             32.19   4 
 26 Emerald Wright            SR Unity                    33.38   2 
 27 Elizabeth Washburn        SO Unity                    34.18   3 
 28 Whitney Durgin            FR Maine-Farmin             34.29   1 
 29 Jordan Taylor             SR Unity                    34.46   2 
 30 Julie Unczur              FR St. Joseph's             34.72   3 
 31 Harley Leino              JR Colby-Sawyer             35.37   3 
 32 Samantha Rockwell         SR Unity                    35.38   1 
 33 Katelyn McCarthy          FR St. Joseph's             35.47   3 
 34 Marleen Ramirez           FR Thomas Colle             35.97   1 
 35 Becca Kennett             FR Thomas Colle             37.52   2 
 36 Cristina Capra            JR Unity                    40.66   2 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
==============================
==============================
==============
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==============================
==============================
==============
  1 Angela Wunderlich         SR Bowdoin                1:02.88   4 
  2 Talia Binns               JR Bates                  1:03.84   4 
  3 Samantha VanDeMoere       FR St. Joseph's           1:04.06   4 
  4 Andrea Russo              SR Bates                  1:04.44   4 
  5 Julia Glisson                Unattached             1:04.62   4 
  6 Erin Sheehan              FR Regis (Mass.           1:05.83   3 
  7 Leah Matari               JR Bowdoin                1:05.89   4 
  8 MJ Kievman                JR Colby                  1:06.05   3 
  9 Kristen Mahoney           SO Colby                  1:06.44   3 
 10 Sydney Barriere           FR Colby-Sawyer           1:07.77   3 
 11 Kayla Garabedian          FR Wheaton (Mas           1:08.16   3 
 12 J'Auna James              FR Thomas Colle           1:10.14   3 
 13 Allison Hughes            FR Thomas Colle           1:12.18   2 
 14 Desiree Jones             FR Regis (Mass.           1:12.23   2 
 15 Hannah Plamondon          FR Regis (Mass.           1:13.24   2 
 16 Paige Ireland             SO Maine-Farmin           1:15.45   2 
 17 Whitney Durgin            FR Maine-Farmin           1:16.96   2 
 18 Katelyn McCarthy          FR St. Joseph's           1:19.87   2 
 19 Jordan Taylor             SR Unity                  1:29.00   1 
 20 Cristina Capra            JR Unity                  1:39.56   1 
 
Women 600 Meter Run
==============================
==============================
==============
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==============================
==============================
==============
  1 Hannah Giesing            FR Colby-Sawyer           1:43.23   2 
  2 Megan Seymour             JR Bates                  1:44.17   2 
  3 Cameron Mackenzie         FR Bowdoin                1:46.60   2 
  4 Abigail LeBlanc           JR Wheaton (Mas           1:46.78   2 
  5 Chelsea El Hajj           FR Wheaton (Mas           1:49.83   1 
  6 Jamie Lau                 FR Bowdoin                1:51.41   2 
  7 Meghan Glisson            SO St. Joseph's           1:53.51   1 
  8 Casey Snow                JR Bates                  1:54.74   2 
  9 Audrey Kimball            FR Thomas Colle           1:59.80   1 
 10 Jordan Taylor             SR Unity                  2:35.04   1 
 
Women 800 Meter Run
==============================
==============================
===========
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
==============================
==============================
===========
  1 Helen Chavey              SR Colby                  2:20.54  
  2 Abigael Osmanski          SO Bowdoin                2:22.89  
  3 Eliza Jevon               SO Bowdoin                2:24.51  
  4 Erin Hollenbaugh          JR Bowdoin                2:24.94  
  5 Sarah Curtin              SR St. Joseph's           2:33.18  
  6 Shannon Delaney           JR Bowdoin                2:39.44  
  7 Erin Kelley               FR Regis (Mass.           2:52.27  
  8 Natalie Corrigan          SR Thomas Colle           3:29.83  
 
Women 1000 Meter Run
==============================
==============================
===========
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
==============================
==============================
===========
  1 So Kim                    SO Bates                  3:07.96  
  2 Ashleigh Kelley           FR Regis (Mass.           3:10.53  
  3 Gina Pardi                JR Wheaton (Mas           3:12.47  
  4 Wendy Memishian           SR Bates                  3:16.44  
  5 Allie Demers              FR Wheaton (Mas           3:19.58  
  6 Elizabeth Marsh           FR Colby                  3:20.02  
  7 Mae Sefransky             SO Colby                  3:20.52  
  8 Kaitlyn Demming           SO Colby                  3:21.26  
  9 Julia Glisson                Unattached             3:23.64  
 10 Jenna Beagle              FR Bates                  3:26.28  
 11 Isabella Way              SO Bowdoin                3:34.58  
 12 Carly Jordan              FR St. Joseph's           3:36.49  
 
Women 1 Mile Run
==============================
==============================
===========
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
==============================
==============================
===========
  1 Brit Biddle               SR Colby                  5:25.03  
  2 Emily Carty               FR Bates                  5:32.28  
  3 Tara Ellard               FR Bates                  5:34.54  
  4 Meredith Griffin          FR Colby                  5:42.11  
  5 Hannah Southwick          SO Colby                  5:50.87  
  6 Erin Kelley               FR Regis (Mass.           5:51.59  
  7 Elsa Russell              FR Colby                  6:01.17  
  8 Lauren Fisher             FR St. Joseph's           6:05.01  
 
Women 3000 Meter Run
==============================
==============================
===========
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
==============================
==============================
===========
  1 Katherine Leckbee         FR Wheaton (Mas          10:33.47  
  2 Emma Yount                FR Wheaton (Mas          11:17.93  
  3 Mia Hartl                 SO Wheaton (Mas          11:22.55  
  4 Alison Fairbairn          JR Colby-Sawyer          11:38.27  
  5 Holly Moores              SO St. Joseph's          12:04.20  
  6 Anais Gonzalez            JR Bates                 12:06.34  
  7 Mary Richardson           FR Bates                 12:10.76  
 
Women 5000 Meter Run
==============================
==============================
===========
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
==============================
==============================
===========
  1 Megan Dustin              SR Bowdoin               20:39.34  
  2 Marisa Quirion            SO St. Joseph's          22:17.16  
  3 Sierra Hopkins            JR Unity                 26:41.88  
 
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
==============================
==============================
=======
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
==============================
==============================
=======
Preliminaries
  1 Lydia Pitts               FR Bowdoin                   9.36Q  1 
  2 Serena Jonas              FR Bowdoin                   9.39Q  2 
  3 Ellen Shaw                SO Wheaton (Mas              9.42Q  3 
  4 Christina Speliakos       FR Colby                     9.47q  2 
  5 Christie Woodside         FR Colby                     9.48q  3 
  6 Stefanie Mueller          SR Bowdoin                   9.54q  1 
  7 Sarah Shoulta             SR Bates                     9.57q  3 
  8 Laura Polley              SO Colby                     9.64q  2 
  9 Nina Schofield            FR Wheaton (Mas              9.74   1 
 10 Emily Larson              SO Colby                     9.82   1 
 11 Emma O'Hara               JR Colby                    10.00   2 
 12 Lillian Bisset            JR St. Joseph's             10.08   3 
 13 Stephanie Schiavoni       FR Bowdoin                  10.35   3 
 14 Malaysia Cabral           FR Regis (Mass.             10.36   1 
 15 Kayla Garabedian          FR Wheaton (Mas             10.58   1 
 16 Shari Rainville           SR Colby-Sawyer             10.63   2 
 17 Johanna Devries           SR Colby-Sawyer             10.74   2 
 18 Kelsey Barrett            SR St. Joseph's             10.94   3 
 19 Paige Ireland             SO Maine-Farmin             11.13   1 
 20 Ellie Batcheldor          FR Colby                    11.16   1 
 21 Hannah Plamondon          FR Regis (Mass.             11.26   2 
 22 Lily Matson               FR Colby                    11.77   3 
 23 Elizabeth Washburn        SO Unity                    12.74   2 
 
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
==============================
==============================
===========
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
==============================
==============================
===========
Finals
  1 Ellen Shaw                SO Wheaton (Mas              9.23  
  2 Lydia Pitts               FR Bowdoin                   9.37  
  3 Christina Speliakos       FR Colby                     9.43  
  4 Stefanie Mueller          SR Bowdoin                   9.49  
  5 Sarah Shoulta             SR Bates                     9.55  
  6 Christie Woodside         FR Colby                     9.58  
  7 Laura Polley              SO Colby                     9.92  
 
Women 4x200 Meter Relay
==============================
==============================
===========
    School                                               Finals  Points
==============================
==============================
===========
  1 Colby  'A'                                          1:45.45  
     1) Margaret Bannon SO              2) Sophie Stokes Cerkvenik SR     
     3) Rachel Leonard SR               4) Annah Rossvall FR              
  2 St. Joseph's (Me.)  'A'                             1:53.72  
     1) Alysha Smith SR                 2) Kaylee Todisco FR              
     3) Marissa Hoffman SO              4) Samantha VanDeMoere FR         
  3 Colby  'B'                                         x1:54.10  
     1) Kristen Mahoney SO              2) Jocelyn Meyer SO               
     3) Laura Polley SO                 4) Ali Nislick SO                 
  4 Thomas College  'A'                                 1:59.63  
     1) Amber Beaulieu FR               2) Faith Beaulieu FR              
     3) J'Auna James FR                 4) Allison Hughes FR              
  5 Unity  'A'                                          2:13.94  
     1) Elizabeth Washburn SO           2) Sierra Sico SR                 
     3) Emerald Wright SR               4) Hayley Shoemaker FR            
  6 Thomas College  'B'                                x2:26.08  
     1) Marshay Fisher FR               2) Becca Kennett FR               
     3) Audrey Kimball FR               4) Natalie Corrigan SR            
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
==============================
==============================
===========
    School                                               Finals  Points
==============================
==============================
===========
  1 Bowdoin  'A'                                        4:22.50  
     1) Leah Matari JR                  2) Shannon Delaney JR             
     3) Hannah Donovan JR               4) Abigael Osmanski SO            
 
Women Distance Medley
==============================
==============================
===========
    School                                               Finals  Points
==============================
==============================
===========
  1 Wheaton (Mass.)  'A'                               13:40.65  
     1) Gina Pardi JR                   2) Abigail LeBlanc JR             
     3) Chelsea El Hajj FR              4) Katherine Brown SO             
  2 St. Joseph's (Me.)  'A'                            14:19.23  
     1) Holly Moores SO                 2) Marissa Hoffman SO             
     3) Samantha VanDeMoere FR          4) Sarah Curtin SR                
 
Women High Jump
==============================
==============================
=====================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
==============================
==============================
=====================
  1 Elise Lambert             FR Bates                    1.65m    5-05.00 
  2 Sharde Johnson            FR Colby                    1.60m    5-03.00 
  3 Shelby Burns              SR Bates                    1.55m    5-01.00 
  4 Emily Larson              SO Colby                    1.50m    4-11.00 
  5 Chloe Van Dyne            FR Wheaton (Mas             1.45m    4-09.00 
  5 Lauren Davidson           SO Wheaton (Mas             1.45m    4-09.00 
  7 Elizabeth Gardner         SO Bowdoin                 J1.45m    4-09.00 
 
Women Pole Vault
==============================
==============================
=====================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
==============================
==============================
=====================
  1 Lily Simmons              FR Bates                    3.18m   10-05.25 
  2 Alexa Scher               SO Colby                    3.05m   10-00.00 
  2 Ashley Pratt              JR Bates                    3.05m   10-00.00 
  4 Lauren Berube             FR Bates                   J3.05m   10-00.00 
  5 Johanna Devries           SR Colby-Sawyer             2.90m    9-06.25 
  6 Angela Wunderlich         SR Bowdoin                  2.75m    9-00.25 
  7 Faith Beaulieu            FR Thomas Colle             2.60m    8-06.25 
 
Women Long Jump
==============================
==============================
=====================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
==============================
==============================
=====================
  1 Serena Jonas              FR Bowdoin                  5.15m   16-10.75 
  2 Christie Woodside         FR Colby                    5.14m   16-10.50 
  3 Natalie Laliberte         SO Wheaton (Mas             5.08m   16-08.00 
  4 Lydia Pitts               FR Bowdoin                  5.01m   16-05.25 
  5 Nina Schofield            FR Wheaton (Mas             4.72m   15-06.00 
  6 Lily Matson               FR Colby                    4.69m   15-04.75 
  7 Emma O'Hara               JR Colby                    4.54m   14-10.75 
  8 Marissa Hoffman           SO St. Joseph's             4.25m   13-11.50 
  9 Hayley Shoemaker          FR Unity                    3.76m   12-04.00 
 10 Paige Ireland             SO Maine-Farmin             3.67m   12-00.50 
 11 Julie Unczur              FR St. Joseph's             3.44m   11-03.50 
 -- Kaylie Vallee             SO Colby                     FOUL            
 
Women Triple Jump
==============================
==============================
=====================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
==============================
==============================
=====================
  1 Lydia Pitts               FR Bowdoin                 11.24m   36-10.50 
  2 Kaylie Vallee             SO Colby                   10.99m   36-00.75 
  3 Christina Speliakos       FR Colby                   10.77m   35-04.00 
  4 Christie Woodside         FR Colby                   10.67m   35-00.25 
  5 Macy Lapan                SO Colby-Sawyer            10.17m   33-04.50 
  6 Lily Matson               FR Colby                    9.88m   32-05.00 
 
Women Shot Put
==============================
==============================
=====================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
==============================
==============================
=====================
  1 Belinda Saint Louis       SO Bowdoin                 11.78m   38-07.75 
  2 Katie Hughes              SR Bates                   11.74m   38-06.25 
  3 Liz Ksepka                SR Regis (Mass.            11.61m   38-01.25 
  4 Brady Stolz               FR Colby-Sawyer            10.89m   35-08.75 
  5 Elliana Boebel            SR Regis (Mass.            10.50m   34-05.50 
  6 Alexandra Bernier         JR Unity                    9.96m   32-08.25 
  7 Elisabeth Cooke           JR Regis (Mass.             9.83m   32-03.00 
  8 Dorothy LeMoine           FR St. Joseph's             9.77m   32-00.75 
  9 Genesis Paulino           SO Bates                    9.48m   31-01.25 
 10 Emma O'Hara               JR Colby                    9.25m   30-04.25 
 11 Lilly Friars              FR Thomas Colle             9.17m   30-01.00 
 12 Stephanie McLean          SO Maine-Farmin             9.13m   29-11.50 
 13 Jessica Brink             JR Maine-Farmin             8.60m   28-02.75 
 14 Oona Bond                 SO Colby-Sawyer             8.47m   27-09.50 
 15 Carey Lee                 FR Bowdoin                  7.47m   24-06.25 
 16 Sofia Puccio              SO Regis (Mass.             7.25m   23-09.50 
 17 Kaylee Lyon               JR Unity                    7.20m   23-07.50 
 18 Kelsey Barrett            SR St. Joseph's             6.94m   22-09.25 
 19 Samantha Remery           SO Unity                    5.77m   18-11.25 
 20 Veronica Baity            SO Unity                    4.86m   15-11.50 
 
Women Weight Throw
==============================
==============================
=====================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
==============================
==============================
=====================
  1 Katie Hughes              SR Bates                   16.01m   52-06.50 
  2 Liz Ksepka                SR Regis (Mass.            15.20m   49-10.50 
  3 Genesis Paulino           SO Bates                   14.50m   47-07.00 
  4 Lilly Friars              FR Thomas Colle            12.59m   41-03.75 
  5 Elliana Boebel            SR Regis (Mass.            11.64m   38-02.25 
  6 Elisabeth Cooke           JR Regis (Mass.            11.29m   37-00.50 
  7 Jacqueline Samse          FR Regis (Mass.             7.98m   26-02.25 
  8 Sofia Puccio              SO Regis (Mass.             7.69m   25-02.75 
 -- Belinda Saint Louis       SO Bowdoin                   FOUL            
 -- Dorothy LeMoine           FR St. Joseph's              FOUL            
 
Men 60 Meter Dash
==============================
==============================
=======
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
==============================
==============================
=======
Preliminaries
  1 Ty Farris                 SO Colby                     7.18Q  4 
  2 Troy Green                FR Bowdoin                   7.21Q  1 
  3 Ryan Giunta               SO Bates                     7.25Q  3 
  4 Nick Boutin               SR Colby                     7.27Q  2 
  5 Shayne Beckloff           FR Wheaton (Mas              7.25q  1 
  6 Benjamin Smith            SO Colby                     7.29q  4 
  7 Milan Lemon               SO Bates                     7.33q  2 
  8 Ryan Corley               SR Bates                     7.35q  2 
  9 Andrew Peterson           FR Thomas Colle              7.45   3 
 10 Devon Davis               FR Thomas Colle              7.49   3 
 11 Frank Fusco               SR Bates                     7.51   2 
 12 Shaynen Schofield         SO Thomas Colle              7.61   1 
 13 Ricky Smith                  Unattached                7.65   1 
 14 Davion Jackson            FR Maine-Farmin              7.67   4 
 15 Seth Levier                  Unattached                7.89   3 
 16 Isaac Mullins             FR Thomas Colle              7.97   2 
 17 Billy Schwarz             SO St. Joseph's              7.98   3 
 18 Joshua Hunter             SR St. Joseph's              8.01   4 
 19 Robbie Small              JR St. Joseph's              8.14   4 
 20 Charles O'Brien           JR Colby-Sawyer              8.24   1 
 21 Kyle Lichtenwalner        SO Unity                     8.41   1 
 22 Ben Swett                 SO Unity                     8.41   2 
 23 Kameron Culbertson        SR Unity                     8.58   3 
 24 Nolan Eldridge            FR Unity                     8.85   4 
 
Men 60 Meter Dash
==============================
==============================
===========
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
==============================
==============================
===========
Finals
  1 Ty Farris                 SO Colby                     7.05  
  2 Troy Green                FR Bowdoin                   7.18  
  3 Ryan Giunta               SO Bates                     7.21  
  4 Nick Boutin               SR Colby                     7.27  
  5 Shayne Beckloff           FR Wheaton (Mas              7.32  
  6 Ryan Corley               SR Bates                     7.34  
  7 Milan Lemon               SO Bates                     7.36  
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
==============================
==============================
==============
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==============================
==============================
==============
  1 Sage Bailin               JR Colby                    22.96   8 
  2 Ryan Corley               SR Bates                    23.07   8 
  3 Ty Farris                 SO Colby                    23.17   7 
  4 Nick Boutin               SR Colby                    23.31   8 
  5 Troy Green                FR Bowdoin                  23.52   7 
  6 Shayne Beckloff           FR Wheaton (Mas             23.85   7 
  7 Devon Davis               FR Thomas Colle             24.02   6 
  8 Andrew Peterson           FR Thomas Colle             24.35   6 
  9 Ricky Smith                  Unattached               24.39   5 
 10 Michael Bennett           SR Bates                    24.75   6 
 11 Ky Jenkins                FR Bates                    24.86   6 
 12 Davion Jackson            FR Maine-Farmin             24.92   4 
 13 Jacob Nichol              FR Colby-Sawyer             25.12   5 
 14 Nazih Lewis               FR Regis (Mass.             25.39   4 
 15 Matt Kursman              FR Colby                    25.40   4 
 16 Ben Toribio               JR Maine-Farmin             25.65   5 
 17 Tyler DeViller            FR Thomas Colle             25.71   3 
 18 Ethan Houde               FR Colby-Sawyer             26.17   3 
 19 Bryce Carlson             SO Colby-Sawyer             26.22   3 
 20 Dieter Villegas           FR Bates                    26.34   4 
 21 Thomas Dupuy              SO Maine-Farmin             26.55   3 
 22 Billy Schwarz             SO St. Joseph's             26.62   3 
 23 Isaac Mullins             FR Thomas Colle             26.65   1 
 24 Robbie Small              JR St. Joseph's             26.78   2 
 25 Harrison Mosher           FR Thomas Colle             26.78   2 
 26 Troy Cappos               FR Colby-Sawyer             27.03   5 
 27 Joshua Hunter             SR St. Joseph's             27.10   2 
 28 Ben Swett                 SO Unity                    27.77   2 
 29 Cameron Rice              FR St. Joseph's             28.37   2 
 30 Kyle Lichtenwalner        SO Unity                    28.41   1 
 31 Dawson Carter             SR Unity                    28.66   4 
 32 Joey Gay                     Unattached               28.92   1 
 33 Nolan Eldridge            FR Unity                    30.95   1 
 34 Bryce Greaves             JR Unity                    32.64   1 
 35 Ryan Giunta               SO Bates                    37.99   8 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
==============================
==============================
==============
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==============================
==============================
==============
  1 Mateo Rivera              FR Bowdoin                  50.62   4 
  2 Benjamin Smith            SO Colby                    51.58   4 
  3 Frank Fusco               SR Bates                    52.08   4 
  4 Miles Nabritt             SO Bates                    52.09   4 
  5 John Billings             SO Wheaton (Mas             52.16   4 
  6 Elijah Coyne              SO Bates                    52.57   3 
  7 Shaynen Schofield         SO Thomas Colle             53.22   4 
  8 John Dana                 SR Bowdoin                  54.26   3 
  9 Lyndbergh Simelus         SO Bowdoin                  54.59   3 
 10 Ricky Smith                  Unattached               54.69   3 
 11 Lance Santeusanio         SO St. Joseph's             56.25   3 
 12 Harrison Mosher           FR Thomas Colle             58.36   2 
 13 Matt Kursman              FR Colby                    58.41   2 
 14 Dieter Villegas           FR Bates                    58.65   2 
 15 Nazih Lewis               FR Regis (Mass.           1:00.22   2 
 16 Cameron Rice              FR St. Joseph's           1:01.37   2 
 17 Dawson Carter             SR Unity                  1:03.20   1 
 18 Joshua Hunter             SR St. Joseph's           1:03.72   1 
 19 Nolan Eldridge            FR Unity                  1:08.17   1 
 20 Bryce Greaves             JR Unity                  1:11.23   1 
 
Men 600 Meter Run
==============================
==============================
==============
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==============================
==============================
==============
  1 Mark Fusco                SR Bates                  1:22.70   3 
  2 Elijah Akindolie          FR Wheaton (Mas           1:24.94   3 
  3 Aidan Sweeny              FR Colby                  1:25.14   3 
  4 Kevin Fischer             FR Wheaton (Mas           1:25.16   3 
  5 Jack Richardson           SR Bowdoin                1:25.64   3 
  6 Ian Wax                   SR Bates                  1:27.54   3 
  7 Christopher Barker        SO Bates                  1:28.10   2 
  8 Dennil Erazo              SO Bowdoin                1:30.13   2 
  9 Finlay McIsaac            FR Wheaton (Mas           1:30.44   2 
 10 Kyle Hajj                 SO Colby-Sawyer           1:31.14   2 
 11 Will Blasdell             FR Colby                  1:32.41   2 
 12 Josh Crocker              FR Thomas Colle           1:41.88   1 
 13 Joey Gay                     Unattached             1:44.27   1 
 14 Dawson Carter             SR Unity                  1:47.93   2 
 15 Nathan Fischer            FR Unity                  2:02.85   1 
 
Men 800 Meter Run
==============================
==============================
===========
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
==============================
==============================
===========
  1 Jarrod Hooper             FR Thomas Colle           1:59.54  
  2 Mike Mason                SO St. Joseph's           2:06.12  
  3 Andrew McGowan            SR Bowdoin                2:06.15  
  4 Vincent Dong              SO Bowdoin                2:06.57  
  5 Jon Pedersen              SO Regis (Mass.           2:06.93  
  6 Matthew Williamson        SO Colby-Sawyer           2:27.66  
  7 Ryan Hablitz              SO Thomas Colle           2:52.53  
 -- Dylan Welch               SO Bowdoin                    DNF  
 
Men 1000 Meter Run
==============================
==============================
===========
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
==============================
==============================
===========
  1 Nic Stathos               FR Bates                  2:37.70  
  2 Dominic Sclafani          FR Wheaton (Mas           2:44.01  
  3 Matthew Clayton           FR Bates                  2:45.99  
  4 Jovan Sematimba           JR Regis (Mass.           2:47.96  
  5 Brandon Whitlock          SO St. Joseph's           2:51.42  
  6 Michael Brooks            FR St. Joseph's           2:53.14  
  7 Sean Toomey               SO Regis (Mass.           2:53.85  
  8 Dillon Sullivan           SR Thomas Colle           3:00.62  
  9 Jacob Boissonnault        JR St. Joseph's           3:01.13  
 
Men 1 Mile Run
==============================
==============================
==============
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==============================
==============================
==============
  1 Nick Peterson             FR Colby                  4:35.51   2 
  2 Alister Piccini           FR Thomas Colle           4:39.01   2 
  3 Troy Hendricks            FR St. Joseph's           4:39.91   2 
  4 Michael Brooks            FR St. Joseph's           4:45.00   2 
  5 Alec Devine               FR Wheaton (Mas           4:47.83   2 
  6 Jovan Sematimba           JR Regis (Mass.           4:48.83   2 
  7 Sean Toomey               SO Regis (Mass.           4:55.67   1 
  8 Bruin Smith               SR Colby-Sawyer           4:56.18   2 
  9 Connor Rice               SO St. Joseph's           4:58.89   1 
 10 Drew Humphreys            SO Bowdoin                5:05.58   1 
 11 Griffin Ott               FR Bowdoin                5:06.11   2 
 12 Christopher Toborg        SO Colby                  5:07.02   1 
 13 Brendan Sullivan          FR Colby-Sawyer           5:08.89   1 
 14 Gustavo Novelle-Ruddy     FR Regis (Mass.           5:11.35   1 
 15 Ben Plante                JR St. Joseph's           5:19.00   1 
 
Men 3000 Meter Run
==============================
==============================
==============
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==============================
==============================
==============
  1 Jarrod Ottman             JR Thomas Colle           8:43.21   2 
  2 Naphtali Moulton          SR Bowdoin                8:48.83   2 
  3 Reeve Maddux              SR Colby                  8:50.73   2 
  4 Jeremy Bennett            SO Bates                  9:07.73   2 
  5 Robert Dettman            JR Colby                  9:09.08   2 
  6 Thomas Namara             SR Bowdoin                9:11.46   2 
  7 Jack Muldoon              SO Wheaton (Mas           9:12.64   2 
  8 Alex Brovender            SO Bates                  9:20.45   2 
  9 Liam Fleming              JR Colby-Sawyer           9:23.94   2 
 10 Shane Smolenski           FR Bowdoin                9:26.60   2 
 11 Ben Jones                 JR Colby-Sawyer           9:27.69   2 
 12 Troy Hendricks            FR St. Joseph's           9:33.34   2 
 13 Nicholas Sahagian         JR Regis (Mass.           9:59.01   1 
 14 Jason Dunn                SO Colby                 10:00.29   1 
 15 Adam Bowes                SO Colby                 10:01.51   1 
 16 Spencer McClary           FR Colby-Sawyer          10:20.70   1 
 17 Connor Rice               SO St. Joseph's          11:26.60   1 
 -- Eli Decker                JR Colby                       DQ   2  interference
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
==============================
==============================
===========
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
==============================
==============================
===========
  1 Ewan Frick                FR Colby                 15:52.09  
  2 Max Lessans               FR Colby                 15:57.88  
  3 Ben Mellor                FR Colby                 16:02.50  
  4 Silas Olsen               FR Colby                 16:06.50  
  5 Josiah Johnson            SR Colby                 16:06.54  
  6 Jacob Huberdeau           FR St. Joseph's          16:22.72  
  7 Max Bartley               FR Bates                 16:48.31  
  8 Joel Bond                    Unattached            16:54.59  
  9 Ezekiel Smith             SR Bates                 16:55.03  
 10 Shane Romanchick          SR Regis (Mass.          17:22.07  
 
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
==============================
==============================
=======
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
==============================
==============================
=======
Preliminaries
  1 D'Mahl McFadden              Greater Bost              8.21Q  2 
  2 Tanner Burton             SO Colby                     8.92Q  1 
  3 Sage Bailin               JR Colby                     8.82Q  2 
  4 Jonathan Forman           FR Wheaton (Mas              9.41Q  1 
  5 Beaufils Kimpolo-Pene     JR Bates                     8.83q  2 
  6 William Jacobs            FR Wheaton (Mas              9.42q  2 
  7 Jacob Nichol              FR Colby-Sawyer              9.55q  1 
 
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
==============================
==============================
===========
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
==============================
==============================
===========
Finals
  1 D'Mahl McFadden              Greater Bost              8.16  
  2 Tanner Burton             SO Colby                     8.63  
  3 Sage Bailin               JR Colby                     8.74  
  4 Beaufils Kimpolo-Pene     JR Bates                     8.80  
  5 Jonathan Forman           FR Wheaton (Mas              9.34  
  6 Jacob Nichol              FR Colby-Sawyer              9.35  
  7 William Jacobs            FR Wheaton (Mas              9.54  
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
==============================
==============================
==============
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==============================
==============================
==============
  1 Thomas College  'A'                                 3:37.36   2 
     1) Shaynen Schofield SO            2) Devon Davis FR                 
     3) Jarrod Hooper FR                4) Alex Thompson FR               
  2 Bates College  'A'                                  3:39.70   2 
     1) Ky Jenkins FR                   2) Ian Wax SR                     
     3) Brendan Donahue JR              4) Christopher Barker SO          
  3 Wheaton (Mass.)  'A'                                3:39.90   2 
     1) William Jacobs FR               2) Hudson Ingoldsby SO            
     3) Jonathan Forman FR              4) Alec Devine FR                 
  4 St. Joseph's (Me.)  'A'                             3:43.70   2 
     1) Lance Santeusanio SO            2) Brandon Whitlock SO            
     3) Mike Mason SO                   4) Alex Fitzgerald SO             
  5 Thomas College  'B'                                x4:00.04   2 
     1) Josh Crocker FR                 2) Harrison Mosher FR             
     3) Isaac Mullins FR                4) Andrew Peterson FR             
  6 Unity  'A'                                          4:18.94   1 
     1) Ben Swett SO                    2) Bryce Greaves JR               
     3) Kameron Culbertson SR           4) Dawson Carter SR               
 
Men Distance Medley
==============================
==============================
===========
    School                                               Finals  Points
==============================
==============================
===========
  1 Bates College  'A'                                 10:38.71  
     1) Ryan Nealis SO                  2) Mark Fusco SR                  
     3) Jackson Elkins FR               4) James Jones JR                 
  2 Maine-Farmington  'A'                              12:04.37  
     1) Joe Ashby FR                    2) Abshir Abukar JR               
     3) Davion Jackson FR               4) David Doering SR               
 
Men High Jump
==============================
==============================
=====================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
==============================
==============================
=====================
  1 Beaufils Kimpolo-Pene     JR Bates                    1.90m    6-02.75 
  2 Brendan Donahue           JR Bates                    1.85m    6-00.75 
  3 Lance Santeusanio         SO St. Joseph's             1.75m    5-08.75 
  4 Yontz Sutton              FR Thomas Colle            J1.75m    5-08.75 
  5 Tyler DeViller            FR Thomas Colle            J1.75m    5-08.75 
  6 Quinn Trent               FR Bates                   J1.75m    5-08.75 
  7 Blake Boadi               SO Bowdoin                  1.60m    5-03.00 
 
Men Pole Vault
==============================
==============================
=====================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
==============================
==============================
=====================
  1 Ryan Durkin               FR Bowdoin                  4.23m   13-10.50 
  2 Johnny Robbins            SO Wheaton (Mas            J4.23m   13-10.50 
  3 Antonio Guerrieri         SO Wheaton (Mas             3.95m   12-11.50 
  4 Theo de Quillacq          SO Bowdoin                  3.80m   12-05.50 
  5 Alex Thompson             FR Thomas Colle             3.65m   11-11.75 
  6 Aiden Faller              SO Bates                    3.25m   10-08.00 
  7 Bryce Carlson             SO Colby-Sawyer            J3.25m   10-08.00 
  8 Kameron Culbertson        SR Unity                    3.05m   10-00.00 
 
Men Long Jump
==============================
==============================
=====================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
==============================
==============================
=====================
  1 Reid Brawer               SO Bowdoin                  6.76m   22-02.25 
  2 Reed Foster               SO Bowdoin                  6.61m   21-08.25 
  3 Jared Prior               JR Bowdoin                  6.48m   21-03.25 
  4 Mason Freeman             FR Bowdoin                  6.42m   21-00.75 
  5 Cedric Blaise             FR Bowdoin                  6.06m   19-10.75 
  6 Seth Levier                  Unattached               6.00m   19-08.25 
  7 Ben Toribio               JR Maine-Farmin             5.95m   19-06.25 
  8 Ethan Springhorn          FR Colby                    5.60m   18-04.50 
  9 Tyler DeViller            FR Thomas Colle             5.41m   17-09.00 
  9 Yontz Sutton              FR Thomas Colle             5.41m   17-09.00 
 11 Isaac Mullins             FR Thomas Colle             5.20m   17-00.75 
 12 Thomas Dupuy              SO Maine-Farmin             4.50m   14-09.25 
 13 Kyle Lichtenwalner        SO Unity                    4.43m   14-06.50 
 
Men Triple Jump
==============================
==============================
=====================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
==============================
==============================
=====================
  1 Reid Brawer               SO Bowdoin                 13.48m   44-02.75 
  2 Yontz Sutton              FR Thomas Colle            12.51m   41-00.50 
  3 Cedric Blaise             FR Bowdoin                 12.20m   40-00.50 
  4 Alex Fitzgerald           SO St. Joseph's            11.76m   38-07.00 
 -- Ethan Springhorn          FR Colby                     FOUL            
 
Men Shot Put
==============================
==============================
=====================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
==============================
==============================
=====================
  1 John Rex                  SO Bates                   14.66m   48-01.25 
  2 Michael Donovan           SO Bowdoin                 14.00m   45-11.25 
  3 Frank Pelleteri           SR Regis (Mass.            12.91m   42-04.25 
  4 Dan LaFlamme              SR Regis (Mass.            12.74m   41-09.75 
  5 Dan Marino                SR Bates                   12.67m   41-07.00 
  6 Amir Parker               SR Bowdoin                 12.57m   41-03.00 
  7 Tyler Harrington          SR Bates                   12.51m   41-00.50 
  8 Troy Worster              FR Thomas Colle            12.14m   39-10.00 
  9 John Everett              FR Bates                   12.13m   39-09.75 
 10 Zack Campbell             SR Bates                   11.71m   38-05.00 
 11 Brendan Donahue           JR Bates                   11.42m   37-05.75 
 12 Salomon Aborbie           FR Bowdoin                 10.72m   35-02.00 
 13 Alex Kusnarowis           FR Colby-Sawyer            10.60m   34-09.50 
 14 Reid Wallingford          FR Thomas Colle            10.56m   34-07.75 
 15 Alex Gutierrez            SR St. Joseph's            10.51m   34-05.75 
 15 Cole Anderson             SO Regis (Mass.            10.51m   34-05.75 
 17 Matsky Mathe              FR Wheaton (Mas            10.50m   34-05.50 
 18 Yontz Sutton              FR Thomas Colle            10.44m   34-03.00 
 19 Andrew Dalencourt         SR Colby-Sawyer            10.08m   33-01.00 
 20 William Blagys            SO St. Joseph's             9.32m   30-07.00 
 21 Isiaah Boria              JR Maine-Farmin             9.15m   30-00.25 
 22 Marshall Berninghausen    SR St. Joseph's             9.08m   29-09.50 
 23 Nathan Thacker            FR Regis (Mass.             9.04m   29-08.00 
 24 Shawn Ouellette           FR Thomas Colle             8.97m   29-05.25 
 25 Tyler DeViller            FR Thomas Colle             8.74m   28-08.25 
 26 Angel Pagan               SR Regis (Mass.             8.71m   28-07.00 
 27 Jacob Walker              FR Colby-Sawyer             8.40m   27-06.75 
 28 Nathan Fischer            FR Unity                    8.13m   26-08.25 
 29 David Tuttle              JR St. Joseph's             7.91m   25-11.50 
 30 Kris Mason                SO St. Joseph's             7.77m   25-06.00 
 -- Charles O'Brien           JR Colby-Sawyer              FOUL            
 
Men Weight Throw
==============================
==============================
=====================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
==============================
==============================
=====================
  1 John Rex                  SO Bates                   17.64m   57-10.50 
  2 Zack Campbell             SR Bates                   15.76m   51-08.50 
  3 Zack Smith                SO Bates                   14.72m   48-03.50 
  4 Cole Anderson             SO Regis (Mass.            13.59m   44-07.00 
  5 Ronmel Rugama-Montenegro  JR Bowdoin                 13.37m   43-10.50 
  6 Dan Marino                SR Bates                   13.31m   43-08.00 
  7 Troy Worster              FR Thomas Colle            13.29m   43-07.25 
  8 Frank Pelleteri           SR Regis (Mass.            13.27m   43-06.50 
  9 Dan LaFlamme              SR Regis (Mass.            13.20m   43-03.75 
 10 Tyler Harrington          SR Bates                   12.91m   42-04.25 
 11 William Blagys            SO St. Joseph's            12.57m   41-03.00 
 12 John Everett              FR Bates                   11.73m   38-06.00 
 13 Salomon Aborbie           FR Bowdoin                 11.59m   38-00.25 
 14 Matsky Mathe              FR Wheaton (Mas            10.41m   34-02.00 
 15 Alex Gutierrez            SR St. Joseph's            10.14m   33-03.25 
 16 Brandon Cartagena         SO Bowdoin                  9.99m   32-09.50 
 17 Andrew Dalencourt         SR Colby-Sawyer             9.89m   32-05.50 
 18 Alex Gailey               FR Bates                    9.68m   31-09.25 
 19 Shawn Ouellette           FR Thomas Colle             8.77m   28-09.25 
 20 David Tuttle              JR St. Joseph's             8.37m   27-05.50 
 -- Reid Wallingford          FR Thomas Colle              FOUL            
 -- Angel Pagan               SR Regis (Mass.              FOUL            
 -- Marshall Berninghausen    SR St. Joseph's              FOUL