Skip to navigation Skip to content Skip to footer
Date Teams/Event Time Score Links
September
Wed. 7 vs. Thomas (ME) Final W, 6-1
Sat. 10 vs. Tufts * Final L, 6-2
Mon. 12 at U. of New England Final L, 3-0
Sat. 17 at Williams * Final W, 2-1
Tue. 20 vs. Bowdoin * Final L, 6-1
Sat. 24 at Trinity (Conn.) * Final L, 5-1
Sun. 25 at Connecticut Col. * Final - OT L, 2-1
 
October
Sat. 1 vs. Middlebury * Final L, 4-1
Sun. 2 vs. Husson Final W, 4-2
Sat. 8 vs. Wesleyan (Conn.) * Final W, 4-0
Sun. 9 vs. Endicott Final W, 7-2
Sat. 15 at Amherst * Final L, 6-2
Wed. 19 vs. Me.-Farmington Final W, 6-0
Sat. 22 vs. Hamilton * Final L, 4-1
Wed. 26 at Bates * Final L, 4-1
 
September
Sat. 9 at Tufts * Final L, 3-0
Wed. 13 at Thomas (ME) Final W, 6-1
Sat. 16 vs. Williams * Final L, 4-1
Sun. 17 vs. Connecticut Col. * Final W, 1-0
Wed. 20 at Husson Final W, 4-0
Sat. 23 vs. Trinity (Conn.) * Final W, 3-2
Tue. 26 vs. U. of New England Final W, 1-0
Sat. 30 at Middlebury * Final L, 6-1
 
October
Wed. 4 vs. Southern Me. Final W, 4-0
Sat. 7 at Wesleyan (Conn.) * Final W, 2-1
Wed. 11 vs. Me.-Farmington Final W, 4-0
Sat. 14 vs. Amherst * Final W, 1-0
Sun. 15 at Bowdoin * Final L, 2-1
Sat. 21 at Hamilton * Final L, 3-1
Wed. 25 vs. Bates * Final L, 3-2
 
September
Wed. 5 vs. Husson Final W, 6-0
Sat. 8 vs. Tufts * Final L, 2-0
Tue. 11 vs. Thomas (ME) Final - OT W, 4-3
Sat. 15 at Williams * Final L, 3-1
Tue. 18 vs. Me.-Farmington Final W, 10-0
Sat. 22 at Trinity (Conn.) * Final L, 2-0
Sun. 23 at Connecticut Col. * Final W, 2-1
Sat. 29 vs. Middlebury * Final L, 4-1
 
October
Tue. 2 at Husson Final W, 7-0
Sat. 6 vs. Wesleyan (Conn.) * Final W, 2-1
Sun. 7 vs. Bowdoin * Final L, 4-1
Sat. 13 at Amherst * Final - OT L, 2-1
Sat. 20 vs. Hamilton * Final W, 1-0
Sun. 21 at U. of New England Final W, 2-0
Wed. 24 at Bates * Final W, 1-0
Sat. 27 at Middlebury % Final L, 5-2
  NESCAC Quarterfinals
 
September
Sat. 7 vs. Connecticut Col. * 12:00 PM
Tue. 10 at Thomas (ME) 7:00 PM
Sat. 14 vs. Trinity (Conn.) * 11:00 AM
Sat. 21 at Tufts * 12:00 PM
Sun. 22 at Wesleyan (Conn.) * 12:00 PM
Sat. 28 at Hamilton * 11:00 AM
Sun. 29 at Utica 12:00 PM
 
October
Sat. 5 vs. Williams * 11:00 AM
Tue. 8 at U. of New England 6:00 PM
Sat. 12 at Middlebury * 12:00 PM
Wed. 16 at Saint Joseph's (Me.) 7:00 PM
Sat. 19 vs. Amherst * 11:00 AM
Mon. 21 at Bowdoin * 6:00 PM
Thu. 24 vs. Husson 5:00 PM
Tue. 29 vs. Bates * 6:00 PM
* Conference
% Post season
Bold team: Home event