Skip to navigation Skip to content Skip to footer

Bedell wins long freestyle races for men's swimming and diving

BRUNSWICK, Maine -- Ryan Bedell won both of the long freestyle races for the Colby College men's swimming and diving team, but the Mules had their six-meet winning streak snapped in a setback at Bowdoin College on Saturday.

Meet highlights
* Bedell and the Polar Bears' Daniel Williams were 1-2 in both the 500-yard freestyle and the 1,000  freestyle. Bedell had a 4:49.50 clocking in the 500 to edge Williams (4:49.64) and went 9:49.35 in the 1,000 freestyle to 9:52.45 for Williams.
 
* Bedell also helped the 800 freestyle relay team of Carter Garfield, John Connors, and Zachary Bergman to a victory in 7:11.46.
 
* The Mules also received victories from Xander Geiersbach in the 200 backstroke (1:54.81), John Connors with a 1:44.02 in the 200 freestyle, and Darrel Choi in the 200 butterfly (1:57.21).
 
* Colby diver Travers Losert had seconds on the 1-meter board (269.47) and the 3-meter (246.82). The Mules also had runner-up finishes from Max Babej in the 200 breaststroke (2:12.85), Garfield with a 59.44 in the 100 breaststroke, Jacob Tower with a 22.22 in the 50 freestyle, and Connors with a 48.90 in teh 100 freestyle. 
 
* The Mules finish the regular season at 6-2 overall after the 177-123 loss and will compete in the NESCAC meet from February 21-24 at Middlebury College.
 
    Colby at Bowdoin 2019 - 2/2/2019                        
                                    Results                                    
 

Event 1  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
==============================
==============================
===================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
==============================
==============================
===================
  1 Bowdoin College-ME  'A'                                NT    1:48.76   11  
     1) Lowery, Marshall E 20           2) r:0.18 Dixon, Sterling 21      
     3) r:0.11 Laurita, Mary 19         4) r:0.33 Banasiak, Amanda 21     
     r:+9.74  27.75    31.89    25.15    23.97                                    
  2 Colby College-ME  'A'                                  NT    1:54.84    4  
     1) McGrath, Hannah 19              2) r:0.23 Tuohy, Katie 18         
     3) r:0.26 White, Tess 19           4) r:0.36 Benedetto, Georganna 21 
              29.19    32.68    28.03    24.94                                    
  3 Bowdoin College-ME  'B'                                NT    1:55.68    2  
     1) Dehavenon, Cecilia R 19         2) r:0.31 Loi, Caitlin 20         
     3) r:0.41 Dickson, Carly 19        4) r:0.15 Gearan, Jess 18         
              28.90    32.60    29.21    24.97                                    
  4 Colby College-ME  'B'                                  NT    1:58.13  
     1) Griffin, Hannah M 18            2) r:0.30 Taylor Roth, Abigail 21 
     3) r:0.49 Carroll, Katie 20        4) r:0.31 Schowtka, Mila 18       
              29.50    33.24    28.90    26.49                                    
  5 Colby College-ME  'C'                                  NT   x2:03.20  
     1) Destaebler, Alexandra S 18      2) r:0.58 Phillips, Lexi 18       
     3) r:0.29 Wong, Lily 19            4) r:-0.11 Molestina, Ana 19      
              32.28    34.08    30.05    26.79                                    
 

Event 2  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
==============================
==============================
===================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
==============================
==============================
===================
  1 Bowdoin College-ME  'A'                                NT    1:35.64   11  
     1) Yang, Justin K 18               2) r:0.39 Tirone, Michael 20      
     3) r:0.49 Abaldo, Julian 20        4) r:0.11 O'Neal, Michael 21      
     r:12.45  24.52    26.33    23.43    21.36                                    
  2 Colby College-ME  'A'                                  NT    1:36.42    4  
     1) Geiersbach, Xander M 21         2) r:0.28 Garfield, Carter 21     
     3) r:0.39 Jones, Matt 21           4) r:0.25 Tower, Jacob 22         
     r:12.60  24.70    26.74    23.43    21.55                                    
  3 Colby College-ME  'B'                                  NT    1:42.10    2  
     1) Schimanski, Noah M 19           2) r:0.08 Babej, Max 18           
     3) r:0.09 Choi, Darrel 18          4) r:0.14 Gray, Jacob 18          
     r:13.56  27.47    28.40    24.48    21.75                                    
  4 Bowdoin College-ME  'B'                                NT    1:45.64  
     1) Dickson, Killian N 21           2) r:0.09 Burns, Alex 19          
     3) r:0.11 Andre, Jean-Baptiste 20  4) r:0.35 Carmi, Aryeh 20         
     r:11.49  27.33    29.71    24.43    24.17                                    
 

Event 3  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
==============================
==============================
===================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
==============================
==============================
===================
  1 Paige, Addie              18 Colby-ME                  NT   10:36.83    9  
     r:+0.85  29.19   31.34   31.62   31.71   31.82   31.75   31.79   31.93
      32.10   31.95   32.02   32.13   32.31   32.39   32.17   32.30
      32.54   32.42   32.38   30.97                                
  2 Kemp, Kathleen G          19 Bowdoin-ME                NT   10:39.76    4  
     r:+0.94  29.61   31.40   31.65   31.71   31.83   31.73   31.87   32.07
      32.04   32.10   32.14   32.33   32.42   32.51   32.65   32.71
      32.92   32.62   32.03   31.42                                
  3 Wolff, Claire F           19 Bowdoin-ME                NT   10:55.97    3  
     r:+0.80  30.44   32.60   32.67   33.09   33.28   33.64   33.53   33.10
      33.29   32.92   32.95   33.09   32.87   32.71   33.04   32.82
      32.74   32.88   32.55   31.76                                
  4 Wright, Lacey A           19 Colby-ME                  NT   11:21.21    2  
     r:+0.87  30.01   32.74   32.91   33.44   33.29   33.45   32.92   33.02
      33.02   33.03   33.14   33.32   33.06   33.04   32.91   32.90
      32.94   33.00   33.50   55.57                                
  5 Destaebler, Alexandra S   18 Colby-ME                  NT   11:44.00    1  
     r:+0.91  31.26   33.74   34.92   35.10   35.21   35.24   35.34   35.28
      35.44   35.46   35.88   35.97   36.07   36.22   35.85   35.46
      35.90   36.10   35.18   34.38                                
  6 Benedetto, Georganna C    21 Colby-ME                  NT  x11:50.91  
     r:+0.87  32.04   34.52   35.60   36.45   35.70   35.90   36.19   35.94
      36.00   35.95   35.96   35.84   36.32   36.30   35.99   35.76
      35.73   35.77   35.24   33.71                                
 

Event 4  Men 1000 Yard Freestyle
==============================
==============================
===================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
==============================
==============================
===================
  1 Bedell, Ryan M            19 Colby-ME                  NT    9:49.35    9  
     r:+0.78  26.31   28.30   29.10   29.19   29.23   29.33   29.50   29.50
      29.55   29.91   29.98   29.92   30.26   30.12   30.39   30.22
      30.25   29.79   29.67   28.83                                
  2 Williams, Daniel A        21 Bowdoin-ME                NT    9:52.45    4  
     r:+0.89  27.25   29.09   29.55   29.69   29.78   29.85   29.84   30.04
      30.01   29.90   30.08   30.04   29.97   29.92   30.03   29.87
      29.93   29.83   29.67   28.11                                
  3 Siwady, Gabriel A         22 Bowdoin-ME                NT   10:11.70    3  
     r:+0.80  27.99   30.34   30.89   31.01   31.11   31.04   31.29   31.38
      30.98   31.17   31.13   31.27   31.18   31.00   30.77   30.53
      30.38   30.01   29.59   28.64                                
  4 Komishane, Coleman W      18 Bowdoin-ME                NT   10:24.20    2  
     r:+0.84  27.12   29.28   30.31   30.65   31.02   31.29   31.36   31.37
      31.82   31.99   31.69   32.03   31.88   31.82   32.22   32.43
      31.98   31.01   31.98   30.95                                
  5 Maring, Matthew H         18 Colby-ME                  NT   10:34.69    1  
     r:+0.88  27.61   30.40   31.23   31.46   31.70   31.49   31.86   31.64
      32.43   32.79   32.38   31.85   32.21   33.09   33.22   32.22
      32.21   32.17   31.86   30.87                                
  6 Guth, Ben B               18 Colby-ME                  NT   10:37.23  
     r:+0.86  28.70   31.46   32.05   31.44   31.79   32.10   32.12   32.38
      32.40   32.59   32.32   32.30   32.39   32.10   32.73   31.99
      32.82   31.76   31.78   30.01                                
 

Event 5  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
==============================
==============================
===================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
==============================
==============================
===================
  1 Fosburgh, Kate B          19 Bowdoin-ME                NT    1:55.74    9  
     r:+0.84  27.36   29.78   29.62   28.98                                
  2 Gearan, Jess M            18 Bowdoin-ME                NT    1:58.16    4  
     r:+0.79  27.65   30.20   30.18   30.13                                
  3 Moynihan, Kate B          19 Bowdoin-ME                NT    2:01.46    3  
     r:+0.79  29.19   30.78   30.90   30.59                                
  4 Wright, Lacey A           19 Colby-ME                  NT    2:03.29    2  
     r:+0.81  28.74   31.26   31.81   31.48                                
  5 Zhang, Conger E           18 Bowdoin-ME                NT   x2:04.45  
     r:+0.78  28.99   31.05   31.95   32.46                                
  6 White, Tess D             19 Colby-ME                  NT    2:04.65    1  
     r:+0.83  27.92   30.82   32.09   33.82                                
  7 Schowtka, Mila T          18 Colby-ME                  NT    2:07.16  
     r:+0.86  29.56   31.70   33.18   32.72                                
 

Event 6  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
==============================
==============================
===================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
==============================
==============================
===================
  1 Connors, John M           19 Colby-ME                  NT    1:44.02    9  
     r:+0.80  25.53   26.03   26.07   26.39                                
  2 Baltaytis, Jacob          19 Bowdoin-ME                NT    1:47.66    4  
     r:+0.78  25.69   27.32   27.24   27.41                                
  3 Macdonald, Drew T         21 Bowdoin-ME                NT    1:47.75    3  
     r:+0.84  25.73   27.87   27.50   26.65                                
  4 Bergman, Zachary P        19 Colby-ME                  NT    1:49.95    2  
     r:+0.80  25.78   27.98   28.02   28.17                                
  5 Ellmer, Ian A             18 Colby-ME                  NT    1:55.33    1  
     r:+0.79  26.94   29.54   30.08   28.77                                
  6 Carmi, Aryeh B            20 Bowdoin-ME                NT    1:55.51  
     r:+0.93  27.56   29.39   29.21   29.35                                
 

Event 7  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
==============================
==============================
===================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
==============================
==============================
===================
  1 Lowery, Marshall E        20 Bowdoin-ME                NT      59.26    9  
              29.39   29.87                                                
  2 Griffin, Hannah M         18 Colby-ME                  NT    1:01.43    3.5
              30.09   31.34                                                
  2 Dehavenon, Cecilia R      19 Bowdoin-ME                NT    1:01.43    3.5
              30.19   31.24                                                
  4 Tuohy, Katie C            18 Colby-ME                  NT    1:03.74    2  
              31.40   32.34                                                
  5 King, Katherine S         21 Colby-ME                  NT    1:04.00    1  
              31.51   32.49                                                
  6 Gearan, Jess M            18 Bowdoin-ME                NT    1:04.97  
              31.22   33.75                                                
  7 Wong, Lily A              19 Colby-ME                  NT   x1:09.49  
              34.32   35.17                                                
 

Event 8  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
==============================
==============================
===================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
==============================
==============================
===================
  1 Mebust, Ted J             19 Bowdoin-ME                NT      52.69    9  
              25.48   27.21                                                
  2 Yang, Justin K            18 Bowdoin-ME                NT      52.74    4  
              25.83   26.91                                                
  3 Geiersbach, Xander M      21 Colby-ME                  NT      52.86    3  
              26.18   26.68                                                
  4 Guentherman, Jake A       18 Colby-ME                  NT      57.28    2  
              27.56   29.72                                                
  5 Kangas, Atticus F         18 Bowdoin-ME                NT      57.60    1  
              28.15   29.45                                                
  6 Healy, Andrew M           21 Colby-ME                  NT      58.29  
              28.78   29.51                                                
  7 Schimanski, Noah M        19 Colby-ME                  NT   x1:00.45  
              28.36   32.09                                                
 

Event 9  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
==============================
==============================
===================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
==============================
==============================
===================
  1 Taylor Roth, Abigail A    21 Colby-ME                  NT    1:11.54    9  
     r:+0.89  34.45   37.09                                                
  2 Loi, Caitlin A            20 Bowdoin-ME                NT    1:11.73    4  
     r:+0.80  33.78   37.95                                                
  3 Wolff, Claire F           19 Bowdoin-ME                NT    1:12.49    3  
     r:+0.78  34.64   37.85                                                
  4 Phillips, Lexi H          18 Colby-ME                  NT    1:14.06    2  
     r:+0.86  34.40   39.66                                                
  5 Molestina, Ana T          19 Colby-ME                  NT    1:14.11    1  
     r:+0.83  34.98   39.13                                                
  6 Hanson, Caty K            22 Bowdoin-ME                NT    1:14.80  
     r:+0.84  35.14   39.66                                                
  7 Keohane, Madi O           21 Colby-ME                  NT   x1:15.28  
     r:+0.82  34.87   40.41                                                
 

Event 10  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
==============================
==============================
===================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
==============================
==============================
===================
  1 Tirone, Michael           20 Bowdoin-ME                NT      58.71    9  
     r:+0.72  26.99   31.72                                                
  2 Garfield, Carter H        21 Colby-ME                  NT      59.44    4  
     r:+0.79  29.15   30.29                                                
  3 Pastoriza, Stephen J      22 Bowdoin-ME                NT      59.47    3  
     r:+0.77  28.16   31.31                                                
  4 Babej, Max C              18 Colby-ME                  NT    1:02.42    2  
     r:+0.82  29.16   33.26                                                
  5 Cipollini, John D         21 Colby-ME                  NT    1:06.63    1  
     r:+0.87  31.55   35.08                                                
  6 Burns, Alex T             19 Bowdoin-ME                NT    1:06.81  
     r:+0.84  31.72   35.09                                                
 

Event 11  Women 200 Yard Butterfly
==============================
==============================
===================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
==============================
==============================
===================
  1 Dixon, Sterling E         21 Bowdoin-ME                NT    2:10.01    9  
     r:+0.88  29.62   33.04   33.55   33.80                                
  2 Kiley, Jules L            20 Bowdoin-ME                NT    2:14.65    4  
     r:+0.83  30.68   34.09   34.20   35.68                                
 

Event 12  Men 200 Yard Butterfly
==============================
==============================
===================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
==============================
==============================
===================
  1 Choi, Darrel P            18 Colby-ME                  NT    1:57.21    9  
     r:+0.67  26.54   30.64   29.87   30.16                                
  2 Andre, Jean-Baptiste      20 Bowdoin-ME                NT    1:58.49    4  
     r:+0.82  27.56   30.79   29.74   30.40                                
  3 Macdonald, Drew T         21 Bowdoin-ME                NT    2:00.77    3  
     r:+0.91  27.17   31.36   31.49   30.75                                
  4 Chertavian, Cameron G     21 Bowdoin-ME                NT    2:02.44    2  
     r:+0.72  27.47   31.27   31.44   32.26                                
  5 Jones, Matt R             21 Colby-ME                  NT    2:04.42    1  
     r:+0.77  27.36   31.43   32.62   33.01                                
  6 Park, William S           22 Bowdoin-ME                NT   x2:07.95  
     r:+0.75  29.26   32.19   32.77   33.73                                
  7 Macphee, Jack D           20 Colby-ME                  NT    2:09.56  
     r:+0.84  28.81   32.86   33.77   34.12                                
 

Event 13  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
==============================
==============================
===================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
==============================
==============================
===================
  1 Banasiak, Amanda R        21 Bowdoin-ME                NT      24.76    9  
          r:+0.88                                                          
  2 Moody, Erin D             19 Bowdoin-ME                NT      25.18    4  
          r:+0.72                                                          
  3 McGrath, Hannah           19 Colby-ME                  NT      25.87    3  
          r:+0.75                                                          
  4 White, Tess D             19 Colby-ME                  NT      26.62    2  
          r:+0.80                                                          
  5 Carroll, Katie T          20 Colby-ME                  NT      26.63    1  
          r:+0.74                                                          
  6 Hanson, Caty K            22 Bowdoin-ME                NT      26.95  
          r:+0.81                                                          
 

Event 14  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
==============================
==============================
===================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
==============================
==============================
===================
  1 O'Neal, Michael C         21 Bowdoin-ME                NT      22.01    9  
          r:+0.78                                                          
  2 Tower, Jacob A            22 Colby-ME                  NT      22.22    4  
          r:+0.73                                                          
  3 Abaldo, Julian D          20 Bowdoin-ME                NT      22.24    3  
          r:+0.76                                                          
  4 Connors, John M           19 Colby-ME                  NT      22.27    2  
          r:+0.78                                                          
  5 Gray, Jacob               18 Colby-ME                  NT      22.36    1  
          r:+0.77                                                          
  6 Baltaytis, Jacob          19 Bowdoin-ME                NT      22.67  
          r:+0.74                                                          
 

Event 15  Women 1 mtr Diving
==============================
==============================
===================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
==============================
==============================
===================
  1 Stern, Rebecca A          21 Bowdoin-ME                NP     247.49    9  
  2 Kelsey, Thea O            20 Bowdoin-ME                NP     235.12    4  
  3 Sablich, Wren E           19 Bowdoin-ME                NP     228.90    3  
  4 Johnston, Kirsten E       20 Colby-ME                  NP     207.37    2  
  5 Fawell, Steph B           19 Colby-ME                  NP     201.82    1  
 

Event 16  Men 1 mtr Diving
==============================
==============================
===================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
==============================
==============================
===================
  1 Ryan, Mitch T             22 Bowdoin-ME                NP     292.64    9  
  2 Losert, Travers T         21 Colby-ME                  NP     269.47    4  
  3 Isaacson, Henry H         19 Bowdoin-ME                NP     217.87    3  
  4 Byrne, Quinn J            22 Bowdoin-ME                NP     197.24    2  
  5 Dotani, Irfan K           19 Bowdoin-ME                NP    x195.75  
  6 Allen, Charlie            19 Colby-ME                  NP     152.47    1  
  7 Toulmin, Henry            20 Colby-ME                  NP     145.66  
 

Event 17  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
==============================
==============================
===================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
==============================
==============================
===================
  1 Laurita, Mary C           19 Bowdoin-ME                NT      53.27    9  
     r:+0.75  25.83   27.44                                                
  2 Fosburgh, Kate B          19 Bowdoin-ME                NT      54.58    4  
     r:+0.82  26.52   28.06                                                
  3 Tuohy, Katie C            18 Colby-ME                  NT      55.57    3  
     r:+0.83  26.86   28.71                                                
  4 Griffin, Hannah M         18 Colby-ME                  NT      55.61    2  
     r:+0.76  26.82   28.79                                                
  5 Moynihan, Kate B          19 Bowdoin-ME                NT      57.48    1  
     r:+0.81  28.28   29.20                                                
  6 Phillips, Lexi H          18 Colby-ME                  NT      57.55  
     r:+0.88  27.96   29.59                                                
  7 Foley, Molly M            21 Bowdoin-ME                NT   x1:00.56  
     r:+0.90  28.84   31.72                                                
 

Event 18  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
==============================
==============================
===================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
==============================
==============================
===================
  1 Abaldo, Julian D          20 Bowdoin-ME                NT      48.33    9  
     r:+0.77  24.06   24.27                                                
  2 Connors, John M           19 Colby-ME                  NT      48.90    4  
     r:+0.79  23.97   24.93                                                
  3 O'Neal, Michael C         21 Bowdoin-ME                NT      49.33    3  
     r:+0.79  24.08   25.25                                                
  4 Gray, Jacob               18 Colby-ME                  NT      49.41    2  
     r:+0.83  24.06   25.35                                                
  5 Tower, Jacob A            22 Colby-ME                  NT      52.06    1  
     r:+0.77  25.04   27.02                                                
  6 Carmi, Aryeh B            20 Bowdoin-ME                NT      54.25  
     r:+0.89  26.22   28.03                                                
 

Event 19  Women 200 Yard Backstroke
==============================
==============================
===================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
==============================
==============================
===================
  1 Lowery, Marshall E        20 Bowdoin-ME                NT    2:05.09    9  
              30.33   31.17   31.59   32.00                                
  2 Gearan, Jess M            18 Bowdoin-ME                NT    2:11.27    4  
              31.79   33.33   33.04   33.11                                
  3 McGrath, Hannah           19 Colby-ME                  NT    2:12.92    3  
              31.66   33.55   33.82   33.89                                
  4 Dehavenon, Cecilia R      19 Bowdoin-ME                NT    2:15.21    2  
              31.97   34.05   34.58   34.61                                
  5 Dickson, Carly E          19 Bowdoin-ME                NT   x2:16.77  
              31.90   34.50   35.28   35.09                                
  6 Keohane, Madi O           21 Colby-ME                  NT    2:18.76    1  
              32.76   35.45   35.82   34.73                                
  7 King, Katherine S         21 Colby-ME                  NT    2:19.30  
              32.84   35.89   35.32   35.25                                
  8 Destaebler, Alexandra S   18 Colby-ME                  NT   x2:24.69  
              34.05   36.39   37.69   36.56                                
 

Event 20  Men 200 Yard Backstroke
==============================
==============================
===================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
==============================
==============================
===================
  1 Geiersbach, Xander M      21 Colby-ME                  NT    1:54.81    9  
              27.76   29.02   29.25   28.78                                
  2 Mebust, Ted J             19 Bowdoin-ME                NT    1:55.43    4  
              27.35   29.28   29.61   29.19                                
  3 Yang, Justin K            18 Bowdoin-ME                NT    1:58.07    3  
              27.26   29.62   30.22   30.97                                
  4 Kangas, Atticus F         18 Bowdoin-ME                NT    2:04.53    2  
              29.40   31.88   31.98   31.27                                
  5 Guentherman, Jake A       18 Colby-ME                  NT    2:04.68    1  
              28.24   31.06   33.04   32.34                                
  6 Chertavian, Cameron G     21 Bowdoin-ME                NT   x2:05.50  
              30.65   31.81   31.95   31.09                                
  7 Ellmer, Ian A             18 Colby-ME                  NT    2:13.31  
              31.72   33.94   34.14   33.51                                
 

Event 21  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
==============================
==============================
===================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
==============================
==============================
===================
  1 Wolff, Claire F           19 Bowdoin-ME                NT    2:32.57    9  
     r:+0.82  35.11   38.94   39.17   39.35                                
  2 Taylor Roth, Abigail A    21 Colby-ME                  NT    2:34.16    4  
     r:+0.88  35.32   39.22   39.90   39.72                                
  3 Loi, Caitlin A            20 Bowdoin-ME                NT    2:38.52    3  
     r:+0.86  35.61   39.67   40.59   42.65                                
  4 Molestina, Ana T          19 Colby-ME                  NT    2:40.92    2  
     r:+0.92  35.98   40.88   41.39   42.67                                
  5 Wong, Lily A              19 Colby-ME                  NT    2:41.55    1  
     r:+0.80  36.98   41.79   41.13   41.65                                
 

Event 22  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
==============================
==============================
===================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
==============================
==============================
===================
  1 Pastoriza, Stephen J      22 Bowdoin-ME                NT    2:09.22    9  
     r:+0.77  29.42   32.65   33.38   33.77                                
  2 Babej, Max C              18 Colby-ME                  NT    2:12.85    4  
     r:+0.87  30.95   33.09   33.97   34.84                                
  3 Tirone, Michael           20 Bowdoin-ME                NT    2:14.59    3  
     r:+0.77  31.05   34.77   33.90   34.87                                
  4 Garfield, Carter H        21 Colby-ME                  NT    2:15.27    2  
     r:+0.80  31.66   34.27   35.71   33.63                                
  5 Bergman, Zachary P        19 Colby-ME                  NT    2:19.01    1  
     r:+0.83  31.44   35.53   35.79   36.25                                
  6 Cipollini, John D         21 Colby-ME                  NT   x2:22.96  
     r:+0.91  33.13   36.32   36.64   36.87                                
  7 Burns, Alex T             19 Bowdoin-ME                NT    2:24.13  
     r:+0.87  33.56   36.64   36.95   36.98                                
 

Event 23  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
==============================
==============================
===================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
==============================
==============================
===================
  1 Eguchi, Nadia             19 Bowdoin-ME                NT    5:10.23    9  
     r:+0.82  29.35   31.06   31.22   31.44   31.58   31.34   31.36   31.40
      31.27   30.21                                                
  2 Kemp, Kathleen G          19 Bowdoin-ME                NT    5:19.07    4  
     r:+0.92  29.66   31.72   32.34   32.73   32.60   32.58   31.99   32.07
      32.33   31.05                                                
  3 Wright, Lacey A           19 Colby-ME                  NT    5:23.10    3  
     r:+0.84  29.48   32.15   32.77   32.54   32.52   32.38   32.65   32.94
      32.75   32.92                                                
  4 Wargo, Ellie L            19 Bowdoin-ME                NT    5:24.11    2  
     r:+0.77  30.02   31.92   32.64   32.73   32.90   32.98   32.84   33.11
      33.04   31.93                                                
  5 Benedetto, Georganna C    21 Colby-ME                  NT    5:34.45    1  
     r:+0.90  30.68   32.16   33.34   33.88   34.12   34.53   35.17   34.21
      33.87   32.49                                                
  6 Zhang, Conger E           18 Bowdoin-ME                NT   x5:41.34  
     r:+0.72  31.04   34.37   34.94   34.89   35.35   34.98   35.13   34.51
      32.66   33.47                                                
  7 Schowtka, Mila T          18 Colby-ME                  NT    5:46.04  
     r:+0.85  30.62   34.99   35.42   35.48   35.45   34.79   34.92   34.50
      35.54   34.33                                                
 

Event 24  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
==============================
==============================
===================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
==============================
==============================
===================
  1 Bedell, Ryan M            19 Colby-ME                  NT    4:49.50    9  
     r:+0.84  26.70   28.97   29.32   29.50   29.64   29.79   29.80   29.56
      28.93   27.29                                                
  2 Williams, Daniel A        21 Bowdoin-ME                NT    4:49.64    4  
     r:+0.85  27.31   29.25   29.50   29.52   29.70   29.15   29.45   29.44
      29.35   26.97                                                
  3 Siwady, Gabriel A         22 Bowdoin-ME                NT    4:57.77    3  
     r:+0.85  27.94   30.30   30.25   30.50   30.42   30.61   30.60   30.42
      29.73   27.00                                                
  4 Healy, Andrew M           21 Colby-ME                  NT    4:58.78    2  
     r:+0.95  27.73   30.16   30.59   30.63   30.49   30.47   30.46   30.51
      29.51   28.23                                                
  5 Dickson, Killian N        21 Bowdoin-ME                NT    4:59.77    1  
     r:+0.83  26.38   29.52   30.94   30.92   30.85   31.21   30.38   30.73
      29.81   29.03                                                
  6 Macdonald, Drew T         21 Bowdoin-ME                NT   x5:00.59  
     r:+0.88  27.96   30.36   31.65   31.79   31.45   31.22   29.43   29.62
      29.31   27.80                                                
  7 Macphee, Jack D           20 Colby-ME                  NT    5:07.55  
     r:+0.83  26.91   29.77   31.36   31.29   31.46   31.54   31.63   31.68
      31.79   30.12                                                
  8 Maring, Matthew H         18 Colby-ME                  NT   x5:07.72  
     r:+0.85  28.25   30.50   31.10   31.07   30.86   31.14   30.85   31.23
      31.59   31.13                                                
 

Event 25  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
==============================
==============================
===================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
==============================
==============================
===================
  1 Laurita, Mary C           19 Bowdoin-ME                NT      57.10    9  
     r:+0.77  26.97   30.13                                                
  2 Paige, Addie              18 Colby-ME                  NT    1:00.60    4  
     r:+0.82  28.43   32.17                                                
  3 Wargo, Ellie L            19 Bowdoin-ME                NT    1:01.11    3  
     r:+0.73  28.81   32.30                                                
  4 Fromson-Ho, Alys          22 Bowdoin-ME                NT    1:01.22    2  
     r:+0.73  28.68   32.54                                                
  5 Carroll, Katie T          20 Colby-ME                  NT    1:06.35    1  
     r:+0.77  31.16   35.19                                                
 

Event 26  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
==============================
==============================
===================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
==============================
==============================
===================
  1 Baltaytis, Jacob          19 Bowdoin-ME                NT      52.81    9  
     r:+0.76  25.20   27.61                                                
  2 Abaldo, Julian D          20 Bowdoin-ME                NT      53.13    4  
     r:+0.80  25.10   28.03                                                
  3 Jones, Matt R             21 Colby-ME                  NT      53.39    3  
     r:+0.76  25.28   28.11                                                
  4 Choi, Darrel P            18 Colby-ME                  NT      53.62    2  
     r:+0.69  25.46   28.16                                                
  5 Park, William S           22 Bowdoin-ME                NT      56.08    1  
     r:+0.80  26.18   29.90                                                
  6 Guentherman, Jake A       18 Colby-ME                  NT      58.56  
     r:+0.85  25.85   32.71                                                
 

Event 27  Women 200 Yard IM
==============================
==============================
===================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
==============================
==============================
===================
  1 Dixon, Sterling E         21 Bowdoin-ME                NT    2:11.87    9  
     r:+0.84  29.03 1:42.84                                                
  2 Moynihan, Kate B          19 Bowdoin-ME                NT    2:20.20    4  
     r:+0.81  31.46 1:48.74                                                
  3 Kiley, Jules L            20 Bowdoin-ME                NT    2:20.86    3  
     r:+0.87  29.69 1:51.17                                                
  4 Fromson-Ho, Alys          22 Bowdoin-ME                NT   x2:21.73  
     r:+0.77  30.36 1:51.37                                                
  5 Wong, Lily A              19 Colby-ME                  NT    2:24.49    2  
     r:+0.86  31.30 1:53.19                                                
  6 Keohane, Madi O           21 Colby-ME                  NT    2:25.10    1  
     r:+0.80  32.16 1:52.94                                                
  7 King, Katherine S         21 Colby-ME                  NT    2:26.55  
     r:+0.77  32.78 1:53.77                                                
 

Event 28  Men 200 Yard IM
==============================
==============================
===================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
==============================
==============================
===================
  1 Pastoriza, Stephen J      22 Bowdoin-ME                NT    1:59.92    9  
     r:+0.79  26.56   31.87   32.91   28.58                                
  2 Tirone, Michael           20 Bowdoin-ME                NT    2:02.48    4  
                              32.25   29.65                                
  3 Macphee, Jack D           20 Colby-ME                  NT    2:05.52    3  
     r:+0.84  27.24   33.77   35.47   29.04                                
  4 Bergman, Zachary P        19 Colby-ME                  NT    2:05.54    2  
     r:+0.82  27.64   32.94   36.55   28.41                                
  5 Andre, Jean-Baptiste      20 Bowdoin-ME                NT    2:05.57    1  
     r:+0.84  26.95   33.00   38.04   27.58                                
  6 Burns, Alex T             19 Bowdoin-ME                NT   x2:09.94  
     r:+0.84  28.95   34.85   36.51   29.63                                
  7 Guth, Ben B               18 Colby-ME                  NT    2:10.96  
     r:+0.92  28.78   33.23   39.45   29.50                                
 

Event 29  Women 3 mtr Diving
==============================
==============================
===================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
==============================
==============================
===================
  1 Stern, Rebecca A          21 Bowdoin-ME                NP     243.08    9  
  2 Kelsey, Thea O            20 Bowdoin-ME                NP     227.92    4  
  3 Sablich, Wren E           19 Bowdoin-ME                NP     215.25    3  
  4 Fawell, Steph B           19 Colby-ME                  NP     188.62    2  
  5 Johnston, Kirsten E       20 Colby-ME                  NP     153.90    1  
 

Event 30  Men 3 mtr Diving
==============================
==============================
===================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
==============================
==============================
===================
  1 Ryan, Mitch T             22 Bowdoin-ME                NP     315.23    9  
  2 Losert, Travers T         21 Colby-ME                  NP     246.82    4  
  3 Isaacson, Henry H         19 Bowdoin-ME                NP     236.40    3  
  4 Byrne, Quinn J            22 Bowdoin-ME                NP     192.75    2  
  5 Dotani, Irfan K           19 Bowdoin-ME                NP    x187.65  
  6 Allen, Charlie            19 Colby-ME                  NP     134.55    1  
  7 Toulmin, Henry            20 Colby-ME                  NP     129.52  
 

Event 31  Women 800 Yard Freestyle Relay
==============================
==============================
===================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
==============================
==============================
===================
  1 Bowdoin College-ME  'A'                                NT    7:53.47   11  
     1) Banasiak, Amanda R 21           2) r:+0.0 Moody, Erin 19          
     3) r:0.33 Lowery, Marshall 20      4) r:0.47 Fosburgh, Kate 19       
     r:+0.87  28.74  1:00.48  1:31.66  2:02.13    27.52    57.35  1:27.74  1:57.77
       56.16  1:26.83  1:57.29  2:24.35    30.08  1:00.12  1:29.22  1:29.22
  2 Colby College-ME  'A'                                  NT    7:59.18    4  
     1) Paige, Addie 18                 2) r:+0.0 Benedetto, Georganna 21 
     3) r:0.47 Griffin, Hannah 18       4) r:0.29 Taylor Roth, Abigail 21 
     r:+0.84  27.75    57.26  1:27.22  1:56.48    27.74    59.24  1:30.92  2:02.53
       56.56  1:27.08  1:57.45  2:24.99    31.23  1:03.14  1:35.18  1:35.18
  3 Colby College-ME  'B'                                  NT    8:17.50    2  
     1) Tuohy, Katie C 18               2) r:+0.0 Phillips, Lexi 18       
     3) r:0.48 Wright, Lacey 19         4) r:0.33 White, Tess 19          
     r:+0.77  27.70    59.50  1:31.25  2:02.89    28.88  1:00.71  1:33.37  2:06.35
       28.12    59.73  1:31.97  2:04.17    28.35  1:00.07  1:31.64  2:04.09
  4 Bowdoin College-ME  'B'                                NT    8:20.24  
     1) Dickson, Carly E 19             2) r:+0.0 Kemp, Kathleen 19       
     3) r:0.22 Kiley, Jules 20          4) r:0.03 Wargo, Ellie 19         
     r:+0.84  29.54  1:01.89  1:34.95  2:07.28    28.45  1:00.59  1:33.34  2:04.30
       29.63  1:01.32  1:33.39  2:05.49    28.21    59.87  1:31.92  2:03.17
  5 Bowdoin College-ME  'C'                                NT   x8:21.55  
     1) Wolff, Claire F 19              2) r:+0.0 Eguchi, Nadia 19        
     3) r:0.38 Moynihan, Kate 19        4) r:0.47 Foley, Molly 21         
     r:+0.87  29.73  1:01.09  1:32.78  2:03.95    27.55    57.79  1:28.46  1:58.22
       29.10  1:00.83  1:32.85  2:04.85    30.88  1:05.18  1:39.98  2:14.53
  6 Colby College-ME  'C'                                  NT   x8:37.66  
     1) McGrath, Hannah 19              2) r:+0.0 King, Katherine 21      
     3) r:0.32 Schowtka, Mila 18        4) r:0.51 Destaebler, Alexandra 18
     r:+0.77  28.97  1:00.78  1:33.01  2:05.21    19.84  1:02.81  1:36.60  2:09.52
       29.47  1:01.82  1:36.45  2:11.44    29.65  1:03.38  1:37.89  2:11.49
 

Event 32  Men 800 Yard Freestyle Relay
==============================
==============================
===================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
==============================
==============================
===================
  1 Colby College-ME  'A'                                  NT    7:11.46   11  
     1) Garfield, Carter H 21           2) r:0.48 Connors, John 19        
     3) r:0.16 Bedell, Ryan 19          4) r:0.32 Bergman, Zachary 19     
     r:+0.80  24.89    52.50  1:20.24  1:46.69    25.74    52.75  1:19.34  1:45.94
       24.79    52.48  1:20.17  1:47.60    25.46    54.09  1:23.01  1:51.23
  2 Bowdoin College-ME  'A'                                NT    7:18.21    4  
     1) Mebust, Ted J 19                2) r:0.28 Baltaytis, Jacob 19     
     3) r:0.44 Macdonald, Drew 21       4) r:0.40 Williams, Daniel 21     
     r:+0.77  24.22    52.01  1:20.35  1:47.28    25.55    53.71  1:22.57  1:51.95
       25.28    53.42  1:21.65  1:49.24    26.14    54.36  1:22.63  1:49.74
  3 Bowdoin College-ME  'B'                                NT    7:25.37    2  
     1) Siwady, Gabriel A 22            2) r:0.40 Chertavian, Cameron 21  
     3) r:0.39 Pastoriza, Stephen 22    4) r:0.45 Dickson, Killian 21     
     r:+0.81  26.09    54.60  1:24.05  1:53.00    26.16    55.09  1:24.47  1:52.44
       25.24    52.99  1:21.44  1:49.75    25.46    53.91  1:21.90  1:50.18
  4 Colby College-ME  'B'                                  NT    7:29.75  
     1) Geiersbach, Xander M 21         2) r:0.38 Guentherman, Jake 18    
     3) r:0.34 Choi, Darrel 18          4) r:0.29 Cipollini, John 21      
     r:+0.82  25.18    52.75  1:20.49  1:48.12    25.51    54.18  1:24.00  1:53.98
       25.73    54.68  1:23.64  1:52.79    26.05    54.62  1:24.42  1:54.86
  5 Colby College-ME  'C'                                  NT   x7:37.35  
     1) Gray, Jacob 18                  2) r:0.22 Macphee, Jack 20        
     3) r:0.30 Ellmer, Ian 18           4) r:0.15 Healy, Andrew 21        
     r:+0.80  25.17    53.63  1:23.64  1:54.11    25.48    54.13  1:23.05  1:52.17
       25.85    55.33  1:25.99  1:56.50    26.33    55.56  1:25.40  1:54.57
  6 Colby College-ME  'D'                                  NT   x7:55.39  
     1) Maring, Matthew H 18            2) r:0.01 Babej, Max 18           
     3) r:0.65 Guth, Ben 18             4) r:0.32 Tower, Jacob 22         
     r:+0.86  26.24    55.87  1:25.90  1:56.68    26.56    56.06  1:25.79  1:55.50
       26.55    57.27  1:28.39  1:59.68    26.73    56.97  1:30.33  2:03.53
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 32                    
 
  1. Bowdoin College                   210.5   2. Colby College                      83.5
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 32                     
 
  1. Bowdoin College                     177   2. Colby College                       123