Skip to navigation Skip to content Skip to footer

Men's swimming and diving wins again, Bedell breaks records

WATERVILLE, Maine -- Ryan Bedell set a school and pool record in the 400 individual medley to help the Colby College men's swimming and diving team win a fifth straight dual meet with Saturday's 163-107 win against Wesleyan University.

The Mules (5-1 overall) will entertain Trinity College at noon Sunday. Colby has beaten Wesleyan, Bates, Hamilton, Middlebury, and Brandeis during the winning streak.
 
Bedell had a time of 4 minutes, 12.73 seconds to beat the old school record of 4:12.86 set in 2002. 
 
Max Babej, John Connors, Zachary Bergman, Darrel Choi, and Matt Jones all had two wins for the Mules. Babej won the 50 breaststroke (28.24) and 100 breaststroke (1:00.97), Connors took the 500 freestyle (4:49.05) and 50 freestyle (22.12), Bergman won the 100 freestyle (49.63) and the 200 freestyle (1:50.33), Choi won the 100 butterfly (53.66) and 100 individual medley (57.97), and Jones took the 50 backstroke (25.78) and 50 butterfly (24.70).
 
The Mules also received wins from Charlie Allen in 3-meter diving (145.75), Noah Schimanski in the 100 backstroke (54.89), and Henry Toulmin in 1-meter diving (132.25).
 
Xander Geiersbach, Carter Garfield, Choi, and Connors opened the meet by winning the 400 medley relay in 3:34.15. In the last event of the night, Connors joined forces with Jacob Gray, Jacob Tower, and Wyatt Fritz to win the 200 freestyle relay in 1:28.46.
 
Colby v Wesleyan 2019 - 1/26/2019                       
                                    Results                                    
 

Event 1  Women 400 Yard Medley Relay
==============================
==============================
===================
    School                                                        Finals        
==============================
==============================
===================
  1 Wesleyan University-CT  'A'                                 4:03.60  
     1) Murphy, Caroline E JR           2) Gibbs, Mengmeng M FR           
     3) Whitcomb, Maela R SR            4) Middleton, Grace M JR          
       29.16    59.75    31.94  1:07.98    28.02  1:01.07    25.98    54.80
  2 Colby College-ME  'A'                                       4:07.01  
     1) Griffin, Hannah M FR            2) Tuohy, Katie C FR              
     3) Paige, Addie FR                 4) Hammer-Grant, Olivia E SR      
     3:37.71  4:07.01                                                      
  3 Wesleyan University-CT  'B'                                 4:11.47  
     1) Dietz, Julia A SR               2) Han, Kylie K SR                
     3) McHugh, Amanda K FR             4) Antonio, Sophia SR             
     3:41.70  4:11.47                                                      
  4 Colby College-ME  'B'                                       4:20.63  
     1) King, Katherine S SR            2) Taylor Roth, Abigail A SR      
     3) Carroll, Katie T SO             4) Phillips, Lexi H FR            
       31.13  1:03.84    34.42  1:12.76    30.47  1:06.73    26.64    57.30
  5 Colby College-ME  'C'                                      x4:28.20  
     1) Destaebler, Alexandra S FR      2) Marti, Avery F FR              
     3) Wong, Lily A SO                 4) Schowtka, Mila T FR            
     3:31.90  4:28.20                                                      
  6 Wesleyan University-CT  'C'                                x4:28.65  
     1) Kahn, Cameron J FR              2) Kinney, Yaiza A FR             
     3) Cetron, Rachel S FR             4) Berger, Alex R JR              
     3:27.95  4:28.65                                                      
 

Event 2  Men 400 Yard Medley Relay
==============================
==============================
===================
    School                                                        Finals        
==============================
==============================
===================
  1 Colby College-ME  'A'                                       3:34.15  
     1) Geiersbach, Xander M JR         2) Garfield, Carter H SR          
     3) Choi, Darrel P FR               4) Connors, John M FR             
     1:21.89  1:52.84    25.18    54.11    22.40    47.20                  
  2 Colby College-ME  'B'                                       3:39.75  
     1) Jones, Matt R JR                2) Babej, Max C FR                
     3) Schimanski, Noah M SO           4) Fritz, Wyatt M JR              
       26.81    55.93    28.09  1:00.91    24.44    53.54    23.72    49.37
  3 Colby College-ME  'C'                                      x3:44.35  
     1) Guentherman, Jake A FR          2) Bergman, Zachary P SO          
     3) Bedell, Ryan M SO               4) Gray, Jacob FR                 
     1:24.67  1:56.80    26.27    56.98    23.73    50.57                  
  4 Wesleyan University-CT  'A'                                 3:57.03  
     1) Leeswadtrakul, Phon SR          2) Huh, Alan J JR                 
     3) Moran, Nick SO                  4) Haegelin, Jeff A FR            
       30.02  1:02.20    29.82  1:04.77    25.80    57.17    24.34    52.89
  5 Colby College-ME  'D'                                      x3:59.97  
     1) Macphee, Jack D SO              2) Cipollini, John D JR           
     3) Guth, Ben B FR                  4) Ellmer, Ian A FR               
       29.87  1:00.74    31.84  1:07.64    27.90  1:00.62    24.24    50.97
  6 Wesleyan University-CT  'C'                                 4:21.29  
     1) DeMann, Julian FR               2) Vogel, Charlie SO              
     3) Sullivan, Evan T FR             4) Thorman, Isaac SO              
       31.49  1:06.61    33.35  1:14.90    28.48  1:02.72    26.84    57.06
  7 Wesleyan University-CT  'B'                                x4:29.74  
     1) Kiris, Eren C SR                2) Zheng, Qiyuan JR               
     3) Wimer, Max G SR                 4) Schwartz, Andrew J JR          
     1:14.41  1:32.57    36.03  1:02.68    32.91    57.47    57.02         
 

Event 3  Women 400 Yard IM
==============================
==============================
===================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
==============================
==============================
===================
  1 Griffin, Hannah M         FR Colby-ME                       4:44.18  
                                      41.11   31.17   31.32        
  2 Townsend, Rachel A        FR Wesleyan-CT                    4:56.78  
      30.41                   43.70                   33.72        
  3 O'Halloran, Hannah R      JR Wesleyan-CT                    5:04.70  
      30.27   34.87   36.37   35.73   42.61   42.45   33.03   49.37
  4 Keohane, Madi O           SR Colby-ME                       5:05.17  
      32.00   38.09   37.25   37.68   43.17   44.10   36.15   36.73
  5 Wong, Lily A              SO Colby-ME                       5:08.71  
      33.56   36.20   40.53   39.36   43.53   44.16   36.46   34.91
  6 Molestina, Ana T          FR Colby-ME                      x5:35.57  
      31.68 2:42.86                   38.56   36.23   21.25        
 

Event 4  Men 400 Yard IM
==============================
==============================
===================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
==============================
==============================
===================
  1 Bedell, Ryan M            SO Colby-ME                       4:12.73  
                                              35.78   28.71   28.16
  2 Garfield, Carter H        SR Colby-ME                       4:24.38  
      27.76   32.61   34.20   35.09   35.72   37.52   31.28   30.20
  3 Geiersbach, Xander M      JR Colby-ME                       4:31.23  
      29.52   34.07   34.95   33.71   40.30   39.81   30.64   28.23
  4 Macphee, Jack D           SO Colby-ME                      x4:32.72  
      28.80   32.41   36.62   36.06   37.83   38.04   31.93   31.03
  5 Christopher, Jared        FR Wesleyan-CT                    4:51.18  
      28.41   35.96   38.88   37.88   42.16   42.43   33.13   32.33
 -- Guth, Ben B               FR Colby-ME                      X4:37.92  
      28.56   34.01   34.74   35.19   40.49   41.64   31.76   31.53
 

Event 5  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
==============================
==============================
===================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
==============================
==============================
===================
  1 Paige, Addie              FR Colby-ME                       1:58.06  
      27.08   29.41   30.66   30.91                                
  2 Benedetto, Georganna C    SR Colby-ME                       2:01.53  
      28.80   31.18   30.60   30.95                                
  3 White, Tess D             FR Colby-ME                       2:01.98  
      27.76   30.72   31.67   31.83                                
  4 Kahn, Cameron J           FR Wesleyan-CT                    2:04.83  
      29.77   31.73   32.17   31.16                                
  5 Wright, Lacey A           FR Colby-ME                      x2:04.85  
      28.82   31.43   32.30   32.30                                
  6 Whitcomb, Maela R         SR Wesleyan-CT                    2:06.42  
      29.29   31.63   32.86   32.64                                
 

Event 6  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
==============================
==============================
===================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
==============================
==============================
===================
  1 Bergman, Zachary P        SO Colby-ME                       1:50.33  
      25.64   27.92   28.10   28.67                                
  2 Guentherman, Jake A       FR Colby-ME                       1:52.96  
      25.89   27.96   29.79   29.32                                
  3 Haegelin, Jeff A          FR Wesleyan-CT                    1:53.76  
      26.60   28.56   28.79   29.81                                
  4 Maring, Matthew H         FR Colby-ME                       1:53.87  
      26.37   28.66   29.34   29.50                                
  5 Ellmer, Ian A             FR Colby-ME                      x2:00.14  
      27.61   30.18   31.48   30.87                                
  6 Schwartz, Andrew J        JR Wesleyan-CT                    2:01.19  
      28.65   31.11   30.60   30.83                                
 

Event 7  Women 50 Yard Backstroke
==============================
==============================
===================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
==============================
==============================
===================
  1 Murphy, Caroline E        JR Wesleyan-CT                      27.69  
  2 Dietz, Julia A            SR Wesleyan-CT                      28.93  
  3 King, Katherine S         SR Colby-ME                         29.49  
  4 McGrath, Hannah           FR Colby-ME                         29.58  
  5 Cravitz, Leah C           JR Wesleyan-CT                      30.12  
  6 Antonio, Sophia           SR Wesleyan-CT                     x30.71  
  7 Destaebler, Alexandra S   FR Colby-ME                         31.72  
 

Event 8  Men 50 Yard Backstroke
==============================
==============================
===================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
==============================
==============================
===================
  1 Jones, Matt R             JR Colby-ME                         25.78  
  2 Kiris, Eren C             SR Wesleyan-CT                      27.67  
  3 Healy, Andrew M           JR Colby-ME                         27.82  
  4 Wimer, Max G              SR Wesleyan-CT                      28.33  
  5 Leeswadtrakul, Phon       SR Wesleyan-CT                      29.01  
  6 Guth, Ben B               FR Colby-ME                         36.96  
 

Event 9  Women 50 Yard Breaststroke
==============================
==============================
===================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
==============================
==============================
===================
  1 Han, Kylie K              SR Wesleyan-CT                      33.47  
  2 Taylor Roth, Abigail A    SR Colby-ME                         33.86  
  3 Phillips, Lexi H          FR Colby-ME                         33.91  
  4 Marti, Avery F            FR Colby-ME                         35.15  
  5 Cetron, Rachel S          FR Wesleyan-CT                      35.66  
  6 Silver, Kailee Y          FR Colby-ME                        x37.07  
 

Event 10  Men 50 Yard Breaststroke
==============================
==============================
===================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
==============================
==============================
===================
  1 Babej, Max C              FR Colby-ME                         28.24  
  2 Gray, Jacob               FR Colby-ME                         28.27  
  3 Huh, Alan J               JR Wesleyan-CT                      29.65  
  4 Cipollini, John D         JR Colby-ME                         31.04  
  5 Zheng, Qiyuan             JR Wesleyan-CT                      31.05  
 

Event 11  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
==============================
==============================
===================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
==============================
==============================
===================
  1 Paige, Addie              FR Colby-ME                         59.91  
      28.62   31.29                                                
  2 Gibbs, Mengmeng M         FR Wesleyan-CT                    1:00.75  
      28.43   32.32                                                
  3 McHugh, Amanda K          FR Wesleyan-CT                    1:03.05  
      29.49   33.56                                                
  4 Wong, Lily A              SO Colby-ME                       1:05.65  
      31.12   34.53                                                
  5 Kinney, Yaiza A           FR Wesleyan-CT                    1:05.66  
      30.61   35.05                                                
  6 Berger, Alex R            JR Wesleyan-CT                   x1:07.18  
      32.02   35.16                                                
  7 Molestina, Ana T          FR Colby-ME                       1:07.90  
      31.10   36.80                                                
 

Event 12  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
==============================
==============================
===================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
==============================
==============================
===================
  1 Choi, Darrel P            FR Colby-ME                         53.66  
      25.36   28.30                                                
  2 Moran, Nick               SO Wesleyan-CT                      56.49  
      26.05   30.44                                                
  3 Bedell, Ryan M            SO Colby-ME                         58.90  
      28.37   30.53                                                
  4 Macphee, Jack D           SO Colby-ME                         58.95  
      27.25   31.70                                                
  5 Sullivan, Evan T          FR Wesleyan-CT                    1:03.35  
      28.96   34.39                                                
 

Event 13  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
==============================
==============================
===================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
==============================
==============================
===================
  1 Hammer-Grant, Olivia E    SR Colby-ME                         25.07  
  2 Murphy, Caroline E        JR Wesleyan-CT                      25.17  
  3 Tuohy, Katie C            FR Colby-ME                         25.84  
  4 Middleton, Grace M        JR Wesleyan-CT                      25.85  
  5 Benedetto, Georganna C    SR Colby-ME                         26.45  
 

Event 14  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
==============================
==============================
===================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
==============================
==============================
===================
  1 Connors, John M           FR Colby-ME                         22.12  
  2 Tower, Jacob A            SR Colby-ME                         22.35  
  3 Guentherman, Jake A       FR Colby-ME                         23.22  
  4 DeMann, Julian            FR Wesleyan-CT                      24.96  
  5 Thorman, Isaac            SO Wesleyan-CT                      25.64  
 

Event 15  Women 1 mtr Diving
==============================
==============================
===================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
==============================
==============================
===================
  1 Cooper, Devon B           SR Wesleyan-CT                     198.20  
  2 Fawell, Steph B           SO Colby-ME                        182.10  
  3 Angell, Erin              SR Wesleyan-CT                     177.65  
  4 Lanckton, Talia           FR Wesleyan-CT                     162.70  
  5 Johnston, Kirsten E       JR Colby-ME                        160.00  
  6 Elliott, Alicia M         SR Colby-ME                        152.80  
 

Event 16  Men 3 mtr Diving
==============================
==============================
===================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
==============================
==============================
===================
  1 Allen, Charlie            SO Colby-ME                        145.75  
  2 Groves, Joel              SO Wesleyan-CT                     141.60  
  3 Toulmin, Henry            SO Colby-ME                        133.55  
  4 Vogel, Charlie            SO Wesleyan-CT                      85.70  
 

Event 17  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
==============================
==============================
===================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
==============================
==============================
===================
  1 Paige, Addie              FR Colby-ME                         54.96  
      26.76   28.20                                                
  2 O'Halloran, Hannah R      JR Wesleyan-CT                      55.41  
      26.97   28.44                                                
  3 Hammer-Grant, Olivia E    SR Colby-ME                         55.83  
      26.78   29.05                                                
  4 Taylor Roth, Abigail A    SR Colby-ME                         56.55  
      27.82   28.73                                                
  5 Han, Kylie K              SR Wesleyan-CT                      56.80  
      27.70   29.10                                                
  6 Schowtka, Mila T          FR Colby-ME                        x57.12  
      27.65   29.47                                                
  7 Antonio, Sophia           SR Wesleyan-CT                      58.75  
      28.45   30.30                                                
  8 Berger, Alex R            JR Wesleyan-CT                     x59.41  
      28.93   30.48                                                
 

Event 18  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
==============================
==============================
===================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
==============================
==============================
===================
  1 Bergman, Zachary P        SO Colby-ME                         49.63  
      23.96   25.67                                                
  2 Fritz, Wyatt M            JR Colby-ME                         50.06  
      24.67   25.39                                                
  3 Guentherman, Jake A       FR Colby-ME                         50.37  
      24.23   26.14                                                
  4 DeMann, Julian            FR Wesleyan-CT                      55.40  
      26.10   29.30                                                
  5 Thorman, Isaac            SO Wesleyan-CT                      57.52  
      27.45   30.07                                                
 -- Geiersbach, Xander M      JR Colby-ME                        X50.15  
      24.57   25.58                                                
 

Event 19  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
==============================
==============================
===================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
==============================
==============================
===================
  1 Dietz, Julia A            SR Wesleyan-CT                    1:01.22  
      29.62   31.60                                                
  2 McGrath, Hannah           FR Colby-ME                       1:02.66  
      30.32   32.34                                                
  3 White, Tess D             FR Colby-ME                       1:03.28  
      30.59   32.69                                                
  4 King, Katherine S         SR Colby-ME                       1:03.44  
      31.05   32.39                                                
  5 Gibbs, Mengmeng M         FR Wesleyan-CT                    1:04.25  
      31.79   32.46                                                
  6 Cetron, Rachel S          FR Wesleyan-CT                    1:07.83  
      33.04   34.79                                                
 

Event 20  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
==============================
==============================
===================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
==============================
==============================
===================
  1 Schimanski, Noah M        SO Colby-ME                         54.89  
      26.45   28.44                                                
  2 Ellmer, Ian A             FR Colby-ME                         59.43  
      29.05   30.38                                                
  3 Healy, Andrew M           JR Colby-ME                         59.47  
      29.55   29.92                                                
  4 Leeswadtrakul, Phon       SR Wesleyan-CT                    1:01.67  
      29.88   31.79                                                
 

Event 21  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
==============================
==============================
===================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
==============================
==============================
===================
  1 Townsend, Rachel A        FR Wesleyan-CT                    1:11.37  
      33.72   37.65                                                
  2 Tuohy, Katie C            FR Colby-ME                       1:12.11  
      33.59   38.52                                                
  3 Phillips, Lexi H          FR Colby-ME                       1:13.62  
      34.47   39.15                                                
  4 Molestina, Ana T          FR Colby-ME                       1:13.90  
      34.75   39.15                                                
  5 Kinney, Yaiza A           FR Wesleyan-CT                    1:14.55  
      34.90   39.65                                                
  6 Marti, Avery F            FR Colby-ME                      x1:17.51  
      36.78   40.73                                                
 

Event 22  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
==============================
==============================
===================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
==============================
==============================
===================
  1 Babej, Max C              FR Colby-ME                       1:00.97  
      29.14   31.83                                                
  2 Gray, Jacob               FR Colby-ME                       1:02.10  
      29.31   32.79                                                
  3 Bedell, Ryan M            SO Colby-ME                       1:04.06  
      30.57   33.49                                                
  4 Huh, Alan J               JR Wesleyan-CT                    1:04.72  
      30.00   34.72                                                
  5 Zheng, Qiyuan             JR Wesleyan-CT                    1:08.22  
      31.63   36.59                                                
  6 Maring, Matthew H         FR Colby-ME                      x1:09.84  
      32.32   37.52                                                
  7 Sullivan, Evan T          FR Wesleyan-CT                    1:10.20  
      33.37   36.83                                                
 

Event 23  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
==============================
==============================
===================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
==============================
==============================
===================
  1 Griffin, Hannah M         FR Colby-ME                       5:19.98  
                                            4:50.83                
  2 Wright, Lacey A           FR Colby-ME                       5:20.85  
      29.34   31.58   32.29   32.50   32.63   32.69   32.80   32.69
      32.47   31.86                                                
  3 Whitcomb, Maela R         SR Wesleyan-CT                    5:27.67  
      30.27   32.62   32.89   32.93   32.96   33.02   32.83   32.88
      33.95   33.32                                                
  4 Kahn, Cameron J           FR Wesleyan-CT                    5:30.12  
                                            4:59.50                
  5 Destaebler, Alexandra S   FR Colby-ME                       5:33.59  
                                            5:03.07                
  6 Benedetto, Georganna C    SR Colby-ME                      x5:35.59  
      30.39   31.95   34.08   34.33   34.68   34.72   35.26   34.32
      33.97   31.89                                                
 

Event 24  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
==============================
==============================
===================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
==============================
==============================
===================
  1 Christopher, Jared        FR Wesleyan-CT                    5:01.89  
      26.95   29.53   30.65   30.48   30.80   30.86   31.41   31.10
      30.82   29.29                                                
  2 Wimer, Max G              SR Wesleyan-CT                    5:20.30  
  3 Schwartz, Andrew J        JR Wesleyan-CT                    5:32.87  
      30.58   34.80   34.00   33.59   33.15   33.23   33.49   32.59
      33.80   33.64                                                
 -- Connors, John M           FR Colby-ME                      X4:49.05  
 -- Garfield, Carter H        SR Colby-ME                      X4:49.06  
      25.80   28.77   29.80   29.96   29.92   29.94   29.79   29.87
      28.48   26.73                                                
 -- Cipollini, John D         JR Colby-ME                      X5:09.87  
 -- Guth, Ben B               FR Colby-ME                      X5:14.38  
      28.34   31.19   31.84   31.99   32.03   32.08   32.51   32.25
      31.70   30.45                                                
 

Event 25  Women 50 Yard Butterfly
==============================
==============================
===================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
==============================
==============================
===================
  1 Whitcomb, Maela R         SR Wesleyan-CT                      27.36  
  2 Middleton, Grace M        JR Wesleyan-CT                      27.82  
  3 White, Tess D             FR Colby-ME                         28.29  
  4 McHugh, Amanda K          FR Wesleyan-CT                      28.30  
  5 McGrath, Hannah           FR Colby-ME                         28.35  
  6 Carroll, Katie T          SO Colby-ME                         28.37  
  7 O'Halloran, Hannah R      JR Wesleyan-CT                     x28.40  
  8 Silver, Kailee Y          FR Colby-ME                        x32.48  
 

Event 26  Men 50 Yard Butterfly
==============================
==============================
===================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
==============================
==============================
===================
  1 Moran, Nick               SO Wesleyan-CT                      24.88  
  2 Haegelin, Jeff A          FR Wesleyan-CT                      25.30  
 -- Jones, Matt R             JR Colby-ME                        X24.70  
 -- Choi, Darrel P            FR Colby-ME                        X24.80  
 -- Schimanski, Noah M        SO Colby-ME                        X24.90  
 -- Healy, Andrew M           JR Colby-ME                        X25.60  
 -- Tower, Jacob A            SR Colby-ME                        X25.70  
 

Event 27  Women 3 mtr Diving
==============================
==============================
===================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
==============================
==============================
===================
  1 Cooper, Devon B           SR Wesleyan-CT                     171.70  
  2 Fawell, Steph B           SO Colby-ME                        156.55  
  3 Elliott, Alicia M         SR Colby-ME                        154.60  
  4 Lanckton, Talia           FR Wesleyan-CT                     152.95  
  5 Johnston, Kirsten E       JR Colby-ME                        149.45  
  6 Angell, Erin              SR Wesleyan-CT                     140.65  
 

Event 28  Men 1 mtr Diving
==============================
==============================
===================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
==============================
==============================
===================
  1 Vogel, Charlie            SO Wesleyan-CT                     106.45  
  2 Groves, Joel              SO Wesleyan-CT                      94.30  
 -- Toulmin, Henry            SO Colby-ME                       X132.25  
 -- Allen, Charlie            SO Colby-ME                       X129.25  
 

Event 29  Women 100 Yard IM
==============================
==============================
===================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
==============================
==============================
===================
  1 Murphy, Caroline E        JR Wesleyan-CT                    1:02.08  
      28.22   33.86                                                
  2 Townsend, Rachel A        FR Wesleyan-CT                    1:03.56  
      29.78   33.78                                                
  3 Tuohy, Katie C            FR Colby-ME                       1:03.88  
      29.61   34.27                                                
  4 Griffin, Hannah M         FR Colby-ME                       1:04.57  
      30.01   34.56                                                
  5 King, Katherine S         SR Colby-ME                       1:05.08  
      29.68   35.40                                                
  6 Cravitz, Leah C           JR Wesleyan-CT                    1:05.25  
      30.41   34.84                                                
  7 Wong, Lily A              SO Colby-ME                      x1:06.47  
      31.64   34.83                                                
 

Event 30  Men 100 Yard IM
==============================
==============================
===================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
==============================
==============================
===================
  1 Christopher, Jared        FR Wesleyan-CT                    1:00.79  
      28.30   32.49                                                
 -- Choi, Darrel P            FR Colby-ME                        X57.97  
      26.52   31.45                                                
 -- Babej, Max C              FR Colby-ME                      X1:00.94  
      29.77   31.17                                                
 

Event 31  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
==============================
==============================
===================
    School                                                        Finals        
==============================
==============================
===================
  1 Wesleyan University-CT  'A'                                 1:40.22  
     1) Gibbs, Mengmeng M FR            2) Middleton, Grace M JR          
     3) Antonio, Sophia SR              4) O'Halloran, Hannah R JR        
       25.73    25.00    25.03    24.46                                    
  2 Colby College-ME  'A'                                       1:41.30  
     1) Benedetto, Georganna C SR       2) White, Tess D FR               
     3) Hammer-Grant, Olivia E SR       4) McGrath, Hannah FR             
       25.89    25.53    24.50    25.38                                    
  3 Wesleyan University-CT  'B'                                 1:44.02  
     1) Han, Kylie K SR                 2) Townsend, Rachel A FR          
     3) Dietz, Julia A SR               4) McHugh, Amanda K FR            
       25.72    26.19    25.80    26.31                                    
  4 Colby College-ME  'B'                                       1:44.59  
     1) Phillips, Lexi H FR             2) Schowtka, Mila T FR            
     3) Taylor Roth, Abigail A SR       4) Wright, Lacey A FR             
       26.62    25.96    25.88    26.13                                    
  5 Wesleyan University-CT  'C'                                x1:50.69  
     1) Berger, Alex R JR               2) Kinney, Yaiza A FR             
     3) Kahn, Cameron J FR              4) Cetron, Rachel S FR            
       27.46    27.10    27.39    28.74                                    
  6 Colby College-ME  'C'                                      x1:51.13  
     1) Molestina, Ana T FR             2) Destaebler, Alexandra S FR     
     3) Marti, Avery F FR               4) Silver, Kailee Y FR            
       27.77    27.14    27.93    28.29                                    
 

Event 32  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
==============================
==============================
===================
    School                                                        Finals        
==============================
==============================
===================
  1 Wesleyan University-CT  'A'                                 1:34.81  
     1) Moran, Nick SO                  2) Leeswadtrakul, Phon SR         
     3) Huh, Alan J JR                  4) Haegelin, Jeff A FR            
       23.71    24.20    23.06    23.84                                    
  2 Wesleyan University-CT  'B'                                 1:37.48  
     1) DeMann, Julian FR               2) Kiris, Eren C SR               
     3) Schwartz, Andrew J JR           4) Thorman, Isaac SO              
       25.20    23.33    23.95    25.00                                    
  3 Wesleyan University-CT  'C'                                x1:40.92  
     1) Zheng, Qiyuan JR                2) Vogel, Charlie SO              
     3) Groves, Joel SO                 4) Christopher, Jared FR          
       25.08    25.93    25.34    24.57                                    
 -- Colby College-ME  'A'                                      X1:28.46  
     1) Connors, John M FR              2) Gray, Jacob FR                 
     3) Tower, Jacob A SR               4) Fritz, Wyatt M JR              
       22.05    22.10    22.00    22.31                                    
 -- Colby College-ME  'B'                                      X1:29.84  
     1) Geiersbach, Xander M JR         2) Guentherman, Jake A FR         
     3) Ellmer, Ian A FR                4) Bergman, Zachary P SO          
       22.98    22.40    22.48    21.98                                    
 -- Colby College-ME  'C'                                      X1:35.96  
     1) Cipollini, John D JR            2) Healy, Andrew M JR             
     3) Macphee, Jack D SO              4) Maring, Matthew H FR           
       24.50    23.83    23.17    24.46                                    
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 32                    
 
  1. Wesleyan University                 157   2. Colby College                       143
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 32                     
 
  1. Colby College                       163   2. Wesleyan University                 107