Gibson sixth in triple jump at New England D3 meet

MIDDLEBURY, Vt. -- James Gibson placed sixth in the triple jump and 10th in the long jump for the Colby College men's indoor track and field team at the New England Division III Championships on Saturday.

Gibson had a leap of 44-11 in the triple jump to have the second-longest jump among NESCAC athletes. The sophomore also had a leap of 21-0.75 in the long jump.
 
Colby's 1,600 relay team of James O'Donnell, Sage Bailin, Ben Smith, and Marques Houston placed sixth overall in 3:25.71. 
 
Bailin was 12th out of 34 athletes in the 60 hurdles (8.73) and Ty Farris had the same finish in a field of 28 in the 60 dash (7.13).
 
New England Division III Men's Indoor - 2/16/2018 to 2/17/2018         
                          Track & Field Championships                          
                 Virtue Field House/New Balance Foundation Tra                 
                                    Results                                    
 
Men 60 Meter Dash
==============================
==============================
=======
Virtue House: !  6.93  2017        Romario Bailey, Vermont                     
Meet Records: %  6.80  2014        Terrence Gibson, Worcester State            
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
==============================
==============================
=======
Preliminaries
  1 Kardonsky, Anthony        JR Tufts                     7.00Q  1  6.992
  2 Sekyere, Yaw              SO Bowdoin                   7.00Q  3  6.998
  3 Jones, Robert             SO Tufts                     7.01Q  4 
  4 Amedoadzi, Bless          JR Umass Boston              7.02Q  2 
  5 Ojukwu, John              FR Worcester St              7.03q  4 
  6 Harris, Antoine           JR WPI                       7.07q  4  7.061
  7 Adiletta, Matt            FR WPI                       7.07q  1  7.064
  8 Nda, Dominic              SR Umass Boston              7.07q  1  7.068
  9 Hendrix, Nick             SO Middlebury                7.07q  2  7.070
 10 Thaller, Jeremy           JR Williams                  7.09   2 
 11 Fleury, Nick              SO WPI                       7.11   3 
 12 Farris, Ty                FR Colby                     7.13   2  7.122
 13 Clark, Peter              SR Tufts                     7.13   3  7.126
 14 Armstrong, OJ             FR Tufts                     7.14   2 
 15 Oyebefun, Samuel          JR Trinity                   7.15   3  7.144
 16 Charie, Regan             JR Brandeis                  7.15   2  7.148
 17 Skurja, Jake              SO Wentworth                 7.17   1  7.162
 17 MacMillan, Alex           JR Umass Dartmo              7.17   3  7.162
 19 Hansen, Tyler             SO Springfield               7.17   2  7.164
 20 Rogers, Trey              JR Southern Mai              7.20   4 
 21 Boutin, Nick              JR Colby                     7.22   1  7.212
 22 Saintard, Robenson        FR Husson                    7.22   4  7.213
 23 Tuck, Owen                SO Bowdoin                   7.24   4  7.239
 24 McClinchy, SeanRoss       FR Umass Dartmo              7.24   1  7.240
 25 James, Paul               JR Westfield St              7.26   4  7.251
 26 Hall, Trent               FR Williams                  7.26   3  7.258
 27 O'Connor, Zach            SR Colby                     7.30   1 
 28 Maslowski, Mitchel        FR Westfield St              7.38   2 
 
Men 60 Meter Dash
==============================
==============================
===========
Virtue House: !  6.93  2017        Romario Bailey, Vermont                     
Meet Records: %  6.80  2014        Terrence Gibson, Worcester State            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
==============================
==============================
===========
Finals
  1 Amedoadzi, Bless          JR Umass Boston              6.94   10   
  2 Adiletta, Matt            FR WPI                       6.96    8    6.953
  3 Sekyere, Yaw              SO Bowdoin                   6.96    6    6.955
  4 Kardonsky, Anthony        JR Tufts                     6.96    5    6.959
  5 Ojukwu, John              FR Worcester St              6.98    4   
  6 Harris, Antoine           JR WPI                       7.03    3   
  7 Nda, Dominic              SR Umass Boston              7.04    2    7.037
  8 Jones, Robert             SO Tufts                     7.04    1    7.039
  9 Hendrix, Nick             SO Middlebury                7.12  
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
==============================
==============================
==============
Virtue House: ! 22.27  1/27/2018   Marquis Brown, Texas Luther                 
Meet Records: % 21.69  2008        Andrew Arons, Williams College              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==============================
==============================
==============
  1 Kardonsky, Anthony        JR Tufts                    22.26!  7  10   
  2 Wilson, Benton            FR MIT                      22.33   7   8   
  3 Hendrix, Nick             SO Middlebury               22.40   6   6   
  4 Martinez, Jimmy           JR Middlebury               22.42   6   5   
  5 Marshall, Jared           SO Southern Mai             22.47   7   4   
  6 Armstrong, OJ             FR Tufts                    22.70   2   3   
  7 Gaudreau, Joseph          FR Springfield              22.72   3   2   
  8 Muellers, Tobias          SR Williams                 22.76   4   1    22.754
  9 Tuck, Owen                SO Bowdoin                  22.76   3  22.756
 10 Hansen, Tyler             SO Springfield              22.76   5  22.757
 11 Adiletta, Matt            FR WPI                      22.78   4 
 12 Pawlina, Jacob            JR Coast Guard              22.81   6 
 13 James, Paul               JR Westfield St             22.90   4 
 14 MacMillan, Alex           JR Umass Dartmo             23.01   3 
 15 Charie, Regan             JR Brandeis                 23.02   3 
 16 Maslowski, Mitchel        FR Westfield St             23.08   5 
 17 Bishop, Michael           JR Coast Guard              23.11   4 
 18 Batoosingh, Benjamin      FR Springfield              23.16   1 
 19 Nguyen, Anthony           FR Umass Boston             23.30   5 
 20 Saintard, Robenson        FR Husson                   23.33   1 
 21 Cordeiro, Kyle            SO Bridgewater              23.37   2 
 22 Rogers, Trey              JR Southern Mai             23.41   5 
 23 Charles, Matthew          SR RIC                      23.47   2 
 24 Thaller, Jeremy           JR Williams                 23.57   1 
 -- Boamah, Edward            SO Worcester St               DNF   7 
 -- Jones, Robert             SO Tufts                      DNF   6 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
==============================
==============================
==============
Virtue House: ! 49.10  1/27/2018   Marquis Brown, Texas Luther                 
Meet Records: % 48.39  1981        Rob White, Fitchburg State                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==============================
==============================
==============
  1 Martinez, Jimmy           JR Middlebury               48.66!  4  10   
  2 Gourde, Irie              SR Brandeis                 49.13   4   8   
  3 Staver, Warren            SR WPI                      50.27   4   6   
  4 Ramadan, Hany             JR Southern Mai             50.39   3   5   
  5 Penny, Raeford            SR Coast Guard              50.42   4   4   
  6 Muellers, Tobias          SR Williams                 50.45   3   3   
  7 Skurja, Jake              SO Wentworth                50.80   4   2   
  8 Haynes, Lamont            SO Bridgewater              51.00   3   1   
  9 DeLoughry, Kevin          FR Wesleyan                 51.08   2 
 10 Espinoza, Vernon          JR Amherst                  51.10   3 
 11 Lara, John                FR Bridgewater              51.40   2 
 12 Billings, John            FR Wheaton (Mas             51.56   2 
 13 Coleman, Arden            SO Middlebury               51.61   2 
 14 Prenosil, Ryan            FR Amherst                  51.77   2 
 15 Harms, Donivyn            SO Southern Mai             51.89   3 
 16 Somma, Michael            JR Bates                    52.56   1 
 17 Johnson, Dorian           JR Westfield St             52.58   1 
 18 Kotleski, Michael         SR Bridgewater              52.76   1 
 19 King, Erik                SO Springfield              52.87   1 
 
Men 600 Meter Run
==============================
==============================
==============
Virtue House: ! 1:21.24  2017        Jimmy Marinez, Middlebury                 
Meet Records: % 1:19.76  2011        Ben Sheetz, Amherst College               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==============================
==============================
==============
  1 DiMaiti, Andrew           SR Tufts                  1:20.60!  3  10   
  2 Kennealy, John            SR Bowdoin                1:22.28   3   8   
  3 Fusco, Mark               JR Bates                  1:22.44   3   6   
  4 Agosti, Nico              JR Tufts                  1:23.43   3   5   
  5 Wagnac, Jephte            SO RIC                    1:23.70   3   4   
  6 Gottzmann, Conner         JR Westfield St           1:24.09   2   3   
  7 Mihm, Jackson             SO Tufts                  1:24.83   2   2   
  8 Labrie, Cam               FR Southern Mai           1:25.24   2   1   
  9 Crough, Spencer           FR Connecticut            1:25.25   2 
 10 Peterson, Andrew          SR Connecticut            1:25.56   2 
 11 Swenson, Andrew           FR Amherst                1:25.93   1 
 12 Naim, Yossef              FR WPI                    1:25.97   1 
 13 Doyle, Tom                JR Tufts                  1:26.29   2 
 14 Tasker, Gavin             SO Tufts                  1:26.89   1 
 15 Davis, Jeffrey            SR Worcester St           1:27.74   1 
 16 Roberts, Kyron            FR Wesleyan               1:27.83   3 
 
Men 800 Meter Run
==============================
==============================
==============
Virtue House: ! 1:55.63  1/14/2017   Ben Griffin, Oswego State                 
Meet Records: % 1:52.00  2016        Mitchell Black, Tufts University          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==============================
==============================
==============
  1 Watanabe, Hiroto          JR Tufts                  1:54.81!  3  10   
  2 Wittenberg, Ryan          JR WPI                    1:55.05!  3   8   
  3 Hill, Nathan              SO Middlebury             1:55.11!  2   6   
  4 Donahue, Conor            SR Bowdoin                1:55.41!  3   5   
  5 LaFleche, Kevin           SO Williams               1:55.68   3   4   
  6 Papoulis, George          SO Umass Dartmo           1:55.76   3   3   
  7 Hoyle, Zachariah          FR Southern Mai           1:55.99   2   2   
  8 Scott, Austin             SR WPI                    1:56.14   3   1   
  9 Munet, Nathan             JR MIT                    1:56.60   2 
 10 Flynn, Robert             SR Bates                  1:56.80   3 
 11 Velez, Estevan            SO Amherst                1:57.17   1 
 12 Pires, Bruno              FR Umass Dartmo           1:57.54   1 
 13 Cowen, Alex               SR Williams               1:57.56   2 
 14 McEniry, Dylan            SO Tufts                  1:57.79   2 
 15 Larsson, Kyle             SR Trinity                1:58.32   1 
 16 Higgins, Josh             SO Bridgewater            1:58.33   3 
 17 Brill-Weil, Jacob         SO Connecticut            1:59.13   1 
 18 Carr-Locke, Christian     SO Connecticut            1:59.29   1 
 19 Lewis, Aiden              FR Tufts                  1:59.65   2 
 20 Jones, Colin              JR Southern Mai           2:03.99   1 
 
Men 1000 Meter Run
==============================
==============================
==============
Virtue House: ! 2:29.65  1/14/2017   Kevin Serrao, Middlebury                  
Meet Records: % 2:26.97  2017        Daniel McSolla, Wentworth Institute       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==============================
==============================
==============
  1 Alford, Simon             SO MIT                    2:30.20   2  10   
  2 Kirgis, Peter             SO Williams               2:30.56   2   8   
  3 D'Anieri, Matt            SO Tufts                  2:30.93   2   6   
  4 Serrao, Kevin             SR Middlebury             2:32.11   2   5   
  5 Hanlon, Tom               SO WPI                    2:32.28   2   4   
  6 Van Inwegen, Grant        SO Wesleyan               2:32.99   2   3   
  7 Lovell, Roman             SO Tufts                  2:33.82   2   2   
  8 Dolcine, Travis           SO Umass Dartmo           2:35.10   2   1   
  9 DePalma, Tom              SR Tufts                  2:35.81   1 
 10 Johnson, Marques          SR Worcester St           2:36.64   1 
 11 Tolan, Cormac             FR Springfield            2:37.87   1 
 12 Bentley, Zac              FR Westfield St           2:38.16   1 
 13 Simensky, Josh            SO Connecticut            2:38.24   1 
 14 Keough, Joe               JR Bridgewater            2:38.32   1 
 15 Judd, Jacob               SO Brandeis               2:38.59   1 
 16 Byington, Noah            SO Plymouth Sta           2:38.81   1 
 
Men 1 Mile Run
==============================
==============================
==============
Virtue House: ! 4:18.25  1/28/2017   Kevin Serrao, Middlebury                  
Meet Records: % 4:09.82  1983        Bo Parker, Williams College               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==============================
==============================
==============
  1 Pinho, Jack               SR Springfield            4:12.74!  2  10   
  2 Gilson, Aidan             JR MIT                    4:14.80!  2   8   
  3 Brunnette, Sam            JR Plymouth Sta           4:15.22!  2   6   
  4 Estrada, Lucas            JR Williams               4:16.06!  2   5   
  5 Serrao, Kevin             SR Middlebury             4:16.71!  2   4   
  6 McSolla, Daniel           SR Wentworth              4:17.87!  2   3   
  7 Perlman, Jon              JR Middlebury             4:17.99!  2   2   
  8 Trapp, Connor             SR Connecticut            4:18.20!  2   1   
  9 Raposo, Colin             JR Tufts                  4:22.36   2 
 10 Hastings, Jake            SR Fitchburg St           4:24.38   1 
 11 Bartlett, Warren          JR Plymouth Sta           4:24.65   1 
 12 Kiely, Jack               SR Bates                  4:25.13   2 
 13 Bates, Brian              SO MIT                    4:33.28   1 
 14 Swenson, Christian        JR Tufts                  4:36.09   1 
 -- Lange, Jake               FR Williams                   DNF   1 
 -- Colaizzi, Tristan         SO Williams                    DQ   1  Aided by Teammate
 
Men 3000 Meter Run
==============================
==============================
==============
Virtue House: ! 8:44.14  2018        Brian Rich, Tracksmith Hare AC            
Meet Records: % 8:17.37  2017        Peter Hale, Williams College              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==============================
==============================
==============
  1 Mason, Scott              JR Connecticut            8:24.82!  2  10   
  2 Brossy, Cosmo             JR Amherst                8:24.84!  2   8   
  3 MacDonald, Sean           JR Bowdoin                8:27.60!  2   6   
  4 Aschale, Danny            SO Connecticut            8:32.13!  2   5   
  5 Simpson, Liam             SR Williams               8:35.51!  2   4   
  6 McAlister, Weyessa        SO Trinity                8:38.23!  2   3   
  7 Gilson, Aidan             JR MIT                    8:41.24!  2   2   
  8 Woltz, Billy              SO MIT                    8:42.52!  2   1   
  9 Tonelli, Ben              SR Bates                  8:48.29   1 
 10 Steinberg, Harry          FR Tufts                  8:48.56   2 
 11 Meier, Cam                FR Southern Mai           8:51.00   2 
 12 Marshall, Kenneth         SO Williams               8:52.12   1 
 13 Colaizzi, Griffin         SR Williams               8:52.73   1 
 14 Colt, Henry               JR Bates                  8:53.41   2 
 15 Wischnewsky, Sam          SO Williams               8:54.61   1 
 16 Gilman, Sam               FR Williams               8:55.04   1 
 17 Evans, Connor             JR Middlebury             8:55.34   2 
 18 Buckman, Rory             JR Tufts                  8:57.12   1 
 19 Winship, Tristam          SR WPI                    8:58.43   1 
 20 Hopkins, Patrick          SR Wentworth              8:59.88   2 
 21 Horvath, Peter            FR Tufts                  9:01.22   1 
 22 Knapp, Alex               JR MIT                    9:01.77   2 
 23 Schuldt, Braxton          FR Amherst                9:03.14   1 
 24 Adam, Russell             JR Connecticut            9:05.14   1 
 25 Tarantino, Thomas         FR Middlebury             9:07.40   1 
 26 Ingegneri, Avery          SO WPI                    9:12.71   1 
 27 Little, Samuel            SR Tufts                  9:25.47   1 
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
==============================
==============================
===========
Virtue House: ! 14:34.27  1/28/2017   Peter Hale, Williams                     
Meet Records: % 14:33.73  2017        Dennis Maloney, MIT                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
==============================
==============================
===========
  1 Decker, Ben               SR Williams              15:01.26   10   
  2 Rosenkranz, Josh          JR MIT                   15:06.28    8   
  3 D'Aquila, Matt            FR Middlebury            15:07.62    6   
  4 Walter, David             SR MIT                   15:10.10    5   
  5 Knowlton, Harrison        JR Middlebury            15:10.50    4   
  6 Robbins, Alex             SR Wentworth             15:13.06    3   
  7 Meijer, Tucker            JR Amherst               15:13.52    2   
  8 Levine, Justin            SO Bates                 15:15.36    1   
  9 Cox, Ryan                 SO Williams              15:16.01  
 10 Knoedler, Alexander       SR MIT                   15:21.31  
 11 McGovern, Will            SO Williams              15:21.99  
 12 Moulton, Naphtali         JR Bowdoin               15:27.43  
 13 Henderson, Theo           SO Middlebury            15:29.72  
 14 Amaral, Brian             SR Fitchburg St          15:32.82  
 15 Rowe, Stephen             SR Bates                 15:37.51  
 16 Brady, Michael            JR WPI                   15:47.87  
 17 Aispuro, Ascencion        SR Middlebury            15:52.40  
 18 Waltman, Nicholas         SR MIT                   15:54.25  
 19 Jones, Dylan              JR Tufts                 16:23.64  
 -- Vincent, Chandler         FR Southern Mai               DNF  
 
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
==============================
==============================
=======
Virtue House: !  8.05  1/20/2018   Sidney Gibbons, Albany                      
Meet Records: %  7.98  2015        Terrence Gibson, Worcester State            
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
==============================
==============================
=======
Preliminaries
  1 Thomas, Oliver            FR WPI                       8.37Q  1 
  2 Etkind, Josh              JR Tufts                     8.42Q  2 
  3 Lewis, Terrell            FR Plymouth Sta              8.53Q  4 
  4 Staudt, Joseph            JR Bowdoin                   8.55Q  3 
  5 Irizarry, Moisse          FR Umass Dartmo              8.43q  1 
  6 Renwick, Dan              FR Williams                  8.52q  1 
  7 Stalters, Cameron         JR Fitchburg St              8.64q  3 
  8 Pallozzi, Mike            SR Middlebury                8.65q  1  8.643
  9 Chen, Michael             SO Bowdoin                   8.65q  2  8.645
 10 Bray, Mark                FR WPI                       8.66   2 
 11 Kent, Nathaniel           SR Bowdoin                   8.70   4 
 12 Bailin, Sage              SO Colby                     8.73   2 
 13 Barnes, Avery             FR Tufts                     8.75   4 
 14 Baylus, Joey              FR Plymouth Sta              8.76   3 
 15 Kimpolo-Pene, Beaufils    SO Bates                     8.79   3 
 16 Beauregard, Austin        JR Castleton Un              8.80   4  8.795
 17 Kane, Brent               SR Westfield St              8.80   1  8.797
 18 Sweeney, Chris            SR MIT                       8.82   3 
 19 Marin, Kawai              SR Bates                     8.85   2 
 20 Mackay-Morgan, Damian     FR Springfield               8.88   3 
 21 DuPont, Hunter            SO Springfield               8.91   1  8.901
 22 Farrell, Tyler            SR Middlebury                8.91   4  8.909
 23 McInnis Jr., Michael      JR Trinity                   8.94   1 
 24 Bolden, Isaiah            JR Plymouth Sta              9.00   2  8.991
 25 Shiferaw, Yonas           SO Amherst                   9.00   2  8.995
 26 Doiron, Maxim             JR Amherst                   9.05   3 
 27 Santos, Vincent           SR RIC                       9.06   1 
 28 McDonald, Henry           JR Brandeis                  9.09   1  9.081
 29 Cruz, John                FR Springfield               9.09   4  9.089
 30 Coyne, Elijah             FR Bates                     9.11   2 
 31 Wortman, Cayd             FR Husson                    9.14   3 
 32 Gaziano, Fabian           SO WPI                       9.15   4 
 33 Smith, Marcel             FR Wheaton (Mas              9.31   4 
 34 Banks, Alan               SR Bowdoin                   9.37   3 
 
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
==============================
==============================
===========
Virtue House: !  8.05  1/20/2018   Sidney Gibbons, Albany                      
Meet Records: %  7.98  2015        Terrence Gibson, Worcester State            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
==============================
==============================
===========
Finals
  1 Etkind, Josh              JR Tufts                     8.24   10    8.233
  2 Thomas, Oliver            FR WPI                       8.24    8    8.235
  3 Irizarry, Moisse          FR Umass Dartmo              8.44    6   
  4 Staudt, Joseph            JR Bowdoin                   8.47    5   
  5 Renwick, Dan              FR Williams                  8.51    4   
  6 Pallozzi, Mike            SR Middlebury                8.58    3   
  7 Lewis, Terrell            FR Plymouth Sta              8.81    2   
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
==============================
==============================
==============
Virtue House: ! 3:24.41  1/20/2018   Albany, Albany                            
                         E DeGraw, M JeanPierre, J Somerville, A Sperl     
Meet Records: % 3:20.36  2004        , Bowdoin College                         
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==============================
==============================
==============
  1 Wpi  'A'                                            3:21.38!  4  10   
     1) Rus, Alex SO                    2) Kelly, Andrew SR               
     3) Wittenberg, Ryan JR             4) Staver, Warren SR              
  2 Middlebury  'A'                                     3:21.57!  4   8   
     1) Martinez, Jimmy JR              2) Durst, Matthew FR              
     3) Farrell, Tyler SR               4) Mackintosh, Cam SO             
     5) Robertson, William FR           6) Hendrix, Nick SO               
  3 Coast Guard  'A'                                    3:21.83!  4   6   
     1) Pawlina, Jacob JR               2) Frystak, Nicholas JR           
     3) Rehfuss, Luke SR                4) Penny, Raeford SR              
     5) Moroles, Miguel SO              6)                                
  4 Southern Maine  'A'                                 3:22.12!  4   5   
     1) Harms, Donivyn SO               2) Hoyle, Zachariah FR            
     3) Marshall, Jared SO              4) Ramadan, Hany JR               
     5) Labrie, Cam FR                  6) Pierce, Justin JR              
  5 Tufts  'A'                                          3:25.22   3   4   
     1) DiMaiti, Andrew SR              2) Agosti, Nico JR                
     3) Mihm, Jackson SO                4) Doyle, Tom JR                  
     5) Milne, Patrick SR               6)                                
  6 Colby  'A'                                          3:25.71   3   3   
     1) O'Donnell, James SR             2) Bailin, Sage SO                
     3) Smith, Benjamin FR              4) Houston, Marcques SR           
  7 Williams  'A'                                       3:26.38   4   2   
     1) LaFleche, Kevin SO              2) Renwick, Dan FR                
     3) Mook, Ian SR                    4) Muellers, Tobias SR            
  8 Amherst  'A'                                        3:26.48   4   1   
     1) Ingraham, David SR              2) Prenosil, Ryan FR              
     3) Swenson, Andrew FR              4) Espinoza, Vernon JR            
  9 Brandeis  'A'                                       3:26.88   2 
     1) Perry, Churchill SO             2) McDonald, Henry JR             
     3) Quinlan, Patrick FR             4) Gourde, Irie SR                
     5) Judd, Jacob SO                  6) Charie, Regan JR               
     7) Needleman, Erez SO              8)                                
 10 Springfield  'A'                                    3:27.82   3 
     1) Batoosingh, Benjamin FR         2) Pinho, Jack SR                 
     3) Rhim, Kristian FR               4) King, Erik SO                  
     5) Fernandez, Kyle FR              6) Hansen, Tyler SO               
 11 Mit  'A'                                            3:30.69   3 
     1) Gregg, Mac FR                   2) Washington, Chris SO           
     3) Wilson, Benton FR               4) Prinster, Ryan SR              
 12 Plymouth State  'A'                                 3:30.97   2 
     1) Davies, Derek SO                2) Lewis, Terrell FR              
     3) Baylus, Joey FR                 4) Bassett, Zach SO               
     5) Guerrier, Chenet SO             6)                                
 13 Wesleyan  'A'                                       3:31.31   2 
     1) DeLoughry, Kevin FR             2) Roberts, Kyron FR              
     3) Avrassoglou, George JR          4) Carter, Jay FR                 
 14 Bates  'A'                                          3:33.01   2 
     1) Corley, Ryan JR                 2) Coyne, Elijah FR               
     3) Nabritt, Miles FR               4) Fusco, Frank JR                
     5) Somma, Michael JR               6)                                
 15 Keene State  'A'                                    3:33.91   1 
     1) Mungeta, Ngongo FR              2) Castor, Brandon FR             
     3) Medina, Alex JR                 4) Hannon, Jared JR               
     5) Jennings, Anthony JR            6) Cacciola, Brendan SO           
 16 Worcester State  'A'                                3:37.87   3 
     1) Johnson, Marques SR             2) Davis, Jeffrey SR              
     3) George, Marc SR                 4) Scheeler, Patrick SR           
 17 St. Joseph's (Me.)  'A'                             3:43.25   1 
     1) D'Ovidio, Andrew SO             2) Hutchinson, Noah FR            
     3) Mason, Mike FR                  4) Fitzgerald, Alex SO            
     5) Hennessey, T.J. FR              6) Scully, Mason FR               
 
Men 4x800 Meter Relay
==============================
==============================
==============
Virtue House: ! 7:49.47  2017        Middlebury, Middlebury                    
                         Michelson, Mulliken, Hill, Serrao                 
Meet Records: % 7:49.03  1984        , Brandeis University                     
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==============================
==============================
==============
  1 Wpi  'A'                                            7:52.72   2  10   
     1) O'Driscoll, Kevin SO            2) Steeves, Benjamin FR           
     3) Hanlon, Tom SO                  4) Scott, Austin SR               
  2 Tufts  'A'                                          7:54.08   2   8   
     1) Lovell, Roman SO                2) DePalma, Tom SR                
     3) D'Anieri, Matt SO               4) Watanabe, Hiroto JR            
     5) McEniry, Dylan SO               6) Little, Samuel SR              
  3 Coast Guard  'A'                                    7:54.34   2   6   
     1) McCulloch, Brennen SO           2) Johnson, Sydney JR             
     3) Taminger, Benjamin JR           4) Foster, Brett SR               
     5) Atkinson, Colton JR             6)                                
  4 Williams  'A'                                       7:55.74   2   5   
     1) Kirgis, Peter SO                2) Colaizzi, Tristan SO           
     3) Estrada, Lucas JR               4) Cowen, Alex SR                 
  5 Bowdoin  'A'                                        7:57.54   2   4   
     1) Welch, Dylan FR                 2) Donahue, Conor SR              
     3) Kennealy, John SR               4) Nicoll, Liam SR                
  6 Mit  'A'                                            7:59.72   2   3   
     1) Munet, Nathan JR                2) Rajagopal, Ellery FR           
     3) Gilson, Aidan JR                4) Alford, Simon SO               
     5) Knapp, Alex JR                  6) Woltz, Billy SO                
     7) Derrick, Josh SO                8)                                
  7 Middlebury  'A'                                     8:05.71   1   2   
     1) Rainsby, Graham FR              2) Elkind, Peter SR               
     3) Evans, Nate SO                  4) Tadano, Sawyer FR              
     5) Michelson, Andrew JR            6) Mulliken, James SR             
     7) Evans, Connor JR                8)                                
  8 Amherst  'A'                                        8:05.94   2   1   
     1) Ferguson-Dryden, Spencer SO     2) Malague, Jack JR               
     3) Kebede, Ermias JR               4) Velez, Estevan SO              
  9 Bridgewater St.  'A'                                8:07.97   1 
     1) Keough, Joe JR                  2) Kisamore, Joseph SR            
     3) Lynch, Dylan FR                 4) Viera, Zack SR                 
 10 Brandeis  'A'                                       8:13.64   1 
     1) Needleman, Erez SO              2) Pollio-Barbee, Harper FR       
     3) Lombardo, Josh FR               4) Rosenheim, Eric FR             
     5) Judd, Jacob SO                  6) Whitmore, Max SR               
 11 Trinity  'A'                                        8:16.89   1 
     1) Ruggiero, Joseph JR             2) Verbeek, Erkin FR              
     3) Larsson, Kyle SR                4) Tyler, Stephen FR              
     5) Laferriere, Alexander SR        6)                                
 12 Southern Maine  'A'                                 8:19.97   1 
     1) Bloom, Josh FR                  2) Labrie, Cam FR                 
     3) Harriman, Nick SO               4) Jones, Colin JR                
     5) Gebremikael, Masho FR           6)                                
 13 Bates  'A'                                          8:20.82   2 
     1) Benson, Gabe SO                 2) Nealis, Ryan FR                
     3) Sheehan, Jonathan JR            4) Somma, Michael JR              
     5) Tonelli, Ben SR                 6)                                
 14 Fitchburg St.  'A'                                  8:33.17   1 
     1) Darrigo, Anthony JR             2) Hastings, Jake SR              
     3) Movsessian, Jacob FR            4) Tonelli, Mark SR               
 
Men Distance Medley
==============================
==============================
==============
Virtue House: ! 10:20.36  2016        Middlebury, Middlebury                   
                          Serrao, Nichols, Martinez, Cartwright             
Meet Records: % 10:12.46  2013        , Bowdoin College                        
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==============================
==============================
==============
  1 Middlebury  'A'                                    10:21.57   2  10   
     1) Perlman, Jon JR                 2) Malloy, Paul SR                
     3) Hill, Nathan SO                 4) Meyer, Will SO                 
  2 Bowdoin  'A'                                       10:23.05   2   8   
     1) McGowan, Andrew JR              2) Upton, Stevie SO               
     3) Ostertag-Hill, Luca SO          4) Torda, Ben SR                  
  3 Bates  'A'                                         10:23.85   2   6   
     1) Wax, Ian JR                     2) Flynn, Robert SR               
     3) Fusco, Mark JR                  4) Kiely, Jack SR                 
  4 Williams  'A'                                      10:24.37   2   5   
     1) Gannon, Nick SO                 2) Regula, Karol FR               
     3) Ennis, Jackson SO               4) Hearon, Benjamin SO            
     5) Kahrs, Jacob JR                 6) Biwott, Felix FR               
  5 Mit  'A'                                           10:31.89   2   4   
     1) Doblar, Dylan FR                2) Acquah, Ken SO                 
     3) Bates, Brian SO                 4) Slaney, Kent FR                
  6 Tufts  'A'                                         10:34.76   2   3   
     1) Berrafati, Joe FR               2) Avallone, Vincent FR           
     3) Lovell, Roman SO                4) McEniry, Dylan SO              
     5) Raposo, Colin JR                6)                                
  7 Coast Guard  'A'                                   10:50.09   2   2   
     1) Doyle, Matthew FR               2) Moroles, Miguel SO             
     3) Atkinson, Colton JR             4) Davis, Josiah FR               
     5) McCulloch, Brennen SO           6)                                
  8 Wpi  'A'                                           10:54.99   1   1   
     1) Gaetjens, Remi JR               2) Schoenhagen, Paul-Henry SR     
     3) Doty, James SR                  4) Gaudette, Logan FR             
  9 Plymouth State  'A'                                10:57.05   1 
     1) Bartlett, Warren JR             2) Saunders, Kyle JR              
     3) Byington, Noah SO               4) Cryan, Marcus FR               
     5) Guinard-Taylor, Dylan FR        6)                                
 10 Umass Boston  'A'                                  10:58.98   1 
     1) Lubega, Prosper SO              2) Nguyen, Anthony FR             
     3) Barrett, William FR             4) Higgins, Adrian JR             
 11 Springfield  'A'                                   11:00.74   1 
     1) Guptill, Zachary SR             2) Fernandez, Kyle FR             
     3) Tolan, Cormac FR                4) Ross, Owen JR                  
 12 Connecticut College  'A'                           11:04.38   2 
     1) Simensky, Josh SO               2) Peterson, Andrew SR            
     3) Brill-Weil, Jacob SO            4) Day, Price JR                  
 13 Colby-Sawyer  'A'                                  11:24.42   1 
     1) Wright, Alex SO                 2) Diezel, Kyle JR                
     3) Hajj, Kyle FR                   4) Enright, Justin SR             
     5) Bakker, Peter SO                6)                                
 14 St. Joseph's (Me.)  'A'                            11:57.62   1 
     1) Boissonnault, Jacob SO          2) Mason, Mike FR                 
     3) Whitlock, Brandon FR            4) Fisher, Lucas SR               
     5) McWilliams, Kevin SO            6) Hennessey, T.J. FR             
 
Men High Jump
==============================
==============================
=====================
Virtue House: ! 2.13m  1/21/2017   Matthew Campbell, Albany                    
Meet Records: % 2.16m  2015        Steven Vazquez, RIC                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
==============================
==============================
=====================
  1 Lewis, Justin             SO Worcester St             2.07m    6-09.50  10   
     1.86 1.91 1.96 2.01 2.04 2.07 2.10 2.14 
        O  PPP    O    O    O    O  PPP  XXX 
  2 Duvivier, Stefan          SR Tufts                    2.04m    6-08.25   8   
     1.86 1.91 1.96 2.01 2.04 2.07 
      PPP  PPP    O    O   XO  XXX 
  3 Baptista, Joao            JR Umass Dartmo             1.96m    6-05.00   6   
     1.86 1.91 1.96 2.01 
      PPP    O    O  XXX 
  4 DeVine, Jack              SR WPI                     J1.96m    6-05.00   4.50
     1.86 1.91 1.96 2.01 
        O   XO   XO  XXX 
  4 Renwick, Dan              FR Williams                J1.96m    6-05.00   4.50
     1.86 1.91 1.96 2.01 
       XO    O   XO  XXX 
  6 Hoghaug, Brandon          SR WPI                     J1.96m    6-05.00   3   
     1.86 1.91 1.96 2.01 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
  7 Hutchinson, Noah          FR St. Joseph's            J1.96m    6-05.00   2   
     1.86 1.91 1.96 2.01 
       XO  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  8 Sattiewhite, Ben          SR Fitchburg St             1.91m    6-03.25   1   
     1.86 1.91 1.96 
        O    O  XXX 
  9 Irizarry, Moisse          FR Umass Dartmo            J1.91m    6-03.25 
     1.86 1.91 1.96 
      XXO    O  XXX 
 10 Washington, Chris         SO MIT                     J1.91m    6-03.25 
     1.86 1.91 1.96 
      PPP   XO  XXX 
 11 Kublbeck, Kyle            SO Springfield             J1.91m    6-03.25 
     1.86 1.91 1.96 
       XO  XXO  XXX 
 12 Stanton, Sawyer           SR Coast Guard              1.86m    6-01.25 
     1.86 1.91 
        O  XXX 
 12 Kimpolo-Pene, Beaufils    SO Bates                    1.86m    6-01.25 
     1.86 1.91 
        O  XXX 
 14 Chen, Andrew              FR Bridgewater             J1.86m    6-01.25 
     1.86 1.91 
       XO  XXX 
 14 Staudt, Joseph            JR Bowdoin                 J1.86m    6-01.25 
     1.86 1.91 
       XO  XXX 
 16 Dunivan, James            JR Williams                J1.86m    6-01.25 
     1.86 1.91 
      XXO  XXX 
 16 Cruz, John                FR Springfield             J1.86m    6-01.25 
     1.86 1.91 
      XXO  XXX 
 16 Speck, Steven             SO MIT                     J1.86m    6-01.25 
     1.86 1.91 
      XXO  XXX 
 16 Harms, Donivyn            SO Southern Mai            J1.86m    6-01.25 
     1.86 1.91 
      XXO  XXX 
 16 Strain, Connor            JR Springfield             J1.86m    6-01.25 
     1.86 1.91 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Kagame, Ian               JR Williams                    NH            
     1.86 
      XXX 
 -- Eweje, Sope               SO MIT                         NH            
     1.86 
      XXX 
 -- Clarke, Delando           FR Wesleyan                    NH            
     1.86 
      XXX 
 -- Ndikumana, Olivier        SO Bridgewater                 NH            
     1.86 
      XXX 
 -- McWhinnie-Armstead, Chri  FR Fitchburg St                NH            
     1.86 
      XXX 
 -- Lewis, Terrell            FR Plymouth Sta                NH            
     1.86 1.91 
      PPP  XXX 
 -- Pierce, Justin            JR Southern Mai                NH            
     1.86 
      XXX 
 -- Delorenzo, Tim            FR Middlebury                  NH            
     1.86 
      XXX 
 
Men Pole Vault
==============================
==============================
=====================
Virtue House: ! 4.68m  2016        John Natalone, Middlebury                   
Meet Records: % 5.18m  1996        Drew Orsinger, Coast Guard                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
==============================
==============================
=====================
  1 Frick, Michael            JR Coast Guard              4.71m!  15-05.50  10   
     4.06 4.21 4.36 4.51 4.61 4.71 4.81 
      PPP  PPP   XO    O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Wallace, Ben              JR Tufts                    4.61m   15-01.50   8   
     4.06 4.21 4.36 4.51 4.61 4.71 
       XO    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  3 Brown, Pierceson          SR Williams                J4.61m   15-01.50   6   
     4.06 4.21 4.36 4.51 4.61 4.71 
      PPP    O  XXO  XXO    O  XXX 
  4 Ackerman, Liam            FR MIT                     J4.61m   15-01.50   5   
     4.06 4.21 4.36 4.51 4.61 4.71 
       XO    O    O  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  5 Natalone, John            JR Middlebury               4.51m   14-09.50   4   
     4.06 4.21 4.36 4.51 4.61 
      PPP    O    O    O  XXX 
  6 Anderson, Garrett         SR Bates                   J4.51m   14-09.50   3   
     4.06 4.21 4.36 4.51 4.61 
      PPP  PPP    O   XO  XXX 
  7 Upton, Bobby              SO MIT                     J4.51m   14-09.50   2   
     4.06 4.21 4.36 4.51 4.61 
        O   XO    O  XXO  XXX 
  8 Davies, Derek             SO Plymouth Sta             4.36m   14-03.50   1   
     4.06 4.21 4.36 4.51 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  9 Lizotte, Dominick         FR Husson                  J4.36m   14-03.50 
     4.06 4.21 4.36 4.51 
       XO    O    O  XXX 
  9 Rajcic, Raja              SO MIT                     J4.36m   14-03.50 
     4.06 4.21 4.36 4.51 
       XO    O    O  XXX 
 11 Bradley, Johann           FR WPI                     J4.36m   14-03.50 
     4.06 4.21 4.36 4.51 
      PPP  PPP   XO  XXX 
 11 Mercer, Evan              SO Middlebury              J4.36m   14-03.50 
     4.06 4.21 4.36 4.51 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
 13 McCracken, Andrew         JR Wesleyan                J4.36m   14-03.50 
     4.06 4.21 4.36 4.51 
      PPP  PPP  XXO  XXX 
 13 Dick, David               SR Bates                   J4.36m   14-03.50 
     4.06 4.21 4.36 4.51 
        O    O  XXO   XX 
 13 Cameron, Scott            JR MIT                     J4.36m   14-03.50 
     4.06 4.21 4.36 4.51 
      PPP  PPP  XXO  XXX 
 16 Warren, Curtis            SR Colby-Sawyer            J4.36m   14-03.50 
     4.06 4.21 4.36 4.51 
       XO   XO  XXO  XXX 
 17 Hardy, Max                FR MIT                      4.21m   13-09.75 
     4.06 4.21 4.36 
       XO   XO  XXX 
 18 Albers, Nate              SO Middlebury              J4.21m   13-09.75 
     4.06 4.21 4.36 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 19 Carrasco-Gonzales, Jessy  SR Wesleyan                J4.21m   13-09.75 
     4.06 4.21 4.36 
      XXO  XXO  XXX 
 20 Moore, Riley              SO Westfield St             4.06m   13-03.75 
     4.06 4.21 
       XO  XXX 
 -- Corin, Aaron              SO Brandeis                    NH            
     4.06 
      XXX 
 -- Ammen, Breylen            FR Brandeis                    NH            
     4.06 
      XXX 
 -- Wright, Francesco         FR Husson                      NH            
     4.06 
      XXX 
 -- Robbins, Johnny           FR Wheaton (Mas                NH            
     4.06 
      XXX 
 -- Daly, Denis               SR Coast Guard                 NH            
     4.06 4.21 4.36 
      PPP  PPP  XXX 
 
Men Long Jump
==============================
==============================
=====================
Virtue House: ! 7.01m  1/21/2017   Kingsley Ogbonna, Ian Weider, Albany, Sprint
Meet Records: % 7.37m  2000        Jason Edwards, Eastern Conn                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
==============================
==============================
=====================
  1 Muellers, Tobias          SR Williams                 6.75m   22-01.75  10   
      6.75m  6.50m  6.47m  FOUL  FOUL  PASS
  2 Gregg, Mac                FR MIT                      6.64m   21-09.50   8   
      FOUL  FOUL  6.55m  FOUL  6.64m  6.56m
  3 DeVine, Jack              SR WPI                     J6.64m   21-09.50   6   
      6.48m  6.45m  6.35m  6.47m  6.64m  FOUL
  4 Farrar, Kyle              FR Southern Mai             6.62m   21-08.75   5   
      6.46m  6.44m  FOUL  FOUL  6.36m  6.62m
  5 Shaoul, Yorai             FR MIT                      6.51m   21-04.25   4   
      6.38m  6.47m  6.50m  PASS  PASS  6.51m
  6 Stone, Dereck             SR Westfield St            J6.51m   21-04.25   3   
      6.48m  6.51m  6.42m  PASS  PASS  PASS
  7 Manteiga, Matthew         FR Tufts                   J6.51m   21-04.25   2   
      6.29m  6.46m  6.46m  6.38m  6.44m  6.51m
  8 Brawer, Reid              FR Bowdoin                  6.50m   21-04.00   1   
      6.15m  6.34m  6.50m  FOUL  FOUL  6.48m
  9 Renwick, Dan              FR Williams                 6.47m   21-02.75 
      6.25m  6.31m  6.47m  6.34m  FOUL  6.47m
 10 Gibson, James             SO Colby                    6.42m   21-00.75 
      5.99m  6.42m  6.42m            
 11 Kopellas, William         SO WPI                      6.36m   20-10.50 
      6.30m  6.31m  6.36m            
 12 Fleury, Nick              SO WPI                     J6.36m   20-10.50 
      6.15m  6.36m  6.31m            
 13 Mecha, Michael            FR Tufts                   J6.36m   20-10.50 
      6.36m  FOUL  6.04m            
 14 Hannon, Jared             JR Keene State              6.34m   20-09.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  6.34m            
 15 Williamson, Cameron       SR Bridgewater              6.18m   20-03.50 
      6.18m  6.13m  FOUL            
 16 Dolecki, Evan             JR Plymouth Sta             6.05m   19-10.25 
      FOUL  6.05m  5.82m            
 17 Clarke, Delando           FR Wesleyan                 6.02m   19-09.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  6.02m            
 18 Mahrokhian, Shant         SR Tufts                    6.01m   19-08.75 
      5.89m  5.95m  6.01m            
 19 DeSousa, Shane            FR Bridgewater              5.94m   19-06.00 
      FOUL  5.92m  5.94m            
 20 Authier, Jarod            JR Springfield              5.86m   19-02.75 
      5.69m  5.86m  5.78m            
 21 Harmon, Markiesh          SR Worcester St             5.73m   18-09.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  5.73m            
 
Men Triple Jump
==============================
==============================
=====================
Virtue House: ! 14.85m  1/21/2017   Devon Willis, Albany                       
Meet Records: % 15.04m  2010        Stephen Morton, MIT                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
==============================
==============================
=====================
  1 Shaoul, Yorai             FR MIT                     14.81m   48-07.25  10   
      14.51m  14.64m  14.81m  14.79m  14.52m  14.81m
  2 Ruschel, William          SR MIT                     14.50m   47-07.00   8   
      FOUL  FOUL  14.37m  14.50m  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Greenberg, Brian          SR Bowdoin                 14.26m   46-09.50   6   
      FOUL  14.26m  14.17m  FOUL  PASS  PASS
  4 Prinster, Ryan            SR MIT                     14.11m   46-03.50   5   
      13.49m  FOUL  13.56m  13.30m  14.11m  13.99m
  5 Gamage, Drew              JR Southern Mai            13.84m   45-05.00   4   
      FOUL  13.76m  13.75m  13.71m  13.84m  13.84m
  6 Gibson, James             SO Colby                   13.69m   44-11.00   3   
      13.19m  13.14m  13.69m  13.03m  12.62m  FOUL
  7 Edwards, Jordan           SO Amherst                 13.65m   44-09.50   2   
      13.44m  13.65m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Williamson, Cameron       SR Bridgewater             13.64m   44-09.00   1   
      13.55m  FOUL  13.64m  13.24m  13.44m  13.57m
  9 Silvester, Joshua         FR Springfield             13.51m   44-04.00 
      FOUL  13.51m  13.00m  13.07m  FOUL  13.23m
 10 Villanueva, Jason         SR MIT                     13.31m   43-08.00 
      FOUL  12.62m  13.31m            
 11 Clarke, Delando           FR Wesleyan                13.09m   42-11.50 
      13.09m  12.74m  12.53m            
 12 Ndikumana, Olivier        SO Bridgewater             12.97m   42-06.75 
      12.97m  12.65m  12.43m            
 13 Lim, Daeseob              FR Tufts                   12.81m   42-00.50 
      11.91m  12.62m  12.81m            
 14 McClinchy, SeanRoss       FR Umass Dartmo            12.74m   41-09.75 
      11.80m  12.37m  12.74m            
 15 Musese, Ben               FR Southern Mai            12.51m   41-00.50 
      12.51m  12.27m  12.38m            
 16 Brawer, Reid              FR Bowdoin                 12.50m   41-00.25 
      12.36m  12.50m  12.35m            
 17 Dolecki, Evan             JR Plymouth Sta            12.46m   40-10.50 
      11.66m  12.46m  FOUL            
 18 Porter, Stefan            FR Springfield             11.97m   39-03.25 
      FOUL  11.57m  11.97m            
 19 Perry, Churchill          SO Brandeis                11.38m   37-04.00 
      FOUL  11.38m  FOUL            
 -- Harrell III, Virgil       FR Umass Boston              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Men Shot Put
==============================
==============================
=====================
Virtue House: ! 16.44m  1/21/2017   Eric DelVescovo, Albany                    
Meet Records: % 18.22m  2013        David Pless, Bates College                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
==============================
==============================
=====================
  1 Herweyer, Magnus          SO Williams                16.52m!  54-02.50  10   
      16.50m  16.52m  15.62m  15.98m  15.32m  16.14m
  2 Pietro, John              SR Bowdoin                 15.69m   51-05.75   8   
      15.06m  15.42m  15.69m  FOUL  15.01m  14.29m
  3 Quisumbing, Kevin         SO Tufts                   15.40m   50-06.25   6   
      14.59m  15.26m  14.26m  14.67m  FOUL  15.40m
  4 Nyholm, Karl              SR Colby-Sawyer            15.19m   49-10.00   5   
      14.65m  FOUL  FOUL  15.19m  14.69m  14.70m
  5 Fakorede, Adedire         SR Bates                   14.18m   46-06.25   4   
      13.89m  14.18m  13.29m  13.81m  14.03m  13.41m
  6 Hathaway, Eric            FR Husson                  14.14m   46-04.75   3   
      13.64m  14.14m  13.85m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Bratten, Richard          SR MIT                     14.11m   46-03.50   2   
      14.11m  13.52m  FOUL  13.84m  13.31m  FOUL
  8 Campbell, Lloyd           SR Williams                14.00m   45-11.25   1   
      12.93m  14.00m  13.25m  11.98m  13.87m  13.43m
  9 Vieira, Marcus            JR Worcester St            13.76m   45-01.75 
      13.39m  13.76m  13.49m  13.73m  FOUL  13.25m
 10 Balasubramanyam, Ajeya    FR Bowdoin                 13.70m   44-11.50 
      13.47m  FOUL  13.70m            
 11 Callis, Thomas            FR Springfield             13.64m   44-09.00 
      13.02m  13.59m  13.64m            
 12 Acuna, Elmer              SO Worcester St           J13.64m   44-09.00 
      13.50m  13.53m  13.64m            
 13 Parker, Amir              JR Bowdoin                 13.48m   44-02.75 
      13.45m  13.48m  13.19m            
 14 LaRovere, Vincent         SR Bowdoin                 13.45m   44-01.50 
      13.45m  FOUL  13.32m            
 15 Hollowell, Brayden        SR Bridgewater             13.43m   44-00.75 
      13.43m  13.21m  13.25m            
 16 James, Austin             SR Bridgewater             13.21m   43-04.25 
      13.20m  10.91m  13.21m            
 17 Fakkema, Jon              JR MIT                     13.08m   42-11.00 
      13.08m  FOUL  13.07m            
 18 Pembroke, Liam            SR Williams                13.04m   42-09.50 
      FOUL  13.04m  12.14m            
 19 Roumanos, Jacob           SR Worcester St            13.01m   42-08.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  13.01m            
 20 Miller, Mykel             SO Williams                12.88m   42-03.25 
      12.88m  FOUL  FOUL            
 21 Grote, Scott              JR Brandeis                12.70m   41-08.00 
      FOUL  12.70m  12.14m            
 22 Johnson, Nick             SO Bridgewater             11.86m   38-11.00 
      11.86m  FOUL  11.80m            
 -- Louf-Woods, Jared         SR Umass Dartmo              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Men Weight Throw
==============================
==============================
=====================
Virtue House: ! 19.18m  1/21/2017   Jonathan Eustache, Albany                  
Meet Records: % 19.88m  2015        Sean Enos, Bates College                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
==============================
==============================
=====================
  1 Louf-Woods, Jared         SR Umass Dartmo            19.14m   62-09.50  10   
      FOUL  17.41m  FOUL  19.14m  18.48m  FOUL
  2 Vieira, Marcus            JR Worcester St            18.47m   60-07.25   8   
      17.76m  17.50m  18.20m  17.67m  FOUL  18.47m
  3 Fakorede, Adedire         SR Bates                   18.31m   60-01.00   6   
      FOUL  16.15m  16.50m  18.31m  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Rahman, Minhaj            JR Middlebury              17.22m   56-06.00   5   
      17.22m  FOUL  16.83m  16.44m  15.93m  16.27m
  5 Fakkema, Jon              JR MIT                     17.17m   56-04.00   4   
      17.17m  FOUL  16.31m  15.65m  16.47m  16.69m
  6 Pietro, John              SR Bowdoin                 16.13m   52-11.00   3   
      16.05m  15.64m  15.23m  15.85m  16.13m  15.42m
  7 Zarlengo, Ben             SO Coast Guard             16.00m   52-06.00   2   
      14.52m  14.99m  FOUL  16.00m  15.51m  FOUL
  8 Brierly, Jake             JR RIC                     15.82m   51-11.00   1   
      FOUL  FOUL  15.82m  15.15m  15.65m  15.30m
  9 Campbell, Zack            JR Bates                   15.22m   49-11.25 
      14.94m  15.22m  14.49m  13.11m  FOUL  14.11m
 10 Harrington, Tyler         JR Bates                   14.95m   49-00.75 
      14.43m  14.95m  14.04m            
 11 Amaka, Sam                JR Amherst                 14.78m   48-06.00 
      14.21m  14.78m  14.23m            
 12 LaRovere, Vincent         SR Bowdoin                 14.68m   48-02.00 
      13.94m  14.68m  14.10m            
 13 Christo, Anthony          JR Worcester St            14.50m   47-07.00 
      14.50m  FOUL  14.41m            
 14 Quisumbing, Kevin         SO Tufts                   14.48m   47-06.25 
      13.66m  14.48m  FOUL            
 15 Menio, Albert             SO MIT                     14.47m   47-05.75 
      14.47m  13.91m  FOUL            
 16 Collins, Julian           JR Umass Boston            14.24m   46-08.75 
      14.24m  FOUL  13.97m            
 17 Bratten, Richard          SR MIT                     14.19m   46-06.75 
      14.02m  13.78m  14.19m            
 18 Rex, John                 FR Bates                   14.14m   46-04.75 
      12.52m  14.14m  13.65m            
 19 Grote, Scott              JR Brandeis                13.93m   45-08.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  13.93m            
 20 LaFlamme, Dan             JR Regis (Mass.            13.89m   45-07.00 
      FOUL  13.36m  13.89m            
 21 Maskell, Austin           JR Bridgewater             13.81m   45-03.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  13.81m            
 22 Johnson, Nick             SO Bridgewater             13.74m   45-01.00 
      FOUL  13.11m  13.74m            
 23 Endean, Thomas            SR Bates                   13.42m   44-00.50 
      12.82m  12.54m  13.42m            
 24 Hathaway, Eric            FR Husson                  12.42m   40-09.00 
      11.96m  12.42m  FOUL            
 
Heptathlon: #1 Men 60 Meter Dash Heptathlon
==============================
==============================
==============
Virtue House: !  6.93                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==============================
==============================
==============
  1 Moody, Charles            SO Southern Mai              7.18   1    819
  2 Canty, William            SO Westfield St              7.28   1    785
  3 Riley, Tommy              JR Williams                  7.32   1    772
  4 Allan, Jack               SO Brandeis                  7.46   1    726
  5 Gregoire, James           JR Tufts                     7.51   1    710
  6 Hintermeister, Henry      JR Tufts                     7.58   1    687
  7 Donahue, Brendan          SO Bates                     7.59   2    684
  8 DiMartino, Austin         JR Connecticut               7.64   2    668
  9 Beloin, Jacob             SO Connecticut               7.65   2    665
 10 Delorie, Geoffrey         FR Coast Guard               7.70   2    650
 11 Fisher, Jonathan          SO Middlebury                7.72   2    643
 12 Carlson, Jamie            JR Bridgewater               7.83   2    610
 
Heptathlon: #7 Men 1000 Meter Run Heptathlon
==============================
==============================
===========
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
==============================
==============================
===========
  1 Gregoire, James           JR Tufts                  2:46.61     801
  2 Hintermeister, Henry      JR Tufts                  2:47.31     794
  3 Fisher, Jonathan          SO Middlebury             2:47.74     789
  4 Moody, Charles            SO Southern Mai           2:49.07     775
  5 Riley, Tommy              JR Williams               2:49.72     768
  6 Allan, Jack               SO Brandeis               2:55.16     712
  7 Delorie, Geoffrey         FR Coast Guard            2:59.20     672
  8 Donahue, Brendan          SO Bates                  3:08.99     579
  9 Beloin, Jacob             SO Connecticut            3:10.29     567
 10 DiMartino, Austin         JR Connecticut            3:10.56     564
 11 Carlson, Jamie            JR Bridgewater            3:50.25     258
 
Heptathlon: #5 Men 60 Meter Hurdles Heptathlon
==============================
==============================
==============
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==============================
==============================
==============
  1 Riley, Tommy              JR Williams                  8.84   1    781
  2 Allan, Jack               SO Brandeis                  8.96   1    755
  3 Hintermeister, Henry      JR Tufts                     9.03   1    739
  4 Donahue, Brendan          SO Bates                     9.08   2    728
  5 Moody, Charles            SO Southern Mai              9.14   2    715
  6 Fisher, Jonathan          SO Middlebury                9.25   2    692
  7 Gregoire, James           JR Tufts                     9.55   2    629
  8 Carlson, Jamie            JR Bridgewater               9.67   3    605
  9 DiMartino, Austin         JR Connecticut               9.74   3    591
 10 Delorie, Geoffrey         FR Coast Guard              10.56   3    440
 11 Beloin, Jacob             SO Connecticut              10.74   3    410
 
Heptathlon: #4 Men High Jump Heptathlon
==============================
==============================
=====================
Virtue House: ! 2.13m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
==============================
==============================
=====================
  1 Fisher, Jonathan          SO Middlebury               1.86m    6-01.25    679
     1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O  XXO   XO  XXX 
  2 Donahue, Brendan          SO Bates                    1.83m    6-00.00    653
     1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP    O  PPP  XXO  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  3 Riley, Tommy              JR Williams                 1.80m    5-10.75    627
     1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  3 Allan, Jack               SO Brandeis                 1.80m    5-10.75    627
     1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP   XO    O  XXO  XXX 
  3 Moody, Charles            SO Southern Mai             1.80m    5-10.75    627
     1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O  XXX 
  6 Hintermeister, Henry      JR Tufts                    1.77m    5-09.75    602
     1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 
      PPP  PPP   XO  PPP    O  PPP   XO   XO   XO  XXX 
  7 Canty, William            SO Westfield St             1.74m    5-08.50    577
     1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP   XO    O  XXX 
  8 DiMartino, Austin         JR Connecticut              1.71m    5-07.25    552
     1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 
      PPP  PPP    O   XO  PPP  XXO    O  XXX 
  9 Delorie, Geoffrey         FR Coast Guard              1.65m    5-05.00    504
     1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O  XXX 
  9 Gregoire, James           JR Tufts                    1.65m    5-05.00    504
     1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 
      PPP  PPP    O  PPP    O  PPP  XXX 
 11 Beloin, Jacob             SO Connecticut              1.59m    5-02.50    457
     1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 
       XO    O    O  XXX 
 12 Carlson, Jamie            JR Bridgewater              1.53m    5-00.25    411
     1.53 1.56 1.59 
        O  PPP  XXX 
 
Heptathlon: #6 Men Pole Vault Heptathlon
==============================
==============================
=====================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
==============================
==============================
=====================
  1 Carlson, Jamie            JR Bridgewater              3.85m   12-07.50    576
     2.25 2.35 2.45 2.55 2.65 2.75 2.85 2.95 3.05 3.15 3.25 3.35 3.45 3.55 3.65 3.75 3.85 3.95 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP    O  XXO    O  XXX 
  2 Donahue, Brendan          SO Bates                    3.65m   11-11.75    522
     2.25 2.35 2.45 2.55 2.65 2.75 2.85 2.95 3.05 3.15 3.25 3.35 3.45 3.55 3.65 3.75 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP   XO  XXO  XXX 
  2 Moody, Charles            SO Southern Mai             3.65m   11-11.75    522
     2.25 2.35 2.45 2.55 2.65 2.75 2.85 2.95 3.05 3.15 3.25 3.35 3.45 3.55 3.65 3.75 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Riley, Tommy              JR Williams                 3.65m   11-11.75    522
     2.25 2.35 2.45 2.55 2.65 2.75 2.85 2.95 3.05 3.15 3.25 3.35 3.45 3.55 3.65 3.75 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP  PPP    O  PPP    O    O  XXX 
  5 Allan, Jack               SO Brandeis                 3.35m   10-11.75    444
     2.25 2.35 2.45 2.55 2.65 2.75 2.85 2.95 3.05 3.15 3.25 3.35 3.45 3.55 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP  XXO    O   XO    O  XPX    X 
  5 DiMartino, Austin         JR Connecticut              3.35m   10-11.75    444
     2.25 2.35 2.45 2.55 2.65 2.75 2.85 2.95 3.05 3.15 3.25 3.35 3.45 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  7 Gregoire, James           JR Tufts                    3.25m   10-08.00    418
     2.25 2.35 2.45 2.55 2.65 2.75 2.85 2.95 3.05 3.15 3.25 3.35 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O   XO   XO    O    O  XXX 
  7 Hintermeister, Henry      JR Tufts                    3.25m   10-08.00    418
     2.25 2.35 2.45 2.55 2.65 2.75 2.85 2.95 3.05 3.15 3.25 3.35 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  9 Delorie, Geoffrey         FR Coast Guard              3.15m   10-04.00    393
     2.25 2.35 2.45 2.55 2.65 2.75 2.85 2.95 3.05 3.15 3.25 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP    O    O    O  XXX 
 10 Fisher, Jonathan          SO Middlebury               3.05m   10-00.00    369
     2.25 2.35 2.45 2.55 2.65 2.75 2.85 2.95 3.05 3.15 
        O  PPP    O    O  PPP    O  PPP   XO    O  XXX 
 11 Beloin, Jacob             SO Connecticut              2.35m    7-08.50    210
     2.25 2.35 2.45 
      XXO  XXO  XXX 
 
Heptathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Heptathlon
==============================
==============================
=====================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
==============================
==============================
=====================
  1 Moody, Charles            SO Southern Mai             6.41m   21-00.50    677
      6.28m  6.41m  FOUL            
  2 Allan, Jack               SO Brandeis                 6.40m   21-00.00    675
      6.14m  6.40m  FOUL            
  3 Canty, William            SO Westfield St             6.34m   20-09.75    661
      5.85m  6.17m  6.34m            
  4 Riley, Tommy              JR Williams                 6.28m   20-07.25    648
      6.19m  6.28m  6.16m            
  5 Gregoire, James           JR Tufts                    6.15m   20-02.25    619
      5.90m  6.02m  6.15m            
  6 Donahue, Brendan          SO Bates                    6.00m   19-08.25    587
      FOUL  5.78m  6.00m            
  6 Hintermeister, Henry      JR Tufts                    6.00m   19-08.25    587
      5.99m  5.80m  6.00m            
  8 Beloin, Jacob             SO Connecticut              5.87m   19-03.25    559
      5.66m  5.66m  5.87m            
  9 Fisher, Jonathan          SO Middlebury               5.82m   19-01.25    548
      5.63m  5.74m  5.82m            
 10 Delorie, Geoffrey         FR Coast Guard              5.81m   19-00.75    546
      5.62m  5.80m  5.81m            
 11 Carlson, Jamie            JR Bridgewater              5.71m   18-09.00    525
      5.71m  5.64m  5.48m            
 12 DiMartino, Austin         JR Connecticut              5.53m   18-01.75    487
      5.50m  5.53m  5.16m            
 
Heptathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Heptathlon
==============================
==============================
=====================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
==============================
==============================
=====================
  1 Carlson, Jamie            JR Bridgewater             12.75m   41-10.00    652
      12.30m  12.24m  12.75m            
  2 Hintermeister, Henry      JR Tufts                   11.51m   37-09.25    577
      10.11m  11.21m  11.51m            
  3 Riley, Tommy              JR Williams                11.45m   37-06.75    573
      11.21m  11.45m  11.43m            
  4 Allan, Jack               SO Brandeis                11.43m   37-06.00    572
      10.78m  11.12m  11.43m            
  5 Canty, William            SO Westfield St            11.27m   36-11.75    562
      11.07m  11.27m  10.21m            
  6 Donahue, Brendan          SO Bates                   11.23m   36-10.25    560
      9.85m  FOUL  11.23m            
  7 Moody, Charles            SO Southern Mai            10.71m   35-01.75    528
      10.39m  10.71m  10.31m            
  8 DiMartino, Austin         JR Connecticut             10.56m   34-07.75    519
      10.30m  10.56m  10.15m            
  9 Fisher, Jonathan          SO Middlebury              10.12m   33-02.50    493
      10.12m  FOUL  10.04m            
 10 Delorie, Geoffrey         FR Coast Guard              9.52m   31-03.00    457
      9.52m  9.22m  FOUL            
 11 Gregoire, James           JR Tufts                    9.30m   30-06.25    444
      8.51m  9.30m  FOUL            
 12 Beloin, Jacob             SO Connecticut              8.90m   29-02.50    420
      7.69m  8.90m  8.43m            
 
Men Heptathlon
==============================
==============================
===========
Virtue House: !  4906  1/26/2018   Tobias Muellers, Williams                   
Meet Records: %  4994  2015        Eric Wainman, Bates College                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
==============================
==============================
===========
  1 Riley, Tommy              JR Williams                  4691   10   
  2 Moody, Charles            SO Southern Mai              4663    8   
  3 Allan, Jack               SO Brandeis                  4511    6   
  4 Hintermeister, Henry      JR Tufts                     4404    5   
  5 Donahue, Brendan          SO Bates                     4313    4   
  6 Fisher, Jonathan          SO Middlebury                4213    3   
  7 Gregoire, James           JR Tufts                     4125    2   
  8 DiMartino, Austin         JR Connecticut               3825    1   
  9 Delorie, Geoffrey         FR Coast Guard               3662  
 10 Carlson, Jamie            JR Bridgewater               3637  
 11 Beloin, Jacob             SO Connecticut               3288  
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 20 Events Scored
==============================
==============================
===================
    1) Tufts                      110        2) MIT                        97   
    3) Williams                    92.50     4) Middlebury                 83   
    5) WPI                         72.50     6) Bowdoin                    60   
    7) Southern Maine              34        8) Coast Guard                30   
    8) Bates                       30       10) UMass Dartmouth            26   
   11) Worcester State             22       12) Connecticut College        17   
   13) Amherst                     14       13) Brandeis                   14   
   15) UMass Boston                12       15) Springfield                12   
   17) Plymouth State               9       18) Wentworth                   8   
   19) Colby                        6       19) Westfield State             6   
   21) Colby-Sawyer                 5       21) RIC                         5   
   23) Husson                       3       23) Trinity                     3   
   23) Wesleyan                     3       26) St. Joseph's (Me.)          2   
   26) Bridgewater St.              2       28) Fitchburg St.               1