Skip to navigation Skip to content Skip to footer

Bailin breaks record in 400 hurdles for second straight week

Dean Denis photos

PRINCETON, N.J. -- Two weeks, two school records in the 400-meter hurdles for Colby College's Sage Bailin.

Bailin broke a 20-year-old school record in the 400 hurdles last Saturday with a 54.03 in a meet at Southern New Hampshire University. He was even better this week in a field of all Division I hurdlers in taking fifth place out of 30 competitors in 53.40 at Princeton University's Larry Ellis Men's Track and Field Invitational.
 
“We were the only Division III team at the meet, so the pressure was definitely on us as a team to perform up to the standard of some big-name Division I schools with many scholarship athletes, and we did this with many standout performances," Bailin said. "It wasn’t my most technically clean race, but the competition as well as the fast track and relatively warm weather definitely helped push me to a better time. Hopefully I can build on this progression at the NESCAC championships next week.”
 
Marcques Houston also was fast for the Mules in taking eighth in the 200 dash in 21.87. The school record in the 200 is 21.70 by All-American Dom Kone.
 
Colby had some athletes competing at Princeton and the rest at the Maine State Championships at Bates College.
 
James O'Donnell was 18th in the 400 hurdles (56.14), while Ty Farris finished 29th in the 100 dash (11.18) at Princeton.
 
At the Maine meet, Michael Hilton took fourth place in the pole vault (11-11.75) and Josiah Johnson (pictured right) had the same finish in the 10,000 meters (33:42.19). The team of Keith Barnatchez, Arthur Cassidy, Liam McDonough, and Sam Sessions placed fourth in the 1,600 relay (3:39.19).
 
Noel Feeney was fifth in the 1,500 meters (4:11.43) and Eli Decker took sixth in the 5,000 (15:26.09). 
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
 Meet Record: M 10.25  2008        Ashhad Agyapong, Shore AC                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Akosa, Carrington         SR Princeton                10.45   0.9  1 
  2 Vaughn, Andre             JR Army West Point          10.66   0.9  1 
  3 Daniel, Jahmaal           SR Navy                     10.73  -0.5  3 
  4 McGrath, Joe              SO Princeton                10.77  -0.6  2 
  5 Volker, Charles           JR Princeton                10.78   0.9  1 
  6 Jefferson, Kedrin         FR Army West Point          10.80  -0.6  2 
  7 Marcano, Andre            SR Unattached               10.81  -0.6  2 
  8 Davis, Tyler              SR Army West Point          10.82   0.9  1 
  9 Sims, Ben                 JR Army West Point          10.83   0.9  1 
 10 Custodio, Felipe          FR Adelphi                  10.85  -0.5  3 
 11 Dyer, Kevin               JR Army West Point          10.90   0.9  1 
 12 Moore, Tyler              FR Connecticut              10.91  -0.6  2 
 13 Sampson, Isaac            SR American Int             10.92  -0.6  2 
 14 Chen, Ethan               SO Penn                     10.94  -0.6  2 
 15 Norris, James             SO Cornell                  10.96   0.9  1  10.952
 16 Oden, Kyle                SO Penn                     10.96   3.3  5  10.960
 17 Anikwue, Ray              SO Buffalo                  11.03  -0.6  2 
 18 Whitsett, Demetri         FR Penn                     11.06   3.3  5  11.056
 19 Livingston, Darian           Unattached               11.06   3.3  5  11.058
 20 Titgen, Justin            JR Navy                     11.07  -0.5  3 
 21 Lombard, Korey            JR Howard                   11.09  -0.5  3 
 22 Tapera, Samuel            FR Lehigh                   11.10   0.2  4 
 23 Horner, Darryn            SR Cent Connecticut         11.11   0.2  4 
 24 Davis, Jaylin             FR Army West Point          11.14   3.3  5  11.131
 25 Artwell, Odane            SO Monroe College           11.14   0.2  4  11.133
 26 Afolabi, Daniel           SO Princeton                11.14  -0.6  2  11.135
 27 Wise, Darius              FR Cent Connecticut         11.16  +0.0  6 
 28 Solomon, Matt             FR Lehigh                   11.18   3.3  5  11.176
 29 Farris, Ty                FR Colby                    11.18  +0.0  6  11.179
 30 Thompson, Brock           FR Columbia                 11.21  +0.0  6 
 31 Fuller, Mitchell          SR Buffalo                  11.23  -0.5  3 
 32 George, Stephen           JR Buffalo                  11.25  +0.0  6 
 33 Seaton, Michael           SR Princeton                11.28  +0.0  6 
 34 Fye-Moore, Miles          FR Cent Connecticut         11.29   0.2  4  11.288
 35 Colangelo, John           SO Princeton                11.29  -0.5  3  11.289
 36 Pfaff, Brian              SR Brown                    11.30   3.3  5 
 37 O'Connor, Zach            SR Colby                    11.32  +0.0  6 
 38 Steele, Keyran            SO American Int             11.36   0.2  4 
 39 Sabatini, Jake            SR Lehigh                   11.40  +0.0  6  11.392
 40 Mayberry, Ayman           SR Penn                     11.40   3.3  5  11.394
 41 Camera, Michael           SR Lehigh                   11.40   3.3  5  11.399
 42 David, Wyatt              SR Penn                     11.44   0.2  4 
 43 Cummings, Lloyd              CPTC New Balance         11.63   0.2  4 
 44 Batler, Phillip           SO Brown                    12.07  -0.5  3 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
 Meet Record: M 20.58  1983        B. Crane, NY Pioneer Club                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Beram, Trenten            SR Connecticut              21.17   0.5  1 
  2 Young, Elijah             SO Monroe College           21.39   0.5  1 
  3 Jefferson, Kedrin         FR Army West Point          21.53   0.5  1 
  4 Vaughn, Andre             JR Army West Point          21.55  +0.0  2 
  5 Custodio, Felipe          FR Adelphi                  21.58   0.5  1 
  6 Lombard, Korey            JR Howard                   21.68  +0.0  2 
  7 Dyer, Kevin               JR Army West Point          21.80  +0.0  2 
  8 Houston, Marcques         SR Colby                    21.87  -1.4  3  21.863
  9 Campbell, Chase           FR La Salle                 21.87  -1.4  3  21.868
 10 Chigbue, Kenneth          JR Howard                   21.88   0.5  1 
 11 Henderson, David          SR St. Joseph's-Pa          21.93  -1.4  3  21.921
 12 Parkinson, Jovanni           GSTC New Balance         21.93   0.5  1  21.930
 13 Carbone, Austin           FR Princeton                21.97   0.5  1  21.969
 14 Bender, Ryan              FR Penn                     21.97  +0.0  2  21.970
 15 Cook, Ethan               FR La Salle                 21.98  +0.0  2 
 16 Chen, Ethan               SO Penn                     22.01   1.3  5 
 17 Titgen, Justin            JR Navy                     22.03  +0.0  2 
 18 Duchow, William           JR Penn                     22.05   0.1  4 
 19 Anikwue, Ray              SO Buffalo                  22.10   0.1  4 
 20 Sampson, Isaac            SR American Int             22.12   1.3  5 
 21 Artwell, Odane            SO Monroe College           22.31   0.1  4  22.304
 22 Oden, Kyle                SO Penn                     22.31   0.1  4  22.307
 23 Soybas, Emre              SR Lehigh                   22.33  -1.4  3 
 24 Hammond, Brandon          FR Cornell                  22.41  -1.4  3 
 25 Kelley, Armon             SO Monroe College           22.43   1.3  5 
 26 Thomas, Eric              SR Maryland                 22.45   1.3  5 
 27 Moore, Tyler              FR Connecticut              22.47  -1.4  3 
 28 Wise, Darius              FR Cent Connecticut         22.49   1.3  5  22.486
 29 Martig, Troy              SO Columbia                 22.49   1.3  5  22.488
 30 Livingston, Darian           Unattached               22.50  -1.4  3 
 31 Norris, James             SO Cornell                  22.56   1.3  5 
 32 Fye-Moore, Miles          FR Cent Connecticut         22.59   0.1  4 
 33 Whitfield, Simon          JR Navy                     22.67   0.1  4 
 34 Hanwell, Andrew           JR UMass Amherst            22.76  +0.0  2 
 35 Tapera, Samuel            FR Lehigh                   23.24   1.3  5 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 Meet Record: M 45.53  1993        E. Clarke, NYIT                             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Young, Elijah             SO Monroe College           46.86   1 
  2 Beram, Trenten            SR Connecticut              46.97   1 
  3 Miller, Chad              SR American Int             47.15   1 
  4 Freeman, Joshua           SR Princeton                47.63   1 
  5 Maddox, Tyrell            SO Army West Point          47.95   1 
  6 Wiseman, Jeff             SR Penn            R Princeton                21.97   0.5  1  21.969
 14 Bender, Ryan              FR Penn                     21.97  +0.0  2  21.970
 15 Cook, Ethan               FR La Salle                 21.98  +0.0  2 
 16 Chen, Ethan               SO Penn                     22.01   1.3  5 
 17 Titgen, Justin            JR Navy                     22.03  +0.0  2 
 18 Duchow, William           JR Penn                     22.05   0.1  4 
 19 Anikwue, Ray              SO Buffalo                  22.10   0.1  4 
 20 Sampson, Isaac            SR American Int             22.12   1.3  5 
 21 Artwell, Odane            SO Monroe College           22.31   0.1  4  22.304
 22 Oden, Kyle                SO Penn                     22.31   0.1  4  22.307
 23 Soybas, Emre              SR Lehigh                   22.33  -1.4  3 
 24 Hammond, Brandon          FR Cornell                  22.41  -1.4  3 
 25 Kelley, Armon             SO Monroe College           22.43   1.3  5 
 26 Thomas, Eric              SR Maryland                 22.45   1.3  5 
 27 Moore, Tyler              FR Connecticut              22.47  -1.4  3 
 28 Wise, Darius              FR Cent Connecticut         22.49   1.3  5  22.486
 29 Martig, Troy              SO Columbia                 22.49   1.3  5  22.488
 30 Livingston, Darian           Unattached               22.50  -1.4  3 
 31 Norris, James             SO Cornell                  22.56   1.3  5 
 32 Fye-Moore, Miles          FR Cent Connecticut         22.59   0.1  4 
 33 Whitfield, Simon          JR Navy                     22.67   0.1  4 
 34 Hanwell, Andrew           JR UMass Amherst            22.76  +0.0  2 
 35 Tapera, Samuel            FR Lehigh                   23.24   1.3  5 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 Meet Record: M 45.53  1993        E. Clarke, NYIT                             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Young, Elijah             SO Monroe College           46.86   1 
  2 Beram, Trenten            SR Connecticut              46.97   1 
  3 Miller, Chad              SR American Int             47.15   1 
  4 Freeman, Joshua           SR Princeton                47.63   1 
  5 Maddox, Tyrell            SO Army West Point          47.95   1 
  6 Wiseman, Jeff             SR Penn                     48.09   1 
  7 Oyewole, Oluwatosin       SR Brown                    48.30   2 
  8 Matthews, Connor          SO Princeton                48.77   2 
  9 Zemis, Nik                JR Brown                    48.91   2 
 10 Evely, Kenny              SR St. Joseph's-Pa          48.94   3 
 11 O'Connor, Brennan         SR Princeton                48.98   3 
 12 Bransford, Cole           SO Princeton                49.20   3 
 13 Parkinson, Jovanni           GSTC New Balance         49.28   2 
 14 Soybas, Emre              SR Lehigh                   49.33   2 
 15 Whitfield, Simon          JR Navy                     49.44   3 
 16 Denham, Marcus            JR Army West Point          49.48   4 
 17 Moscoe, Justin            SO St. Joseph's-Pa          49.50   4 
 18 Trocki, Kyle              JR Connecticut              49.66   2 
 19 Closson, Mekhi            FR Howard                   49.75   2 
 20 Campbell, Chase           FR La Salle                 49.78   5 
 21 Hunter, Cris              SR La Salle                 49.82   6 
 22 Smith, Benjamin           FR Colby                    49.96   6 
 23 Eaton, Sebastian          FR St. Joseph's-Pa          50.12   6 
 24 Petsch, Simon             FR Navy                     50.18   6 
 25 Powers, Daniel            SO Villanova                50.29   4 
 26 Duchow, William           JR Penn                     50.34   5 
 27 Gebril, Omar              FR Connecticut              50.38   4 
 28 Hammond, Brandon          FR Cornell                  50.46   4 
 29 Robinson, Trae'           SO St. Joseph's-Pa          50.53   3 
 30 Thomas, Eric              SR Maryland                 50.58   5 
 31 Moe, Oliver               JR Colgate                  50.83   3 
 32 Duchesne, Felix           SO Universite Laval         51.19   4 
 33 Munson, Calvin            JR Brown                    51.34   3 
 34 Lord, Harry                  Unattached               51.52   6 
 35 St Clair, Jack            SO Cent Connecticut         51.57   5 
 36 Conforti, Frank           SR Monmouth                 51.74   5 
 37 D'Alfonso, Lukas          FR Geneseo                  51.88   1 
 38 Castillo, Anthony         JR Colgate                  52.13   5 
 39 Frost, Philip             SO Princeton                52.25   5 
 -- Pellegrino, Matias        SR Unattached                 DNF   4 
 
Men 800 Meter Run Elite
===================================================================
 Meet Record: M 1:45.91  4/21/2017   Edose Ibadin, District TC                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Garn, Jesse                  HOKA                   1:47.52   2 
  2 Giesting, Chris              HOKA                   1:49.15   2 
  3 Alexander, Colby             HOKA                   1:49.50   1 
  4 Gregorek, Johnny             asics                  1:49.51   1 
  5 Hastings, Ryan            SR App State              1:49.62   2 
  6 Colley, Ackeen            FR American Int           1:49.66   2 
  7 Ingalls, Joshua           SR Princeton              1:50.15   2 
  8 Romaniw, Anthony             Guelph                 1:50.37   2 
  9 Hawthorne, Anthony        SO La Salle               1:50.41   3 
 10 Causey, Nickolas          SR Army West Point        1:50.89   2  1:50.883
 11 Napolitano, Rob              HOKA                   1:50.89   1  1:50.886
 12 Guerrera, Trevor          SR Sacred Heart           1:51.16   1 
 13 Kibet, Evans              SO Siena                  1:51.32   3 
 14 Hernandez, Jeremy         SR Ramapo                 1:51.52   4 
 15 Smart, Nicholas           JR La Salle               1:51.72   4 
 16 Lanigan, Zachary          SO Brown                  1:51.77   1 
 17 Palmer, Ford                 HOKA                   1:51.92   1 
 18 Ellis, Sam                FR Princeton              1:52.06   2 
 19 Gillis, Nathan            SO La Salle               1:52.30   3 
 20 Boswell, Anthony          JR Army West Point        1:52.58   7 
 21 Khelaf, Mohand Zine          Saint-Laurent          1:52.95   1 
 22 Gleen, Tyler              FR Connecticut            1:53.02   3 
 23 LaFleche, Kevin           SO Williams               1:53.05   6 
 24 Storey, Jackson           FR Columbia               1:53.12   4 
 25 Emrich, Zachery           SR Brown                  1:53.13   2 
 26 Faulkner, Gillan          JR Geneseo                1:53.23   7 
 27 Maddox, Tyrell            SO Army West Point        1:53.30   4 
 28 Atkins, Leon              SO Buffalo                1:53.33   6 
 29 Ardino, Anthony           SR Rider                  1:53.34   7 
 30 Thompson, Steve           SR St. Joseph's-Pa        1:53.65   4 
 31 Grudzwick, Richard        SO Cent Connecticut       1:53.67   3 
 32 Arlabosse, Hugo           FR Franklin Pie           1:53.73   5 
 33 Sullivan, Jackson         SO Army West Point        1:53.82   7 
 34 Velez, Nick               SO Wagner                 1:53.83   6 
 35 Watanabe, Hiroto          JR Tufts                  1:53.92   6 
 36 Novak, Joseph             JR Penn                   1:53.98   5 
 37 Muhammad, Ishmael         SR Villanova              1:54.00   3 
 38 Aririguzoh, Franklin      JR Princeton              1:54.02   4 
 39 Grady, Michael            JR Adelphi                1:54.08   3 
 40 Sanders, Chris            SR La Salle               1:54.09   4 
 41 Bah, Mohamed              SR Howard                 1:54.14   6 
 42 Gowans, James                Unattached             1:54.23   4 
 43 Gendron, Brian            JR UMass Amherst          1:54.52   4 
 44 Fenton, Nick              FR American Int           1:54.76   7 
 45 Atkinson, Sean               CPTC New Balance       1:55.28   1 
 46 Didier, Benoit            SR Universite Laval       1:55.66   5 
 47 Smith, Miles              SO UMBC                   1:55.77   5 
 48 Wells, Russell            SR UMass Amherst          1:56.14   5  1:56.132
 49 Oliver, Kasique           SO Monroe College         1:56.14   5  1:56.138
 50 Kier, Nolan                  Central Park NB        1:56.19   5 
 51 Eddinger, Dylan           JR St. Joseph's-Pa        1:56.21   6 
 52 Haensel, Max              SR Brown                  1:56.30   3 
 53 Schweizer, Jason          SO Rutgers                1:56.43   8 
 54 Lynch, Liam               JR Haverford              1:56.78   8 
 55 Scullin, Nicholas         SR Lebanon Valley         1:56.86   5 
 56 Ayala, Ramon              SR Princeton              1:57.29   7 
 57 Neville, Nick             JR Rowan                  1:57.71   6 
 58 Tanner, Simpson           JR Dartmouth              1:57.93   8 
 59 Thurston, Michael         SO Dartmouth              1:58.49   8 
 60 Kravitz, Matthew          SO Lehigh                 1:58.69   6 
 61 Clarke, Ross              SR Cornell                2:07.21   8 
 62 Reyes, Tayron                Leonia TC              2:20.30   1 
 
Men 800 Meter Run Saturday
===================================================================
 Meet Record: M 1:46.83  2015        Robby Andrews, adidas                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Looney, Billy                BAA                    1:51.68   1 
  2 Murray, Morgan               Unattached             1:53.14   2 
  3 Williams, Nicholas        SO Navy                   1:53.83   2 
  4 McClellan, Stephen        FR St. Joseph's-Pa        1:53.87   2 
  5 Caswell, Jake             SO Columbia               1:54.01   1 
  6 Martinek, Sean            SO Rutgers                1:54.27   2 
  7 Long, Tom                 SO Rider                  1:54.41   2 
  8 Loughlin, Colin           SR Colgate                1:54.53   1 
  9 Houston, Rory             JR St. Joseph's-Pa        1:54.57   3 
 10 Rafferty, Ryan            SO Monmouth               1:54.61   6 
 11 Miawad, Hazem             JR Maryland               1:54.64   2 
 12 Lawrence, Solomon         FR Cornell                1:54.76   5 
 13 Failor, Jared             SR Cornell                1:54.89   3 
 14 Plass, Jonnie             FR Cornell                1:55.00   4 
 15 Wilson, Brook             JR Rider                  1:55.13   1 
 16 O'Connell, Liam           SR Boston U.              1:55.23   2 
 17 Garton, David             SR St. Joseph's-Pa        1:55.34   2 
 18 Fullerton, Tariq          JR Howard                 1:55.38   5 
 19 Rickerby, Haig            FR Boston U.              1:55.66   5 
 20 Skalski, Jared            SO Rutgers                1:55.67   3 
 21 Brown, Sean               FR Lehigh                 1:56.00   4 
 22 Pressl, Tyler             SR Lafayette              1:56.13   4 
 23 Reck, Connor                 BAA                    1:56.31   1 
 24 Garcia, Ricky                GSTC New Balance       1:56.45   5 
 25 Murphy, Brendan           FR Geneseo                1:56.58   6 
 26 McGuire, Shane            FR Buffalo                1:56.60   3 
 27 Tuckerman, Jake           SR Columbia               1:56.84   6 
 28 Stabolepszy, Clay         SR Lehigh                 1:56.93   3  1:56.924
 29 Phillips, Brandon         JR Cornell                1:56.93   4  1:56.928
 30 Ferraiolo, Dan            SR St. Joseph's-Pa        1:57.11   2 
 31 Langual, Adonys           JR Cent Connecticut       1:57.35   3 
 32 Wolfe, Clayton            FR Buffalo                1:57.56   6 
 33 Barnes, Eric              FR Rutgers                1:57.62   3 
 34 Santos, Nicholas          SO UMass Amherst          1:57.91   5 
 35 Bedard, Joshua            FR Connecticut            1:58.00   6 
 36 Quinn, Thomas             FR Boston U.              1:58.07   2 
 37 Buser, James              SR Penn                   1:58.52   1 
 38 Sartini, Joseph           FR Princeton              1:58.57   6 
 39 Huber, Michael            SO Boston U.              1:58.67   5 
 40 Paradise, Ryan            SO Lehigh                 1:58.96   3 
 41 Singer, Mikey             JR Army West Point        1:58.98   4 
 42 Kirk, Kyle                JR Lehigh                 1:59.79   4 
 43 Rees, Trey                FR Buffalo                1:59.82   6 
 44 Scott, Ryan               JR Maryland               2:00.47   4 
 45 Price, Jeffrey            FR Army West Point        2:00.67   6 
 46 Parker, Colin             SO St. Joseph's-Pa        2:00.89   5 
 47 Sandvold, Cole            FR Unattached             2:02.92   5 
 -- Zaleck, Ed                JR Rutgers                    DNF   4 
 
Men 1500 Meter Run Saturday
===================================================================
 Meet Record: M 3:39.53  2015        Jordan Williamsz, Villanova               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Grudzwick, Richard        SO Cent Connecticut       3:51.28   1 
  2 Van der Els, Eric            Unattached             3:51.98   1 
  3 Wiley, Luke               JR Rutgers                3:55.95   1 
  4 Muldoon, Daniel           JR Buffalo                3:56.31   3 
  5 Covell, Caleb             SO Buffalo                3:56.62   1 
  6 Abbott, Jonathan          JR Colgate                3:56.66   1 
  7 Colley, Ackeen            FR American Int           3:58.45   2 
  8 Yegon, Victor             SO Lehigh                 3:58.65   2 
  9 Jaciw-Zurakowsky, Luke    FR La Salle               3:58.66   3 
 10 Fenton, Nick              FR American Int           3:58.84   3  3:58.835
 11 Brackman, Kyle            SO Connecticut            3:58.84   1  3:58.837
 12 Roberts, Christian        SO St. Joseph's-Pa        3:58.90   3 
 13 Rice, Solomon             JR Columbia               3:59.63   3 
 14 Schneck, Calvin           SO Lafayette              3:59.74   3 
 15 Sappey, Henry             SO Monmouth               3:59.78   5 
 16 Poynter, Mitchell         SO Penn                   3:59.81   2 
 17 Neumaier, Steve           SO Cornell                3:59.93   3 
 18 Scarpill, Matt            FR St. Joseph's-Pa        4:00.03   4 
 19 McFarland, Nick           JR Monmouth               4:00.40   4 
 20 Hazlitt, Patrick          FR Buffalo                4:00.52   1 
 21 Walsh, Patrick            FR Rutgers                4:00.55   2 
 22 Porto, Luis                  CPTC New Balance       4:00.57   4 
 23 Boston, Tim               SR Cornell                4:00.78   4 
 24 Brisman, Will             FR Connecticut            4:01.20   2 
 25 Hoelzl, Justin            SO Geneseo                4:01.38   2 
 26 Maida, Dan                SO Monmouth               4:01.42   5 
 27 Majenge, James            SO Monroe College         4:01.48   4 
 28 Jones, William            FR Maryland               4:02.23   4 
 29 Klopf, Robert             JR Penn                   4:02.24   4 
 30 Diamandis, Ajax           FR Columbia               4:02.52   5 
 31 Daly, Jack                JR St. Joseph's-Pa        4:02.80   4 
 32 Arredondo, Julio          SO Cent Connecticut       4:03.05   5 
 33 Jean-Baptiste, Isaiah     SO Rider                  4:03.24   4 
 34 Sponaugle, Will           JR St. Joseph's-Pa        4:03.66   4 
 35 Polanco, Christopher      FR UMass Amherst          4:03.87   2 
 36 Pron, Evan                SO Monmouth               4:04.10   5 
 37 Fullerton, Tariq          JR Howard                 4:04.27   5 
 38 Mercer, Matthew           SO Buffalo                4:04.46   5 
 39 Kersten, Eric             FR Lehigh                 4:05.18   5 
 40 Abraham, Alexander        SO Connecticut            4:05.20   3 
 41 Thomas, Greg              JR Eastern                4:05.71   5 
 42 Fierro, Jonathon          FR Boston U.              4:06.27   2 
 43 Batykefer, Rusty          SO Eastern                4:07.16   4 
 44 Breene, Aaron             FR Columbia               4:07.61   3 
 45 Murphy, Conor             JR Rutgers                4:07.92   1 
 46 Brinkofski, Trent         SR Rutgers                4:10.85   3 
 47 Loadholt, Jared           JR Maryland               4:13.40   4 
 48 Mas, James                FR Connecticut            4:15.56   2 
 49 DeFalco, Rob              JR Monmouth               4:16.33   5 
 50 Galvez, Miguel            SR Leonia TC              4:17.05   4 
 -- Otterstedt, Tyler         SR Columbia                   DNF   1 
 
Men 1500 Meter Run Elite
===================================================================
 Meet Record: M 3:39.53  2015        Jordan Williamsz, Villanova               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Comber, Casey             SO Villanova              3:45.81   1 
  2 Malone, Ben               SR Villanova              3:46.23   1 
  3 Daly, Colin               SO Penn                   3:47.60   1 
  4 Ross, Nick                   NE Distance            3:47.99   1 
  5 Wetzel, Logan             SO Villanova              3:48.18   1 
  6 Greene, Kevin                Battle Road            3:48.27   1 
  7 O'Donnell, Michael        SR Connecticut            3:48.53   1 
  8 Cooper, Kevin                Ocean State AC         3:51.42   1 
  9 Tuntivate, Kieran            Unattached             3:51.65   3 
 10 Wyman, Mike               SR Brown                  3:52.14   2 
 11 Hally, Patrick            SR Penn                   3:52.70   3 
 12 Webb, Sam                 JR Penn                   3:52.85   2 
 13 Daly, William             SO Penn                   3:52.92   2 
 14 Morgan, Greg              JR Haverford              3:52.99   3 
 15 Michon, Zachary           SO St. Joseph's-Pa        3:53.29   2 
 16 Pinho, Jack               SR Springfield            3:53.43   2 
 17 Graca, Elias              JR Penn                   3:53.53   3 
 18 Reck, Connor                 BAA                    3:54.11   1 
 19 Byrne, Mitchell           SR American Int           3:54.44   2 
 20 Mulroy, Thomas            SR Penn                   3:54.63   3 
 21 Brophy, Jake              SO Navy                   3:54.70   4 
 22 Palumbo, Victor              CPTC New Balance       3:54.88   2 
 23 Trettel, Daniel              Pacers/GRC NB          3:55.16   2 
 24 Gearinger, Dylan          JR Haverford              3:55.32   4 
 25 Melly, David                 Heartbreakers          3:55.44   1 
 26 Foerder, Andrew           SR Brown                  3:55.62   3 
 27 Seal, Alexander           JR Boston U.              3:55.77   4 
 28 Belay, Danniel            SR Rider                  3:56.63   4 
 29 Raposo, Colin             JR Tufts                  3:57.17   5 
 30 Convey, Kurt              JR Penn                   3:57.33   4 
 31 Correia, Cameron          FR American Int           3:57.63   4 
 32 Swenson, Christian        JR Tufts                  3:57.65   2 
 33 Baranoski, Taylor         FR UMBC                   3:57.75   4 
 34 Clark, Patric             FR American Int           3:57.92   3 
 35 Singer, Mikey             JR Army West Point        3:57.95   3 
 36 Pourshalchi, Scott        JR Johns Hopkin           3:58.00   5 
 37 Looney, Billy                BAA                    3:58.25   2 
 38 Pschunder, Nick           SO Rutgers                3:58.45   4 
 39 O'Leary, Jack             FR Iona                   3:58.54   3 
 40 Scherrer, David           FR Brown                  3:58.75   5 
 41 Flannery, Thomas          FR Buffalo                3:58.87   4 
 42 Failor, Jared             SR Cornell                3:59.00   5 
 43 Timmerman, Parker         SR Connecticut            3:59.23   4 
 44 Nowak, Christopher        FR Buffalo                3:59.26   5 
 45 Woods, Henry              SR Haverford              3:59.52   5 
 46 Pelose, Greg              SO Boston U.              3:59.55   4 
 47 Abbatiello, Joseph        SR Wagner                 3:59.86   5 
 48 Garmon, Peter             JR Connecticut            3:59.99   4 
 49 Hamilton, Scotti          FR Boston U.              4:00.71   5 
 50 Wijtenburg, Olivier          Unattached             4:00.83   5 
 51 Garton, David             SR St. Joseph's-Pa        4:00.86   5 
 52 Cooney, Quinn             SO Dartmouth              4:02.68   4 
 53 McDermott, Will           SR Widener                4:03.55   3 
 54 Mickool, Ian              FR Connecticut            4:04.67   5 
 55 Karam, Nick                  Unattached             4:08.94   5 
 56 Holtzman, Luke            JR Geneseo                4:17.15   5 
 57 Bah, Mohamed              SR Howard                 4:19.93   5 
 
Men 1 Mile Run Mike Brady
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Andrews, Robby               Adidas                 4:00.50  
  2 O'Toole, Garrett          SR Princeton              4:01.24  
  3 Garcia-Cassani, Isaac     SR Geneseo                4:01.35  
  4 Martinez, Martin          SR Brown                  4:01.66  
  5 Paulson, William          SR Princeton              4:01.78  
  6 Luevano, Paul             SO Boston U.              4:02.29  
  7 Lundy, Conor              SO Princeton              4:06.45  
  8 Holt, Eric                SR Binghamton             4:07.61  
  9 Kauppila, Noah            SR Princeton              4:09.18  
 -- Marquardt, Charlie           Bryn Mawr RC               DNF  
 -- Ingalls, Joshua           SR Princeton                  DNF  
 -- Ellis, Sam                FR Princeton                  DNF  
 
Men 5000 Meter Run Unseeded
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Brancato, William         SR New Jersey Inst       14:45.48  
  2 Nichols, Paul             FR Villanova             14:48.97  
  3 Colaizzi, Griffin         SR Williams              14:50.10  
  4 Westhoff, Kendall         SO UMass Amherst         14:51.46  
  5 DeMassa, Bradford         SO Lehigh                14:54.67  
  6 Hickson, Oliver           JR Johns Hopkin          14:54.93  
  7 Jauregui-Volpe, Marcelo   SR Haverford             14:55.37  
  8 Gorsuch, Andrew           SR La Salle              15:01.14  
  9 Hendry, Christopher          Penn RC               15:02.88  
 10 Abrams, Robert            FR TCNJ                  15:07.04  
 11 Henry, Dan                JR Rowan                 15:10.49  
 12 Arita, Brian              JR Lehigh                15:14.29  
 13 Southard, Jackson         SO UMass Amherst         15:17.44  
 14 Slavin, Seth              FR Lehigh                15:19.50  
 15 Johnson, Dale             SR TCNJ                  15:20.57  
 16 Herlihy, Ryan             JR Haverford             15:20.63  
 17 Loehner, Timothy          SR Sacred Heart          15:25.67  
 18 Stephenson, Chris         SO Ramapo                15:35.83  
 19 Elmeshad, Hussein         SO Georgian Court        15:44.60  
 20 Anderson, Ian             SR Boston U.             16:17.39  
 -- Tuohy, Matt               JR Ramapo                     DNF  
 
Men 5000 Meter Run Seeded
===================================================================
 Meet Record: M 13:41.55  1992        H. Salah, Westchester TC                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Geoghegan, Will              Nike                  14:09.49   1 
  2 Willcutts, Gannon         SO Princeton             14:18.42   1 
  3 Ollar, Roman              SO Army West Point       14:20.06   1 
  4 Leininger, Mark           SR Unattached            14:20.68   1 
  5 Spiezio, Jeremy           JR Princeton             14:21.33   1 
  6 Kirshenbaum, Jeffrey      SO Lehigh                14:21.53   1 
  7 Grossman, Matt            FR Princeton             14:28.89   1 
  8 Fitzgerald, Alex          SR Lehigh                14:31.84   1 
  9 Kushen, Alexander         JR Dartmouth             14:32.72   1 
 10 Valeri, John              SR Army West Point       14:32.90   1 
 11 Khaghani, Amir            JR Manhattan             14:33.24   1 
 12 Decker, Ben               SR Williams              14:36.75   2 
 13 Santoyo, Robert           SO Army West Point       14:38.73   1 
 14 Beatty, Marshall          FR Army Prep             14:40.21   2 
 15 Shafer, Will              SR Dartmouth             14:42.56   1 
 16 O'Brien, Patrick          FR Dartmouth             14:45.30   1 
 17 Ferruzzi, Fran            SR La Salle              14:46.15   1 
 18 Petrella, Benjamin        SO Army West Point       14:46.19   1 
 19 Famiglietti, Michael      JR UMass Amherst         14:46.72   2 
 20 Stone, Robert             SR Princeton             14:48.96   1 
 21 McGonnigle, Michael       SR Unattached            14:49.89   2 
 22 Laverty, Sean             SO Dartmouth             14:49.99   1 
 23 Peet, Graham              JR Haverford             14:50.21   2 
 24 Jorgensen, Matt           SR Geneseo               14:50.27   2 
 25 Szuhaj, Ben               JR Dartmouth             14:51.54   1 
 26 Rosenkranz, Josh          SO MIT                   14:51.99   2 
 27 Gibson, Jeff              SO Mary Washington       14:52.36   2 
 28 Weber, Andy               JR G. Washington         14:54.79   2 
 29 McDonald-Meteer, Dan      SR Brown                 14:56.85   2 
 30 Beck, Wolfgang            SR Princeton             14:57.67   2 
 31 Heuer, Bradley            SR La Salle              15:00.51   2 
 32 Gill, Timothy                WMDP                  15:00.53   2 
 33 Savage, Dan               SR St. Joseph's-Pa       15:05.67   1 
 34 Maier, Chad               JR Manhattan             15:06.21   2 
 35 Berry, Kevin              FR Princeton             15:13.93   2 
 
Men 10000 Meter Run
================================================================
 Meet Record: M 29:35.78  2015        Sam Pons, Princeton                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ahrens, Rob                  Unattached            31:27.08  
  2 Fiol, Aidan               SR Connecticut           31:32.35  
  3 Prescott, Zachary         JR Boston U.             31:33.67  
  4 Parker, Sean              FR Connecticut           31:43.83  
  5 Lanham, Luke              JR Navy                  32:44.54  
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
 Meet Record: M 13.55  1985        A. Lane, Karamu                             
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Daniels, Joseph           SO Princeton                14.07q -1.0  3 
  2 Hall, Cameron                Unattached               14.11q -1.0  3 
  3 Rogers, Bretram           FR Brown                    14.52q  0.5  2 
  4 Young, Justin             FR Army Prep                14.70q -1.0  3 
  5 Pierre, Edwyn             FR Rutgers                  14.80q -1.0  3 
  6 Torney, Jordan            FR Connecticut              14.82q -0.2  1 
  7 Hall, Ache                SO La Salle                 14.91q  0.5  2 
  8 Sanchez, Quincy           JR Cent Connecticut         14.93q  0.5  2 
  9 Puritty, Ross             SR Army West Point          14.96  -0.2  1  14.956
 10 Burnett, Dylan            FR La Salle                 14.96  -1.0  3  14.958
 11 Silveira, Sebastian       JR Princeton                15.01  -0.2  1 
 12 Jeffrey, Clayton          SO Cornell                  15.04  -0.2  1 
 13 Latham, Tyler             SR Cent Connecticut         15.15  -1.0  3 
 14 Johnson, Kobina           SO Brown                    15.20  -0.2  1 
 15 Carter, Warren            SO Colgate                  15.36   0.5  2 
 16 Guess, Monte              FR Navy                     15.57  -0.2  1 
 17 Kasupski, Caleb           SO Connecticut              15.61   0.5  2 
 18 Van Cauwenberge, Tim      SO Monmouth                 15.82  -0.2  1 
 19 Boyce, DeAntoine          FR Cornell                  15.85   0.5  2 
 20 Bailin, Sage              SO Colby                    15.90  -1.0  3 
 21 Comer, Maxwell            JR Cornell                  16.06  -0.2  1 
 22 El-Halawani, Evan         FR Lehigh                   16.13   0.5  2 
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================
 Meet Record: M 13.55  1985        A. Lane, Karamu                             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Hall, Cameron                Unattached               13.90   0.6 
  2 Daniels, Joseph           SO Princeton                13.98   0.6 
  3 Rogers, Bretram           FR Brown                    14.54   0.6 
  4 Pierre, Edwyn             FR Rutgers                  14.59   0.6 
  5 Young, Justin             FR Army Prep                14.75   0.6 
  6 Torney, Jordan            FR Connecticut              14.77   0.6 
  7 Hall, Ache                SO La Salle                 15.10   0.6 
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
 Meet Record: M 49.19  1987        Edwin Moses, adidas                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Okolo, Anthony            SO Penn                     52.34   1 
  2 Moore, Mitchell           SR Buffalo                  52.62   1 
  3 Long, Spencer             SR Princeton                53.26   1 
  4 Montefalcone, Gabriele    SO Princeton                53.29   1 
  5 Bailin, Sage              SO Colby                    53.40   1 
  6 Comer, Maxwell            JR Cornell                  53.92   1 
  7 Christensen, Aidan        FR Army Prep                53.93   2 
  8 Torney, Jordan            FR Connecticut              53.95   2 
  9 Dixon, Justice            SO Princeton                54.24   3 
 10 Latham, Tyler             SR Cent Connecticut         54.26   3 
 11 Jeffrey, Clayton          SO Cornell                  54.52   1 
 12 Blodgett, Connor          FR Connecticut              54.55   2 
 13 Puritty, Ross             SR Army West Point          54.80   2 
 14 Pierre, Edwyn             FR Rutgers                  55.40   4 
 15 Ezeilo, Chimaobi          SO Buffalo                  55.57   3 
 16 Sanchez, Quincy           JR Cent Connecticut         55.80   2 
 17 Russell, Conner           JR Army West Point          55.92   2 
 18 O'Donnell, James          SR Colby                    56.14   2 
 19 Vaunado, Jemal            FR Columbia                 56.29   4 
 20 Petersen, Andrew          FR Columbia                 56.45   4 
 21 Bayer, Konrad             SO Villanova                56.58   3 
 22 El-Halawani, Evan         FR Lehigh                   56.82   3 
 23 Van Cauwenberge, Tim      SO Monmouth                 57.52   3 
 24 Kutner, Aidan             SR Colgate                  57.70   4 
 25 Deshpande, Utsav          JR Villanova                57.73   4 
 26 Hall, Ache                SO La Salle                 58.00   2 
 27 Williams, Donte Rolley    SO Monroe College           58.40   4 
 28 Jones, Zachary            SO Buffalo                  59.21   3 
 29 Nichols, Colt             FR Connecticut            1:01.91   1 
 30 Petsch, Simon             FR Navy                   1:02.10   4 
 
Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
===================================================================
 Meet Record: M 8:27.8h  1992        E. Elarbi, Westchester TC                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Mahoney, Travis              HOKA                   8:38.64   1 
  2 seddon, zak                  Unattached             8:41.73   1 
  3 Shrader, Brian               Freedom TC             8:54.10   1 
  4 Sterling, Henry              NE Distance            8:57.66   1 
  5 Trippas, Ed               FR Princeton              9:02.05   1 
  6 Mason, Scott              JR Connecticut Coll       9:04.06   1 
  7 Prizzi, John                 Battle Road            9:04.48   1 
  8 Besselink, Jonathan       SO Wagner                 9:05.23   1 
  9 Tolbert, John             SR Lehigh                 9:08.70   2 
 10 Wilson, Ross              SR Penn                   9:09.85   1 
 11 Lange, Matthew            SR G. Washington          9:10.65   1 
 12 Bathgate, Dawson          SO UMass Amherst          9:11.17   2 
 13 Estremera, Ricardo           Puerto Rico            9:12.07   1 
 14 Pompilj, Marco            SO Dartmouth              9:12.61   2 
 15 Hagge, Perrin             SO Princeton              9:12.89   1 
 16 Corgliano, Louis          SR Maryland               9:14.01   1 
 17 Schott, Benjamin          JR Messiah                9:14.41   2 
 18 Kemps, Johnny             JR Boston U.              9:16.61   2 
 19 Barlev, Aaron             JR Maryland               9:20.24   2 
 20 Trainor, Austin           SR Cent Connecticut       9:20.56   1 
 21 Engstrom, Erik            SO UMass Amherst          9:20.69   2 
 22 Paul, Henry               SR Lehigh                 9:21.48   2 
 23 Hanson, Watson            SR Colgate                9:21.55   2 
 24 Branco, Justin            JR St. Joseph's-Pa        9:24.65   2 
 25 Waterman, Eric            JR UMass Amherst          9:24.90   2 
 26 Tosi, Alexander           SO Army West Point        9:29.39   2 
 27 Mazzuca, Lorenzo          JR Geneseo                9:29.98   2 
 28 Burdett, Cullin           JR Boston U.              9:30.40   2 
 29 Ritz, Owen                FR Dartmouth              9:31.33   2 
 30 Randall, William          JR Siena                  9:32.26   2 
 31 Nocco, Nick               SR Rowan                  9:35.07   2 
 32 Gilson, Aidan             JR MIT                    9:35.62   1 
 33 Reimer, Tomas             JR Cornell                9:35.98   2 
 34 Jerolaman, Evan           SO Monmouth               9:48.82   2 
 35 Baez, Geancarlos          SR Unattached             9:51.24   1 
 36 Podles, John              JR St. Joseph's-Pa        9:51.96   2 
 37 Farrell, Matt             JR Monmouth               9:52.72   2 
 38 Howell, Jake              SR Monmouth               9:57.03   2 
 -- Kaufmann, Bradley         SR Rider                      DNF   2 
 
Men 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
 Meet Record: M 40.45  1986        Princeton                                   
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Princeton  'A'                                        40.40M  1 
     1) Volker, Charles JR              2) Daniels, Joseph SO             
     3) Carbone, Austin FR              4) Akosa, Carrington SR           
  2 Army West Point  'A'                                  40.54   1 
     1) Vaughn, Andre JR                2) Sims, Ben JR                   
     3) Jefferson, Kedrin FR            4) Davis, Tyler SR                
  3 La Salle  'A'                                         42.22   2 
     1) Hall, Ache SO                   2) Campbell, Chase FR             
     3) Cook, Ethan FR                  4) Guerre, Justin SR              
  4 Central Connecticut  'A'                              42.35   1 
     1) Wise, Darius FR                 2) Fye-Moore, Miles FR            
     3) Latham, Tyler SR                4) Horner, Darryn SR              
  5 Monroe College  'A'                                   42.49   1 
     1) Abdul-Karim, Gabriel SO         2) Kelley, Armon SO               
     3) Young, Elijah SO                4) Artwell, Odane SO              
  6 Brown  'A'                                            42.68   1 
     1) Batler, Phillip SO              2) Ifediora, Obiajulu FR          
     3) Korotzer, Noah SO               4) Zemis, Nik JR                  
  7 Lehigh  'A'                                           43.18   1 
     1) Camera, Michael SR              2) Sabatini, Jake SR              
     3) Solomon, Matt FR                4) Tapera, Samuel FR              
  8 Colgate  'A'                                          43.68   2 
     1) Hughes, Keontre' FR             2) Daramy-Swaray, Abu SO          
     3) Castillo, Anthony JR            4) Grant, Kobi FR                 
 -- Princeton  'B'                                          DNF   2 
     1) Afolabi, Daniel SO              2) McGrath, Joe SO                
     3) Colangelo, John SO              4) Dixon, Justice SO              
 -- Colby  'A'                                              DNF   1 
     1) O'Connor, Zach SR               2) Boutin, Nick JR                
     3) Farris, Ty FR                   4) Houston, Marcques SR           
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
 Meet Record: M 3:09.20  1981        FDU                                       
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Army West Point  'A'                                3:11.48   1 
     1) Denham, Marcus JR               2) Bullen, Drew FR                
     3) Davis, Tyler SR                 4) Maddox, Tyrell SO              
  2 Princeton  'A'                                      3:12.79   1 
     1) Carbone, Austin FR              2) Bransford, Cole SO             
     3) O'Connor, Brennan SR            4) Freeman, Joshua SR             
  3 American Int'l  'A'                                 3:16.22   2 
     1) Brown, Jashane SR               2) Colley, Ackeen FR              
     3) Miller, Chad SR                 4) Steele, Keyran SO              
  4 St. Joseph's (Pa.)  'A'                             3:16.77   1 
     1) Henderson, David SR             2) Robinson, Trae' SO             
     3) Moscoe, Justin SO               4) Evely, Kenny SR                
  5 Howard  'A'                                         3:17.65   1 
     1) Lombard, Korey JR               2) Chigbue, Kenneth JR            
     3) Bah, Mohamed SR                 4) Closson, Mekhi FR              
  6 Connecticut  'A'                                    3:22.07   1 
     1) Trocki, Kyle JR                 2) Gleen, Tyler FR                
     3) Gebril, Omar FR                 4) Beram, Trenten SR              
  7 Army West Point  'B'                                3:22.81   2 
     1) Sullivan, Jackson SO            2) Boswell, Anthony JR            
     3) Price, Jeffrey FR               4) Russell, Conner JR             
  8 UMass Amherst  'A'                                  3:23.39   1 
     1) Hanwell, Andrew JR              2) Gendron, Brian JR              
     3) Santos, Nicholas SO             4) Wells, Russell SR              
  9 Cornell  'A'                                        3:23.41   1 
     1) Comer, Maxwell JR               2) Jeffrey, Clayton SO            
     3) Lawrence, Solomon FR            4) Plass, Jonnie FR               
 10 Cornell  'B'                                        3:24.32   2 
     1) Clarke, Ross SR                 2) Phillips, Brandon JR           
     3) Boston, Tim SR                  4) Failor, Jared SR               
 11 Colgate  'A'                                        3:25.03   2 
     1) Moe, Oliver JR                  2) Kutner, Aidan SR               
     3) Castillo, Anthony JR            4) Loughlin, Colin SR             
 12 Central Connecticut  'A'                            3:25.24   2 
     1) St Clair, Jack SO               2) Grudzwick, Richard SO          
     3) Latham, Tyler SR                4) Sanchez, Quincy JR             
 13 Leonia Track Club  'A'                              3:28.21   2 
     1) Ambe, Miller SR                 2) Alvarez, Hayrol SR             
     3) Galvez, Miguel SR               4) Reyes, Tayron SR               
 14 Monroe College  'A'                                 3:28.59   2 
     1) Williams, Donte Rolley SO       2) Epps, Timothy SO               
     3) Barzey, Shaquille FR            4) Baker, Michael SO              
 -- Brown  'A'                                              DNF   1 
     1) Zemis, Nik JR                   2) Rogers, Bretram FR             
     3) Ifediora, Obiajulu FR           4) Oyewole, Oluwatosin SR         
 -- Connecticut  'B'                                        DNF   2 
     1) Nichols, Colt FR                2) Blodgett, Connor FR            
     3) Bedard, Joshua FR               4) Torney, Jordan FR              
 
Men High Jump
==========================================================================
 Progression: 1.90,1.95,2.00,2.04,2.08,2.12,2.16
 Meet Record: M 2.27m  2001        Tora Harris, Princeton                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Giannettino, Jeff         JR Army West Point          2.04m    6-08.25 
     1.90 1.95 2.00 2.04 2.08 
      PPP    O    O   XO  XXX 
  2 Burke, Brandon            FR Buffalo                  2.04m    6-08.25 
     1.90 1.95 2.00 2.04 2.08 
      PPP  PPP    O  XXO  XXX 
  2 Hollis, Jeff              FR Princeton                2.04m    6-08.25 
     1.90 1.95 2.00 2.04 2.08 
        O  PPP    O  XXO  XXX 
  2 Lazarou, Myles            SR Cornell                  2.04m    6-08.25 
     1.90 1.95 2.00 2.04 2.08 
      PPP  PPP    O  XXO  XXX 
  5 Samuel, Bryce             SO Army West Point          2.04m    6-08.25 
     1.90 1.95 2.00 2.04 2.08 
        O    O  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  5 Diehl, Andrew             JR Princeton                2.04m    6-08.25 
     1.90 1.95 2.00 2.04 2.08 
        O    O  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  7 Jenkins, Bernard          SO Army West Point          2.00m    6-06.75 
     1.90 1.95 2.00 2.04 
        O   XO   XO  XXX 
  8 Kelly, Jacob              FR Villanova                2.00m    6-06.75 
     1.90 1.95 2.00 2.04 
        O  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  8 Kirk, Ian                 SR Penn                     2.00m    6-06.75 
     1.90 1.95 2.00 2.04 
      PPP  XXO  XXO  XXX 
 10 Lee-Heidenreich, Jeffrey  FR Princeton                1.95m    6-04.75 
     1.90 1.95 2.00 
      XXO   XO  XXX 
 11 Mirfield, James           FR Penn                     1.95m    6-04.75 
     1.90 1.95 2.00 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 12 Welsh, Kevorni            SO Cent Connecticut         1.90m    6-02.75 
     1.90 1.95 
        O  XXX 
 12 Brewer, Clayton           FR Army Prep                1.90m    6-02.75 
     1.90 1.95 
        O  XXX 
 12 Tompkins, Ryan            FR Villanova                1.90m    6-02.75 
     1.90 1.95 
        O  XXX 
 -- Laudermilk, Ryan          SO Brown                       NH            
     1.90 
      XXX 
 -- Van Cauwenberge, Tim      SO Monmouth                    NH            
     1.90 
      XXX 
 -- Watson, Jaeden            SO Army West Point             NH            
     1.90 
      XXX 
 -- Bickmore, Harrison        JR Monmouth                    NH            
     1.90 
      XXX 
 -- Abdul-Karim, Gabriel      SO Monroe College              NH            
     1.90 
      XXX 
 -- Adams, Evan               SO Monmouth                    NH            
     1.90 
      XXX 
 
Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: # 5.31m  2015        Lee Bares, Army                             
 Meet Record: M 5.31m  2012        Nico Weiler, Harvard                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Clarke, Sean              SO Penn                     5.33m#  17-05.75 
     4.66 4.81 4.96 5.06 5.16 5.25 5.33 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP   XO  PPP  XXO 
  2 Kiles, August             SR Princeton                5.06m   16-07.25 
     4.66 4.81 4.96 5.06 5.16 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O  XXX 
  3 Pitney, Calvin            JR Maryland                 4.96m   16-03.25 
     4.66 4.81 4.96 5.06 
      PPP  PPP    O  XXX 
  4 Bergere, Ian              JR Connecticut              4.81m   15-09.25 
     4.66 4.81 4.96 5.06 
        O    O  PPP  XXX 
  5 Barlow, Andrew            JR Cornell                  4.81m   15-09.25 
     4.66 4.81 4.96 
      PPP   XO  XXX 
  6 Ives, Chandler            SR Connecticut              4.66m   15-03.50 
     4.66 4.81 
        O  XXX 
  7 Benz, Michael             SR Penn                     4.66m   15-03.50 
     4.66 4.81 
       XO  XXX 
  8 Fisher, Nathan            SO Penn                     4.66m   15-03.50 
     4.66 4.81 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Hunter, Craig             SR Connecticut                 NH            
     4.66 4.81 4.96 
      PPP  PPP  XXX 
 -- Hurley, Noah              FR Princeton                   NH            
     4.66 
      XXX 
 -- Bares, Lee                SR Army West Point             NH            
     4.66 4.81 4.96 
      PPP  PPP  XXX 
 -- Cahillane, Jack           FR Princeton                   NH            
     4.66 
      XXX 
 -- Deutemeyer, James         SR Villanova                   NH            
     4.66 
      XXX 
 -- Borecki, Sam              SR Cent Connecticut            NH            
     4.66 4.81 
      PPP  XXX 
 -- DeLuca, Marc              FR Connecticut                 NH            
     4.66 
      XXX 
 
Men Long Jump
===============================================================================
 Minimum Measurement: 6.95m
 Meet Record: M 7.91m  2008        Dwayne Banton, Unattached                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Rodriguez, Alex           SR Cornell                  7.42m   0.2  24-04.25 
     6.88m(-0.6) 7.42m(0.2) 7.00m(-1.8) 7.18m(1.3) FOUL(1.6) 7.21m(-1.2)
  2 Pellegrino, Matias        SR Unattached               7.30m  -1.3  23-11.50 
     FOUL(+0.0) 6.96m(-1.3) 7.30m(-1.3) PASS      PASS      PASS     
  3 Tsabkevich, Gilron        FR Princeton                7.25m   1.8  23-09.50 
     7.09m(0.9) FOUL(1.9) 7.00m(+0.0) 7.25m(1.8) 6.94m(+0.0) 7.24m(0.1)
  4 Thibodeau, Jesse          SO Princeton                7.21m   0.7  23-08.00 
     FOUL(+0.0) 7.21m(0.7) 7.15m(-0.4) 7.17m(-0.7) 7.20m(2.0) FOUL(-1.1)
  5 layson, shon              SO Harcum                   7.06m  -0.3  23-02.00 
     7.06m(-0.3) FOUL(+0.0) 6.94m(0.7) 6.86m(+0.0) FOUL(-0.5) 6.86m(-0.8)
  6 Testerman, Jordan         SO Cornell                  6.98m   0.1  22-11.00 
     6.98m(0.1) FOUL(0.7) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(0.4) FOUL(+0.0) 6.96m(-1.7)
  7 Ward, Marquis             SO Cent Connecticut         6.87m  +0.0  22-06.50 
     FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 6.87m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 6.72m(0.1) 6.70m(1.6)
  8 Bullen, Drew              FR Army West Point          6.83m   1.5  22-05.00 
     6.78m(0.3) FOUL(1.0) FOUL(-0.8) 6.83m(0.3) 6.74m(+0.0) 6.83m(1.5)
  9 Troup, Michael            FR Villanova                6.82m   1.0  22-04.50 
     6.82m(1.0) FOUL(1.2) FOUL(-1.6) 6.81m(1.6) 6.54m(-0.7) 6.76m(1.2)
 10 Mirfield, James           FR Penn                     6.70m   0.7  21-11.75 
     6.70m(0.7) FOUL(1.4) FOUL(2.2)           
 11 Nyemeck, Ivan             SO Connecticut              6.56m   1.0  21-06.25 
     6.56m(1.0) FOUL(-0.9) FOUL(1.2)           
 12 Williams, Zakiyy          JR La Salle                 6.53m   1.4  21-05.25 
     FOUL(-0.9) FOUL(2.3) 6.53m(1.4)           
 13 Nedd, Kelsey              SR Cornell                  6.48m  -1.3  21-03.25 
     6.48m(-1.3) FOUL(1.1) FOUL(+0.0)           
 14 Seaton, James             JR Cornell                  6.43m  -1.5  21-01.25 
     FOUL(1.7) 6.43m(-1.5) FOUL(+0.0)           
 15 Testa, Stephen            SO Villanova                6.42m  -1.5  21-00.75 
     6.42m(-1.5) FOUL(0.1) FOUL(+0.0)           
 16 Creech, Jarred            SO Cent Connecticut         6.34m   1.2  20-09.75 
     FOUL(1.2) 6.34m(1.2) FOUL(-0.4)           
 17 moore, kalin                 Harcum                   6.25m  +0.0  20-06.25 
     6.25m(+0.0) FOUL(-1.3) FOUL(1.9)           
 18 Whitsett, Demetri         FR Penn                     6.23m  -1.2  20-05.25 
     6.23m(-1.2) FOUL(1.1) FOUL(+0.0)           
 19 Sengelmann, Vincent       FR Villanova                6.13m  -0.1  20-01.50 
     FOUL(-1.4) 6.13m(-0.1) FOUL(-0.1)           
 20 Bickmore, Harrison        JR Monmouth                 6.12m  +0.0  20-01.00 
     6.12m(+0.0) FOUL(-0.2) FOUL(-1.3)           
 21 Solomon, Matt             FR Lehigh                   6.07m  -0.8  19-11.00 
     FOUL(1.5) 6.07m(-0.8) FOUL(1.3)           
 22 Katz, Jason               JR Brown                    5.34m  -0.6  17-06.25 
     FOUL(-0.8) FOUL(2.2) 5.34m(-0.6)           
 -- snead, malik              JR Unattached                FOUL                 
     FOUL(1.0) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0)            
 
Men Triple Jump
===============================================================================
 Minimum Measurement: 14.00m
 Meet Record: M 16.55m  2004        Michael Roberts, Unattached                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Airewele, Oseoba          SR Cornell                 15.08m   0.8  49-05.75 
     FOUL(0.3) 14.84m(-0.2) 15.08m(0.8) 14.60m(+0.0) 14.72m(+0.0) 14.90m(+0.0)
  2 Seaton, James             JR Cornell                 14.65m   1.4  48-00.75 
     14.65m(1.4) ND(0.5) FOUL(3.4) 13.65m(-0.3) 13.58m(0.8) PASS     
  3 Bender, Tyrese            FR Army West Point         14.40m   0.8  47-03.00 
     FOUL(0.8) 14.40m(0.8) FOUL(2.1) 14.06m(0.2) 14.15m(-0.1) FOUL(1.0)
  4 Uzzell, Nile              SO Connecticut             14.20m   0.9  46-07.25 
     FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 13.95m(+0.0) FOUL(1.6) 14.20m(0.9) FOUL(+0.0)
  5 Nyemeck, Ivan             SO Connecticut             14.15m   0.8  46-05.25 
     13.69m(+0.0) 14.15m(0.8) FOUL(0.9) 14.07m(0.7) FOUL(-0.1) FOUL(0.8)
  6 Welsh, Kevorni            SO Cent Connecticut        14.05m  +0.0  46-01.25 
     FOUL(0.8) 13.78m(1.4) ND(2.0) 13.24m(1.2) FOUL(-1.2) 14.05m(+0.0)
  7 Williams, Zakiyy          JR La Salle                14.00m   0.1  45-11.25 
     13.95m(0.7) FOUL(1.5) 14.00m(0.1) FOUL(+0.0) 13.61m(-0.6) FOUL(-0.1)
  8 Gibson, Bradley           SR Army West Point         13.51m   1.4  44-04.00 
     13.51m(1.4) ND(2.4) ND(-0.2) PASS      PASS      PASS     
  9 Hatcher, Landrie          SR Howard                  13.34m   1.9  43-09.25 
     FOUL(0.3) 13.34m(1.9) FOUL(-0.4)           
 10 Abdul-Karim, Gabriel      SO Monroe College          12.97m  -0.6  42-06.75 
     FOUL(0.9) 12.97m(-0.6) FOUL(0.8)           
 11 Matrangolo, Mike          FR Monmouth                12.80m   1.4  42-00.00 
     FOUL(0.1) 12.80m(1.4) ND(1.3)           
 12 Williams, Nakia           FR Buffalo                 12.69m   0.8  41-07.75 
     12.69m(0.8) ND(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0)            
 13 Laspada, Nick             SR Monmouth                12.01m   3.2  39-05.00 
     12.01m(3.2) ND(-0.9) PASS                 
 -- Creech, Jarred            SO Cent Connecticut          FOUL                 
     FOUL(-0.1) FOUL(-0.1) FOUL(1.9)           
 -- Katz, Jason               JR Brown                     FOUL                 
     FOUL(0.2) PASS      PASS                 
 
Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
 Minimum Measurement: 15.25m
 Meet Record: M 20.42m  4/21/2017   Nick Vena, Unattached                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Vena, Nick                   Unattached              19.10m   62-08.00 
      18.00m  19.10m  FOUL  18.64m  FOUL  18.92m
  2 Warning, Lucas            SR Garage Strength         18.23m   59-09.75 
      17.98m  18.20m  18.11m  18.23m  FOUL  18.10m
  3 Patterson, Devon          JR Buffalo                 17.84m   58-06.50 
      17.38m  FOUL  16.97m  17.08m  17.57m  17.84m
  4 Ward, Noah                FR Brown                   16.33m   53-07.00 
      16.33m  FOUL  15.75m  FOUL  15.67m  15.59m
  5 Stueber, Todd             FR Connecticut             15.88m   52-01.25 
      14.75m  FOUL  15.88m  FOUL  FOUL  15.11m
  6 Kirk, Geoff               FR Army West Point         15.76m   51-08.50 
      FOUL  15.47m  15.76m  15.00m  15.70m  15.59m
  7 Sise, Henry               JR Villanova               15.66m   51-04.50 
      14.98m  FOUL  15.59m  15.32m  15.66m  14.95m
  8 Hawley, Zach              SO Cornell                 15.34m   50-04.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  15.34m  15.30m  15.31m  15.32m
  9 Kubiatowicz, Jake         FR Penn                    15.04m   49-04.25 
      13.55m  ND  15.04m            
 10 Despinasse, Nigel         SO Brown                   14.86m   48-09.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  14.86m            
 11 Alter, Grant              SO Army West Point         14.36m   47-01.50 
      14.36m  ND  ND            
 12 Dombrowski, Evan          SR Brown                   14.04m   46-00.75 
      14.04m  ND  ND            
 13 Lutkewitte, Will          SO Cornell                 14.00m   45-11.25 
      14.00m  ND  FOUL            
 14 Hanners, James            SR Buffalo                 13.88m   45-06.50 
      ND  13.88m  ND            
 15 Rodgers, Alexander        JR Lehigh                  13.40m   43-11.75 
      13.40m  ND  ND            
 16 Koepp, Devon              SO Buffalo                 13.17m   43-02.50 
      13.17m  ND  ND            
 17 Telma, Alex               SO Villanova               12.95m   42-06.00 
      12.95m  ND  ND            
 -- Kissi, Nana               SO Cent Connecticut            ND            
      ND  ND  ND            
 -- Nwachukwu, Chikadodiri    SO Villanova                 FOUL            
      ND  FOUL  ND            
 
Men Discus Throw
==========================================================================
 Minimum Measurement: 50.00m
 Meet Record: M 63.50m  1980        Al Oerter, NYAC                            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Kennedy White, Noah          Garage Strength         54.39m     178-05 
      54.13m  FOUL  54.39m  FOUL  53.98m  54.26m
  2 Wray, Samuel              SO Buffalo                 52.07m     170-10 
      51.32m  50.93m  52.07m  FOUL  51.23m  51.70m
  3 Kirk, Geoff               FR Army West Point         52.01m     170-08 
      FOUL  44.31m  51.06m  52.01m  48.42m  FOUL
  4 Otal, Zorawar             FR Princeton               50.29m     165-00 
      47.51m  49.41m  50.29m  49.47m  48.79m  50.01m
  5 Stueber, Todd             FR Connecticut             49.79m     163-04 
      47.51m  FOUL  49.79m  49.49m  44.67m  49.19m
  6 Kubiatowicz, Jake         FR Penn                    49.24m     161-06 
      47.06m  FOUL  FOUL  49.24m  FOUL  44.74m
  7 Charles, Mitchel          SR Princeton               48.39m     158-09 
      47.68m  FOUL  FOUL  48.39m  FOUL  47.12m
  8 Ikpeazu, Chudi            FR Penn                    47.90m     157-02 
      47.90m  FOUL  FOUL  42.90m  FOUL  43.76m
  9 Brinson, Kenneth          JR Army West Point         46.76m     153-05 
      46.76m  FOUL  FOUL            
 10 Kasupski, Caleb           SO Connecticut             45.31m     148-08 
      45.31m  FOUL  FOUL            
 11 Benson, Kevin             JR Cornell                 44.98m     147-07 
      FOUL  FOUL  44.98m            
 12 Alter, Grant              SO Army West Point         44.90m     147-04 
      44.90m  FOUL  FOUL            
 13 Hasley, Hunter            SO Columbia                43.63m     143-02 
      FOUL  43.63m  FOUL            
 14 Enriquez, James           SO Cornell                 42.89m     140-08 
      FOUL  FOUL  42.89m            
 15 Castano, Sebastian        SO Connecticut             42.66m     139-11 
      FOUL  42.66m  FOUL            
 16 Hawley, Zach              SO Cornell                 42.16m     138-04 
      FOUL  FOUL  42.16m            
 17 Santarsiero, Vincent      SR Monmouth                41.56m     136-04 
      FOUL  41.56m  FOUL            
 18 Pihlkar, Jack             FR Columbia                39.71m     130-03 
      FOUL  FOUL  39.71m            
 19 Johnson, Montel           FR Monmouth                39.06m     128-02 
      FOUL  FOUL  39.06m            
 20 Mendoza-Gisbert, Michael  FR Monmouth                37.60m     123-04 
      FOUL  FOUL  37.60m            
 21 Hanners, James            SR Buffalo                 37.16m     121-11 
      FOUL  FOUL  37.16m            
 -- Ward, Noah                FR Brown                     FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Parker, Campbell          FR Penn                      FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Men Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
 Minimum Measurement: 54.85m
 Meet Record: M 76.86m  2009        M. Freeman, Unattached                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Kelly, Adam               JR Princeton               71.66m     235-01 
      66.69m  71.54m  70.09m  71.62m  70.97m  71.66m
  2 Russell, Owen             JR Brown                   67.55m     221-07 
      65.20m  67.55m  65.27m  FOUL  63.58m  64.33m
  3 McGriff, David            SR Lafayette               62.03m     203-06 
      FOUL  57.07m  62.03m  60.31m  57.03m  FOUL
  4 Thompson, Cameron         SO Connecticut             60.71m     199-02 
      FOUL  54.70m  60.71m  58.79m  FOUL  56.44m
  5 Brinson, Kenneth          JR Army West Point         55.83m     183-02 
      FOUL  54.61m  55.83m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Arcaro, Gabe              SR Princeton               53.99m     177-01 
      52.59m  53.99m  FOUL  53.09m  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Coppolino, Michael        SO Brown                   53.59m     175-10 
      FOUL  FOUL  53.59m  51.15m  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Cohen, Zeke               FR Cornell                 53.33m     175-00 
      53.33m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  52.50m
  9 Pocesta, Lutfi            JR Wagner                  52.51m     172-03 
      FOUL  52.51m  FOUL           
 10 Pihlkar, Jack             FR Columbia                52.07m     170-10 
      FOUL  52.07m  FOUL           
 11 Mouzakis, Anastasios      FR Lehigh                  51.11m     167-08 
      48.14m  51.11m  FOUL           
 12 Santarsiero, Vincent      SR Monmouth                50.18m     164-07 
      50.18m  FOUL  FOUL           
 13 Enriquez, James           SO Cornell                 49.96m     163-11 
      FOUL  FOUL  49.96m            
 14 Hasley, Hunter            SO Columbia                45.99m     150-11 
      FOUL  FOUL  45.99m            
 -- Stauffer, Jacob           SO Army West Point           FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Castano, Sebastian        SO Connecticut               FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Reeder, Thomas            SO Navy                      FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Men Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
 Minimum Measurement: 58.00m
 Meet Record: M 80.45m  2005        Brian Chaput, Unattached                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Carr, Tom                    Shore AC                64.73m     212-04 
      FOUL  61.52m  FOUL  62.46m  62.34m  64.73m
  2 Florek, Brian                GSTC New Balance        64.64m     212-01 
      64.41m  61.96m  ND  62.33m  64.64m  63.69m
  3 Warnick, Wyatt               Unattached              62.14m     203-10 
      62.14m  FOUL  ND  FOUL  FOUL  61.84m
  4 Cook, August              FR Army West Point         61.20m     200-09 
      61.20m  FOUL  ND  FOUL  57.33m  FOUL
  5 Galantini, Anthony        SR E. Coast Throws         60.18m     197-05 
      FOUL  56.34m  ND  50.53m  60.18m  56.05m
  6 Flacco, Peter             JR Monmouth                57.33m     188-01 
      FOUL  FOUL  55.04m  57.33m  FOUL  55.66m
  7 Sult, Kyle                JR Lehigh                  55.30m     181-05 
      FOUL  55.30m  ND  FOUL  51.31m  50.42m
  8 Judge, Jack               JR Villanova               54.96m     180-04 
      54.60m  ND  ND  54.96m  54.91m  54.58m
  9 Spaulding, Christian      SR Ecuador                 54.44m     178-07 
      54.44m  ND  ND            
 10 Liedtka, David            SR Navy                    53.12m     174-03 
      53.12m  ND  ND            
 11 Fisher, Grant             JR Eastern                 50.78m     166-07 
      50.78m  FOUL  ND            
 12 Guseman, John             FR Monmouth                49.52m     162-06 
      FOUL  FOUL  49.52m            
 13 Latham, Tyler             SR Cent Connecticut        49.18m     161-04 
      FOUL  FOUL  49.18m            
 14 Lockhart, Joshua          SR Connecticut             49.08m     161-00 
      FOUL  49.08m  ND            
 15 Sangimino, Michael        SO Monmouth                48.46m     159-00 
      48.46m  ND  ND            
 16 Gabrielsen, Michael       SR Army West Point         47.79m     156-09 
      47.79m  ND  ND            
 17 Smith, KJ                 JR Cent Connecticut        47.22m     154-11 
      47.22m  ND  ND            
 18 Taneyhill, Jarrett        FR Lehigh                  46.50m     152-07 
      FOUL  FOUL  46.50m            
 19 Wessel, Cade              FR Navy                    45.21m     148-04 
      45.21m  FOUL  ND            
 20 Ozminkowski, Ryan         JR Princeton               40.17m     131-09 
      FOUL  FOUL  40.17m            
 21 Frost, Philip             SO Princeton               39.46m     129-05 
      FOUL  39.46m  ND           

2018 Men's State of Maine - 4/21/2018                     
                                 Bates College                                 
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Men 10000 Meter Run
==============================
==============================
===========
   State rec: R 30:52.79  2007        Dan Vassalo, Colby                       
    Facility: F 30:52.79  2007        Dan Vassalo, Colby                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
==============================
==============================
===========
Finals
  1 Rowe, Stephen                Bates                 31:50.68   10   
  2 Morris, Matthew              Bates                 32:11.22    8   
  3 McGowan, Andrew              Bowdoin               33:25.99    6   
  4 Johnson, Josiah              Colby                 33:42.19    4   
  5 Vincent, Chandler            Southern Mai          34:22.36    2   
  6 Jones, James                 Bates                 34:33.21    1   
  7 King, Aidan                  Bowdoin               34:58.90  
  8 Hollis, Robert               Maine-Farmin          35:11.58  
  9 Bennett, Jeremy              Bates                 35:15.52  
 10 McLarnon, Jack               Bates                 35:26.19  
 11 Gebremikael, Masho           Southern Mai          35:35.15  
 12 Eldridge, Eagan              Southern Mai          36:00.50  
 13 Fisher, Lucas                St. Joseph's          36:09.86  
 
Event 2  Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
==============================
==============================
===========
   State rec: R 9:06.0h  2003        Justin Easter, Bates                      
    Facility: F 9:06.0h  2003        Justin Easter, Bates                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
==============================
==============================
===========
  1 Torda, Ben                   Bowdoin                9:27.29   10   
  2 Tonelli, Ben                 Bates                  9:29.43    8   
  3 Johnson, Nico                Bates                 10:03.20    6   
  4 Namara, Thomas               Bowdoin               10:27.96    4   
  5 Brovender, Alex              Bates                 10:38.47    2   
  6 Meier, Cam                   Southern Mai          10:50.20    1   
  7 O'Connell, Riley             Bowdoin               11:08.35  
  8 Dunn, Jason                  Colby                 11:11.61  
  9 Marland, Connor              Maine-Farmin          11:21.94  
 10 Fried, Jordan                Maine-Farmin          12:41.59  
 11 Hitchcock, Adam              Husson                13:50.71  
 -- Glenn, Samuel                Bates                      DNF  
 
Event 3  Men 4x100 Meter Relay
==============================
==============================
===========
   State rec: R 42.18  2017        Colby                                       
                       Donnelly, Sommers, Summer, Houston                
    Facility: F 42.18  2017        Colby                                       
                       Donnelly, Sommers, Summer, Houston                
    School                                               Finals  Points
==============================
==============================
===========
  1 Bowdoin  'A'                                          42.97   10   
     1) Dana, John                      2) Tuck, Owen                     
     3) Armiyaw, Abdul-Latif            4) Sekyere, Yaw                   
  2 Southern Maine  'A'                                   43.36    8   
     1) Grace, Antoine                  2) Harms, Donivyn                 
     3) Moody, Charles                  4) Rogers, Trey                   
  3 Husson  'A'                                           43.42    6   
     1) Dobos, Jake                     2) Bouchard, Race                 
     3) Chadbourne, Evan                4) Saintard, Robenson             
  4 Maine-Farmington  'A'                                 44.96    4   
     1) Peaslee, Draco                  2) Solis, Ethan                   
     3) Toribio, Ben                    4) Hathaway, Shane                
  5 St. Joseph's (Me.)  'A'                               47.55    2   
     1) Baston, Nick                    2) Bourgault, Denver              
     3) Hunter, Joshua                  4) Schwarz, Billy                 
 -- Bates  'A'                                              DNF  
     1) Bennett, Michael                2) Corley, Ryan                   
     3) Kimpolo-Pene, Beaufils          4) Fusco, Frank                   
 
Event 4  Men 1500 Meter Run
==============================
==============================
===========
   State rec: R 3:52.8h  1983        Todd Coffin, Colby                        
    Facility: F 3:48.94  2003        Ryan Bak, Trinity                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
==============================
==============================
===========
  1 Kiely, Jack                  Bates                  4:02.18   10   
  2 MacDonald, Sean              Bowdoin                4:06.44    8   
  3 Nealis, Ryan                 Bates                  4:10.27    6   
  4 Wax, Ian                     Bates                  4:11.23    4   
  5 Feeney, Noel                 Colby                  4:11.43    2   
  6 Betz, Ryan                   Bates                  4:12.46    1   
  7 Ostertag-Hill, Luca          Bowdoin                4:14.62  
  8 Kibet, Benard                Colby                  4:18.06  
  9 Dong, Vincent                Bowdoin                4:21.17  
 10 Cheruiyot, Manu              Colby                  4:28.38  
 11 Benson, Gabe                 Bates                  4:29.25  
 12 Hartman, Zach                Husson                 4:30.36  
 13 Bowie, Liam                  Bowdoin                4:31.24  
 14 Boissonnault, Jacob          St. Joseph's           4:43.65  
 15 Humphreys, Drew              Bowdoin                4:48.62  
 16 Shorey, Adam                 Maine-Farmin           4:56.69  
 17 Toborg, Christopher          Colby                  4:59.70  
 18 Gay, Joseph                  Husson                 5:25.13  
 
Event 5  Men 110 Meter Hurdles
==============================
==============================
===================
   State rec: R 14.77  2017        Joseph Staudt, Bowdoin                      
    Facility: F 14.46  2017        Josh Etkind, Tufts                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
==============================
==============================
===================
  1 Staudt, Joseph               Bowdoin                  14.81   3.4  2  10   
  2 Kent, Nathaniel              Bowdoin                  15.30   3.4  2   8   
  3 Kimpolo-Pene, Beaufils       Bates                    15.46   3.4  2   6   
  4 Marin, Kawai                 Bates                    15.54   3.4  2   4   
  5 Banks, Alan                  Bowdoin                  15.74   5.5  1   2   
  6 Chen, Michael                Bowdoin                  15.83   3.4  2   1   
  7 Coyne, Elijah                Bates                    16.19   5.5  1 
  8 Wortman, Cayd                Husson                   16.37   3.4  2 
  9 Martin, Corey                Maine-Farmin             17.41   5.5  1 
 
Event 6  Men 400 Meter Dash
==============================
==============================
==============
   State rec: R 48.13  2004        Xavier Garcia, Colby                        
    Facility: F 48.13  2004        Xavier Garcia, Colby                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==============================
==============================
==============
  1 Ramadan, Hany                Southern Mai             50.44   3  10   
  2 Solis, Ethan                 Maine-Farmin             50.87   3   8   
  3 Kennealy, John               Bowdoin                  51.10   3   6   
  4 Labrie, Cam                  Southern Mai             51.78   3   4   
  5 Somma, Michael               Bates                    51.92   3   2   
  6 Upton, Stevie                Bowdoin                  52.03   3   1   
  7 Fusco, Frank                 Bates                    52.74   3 
  8 Nabritt, Miles               Bates                    53.08   2 
  9 Fitzgerald, Alex             St. Joseph's             53.17   2 
 10 Porter, Harrison             Bowdoin                  53.21   2 
 11 Odong, Alfred                Maine-Farmin             54.68   2 
 12 Hutchinson, Noah             St. Joseph's             54.77   2 
 13 Saint-Amour, William         Bowdoin                  55.55   1 
 14 Trueworthy, Blake            Husson                   55.59   2 
 15 Sessions, Samuel             Colby                    55.86   2 
 16 Layman, John                 Bowdoin                  56.70   2 
 17 Moynihan, Jack               Bowdoin                  57.19   1 
 18 Miner, Edward                Husson                 1:00.19   1 
 19 Hawes, Derek                 Husson                 1:02.13   1 
 20 Althouse, Shane              Husson                 1:04.94   1 
 21 Langille, Nick               Husson                 1:05.41   1 
 
Event 7  Men 100 Meter Dash
==============================
==============================
===================
   State rec: R 10.69  2014        Ethan Druskat, Colby                        
    Facility: F 10.56  2012        Dominique Kone, Colby                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
==============================
==============================
===================
  1 Sekyere, Yaw                 Bowdoin                  10.79   3.1  3  10   
  2 Rogers, Trey                 Southern Mai             11.00   3.1  3   8   
  3 Saintard, Robenson           Husson                   11.00   3.1  3   6   
  4 Tuck, Owen                   Bowdoin                  11.02   3.1  3   4   
  5 Dobos, Jake                  Husson                   11.11   2.3  2   2   
  6 Corley, Ryan                 Bates                    11.30   3.1  3   1   
  7 Chadbourne, Evan             Husson                   11.35   2.3  2 
  8 Armiyaw, Abdul-Latif         Bowdoin                  11.39   2.3  2 
  9 Peaslee, Draco               Maine-Farmin             11.43   2.3  2 
 10 Grace, Antoine               Southern Mai             11.44   3.1  3 
 11 Bennett, Michael             Bates                    11.49   2.3  2 
 12 Wright, Francesco            Husson                   11.53   2.3  2 
 13 Bouchard, Race               Husson                   11.54   1.9  1 
 14 Martin, Noah                 Southern Mai             11.66   3.1  3 
 15 Baston, Nick                 St. Joseph's             11.66   1.9  1 
 16 Giunta, Ryan                 Bates                    11.69   2.3  2 
 17 McGadney, Kyle               Colby                    11.97   3.1  3 
 18 Post, Tyler                  Bates                    12.19   1.9  1 
 19 Hunter, Joshua               St. Joseph's             12.40   1.9  1 
 20 Kyte, Johnny                 Southern Mai             12.54   1.9  1 
 21 Schwarz, Billy               St. Joseph's             12.78   1.9  1 
 -- Bourgault, Denver            St. Joseph's                FS   1.9  1 
 
Event 8  Men 800 Meter Run
==============================
==============================
==============
   State rec: R 1:52.60  1979        William Tyler, Bates                      
    Facility: F 1:54.57  2003        Chris Garvin, Williams                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==============================
==============================
==============
  1 Donahue, Conor               Bowdoin                1:55.03   3  10   
  2 Hoyle, Zachariah             Southern Mai           1:56.04   3   8   
  3 Fusco, Mark                  Bates                  1:56.86   3   6   
  4 Flynn, Robert                Bates                  1:57.32   3   4   
  5 Nicoll, Liam                 Bowdoin                1:57.76   3   2   
  6 Welch, Dylan                 Bowdoin                1:59.07   3   1   
  7 Kiely, Jack                  Bates                  1:59.97   3 
  8 McDonough, Liam              Colby                  2:00.81   2 
  9 Cassidy, Arthur              Colby                  2:00.84   2 
 10 Sheehan, Jonathan            Bates                  2:02.45   2 
 11 Barnatchez, Keith            Colby                  2:02.73   2 
 12 Jones, Colin                 Southern Mai           2:03.68   2 
 13 Doering, David               Maine-Farmin           2:04.46   2 
 14 Feeney, Noel                 Colby                  2:07.91   2 
 15 Lietz, Christopher           Bates                  2:11.43   1 
 16 Mason, Mike                  St. Joseph's           2:11.74   1 
 17 Rice, Connor                 St. Joseph's           2:11.91   1 
 18 Whitlock, Brandon            St. Joseph's           2:14.01   1 
 19 Nealis, Ryan                 Bates                  2:15.63   3 
 20 Dupuy, Thomas                Maine-Farmin           2:16.75   1 
 21 Butterfield, Tristan         Southern Mai           2:19.06   2 
 22 Santeusanio, Lance           St. Joseph's           2:20.99   1 
 23 Plante, Ben                  St. Joseph's           2:22.21   1 
 24 Siddall, Mike                Maine-Farmin           2:32.03   1 
 25 Gay, Joseph                  Husson                 2:35.23   1 
 
Event 9  Men 400 Meter Hurdles
==============================
==============================
==============
   State rec: R 53.55  2015        Jeremy Collins, USM                         
    Facility: F 52.01  2003        Gregory Devine, Tufts                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==============================
==============================
==============
  1 Banks, Alan                  Bowdoin                  56.68   3  10   
  2 Kent, Nathaniel              Bowdoin                  57.45   3   8   
  3 Coyne, Elijah                Bates                    58.29   3   6   
  4 Hathaway, Shane              Maine-Farmin             58.59   3   4   
  5 Marin, Kawai                 Bates                    59.31   3   2   
  6 Abukar, Abshir               Maine-Farmin             59.50   3   1   
  7 Martin, Corey                Maine-Farmin           1:00.22   3 
  8 Tonelli, Ben                 Bates                  1:01.48   1 
  9 Barker, Christopher          Bates                  1:02.15   2 
 10 Wright, Francesco            Husson                 1:02.97   2 
 11 Bloom, Josh                  Southern Mai           1:03.34   2 
 12 Caldwell, Myles              Bowdoin                1:06.11   2 
 13 Locke, Dominic               Husson                 1:07.68   2 
 14 Richard, William             Husson                 1:08.83   1 
 15 Boucher, Avery               Maine-Farmin           1:09.16   2 
 16 LaFramboise, Trever          Husson                 1:11.18   1 
 17 Enos, Jesse                  Maine-Farmin           1:15.23   1 
 -- Wong, Benjamin               Bowdoin                    DNF   2 
 
Event 10  Men 200 Meter Dash
==============================
==============================
===================
   State rec: R 21.2h  1958        Rudy Smith, Bates                           
    Facility: F 21.70  2012        Dominique Kone, Colby                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
==============================
==============================
===================
  1 Sekyere, Yaw                 Bowdoin                  21.96   4.0  5  10   
  2 Rogers, Trey                 Southern Mai             22.44   4.0  5   8   
  3 Saintard, Robenson           Husson                   22.55   4.0  5   6   
  4 Corley, Ryan                 Bates                    22.58   4.0  5   4   
  5 Harms, Donivyn               Southern Mai             22.61   4.0  5   2   
  6 Dobos, Jake                  Husson                   22.82   3.1  1   1   
  7 Fusco, Frank                 Bates                    23.17   2.0  4 
  8 Solis, Ethan                 Maine-Farmin             23.26   2.0  4 
  9 Armiyaw, Abdul-Latif         Bowdoin                  23.32   2.0  4 
 10 Bouchard, Race               Husson                   23.35   3.0  3 
 11 Labrie, Cam                  Southern Mai             23.35   4.0  5 
 12 Grace, Antoine               Southern Mai             23.38   4.0  5 
 13 D'Ovidio, Andrew             St. Joseph's             23.52   2.0  4 
 14 Martin, Noah                 Southern Mai             23.54   2.0  4 
 15 Chadbourne, Evan             Husson                   23.60   3.0  3 
 16 Peaslee, Draco               Maine-Farmin             23.61   2.0  4 
 17 Baston, Nick                 St. Joseph's             23.83   3.0  3 
 18 Bennett, Michael             Bates                    23.85   2.0  4 
 19 Nabritt, Miles               Bates                    23.86   2.0  4 
 20 Odong, Alfred                Maine-Farmin             24.10   3.0  3 
 21 Musese, Ben                  Southern Mai             24.40   3.0  3 
 22 McGadney, Kyle               Colby                    24.51   3.0  3 
 23 Bourgault, Denver            St. Joseph's             24.60   3.0  3 
 24 Post, Tyler                  Bates                    24.67   3.6  2 
 25 Sessions, Samuel             Colby                    25.20   3.6  2 
 26 Kyte, Johnny                 Southern Mai             25.39   3.6  2 
 27 Miner, Edward                Husson                   25.63   3.6  2 
 28 Hunter, Joshua               St. Joseph's             25.82   3.6  2 
 29 Schwarz, Billy               St. Joseph's             26.20   3.6  2 
 30 Althouse, Shane              Husson                   27.48   3.1  1 
 31 Langille, Nick               Husson                   28.40   3.1  1 
 
Event 11  Men 5000 Meter Run
==============================
==============================
===========
   State rec: R 14:35.1h  1982        Rod Edson, Colby                         
    Facility: F 14:38.62  2003        Karl Remsen, Williams                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
==============================
==============================
===========
  1 Magin, Zach                  Bates                 15:16.25   10   
  2 Levine, Justin               Bates                 15:17.98    8   
  3 Moulton, Naphtali            Bowdoin               15:22.13    6   
  4 MacDonald, Sean              Bowdoin               15:23.78    4   
  5 Ferguson-Hull, Alec          Bowdoin               15:25.60    2   
  6 Decker, Eli                  Colby                 15:26.09    1   
  7 McGowan, Andrew              Bowdoin               15:30.95  
  8 Harriman, Nick               Southern Mai          15:33.60  
  9 Colt, Henry                  Bates                 15:38.15  
 10 Maddux, Reeve                Colby                 15:49.89  
 11 Kline, Gabe                  Colby                 16:03.86  
 12 Dettman, Robert              Colby                 16:21.44  
 13 Baxter, Morgan               Bates                 17:14.63  
 14 Smith, Ezekiel               Bates                 18:36.46  
 15 Hartman, Zach                Husson                19:01.22  
 
Event 12  Men 4x400 Meter Relay
==============================
==============================
===========
   State rec: R 3:21.26  2017        Bates                                     
                         Somma, Fusco, Flynn, Griffin                      
    Facility: F 3:18.63  2003        Williams                                  
    School                                               Finals  Points
==============================
==============================
===========
  1 Bowdoin  'A'                                        3:23.93   10   
     1) Upton, Stevie                   2) Donahue, Conor                 
     3) Nicoll, Liam                    4) Kennealy, John                 
  2 Southern Maine  'A'                                 3:24.13    8   
     1) Pierce, Justin                  2) Ramadan, Hany                  
     3) Hoyle, Zachariah                4) Harms, Donivyn                 
  3 Bates  'A'                                          3:25.84    6   
     1) Corley, Ryan                    2) Somma, Michael                 
     3) Fusco, Mark                     4) Flynn, Robert                  
  4 Colby  'A'                                          3:39.19    4   
     1) Barnatchez, Keith               2) Cassidy, Arthur                
     3) McDonough, Liam                 4) Sessions, Samuel               
  5 Maine-Farmington  'A'                               3:40.21    2   
     1) Abukar, Abshir                  2) Hathaway, Shane                
     3) Solis, Ethan                    4) Doering, David                 
  6 St. Joseph's (Me.)  'A'                             3:53.84    1   
     1) Fitzgerald, Alex                2) Mason, Mike                    
     3) Rice, Connor                    4) Whitlock, Brandon              
  7 Husson  'A'                                         3:58.11  
     1) Trueworthy, Blake               2) Wright, Francesco              
     3) Richard, William                4) Hartman, Zach                  
 
Event 13  Men Discus Throw
==============================
==============================
=====================
   State rec: R 167-11  1991        Nate Wheatley, Bates                       
    Facility: F 175-09  2012        David Pless, Bates                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
==============================
==============================
=====================
  1 Fakorede, Adedire            Bates                   47.89m     157-01  10   
  2 Endean, Thomas               Bates                   43.84m     143-10   8   
  3 Parker, Amir                 Bowdoin                 42.53m     139-06   6   
  4 LaRovere, Vincent            Bowdoin                 42.06m     138-00   4   
  5 Pietro, John                 Bowdoin                 41.14m     135-00   2   
  6 Smith, Zack                  Bates                   39.55m     129-09   1   
  7 Hathaway, Eric               Husson                  38.37m     125-11 
  8 Rex, John                    Bates                   38.31m     125-08 
  9 Donovan, Michael             Bowdoin                 37.92m     124-05 
 10 Balasubramanyam, Ajeya       Bowdoin                 37.02m     121-05 
 11 Harrington, Tyler            Bates                   33.97m     111-05 
 12 Chen, John                   Husson                  33.68m     110-06 
 13 Marino, Dan                  Bates                   32.78m     107-06 
 14 Blair, Tyler                 Husson                  31.99m     104-11 
 15 Donahue, Brendan             Bates                   31.84m     104-05 
 16 Minard, Joseph               Husson                  31.26m     102-07 
 17 Gamage, Drew                 Southern Mai            30.57m     100-03 
 18 Campbell, Zack               Bates                   30.29m      99-04 
 19 Carey, Ben                   Southern Mai            30.04m      98-07 
 20 Berninghausen, Marshall      St. Joseph's            30.02m      98-06 
 21 Storer, Matt                 Husson                  30.00m      98-05 
 22 DeCotis, Harry               St. Joseph's            28.90m      94-10 
 
Event 14  Men Long Jump
==============================
==============================
==========================
   State rec: R 23-08.75  1960        John Douglass, Bates                     
    Facility: F 23-06.75  2015        Jamie Ruginski, USM                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
==============================
==============================
==========================
  1 Greenberg, Brian             Bowdoin                  6.95m   5.6  22-09.75  10   
  2 Brawer, Reid                 Bowdoin                  6.78m   3.3  22-03.00   8   
  3 Staudt, Joseph               Bowdoin                  6.69m   3.4  21-11.50   6   
  4 Kimpolo-Pene, Beaufils       Bates                    6.66m   2.5  21-10.25   4   
  5 Ward, Jeff                   Husson                   6.61m   4.4  21-08.25   2   
  6 Toribio, Ben                 Maine-Farmin             6.51m   4.3  21-04.25   1   
  7 Foster, Reed                 Bowdoin                  6.46m   2.7  21-02.50 
  8 Prior, Jared                 Bowdoin                  6.41m   1.7  21-00.50 
  8 DeCarlo, Stephan             Bowdoin                  6.41m   1.3  21-00.50 
 10 Stotz, Caleb                 Bates                    6.30m  -1.5  20-08.00 
 11 Hathaway, Shane              Maine-Farmin             6.11m   1.9  20-00.50 
 12 Dadachanji, Huma             Bowdoin                  6.04m   4.3  19-09.75 
 13 Musese, Ben                  Southern Mai             6.02m   1.8  19-09.00 
 14 Lizotte, Dominick            Husson                   5.97m   2.4  19-07.00 
 15 Post, Tyler                  Bates                    5.83m   1.3  19-01.50 
 16 Wortman, Cayd                Husson                   5.67m   2.2  18-07.25 
 17 Santeusanio, Lance           St. Joseph's             5.66m   0.1  18-07.00 
 18 Blyden, Kyanti               Husson                   5.46m   2.5  17-11.00 
 19 Charette, Alex               Husson                   5.20m   2.2  17-00.75 
 20 Siddall, Mike                Maine-Farmin             4.43m  +0.0  14-06.50 
 -- Enos, Jesse                  Maine-Farmin              FOUL                 
 
Event 15  Men Triple Jump
==============================
==============================
==========================
   State rec: R 51-02.75  2015        Jamie Ruginski, USM                      
    Facility: F 51-02.75  2015        Jamie Ruginski, USM                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
==============================
==============================
==========================
  1 Gamage, Drew                 Southern Mai            14.30m   4.4  46-11.00  10   
  2 Greenberg, Brian             Bowdoin                 14.21m   1.0  46-07.50   8   
  3 Stotz, Caleb                 Bates                   13.55m   3.4  44-05.50   6   
  4 Brawer, Reid                 Bowdoin                 13.41m   2.3  44-00.00   4   
  5 Dadachanji, Huma             Bowdoin                 13.28m   2.6  43-07.00   2   
  6 Musese, Ben                  Southern Mai            13.24m   3.8  43-05.25   1   
  7 Donahue, Brendan             Bates                   12.54m   5.4  41-01.75 
  8 McGadney, Kyle               Colby                   11.89m   3.5  39-00.25 
  9 Fitzgerald, Alex             St. Joseph's            11.85m   3.9  38-10.50 
 10 Gurney, Zion                 Husson                  11.83m   1.1  38-09.75 
 11 Charette, Alex               Husson                  11.59m   2.2  38-00.25 
 12 Blyden, Kyanti               Husson                  11.49m   3.7  37-08.50 
 13 Locke, Dominic               Husson                  10.70m   1.4  35-01.25 
 
Event 16  Men High Jump
==============================
==============================
=====================
   State rec: R    6-09  1992        Jim Sabo, Bowdoin                         
    Facility: F 6-09.75  2003        Brian Hoying, MIT                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
==============================
==============================
=====================
  1 Ricker, Jack                 Southern Mai             1.88m    6-02.00  10   
  2 Kimpolo-Pene, Beaufils       Bates                   J1.88m    6-02.00   7   
  2 Harms, Donivyn               Southern Mai            J1.88m    6-02.00   7   
  4 Staudt, Joseph               Bowdoin                 J1.88m    6-02.00   4   
  5 Gamage, Drew                 Southern Mai            J1.88m    6-02.00   1.50
  5 Hutchinson, Noah             St. Joseph's            J1.88m    6-02.00   1.50
  7 Gurney, Zion                 Husson                   1.83m    6-00.00 
  8 Pierce, Justin               Southern Mai            J1.83m    6-00.00 
  9 Donahue, Brendan             Bates                    1.78m    5-10.00 
 10 Blyden, Kyanti               Husson                  J1.78m    5-10.00 
 11 Santeusanio, Lance           St. Joseph's             1.73m    5-08.00 
 12 Charette, Alex               Husson                   1.58m    5-02.25 
 -- Richard, William             Husson                      NH            
 
Event 17  Men Pole Vault
==============================
==============================
=====================
   State rec: R 15-10  2004        Matt Ondra, Bates                           
    Facility: F 15-10  2004        Matt Ondra, Bates                           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
==============================
==============================
=====================
  1 Dick, David                  Bates                    4.10m   13-05.25  10   
  2 Anderson, Garrett            Bates                    3.95m   12-11.50   8   
  3 Wright, Francesco            Husson                  J3.95m   12-11.50   6   
  4 Dexter, Trent                Southern Mai             3.65m   11-11.75   3   
  4 Hilton, Michael              Colby                    3.65m   11-11.75   3   
  6 Griffin, Dacota              Bates                    3.50m   11-05.75   1   
  7 Goodall, Connor              Southern Mai             3.35m   10-11.75 
  8 Wortman, Cayd                Husson                  J3.35m   10-11.75 
  9 Gurney, Zion                 Husson                   3.20m   10-06.00 
  9 Moody, Charles               Southern Mai             3.20m   10-06.00 
 11 LaFramboise, Trever          Husson                   2.90m    9-06.25 
 -- Faller, Aiden                Bates                       NH            
 -- D'Ovidio, Andrew             St. Joseph's                NH            
 -- Lizotte, Dominick            Husson                      NH            
 -- Watson, William              Bowdoin                     NH            
 
Event 18  Men Javelin Throw
==============================
==============================
=====================
   State rec: R 223-01  1992        Zane Rodriguez, Bates                      
    Facility: F 201-04  2002        Bryan Black, Middlebury                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
==============================
==============================
=====================
  1 Harrington, Tyler            Bates                   54.52m     178-10  10   
  2 Martin, Justin               Husson                  52.74m     173-00   8   
  3 Gailitis, Logan              Southern Mai            50.76m     166-06   6   
  4 Smith, Zack                  Bates                   49.42m     162-02   4   
  5 Blatus, Anthony              St. Joseph's            48.78m     160-00   2   
  6 Grubman, Noah                Bowdoin                 47.66m     156-04   1   
  7 Ward, Jeff                   Husson                  45.96m     150-09 
  8 Kurry, Iain                  Colby                   44.20m     145-00 
  9 Oyler-Castrillo, Miguel      Bowdoin                 42.90m     140-09 
 10 Foster, Reed                 Bowdoin                 42.74m     140-03 
 11 Dana, John                   Bowdoin                 40.10m     131-07 
 12 Donahue, Brendan             Bates                   39.64m     130-01 
 13 Martin, Josh                 Husson                  39.06m     128-02 
 14 Endean, Thomas               Bates                   38.10m     125-00 
 15 Upton, Stevie                Bowdoin                 37.52m     123-01 
 16 Boucher, Avery               Maine-Farmin            35.32m     115-10 
 17 Gutierrez, Alex              St. Joseph's            34.20m     112-02 
 18 Truax, Brandon               St. Joseph's            33.30m     109-03 
 19 Mason, Kris                  St. Joseph's            30.72m     100-09 
 20 Storer, Matt                 Husson                  30.66m     100-07 
 
Event 19  Men Hammer Throw
==============================
==============================
=====================
   State rec: R 204-00  2015        Sean Enos, Bates                           
    Facility: F 204-00  2015        Sean Enos, Bates                           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
==============================
==============================
=====================
  1 Fakorede, Adedire            Bates                   56.27m     184-07  10   
  2 Pietro, John                 Bowdoin                 53.27m     174-09   8   
  3 Rex, John                    Bates                   50.45m     165-06   6   
  4 Campbell, Zack               Bates                   49.22m     161-06   4   
  5 LaRovere, Vincent            Bowdoin                 48.86m     160-04   2   
  6 Hathaway, Eric               Husson                  43.67m     143-03   1   
  7 Berninghausen, Marshall      St. Joseph's            43.28m     142-00 
  8 Harrington, Tyler            Bates                   42.90m     140-09 
  9 Donovan, Michael             Bowdoin                 39.03m     128-01 
 10 Smith, Zack                  Bates                   37.91m     124-04 
 11 Marino, Dan                  Bates                   36.13m     118-06 
 12 Chen, John                   Husson                  32.90m     107-11 
 13 Minard, Joseph               Husson                  31.30m     102-08 
 14 Gutierrez, Alex              St. Joseph's            29.88m      98-00 
 -- Balasubramanyam, Ajeya       Bowdoin                   FOUL            
 -- Endean, Thomas               Bates                     FOUL            
 
Event 20  Men Shot Put
==============================
==============================
=====================
   State rec: R 57-07  2012        David Pless, Bates                          
    Facility: F 57-02  2012        David Pless, Bates                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
==============================
==============================
=====================
  1 Pietro, Joh