Skip to navigation Skip to content Skip to footer
Date Teams/Event Time Score Links
September
Sat. 10 at Endicott Final W, 5-3
  at Simmons Final W, 9-0
Sun. 11 vs. Thomas (ME) Final W, 9-0
Thu. 15 vs. Southern Me. Final W, 9-0
Sun. 18 vs. Babson Postponed
Fri. 23 at ITA Tournament TBA
Sat. 24 at ITA Tournament TBA
 
October
Sun. 16 at NEWITT Tournament TBA
 
March
Sun. 19 vs. Chapman @ Anaheim Tennis Center Final W, 8-1
  Spring Break California Trip
Tue. 21 at Occidental Postponed
  Spring Break California Trip
Wed. 22 vs. St. Lawrence @ Biszantz Family Tennis Center Final W, 6-3
  Spring Break California Trip
Thu. 23 vs. Carleton @ Claremont Club Final L, 8-1
  Spring Break California Trip
 
April
Sat. 1 vs. Tufts * Final L, 9-0
Sun. 2 at Bowdoin * Final L, 9-0
Thu. 6 vs. Husson Final W, 9-0
Sat. 8 at Connecticut Col. * Final W, 5-4
Sun. 9 at Hamilton * Final L, 5-4
Fri. 14 vs. Middlebury * Final L, 9-0
Sun. 23 at Williams * Final L, 8-1
Tue. 25 at Bates * Final L, 9-0
 
September
Sun. 17 vs. Wallach Doubles Invitational @ Bates TBA
Fri. 29 vs. ITA New England Regional Championships @ Williams TBA
 
October
Fri. 13 vs. NEWITT Tournament @ Smith / Mount Holyoke TBA
Sat. 14 vs. NEWITT Tournament @ Smith / Mount Holyoke TBA
Sun. 15 vs. NEWITT Tournament @ Smith / Mount Holyoke TBA
 
March
Sat. 10 vs. Franklin Pierce Final W, 9-0
Sun. 11 vs. Hamilton * Final W, 9-0
Sat. 17 vs. St. Lawrence @ Middlebury Final W, 6-3
  at Middlebury * Final L, 9-0
Sun. 18 at Colby-Sawyer Final W, 7-2
Sun. 25 vs. Austin @ ATA - Austin Tennis Academy Final W, 5-4
Tue. 27 at Texas Lutheran Final W, 6-3
Wed. 28 at Southwestern (Tex.) Cancelled
Sat. 31 vs. Texas-Tyler @ ATA - Austin Tennis Academy Final L, 6-3
 
April
Sat. 7 vs. Trinity (Conn.) * Final L, 5-4
  vs. Husson Final W, 9-0
Sun. 8 vs. Tufts * Final L, 9-0
Sat. 14 vs. Connecticut Col. * Final W, 9-0
  vs. Simmons Cancelled
Sun. 15 at Babson Postponed
Wed. 18 vs. Bowdoin * Final L, 9-0
Sun. 22 vs. Williams * Final L, 9-0
Tue. 24 vs. Bates * Final W, 6-3
Sat. 28 at Wesleyan (Conn.) * Final L, 9-0
 
September
Sat. 22 vs. Wallach Doubles Invitational @ Lewiston, Maine 9:00 AM
Sun. 23 vs. Wallach Doubles Invitational @ Lewiston, Maine 9:00 AM
Fri. 28 vs. ITA New England Regionals @ Williamstown, Mass. 9:00 AM
Sat. 29 vs. ITA New England Regionals @ Williamstown, Mass. 9:00 AM
 
October
Fri. 12 vs. NEWITT @ Northampton, Mass. 9:00 AM
Sat. 13 vs. NEWITT @ Northampton, Mass. 9:00 AM
Sun. 14 vs. NEWITT @ Northampton, Mass. 9:00 AM
 
March
Sun. 10 vs. Franklin Pierce Cancelled
Sat. 16 at Hamilton * Final L, 6-3
Sun. 17 at Brandeis Final L, 5-0
Mon. 25 vs. Pacific Lutheran @ Pasadena, Calif. Final W, 9-0
  at Caltech Final L, 8-1
Wed. 27 at Redlands Final W, 6-3
Thu. 28 vs. Willamette @ Claremont, Calif. Final W, 9-0
Fri. 29 at Chapman Final W, 7-2
 
April
Sat. 6 vs. Tufts * Final L, 7-2
Sun. 7 vs. Amherst * Final L, 8-1
Thu. 11 vs. Thomas (ME) Final W, 9-0
Sat. 13 at Trinity (Conn.) * Final W, 6-3
Wed. 17 at Bowdoin * Final L, 8-1
Fri. 19 vs. Husson Final W, 9-0
Mon. 22 at Bates * Final L, 8-1
Sat. 27 at Wesleyan (Conn.) * Final L, 9-0
Sun. 28 at Connecticut Col. * Final W, 8-1
 
September
Sat. 21 at Wallach Doubles Invitational 9:00 AM
  Lewiston, Maine
Sun. 22 at Wallach Doubles Invitational 9:00 AM
  Lewiston, Maine
Fri. 27 at ITA Regionals 9:00 AM
  Middlebury, Vt.
Sat. 28 at ITA Regionals 9:00 AM
  Middlebury, Vt.
Sun. 29 at ITA Regionals 9:00 AM
  Middlebury, Vt.
 
October
Fri. 11 at Bowdoin Invitational 9:00 AM
  Brunswick, Maine
Sat. 12 at Bowdoin Invitational 9:00 AM
  Brunswick, Maine
 
March
Fri. 13 vs. Trinity (Tex.) @ Fredericksburg, Va. 12:00 PM
Sat. 14 at Denison 9:00 AM
  Fredericksburg, Va.
Sun. 15 at Johns Hopkins 9:00 AM
  Fredericksburg, Va.
Mon. 23 at Kalamazoo TBA
  Orlando, Fla.
Tue. 24 at Luther TBA
  Orlando, Fla.
Wed. 25 vs. St. Catherine @ Orlando, Fla. TBA
Thu. 26 at Centre TBA
  Orlando, Fla.
 
April
Wed. 1 vs. Bates * TBA
Sat. 4 vs. Trinity (Conn.) * 10:00 AM
Sun. 5 vs. Hamilton * 10:00 AM
Thu. 9 vs. Bowdoin * 4:00 PM
Sat. 11 at Tufts * 4:30 PM
  Medford, Mass.
Sat. 18 vs. Wesleyan (Conn.) * 10:00 AM
Sun. 19 at Amherst * TBA
  Amherst, Mass.
Sun. 26 vs. Connecticut Col. * 10:00 AM
* Conference
Bold team: Home event