Skip to navigation Skip to content Skip to footer

Friedland blows away the field in winning 60 dash at state meet

LEWISTON, Maine -- Colby College's Sara Friedland blew away the field in the 60-meter dash and set a new meet record at the Maine State Women's Track and Field Championships on Friday night at Bates College.

Friedland had a time of 7.92 to break the meet record of Colby graduate Annabelle Hicks '14, who had an 8.01 in 2012. Hicks holds the indoor school record in the 60 dash in 7.79. Friedland also had the top time in the preliminary races with an 8.04.
 
Colby's other win came from the 800 relay team of Rachel Leonard, Margaret Bannon, Taylor Depalo, and Sophie Stokes Cerkvenik. The foursome had a winning time of 1:47.10 to easily beat second place Husson (1:53.39).
 
The Mules had second-place finishes from Depalo in the 200 dash (26.93) and Margaret Giles in the 600 meters (1:40.70).
 
Alexa Scher placed third for the Mules in the pole vault (9-6.25) and Emma MacCallum had the same finish in the shot put (36-7). 
 
Julia Rembetsy-Brown had fourth-place finishes in the long jump (16-10.75) and the triple jump (35-3). Stokes Cerkvenik was fourth in the 60 hurdles and Brit Biddle had a fourth in the 800 meters (2:26.42).
 
The Mules finished in fourth place with a score of 102 in the six-team meet. 
 
2018 Maine State Meet - 2/2/2018                        
                                   2/2/2018                                    
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 60 Meter Dash
==============================

==============================

=======
Top 8 Advance by Time
        Meet: M  8.01  2012        Annabelle Hicks, Colby                      
       Bates: B  7.96  2016        Alexis Dickinson, Bates                     
    Facility: F  7.61  2011        Cearha Miller, Maine                        
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
==============================

==============================

=======
Preliminaries
  1 Friedland, Sara              Colby                     8.04q  2 
  2 Kalilwa, Adela               Southern Mai              8.06q  2 
  3 Gallagher, Morgen            Bowdoin                   8.10q  1 
  4 Schaefer, Samantha           Bowdoin                   8.13q  3 
  5 Beaudet, Anna                Bates                     8.15q  2 
  6 Rembetsy-Brown, Julia        Colby                     8.17q  1 
  7 Desjardins, Leah             Husson                    8.26q  3 
  8 Ceesay, Sally                Bates                     8.28q  3 
  9 Dias, Neka                   Southern Mai              8.38   1 
 10 Teung, Sarina                Southern Mai              8.43   3 
 11 Bannon, Margaret             Colby                     8.47   1 
 12 Smith, Alysha                St. Joseph's              8.48   2 
 13 Curley, Shea                 Husson                    8.54   1 
 14 O'Malley, Shannon            St. Joseph's              8.69   2 
 15 Tolman, Claire               Bates                     8.73   3 
 16 Giles, Margaret              Colby                     8.95   1 
 17 Dubois, Angela               Southern Mai              9.31   2 
 18 Polgrean, Emma               Bates                     9.35   2 
 19 Lee, Cassidy                 St. Joseph's              9.54   3 
 
Women 60 Meter Dash
==============================

==============================

===========
        Meet: M  8.01  2012        Annabelle Hicks, Colby                      
       Bates: B  7.96  2016        Alexis Dickinson, Bates                     
    Facility: F  7.61  2011        Cearha Miller, Maine                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
==============================

==============================

===========
Finals
  1 Friedland, Sara              Colby                     7.92B  10   
  2 Kalilwa, Adela               Southern Mai              8.10    8   
  3 Schaefer, Samantha           Bowdoin                   8.13    6   
  4 Gallagher, Morgen            Bowdoin                   8.14    5   
  5 Beaudet, Anna                Bates                     8.15    4   
  6 Desjardins, Leah             Husson                    8.16    3   
  7 Ceesay, Sally                Bates                     8.18    2   
  8 Rembetsy-Brown, Julia        Colby                     8.27    1   
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
==============================

==============================

==============
        Meet: M 25.54  1985        Kristine Hoit, Colby                        
       Bates: B 24.92  2017        Allison Hill, Bates                         
    Facility: F 25.46              Liz Cuervo, Darmouth                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==============================

==============================

==============
  1 Schaefer, Samantha           Bowdoin                  26.56   7  10   
  2 DePalo, Taylor               Colby                    26.93   7   8   
  3 Martin, Jenny                Bates                    27.01   6   6   
  4 Desjardins, Leah             Husson                   27.10   7   5   
  5 Beaudet, Anna                Bates                    27.18   6   4   
  6 Kalilwa, Adela               Southern Mai             27.25   7   3   
  7 Gallagher, Morgen            Bowdoin                  27.44   6   2   
  8 Friedland, Sara              Colby                    27.61   6   1   
  9 Leonard, Rachel              Colby                    27.89   6 
 10 Bannon, Margaret             Colby                    28.10   5 
 11 Teung, Sarina                Southern Mai             28.60   4 
 12 Smith, Alysha                St. Joseph's             28.69   5 
 13 Mahoney, Kristen             Colby                    28.72   5 
 14 Christian, Edie              Southern Mai             28.81   5 
 15 O'Malley, Shannon            St. Joseph's             29.05   5 
 16 Tolman, Claire               Bates                    29.06   4 
 17 Daniels, Adreona             Husson                   29.09   4 
 18 Hoffman, Marissa             St. Joseph's             29.44   3 
 19 Giles, Margaret              Colby                    29.46   2 
 20 Curley, Shea                 Husson                   29.49   3 
 21 Dow, Samantha                Southern Mai             29.63   4 
 22 Mautz, Grace                 Colby                    29.65   4 
 23 Gray, Sorayah                Southern Mai             29.88   3 
 24 Nislick, Ali                 Colby                    30.25   3 
 25 Durant, Jordan               Husson                   30.34   3 
 26 Kondracki, Allison           Husson                   30.48   2 
 27 Dubois, Angela               Southern Mai             31.26   2 
 28 Szeto, Lena                  Bates                    31.65   1 
 29 Pawlowski, Lisa              Husson                   31.97   2 
 30 Lee, Cassidy                 St. Joseph's             32.02   2 
 31 Polgrean, Emma               Bates                    32.28   1 
 32 Comeau, Isabella             Husson                   33.74   1 
 33 Giffen, Jessica              Husson                   33.92   2 
 34 Prescott, Kaitlin            Husson                   34.74   1 
 35 Abruzzese, Nikayla           Husson                   34.94   1 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
==============================

==============================

==============
        Meet: M 57.69  2012        Elsa Millett, Bowdoin                       
       Bates: B 56.70  1980        Renata Cosby, Bates                         
    Facility: F 55.41              Stephanie Vega, Brooklyn                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==============================

==============================

==============
  1 Ory, Sara                    Bowdoin                1:00.04   3  10   
  2 Boggan, Imani                Bates                  1:01.05   3   8   
  3 Rabb, Paige                  Bates                  1:02.42   3   6   
  4 Binns, Talia                 Bates                  1:02.76   3   5   
  5 Seymour, Megan               Bates                  1:02.84   3   4   
  6 Mahoney, Kristen             Colby                  1:04.72   1   3   
  7 Matari, Leah                 Bowdoin                1:04.76   2   2   
  8 Mautz, Grace                 Colby                  1:05.58   2   1   
  9 Russo, Andrea                Bates                  1:05.89   3 
 10 Daniels, Adreona             Husson                 1:06.51   2 
 11 Sautter, Bree                St. Joseph's           1:06.95   2 
 12 Nislick, Ali                 Colby                  1:08.32   2 
 13 Prescott, Kaitlin            Husson                 1:16.50   1 
 
Women 600 Meter Run
==============================

==============================

==============
        Meet: M 1:35.99  2014        Sarah Fusco, Bates                        
       Bates: B 1:35.99  2014        Sarah Fusco, Bates                        
    Facility: F 1:34.72              Gail Ierardi, Fitchburg St.               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==============================

==============================

==============
  1 Traum, Claire                Bowdoin                1:37.71   3  10   
  2 Giles, Margaret              Colby                  1:40.70   3   8   
  3 Snow, Casey                  Bates                  1:43.53   3   6   
  4 Osmanski, Abigael            Bowdoin                1:45.64   3   5   
  5 Beganny, Lauren              Southern Mai           1:46.11   2   4   
  6 Gettens, Caroline            Bates                  1:46.38   3   3   
  7 Brakewood, Eleanor           Bowdoin                1:47.79   2   2   
  8 Nemy, Julia                  Bates                  1:48.11   3   1   
  9 Fanning, Lydia               Colby                  1:49.16   2 
 10 Kievman, MJ                  Colby                  1:49.89   2 
 11 Glisson, Meghan              St. Joseph's           1:51.18   1 
 12 Regan, Jess                  Southern Mai           1:56.24   2 
 13 Clifford, Morgan             Husson                 1:58.19   1 
 14 Mahon, Hunter                Southern Mai           1:59.52   1 
 15 Lyne, Hallowell              Bowdoin                2:04.68   1 
 
Women 800 Meter Run
==============================

==============================

===========
        Meet: M 2:14.36  1988        Tonya Bynoe, Bowdoin                      
       Bates: B 2:12.37  2013        Elizabeth Arens, Bates                    
    Facility: F 2:12.40              Eloise Evans, Salve Regina                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
==============================

==============================

===========
  1 Kelley, Sarah                Bowdoin                2:22.57   10   
  2 Kim, So                      Bates                  2:24.44    8   
  3 Bantz, Haley                 Southern Mai           2:26.01    6   
  4 Biddle, Brit                 Colby                  2:26.42    5   
  5 Hollenbaugh, Erin            Bowdoin                2:27.45    4   
  6 Bigay, Olivia                Colby                  2:29.99    3   
  7 Memishian, Wendy             Bates                  2:32.00    2   
  8 Zitzmann, Julia              Bowdoin                2:35.74    1   
  9 Lynch, Kelly                 Southern Mai           2:37.36  
 10 Theroux, Britney             St. Joseph's           2:44.41  
 11 Barrow, Lindsey              St. Joseph's           2:52.96  
 
Women 1000 Meter Run
==============================

==============================

===========
        Meet: M 2:55.29  2016        Sarah Kelley, Bowdoin                     
       Bates: B 2:57.24  2018        Ayden Eickhoff, Bates                     
    Facility: F 2:56.08              Margaret England, Maine                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
==============================

==============================

===========
  1 Shipley, Caroline            Bowdoin                3:01.21   10   
  2 Rothmann, Sarah              Bates                  3:03.34    8   
  3 Jevon, Eliza                 Bowdoin                3:07.02    6   
  4 Paolella, Vanessa            Bates                  3:09.53    5   
  5 Kiley-Bergen, Elizabeth      Bates                  3:18.19    4   
  6 Demming, Kaitlyn             Colby                  3:21.08    3   
  7 Saxton, Sadie                Bowdoin                3:21.35    2   
  8 Sefransky, Mae               Colby                  3:34.22    1   
  9 Spector, Ellie               Colby                  3:38.52  
 10 Fernandez, Sarah             Colby                  3:49.90  
 11 Clifford, Morgan             Husson                 3:54.96  
 
Women 1 Mile Run
==============================

==============================

===========
        Meet: M 4:59.33  2017        Jessica Wilson, Bates                     
       Bates: B 4:55.59  2012        Elizabeth Arens, Bates                    
    Facility: F 4:51.63              Corey Connor, Maine                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
==============================

==============================

===========
  1 Kelley, Sarah                Bowdoin                4:59.86   10   
  2 Eickhoff, Ayden              Bates                  5:03.30    8   
  3 Cook, Katherine              Bates                  5:04.74    6   
  4 Shipley, Caroline            Bowdoin                5:07.40    5   
  5 Hollenbaugh, Erin            Bowdoin                5:26.78    4   
  6 Donovan, Hannah              Bowdoin                5:48.53    3   
  7 Quirion, Marisa              St. Joseph's           6:00.09    2   
  8 Sirois, Sydney               Southern Mai           6:16.70    1   
  9 Boerger, Kiley               Southern Mai           6:19.52  
 10 Moores, Holly                St. Joseph's           6:50.59  
 
Women 3000 Meter Run
==============================

==============================

===========
        Meet: M 10:03.95  2014        Elena Jay, Bates                         
       Bates: B  9:43.31  2017        Jessica Wilson, Bates                    
    Facility: F  9:45.40              Cathy Carnes, SMU                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
==============================

==============================

===========
  1 Cook, Katherine              Bates                 10:14.04   10   
  2 Kinney, Sarah                Bowdoin               10:22.60    8   
  3 Reynolds, Callie             Bates                 10:26.59    6   
  4 Rosow, Rachael               Bates                 11:02.37    5   
  5 Southwick, Hannah            Colby                 11:06.29    4   
  6 Hanson, Maggie               Bowdoin               11:15.21    3   
  7 Abbott, Sarah                Bates                 11:38.08    2   
  8 Kratochvil, Leah             Bowdoin               11:49.93    1   
  9 Forcillo, Rachel             Bates                 12:05.28  
 10 Concannon, Elizabeth         Bates                 12:16.08  
 
Women 5000 Meter Run
==============================

==============================

===========
        Meet: M 17:35.37  2000        Sarah Tolland, Colby                     
       Bates: B 16:39.07  2018        Katherine Cook, Bates                    
    Facility: F 16:57.00              Nancy Seardina, UNH                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
==============================

==============================

===========
  1 O'Rourke, Julia              Bowdoin               18:23.67   10   
  2 Pascucci, Daniella           Bates                 18:34.87    8   
  3 Hamilton, Abby               Bates                 18:46.98    6   
  4 Szatkowski, Mary             Bates                 19:07.12    5   
  5 Austin, Hannah               Bates                 19:07.52    4   
  6 Riley, Catie                 Colby                 19:52.92    3   
  7 Toll, Kate                   Bowdoin               20:06.96    2   
  8 van Kampen, Ruth             Bates                 20:23.74    1   
  9 Murphy, Clare                Bowdoin               20:41.06  
 
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
==============================

==============================

=======
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
        Meet: M  8.90  2016        Peyton Dostie, USM                          
       Bates: B  8.67  2017        Allison Hill, Bates                         
    Facility: F  8.55  2011        Jesse Labreck, Maine                        
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
==============================

==============================

=======
Preliminaries
  1 Stokes Cerkvenik, Sophie     Colby                     9.15Q  2 
  2 Close, Emily                 Southern Mai              9.29Q  1 
  3 Dias, Neka                   Southern Mai           1:00.00Q  3 
  3 Comeau, Isabella             Husson                 1:00.00Q  3 
  3 Ferrara, Katie               Southern Mai           1:00.00Q  3 
  3 Hoffman, Marissa             St. Joseph's           1:00.00Q  3 
  3 Lally, Caitlin               Southern Mai           1:00.00Q  3 
  3 Mueller, Stefanie            Bowdoin                1:00.00Q  3 
  3 Shoulta, Sarah               Bates                  1:00.00Q  3 
 10 Kaufman, Amanda              Bates                     9.46   2 
 11 Martin, Jenny                Bates                     9.49   1 
 12 Bisset, Lillian              St. Joseph's              9.72   1 
 13 O'Hara, Emma                 Colby                     9.93   2 
 14 Dow, Samantha                Southern Mai             10.00   2 
 15 Larson, Emily                Colby                    10.15   1 
 16 Vallee, Kaylie               Colby                    10.37   1 
 17 Regan, Jess                  Southern Mai             10.70   2 
 18 Barrett, Kelsey              St. Joseph's             10.91   1 
 19 Zengeler, Kristine           Bates                    11.10   2 
 
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
==============================

==============================

===========
        Meet: M  8.90  2016        Peyton Dostie, USM                          
       Bates: B  8.67  2017        Allison Hill, Bates                         
    Facility: F  8.55  2011        Jesse Labreck, Maine                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
==============================

==============================

===========
Finals
  1 Close, Emily                 Southern Mai             11.00   10   
  2 Dias, Neka                   Southern Mai             11.10    8   
  3 Kaufman, Amanda              Bates                    11.30    6   
  4 Stokes Cerkvenik, Sophie     Colby                    11.40    5   
  5 Shoulta, Sarah               Bates                    11.50    4   
  6 Martin, Jenny                Bates                    11.60    3   
  7 Ferrara, Katie               Southern Mai             11.70    2   
  8 Bisset, Lillian              St. Joseph's             11.80    1   
 
Women 4x200 Meter Relay
==============================

==============================

===========
        Meet: M 1:43.50  1985        , Colby                                   
       Bates: B 1:44.50  2014        , Bates                                   
                         Dickinson, Hill, Ehrenberg, Hartt                 
    Facility: F 1:43.57              Colby, Colby                              
    School                                               Finals  Points
==============================

==============================

===========
  1 Colby  'A'                                          1:47.10   10   
     1) Leonard, Rachel                 2) Bannon, Margaret               
     3) DePalo, Taylor                  4) Stokes Cerkvenik, Sophie       
  2 Husson  'A'                                         1:53.39    8   
     1) Curley, Shea                    2) Rodriguez, Tamara              
     3) Daniels, Adreona                4) Desjardins, Leah               
  3 Southern Maine  'A'                                 1:53.87    6   
     1) Teung, Sarina                   2) Gray, Sorayah                  
     3) Christian, Edie                 4) Lally, Caitlin                 
  4 Bowdoin  'A'                                        1:54.64    5   
     1) Dietrich, Zoe                   2) Wunderlich, Angela             
     3) Brakewood, Eleanor              4) Osmanski, Abigael              
  5 St. Joseph's (Me.)  'A'                             1:55.38    4   
     1) Barrett, Kelsey                 2) Smith, Alysha                  
     3) O'Malley, Shannon               4) Bisset, Lillian                
  6 Bates  'A'                                          1:58.84    3   
     1) Mackay, Claire                  2) Tolman, Claire                 
     3) Burns, Shelby                   4) Zengeler, Kristine             
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
==============================

==============================

===========
        Meet: M 4:01.20  1985        , Maine                                   
       Bates: B 3:53.07  2017        , Bates                                   
                         Hill, Rabb, Eickhoff, Markonic                    
    Facility: F 3:58.54              Wheaton, Wheaton                          
    School                                               Finals  Points
==============================

==============================

===========
  1 Bates  'A'                                          4:07.76   10   
     1) Boggan, Imani                   2) Shoulta, Sarah                 
     3) Kim, So                         4) Rabb, Paige                    
  2 Bowdoin  'A'                                        4:18.74    8   
     1) Schaefer, Samantha              2) Matari, Leah                   
     3) Brakewood, Eleanor              4) Ory, Sara                      
  3 Colby  'A'                                          4:20.42    6   
     1) Mautz, Grace                    2) Mahoney, Kristen               
     3) Leonard, Rachel                 4) Friedland, Sara                
  4 St. Joseph's (Me.)  'A'                             4:39.64    5   
     1) Sautter, Bree                   2) Barrow, Lindsey                
     3) Glisson, Meghan                 4) Quirion, Marisa                
  5 Southern Maine  'A'                                 4:44.25    4   
     1) Lally, Caitlin                  2) Regan, Jess                    
     3) Beganny, Lauren                 4) Dow, Samantha                  
  6 Husson  'A'                                         4:45.66    3   
     1) Kondracki, Allison              2) Clifford, Morgan               
     3) Daniels, Adreona                4) Dessert, Jessica               
 
Women 4x800 Meter Relay
==============================

==============================

===========
        Meet: M 9:41.54  2010        , Colby                                   
       Bates: B 9:14.88  2012        , Bates                                   
                         Fusco, Nixon, Reedich, Arens                      
    Facility: F 9:19.18              Cortland, Cortland                        
    School                                               Finals  Points
==============================

==============================

===========
  1 Bowdoin  'A'                                        9:50.90   10   
     1) O'Rourke, Julia                 2) Osmanski, Abigael              
     3) Jevon, Eliza                    4) Traum, Claire                  
  2 Bates  'A'                                         10:06.10    8   
     1) Paolella, Vanessa               2) Nemy, Julia                    
     3) Rothmann, Sarah                 4) Memishian, Wendy               
  3 Colby  'A'                                         10:31.58    6   
     1) Biddle, Brit                    2) Bigay, Olivia                  
     3) Demming, Kaitlyn                4) Fanning, Lydia                 
  4 Southern Maine  'A'                                11:01.93    5   
     1) Bantz, Haley                    2) Lynch, Kelly                   
     3) Evans, Heather                  4) Beganny, Lauren                
 
Women High Jump
==============================

==============================

=====================
        Meet: M    5-05  1990        Melissa Brancely, Maine                   
       Bates: B 5-07.50  1980        Karen Holler, Bates                       
    Facility: F    6-00              Yolanda Gibson, Brooklyn                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
==============================

==============================

=====================
  1 Bantz, Haley                 Southern Mai             1.59m    5-02.50  10   
  2 Sunil, Srishti               Bates                    1.54m    5-00.50   8   
  3 Burns, Shelby                Bates                   J1.54m    5-00.50   6   
  4 Mueller, Stefanie            Bowdoin                 J1.54m    5-00.50   5   
  5 Hoyt, Brianna                Southern Mai             1.49m    4-10.50   4   
  6 Kien, Lili                   Southern Mai            J1.49m    4-10.50   3   
  7 Larson, Emily                Colby                   J1.49m    4-10.50   2   
  8 Gallagher, Morgen            Bowdoin                  1.44m    4-08.75   1   
  9 Kaufman, Amanda              Bates                   J1.44m    4-08.75 
 10 Kand, Tiia                   Southern Mai             1.39m    4-06.75 
 10 Pawlowski, Lisa              Husson                   1.39m    4-06.75 
 12 Barrett, Kelsey              St. Joseph's             1.34m    4-04.75 
 13 Belaire, Allie               St. Joseph's             1.29m    4-02.75 
 13 Giffen, Jessica              Husson                   1.29m    4-02.75 
 
Women Pole Vault
==============================

==============================

=====================
        Meet: M 11-11.75  2017        Molly Gibeault, USM                      
       Bates: B    11-01  2014        Melanie Ehrenberg, Bates                 
    Facility: F 12-05.50  2016        Cimran Virdi, MIT                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
==============================

==============================

=====================
  1 Pickering, Allison           Southern Mai             3.20m   10-06.00  10   
  2 Pratt, Ashley                Bates                   J3.20m   10-06.00   8   
  3 Scher, Alexa                 Colby                    2.90m    9-06.25   6   
  4 Ferrara, Katie               Southern Mai             2.75m    9-00.25   5   
  5 Christian, Edie              Southern Mai            J2.75m    9-00.25   4   
  6 Round, Samantha              Southern Mai             2.60m    8-06.25   3   
  7 Wunderlich, Angela           Bowdoin                 J2.60m    8-06.25   2   
  8 Dessert, Jessica             Husson                   2.30m    7-06.50   0.50
  8 Mahon, Hunter                Southern Mai             2.30m    7-06.50   0.50
 10 Giffen, Jessica              Husson                   2.00m    6-06.75 
 -- Comeau, Isabella             Husson                      NH            
 
Women Long Jump
==============================

==============================

=====================
        Meet: M    18-01  1985        Andrea Kincannon, Bates                  
       Bates: B    18-07  1985        Andrea Kincannon, Bates                  
    Facility: F 20-06.50  2012        Victoria Rybalko, Unattached(Maine)      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
==============================

==============================

=====================
  1 Sunil, Srishti               Bates                    5.36m   17-07.00  10   
  2 Kalilwa, Adela               Southern Mai             5.31m   17-05.25   8   
  3 Ceesay, Sally                Bates                    5.23m   17-02.00   6   
  4 Rembetsy-Brown, Julia        Colby                    5.15m   16-10.75   5   
  5 Gallagher, Morgen            Bowdoin                  4.95m   16-03.00   4   
  6 Ingram, Rachel               Southern Mai             4.73m   15-06.25   3   
  7 Kondracki, Allison           Husson                   4.67m   15-04.00   2   
  8 Dow, Samantha                Southern Mai             4.63m   15-02.25   1   
  9 O'Hara, Emma                 Colby                    4.62m   15-02.00 
 10 Kaufman, Amanda              Bates                    4.48m   14-08.50 
 11 Kien, Lili                   Southern Mai             4.46m   14-07.75 
 11 Mackay, Claire               Bates                    4.46m   14-07.75 
 13 Rodriguez, Tamara            Husson                   4.45m   14-07.25 
 14 Regan, Jess                  Southern Mai             4.43m   14-06.50 
 15 Durant, Jordan               Husson                   4.42m   14-06.00 
 16 Dietrich, Zoe                Bowdoin                  4.40m   14-05.25 
 17 Close, Emily                 Southern Mai             4.34m   14-03.00 
 18 Larson, Emily                Colby                    4.33m   14-02.50 
 19 Teung, Sarina                Southern Mai             4.32m   14-02.25 
 20 Gray, Sorayah                Southern Mai             4.25m   13-11.50 
 21 Inverso, Maddy               Southern Mai             3.84m   12-07.25 
 22 Isazu, Chance                Southern Mai             3.81m   12-06.00 
 23 Cote, Alison                 Southern Mai             3.79m   12-05.25 
 24 Abruzzese, Nikayla           Husson                   3.49m   11-05.50 
 
Women Triple Jump
==============================

==============================

=====================
        Meet: M    38-04  2017        Sally Ceesay, Bates                      
       Bates: B 39-11.50  2017        Sally Ceesay, Bates                      
    Facility: F 39-10.25  2014        Jesse Labreck, Unattached (Maine)        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
==============================

==============================

=====================
  1 Ceesay, Sally                Bates                   11.77m   38-07.50  10   
  2 Kalilwa, Adela               Southern Mai            11.51m   37-09.25   8   
  3 Sunil, Srishti               Bates                   11.07m   36-04.00   6   
  4 Rembetsy-Brown, Julia        Colby                   10.74m   35-03.00   5   
  5 Ingram, Rachel               Southern Mai            10.20m   33-05.75   4   
  6 Brady, Carolyn               Bowdoin                 10.02m   32-10.50   3   
  7 Joyner, Ashley               Southern Mai             9.93m   32-07.00   2   
  8 Mackay, Claire               Bates                    9.84m   32-03.50   1   
  9 Kondracki, Allison           Husson                   9.82m   32-02.75 
 10 Vallee, Kaylie               Colby                    9.46m   31-00.50 
 11 Isazu, Chance                Southern Mai             9.35m   30-08.25 
 12 Round, Samantha              Southern Mai             9.33m   30-07.50 
 13 Durant, Jordan               Husson                   9.19m   30-02.00 
 14 Rodriguez, Tamara            Husson                   9.16m   30-00.75 
 15 Dietrich, Zoe                Bowdoin                  9.00m   29-06.50 
 
Women Shot Put
==============================

==============================

=====================
        Meet: M 50-03.25  2004        Liz Wanless, Bates                       
       Bates: B 53-02.75  2004        Liz Wanless, Bates                       
    Facility: F    51-07              Liz Wanless, Bates                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
==============================

==============================

=====================
  1 Hughes, Katie                Bates                   11.80m   38-08.75  10   
  2 Saint Louis, Belinda         Bowdoin                 11.71m   38-05.00   8   
  3 MacCallum, Emma              Colby                   11.15m   36-07.00   6   
  4 Capozzi, Isabella            Husson                  10.87m   35-08.00   5   
  5 Burnett, Faith               Husson                  10.42m   34-02.25   4   
  6 Paulino, Genesis             Bates                   10.36m   34-00.00   3   
  7 Bataran, Megan               Husson                   9.87m   32-04.75   2   
  8 Grace, Elena                 Southern Mai             9.76m   32-00.25   1   
  9 Mueller, Stefanie            Bowdoin                  9.59m   31-05.75 
 10 Saing, Anna                  Southern Mai             8.89m   29-02.00 
 11 Eagleston, Megan             St. Joseph's             8.35m   27-04.75 
 12 Regan, Jess                  Southern Mai             8.05m   26-05.00 
 13 Dang, Tina                   Southern Mai             7.76m   25-05.50 
 14 Dann, Michaela               St. Joseph's             7.05m   23-01.75 
 15 Kashian, Erin                Husson                   5.45m   17-10.75 
 
Women Weight Throw
==============================

==============================

=====================
        Meet: M    61-02  2006        Keelin Godsey, Bates                     
       Bates: B 65-11.75  2005        Keelin Godsey, Bates                     
    Facility: F 63-00.25              Keelin Godsey, Bates                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
==============================

==============================

=====================
  1 Hughes, Katie                Bates                   14.67m   48-01.75  10   
  2 Burnett, Faith               Husson                  13.44m   44-01.25   8   
  3 Paulino, Genesis             Bates                   12.33m   40-05.50   6   
  4 Bataran, Megan               Husson                  11.56m   37-11.25   5   
  5 Grace, Elena                 Southern Mai            11.47m   37-07.75   4   
  6 Saint Louis, Belinda         Bowdoin                 11.24m   36-10.50   3   
  7 Capozzi, Isabella            Husson                  11.09m   36-04.75   2   
  8 Saing, Anna                  Southern Mai             9.84m   32-03.50   1   
  9 Dang, Tina                   Southern Mai             9.28m   30-05.50 
 10 MacCallum, Emma              Colby                    7.88m   25-10.25 
 11 Kashian, Erin                Husson                   7.70m   25-03.25