Skip to navigation Skip to content Skip to footer

Woodside wins and Colby sweeps the Podium of 100 meter hurdles at the Bowdoin Outdoor Invitational

BRUNSWICK, Maine -- The Mules competed at the Bowdoin Outdoor Invitational track meet on Saturday, April 6th against conference rival Bowdoin and several other Maine colleges. Christie Woodsides led a Colby sweep of the women's 100 m hurdles, winning in a time of 15.80 seconds. She was closely followed by teammates Christina Speliakos and Laura Polley, who finished second and third, respectively. Sharde Johnson took the win in the women's high jump, reaching 1.6 meters. In the men's 1500 m run, Nick Peterson was victorious with a time of 4:06.6 and Sage Bailin and Tanner Burton finished 1st and 2nd in the men's 400 m hurdles. 

The men's team finished second on the day in team scoring, while the women finished third.

 

Results: 

Licensed to Mt. Ararat Track            HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/6/2019 04:45 PM
                 2019 Bowdoin Outdoor Invitational - 4/6/2019                  
                                Bowdoin College                                
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Kalilwa, Adela               Southern Mai             12.80   3   6   
  2 Ferrara, Katie               Southern Mai             13.33   3   4   
  3 Bannon, Margaret             Colby                    13.46   3   3   
  4 Moss, Jayla                  Colby                    13.57   3   2   
  5 Haskell, Abby                Maine-August             14.52   1   1   
  6 Bang, Lilly                  Southern Mai             14.61   3 
  7 Stacy, Ryann                 Unity                    14.86   2 
  8 Cote, Alison                 Southern Mai             15.35   3 
  9 King, Gillian                Bowdoin                  15.44   1 
 10 Hoague, Hunter               Maine-August             15.58   1 
 11 Sico, Sierra                 Unity                    15.75   3 
 12 Krause, Faith                Maine-August             15.91   1 
 13 Rockwell, Samantha           Unity                    16.68   2 
 14 McGann, Anessa               Unity                    17.15   2 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 McPhail, Ottilie             Southern Mai             27.38   3   6   
  2 McKinney, Devin              Bowdoin                  28.59   3   4   
  3 Chadwick, Hannah             Southern Mai             29.04   2   3   
  4 Mahon, Hunter                Southern Mai             29.85   3   2   
  5 Haskell, Abby                Maine-August             30.64   1   1   
  6 Shoemaker, Hayley            Unity                    30.80   2 
  7 Stacy, Ryann                 Unity                    30.93   2 
  8 Bang, Lilly                  Southern Mai             31.31   3 
  9 Inverso, Maddy               Southern Mai             31.31   3 
 10 Richmond, Olivia             Southern Mai             31.43   2 
 11 Hoague, Hunter               Maine-August             31.72   1 
 12 King, Gillian                Bowdoin                  31.89   1 
 13 Cote, Alison                 Southern Mai             32.23   3 
 14 Krause, Faith                Maine-August             33.20   1 
 15 Wright, Emerald              Unity                    34.38   2 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Hoggard, Mykayla             Southern Mai           1:00.34   2   6   
  2 Chamberlain, Taylor          Southern Mai           1:03.13   2   4   
  3 Kievman, MJ                  Colby                  1:04.22   2   3   
  4 Wunderlich, Angela           Bowdoin                1:04.83   2   2   
  5 Meyer, Jocelyn               Colby                  1:05.31   2   1   
  6 Mahoney, Kristen             Colby                  1:07.01   1 
  7 Wright, Emerald              Unity                  1:26.57   1 
 
Women 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Osmanski, Abigael            Bowdoin                2:23.05    6   
  2 Leonard, Rachel              Colby                  2:24.15    4   
  3 Hollenbaugh, Erin            Bowdoin                2:24.42    3   
  4 Bantz, Haley                 Southern Mai           2:24.83    2   
  5 Biddle, Brit                 Colby                  2:26.33    1   
  6 Berube, Rebecca              Colby                  2:29.82  
  7 Sefransky, Mae               Colby                  2:29.92  
  8 Griffin, Meredith            Colby                  2:30.45  
  9 Mackenzie, Allison           Southern Mai           2:31.43  
 10 Flanagan, Sarah              Bowdoin                2:36.40  
 11 Demming, Kaitlyn             Colby                  2:37.46  
 12 Marsh, Elizabeth             Colby                  2:39.53  
 13 Spector, Ellie               Colby                  2:44.95  
 14 Conley, Samantha             Southern Mai           3:04.42  
 15 Hopkins, Sierra              Unity                  3:18.93  
 16 Skorapa, Hannah              Maine Mariti           4:03.41  
 
Women 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 O'Rourke, Julia              Bowdoin                4:50.40    6   
  2 Hollenbaugh, Erin            Bowdoin                4:52.02    4   
  3 Traum, Claire                Bowdoin                4:53.73    3   
  4 Biddle, Brit                 Colby                  4:55.56    2   
  5 Osmanski, Abigael            Bowdoin                4:58.32    1   
  6 Berube, Rebecca              Colby                  5:02.12  
  7 Griffin, Meredith            Colby                  5:06.68  
  8 Colby, Emily                 Southern Mai           5:17.04  
  9 Thompson, Samantha           Southern Mai           5:17.38  
 10 Mackenzie, Cameron           Bowdoin                5:18.38  
 11 Demming, Kaitlyn             Colby                  5:22.43  
 12 Southwick, Hannah            Colby                  5:27.35  
 13 Marsh, Elizabeth             Colby                  5:27.97  
 14 Way, Isabella                Bowdoin                5:31.60  
 15 Spector, Ellie               Colby                  5:33.57  
 16 Raymond, Rachael             Southern Mai           6:08.16  
 17 Boerger, Kiley               Southern Mai           6:29.39  
 18 Hopkins, Sierra              Unity                  6:50.37  
 19 Skorapa, Hannah              Maine Mariti           8:02.26  
 
Women 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Dustin, Megan                Bowdoin               19:51.81    6   
  2 Greed, Brigid                Bowdoin               20:30.03    4   
  3 Kenyon, Chloe                Maine Rogue           20:30.85    3   
  4 Kratochvil, Leah             Bowdoin               20:43.98    2   
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Woodside, Christie           Colby                    15.80   2   6   
  2 Speliakos, Christina         Colby                    15.98   2   4   
  3 Polley, Laura                Colby                    16.12   2   3   
  4 Mueller, Stefanie            Bowdoin                  16.34   2   2   
  5 O'Hara, Emma                 Colby                    16.98   2   1   
  6 Schiavoni, Stephanie         Bowdoin                  16.98   2 
  7 Regan, Jess                  Southern Mai             17.18   1 
  8 Lally, Caitlin               Southern Mai             18.20   1 
  9 Richmond, Olivia             Southern Mai             19.50   1 
 10 Dow, Samantha                Southern Mai             19.68   2 
 11 Stacy, Ryann                 Unity                    19.80   1 
 12 Matson, Lily                 Colby                    19.91   1 
 13 McGann, Anessa               Unity                    22.38   1 
 14 Wright, Emerald              Unity                    25.02   2 
 15 Joyner, Ashley               Southern Mai             25.60   1 
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Ory, Sara                    Bowdoin                1:04.22   2   6   
  2 Stokes Cerkvenik, Sophie     Colby                  1:04.70   2   4   
  3 O'Hara, Emma                 Colby                  1:08.11   1   3   
  4 Ralph, Fiona                 Bowdoin                1:09.66   1   2   
  5 Dow, Samantha                Southern Mai           1:11.58   2   1   
  6 Larson, Emily                Colby                  1:12.84   1 
  7 Rossvall, Annah              Colby                  1:13.18   2 
 
Women 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Bowdoin  'A'                                          49.30    6   
     1) Gallagher, Morgen               2) McKinley, Brittney             
     3) Wallace, Angela                 4) Schaefer, Samantha             
  2 Colby  'A'                                            50.00    4   
     1) Speliakos, Christina            2) Leonard, Rachel                
     3) Stokes Cerkvenik, Sophie        4) Woodside, Christie             
  3 Colby  'B'                                           x51.48  
     1) Moss, Jayla                     2) Bannon, Margaret               
     3) Rossvall, Annah                 4) Johnson, Sharde                
  4 Unity  'A'                                            58.76    3   
     1) Rockwell, Samantha              2) Stacy, Ryann                   
     3) Sico, Sierra                    4) Wright, Emerald                
  5 Unity  'B'                                         x1:09.87  
     1) McGann, Anessa                  2) Baity, Veronica                
     3) Hopkins, Sierra                 4) Shoemaker, Hayley              
 -- Southern Maine  'A'                                      DQ   handoff out of zone
     1) Chamberlain, Taylor             2) Kalilwa, Adela                 
     3) Robertson, Bekah                4) McPhail, Ottilie               
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Bowdoin  'A'                                        4:22.40    6   
     1) Ralph, Fiona                    2) Matari, Leah                   
     3) Wunderlich, Angela              4) Traum, Claire                  
  2 Southern Maine  'B'                                x4:27.68  
     1) Lally, Caitlin                  2) Hill, Anna                     
     3) Regan, Jess                     4) Joyner, Ashley                 
  3 Southern Maine  'A'                                 4:30.35    4   
     1) Bantz, Haley                    2) Thompson, Samantha             
     3) Colby, Emily                    4) Mackenzie, Allison             
 
Women High Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Johnson, Sharde              Colby                    1.60m    5-03.00   6   
  2 Robertson, Bekah             Southern Mai             1.40m    4-07.00   3.50
  2 Chamberlain, Taylor          Southern Mai             1.40m    4-07.00   3.50
  4 Gardner, Elizabeth           Bowdoin                 J1.40m    4-07.00   2   
  5 Hoggard, Mykayla             Southern Mai            J1.40m    4-07.00   1   
  6 Chadwick, Hannah             Southern Mai             1.35m    4-05.00 
  6 Inverso, Maddy               Southern Mai             1.35m    4-05.00 
  6 Joyner, Ashley               Southern Mai             1.35m    4-05.00 
 
Women Pole Vault
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Slovenski, Sophia            Bowdoin                  3.20m   10-06.00   6   
  2 Ferrara, Katie               Southern Mai             3.04m    9-11.75   4   
  3 Robertson, Bekah             Southern Mai            J3.04m    9-11.75   2.50
  3 Maimone, Penny               Southern Mai            J3.04m    9-11.75   2.50
  5 Scher, Alexa                 Colby                    2.89m    9-05.75   1   
  6 Wunderlich, Angela           Bowdoin                  2.74m    8-11.75 
 -- Mahon, Hunter                Southern Mai                NH            
 
Women Long Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Kalilwa, Adela               Southern Mai             5.65m   18-06.50   6   
  2 Hoggard, Mykayla             Southern Mai             5.41m   17-09.00   4   
  3 Pitts, Lydia                 Bowdoin                  5.03m   16-06.00   3   
  4 Chadwick, Hannah             Southern Mai             4.89m   16-00.50   2   
  5 Matson, Lily                 Colby                    4.67m   15-04.00   1   
  6 O'Hara, Emma                 Colby                    4.60m   15-01.25 
  7 Richmond, Olivia             Southern Mai             4.49m   14-08.75 
  8 Vallee, Kaylie               Colby                    4.48m   14-08.50 
  9 Regan, Jess                  Southern Mai             4.41m   14-05.75 
 10 Shoemaker, Hayley            Unity                    4.34m   14-03.00 
 11 Brady, Carolyn               Bowdoin                  4.31m   14-01.75 
 12 Sico, Sierra                 Unity                    4.29m   14-01.00 
 
Women Triple Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Kalilwa, Adela               Southern Mai            11.79m   38-08.25   6   
  2 Speliakos, Christina         Colby                   10.79m   35-05.00   4   
  3 Pitts, Lydia                 Bowdoin                 10.74m   35-03.00   3   
  4 Moss, Jayla                  Colby                   10.73m   35-02.50   2   
  5 Woodside, Christie           Colby                   10.66m   34-11.75   1   
  6 Chadwick, Hannah             Southern Mai            10.49m   34-05.00 
  7 Vallee, Kaylie               Colby                   10.21m   33-06.00 
  8 Brady, Carolyn               Bowdoin                 10.09m   33-01.25 
  9 Matson, Lily                 Colby                    9.96m   32-08.25 
 10 Joyner, Ashley               Southern Mai             9.51m   31-02.50 
 
Women Shot Put
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Saint Louis, Belinda         Bowdoin                 12.02m   39-05.25   6   
  2 MacCallum, Emma              Colby                   11.10m   36-05.00   4   
  3 Bernier, Alexandra           Unity                   10.68m   35-00.50   3   
  4 Comeau, Samantha             Southern Mai             9.91m   32-06.25   2   
  5 Beringer, Charlene           Maine-August             8.09m   26-06.50   1   
  6 Hallisey, Jacqui             Southern Mai             7.41m   24-03.75 
  7 Lyon, Kaylee                 Unity                    6.85m   22-05.75 
  8 Remery, Samantha             Unity                    5.22m   17-01.50 
  9 Baity, Veronica              Unity                    4.71m   15-05.50 
 
Women Discus Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Saint Louis, Belinda         Bowdoin                 33.96m     111-05   6   
  2 Bernier, Alexandra           Unity                   30.99m     101-08   4   
  3 Jonas, Serena                Bowdoin                 30.34m      99-06   3   
  4 Comeau, Samantha             Southern Mai            29.36m      96-04   2   
  5 Richmond, Olivia             Southern Mai            29.01m      95-02   1   
  6 Hallisey, Jacqui             Southern Mai            26.45m      86-09 
  7 Beringer, Charlene           Maine-August            24.79m      81-04 
  8 Howarth, Anna                Southern Mai            23.37m      76-08 
  9 Dang, Tina                   Southern Mai            22.49m      73-09 
 10 Stevens, Kate                Maine-August            19.17m      62-11 
 
Women Hammer Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Saint Louis, Belinda         Bowdoin                 35.64m     116-11   6   
  2 Dang, Tina                   Southern Mai            33.30m     109-03   4   
  3 Comeau, Samantha             Southern Mai            31.12m     102-01   3   
  4 Hallisey, Jacqui             Southern Mai            30.15m      98-11   2   
  5 Howarth, Anna                Southern Mai            27.71m      90-11   1   
 -- Mueller, Stefanie            Bowdoin                   FOUL            
 
Women Javelin Throw
====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            H# Points
====================================================================================
  1 Comeau, Samantha             Southern Mai            23.82m      78-02  2   6   
  2 Regan, Jess                  Southern Mai            23.14m      75-11  2   4   
  3 Dubois, Angela               Southern Mai            22.89m      75-01  2   3   
  4 Dang, Tina                   Southern Mai            21.02m      68-11  2   2   
  5 Howarth, Anna                Southern Mai            20.73m      68-00  2   1   
  6 Kalilwa, Adela               Southern Mai            19.41m      63-08  2 
  7 Hallisey, Jacqui             Southern Mai            19.07m      62-07  2 
  8 Rockwell, Samantha           Unity                   18.07m      59-03  1 
  9 Richmond, Olivia             Southern Mai            17.51m      57-05  1 
 10 Hoggard, Mykayla             Southern Mai            15.07m      49-05  1 
 11 Remery, Samantha             Unity                   10.51m      34-06  1 
 12 Baity, Veronica              Unity                    9.52m      31-03  1 
 13 Radway, Meganne              Maine-August             9.01m      29-07  1 
 -- Lyon, Kaylee                 Unity                     FOUL             1 
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Gerken, Sam                  Maine-August             12.13   1   6   
  2 O'Brien, Tynan               Maine Mariti             12.24   1   4   
  3 Alley, Christian             Maine-August             12.76   1   3   
  4 Swett, Ben                   Unity                    13.22   2   2   
  5 Eldridge, Nolan              Unity                    14.38   2   1   
  6 Laot, Pierre                 Maine-August             14.62   1 
  7 Jordan, Keith                Maine Mariti             15.72   1 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Tuck, Owen                   Bowdoin                  22.74   2   6   
  2 Sekyere, Yaw                 Bowdoin                  22.78   2   4   
  3 Green, Troy                  Bowdoin                  23.32   2   3   
  4 Brundige, Cole               Maine Mariti             24.10   2   2   
  5 Gerken, Sam                  Maine-August             24.12   1   1   
  6 Saint-Amour, William         Bowdoin                  24.84   2 
  7 Milne, Chris                 Unity                    25.71   2 
  8 Alley, Christian             Maine-August             26.16   1 
  9 Levier, Seth                 Unattached               26.38   2 
 10 Swett, Ben                   Unity                    27.34   2 
 11 Lichtenwalner, Kyle          Unity                    27.38   1 
 12 O'Brien, Tynan               Maine Mariti             27.89   1 
 13 Eldridge, Nolan              Unity                    29.78   1 
 14 Laot, Pierre                 Maine-August             30.30   1 
 15 Greaves, Bryce               Unity                    30.76   1 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Rivera, Mateo                Bowdoin                  50.50   2   6   
  2 Smith, Benjamin              Colby                    52.32   2   4   
  3 Dana, John                   Bowdoin                  53.13   2   3   
  4 Springhorn, Ethan            Colby                    53.26   2   2   
  5 Brundige, Cole               Maine Mariti             54.93   2   1   
  6 Gerken, Sam                  Maine-August             55.75   1 
  7 Kursman, Matt                Colby                    58.71   2 
  8 Lichtenwalner, Kyle          Unity                  1:05.80   1 
  9 Greaves, Bryce               Unity                  1:06.87   1 
 10 Fischer, Nathan              Unity                  1:12.30   1 
 
Men 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Richardson, Jack             Bowdoin                1:57.94    6   
  2 Ostertag-Hill, Luca          Bowdoin                1:58.83    4   
  3 Meredith, Andrew             Bowdoin                2:00.65    3   
  4 McDonough, Liam              Colby                  2:00.92    2   
  5 Munz, JT                     Colby                  2:01.01    1   
  6 MacDonald, Sean              Bowdoin                2:01.90  
  7 Peterson, Nick               Colby                  2:05.57  
  8 Rockett, Connor              Bowdoin                2:05.60  
  9 Moulton, Naphtali            Bowdoin                2:09.90  
 10 Erazo, Dennil                Bowdoin                2:10.24  
 11 Dunn, Jason                  Colby                  2:10.54  
 12 Blasdell, Will               Colby                  2:12.85  
 13 Wicks, Alex                  Maine Mariti           2:37.11  
 -- Donahue, Connor              Unattached            X2:00.87  
 
Men 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Peterson, Nick               Colby                  4:06.60    6   
  2 Welch, Dylan                 Bowdoin                4:08.71    4   
  3 MacDonald, Sean              Bowdoin                4:09.43    3   
  4 Moulton, Naphtali            Bowdoin                4:10.51    2   
  5 McDonough, Liam              Colby                  4:12.34    1   
  6 Rockett, Connor              Bowdoin                4:12.89  
  7 Bull, Edward                 Bowdoin                4:14.42  
  8 Dong, Vincent                Bowdoin                4:17.16  
  9 Namara, Thomas               Bowdoin                4:20.04  
 10 Munz, JT                     Colby                  4:27.32  
 11 Giardini, Dominic            Colby                  4:27.39  
 12 Dunn, Jason                  Colby                  4:38.20  
 13 Wicks, Alex                  Maine Mariti           5:25.89  
 14 Pal-Singh, Vijay             Maine Mariti           6:00.98  
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Smith, Ryan                  Maine Rogue           14:48.02    6   
  2 McGowan, Andrew              Bowdoin               15:51.64    4   
  3 Ferguson-Hull, Alec          Bowdoin               15:59.19    3   
  4 Rubin, Aaron                 Bowdoin               15:59.64    2   
  5 King, Aidan                  Bowdoin               16:04.31    1   
  6 Smolenski, Shane             Bowdoin               16:13.61  
  7 Enger, Peter                 Bowdoin               16:47.20  
  8 Boonstra, Spencer            Maine Mariti          18:48.72  
  9 Giacomuzzi, Hunter           Maine Mariti          19:46.05  
 10 Pal-Singh, Vijay             Maine Mariti          23:00.53  
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Bailin, Sage                 Colby                    54.18    6   
  2 Burton, Tanner               Colby                    58.25    4   
  3 Birkeland, Soren             Bowdoin                1:00.60    3   
  4 Simelus, Lyndbergh           Bowdoin                1:01.31    2   
  5 Moynihan, Jack               Bowdoin                1:05.40    1   
  6 Boadi, Blake                 Bowdoin                1:06.98  
  7 Wong, Benjamin               Bowdoin                1:07.12  
 
Men 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Bowdoin  'A'                                          42.86    6   
     1) Freeman, Mason                  2) Tuck, Owen                     
     3) Green, Troy                     4) Sekyere, Yaw                   
  2 Colby  'A'                                            43.28    4   
     1) Burton, Tanner                  2) Bailin, Sage                   
     3) Smith, Benjamin                 4) Boutin, Nick                   
  3 Unity  'A'                                            57.38    3   
     1) Swett, Ben                      2) Saulys, Patrick                
     3) Andrew, Alexander               4) Culbertson, Kameron            
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Bowdoin  'A'                                        3:48.17    6   
     1) Simelus, Lyndbergh              2) Dana, John                     
     3) Richardson, Jack                4) Foster, Reed                   
  2 Unity  'A'                                          4:23.53    4   
     1) Greaves, Bryce                  2) Eldridge, Nolan                
     3) Lichtenwalner, Kyle             4) Milne, Chris                   
 
Men Pole Vault
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Durkin, Ryan                 Bowdoin                  4.19m   13-09.00   6   
  2 Watson, Orion                Bowdoin                  3.54m   11-07.25   4   
  3 Culbertson, Kameron          Unity                    2.74m    8-11.75   3   
 
Men Long Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Foster, Reed                 Bowdoin                  6.46m   21-02.50   6   
  2 Freeman, Mason               Bowdoin                  6.40m   21-00.00   4   
  3 Prior, Jared                 Bowdoin                  6.20m   20-04.25   3   
  4 Sylvan, Gabriel              Bowdoin                  4.83m   15-10.25   2   
  5 Greaves, Bryce               Unity                    4.32m   14-02.25   1   
  6 Lichtenwalner, Kyle          Unity                    4.02m   13-02.25 
 -- Brawer, Reid                 Bowdoin                   FOUL            
 -- Levier, Seth                 Unattached              X5.89m   19-04.00 
 
Men Triple Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Brawer, Reid                 Bowdoin                 13.14m   43-01.50   6   
 -- Levier, Seth                 Unattached             X11.28m   37-00.25 
 
Men Shot Put
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Parker, Amir                 Bowdoin                 14.42m   47-03.75   6   
  2 Donovan, Michael             Bowdoin                 13.70m   44-11.50   4   
  3 Jillson, Leo                 Unity                   12.72m   41-08.75   3   
  4 Jordan, Keith                Maine Mariti            10.23m   33-06.75   2   
  5 Rugama-Montenegro, Ronme     Bowdoin                  9.73m   31-11.25   1   
  6 Jones, Jacob                 Maine-August             9.63m   31-07.25 
  7 Clack, Noah                  Bowdoin                  8.97m   29-05.25 
  8 Fischer, Nathan              Unity                    8.04m   26-04.50 
 
Men Discus Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Donovan, Michael             Bowdoin                 39.15m     128-05   6   
  2 Parker, Amir                 Bowdoin                 37.32m     122-05   4   
  3 Jillson, Leo                 Unity                   31.15m     102-02   3   
  4 Aborbie, Jr., Solomon        Bowdoin                 30.35m      99-07   2   
  5 Jones, Jacob                 Maine-August            25.77m      84-06   1   
  6 Jordan, Keith                Maine Mariti            25.05m      82-02 
  7 Fischer, Nathan              Unity                   15.28m      50-01 
 
Men Hammer Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Rugama-Montenegro, Ronme     Bowdoin                 41.82m     137-02   6   
  2 Donovan, Michael             Bowdoin                 39.81m     130-07   4   
  3 Cartagena, Brandon           Bowdoin                 29.31m      96-02   3   
  4 Aborbie, Jr., Solomon        Bowdoin                 28.99m      95-01   2   
  5 Jordan, Keith                Maine Mariti            14.79m      48-06   1   
 
Men Javelin Throw
====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            H# Points
====================================================================================
  1 Clack, Noah                  Bowdoin                 45.29m     148-07  1   6   
  2 Davis-Batt, Finn             Bowdoin                 44.84m     147-01  1   4   
  3 Foster, Reed                 Bowdoin                 44.82m     147-00  1   3   
  4 O'Brien, Tynan               Maine Mariti            42.63m     139-10  1   2   
  5 Upton, Stevie                Bowdoin                 39.09m     128-03  2   1   
  6 LeBlanc, Avi                 Maine-August            38.05m     124-10  2 
  7 Scott, Sam                   Maine-August            38.01m     124-08  2 
  8 Milne, Chris                 Unity                   37.75m     123-10  2 
  9 Cartagena, Brandon           Bowdoin                 36.55m     119-11  1 
 10 Jillson, Leo                 Unity                   36.06m     118-04  2 
 11 Saulys, Patrick              Unity                   33.34m     109-04  2 
 12 Culbertson, Kameron          Unity                   31.00m     101-08  2 
 13 Jordan, Keith                Maine Mariti            23.52m      77-02  2 
 -- Eldridge, Nolan              Unity                     FOUL             1 
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Southern Maine             104        2) Bowdoin                    98   
    3) Colby                       60        4) Unity                      10   
    5) Maine Rogue Runners          3        5) Maine-Augusta               3   
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Bowdoin                    155        2) Colby                      30   
    3) Unity                       20        4) Maine Maritime             12   
    5) Maine-Augusta               11        6) Maine Rogue Runners         6