Skip to navigation Skip to content Skip to footer

Women's track and field has four wins at Wheaton meet

NORTON, Mass. -- Sharde Johnson shined in winning the high jump, Christie Woodside won the triple jump, and Sophie Stokes Cerkvenik was a winner in the 60-meter dash for the Colby College women's indoor track and field team at the Wheaton College Invitational on Saturday.

Johnson will give the Mules some valuable points at high jump after leaping 5  feet, 5 inches. Meanwhile, Stokes Cerkvenik had a rare appearance in the 60 dash and won with a time of 7.93. 
 
Woodside had a fine meet with her win in the triple jump (35-10), a second in the long jump (16-10.75), and seventh in the 60 hurdles (9.93).
 
Colby's other victory came from Taylor Depalo, Stokes Cerkvenik, Annah Rossvall, and Rachel Leonard with a 4:00.35 in the 1,600 relay. 
 
The Mules had runner-up finishes from Emma O'Hara in the pentathlon (2,649 points) and Jayla Moss in the triple jump (34-10.25). 
 
Thirds went to Depalo in the 200 dash (27.23), Emily Larson in the pentathlon (2,421), Alexa Scher in the pole vault (9-2.25), and Christina Speliakos in the triple jump (33-7.5).
 
Rachel Leonard in the 200 meters (27.25) and Laura Polley with a 9.73 in the 60 hurdles (9.73) finished in fourth place. Fifths went to Sonia Tremblay in the 5,000 meters (19:15.36), Catie Riley in the 3,000 meters (11:51.17), and Kaylie Vallee in the triple jump (32-10.25)
 
The Wheaton meet was non-scoring.
 
Wheaton College Track & Field Invitational - 1/18/2019 to 1/19/2019      
                           Haas 
Athletic 
Center                            
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 60 Meter Dash
==============================
==============================
=======
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
==============================
==============================
=======
Preliminaries
  1 Stokes Cerkvenik, Sophie     Colby                     8.05Q  5 
  2 Knight, Janelle              WPI                       8.11Q  4 
  3 McNamara, Madeline           Bridgewater               8.14Q  2 
  4 Tanner, Arden                WPI                       8.17Q  1 
  5 Meyer, Jocelyn               Colby                     8.58Q  3 
  6 Lamptey, Ivana               Connecticut               8.20q  5 
  7 Fitzpatrick, Erin            Connecticut               8.32q  5 
  8 Nippert, Katy                WPI                       8.33q  4 
  9 McNamara, Molly              Bridgewater               8.41   1 
 10 Bannon, Margaret             Colby                     8.43   4 
 11 Spear, Saralynn              Wheaton (Mas              8.44   2 
 12 Beck, Anna                   Coast Guard               8.56   1 
 13 Moss, Jayla                  Colby                     8.59   3 
 14 Laliberte, Natalie           Wheaton (Mas              8.64   1 
 15 Batcheldor, Ellie            Colby                     8.65   1 
 16 Dhont, Veronique             Connecticut               8.66   1 
 17 Mahoney, Kristen             Colby                     8.78   2 
 18 Fukumura, Yuriko             Wellesley                 8.81   2 
 19 Jamison, Hannah              Coast Guard               8.82   3 
 20 Percival, Alexys             Coast Guard               8.96   2 
 21 Nislick, Ali                 Colby                     9.03   4 
 22 Fong, Kayla                  Wellesley                 9.07   4 
 23 Smith, Aiyana                Wellesley                 9.09   5 
 24 Turner, Nyjah                Coast Guard               9.33   5 
 25 Sun, Keer                    Wellesley                 9.57   2 
 26 Garland-Dore, Sophie         Wheaton (Mas              9.78   3 
 
Women 60 Meter Dash
==============================
==============================
=======
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
==============================
==============================
=======
Finals
  1 Stokes Cerkvenik, Sophie     Colby                     7.93   2 
  2 Knight, Janelle              WPI                       8.07   2 
  3 McNamara, Madeline           Bridgewater               8.14   2 
  4 Tanner, Arden                WPI                       8.19   2 
  5 Lamptey, Ivana               Connecticut               8.19   1 
  6 Nippert, Katy                WPI                       8.22   1 
  7 Fitzpatrick, Erin            Connecticut               8.26   1 
  8 Meyer, Jocelyn               Colby                     8.46   1 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
==============================
==============================
=======
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
==============================
==============================
=======
  1 Knight, Janelle              WPI                      26.51   8 
  2 Case, Alexandra              Wheaton (Mas             26.75   8 
  3 DePalo, Taylor               Colby                    27.23   8 
  4 Leonard, Rachel              Colby                    27.25   6 
  5 Walker, Margaret             Wheaton (Mas             27.25   7 
  6 Gausland, Briana             Wheaton (Mas             27.31   8 
  7 Nippert, Katy                WPI                      27.55   7 
  8 Rossvall, Annah              Colby                    27.56   8 
  9 Lawrence, Adora              Coast Guard              27.65   6 
 10 Tanner, Arden                WPI                      27.70   7 
 11 Bannon, Margaret             Colby                    27.85   6 
 12 Gencorelli, Michelle         WPI                      27.86   5 
 13 Matre, Elizabeth             Wheaton (Mas             28.11   6 
 14 Yokanovich, Ava              Wellesley                28.42   7 
 15 Nugent, Katie                WPI                      28.51   6 
 16 Peragine, Riley              Connecticut              28.53   7 
 17 Daddario, Sarah              Wheaton (Mas             28.53   5 
 18 Jamison, Hannah              Coast Guard              28.56   5 
 19 Perry, Madison               WPI                      28.90   4 
 20 Meyer, Jocelyn               Colby                    28.93   5 
 21 Polley, Laura                Colby                    29.28   3 
 22 Batcheldor, Ellie            Colby                    29.40   2 
 23 Nislick, Ali                 Colby                    29.66   4 
 24 Sims, Mary                   Coast Guard              29.91   3 
 25 Smith, Aiyana                Wellesley                30.00   3 
 26 Dines, Lauren                Wellesley                30.03   5 
 27 Howe, Kate                   Connecticut              30.12   3 
 28 Williams, Sheffy             Connecticut              30.21   4 
 29 Rowles, Taylor               Coast Guard              30.29   2 
 30 Fukumura, Yuriko             Wellesley                30.30   2 
 31 Gateman, Taylor              Connecticut              30.53   3 
 32 Berets, Rachel               Wellesley                30.56   4 
 33 Fong, Kayla                  Wellesley                30.70   2 
 34 Cassano, Erin                Coast Guard              30.76   1 
 35 Harris, Jenn                 Wellesley                30.92   2 
 36 Godzinski, Cole              WPI                      31.35   1 
 37 Garland-Dore, Sophie         Wheaton (Mas             32.47   1 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
==============================
==============================
=======
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
==============================
==============================
=======
  1 Ebby, Ellie                  Connecticut            1:01.61   3 
  2 Nugent, Katie                WPI                    1:01.92   3 
  3 Beck, Anna                   Coast Guard            1:02.18   3 
  4 Yokanovich, Ava              Wellesley              1:02.48   3 
  5 Clark, Sarah                 Connecticut            1:03.76   3 
  6 Perry, Madison               WPI                    1:03.89   2 
  7 Percival, Alexys             Coast Guard            1:05.41   2 
  8 Harris, Jenn                 Wellesley              1:05.84   1 
  9 Mahoney, Kristen             Colby                  1:05.87   2 
 10 Colwell, Madeline            Coast Guard            1:06.43   2 
 11 Rowles, Taylor               Coast Guard            1:07.15   2 
 12 Dines, Lauren                Wellesley              1:09.54   1 
 13 Wilde, Callahan              Connecticut            1:10.70   2 
 14 Cassano, Erin                Coast Guard            1:10.88   1 
 
Women 800 Meter Run
==============================
==============================
=======
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
==============================
==============================
=======
  1 Green, Anita                 Coast Guard            2:23.66   2 
  2 Haywood, Jessica             Bridgewater            2:30.38   2 
  3 Guyon, Emily                 Bridgewater            2:31.66   1 
  4 LeBlanc, Abigail             Wheaton (Mas           2:32.37   2 
  5 Demers, Allie                Wheaton (Mas           2:34.08   2 
  6 Marsh, Elizabeth             Colby                  2:34.83   1 
  7 El Hajj, Chelsea             Wheaton (Mas           2:35.17   1 
  8 Wegman, Liz                  Wellesley              2:38.52   2 
  9 Hartl, Mia                   Wheaton (Mas           2:39.33   2 
 10 Ward, Amanda                 Bridgewater            2:39.75   1 
 11 Alexis, Sansha               Bridgewater            2:41.53   1 
 12 Kehoe, Paige                 Wheaton (Mas           2:47.85   1 
 
Women 1000 Meter Run
==============================
==============================
=======
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
==============================
==============================
=======
  1 Packard, Sydney              WPI                    2:59.65   2 
  2 Young, Ciara                 WPI                    3:06.35   2 
  3 Kaija, Lauren                WPI                    3:10.08   2 
  4 Schadt, Callie               WPI                    3:13.33   2 
  5 Solari, Natalie              Connecticut            3:14.91   2 
  6 Hartzel, Emma                WPI                    3:14.99   2 
  7 Scrivanich, Mary             WPI                    3:15.84   2 
  8 Whipkey, Nicole              WPI                    3:17.70   2 
  9 Stevenson, Caroline          Connecticut            3:18.10   2 
 10 Lowther, Amanda              WPI                    3:21.15   2 
 11 Orcutt, Cece                 Connecticut            3:22.48   2 
 12 Kennedy, Makenzie            Bridgewater            3:24.90   2 
 13 Roy, Noelle                  Connecticut            3:27.49   1 
 14 Sefransky, Mae               Colby                  3:27.97   1 
 15 Demming, Kaitlyn             Colby                  3:29.15   1 
 16 Danziger, Kate               Colby                  3:30.58   1 
 17 Moreau, Colleen              Bridgewater            3:32.31   1 
 18 Southwick, Hannah            Colby                  3:32.97   1 
 19 Leary, Megan                 Bridgewater            3:38.07   1 
 20 Piotrowski, Haley            Bridgewater            3:45.49   1 
 21 Wong, Ziqin                  Bridgewater            4:06.01   1 
 
Women 1 Mile Run The Lindsey
==============================
==============================
=======
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
==============================
==============================
=======
  1 Rozen, Ari                   WPI                    5:21.26   2 
  2 Nistler, Keely               WPI                    5:21.55   2 
  3 Leckbee, Katherine           Wheaton (Mas           5:24.66   2 
  4 Newman, Emily                WPI                    5:25.21   2 
  5 Bradbury, Maya               Wellesley              5:27.34   2 
  6 Marks, Ariana                Wellesley              5:31.41   2 
  7 Brown, Katherine             Wheaton (Mas           5:33.37   2 
  8 Pardi, Gina                  Wheaton (Mas           5:35.85   2 
  9 Roach, Maeve                 Coast Guard            5:36.22   2 
 10 Sims, Emma                   Coast Guard            5:37.60   2 
 11 Ragle, Nina                  Coast Guard            5:43.09   2 
 12 Hensley, Elizabeth           Connecticut            5:48.92   2 
 13 Taylor, Maddie               Connecticut            5:54.26   1 
 14 Neeld, Carly                 WPI                    5:56.33   1 
 15 Vogel, Katherine             Bridgewater            5:59.95   1 
 16 von Beren, Izabella          Connecticut            6:01.47   1 
 17 Schwab, Emi                  Connecticut            6:05.86   1 
 18 Longacre, Caroline           Connecticut            6:18.65   1 
 19 Klauber, Leelah              Connecticut            6:19.60   1 
 20 DiCarlo, Macey               Connecticut            6:19.68   1 
 
Women 3000 Meter Run
==============================
==============================
====
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
==============================
==============================
====
  1 Cronin, Meredith             Connecticut           10:45.98  
  1 Cowles, Grace                Wellesley             10:45.98  
  3 House, Rachel                Connecticut           11:02.33  
  4 Yount, Emma                  Wheaton (Mas          11:19.44  
  5 Riley, Catie                 Colby                 11:51.17  
  6 Pols, Isabella               Connecticut           12:10.87  
  7 Crawford, Amelia             Connecticut           12:57.05  
  8 Cohen, Miya                  Connecticut           13:28.82  
 
Women 5000 Meter Run
==============================
==============================
====
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
==============================
==============================
====
  1 Madden, Jenise               Bridgewater           18:13.17  
  2 Suski, Olivia                Coast Guard           18:32.84  
  3 Carson, Kirsten              Coast Guard           18:47.65  
  4 Huncharek, Mia               Coast Guard           19:12.62  
  5 Tremblay, Sonia              Colby                 19:15.36  
  6 Tamariz, Nayalina            Coast Guard           19:17.55  
  7 Miceli, Rebecca              Wheaton (Mas          19:37.83  
  8 Xie, Catherine               Wellesley             19:55.79  
  9 Murray, Aliah                Connecticut           22:43.62  
 
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
==============================
==============================
=======
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
==============================
==============================
=======
Preliminaries
  1 Andrews, Jayci               Bridgewater               8.86Q  3 
  2 Shaw, Ellen                  Wheaton (Mas              9.19Q  2 
  3 Alfaro, Leila                Connecticut               9.54Q  1 
  4 Woodside, Christie           Colby                     9.70q  1 
  5 Schofield, Nina              Wheaton (Mas              9.77q  1 
  6 Polley, Laura                Colby                     9.81q  3 
  7 Jenkins, Caroline            Coast Guard               9.92q  2 
  8 Rossvall, Annah              Colby                     9.99q  2 
  9 Berets, Rachel               Wellesley                10.09   3 
 10 Sims, Mary                   Coast Guard              10.53   1 
 11 Thorne, Jessica              Coast Guard              11.27   3 
 12 Batcheldor, Ellie            Colby                    11.65   2 
 13 Kirschner, Elizabeth         WPI                      12.49   3 
 
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
==============================
==============================
=======
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
==============================
==============================
=======
Finals
  1 Andrews, Jayci               Bridgewater               8.89   2 
  2 Shaw, Ellen                  Wheaton (Mas              9.33   2 
  3 Alfaro, Leila                Connecticut               9.63   2 
  4 Polley, Laura                Colby                     9.73   1 
  5 Schofield, Nina              Wheaton (Mas              9.88   1 
  6 Jenkins, Caroline            Coast Guard               9.93   1 
  7 Woodside, Christie           Colby                     9.93   2 
  8 Rossvall, Annah              Colby                    10.04   1 
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
==============================
==============================
====
    School                                               Finals 
==============================
==============================
====
  1 Colby                                               4:00.35  
     1) DePalo, Taylor                  2) Stokes Cerkvenik, Sophie       
     3) Rossvall, Annah                 4) Leonard, Rachel                
  2 Wheaton (Mass.)                                     4:14.56  
     1) Shaw, Ellen                     2) Case, Alexandra                
     3) Matre, Elizabeth                4) Gausland, Briana               
  3 Connecticut College                                 4:23.96  
     1) Palmer, Alicia                  2) Hensley, Elizabeth             
     3) Solari, Natalie                 4) Roy, Noelle                    
  4 Colby  'B'                                          4:25.45  
     1) Speliakos, Christina            2) Vallee, Kaylie                 
     3) Johnson, Sharde                 4) Woodside, Christie             
  5 Wheaton (Mass.)  'B'                                4:26.68  
     1) Walker, Margaret                2) Spear, Saralynn                
     3) Daddario, Sarah                 4) Van Dyne, Chloe                
  6 Colby  'C'                                          4:37.38  
     1) Mahoney, Kristen                2) Polley, Laura                  
     3) Meyer, Jocelyn                  4) O'Hara, Emma                   
 
Women 4x800 Meter Relay
==============================
==============================
====
    School                                               Finals 
==============================
==============================
====
  1 Wheaton (Mass.)                                    10:31.21  
     1) Pardi, Gina                     2) Demers, Allie                  
     3) El Hajj, Chelsea                4) Leckbee, Katherine             
  2 Colby                                              10:45.58  
     3) Marsh, Elizabeth                4)                                
  3 Connecticut College  'B'                           11:05.39  
     1) Orcutt, Cece                    2) Taylor, Maddie                 
     3) Longacre, Caroline              4) von Beren, Izabella            
  4 Connecticut College                                11:05.93  
     1) Topalovic, Sara                 2) Wilde, Callahan                
     3) Fraser, Anne                    4) Vincent, Cassidy               
 
Women High Jump
==============================
==============================
==============
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==============================
==============================
==============
  1 Johnson, Sharde              Colby                    1.65m    5-05.00 
  2 Korn, Xandria                WPI                      1.60m    5-03.00 
  3 Healion, Patricia            Bridgewater              1.55m    5-01.00 
  4 Van Dyne, Chloe              Wheaton (Mas             1.50m    4-11.00 
  5 Davidson, Lauren             Wheaton (Mas             1.45m    4-09.00 
  6 Hanna, Camille               Bridgewater             J1.45m    4-09.00 
  7 Kennedy, Shannon             Connecticut             J1.45m    4-09.00 
  8 Thorne, Jessica              Coast Guard              1.40m    4-07.00 
 -- Rosivach, Katherine          WPI                       FAIL            
 -- Sun, Keer                    Wellesley                 FAIL            
 
Women Pole Vault
==============================
==============================
==============
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==============================
==============================
==============
  1 Dykstra, Carley              WPI                      3.50m   11-05.75 
  2 Wirtz, Bridget               WPI                      3.20m   10-06.00 
  3 Korn, Xandria                WPI                      2.80m    9-02.25 
  3 Scher, Alexa                 Colby                    2.80m    9-02.25 
  5 Townley, Kelley              WPI                      2.65m    8-08.25 
  6 Hess, Kristin                Connecticut             J2.65m    8-08.25 
  7 Greenwood, Noelle            Coast Guard              2.15m    7-00.50 
 -- McCracken, Emily             Connecticut               FAIL            
 -- Diemer, Mary                 Connecticut               FAIL            
 
Women Long Jump The Rob Tyso
==============================
==============================
==============
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==============================
==============================
==============
  1 Andrews, Jayci               Bridgewater              5.28m   17-04.00 
  2 Woodside, Christie           Colby                    5.15m   16-10.75 
  3 Kirschner, Elizabeth         WPI                      5.12m   16-09.75 
  4 Bynum, Kristina              Coast Guard              4.92m   16-01.75 
  5 McNamara, Molly              Bridgewater              4.87m   15-11.75 
  6 Speliakos, Christina         Colby                    4.86m   15-11.50 
  7 Vallee, Kaylie               Colby                    4.85m   15-11.00 
  8 McNamara, Madeline           Bridgewater              4.52m   14-10.00 
  9 Matson, Lily                 Colby                    4.49m   14-08.75 
 10 Carreiro, Victoria           WPI                      4.48m   14-08.50 
 11 Howe, Kate                   Connecticut              4.44m   14-07.00 
 12 DeCourcey, Holly             Bridgewater              4.03m   13-02.75 
 13 Turner, Nyjah                Coast Guard              3.67m   12-00.50 
 -- Schofield, Nina              Wheaton (Mas              FOUL            
 -- Laliberte, Natalie           Wheaton (Mas              FOUL            
 
Women Triple Jump
==============================
==============================
==============
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==============================
==============================
==============
  1 Woodside, Christie           Colby                   10.92m   35-10.00 
  2 Moss, Jayla                  Colby                   10.62m   34-10.25 
  3 Speliakos, Christina         Colby                   10.25m   33-07.50 
  4 McNamara, Molly              Bridgewater             10.13m   33-03.00 
  5 Vallee, Kaylie               Colby                   10.01m   32-10.25 
  6 Matson, Lily                 Colby                    9.99m   32-09.50 
  7 DeCourcey, Holly             Bridgewater              9.66m   31-08.50 
  8 McGahey, Abby                WPI                      9.64m   31-07.50 
  9 Thomas, Kaitlin              Connecticut              9.51m   31-02.50 
 10 Davidson, Lauren             Wheaton (Mas             8.97m   29-05.25 
 11 McNamara, Madeline           Bridgewater              8.95m   29-04.50 
 12 Sims, Mary                   Coast Guard              8.92m   29-03.25 
 
Women Shot Put
==============================
==============================
==============
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==============================
==============================
==============
  1 Salang, Leilani              Coast Guard             11.20m   36-09.00 
  2 Andersen, Helen              Wellesley               10.70m   35-01.25 
  3 Kloeckner, Allison           WPI                     10.57m   34-08.25 
  4 Foster, Jamelah              Bridgewater             10.40m   34-01.50 
  5 Hovey, Karen                 Coast Guard             10.10m   33-01.75 
  6 Dewar, Molly                 Bridgewater              9.92m   32-06.50 
  7 Garvey, Ashley               Bridgewater              9.49m   31-01.75 
  8 Bolin, Samantha              Coast Guard              9.45m   31-00.00 
  9 O'Hara, Emma                 Colby                    9.12m   29-11.25 
 10 Parker, Georgia              Coast Guard              8.97m   29-05.25 
 11 Haskovec, Malia              Coast Guard              8.87m   29-01.25 
 12 Herchenroder, Lauren         WPI                      8.85m   29-00.50 
 13 Momodu, Aleye                WPI                      8.59m   28-02.25 
 14 Stafford, Sophia             Coast Guard              8.51m   27-11.00 
 15 Hammond, Rachel              Coast Guard              8.46m   27-09.25 
 16 Amero, Madalyn               Wheaton (Mas             8.31m   27-03.25 
 17 Larson, Emily                Colby                    8.02m   26-03.75 
 18 Parakoyi, Abigail            Wellesley                7.47m   24-06.25 
 
Women Weight Throw
==============================
==============================
==============
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==============================
==============================
==============
  1 Salang, Leilani              Coast Guard             14.86m   48-09.00 
  2 Gilbreath, Kira              Bridgewater             14.13m   46-04.25 
  3 Gauthier, Faye               WPI                     14.08m   46-02.50 
  4 Senatore, Emily              Connecticut             13.50m   44-03.50 
  5 Dewar, Molly                 Bridgewater             13.28m   43-07.00 
  6 Momodu, Aleye                WPI                     13.14m   43-01.50 
  7 Kloeckner, Allison           WPI                     13.07m   42-10.75 
  8 Andersen, Helen              Wellesley               12.75m   41-10.00 
  9 Hovey, Karen                 Coast Guard             11.89m   39-00.25 
 10 Garvey, Ashley               Bridgewater             11.28m   37-00.25 
 11 Foster, Jamelah              Bridgewater             11.05m   36-03.00 
 12 Herchenroder, Lauren         WPI                     11.03m   36-02.25 
 13 Hammond, Rachel              Coast Guard             10.42m   34-02.25 
 14 Dettloff, Kristen            WPI                     10.11m   33-02.00 
 15 Stafford, Sophia             Coast Guard              8.97m   29-05.25 
 16 Bolin, Samantha              Coast Guard              8.90m   29-02.50 
 17 Michaud, Julie               Bridgewater              7.98m   26-02.25 
 18 Flohr, Caitlin               Connecticut              7.56m   24-09.75 
 19 Parker, Georgia              Coast Guard              7.07m   23-02.50 
 20 Haskovec, Malia              Coast Guard              6.43m   21-01.25 
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #5 Women 800 Meter Run Indoor Pentathlon
==============================
==============================
===========
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
==============================
==============================
===========
  1 Kilian, McKenna              Central Conn           2:29.46     700
        31.900 (31.900)  1:07.312 (35.412)  1:47.056 (39.744)  2:29.459 (42.403)
  2 Garabedian, Kayla            Wheaton (Mas           2:42.65     543
        35.936 (35.936)  1:14.329 (38.394)  1:57.825 (43.496)  2:42.647 (44.822)
  3 O'Hara, Emma                 Colby                  2:43.17     537
        35.763 (35.763)  1:13.701 (37.939)  1:59.488 (45.787)  2:43.169 (43.682)
  4 Larson, Emily                Colby                  2:55.80     405
        36.099 (36.099)  1:18.015 (41.916)  2:05.935 (47.920)  2:55.796 (49.862)
 -- Moen, Willa                  Brandeis                   DNF  
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #1 Women 60 Meter Hurdles Indoor Pentathlon
==============================
==============================
==============
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==============================
==============================
==============
  1 Kilian, McKenna              Central Conn              9.45   1    818
  2 Moen, Willa                  Brandeis                  9.82   1    746
  3 O'Hara, Emma                 Colby                    10.33   2    652
  4 Larson, Emily                Colby                    10.36   1    646
  5 Garabedian, Kayla            Wheaton (Mas             10.50   2    621
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #2 Women High Jump Indoor Pentathlon
==============================
==============================
=====================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
==============================
==============================
=====================
  1 Kilian, McKenna              Central Conn             1.55m    5-01.00    678
  2 Larson, Emily                Colby                    1.49m    4-10.50    610
  3 O'Hara, Emma                 Colby                    1.46m    4-09.50    577
  4 Moen, Willa                  Brandeis                 1.43m    4-08.25    544
  5 Garabedian, Kayla            Wheaton (Mas             1.34m    4-04.75    449
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #4 Women Long Jump Indoor Pentathlon
==============================
==============================
=====================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
==============================
==============================
=====================
  1 Kilian, McKenna              Central Conn             5.23m   17-02.00    623
  2 O'Hara, Emma                 Colby                    4.45m   14-07.25    416
  3 Larson, Emily                Colby                    4.27m   14-00.25    371
  3 Moen, Willa                  Brandeis                 4.27m   14-00.25    371
  5 Garabedian, Kayla            Wheaton (Mas             3.76m   12-04.00    254
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #3 Women Shot Put Indoor Pentathlon
==============================
==============================
=====================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
==============================
==============================
=====================
  1 Kilian, McKenna              Central Conn            10.53m   34-06.75    564
  2 O'Hara, Emma                 Colby                    9.04m   29-08.00    467
  3 Moen, Willa                  Brandeis                 8.65m   28-04.50    441
  4 Garabedian, Kayla            Wheaton (Mas             8.49m   27-10.25    431
  5 Larson, Emily                Colby                    7.84m   25-08.75    389
 
Women Indoor Pentathlon
==============================
==============================
====
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
==============================
==============================
====
  1 Kilian, McKenna              Central Conn              3383  
  2 O'Hara, Emma                 Colby                     2649  
  3 Larson, Emily                Colby                     2421  
  4 Garabedian, Kayla            Wheaton (Mas              2298  
  5 Moen, Willa                  Brandeis                  2102  
 
Men 60 Meter Dash
==============================
==============================
=======
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
==============================
==============================
=======
Preliminaries
  1 DeAndrade, Jacob             Bridgewater               7.12Q  3 
  2 Duren, James                 Coast Guard               7.16Q  1 
  3 Fleury, Nick                 WPI                       7.29Q  2 
  3 Whitney, Andrew              WPI                       7.29Q  4 
  3 Haynes, Lamont               Bridgewater               7.29Q  2 
  6 Kopellas, William            WPI                       7.28q  3 
  7 Moore, Joshua                Bridgewater               7.49q  3 
  8 Smith, Benjamin              Colby                     7.51q  4 
  9 Goss, Alex                   Bridgewater               7.54   1 
 10 Kelley, Jack                 Wheaton (Mas              7.63   1 
 11 McGadney, Kyle               Colby                     7.72   1 
 12 Williamson, Emmanuel         Connecticut               7.88   4 
 13 Anderson, Ian                Connecticut               7.93   2 
 14 Dresser-Kluchman, Henry      Connecticut               7.94   3